STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

INCLUSIV INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
INCLUSIV INC (EIN 11-2421972)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-15
IRS object ID
202443209349302059
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-15T06:16:49-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN221478099PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COHNREZNICK LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114 SYLVAN WAYAddressLine1Txt
CityPARSIPPANYCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP070543801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN112421972EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INCLUSIV INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlINCLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2128091850PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line139 BROADWAY 2140AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonEBEN SHEAFFERPersonNm
Person TitleCFO/CIOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2128091850PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLORI ROTHE YOKOBOSKY CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01273422PTIN
Phone9732283500PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerEBEN SHEAFFERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line139 BROADWAY 2140AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$11,935,667GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.INCLUSIV.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1974FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateDCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION OF INCLUSIV IS TO HELP LOW- AND MODERATE-INCOME PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES ACHIEVE FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE THROUGH CREDIT UNIONS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee39TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,875,779PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,008,776CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$4,970,616PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$4,871,236CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,348PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$14,597CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$41,058CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$12,847,743PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$11,935,667CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$391,048PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$949,250CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,033,459PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,915,737CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$131,617CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,179,810PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,254,838CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,604,317PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$10,119,825CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,243,426PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,815,842CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$97,622,122TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$72,784,355TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$67,675,317TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$47,236,707TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$29,946,805NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$25,547,648NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE MISSION OF INCLUSIV IS TO HELP LOW- AND MODERATE-INCOME PEOPLE AND COMMUNITIES ACHIEVE FINANCIAL INDEPENDENCE THROUGH CREDIT UNIONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$993,304ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,155,337RevenueAmt
DescINCLUSIV CAPITAL PROVIDES CAPITAL TO MEMBER CDCUS THROUGH UNINSURED SUBORDINATED DEBT LOANS AND INSURED NONMEMBER DEPOSITS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$982,761ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,499,624RevenueAmt
DescCDCU MORTGAGE CENTER LLC IS A WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY ESTABLISHED TO PURCHASE AFFORDABLE MORTGAGES FROM MEMBER CREDIT UNIONS, ENABLING THEM TO RECYCLE THEIR CAPITAL, MANAGE THEIR BALANCE SHEETS, AND MAKE NEW LOANS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,089,135ExpenseAmt
Grant$886,750GrantAmt
DescINCLUSIV/BLACK COMMUNITIES, INCLUDING THE RESILIENCE FUND. INCLUSIV/BLACK COMMUNITIES IS A PROGRAM FOR SMALL AND FAITH-BASED CREDIT UNIONS SERVING PREDOMINANTLY AFRICAN AMERICAN COMMUNITIES. THE RESILIENCE FUND IS A GRANT FUND TO SUPPORT CREDIT UNIONS SERVING COMMUNITIES OF COLOR DISPROPORTIONATELY AFFECTED BY THE CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC. THROUGH THE RESILIENCE FUND, INCLUSIV DISTRIBUTES GRANT SUPPORT TO MINORITY DEPOSITORY INSTITUTIONS (MDIS) UNDER $100 MILLION IN ASSETS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,767,855ExpenseAmt
Grant$62,500GrantAmt
Revenue$2,257,333RevenueAmt
DescACTIVITIES RELATED TO FURTHERING THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION, INCLUDING FINANCIAL COUNSELING AND THE ADVANCEMENT OF FINANCIAL INCLUSION FOR MULTIPLE UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$5,767,855TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$62,500TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$2,257,333TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$8,833,055TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document29IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee39EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CATHLEEN MAHON PRESIDENTCEOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2128091850PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line139 BROADWAY 2140AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
AURELIO ARROYA GONZALEZ
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BLANCHE L JACKSON
VICE CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DIANE SANDOVAL-GRIEGO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ED SIVAK
RECORDING SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
HANK HUBBARD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK LAWSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACQUELINE MOORE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMA HAYES
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES HUNTER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF IVEY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY CHARTIER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LUIS PASTOR
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHELE FRANQUI BAQUERO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NEREIDA SEDA VARGAS
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBIN ROMANO
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CATHLEEN MAHON
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00$285,060$0$21,550Yes (X)
EBEN SHEAFFER
CFO/CIO40.00$238,314$0$19,117Yes (X)
PAMELA OWENS
VICE PRESIDENT40.00$171,436$0$29,063Yes (X)
ALEXIS IWANISZIW
SVP POLICY & COMMUNICATIONS40.00$152,410$0$21,830Yes (X)
ANDREA LALLY
VP NETWORK ENGAGEMENT40.00$128,280$0$30,078Yes (X)
NEDA ARABSHAHI
SVP CENTER FOR RESILIENCY40.00$143,837$0$28,131Yes (X)
PABLO DEFILIPPI
SVP NETWORK DEVELOPMENT40.00$212,952$0$21,561Yes (X)
SUSANNE JAMES
SVP OF CAPITAL40.00$178,502$0$2,376Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,510,791TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$173,706TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K20IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
INCLUSIVE PROSPERITY CAPITAL INC
75 CHARTER OAK AVENUEHARTSFORDCT06106CONSULTING$311,500
THE PEABODY MEMPHIS
149 UNION AVEMEMPHISTN38103CONFERENCE HOTEL$286,323
METROCONNECTIONS INC
401 CLIFF ROADEBURNSVILLEMN55337CONFERENCE MANAGEMENT$182,476
ARKATECHTURE
75 WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITE 2FPORTLANDME04101SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT$177,553
TMR & ASSOCIATESLLC
22 OTSEGO AVENEW ROCHELLENY10804CONSULTING$157,428
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,700,000GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$4,308,776AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,008,776TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$2,898,339$2,898,339
MEMBERSHIP DUES AND SERVICES522100$892,472$892,472
MEETING AND CONFERENCE522100$812,354$812,354
CONTRACT SERVICESAND OTHER FEES522100$84,464$84,464
SIMPLICD DEPOSITS COMMISSION522100$36,107$36,107

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$147,500TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$147,500RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$4,871,236TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,597TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$14,597ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$41,058TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$41,058RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$41,058OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,935,667TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,912,294RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$14,597ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$949,250TotalAmt
Program Services$949,250ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$904,570TotalAmt
Program Services$679,637ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$200,899ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$24,034FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,240,610TotalAmt
Program Services$2,388,168ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$765,710ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$86,732FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,830TotalAmt
Program Services$70,286ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,599ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,945FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$346,129TotalAmt
Program Services$308,616ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$28,975ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,538FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$345,598TotalAmt
Program Services$307,582ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,648ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,368FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,085TotalAmt
Program Services$36,512ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,573ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,934TotalAmt
Program Services$98,625ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$309ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,362,000TotalAmt
Program Services$1,358,914ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,086ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$210,831TotalAmt
Program Services$207,084ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,747ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,962TotalAmt
Program Services$10,877ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$85ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$282,868TotalAmt
Program Services$280,168ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,700ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$252,218TotalAmt
Program Services$227,622ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,596ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$563,589TotalAmt
Program Services$551,691ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,898ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,052,226TotalAmt
Program Services$1,046,489ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,737ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$143,242TotalAmt
Program Services$83,089ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$60,153ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,672TotalAmt
Program Services$61,672ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MORTAGE SERVICES FEES A$143,713$139,275$4,438
PROVISIONAL FOR (RECOVE$15,312$15,312
DUES & MEMBERSHIP$9,100$6,452$2,648

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,086TotalAmt
Program Services$5,734ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,352ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,119,825TotalAmt
Program Services$8,833,055ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,155,153ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$131,617FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,592,674BOYAmt
EOY$765,330EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,780,888BOYAmt
EOY$23,369,337EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,412,910BOYAmt
EOY$770,649EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,756,980BOYAmt
EOY$45,177,802EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,140BOYAmt
EOY$247,529EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$548,646LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$350,469LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$258,330BOYAmt
EOY$198,177EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$505,829BOYAmt
EOY$485,784EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,155,624BOYAmt
EOY$891,402EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,112,747BOYAmt
EOY$878,345EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,622,122BOYAmt
EOY$72,784,355EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$611,136BOYAmt
EOY$314,275EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$778,875BOYAmt
EOY$1,530,839EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,892,253BOYAmt
EOY$44,287,136EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,393,053BOYAmt
EOY$1,104,457EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,675,317BOYAmt
EOY$47,236,707EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,913,497BOYAmt
EOY$20,261,990EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,033,308BOYAmt
EOY$5,285,658EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,946,805BOYAmt
EOY$25,547,648EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,622,122BOYAmt
EOY$72,784,355EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,815,842ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$54,745NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$6,160,254OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,042,265CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,290,384CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,247,387CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,875,779CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,008,776CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,464,591TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,042,265CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,290,384CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,247,387CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,875,779CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,008,776CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,464,591TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$12,272,848SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$20,191,743PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,108CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,312CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$25CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,348CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,597CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$57,390TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$60,234CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,677CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,058CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$124,969TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$32,646,950TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$4,871,236GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.61850PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.65390PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 60,234. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 23,677. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 41,058.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$405,088OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$227,883DepreciationAmt
Book Value$177,205BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$143,558OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$122,586DepreciationAmt
Book Value$20,972BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$198,177TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$1,104,457Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,104,457TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,458,528TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$54,745NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$422,269DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$1,155,337OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,522,861RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$11,935,667RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$11,935,667TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$11,392,452TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$422,269DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$850,358OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,272,627ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$10,119,825ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$10,119,825TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:INCLUSIV BELIEVES IT HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022 IN ACCORDANCE WITH FASB ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION ("ASC") TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES, WHICH PROVIDES STANDARDS FOR ESTABLISHING AND CLASSIFYING ANY TAX PROVISIONS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. CDCUMC AND FUND MANAGER ARE CONSIDERED DISREGARDED ENTITIES AND ARE NOT SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ABSENT OF UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX. THERE WAS NO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022. SC FUND IS CONSIDERED A PASS-THROUGH ENTITY FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX PURPOSES. SC FUND FILES INCOME TAX RETURNS IN U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTIONS AND REQUIRED STATES. THE INCOME TAX TOPIC OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR HOW UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS SHOULD BE RECOGNIZED, MEASURED, DISCLOSED AND PRESENTED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THIS REQUIRES THE EVALUATION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON ITS TAX RETURNS TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TAX POSITIONS ARE "MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT" OF BEING SUSTAINED "WHEN CHALLENGED OR "WHEN EXAMINED" BY THE APPLICABLE TAX AUTHORITY. TAX POSITIONS NOT DEEMED TO MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD WOULD BE RECORDED AS A TAX BENEFIT OR EXPENSE AND LIABILITY IN THE CURRENT YEAR. THE MANAGING MEMBER HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN INCOME TAX POSITIONS EXISTING AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND 2022. INCLUSIV'S FEDERAL AND STATE TAX RETURNS PRIOR TO FISCAL YEAR 2020 ARE CLOSED AND MANAGEMENT CONTINUALLY EVALUATES EXPIRING STATUTES OF LIMITATIONS, AUDITS, PROPOSED SETTLEMENTS, CHANGES IN TAX LAW AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RELATED ORGANIZATION 1,155,337.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RELATED ORGANIZATION 997,858. OTHER ELIMINATION -147,500.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (72 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
BORDER FCU ATTN MARIA J MARTINEZ
PO BOX 420728DELRIOTX78840741245535501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
BROOKLAND FCU
1058 SUNSET BLVDWEST COLUMBIASC29169571081120501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
CHICAGO MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION
18 S MICHIGAN AVE 10TH FLOORCHICAGOIL60603360902923501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
CHICAGO POST OFFICE EMPLOYEES
10025 S WESTERN AVECHICAGOIL60643360903975501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
CHURCH OF THE MASTER FCU
86 MORNINGSIDE AVENEW YORKNY10027131819527501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
CITIZENS CHOICE FCU CO PERMELIA L MURPHY
101 SAINT CATHERINEST NATCHEZMS39120840503610501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COMMUNITY FIRST FUND FEDERAL CU
51 SOUTH DUKE STREET SUITE 400LANCASTERPA17602232689714501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
CONCORD FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
833 MARCY AVENUEBROOKLYNNY11216112422532501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA CENTRO GUBERNAMENT MINILLAS
PO BOX 41235SAN JUANPR00940660230386501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO METODISTAS UNIDOS DE
PO BOX 21876 451 CALLE DE DIEGOSAN JUANPR00931660378553501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO EDECOOP APT
11359 CAPARRA HEIGHTS STATIONSAN JUANPR00922660237447501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA PERSONAL DE BALLESTER HERMANOS
PO BOX 36454SAN JUANPR00936660356325501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA AGENTES LA LOTERIA DE PR
PO BOX 191832 AVE CARLOS CHARDONSAN JUANPR00919660197527501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING139
COOPERATIVA CASA DEL TRABAJADOR TRABAJACOOP
PO BOX 21346SAN JUANPR00928660215444501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA COLEGIO DE INGENEIROSYAGRIMENSORES
PO BOX 363845SAN JUANPR00936660538916501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AC AGUADILLA AVE
SAN CARLOS ESQ COMERCIOAGUADILLAPR00605660217489501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AC SPTCOOP
PO BOX 25160 RID PIEDRAS STASAN JUANPR00928660827372501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRA CREDITO EMPLEADOS DE BACARDI
PO BOX 867CANTANOPR00963660254938501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRA Y CREDITO INTERMETRO
PO BOX 195346SAN JUANPR00919660393508501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRA Y CREDITO DE SALINAS
PO BOX 612 CALLE BALDORIOTY 74SALINASPR00751660254755501(C)14$16,250$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO EMPLEADOS PLAZA PROVISION
PO BOX 363328 CARR 28 ESQ CARR 165SAN JUANPR00936660318541501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO AIBONITEA CALLE
JOSE C VAZQUEZ 100AIBONITOPR00705660213182501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO DE JAYUYA
102 GUILLERMO ESTEVESJAYUYAPR00664660199038501(C)14$6,250$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO DE LAJAS 47 SUR CALLE
65 INFANTERIA PLAZA DEL VALLE STE 1LAJASPR00667660230294501(C)14$16,750$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO DE MAYAGUEZ
PO BOX 416 42 CALLE DR BASORA SMAYAGUEZPR00680660324225501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO DE MOCA CALLE
CALAZON LASSALLE ESQ EXP 111MOCAPR00676660221742501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO DE RICO DAIRY AVE
SAN PATRICIO ESQU AVE DE DIEGOSAN JUANPR00921660442839501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO ELECTROCOOP
605 CONDADO AVENUE OFICIRIA 307SAN JUANPR00907660356143501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO ISLACOOP
150 AVE LOS GOBERNADORES SUITE 220CAROLINAPR00979660243414501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO JESS OBRERO
O BOX 1419 CARRETERA 1 KM 23 6 BOGUAYNABOPR00971660267388501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDINGRO SECTOR EL 24
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO NAGUABEA URB
JUAN MENDOZA BL CALLE 3NAGUABOPR00718660226997501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO PADRE MACDONALD
1569 AVE MUNOZ RIVERAPONCEPR00732660224510501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO PEPINIANA CARR 111 KM
179 BO GUATEMALA SANSEBASTIANPR00685660312690501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CRDITO TUCOOP
209 ROBERTO H TODD AVENUESAN JUANPR00907660821817501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE IGLESIA DE DIOS MISSION
PO BOX 528VEGAALTAPR00692660810711501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DE SAULO D RODRGUEZ(GURACOOP)
54 SAN JOSE STGURABOPR00778660258803501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA DEL FONDO DEL SEGURO DEL ESTADO
PO BOX 248BAYAMONPR00960660350429501(C)14$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA LOS HERMANOS CREDIT UNION URB CARIBE
1582 CALLE BORISAN JOSEPR00927660351207501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA PR EMPLOYEE GROUPS FCU
PO BOX 11940SAN JUANPR00922660551646501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA SAN MIGUEL DE NARANJITO
PO BOX 925 77 CALLE GEORGETTINARANJITOPR00719660267894501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COOPERATIVA TRIBUNAL GENERAL DE JUSTICIA(JUDICOOP)
PO BOX 190887SAN JUANPR00919660227907501(C)14$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COPERATIVA FLORIDA 5 CALLE TEODORO MORALES
PO BOX 1162FLORIDAPR00650660264535501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
COUNCILL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
PO BOX 267NORMALAL35762630739424501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
CRDITO DE LARES Y REGIN CENTRAL CARR 111 KM
35 AVE LOS PATRIOTASLARESPR00669660206444501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
CRDITO DE OFICIALES DE CUSTODIA DE PUERTO RICO URB REPARTO METROPOLITANO
1100 CALLE 54 SESAN JUANPR00921660329826501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
EDISTO FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
1880 RUSSEL STREETORANGEBURGSC29115570370516501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
EVEREST FEDERAL CREDIT UNION 74-18
37TH ROADJACKSON HEIGHTSNY11372832339793501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
FIDELIS FCU
448 WEST 155ND STREETNEW YORKNY10031132828912501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
FREDERIKSTED FCU
59 QUEEN STREETFREDERIKSTEDVI00840670250838501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
GOVERNMENT PRINITING OFFICE FCU
732 N CAPITAL STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20401530201496501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
GREATER CLEVELAND COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION
601 LAKESIDE AVE ROOM 3CLEVELANDOH44114340709014501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
GREATER KINSTON CREDIT UNION
901 NORTH QUEEN STKINSTONNC28501560895888501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
HEART O' TEXAS FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
7500 IMPERIAL DRWACOTX76712741279922501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
HILL DISTRICT FCU
021 CENTER AVEPITTSBURGHPA15219251399163501(C)(1)$20,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
IBERVILLE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
57920 FORT STREETPLAQUEMINELA70764720567440501(C)(1)$15,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
MOUNT VERNON NY POSTAL EMPLOYEES FCU
15 SOUTH 1ST AVENUEMOUNT VERNONNY10550131739820501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
MT ZION INDIANAPOLIS FCU
549 BOULEVARD PLINDIANAPOLISIN46208351096568501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
NUL FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
80 PINE STREET 9TH FLOORNEW YORKNY10005133576589501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
NEW COMMUNITY FCU
74 S ORANGE AVENUENEWWARKNJ07103222561525501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
NEW COVENANT DOMINION FCU
1185 BOSTON ROADBRONXNY10456562652283501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
NEW PILGRIM FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
641 GOLDWIRE WAY SWBIRMINGHAMAL35211636068171501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
ONE DETROIT CU
630 HOWARD PO BOX 32584DETROITMI48226380480308501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
PEOPLE TRUST COMMUNITY FCU
4103 EAST BROADWAY STREETNORTH LITTLE ROCKAR72117874081295501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
SHPE FCU
PO BOX 487GREENSBURGLA70411720763348501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
SIXTH AVENUE BAPTIST FCU
1101 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR DR SWBIRMINGHAMAL35211630682445501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
TOLEDO URBAN FCU
1441 DORR STREETTOLEDOOH43607341769460501(C)(1)$15,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
UNITY OF EATONVILLE FCU
323 E KENNEDY BLVD SUITE GEATONVILLEFL32751874291341501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
UNIVERSAL COOP FEDERAL CU
14 CALLE PIMENTELRIO GRANDEPR00745660609013501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
URBAN BEGINNER CHOICE FCU
2135 S HANNA STREET SUITE 130FORY WAYNEIN46809922414224501(C)(1)$30,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
URBAN UPBOUND FCU
13-03B 40TH AVENUELONG ISLAND CITYNY11101010954826501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY FCU
3401 BOISSEAN STSOUTH CHESTERFIELDVA23803540526861501(C)(1)$10,500$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
VITELCO EMPLOYEES FCU
PO BOX 303920SAINT THOMASVI00803660405492501(C)(1)$10,000$0CREDIT UNION IMPACT CAPACITY BUILDING
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Org72TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationASSISTANCE AGREEMENTS ARE EXECUTED WITH RECIPIENT ORGANIZATIONS. THE AGREEMENTS REQUIRE PERIODIC REPORTING AND, TYPICALLY, MILESTONE ACHIEVEMENTS FOR DISBURSEMENT OF FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
CATHLEEN MAHON
PRESIDENT/CEO$285,060$0$0$0$0$0$13,667$0$7,883$0$306,610$0$0$0
EBEN SHEAFFER
CFO/CIO$238,314$0$0$0$0$0$11,982$0$7,135$0$257,431$0$0$0
PABLO DEFILIPPI
SVP NETWORK DEVELOPMENT$212,952$0$0$0$0$0$10,708$0$10,853$0$234,513$0$0$0
PAMELA OWENS
VICE PRESIDENT$171,436$0$0$0$0$0$8,522$0$20,541$0$200,499$0$0$0
SUSANNE JAMES
SVP OF CAPITAL$178,502$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$2,376$0$180,878$0$0$0
ALEXIS IWANISZIW
SVP POLICY & COMMUNICATIONS$152,410$0$0$0$0$0$3,885$0$17,945$0$174,240$0$0$0
NEDA ARABSHAHI
SVP CENTER FOR RESILIENCY$143,837$0$0$0$0$0$6,651$0$21,480$0$171,968$0$0$0
ANDREA LALLY
VP NETWORK ENGAGEMENT$128,280$0$0$0$0$0$6,494$0$23,584$0$158,358$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE RETURN IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THE BOARD IS MADE UP OF 15 MEMBERS AND INCLUDES A DESIGNATED FINANCE COMMITTEE WITHIN THESE MEMBERS. IT IS A PRACTICE OF THE ORGANIZATION TO SEND THE FINANCE COMMITTEE THE TAX RETURN TO REVIEW BEFORE IT IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED ANNUALLY TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY DISCLOSURE FORM, WHICH IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS EACH YEAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AOFFICERS AND MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY BOARD COMMITTEE IN CONJUNCTION WITH INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION SURVEYS. THERE IS A DEDICATED BOARD COMMITTEE THAT DETERMINES THE CEO COMPENSATION AND THAT COMMITTEE TESTS THE LABOR MARKET FOR COMPARABLE COMPENSATION BY USING INDEPENDENT SURVEY DATA.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GCONTRACT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 168,830. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,315. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 170,145. CONSULTANT SERVICE : PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,190,084. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,771. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,191,855.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:REMOVAL OF PREVIOUSLY DISREGARDED NET ASSETS -6,160,254.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
CDCU MORTGAGE CENTER LLC
39 BROADWAY SUITE 2140NEW YORKNY10006260379173PURCHASING MORTGAGES FROM MEMBER CREDIT UNIONSNY$1,499,624$30,223,244NATIONAL FEDERATION OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CREDIT UNION
INCLUSIV SECONDARY CAPITAL MANAGER LLC
39 BROADWAY SUITE 2140NEW YORKNY10006843204469MANAGING MEMBER OF FUND - SECONDARY CAPITAL LOANSNY$1,384$204,468NATIONAL FEDERATION OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CREDIT UNION

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INCLUSIV SECONDARY CAPITAL FUND LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line139 BROADWAY SUITE 2140AddressLine1Txt
CityNEW YORKCityNm
State AbbreviationNYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP10006ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN843222362EIN
Primary ActivitiesNATIONAL FEDERATION OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CREDIT UNIONPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNYLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INCLUSIV SECONDARY CAPITAL MANAGER LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeLOAN INCOMEPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$157,479ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$24,817,733ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate Allocations0DisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerYes (1)GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.16670OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd