STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PREMIER COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE GROUP INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PREMIER COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE GROUP INC (EIN 59-1964612)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2023-02-15
IRS object ID
202340469349302374
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-02-15T13:49:20-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Disaster ReliefHURRICANE IAN RELIEFDisasterReliefTxt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WITHUMSMITHBROWNPCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 S ORANGE AVESTE 1200AddressLine1Txt
CityORLANDOCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP328013400ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN591964612EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Premier Community HealthCare Group IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% AARON BRANDTInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlPREMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3525182000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line137912 CHURCH AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityDade CityCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33525ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOSEPH D RESNICKPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3525182000PhoneNum
Signature2023-01-20SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJOSEPH DPersonFirstNm
Person LastRESNICKPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonERIK A HALLUSKA CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01954172PTIN
Phone4078491569PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-03-07 01:45:13ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd
Principal OfficerAARON BRANDTPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line137912 CHURCH AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityDade CityCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33525ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$31,976,428GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.premierhc.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1980FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO HELP PEOPLE LIVE HEALTHIER LIVES BY PROVIDING ACCESSIBLE, HIGH QUALITY, AND COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH SERVICES FOR ANYONE IN OUR COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee409TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers9TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,546,109PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$16,862,686CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$13,348,568PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$15,049,785CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$70,416PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$63,957CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$24,965,093PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$31,976,428CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,119,516PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,596,823CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,962,031PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$11,550,711CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$24,081,547PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$30,147,534CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$883,546PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,828,894CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$17,789,136TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$18,299,061TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$5,734,277TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,415,308TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$12,054,859NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$13,883,753NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE ACCESSIBLE HEALTHCARE SERVICES FOR ALL SINCE 1979. PREMIER COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE GROUP, INC. A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER HAS PROVIDED COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY, PREVENTATIVE, AND SUPPLEMENTAL HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND VULNERABLE RESIDENTS OF PASCO AND HERNANDO COUNTIES, FLORIDA. PREMIER IS A SAFETY NET FOR THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND PROVIDES A DISCOUNT FEE PROGRAM BASED ON FEDERAL POVERTY GUIDELINES TO DETERMINE FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY FOR EACH PATIENT. ALSO, IN ACCORDANCE WITH PREMIER'S POLICY, PREMIER SERVES THE CONSUMERS THAT HAVE NO FINANCIAL MEANS, TURNING NO ONE AWAY REGARDLESS OF THE INABILITY TO PAY. DURING 2021, PREMIER PROVIDED CULTURALLY AND LINGUISTICALLY APPROPRIATE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO 38,767 USERS THROUGH 113,536 VISITS/ENCOUNTERS. OF THOSE SERVED, 26% WERE WITHOUT ANY HEALTH INSURANCE. OF THOSE THAT REPORTED THEIR INCOME 47% WERE AT OR BELOW 100% OF THE POVERTY LEVEL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$14,852,047ExpenseAmt
Revenue$9,360,778RevenueAmt
DescSEE SCHEDULE ODesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,142,699ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,501,819RevenueAmt
DescSEE SCHEDULE ODesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,883,624ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,187,188RevenueAmt
DescSEE SCHEDULE ODesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$23,878,370TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document28IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee409EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAARON BRANDTPersonNm
Phone3525182000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line137912 CHURCH AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityDADE CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33525ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JOSEPH RESNICK
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$351,928$0$52,024
DELISA HERON
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$296,364$0$18,644
JENNIFER HARPER
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$282,438$0$10,594Yes (X)
MICHELLE VILLAR-DIAZ
MEDICAL DOCTOR40.00.0$248,535$0$28,204Yes (X)
SHERRIE-ANN WEBB
Pediatrician40.00.0$209,637$0$16,904Yes (X)
JOSE PERALTA
Dentist/Assoc. Medical Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$214,670$0$10,032
WILMA A DA SOUZA
Physician40.00.0$191,313$0$8,839Yes (X)
LINNETTE KESHA STEVENS
Physician40.00.0$191,241$0$8,168Yes (X)
AARON BRANDT
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$165,648$0$14,451
JENNIFER LINEBURG
CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$134,496$0$1,786
CHERYL POLLOCK
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$114,807$0$11,625
IBRAHIM FARAH
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$110,288$0$2,313
JACQUELINE FLOREZ
PAST HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$108,578$0$1,883
MARLA BANTA
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LILLIAN MUTAVA
TEASURER - DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
GEORGINA RIVERA-SINGLETARY
CHAIR - DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SISTER ROBERTA BAILEY
SECRETARY - DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
EMILY GILBERT
VICE-CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TONY COLEMAN
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BOBBI MADONNA
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
NELSON CRUZ
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Cheryl Chadick
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,619,943TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$185,467TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K35IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ASHIT VIJAPURA PA ASSOCIATES
107 NORTH ALEXANDER STPLANT CITYFL33563PYSCHIATRY$479,813
Health Choice Network of Florida I
9064 NW 13th TerraceDORALFL33172IT NETWORK SERVICES$885,643
RYMAN CONSTRUCTION OF FLORIDA INC
36413 SR 54ZEPHYRHILLSFL33541CONSTRUCTION SERVICE$713,295
SPRING ENGINEERING
3014 US HIGHWAY 19HOLIDAYFL34691CONSTRUCTION SERVICE$325,427
JAN PRO OF TAMPA BAY
6908 WEST LINEBAUGH AVENUETAMPAFL33625CLEANING SERVICES$309,860
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K9CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$16,189,372GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$673,314AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$567,886NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$16,862,686TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621110$12,811,859$12,811,859
PHARMACY REVENUE621110$1,815,712$1,815,712
OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE621110$422,214$422,214
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$15,049,785TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$63,957TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$63,957ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,976,428TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,049,785RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$63,957ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,609,537TotalAmt
Program Services$1,284,945ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$324,592ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,308,358TotalAmt
Program Services$11,379,323ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,929,035ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$295,997TotalAmt
Program Services$236,304ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$59,693ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,281,630TotalAmt
Program Services$1,023,166ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$258,464ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,101,301TotalAmt
Program Services$885,293ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$216,008ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,331TotalAmt
Program Services$1,817ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,514ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,562TotalAmt
Program Services$278ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,284ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,500TotalAmt
Management And General$30,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,943,070TotalAmt
Program Services$2,449,282ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$493,788ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$256,807TotalAmt
Program Services$3,934ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$252,873ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$380,009TotalAmt
Program Services$226,761ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$153,248ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,026,972TotalAmt
Program Services$1,467,146ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$559,826ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$538,765TotalAmt
Program Services$468,815ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,950ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$81,360TotalAmt
Program Services$20,037ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,323ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$115,005TotalAmt
Program Services$85,828ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,177ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$656,192TotalAmt
Program Services$489,714ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$166,478ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$289,059TotalAmt
Program Services$215,724ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,335ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
CLINICAL SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMEN$2,744,656$2,628,924$115,732
IN-KIND EXPENSE$567,884$502,329$65,555
DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS$144,276$110,794$33,482
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$218,000$179,144$38,856

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$516,263TotalAmt
Program Services$218,812ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$297,451ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,147,534TotalAmt
Program Services$23,878,370ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,269,164ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,179BOYAmt
EOY$12,013EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,971,942BOYAmt
EOY$4,314,642EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,354,409BOYAmt
EOY$1,324,636EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,654,437BOYAmt
EOY$1,180,489EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$725,265BOYAmt
EOY$523,200EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$14,164,586LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,413,202LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,878,847BOYAmt
EOY$10,751,384EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,493BOYAmt
EOY$145,493EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,564BOYAmt
EOY$47,204EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,789,136BOYAmt
EOY$18,299,061EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,230,913BOYAmt
EOY$1,361,783EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,352BOYAmt
EOY$639,198EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,138,785BOYAmt
EOY$1,534,132EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$350,227BOYAmt
EOY$880,195EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,734,277BOYAmt
EOY$4,415,308EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,054,859BOYAmt
EOY$13,883,753EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,054,859BOYAmt
EOY$13,883,753EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,789,136BOYAmt
EOY$18,299,061EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,828,894ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,090,028CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,118,972CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,239,109CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,546,109CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,682,686CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$53,676,904TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,881,630CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,173,682CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$12,878,543CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,348,568CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,049,785CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$64,332,208TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$90,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$92,700CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$92,700CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$204,055CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$258,400CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$737,855TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,061,658CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,385,354CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,210,352CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,098,732CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$31,990,871CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,746,967TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$118,746,967PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,741CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$34,487CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$112,296CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$70,416CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$63,957CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$309,897TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,741CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$34,487CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$112,296CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$70,416CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$63,957CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$309,897TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,090,399CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,419,841CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,322,648CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,169,148CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,054,828CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$119,056,864TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99740PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99735PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00260InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00265InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

Total Grassroots Lobbying TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$0FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$30,500FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$30,500FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$3,117,034FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$3,147,534FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$307,377FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt

Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Filing Organizations Total$76,844FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp

Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$1,000,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$1,000,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$4,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Lobbying Ceiling$6,000,000LobbyingCeilingAmt

Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$25,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$30,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$30,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$30,500CurrentYearAmt
Total$115,500TotalAmt

Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$250,000CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$250,000CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$250,000CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$250,000CurrentYearAmt
Total$1,000,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grassroots Ceiling$1,500,000GrassrootsCeilingAmt

