STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CREATE CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CREATE CREDIT UNION (EIN 88-0065951)
Tax period
2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
Filed
2024-11-15
IRS object ID
202443209349303629
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-11-15T06:15:37+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2023-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1820 Massachusetts Ave Suite 1370AddressLine1Txt
CityIndianapolisCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46204ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN880065951EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Clark County Credit UnionBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCLARBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7022282228PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 36490AddressLine1Txt
CityLAS VEGASCityNm
State AbbreviationNVStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP89133ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPatricia OchalPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7022282228PhoneNum
Signature2024-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMichael SummersPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00838533PTIN
Phone3173834000PhoneNum
Preparation2024-11-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Patricia OchalBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 36490AddressLine1Txt
CityLAS VEGASCityNm
State AbbreviationNVStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP89133ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$73,395,139GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.CCCULV.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1951FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNVLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionA COOPERATIVE, ORGANIZED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AND SAVINGS AMONG ITS MEMBERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee243TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$688,903TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$174,358NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$44,461,515PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$58,076,726CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$8,336,126PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,855,970CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$52,797,641PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$65,932,696CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$60,108PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$106,983CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,519,200PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,348,017CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$22,509,899PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$34,192,666CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$40,089,207PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$52,647,666CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$12,708,434PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$13,285,030CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,144,632,634TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,172,665,828TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,029,874,810TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,039,156,670TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$114,757,824NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$133,509,158NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionBOARD APPROVED MISSION: TO HELP CLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION MEMBERS REALIZE THEIR FINANCIAL GOALS AND DREAMS. CLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION IS A COOPERATIVE, ORGANIZED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AND SAVINGS AMONG ITS MEMBERS, CREATING A SOURCE OF CREDIT FOR THEM AT RATES OF INTEREST APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; PROVIDING AN OPPORTUNITY FOR MEMBERS TO USE AND CONTROL THEIR OWN MONEY ON A DEMOCRATIC BASIS IN ORDER TO IMPROVE THEIR ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL CONDITIONS. AS A COOPERATIVE, CLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION CONDUCTS ITS BUSINESS FOR THE MUTUAL BENEFIT AND GENERAL WELFARE OF ITS MEMBERS WITH THE EARNINGS, SAVINGS, BENEFITS, OR SERVICE OF THE CREDIT UNION BEING DISTRIBUTED TO ITS MEMBERS AS PATRONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescDURING 2023, CLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION MAINTAINED A YEAR-TO-DATE NET WORTH RATIO OF 12.90%. USING A MULTI-MEDIA MARKETING APPROACH COMBINED WITH PERSONAL CUSTOMER SERVICE AND CUSTOMIZED LENDING OPTIONS. CCCU IS LIVING UP TO ITS MISSION OF HELPING MEMBERS REALIZE THEIR FINANCIAL GOALS AND DREAMS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$0TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (true)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (true)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document32225IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee243EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNVStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PATRICIA OCHALBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7029393143PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 36490AddressLine1Txt
CityLAS VEGASCityNm
State AbbreviationNVStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP89133ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ALISE HANEY
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBBIE CONWAY
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUG SPRING
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ED ZAGALO
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC JORGENSON
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL SCHRAMM
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TED OLIVAS
VICE CHAIR OF THE BOARD1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID UPHAM
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.00.0$251,862$0$89,661Yes (X)
JOSHUA HALDEMAN
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00.0$231,224$0$16,971Yes (X)
MATT KERSHAW
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00.0$476,411$0$24,750Yes (X)
MATTHEW BECKER
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER40.00.0$211,599$0$15,729Yes (X)
PATRICIA OCHAL
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00.0$395,638$0$13,802Yes (X)
SHANNON HILLER
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER40.00.0$205,277$0$15,014Yes (X)
CHRIS SCHLAFFMAN
VP COMMERCIAL LENDING MANAGER40.00.0$192,718$0$19,567Yes (X)
IAN POLLEY
VP OF CONSUMER LENDING40.00.0$151,812$0$16,571Yes (X)
JOHN GENTILE
VP COMMERCIAL LENDING40.00.0$160,875$0$2,976Yes (X)
MICHAEL HENRIKSEN
VP CONTROLLER40.00.0$153,413$0$16,680Yes (X)
SHEILA BRYSON
DIRECTOR REAL ESTATE LENDING40.00.0$154,516$0$8,442Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,585,345TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$240,163TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K34IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
JA Tiberti Construction Co Inc
1806 Industrial RdLas VegasNV89102Construction Remodel$1,922,694
Peter J Stoddard
629 Cervantes DrHendersonNV89014Advertising$1,226,434
Fiserv Inc
PO Box 80123City of IndustryCA91716Core system$1,065,701
Q2 Software Inc
PO Box 205970DallasTX75320Online Banking$1,046,194
ampliFI Loyalty Solutions LLC
1620 Bond StNapervilleIL60563Credit/Debit Card Rewards$946,243
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K30CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST - LOANS522100$45,526,364$45,526,364
INTERCHANGE INCOME522100$5,238,915$5,028,530$210,385
SERVICE & MEMBER FEES522100$4,294,988$4,294,988
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$1,943,070$1,464,552$478,518
GAP INSURANCE522100$1,073,389$1,073,389

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$58,076,726TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,038,905TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,038,905RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,846,457SecuritiesAmt
Other$433,051OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,460,623SecuritiesAmt
Other$1,820OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$614,166SecuritiesAmt
Other$431,231OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$182,935TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$182,935RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$65,932,696TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$65,243,793RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$688,903UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,983TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,947,938TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,772,643TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$796,170TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,625,363TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,205,903TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$303,274TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$241,755TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$220,338TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,929,931TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,834,033TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,354,671TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$448,323TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,258,081TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,532TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,388,616TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$777,950TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,681TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$3,072,726
VISA FEES/CHARGES$1,644,482
BILL PAYER FEES$1,029,144
LOAN SERVICING$525,142

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,987TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,647,666TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,522,596BOYAmt
EOY$13,034,049EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$119,937,354BOYAmt
EOY$84,721,708EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,731,393BOYAmt
EOY$1,728,963EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,730,912BOYAmt
EOY$2,182,445EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$27,752,897LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$11,552,245LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,895,303BOYAmt
EOY$16,200,652EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$183,566,435BOYAmt
EOY$167,906,642EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$784,500,515BOYAmt
EOY$856,117,443EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,748,126BOYAmt
EOY$30,773,926EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,144,632,634BOYAmt
EOY$1,172,665,828EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,585,334BOYAmt
EOY$15,748,513EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,015,289,476BOYAmt
EOY$1,023,408,157EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,029,874,810BOYAmt
EOY$1,039,156,670EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$114,757,824BOYAmt
EOY$133,509,158EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$114,757,824BOYAmt
EOY$133,509,158EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,144,632,634BOYAmt
EOY$1,172,665,828EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$13,285,030ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$5,499,166NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$32,862OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,217,265OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,217,265BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,517,137OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,719,591DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,797,546BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,313,040OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,105,620DepreciationAmt
Book Value$207,420BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,495,987OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,727,034DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,768,953BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$209,468OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$209,468BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$16,200,652TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
LOANS TO MEMBERS$835,090,699F
LOANS HELD FOR SALE$0C
ASI SHARE INSURANCE$13,751,403C
ALL OTHER INVESTMENTS$6,577,531C
INVESTMENT IN CUSOS$697,810C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$856,117,443TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMembers Shares and DepositsDesc
Amt$1,023,408,157Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,023,408,157TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$53,970,520TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$5,499,166NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$5,499,166RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$48,471,354RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$17,461,342OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$17,461,342RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$65,932,696TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$35,186,324TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$35,186,324ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$17,461,342OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$17,461,342ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$52,647,666TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteFASB ASC 740-10-65, INCOME TAXES, PROVIDES GUIDANCE FOR HOW UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS SHOULD BE RECOGNIZED, MEASURED, DISCLOSED, AND PRESENTED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THIS REQUIRES THE EVALUATION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN THE COURSE OF PREPARING THE CREDIT UNION'S TAX RETURNS TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TAX POSITIONS ARE SUSTAINED AUTHORITY. TAX POSITIONS DEEMED TO NOT MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT THRESHOLD SHOULD BE RECORDED AS A TAX EXPENSE AND LIABILITY IN THE CURRENT YEAR. FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2023, MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THE CREDIT UNION HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsInterest Expense - 14388616 Loan Losses - 3072726
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsInterest Expense - 14388616 Loan Losses - 3072726

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Board of Regents Nevada System of Higher Education
2601 Enterprise RdRenoNV89512886000024501(C)(3)$5,500Scholarships/Sponsorship
Children's Miracle Network
205 West 700 SouthSalt Lake CityUT84101870387205501(c)(3)$8,107Sponsorship
Henderson Chamber of Commerce
400 N Green Valley PkwyHendersonNV89074880071419501(C)(6)$11,969Sponsorship
Nevada Credit Union League Inc
2855 E Guasti RdOntarioCA91761880106501501(c)(6)$15,000Membership Dues
Roseman University of Health Sciences
11 Sunset WayHendersonNV89014880435559501(c)(3)$5,600Sponsorship
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org3Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org2TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION VERIFIES THE ORGANIZATON RECEIVING THE GRANT IS A 501(C)(3). NEVADA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE INC. PROVIDES CREDIT UNIONS WITH LEADERSHIP, ADVOCACY, INFORMATION, AND EDUCATION. THE HENDERSON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE ADVANCES THE COMMERCIAL, INDUSTRIAL, CIVIC, AND GENERAL INTEREST OF ITS CHAMBER MEMBERS. THE CITY OF HENDERSON, AND CLARK COUNTY, NEVADA BOTH PROMOTE THE ECONOMIC ENVIRONMENT FOR BUSINESS AND ADVOCATE FOR RESPONSIVE GOVERNMENT. THE BOARD OF REGENTS NEVADA SYSTEM OF HIGHER EDUCATION IS TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY HIGHER EDUCATION TO NEVADA CITIZENS. ROSEMAN UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES ADVANCES THE HEALTH AND WELLNESS OF THE COMMUNITIES THEY SERVE BY EDUCATING CURRENT AND FUTURE GENERATIONS OF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS, CONDUCTING RESEARCH, AND PROVIDING PATIENT CARE. Children's Miracle Network saves the lives of children by raising funds and awareness for local children's hospitals.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MATT KERSHAW
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$440,186$0$36,225$0$0$0$24,750$0$0$0$501,161$0$0$0
PATRICIA OCHAL
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$368,888$0$26,750$0$0$0$13,802$0$0$0$409,440$0$0$0
DAVID UPHAM
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$226,612$0$25,250$0$0$0$89,661$0$0$0$341,523$0$0$0
JOSHUA HALDEMAN
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$209,074$0$22,150$0$0$0$16,971$0$0$0$248,195$0$0$0
MATTHEW BECKER
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER$190,949$0$20,650$0$0$0$15,729$0$0$0$227,328$0$0$0
SHANNON HILLER
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER$184,777$0$20,500$0$0$0$15,014$0$0$0$220,291$0$0$0
CHRIS SCHLAFFMAN
VP COMMERCIAL LENDING MANAGER$146,767$0$45,951$0$0$0$14,745$0$4,822$0$212,285$0$0$0
SHEILA BRYSON
DIRECTOR REAL ESTATE LENDING$132,397$0$22,119$0$0$0$6,948$0$1,494$0$162,958$0$0$0
IAN POLLEY
VP OF CONSUMER LENDING$139,812$0$12,000$0$0$0$11,749$0$4,822$0$168,383$0$0$0
MICHAEL HENRIKSEN
VP CONTROLLER$143,145$0$10,268$0$0$0$11,858$0$4,822$0$170,093$0$0$0
JOHN GENTILE
VP COMMERCIAL LENDING$99,386$0$61,489$0$0$0$0$0$2,976$0$163,851$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Travel for companionsCCCU provides companion travel for its volunteer Board Members and CEO to the Volunteer Leadership Institute (VLI) Conference, as well as to the Annual Strategic Planning Meeting with Executive Management. Some (not all) Board Members/Executive Management Officers may bring their spouses to the Annual Strategic Planning Meeting.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planDuring the year ended December 31, 2017, the Credit Union entered into a split-dollar agreement with the Chief Executive Officer (CEO). Under the arrangement, the Credit Union makes a loan to the executive equal to the life insurance policy premiums. The executive assigns the insurance policy to the Credit Union as collateral for repaying the premiums and borrows from the policy to supplement retirement income. The Credit Union is repaid from the policy's death proceeds. Interest accrues on the loans at the applicable federal rate at the time of the advance. Any principal or interest not repaid under the arrangements is taxable to the executive. During the year ended December 31, 2017, the Credit Union advanced $1,700,000 to the executive in order to cover the premiums. The total funding includes one year of premium and six additional premium commitments of $254,512 per year, held in a premium deposit account at Minnesota Life Insurance Company, currently rated A+ (Superior) by A.M. Best Company, an insurance industry rating agency. The Credit Union records a loan receivable at the lesser of the cash surrender value of the policy or the loan amount plus accrued interest. As of December 31, 2023 and 2022, the balance of the loan to the CEO under this arrangement, net of applicable allowances, was approximately $1,728,963 and $1,731,393, respectively. During the year ended December 31, 2022, the Credit Union entered into a split-dollar agreement with the Chief Lending Officer (CLO) and Chief Marketing Officer (CMO). Under the arrangements, the Credit Union makes a loan to the executive equal to the life insurance policy premiums. The executive assigns the insurance policy to the Credit Union as collateral for repaying the premiums and borrows from the policy to supplement retirement income. The Credit Union is repaid from the policy's death proceeds. Interest accrues on the loans at the applicable federal rate at the time of the advance. Any principal or interest not repaid under the arrangements is taxable to the executive. During the year ended December 31, 2022, the Credit Union advanced $1,350,000 and $1,200,000 to the CLO and CMO, respectively, in order to cover the premiums. The total funding includes one year of premium and three additional premium commitments of $343,648 and $305,464 per year for the CLO and CMO, respectively, held in a premium deposit account at Minnesota Life Insurance Company, currently rated A+ (Superior) by A.M. Best Company, an insurance industry rating agency. The Credit Union records a loan receivable at the lesser of the cash surrender value of the policy or the loan amount plus accrued interest. As of December 31, 2023 and 2022, the balance of the loans to the CLO under this arrangement, net of applicable allowances, was approximately $1,309,899 and $1,323,186, respectively. As of December 31, 2023 and 2022, the balance of the loan to the CMO under this arrangement, net of applicable allowances, was approximately $1,166,671 and $1,175,441, respectively. DAVID UPHAM (COO) PARTICIPATES IN A 457(F) PLAN. THERE WERE CONTRIBUTIONS TOTALING $71,853 DURING THE CURRENT YEAR.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (4 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
Matthew Kershaw
OfficerFund Purchase of Life InsuranceYes (X)$1,700,000$1,728,963falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Joshua Haldeman
OfficerFund purpose of life insuranceYes (X)$1,350,000$1,309,899falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Shannon Hiller
OfficerFund Purchase of life insuranceYes (X)$1,200,000$1,166,671falseYes (true)Yes (true)
Patricia Ochal
OfficerRESTRICTED BONUS PLANYes (X)$1,386,616$1,285,207falseYes (true)Yes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$5,490,740TotalBalanceDueAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule L, Part II LOANS TO AND FROM INTERESTED PERSONSFormAndLineReferenceDesc
Explanation(A) NAME OF PERSONS: MATTHEW KERSHAW, JOSHUA HALDEMAN, AND SHANNON HILLER (C) PURPOSE OF LOAN: FUND PURCHASE OF CASH VALUE LIFE INSURANCE POLICYExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersCLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION IS A COOPERATIVE FINANCIAL INSTITUTION THAT IS OWNED AND CONTROLLED BY ITS MEMBERS AND OPERATED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROMOTING THRIFT AND SAVINGS TO ITS MEMBERS. CLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION DOES NOT HAVE STOCKHOLDERS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyTHE GOVERNING BOARD OF CLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION IS COMPRISED OF VOLUNTEER MEMBERS WHO ARE DIRECTLY ELECTED BY ITS MEMBERS. EACH MEMBER OF THE GOVERNING BOARD SERVES FOR A PERIOD AS PRESCRIBED BY ITS BY-LAWS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersAT THE END OF EACH BOARD MEMBER'S TERM, ELECTIONS ARE HELD AND BOARD MEMBERS ARE VOTED BY THE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION PURSUANT TO THE CREDIT UNION'S BY-LAWS. MEMBER VOTES ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO RATIFY DECISIONS DEALING WITH REORGANIZATIONS AS IN THE CASE OF MERGER OR DISSOLUTION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND VICE PRESIDENT CONTROLLER PRIOR TO SUBMISSION TO THE IRS. THE FORM 990 IS ALSO REVIEWED BY STATE EXAMINERS AND AN INDEPENDENT CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyCLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION'S HUMAN RESOUCES DEPARTMENT REGULARLY MONITORS AND ENFORCES EMPLOYEE COMPLIANCE REGARDING ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS THE CEO'S SALARY EACH YEAR DURING THE FEBRUARY/MARCH TIMEFRAME.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesTHE CREDIT UNION USES A THIRD PARTY VENDOR TO REVIEW COMPENSATION BY JOB TYPE/GRADE. OTHER EXECUTIVES ARE THEN REVIEWED BY CEO. KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER THEY REPORT TO.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicCLARK COUNTY CREDIT UNION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE TO ITS MEMBERS UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesPrior year MABS investment income - -32862;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MEMBERS AUTO BROKERAGE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 36490AddressLine1Txt
CityLAS VEGASCityNm
State AbbreviationNVStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP89133ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN880394216EIN
Primary ActivitiesUSED CAR SALESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNVLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLARK COUNTY CUBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorporationEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$853,556ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$957,164ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.0000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd