STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC (EIN 71-0623643)
Tax period
2023-02-01 to 2024-01-31
Filed
2024-12-16
IRS object ID
202443519349300549
Schema version
2023v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2024-12-16T11:40:48+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-01-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 3667AddressLine1Txt
CityLittle RockCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP722033667ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-02-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN710623643EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMAINBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8705385414PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 509AddressLine1Txt
CityDERMOTTCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP71638ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGARY ALLAN NICHOLSPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8705385414PhoneNum
Signature2024-12-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAmber SherrillPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00748683PTIN
Phone5013721040PhoneNum
Preparation2023-12-06PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2024-10-15 13:58:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GARY ALLAN NICHOLSBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 509AddressLine1Txt
CityDERMOTTCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP71638ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$42,645,863GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresshttps://www.mainlinehealth.netWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1986FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateARLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THE POPULATION WITHIN THE SCOPE OF OPERATION THROUGH THE DELIVERY OF HIGH QUALITY ACCESSIBLE COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee328TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,308,017PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,543,343CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$26,998,192PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$34,930,897CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$490PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$5,856CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,343PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$111,779CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$35,308,042PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$42,580,163CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$15,372PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$15,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$20,176,402PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,937,205CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$12,816,990PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$17,831,705CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$33,008,764PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$42,783,910CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,299,278PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$203,747CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$33,839,417TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$33,841,173TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,120,990TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$9,876,324TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$23,718,427NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$23,964,849NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR THE POPULATION WITHIN THE SCOPE OF OPERATION THROUGH THE DELIVERY OF HIGH QUALITY ACCESSIBLE COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE. SERVICES INCLUDE MEDICAL, DENTAL, MENTAL HEALTH AND PREVENTIVE HEALTH SERVICES FOR THE ENTIRE FAMILY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$33,392,811ExpenseAmt
Grant$15,000GrantAmt
Revenue$34,930,897RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDED MEDICAL SERVICES TO 23,917 PATIENTS, DENTAL SERVICES TO 4,599 PATIENTS, AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES TO 1,352 PATIENTS IN SOUTHEAST ARKANSAS; SERVED RESIDENTS OF CHICOT, BRADLEY, ASHLEY, DREW, LINCOLN, GRANT, CLEVELAND & PULASKI COUNTIES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$33,392,811TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document58IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee328EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAINLINE HEALTH SYSTEMS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8705385414PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1108 E SPEEDWAYAddressLine1Txt
CityDERMOTTCityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP71638ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ALICIA WHITAKER
BOARD CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BECKY PHILLIPS
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK HENTRY JR
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RON MILLER
BOARD VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRANDI POOLE
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
EUGENE BUTLER
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
IRMA BERNAL
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEITH SHEPHERD
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LESLIE ADAMS
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY HOLLINS-SCOTT RN
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHELLE DUNBAR
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT THOMAS
BOARD MEMER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHANNA KNOWLES
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMANDA GILBERT
CPO40.00.0Yes (X)$127,348$0$12,889
ASHLEY ANTHONY
COO40.00.0Yes (X)$144,042$0$7,708
BYRON MONTGOMERY
CIO40.00.0Yes (X)$147,523$0$13,890
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS
CEO40.00.0Yes (X)$307,840$0$20,565
JENI BARHAM
CQO & CCO40.00.0Yes (X)$121,894$0$11,555
TAFTA MCCAIN
CFO - THROUGH 1/21/2440.00.0Yes (X)$154,169$0$14,116
BLAYNE BEENE DO
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$253,291$0$16,617Yes (X)
CONSTANCE CHAPMAN MD
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$341,430$0$7,708Yes (X)
KELLY SHRUM MD
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$321,935$0$20,742Yes (X)
KERRY PENNINGTON MD
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$391,926$0$16,054Yes (X)
PAUL WHIPPLE MD
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$295,566$0$18,200Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,606,964TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$160,044TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K39IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
CPI 340B LLC
PO BOX 7MAMMOTH SPRINGAR72554340B Pharmacy Consultant$240,428
FORVIS MAZARS LLP
111 Center StLittle RockAR72201ACCOUNTING$206,6991600
REAL RADIOLOGY
17310 Wright StOmahaNE68130RADIOLOGY SERVICES$190,316
PHILLIPS MANAGEMENT
148 QUAIL RUNMONTICELLOAR71655JANITORIAL SERVICES$153,514
CHARLES ALAN MELDERS ELECTRIC LLC
139 WILSON LANEMONTICELLOAR71655ELECTRICAL SERVICES CONTRACTOR$141,772
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$6,752,864GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$790,479AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$351,928NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,543,343TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT REVENUE621110$19,246,253$19,246,253
340B REVENUE621110$14,675,396$14,675,396
SHARED SAVINGS REVENUE621110$1,009,248$1,009,248

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$34,930,897TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$270TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$270ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$59,574OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$65,700OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other-$6,126OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$6,126TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$6,126ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINSURANCE PROCEEDSDesc
Business900999BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$84,513TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$84,513ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$27,266TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$27,266ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$111,779OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$42,580,163TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$34,930,897RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$105,923ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,000TotalAmt
Program Services$15,000ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,090,180TotalAmt
Management And General$1,090,180ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,038,577TotalAmt
Program Services$13,905,788ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,132,789ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$368,383TotalAmt
Program Services$269,067ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$99,316ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,987,064TotalAmt
Program Services$2,181,753ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$805,311ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,453,001TotalAmt
Program Services$1,061,273ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$391,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,177TotalAmt
Program Services$11,816ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,361ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$191,353TotalAmt
Program Services$139,764ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,589ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,615,385TotalAmt
Program Services$1,910,279ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$705,106ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,463TotalAmt
Program Services$54,388ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,075ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$628,800TotalAmt
Program Services$459,276ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$169,524ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$795,861TotalAmt
Program Services$581,297ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$214,564ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$278,089TotalAmt
Program Services$203,116ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$74,973ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$330,797TotalAmt
Program Services$241,614ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$89,183ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$653,182TotalAmt
Program Services$477,085ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$176,097ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$192,055TotalAmt
Program Services$140,277ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,778ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
340B EXPENSES$7,724,126$7,724,126
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$3,164,779$3,164,779
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$288,006$210,360$77,646
EQUIPMENT EXPENSE$142,151$103,827$38,324

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$736,481TotalAmt
Program Services$537,926ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$198,555ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,783,910TotalAmt
Program Services$33,392,811ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,391,099ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,982,571BOYAmt
EOY$2,157,857EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,894,438BOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,354,833BOYAmt
EOY$7,528,076EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$700,595BOYAmt
EOY$559,272EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$313,390BOYAmt
EOY$434,401EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$18,504,450LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$5,865,270LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,388,032BOYAmt
EOY$12,639,180EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,005,993BOYAmt
EOY$5,291,805EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$1,004,219EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$570,109BOYAmt
EOY$506,764EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,629,456BOYAmt
EOY$3,719,599EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,839,417BOYAmt
EOY$33,841,173EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,477,434BOYAmt
EOY$2,129,789EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,417,474BOYAmt
EOY$7,641,010EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$226,082BOYAmt
EOY$105,525EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,120,990BOYAmt
EOY$9,876,324EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,718,427BOYAmt
EOY$23,964,849EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,718,427BOYAmt
EOY$23,964,849EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,839,417BOYAmt
EOY$33,841,173EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$203,747ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$395,593NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$54,576DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,276,625CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,053,958CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,629,500CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,308,017CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,543,343CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,811,443TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,276,625CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,053,958CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,629,500CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,308,017CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,543,343CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,811,443TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$1,068,498SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$36,742,945PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,222CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,080CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$534CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$259CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$270CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,365TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,750,712CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$210,504CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,343CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$111,779CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,074,338TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$40,889,146TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$108,315,246GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.8986PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.8576PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 12619.0, COLUMN B - 210504.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 1343.0, COLUMN E - 27266.0, COLUMN F - 251732.0; DESCRIPTION - 340B REVENUE, COLUMN A - 2738093.0, COLUMN B - 0.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 0.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 2738093.0; DESCRIPTION - INSURANCE PROCEEDS, COLUMN A - 0.0, COLUMN B - 0.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 0.0, COLUMN E - 84513.0, COLUMN F - 84513.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$914,746OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$914,746BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,649,811OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,284,090DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,365,721BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,491,889OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,581,180DepreciationAmt
Book Value$910,709BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$448,004OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$448,004BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,639,180TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
FQHC COST REPORT RECEIVABLE$3,610,090
ROU ASSET$109,509
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$3,719,599TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLEASE LIABILITYDesc
Amt$105,525Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$105,525TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,036,458TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$395,593NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$54,576DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$6,126OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$456,295RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$42,580,163RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$42,580,163TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$42,790,036TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$6,126OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$6,126ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$42,783,910ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$42,783,910TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990LOSS ON DISPOSAL - 6126
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990LOSS ON DISPOSAL - 6126

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHICOT MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12729 HWY 65 82 SOUTHAddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationARStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP71653ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN383807713RecipientEIN
IRC Section501 (C) (3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$15,000CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedN/AValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceN/ANonCashAssistanceDesc
Purpose Of GrantWellness CenterPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationWE MAKE CONTRIBUTIONS TO LOCAL SCHOOLS AND OTHER LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS. THESE ARE APPROVED BY THE MARKETING MANAGER BASED ON HER BUDGET.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TAFTA MCCAIN
CFO - THROUGH 1/21/24$135,716$0$13,001$0$5,452$0$6,408$0$7,708$0$168,285$0$0$0
BYRON MONTGOMERY
CIO$131,756$0$15,767$0$0$0$6,182$0$7,708$0$161,413$0$0$0
ASHLEY ANTHONY
COO$124,497$0$14,160$0$5,385$0$0$0$7,708$0$151,750$0$0$0
GARY ALLAN NICHOLS
CEO$206,916$0$97,320$0$3,604$0$12,857$0$7,708$0$328,405$0$0$0
KERRY PENNINGTON MD
MEDICAL DOCTOR$298,319$0$82,089$0$11,518$0$8,346$0$7,708$0$407,980$0$0$0
PAUL WHIPPLE MD
MEDICAL DOCTOR$256,778$0$31,433$0$7,355$0$10,492$0$7,708$0$313,766$0$0$0
BLAYNE BEENE DO
MEDICAL DOCTOR$248,741$0$4,550$0$0$0$8,909$0$7,708$0$269,908$0$0$0
KELLY SHRUM MD
MEDICAL DOCTOR$250,006$0$71,929$0$0$0$13,034$0$7,708$0$342,677$0$0$0
CONSTANCE CHAPMAN MD
MEDICAL DOCTOR$336,630$0$4,800$0$0$0$0$0$7,708$0$349,138$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed paymentsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationINCENTIVE PAY IS OFFERED FOR PROVIDERS AND CLINICAL STAFF WHO MEET VARIOUS PRODUCTIVITY GOALS AND FINANCIAL AND QUALITY MEASURES ON A QUARTERLY BASIS. CLINICAL STAFF: LEVEL 1 = $200 LEVEL 2 = $400 LEVEL 3 = $600 LEVEL 4 = $800 INCENTIVE PAY WAS OFFERED TO THE CEO BASED ON LEVEL OF PCMH REACHED, PATIENT GROWTH, AND BOARD EVALUATION. INCENTIVE PAY WAS OFFERED TO THE MEDICAL DIRECTOR BASED ON LEVEL OF PCMH REACHED, PATIENT GROWTH, PATIENT SATISFACTION, AND QUALITY PERFORMANCE. INCENTIVE PAY WAS OFFERED TO THE CFO BASED ON LEVEL OF PCMH REACHED, LEVEL OF PROFIT, AUDIT PERFORMANCE, AND EVALUATION BY THE CEO. PROVIDER BONUSES ARE BASED ON THE NUMBER OF ENCOUNTERS OVER THE MINIMUM REQUIREMENT AND AVERAGE QUALITY METRICS FOR THE QUARTER.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$351,928NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule M, Part I Explanations of reporting method for number of contributionsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDrugs and medical supplies - COLUMN B REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS MADE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyCFO REVIEWS FORM 990 AND PRESENTS IT TO THE BOARD FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyMANAGEMENT INVESTIGATES ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS AND TAKES THE APPROPRIATE ACTION AS NEEDED/NECESSARY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part VIII, Line 11d Other Miscellaneous RevenueACH SETTLEMENT - Total Revenue: 12, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: , Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 12; MID DELTA - Total Revenue: 12900, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: , Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 12900; WINTHROP - Total Revenue: 5300, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: , Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 5300; CHASE CASHBACK - Total Revenue: 6159, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: , Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 6159; ALEDADE PAYMENT CORRECTION - Total Revenue: 2895, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: , Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 2895;
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A & 15BCOMPENSATION COMMITTEE BASES CEO'S COMPENSATION ON THE NUMBER OF SITES SERVED. THE COMMITTEE COMPARES TO OTHER SYSTEMS IN THE STATE WITH REGARD TO THE NUMBER OF SITES SERVED TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION. COMPENSATION COMMITTEE PRESENTS PROPOSED COMPENSATION TO THE BOARD FOR APPROVAL. THERE IS A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT WHICH PROVIDES FOR AN INCREASE IN PAY AFTER 90 DAYS OF EMPLOYMENT. THE CEO DETERMINES THE C-SUITE'S SALARY. A COMPENSATION REVIEW IS COMPLETED EVERY AUGUST/SEPTEMBER.