Avg Grassroots Lobbying Expend AvgGrassrootsLobbyingExpendGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Year Minus3$0CurrentYearMinus3Amt
Current Year Minus2$7,500CurrentYearMinus2Amt
Current Year Minus1$0CurrentYearMinus1Amt
Current Year$0CurrentYearAmt
Total$7,500TotalAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,840,860OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,840,860BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,345,166OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,842,138DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,503,028BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$54,751OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$26,246DepreciationAmt
Book Value$28,505BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,726,159OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,145,118DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,581,041BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,197,650OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$399,700DepreciationAmt
Book Value$797,950BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$10,751,384TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATIONDesc
Amt$880,195Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$880,195TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$31,984,235TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$258,401DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$258,401RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$31,725,834RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$250,594OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$250,594RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$31,976,428TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$30,155,341TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$258,401DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$258,401ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$29,896,940ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$250,594OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$250,594ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$30,147,534TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2:The Organization is exempt from Federal income tax under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code and from Florida income tax under Chapter 220 of the Florida Statutes. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes has been included in the accompanying financial statements. Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America prescribe requirements for the recognition of income taxes in financial statements, and the amounts recognized are affected by income tax positions taken by the Organization in its tax returns. The Organization's status as an exempt organization is defined as an income tax position under these requirements. While management believes it has complied with the Internal Revenue Code, the sustainability of some income tax positions taken by the Organization in its tax returns may be uncertain. There are minimum thresholds of likelihood that uncertain tax positions are required to meet before being recognized in the financial statements. Management does not believe that the Organization has any material uncertain tax positions at December 31, 2021 and 2020. In the event interest and penalties were due relating to an unsustainable tax position, they would be treated as a component of income tax expense. No interest or penalties were due for the year ended December 31, 2021 and 2020.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BBAD DEBT EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUES ON FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: 250,594
FORM 990, SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BBAD DEBT EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUES ON FINANCIAL STATEMENTS: 250,594

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
AARON BRANDT
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$165,648$5,124$9,327$180,099$0
JOSEPH RESNICK
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$265,774$18,776$33,248$403,952$0$86,154
JENNIFER HARPER
MEDICAL DOCTOR$282,438$8,473$2,121$293,032$0
JOSE PERALTA
Dentist/Assoc. Medical Officer$214,670$6,471$3,561$224,702$0
MICHELLE VILLAR-DIAZ
MEDICAL DOCTOR$248,535$7,822$20,382$276,739$0
DELISA HERON
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$289,367$8,772$9,872$315,008$0$6,997
SHERRIE-ANN WEBB
Pediatrician$209,637$6,356$10,548$226,541$0
WILMA A DA SOUZA
Physician$191,313$5,774$3,065$200,152$0
LINNETTE KESHA STEVENS
Physician$191,241$5,737$2,431$199,409$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceJacqueline FlorezFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationJacqueline Florez, Former Human Resources Director who terminated her employment with the organization on 1/29/2021, received a severance payment included in her compensation of $92,231 for the year ended 12/31/2021.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp
Securities Publicly TradedSecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$567,886NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOSTMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE CEO, CFO, AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEW FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH OFFICER, DIRECTOR, AND KEY EMPLOYEE IS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM. THESE FORMS ARE REVIEWED BY THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND ACTION IS TAKEN IF NECESSARY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO INCLUDES THE USE OF AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD. THE SAME PROCESS IS USED BY THE CEO TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION FOR THE ORGANIZATION'S OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4APrimary Care/Pediatrics FAMILY MEDICINE & PEDIATRIC SERVICES FOR CHILDREN AND ADULTS INCLUDE ROUTINE CARE FOR PREVENTIVE AND CHRONIC CONDITIONS. PRIMARY CARE ACCOUNTS FOR 49,543 CLINIC VISITS (44%) OF THE SERVICES, PROVIDED BY PREMIER TO ITS PATIENTS. WOMEN'S HEALTH - OB/GYN WOMEN'S HEALTH SERVICES INCLUDE COMPREHENSIVE OB/GYN SERVICES TO WOMEN OF ALL AGES AND STAGES OF LIFE. OF THE 38,767 USERS IN 2021, 43% WERE WOMEN 18 YEARS OF AGE AND OLDER. OBSTETRICS SERVICES WERE OFFERED AT TWO CLINIC LOCATIONS. GYNECOLOGICAL SERVICES INCLUDING WELL-WOMAN ANNUAL VISITS ARE OFFERED AT THE SITES WITH WOMEN'S HEALTH SERVICES AS WELL AS THE PRIMARY CARE CLINICS.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4BDental Services: Dental services include comprehensive oral health care for children and adults. During 2021, Premier provided dental 40,351 dental services. Oral Health accounts for 36% of the clinical services provided by Premier to its patients. Services include general dentistry, pediatric dentistry, specialty and emergency dental care. During 2020, Premier launched a new service during the summer to significantly improve access to dental services for children and isolated community members. The Mobile Dental Clinic operates year-round and schedules dental preventive and restorative services for children during the school day and during summer programs at various social service agencies.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4CBehavioral Healthcare Services: BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES INCLUDE COMPREHENSIVE MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR CHILDREN AND ADULTS. DURING 2021, PREMIER PROVIDED 14,525 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR ITS USERS. BEHAVIORAL HEALTH ACCOUNTS FOR 13% OF THE CLINICAL SERVICES PROVIDED BY PREMIER TO ITS PATIENTS. Services include: -Psychosocial Assessment -Medication Management -Crisis Intervention -Patient Care Coordination -Chronic Care Management -Counseling and Therapy