OEA CHOICE WELFARE TRUST: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- OEA CHOICE WELFARE TRUST (EIN 93-0763726)
- Tax period
- 2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
- Filed
- 2023-04-17
- IRS object ID
- 202321079349301802
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-04-17T14:28:56-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 930623286 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ALDRICH CPAS AND ADVISORS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1903 WRIGHT PLACE 180 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CARLSBAD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 92008 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 930763726 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OEA CHOICE TRUST | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | OEAC | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5034956259 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 SW ATLANTA STREET BLDG 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TIGARD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97223 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LAUREN BOOTH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5034956259 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-04-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | LAUREN | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | BOOTH | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DEBRA D SMITH CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00646873 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7604318440 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-04-17 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LAUREN BOOTH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 SW ATLANTA STREET BLDG 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TIGARD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97223 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $11,943,102 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.OEACHOICE.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ADMINISTRATION AND PROMOTION OF HEALTH AND WELL-BEING TO QUALIFIED EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 4 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 9 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 4 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $23,200 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,375,707 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,340,514 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $50 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $35 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $4,398,957 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $4,340,549 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $709,958 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,418,082 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,045,393 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,301,874 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,202,099 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $861,331 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $2,957,450 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $4,581,287 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,441,507 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$240,738 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $94,244,958 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $81,134,339 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $605,874 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $165,420 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $93,639,084 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $80,968,919 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ADMINISTRATION AND PROMOTION OF HEALTH AND WELL-BEING TO QUALIFIED EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS FOR SELF-DESIGNED WELLNESS PROGRAMS CREATED AND PERSONALIZED BY SCHOOL PUBLIC EDUCATION EMPLOYEES FOR SCHOOL PUBLIC EDUCATION EMPLOYEES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | THE TRUST ASSISTS IN PROMOTING THE HEALTH AND WELL-BEING OF OREGON SCHOOL PUBLIC EDUCATION EMPLOYEES THROUGH WELLNESS PROGRAMS CREATED AND PERSONALIZED BY SCHOOL EDUCATION EMPLOYEES FOR SCHOOL EDUCATION EMPLOYEES. THE TRUST ALSO PROVIDES FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT, FUNDING AND ADMINISTRATION OF BENEFIT PROGRAMS FOR PERSONS ENGAGED IN PUBLIC EDUCATION IN OREGON. THERE WERE 11,771 PARTICIPANTS IN THE YEAR ENDING 2022. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 12 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 9 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 4 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LAUREN BOOTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5034956259 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 SW ATLANTA ST BLDG 2 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TIGARD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97223 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE BRUDEVOLD | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARI JONES | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHUCK ALBRIGHT | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| REED SCOTT-SCHWALBACH | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $165,591 | $30,850 | 40.00 | ||
| JORDAN NG | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAUREN BOOTH START 9072021 | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 37.50 | Yes (X) | $38,775 | $0 | $19,794 | |||
| HOLLY SPRUANCE TERM 93021 | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 37.50 | Yes (X) | $403,098 | $0 | $84,984 | |||
| INGE ALDERSEBAES | ||||||||
| ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | 37.50 | $123,323 | $0 | $56,812 | Yes (X) | |||
| LISA MAHONEY TERM 0942021 | ||||||||
| ACCOUNTING MANAGER | 37.50 | $223,011 | $0 | $72,663 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $788,207 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $165,591 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $265,103 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US BANK | |||||
| 800 NICOLLET MALL | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | INVESTMENT SERVICE FEES | $398,889 |
| OREGON MIND BODY INSTITUTE (OMBI) | |||||
| 1776 MILLRACE DRIVE | EUGENE | OR | 97403 | MINDFULNESS TRAINING | $250,107 |
| EDUCATION NORTHWEST | |||||
| 1417 NW EVERETT ST SUITE 310 | PORTLAND | OR | 97209 | EVALUATION SERVICES | $107,789 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,107,607 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,107,607 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,835,460 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $7,602,553 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,232,907 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,232,907 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,232,907 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $35 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $35 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $35 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,340,549 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,340,549 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,418,082 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $539,654 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $322,870 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $159,968 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $203,942 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,440 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,848 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,000 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $417,251 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $117,408 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,824 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,272 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,568 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,913 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,178 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,342 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,229 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,706 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE | $52,055 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $737 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,581,287 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $322,362 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $408,297 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,753,356 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,357,130 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,780 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,367 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $174,876 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $116,231 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $64,336 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,645 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $82,092,124 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $67,288,900 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,244,958 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,134,339 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $605,874 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $165,420 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $605,874 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $165,420 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,639,084 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,968,919 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,639,084 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,968,919 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,244,958 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,134,339 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$240,738 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$12,622,713 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $193,286 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $82,830 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $46,251 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $36,579 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $54,658 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $42,912 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $11,746 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $37,388 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $27,068 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,320 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $58,645 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | -$8,282,164 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$12,622,713 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$12,622,713 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $4,340,549 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $4,340,549 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $4,388,001 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $4,388,001 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $193,286 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $193,286 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $4,581,287 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | GAAP REQUIRE THE MANAGEMENT OF THE TRUST TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE TRUST AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE TRUST HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. MANAGEMENT OF THE TRUST HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE TRUST AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF JUNE 30, 2022, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS. THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECOVERY OF PRIOR YEAR GRANTS 193,286. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (132 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMITY SD | ||||||||
| 807 S TRADE ST | AMITY | OR | 97101 | 930551772 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| ANNEX SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 402 ANNEX RD | ONTARIO | OR | 97914 | 936000729 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| AROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 363 A ST W | VALE | OR | 97918 | 936000722 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| ASHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 201 S MOUNTAIN AVENUE | ASHLAND | OR | 97520 | 936000507 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $27,545 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| ASTORIA SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 785 ALAMEDA AVE | ASTORIA | OR | 97103 | 936000297 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| ATHENA WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 375 S FIFTH ST | ATHENA | OR | 97813 | 936000944 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 2090 4TH STREET | BAKER CITY | OR | 97814 | 936000179 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| BEAVERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 16550 SW MERLO RD | BEAVERTON | OR | 97003 | 936001065 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $25,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| BEND LA PINE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 520 NW WALL ST | BEND | OR | 97703 | 936000393 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 4640 BARGER RD DR | EUGENE | OR | 97402 | 936000591 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| BLACK BUTTE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 25745 SW SUTTLE SHERMAN RD | CAMP SHERMAN | OR | 97730 | 936000540 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| BROOKINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 629 EASY ST | BROOKINGS | OR | 97415 | 936000388 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CAMAS VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 197 MAIN CAMAS RD | CAMAS VALLEY | OR | 97416 | 936000422 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CANBY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1130 S IVY | CANBY | OR | 97013 | 936000230 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CASCADE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 10266 MARION RD SE | TURNER | OR | 97392 | 936000973 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 18135 SE BROOKLYN ST | PORTLAND | OR | 97236 | 936000847 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CENTRAL LINN SD | ||||||||
| PO BOX 200 | HALSEY | OR | 97348 | 936011921 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 7600 NW COLLEGE WAY | BEND | OR | 97703 | 930505827 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CENTRAL POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 300 ASH ST | CENTRAL POINT | OR | 97502 | 936000508 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13J | ||||||||
| 750 S 5TH STREET | INDEPENDENCE | OR | 97351 | 936000869 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CLACKAMAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 19600 MOLALLA AVE | OREGON CITY | OR | 97045 | 930555710 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CLACKAMAS ESD | ||||||||
| 13455 SE 97TH AVE | CLACKAMAS | OR | 97015 | 936000229 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $38,420 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| COLUMBIA GORGE ESD | ||||||||
| 400 E SCENIC DR SUITE 207 | THE DALLES | OR | 97058 | 936013615 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CORVALLIS SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1555 SW 35TH ST | CORVALLIS | OR | 97333 | 936000205 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 803 MAIN ST | COVE | OR | 97824 | 936000978 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CRESWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 998 W A ST | CRESWELL | OR | 97426 | 936000586 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CROOK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 471 NE OCHOCO PLAZA DRIVE | PRINEVILLE | OR | 97753 | 936000375 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $38,300 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| CROW APPLEGATE LORANE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 85955 TERRITORIAL RD | EUGENE | OR | 97402 | 936000594 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| CULVER SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 259 | CULVER | OR | 97734 | 936000535 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| DALLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT #2 | ||||||||
| 111 SW ASH STREET | DALLAS | OR | 97338 | 936000860 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $20,000 | $0 | 430H WELLNESS PROGRAMS:MINI GRANTS |
| DAVID DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 11300 NE HALSEY | PORTLAND | OR | 97220 | 936014226 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $20,000 | $0 | 430H WELLNESS PROGRAMS:MINI GRANTS |
| DAYS CREEK CHARTER SCHOOL | ||||||||
| PO BOX 10 | DAYS CREEK | OR | 97429 | 936000420 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| DAYTON SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 219 | DAYTON | OR | 97114 | 936011798 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $27,528 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| DAYVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX C | DAYVILLE | OR | 97825 | 936000473 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| DOUGLAS EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1409 NE DIAMOND LAKE 110 | ROSEBURG | OR | 97470 | 936000405 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $30,000 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| EAGLE POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 548 11 N ROYAL AVE | EAGLE POINT | OR | 97504 | 936000509 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 35 | ELGIN | OR | 97827 | 936000981 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $29,800 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| ENTERPRISE SD | ||||||||
| 201 SE 4TH ST | ENTERPRISE | OR | 97828 | 936001003 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| ESTACADA SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 255 NE 6TH AVE | ESTACADA | OR | 97023 | 936000284 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| EUGENE 4J SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 200 NORTH MONROE ST | EUGENE | OR | 97402 | 936000566 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| FALLS CITY SD | ||||||||
| 111 N MAIN ST | FALLS CITY | OR | 97344 | 936000892 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| FERN RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 88834 TERRITORIAL ROAD | ELMIRA | OR | 97437 | 936014954 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,705 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| FOREST GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1728 MAIN ST | FOREST GROVE | OR | 97116 | 930566292 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| GASTON SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 300 PARK ST | GASTON | OR | 97119 | 936001041 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| GERVAIS SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 100 - 290 1ST ST | GERVAIS | OR | 97026 | 936000746 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $29,899 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| GRANT EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 835 S CANYON BLVD | JOHN DAY | OR | 97845 | 934000463 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| GREATER ALBANY SD | ||||||||
| 1005 NW SPRINGHILL DR | ALBANY | OR | 97321 | 936002755 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| GRESHAM BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1331 NW EASTMAN PKWY | GRESHAM | OR | 97030 | 936000831 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| HARNEY EDUCATION SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 460 | BURNS | OR | 97720 | 936002712 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| HIGH DESERT EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 2804 SW 6TH | REDMOND | OR | 97756 | 936002511 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $40,000 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| HILLSBORO SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 3083 NE 49TH PL | HILLSBORO | OR | 97124 | 936001037 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $25,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| HOOD RIVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1011 EUGENE ST | HOOD RIVER | OR | 97031 | 936000502 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 520 E 3RD ST | HUNTINGTON | OR | 97907 | 936000711 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| IMBLER CHARTER SCHOOL | ||||||||
| 640 ESTHER AVE | IMBLER | OR | 97841 | 936000977 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 509JESD | ||||||||
| 445 SE BUFF ST | MADRAS | OR | 97741 | 936000537 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| JORDAN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 604 OREGON | JORDAN VALLEY | OR | 97910 | 931011399 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| JOSEPH SD | ||||||||
| PO BOX 787 | JOSEPH | OR | 97846 | 936000995 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| JUNCTION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 325 MAPLE ST | JUNCTION CITY | OR | 97448 | 936000597 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| JUNTURA SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 363 A STREET WEST | VALE | OR | 97918 | 936000722 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| KLAMATH COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 7390 S 6TH ST | KLAMATH FALLS | OR | 97603 | 931211933 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $32,588 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| KLAMATH COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 2845 GREENSPRINGS DR | KLAMATH FALLS | OR | 97601 | 936000543 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| KLAMATH FALLS CITY SCHOOLS | ||||||||
| 1336 AVALON ST | KLAMATH FALLS | OR | 97603 | 936000545 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 88834 TERRITORIA ROAD | LA GRANDE | OR | 97437 | 936014954 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $31,500 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| LAKE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1341 SOUTH 1ST STREET | LAKEVIEW | OR | 97630 | 936000550 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $14,987 | $0 | 430H WELLNESS PROGRAMS:MINI GRANTS |
| LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 2455 SW COUNTRY CLUB RD | LAKE OSWEGO | OR | 97035 | 936000856 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 4000 E 30TH AVE | EUGENE | OR | 97405 | 930546223 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| LANE EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1200 HWY 99 N | EUGENE | OR | 97402 | 936010866 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOLS | ||||||||
| 485 S 5TH ST | LEBANON | OR | 97355 | 936014954 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $44,961 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 1110 | NEWPORT | OR | 97365 | 936000627 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| LINN BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 6500 PACIFIC BLVD SW | ALBANY | OR | 97321 | 930561307 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| LINN BENTON LINCOLN ESD | ||||||||
| 905 4TH AVE SE | ALBANY | OR | 97321 | 936000628 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| LOWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 65 S PIONEER ST | LOWELL | OR | 97452 | 936015591 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| MALHEUR EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 363 A STREET WEST | VALE | OR | 97914 | 936000711 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| MAPLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 10868 E MAPLETON RD | MAPLETON | OR | 97453 | 936000582 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| MARCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 38300 WENDLING RD | MARCOLA | OR | 97454 | 936000602 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| MCMINNVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 800 NE LAFAYETTE AVE | MCMINNVILLE | OR | 97128 | 936001125 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| MILTON FREEWATER SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1020 S MILL ST | MILTON FREEWATER | OR | 97862 | 936000928 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| MONROE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 365 N 5TH ST | MONROE | OR | 97456 | 930618649 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| MT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 26000 SE STARK ST | GRESHAM | OR | 97030 | 930546890 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| MT ANGEL SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 1129 | MOUNT ANGEL | OR | 97362 | 936000793 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $40,000 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| MULTNOMAH ESD | ||||||||
| 11611 NE AINSWORTH CIRCLE | PORTLAND | OR | 97220 | 936000829 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| NEWBERG SD | ||||||||
| 714 E 6TH ST | NEWBERG | OR | 97132 | 936001119 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| NORTH BEND SD | ||||||||
| 1913 MEADE ST | NORTH BEND | OR | 97459 | 936000351 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| NORTH CENTRAL ESD | ||||||||
| PO BOX 637 | CONDEN | OR | 97823 | 936001089 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| NORTH CLACKAMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 12400 SE FREEMAN WAY | MILWAUKIE | OR | 97222 | 930599524 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 10 333 G ST | NORTH POWDER | OR | 97867 | 936000975 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| NORTH WASCO COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 699 W 4TH ST PO BOX 346 | MAUPIN | OR | 97037 | 936001015 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $29,700 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| NORTHWEST REGIONAL ESD | ||||||||
| 5825 NE RAY CIRCLE | HILLSBORO | OR | 97124 | 205449967 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $31,500 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| OAKRIDGE SD | ||||||||
| 76499 ROSE ST | OAKRIDGE | OR | 97463 | 936000600 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| OREGON CITY SD | ||||||||
| 1417 12TH STREET | OREGON CITY | OR | 97045 | 936000264 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| PARKROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 10636 NE PRESCOTT ST | PORTLAND | OR | 97220 | 936000833 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| PENDLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 107 NW 10TH ST | PENDLETON | OR | 97801 | 936000939 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| PHILOMATH SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1620 APPLEGATE ST | PHILOMATH | OR | 97370 | 936000208 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| PHOENIX TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 401 W 4TH ST | PHOENIX | OR | 97535 | 936000506 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| PILOT ROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 200 MCGOWAN DR PO BOX BB | PILOT ROCK | OR | 97868 | 936009341 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| PORTLAND PUBLIC SCHOOL | ||||||||
| 501 N DIXON ST | PORTLAND | OR | 97227 | 936000830 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $25,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| PORTLAND PUBLIC SCHOOLS NUTRITION SERVICES | ||||||||
| 501 N DIXON ST | PORTLAND | OR | 97227 | 936000830 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $25,000 | $0 | 430E WELLNESS PROGRAMS:PILOT STUDY |
| POWERS SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 479 | POWERS | OR | 97466 | 936000358 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| PRAIRIE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 740 OVERHOLT ST | PRAIRIE CITY | OR | 97869 | 936000469 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| RAINIER SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 28168 OLD RAINIER RD | RAINIER | OR | 97048 | 930589713 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| REDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 145 SE SALMON DR | REDMOND | OR | 97756 | 936000392 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| REEDSPORT COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOLS | ||||||||
| 2260 LONGWOOD DR | REEDSPORT | OR | 97467 | 271240045 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| RIVERDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 11733 S BREYMAN AVE | PORTLAND | OR | 97219 | 936000856 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 3345 REDWOOD HWY | GRANTS PASS | OR | 97527 | 930591783 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| ROSEBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1419 NW VALLEY VIEW DR | ROSEBURG | OR | 97471 | 936000409 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| SALEM KEIZER SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 2450 LANCASTER BLVD NE | SALEM | OR | 97305 | 936000763 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $25,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| SCAPPOOSE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 33589 SE HIGH SCHOOL WAY | SCAPPOOSE | OR | 97058 | 930561782 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $36,550 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| SEASIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1801 S FRANKLIN | SEASIDE | OR | 97138 | 936000304 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $39,530 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| SHERIDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 435 S BRIDGE ST | SHERIDAN | OR | 97378 | 936000763 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| SHERMAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 65912 HIGH SCHOOL LOOP | MORO | OR | 97039 | 936000763 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| SILVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 612 SCHLADOR ST | SILVERTON | OR | 97381 | 936009509 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| SOUTH COAST ESD | ||||||||
| 1350 TEAKWOOD | COOS BAY | OR | 97420 | 936000341 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| SOUTH LANE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 455 ADAMS AVE | COTTAGE GROVE | OR | 97424 | 936000589 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| SOUTH WASCO SD | ||||||||
| 699 4TH ST PO BOX 346 | MAUPIN | OR | 97037 | 936001015 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| ST PAUL SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 20449 MAIN ST | ST PAUL | OR | 97317 | 936000772 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $29,000 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| STANFIELD SD | ||||||||
| 1120 N MAIN ST | STANFIELD | OR | 97875 | 936000950 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| THE VILLAGE SCHOOL | ||||||||
| 3411 WILLAMETTE ST | EUGENE | OR | 97405 | 931277593 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $12,000 | $0 | 430H WELLNESS PROGRAMS:MINI GRANTS |
| THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 160 | MURPHY | OR | 97533 | 936000541 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| TIGARD-TUALATIN SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 6960 SW SANDBURG STREET | TIGARD | OR | 97223 | 930572833 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| TILLAMOOK SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 2510 1ST STREET | TILLAMOOK | OR | 97141 | 936000912 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $30,797 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 650 COLLEGE BLVD | ONTARIO | OR | 97914 | 930507187 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX K | UNION | OR | 97883 | 936000974 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 403 E STREET WEST | VALE | OR | 97918 | 936000716 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| VERNONIA SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 2865 LINCOLN STREET | VERNONIA | OR | 97064 | 931277593 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $29,973 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| WALLOWA COUNTY ESD | ||||||||
| 107 SW FIRST ST 105 | ENTERPRISE | OR | 97828 | 936000991 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| WALLOWA SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 425 | WALLOWA | OR | 97885 | 936000999 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| WARRENTON SD | ||||||||
| 820 SW CEDAR | WARRENTON | OR | 97146 | 936000308 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| WEST LINN WILSONVILLE SD | ||||||||
| 11495 SW WILSONVILLE RD | WILSONVILLE | OR | 97070 | 936000234 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $15,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| WILLAMETTE ESD | ||||||||
| 2611 PRINGLE RD SE | SALEM | OR | 97302 | 936002529 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $20,116 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| WINSTON DILLARD SD | ||||||||
| 620 NW ELWOOD | WINSTON | OR | 97496 | 936000445 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $10,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| WOODBURN SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 1390 MERIDIAN DRIVE | WOODBURN | OR | 97071 | 936000798 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $45,000 | $0 | WELLNESS PROGRAM GRANT |
| YONCALLA SCHOOL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| PO BOX 568 | YONCALLA | OR | 97499 | 936000425 | SCHOOL DISTRICT | $7,000 | $0 | 430N WELLNESS PROGRAMS:EDUCATOR HWB FUNDING |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 134 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PERIODIC WRITTEN REPORTS TO THE OEA CHOICE TRUST BOARD OF TRUSTEES AT INTERVALS TO BE DESIGNATED BY THE OEA CHOICE TRUST ARE REQUIRED. WITHIN 60 DAYS AFTER THE EXPIRATION OF THE PROGRAM PERIOD (INCLUDING ANY AUTHORIZED EXTENSION), THE GRANTEE SHALL MAKE A FINAL REPORT. ALL OF THESE REPORTS MUST INCLUDE A BUDGET REPORT (DESCRIBING IN DETAIL THE USE OF THE GRANT AWARD) AND AN EVALUATION OF THE PROGRAM'S PROGRESS TO DATE FOLLOWING THE CRITERIA IN THE APPROVED GRANT PROPOSAL. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLY SPRUANCE TERM 93021 | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $149,849 | $0 | $64,877 | $0 | $188,372 | $0 | $63,680 | $0 | $21,304 | $0 | $488,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LISA MAHONEY TERM 0942021 | ||||||||||||||
| ACCOUNTING MANAGER | $89,206 | $0 | $38,890 | $0 | $94,915 | $0 | $50,339 | $0 | $22,324 | $0 | $295,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| REED SCOTT-SCHWALBACH | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $165,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,293 | $0 | $22,557 | $0 | $196,441 | $0 | $0 |
| INGE ALDERSEBAES | ||||||||||||||
| ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR | $123,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,748 | $0 | $29,064 | $0 | $180,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | HOLLY SPRUANCE IS NO LONGER EMPLOYED WITH OEA TRUST AND HER LAST DAY OF EMPLOYMENT WAS 9/30/2021. SHE RECEIVED A MEDICAL SEVERANCE PAYMENT. LISA MAHONEY IS NO LONGER EMPLOYED WITH OEA CHOICE TRUST. HER LAST DAY OF EMPLOYMENT WAS 9/4/2021. SHE RECEIVED MEDICAL SEVERANCE PAYMENT AND VOLUNTARY LAYOFF INCENTIVE PAYMENT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | DEPENDING ON THE TIMING OF WHEN THE 990 IS PREPARED AND READILY AVAILABLE FOR REVIEWING THE 990 IS REVIEWED AT THE SCHEDULED BOARD MEETING. IF IT IS NOT POSSIBLE FOR REVIEW AT THE BOARD MEETING DUE TO TIMING OF FINAL PREP AND FILING DEADLINE THEN IT IS DISTRIBUTED VIA SECURE E MAIL TO BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW. A BRIEF OVERVIEW OF THE FILING IS DISCUSSED WITH A QUESTION AND ANSWER PERIOD TO FOLLOW. IT IS PROVIDED TO ALL TRUSTEES, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND OEA EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR FOR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY WITH BOARD MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY CONTRACT WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE OREGON EDUCATION ASSOCIATION. KEY EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WHO UTILIZES INDUSTRY SALARY STANDARDS THAT MOST CLOSELY MATCH OUR BUSINESS AND CPI FOR THE PORTLAND METRO AREA. THE TRUST HAS CONTRACTED WITH CASCADE EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION TO PROVIDE COMPENSATION ANALYSIS OF TRUST JOB DESCRIPTIONS AND HAS DONE A PAY EQUITY SALARY COMPARISON THAT TAKES MARKET DATA FROM 5 SURVEY SOURCES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18 | ANNOUNCEMENT IN TODAY'S OREGON EDUCATION ASSOCIATION MAGAZINE/NEWSLETTER THAT STATES THAT THE RETURNS (FORMS) ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | RECOVERY OF PRIOR YEAR GRANTS 193,286. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OREGON EDUCATION ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 SW ATLANTA ST BLDG 1 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | TIGARD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 97223 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 930243443 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | TEACHERS UNION | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | OR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(5) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |