STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION (EIN 43-1425356)
Tax period
2021-06-01 to 2022-05-31
Filed
2023-04-18
IRS object ID
202331089349301108
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-04-18T10:19:44-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-05-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190AddressLine1Txt
CitySPRINGFIELDCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP658062523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN431425356EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% RENEE MEYERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCITIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4173266000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11500 N OAKLAND AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityBOLIVARCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65613ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMICHAEL CALHOUNPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone4178658701PhoneNum
Signature2023-04-17SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstMICHAELPersonFirstNm
Person LastCALHOUNPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBrian D ToddPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00422601PTIN
Phone4178658701PhoneNum
Preparation2023-04-17PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMICHAEL CALHOUNPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11500 N OAKLAND AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityBOLIVARCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65613ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$63,367,171GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.CITIZENSMEMORIAL.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1986FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE ORGANIZATION CARES FOR EVERY GENERATION THROUGH EXCEPTIONAL SERVICES BY LEADING PHYSICIANS AND A COMPASSIONATE HEALTH TEAM. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent5VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1060TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers69TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$1,523,100TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,781,353PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,312,905CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$54,772,715PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$58,390,565CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$302,090PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$101,224CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$441,864PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$442,590CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$61,298,022PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$63,247,284CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$656,229PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$118,192CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$35,441,762PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$36,639,309CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$25,561,547PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$27,656,061CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$61,659,538PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$64,413,562CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$361,516PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,166,278CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$47,945,812TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$45,218,977TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$30,283,643TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$28,884,606TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$17,662,169NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,334,371NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO SUPPORT AND ASSIST CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT, OR ITS SUCCESSORS, OR ANY HEALTH CARE INSTITUTION WITH WHICH IT MAY MERGE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$38,063,201ExpenseAmt
Revenue$38,280,828RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE LONG TERM CARE SERVICES TO MEDICAID RECIPIENTS (APPROXIMATELY 96,091 RESIDENT DAYS) IN SKILLED FACILITIES. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,405,199ExpenseAmt
Revenue$9,058,840RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE MEDICATIONS AND PHARMACISTS CONSULTATIONS TO PATIENTS OF LONG TERM CARE FACILITIES AND MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE. DISPENSED A TOTAL OF 174,080 PRESCRIPTIONS IN FY 2022.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,081,635ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,744,284RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE HOME CHORE SERVICES TO PEOPLE LIVING AT HOME BUT UNABLE TO COMPLETELY CARE FOR THEMSELVES. THROUGH HOMEMAKER PLUS, 10,488 SERVICE UNITS WERE PROVIDED THROUGH LIGHT HOUSEKEEPING, LAUNDRY, SHOPPING AND RESPITE CARE SERVICES. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR, HOME HEALTH VISITS TOTALED 21,259 AND HOSPICE PATIENT DAYS WERE 21,741. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$3,807,702TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$118,192TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$4,306,613TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$54,357,737TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document73IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1060EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Excs Tax Sect4951 Or4952 Or4953falseExcsTaxSect4951Or4952Or4953Ind
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member5IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRENEE MEYERPersonNm
Phone4173286258PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11500 NORTH OAKLAND AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityBOLIVARCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65613ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
GARY FULBRIGHT
BOARD MEMBER1.045.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$400,252$14,770
D MICHEALE MEENTS
BOARD MEMBER/PHYSICIAN1.045.0Yes (X)$0$321,534$18,022
RENEE MEYER
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/TREASU20.025.0Yes (X)$262,115$0$9,942
MICHAEL CALHOUN
EXEC DIRECTOR20.025.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$214,437$0$13,422
BEVERLY DERRICKSON
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER45.00.0Yes (X)$214,256$0$8,453
TIM FRANCKA
ADMIN DIR-LTC EAST45.00.0$184,857$0$10,643Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER MCBRATNEY
ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR45.00.0$176,177$0$11,762Yes (X)
CYNTHIA HADFIELD
PHARMACIST45.00.0$163,402$0$10,910Yes (X)
WILLIAM DONNELL
BOARD MEMBER/PHYSICIAN1.045.0Yes (X)$0$146,766$10,132
TIMOTHY WEST
PHARMACIST45.00.0$141,978$0$13,254Yes (X)
CINDY KOLKMEYER
PHARMACIST40.00.0$140,702$0$12,040Yes (X)
CATHERINE S MOLDER
BOARD SECRETARY END 04/221.045.0Yes (X)$0$121,379$10,470
MICHAEL GALINDO
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE45.00.0Yes (X)$112,623$0$10,635
HEATHER FINNELL
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE BEG 11/2120.025.0Yes (X)$107,543$0$9,906
DONALD BABB
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANIECA HANCOCK
BOARD-PRESIDENT BEG 07/211.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN KALLENBACH
BOARD-VICE PRESIDENT 1/221.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVE STRADER
BOARD PRESIDENT END 12/211.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRADLEY GREGORY
BOARD VICE PRESIDENT END 12/211.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES ASHWORTH
BOARD MEMBER BEG 06/211.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRAD JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER BEG 01/221.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERAN DAWSON
SECRETARY - NONVOTING BEG 4/221.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,718,090TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$989,931TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$164,361TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K23IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SHIFTKEY LLC
PO BOX 735913DALLASTX753735913CONTRACT NURSING$1,521,274
BRIDGEPORT CAPITAL FUNDING LLC
PO BOX 101004ATLANTAGA303921004CONTRACT NURSING$327,072
ONESTAFF MEDICAL LLC
11718 NICHOLAS STOMAHANE68154CONTRACT NURSING$258,344
BKD LLP
901 E ST LOUIS STSPRINGFIELDMO658011190CONSULTING/AUDIT/TAX$239,614
AYA HEALTHCARE INC
5930 CORNERSTONE CT WEST STE 300SAN DIEGOCA92121CONTRACT NURSING$142,314
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K8CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$35,050FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$4,221,476GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$56,379AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$0NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,312,905TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$56,259,482$54,736,382$1,523,100
CAFETERIA722210$35,849$35,849
RENTAL INCOME FROM AFFILIATE722210$1,907,711$1,907,711
TRANSIT900099$163,498$163,498
ALL OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE900099$24,025$24,025
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$58,390,565TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$74,990TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$74,990ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$540,906RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$70,397RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$470,509RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$470,509TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$470,509ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$18,605SecuritiesAmt
Other$20,600OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$12,971SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,634SecuritiesAmt
Other$20,600OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,234TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$26,234ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$8,600FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$35,050ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$36,519FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$27,919TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$27,919ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$63,247,284TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$56,867,465RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,523,100UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$543,814ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,192TotalAmt
Program Services$118,192ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$963,332TotalAmt
Management And General$963,332ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,343,893TotalAmt
Program Services$24,042,031ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,301,862ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$993,738TotalAmt
Program Services$871,870ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$121,868ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,286,282TotalAmt
Program Services$4,712,332ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,573,950ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,052,064TotalAmt
Program Services$1,573,065ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$478,999ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,980,852TotalAmt
Program Services$78,708ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,902,144ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,075TotalAmt
Management And General$16,075ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$160,553TotalAmt
Management And General$160,553ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,454,364TotalAmt
Program Services$3,415,228ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,136ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,523TotalAmt
Management And General$36,523ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,234,963TotalAmt
Program Services$2,485,200ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$749,763ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$354,284TotalAmt
Program Services$75,871ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$278,413ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,001,543TotalAmt
Program Services$2,635,091ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$366,452ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$505,940TotalAmt
Program Services$212,585ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$293,355ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,490TotalAmt
Program Services$21,738ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,752ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$706,864TotalAmt
Program Services$626,688ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$80,176ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,259,765TotalAmt
Program Services$2,003,449ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$256,316ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$327,055TotalAmt
Management And General$327,055ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS$8,952,951$8,952,951
LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS$67,188$67,188
PROVIDER TAX & FEES$2,345,009$2,345,009
MISCELLANEOUS$78,526$61,613$16,913

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$126,116TotalAmt
Program Services$126,116ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,413,562TotalAmt
Program Services$54,357,737ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,055,825ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,066,670BOYAmt
EOY$1,580,108EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,619,500BOYAmt
EOY$2,351,121EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,359BOYAmt
EOY$14,359EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,842,744BOYAmt
EOY$6,442,732EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,074,639BOYAmt
EOY$1,134,302EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$282,615BOYAmt
EOY$250,454EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$72,068,119LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$42,972,477LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,311,882BOYAmt
EOY$29,095,642EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,750,493BOYAmt
EOY$2,472,577EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$684,372BOYAmt
EOY$761,453EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$983,286BOYAmt
EOY$983,286EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,315,252BOYAmt
EOY$132,943EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,945,812BOYAmt
EOY$45,218,977EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,016,203BOYAmt
EOY$7,206,964EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,210,293BOYAmt
EOY$217,646EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,010,000BOYAmt
EOY$4,295,000EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$188,345BOYAmt
EOY$152,602EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,151,240BOYAmt
EOY$10,998,196EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,707,562BOYAmt
EOY$6,014,198EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,283,643BOYAmt
EOY$28,884,606EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,184,229BOYAmt
EOY$14,076,967EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,477,940BOYAmt
EOY$2,257,404EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,662,169BOYAmt
EOY$16,334,371EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,945,812BOYAmt
EOY$45,218,977EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,166,278ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$253,362NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$5,238PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$97,080OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$173,204CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$413,345CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,160,495CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,781,353CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,312,905CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,841,302TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$47,305,926CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$50,203,551CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$53,915,836CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$54,772,715CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$58,390,565CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$264,588,593TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$39,126CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$29,214CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,428CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,600CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$85,368TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$47,479,130CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$50,656,022CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$55,105,545CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$60,562,496CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$62,712,070CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$276,515,263TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$276,515,263PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$756,911CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$604,224CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$690,716CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$593,776CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$615,896CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,261,523TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$756,911CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$604,224CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$690,716CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$593,776CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$615,896CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,261,523TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$454,045CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$454,045TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$48,236,041CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$51,714,291CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$55,796,261CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$61,156,272CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$63,327,966CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$280,230,831TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98674PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98560PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01164InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01270InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$1,506OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$1,506TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceOTHER LOBBY ACTIVITIESFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS ANNUAL DUES TO THE MISSOURI HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION (MHCA) AND THE AMERICAN HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION (AHCA). A PORTION OF THESE DUES ARE ALLOCABLE TO LOBBYING: $866 MHCA AND $640 AHCA.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,024,437OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,024,437BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$54,068,195OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$34,833,543DepreciationAmt
Book Value$19,234,652BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$320,821OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$206,690DepreciationAmt
Book Value$114,131BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,156,956OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,543,639DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,613,317BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,497,710OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,388,605DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,109,105BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$29,095,642TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO RELATED PARTY$5,215,980
Other Liabilities$798,218
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$6,014,198TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$63,279,662TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$32,447NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$112,294OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$79,847RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$63,199,815RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$47,469OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$47,469RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$63,247,284TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$64,381,686TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$86,316OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$86,316ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$64,295,370ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$118,192OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$118,192ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$64,413,562TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2BESCROW ACCOUNT LIABILITY: THE FOUNDATION WAS THE TRUSTEE OF $152,602 AND $188,345 RESPECTIVELY, AT MAY 31, 2022 AND 2021, IN FUNDS RECEIVED ON BEHALF OF VARIOUS RESIDENTS. THE FOUNDATION HAS FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE BANK ACCOUNTS AND THE DISTRIBUTION OF THE FUNDS TO RESIDENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ 139,406 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS ( 118,192) SCHOLARSHIPS GRANTED 91,080 CHANGE IN EQUITY INVESTMENT ------------ $ 112,294
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FROM 990, PART VII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $( 70,397) RENTAL EXPENSE ( 36,519) SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE 20,600 GAIN ON DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY 56,351 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED INVESTMENT INCOME 77,434 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS ------------ $ 47,469
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 36,519 SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE 70,397 RENTAL EXPENSE ( 20,600) GAIN ON DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY ------------ $ 86,316
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 118,192 SCHOLARSHIPS GRANTED

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GOLF TOURNAMENTEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$43,650GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$35,050CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$8,600GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$17,843NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$8,600RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$4,495FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$5,581OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$43,650GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$35,050CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$8,600GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$17,843NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$8,600RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$4,495FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$5,581OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$36,519DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$27,919NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
VARIOUS SCHOLARHIPS AWARDED29$82,016
CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE522$36,176

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceGRANT MONITORINGFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION HAS A MEDICAL EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MADE UP OF BOARD MEMBERS, EMPLOYEES AND COMMUNITY MEMBERS. APPLICATIONS FOR THE SCHOLARSHIP MUST BE SUBMITTED EACH YEAR BY MARCH 1. THE COMMITTEE DETERMINES WHO THE SCHOLARSHIPS ARE AWARDED TO. IF THE AWARDEE DOES NOT ENROLL IN A MEDICAL RELATED CLASS TIMELY, THE SCHOLARSHIP IS WITHDRAWN. MANY OF THE PAYMENTS ARE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE SCHOOL AND NOT THE INDIVIDUAL.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BEVERLY DERRICKSON
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$202,293$0$9,318$0$2,645$0$2,093$0$6,360$0$222,709$0$0$0
RENEE MEYER
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER/TREASU$230,233$0$10,932$0$20,950$0$2,564$0$7,378$0$272,057$0$0$0
D MICHEALE MEENTS
BOARD MEMBER/PHYSICIAN$0$308,146$0$12,698$0$690$0$2,900$0$15,122$0$339,556$0$0
GARY FULBRIGHT
BOARD MEMBER$0$370,518$0$13,352$0$16,382$0$2,900$0$11,870$0$415,022$0$0
WILLIAM DONNELL
BOARD MEMBER/PHYSICIAN$0$136,093$0$7,249$0$3,424$0$1,462$0$8,670$0$156,898$0$0
MICHAEL CALHOUN
EXEC DIRECTOR$197,704$0$9,393$0$7,340$0$0$0$0$0$214,437$0$0$0
TIM FRANCKA
ADMIN DIR-LTC EAST$159,831$0$8,066$0$16,960$0$1,821$0$8,822$0$195,500$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER MCBRATNEY
ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR$157,402$0$8,165$0$10,610$0$1,770$0$9,992$0$187,939$0$0$0
CYNTHIA HADFIELD
PHARMACIST$155,107$0$7,605$0$690$0$1,644$0$9,266$0$174,312$0$0$0
TIMOTHY WEST
PHARMACIST$134,856$0$6,452$0$670$0$1,476$0$11,778$0$155,232$0$0$0
CINDY KOLKMEYER
PHARMACIST$131,232$0$6,219$3,251$10,596$1,444$152,742$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AHEALTH OR SOCIAL CLUB DUES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS ANNUAL DUES FOR A COUNTRY CLUB MEMBERSHIP FOR THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS: $1,370 TIM FRANCKA $1,382 RENEE MEYER $1,382 GARY FULBRIGHT $1,382 BEVERLY DERRICKSON THESE AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE EMPLOYEES W-2 AS TAXABLE WAGES.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3CRITERIA TO ESTABLISH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR COMPENSATION: THE FOUNDATION'S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS PAID THROUGH CITIZENS MEM HOSPITAL DISTRICT. AT THE DISTRICT LEVEL, COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS USING COMPARABLE STATISTIC FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
INDUSTRIAL DVLP AUTH OF DALLAS COUNTY
A4315468850000000002018-12-28$2,530,000SEE SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATIONfalsefalsefalse
INDUSTRIAL DVLP AUTH OF CITY OF ELDORADO SPRINGS
B2600251150000000002016-12-22$2,365,000SEE SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATIONfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$0$0$2,530,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$2,530,000$02006Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$600,000$0$2,365,159$0$0$0$25,102$0$0$1,252,748$1,086,896$02017Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPctRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdIndEngage Bond Counsel ContractsEngageBondCounselContractsInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalse0.00000Yes (true)Yes (true)
Bfalsefalsefalsefalse0.000000.000000.00000falsefalse0.00000Yes (true)Yes (true)false

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndBusiness Name Line1GICProviderName/BusinessNameLine1TxtGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
0
AfalsefalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)
0
BfalseYes (true)falseYes (true)falsefalsefalse0falseYes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE K, PART I, LINE A, COLUMN (F)DESCRIPTION OF PURPOSE: REFUND 2014 BONDS (ORIGINALLY ISSUED 02/27/2014)
SCHEDULE K, PART I, LINE B, COLUMN (F)DESCRIPTION OF PURPOSE: A PORTION WAS USED TO REFUND 2021 REV BONDS (ORIGINALLY ISSUED 01/27/2012)/ACQUISITION, CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT FOR HOSPITAL CLINIC
SCHEDULE K, PART IV, LINE 2C, COLUMN BDATE OF REBATE COMPUTATION: THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED 12/22/2021.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1ORGANIZATION'S MISSION: THE ORGANIZATION WAS CREATED TO SUPPORT CMH HOSPITAL DISTRICT THROUGH LONG TERM CARE SERVICES SUCH AS SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES, RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITIES, AND INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS, AND TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE LOCAL RURAL COMMUNITIES, SUCH AS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES, HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, HEALTH TRANSPORTATION, HOMEMAKER CHORE SERVICES AND PHARMACY SERVICES.
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 6NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS: THE TOTAL NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS INCLUDES NON-COMPENSATED MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ALONG WITH OTHER AUXILIA VOLUNTEERS WHO ASSIST WITH A VARIETY OF OPPORTUNITIES AT THE FOUNDATION'S FACILITIES.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A, 4B, 4C & 4DPROGRAM SERVICE ACTIVITY DETAIL: WE OFFER CARE AT EVERY STAGE OF LIFE BY PROVIDING HOME CARE, INDEPENDENT LIVING, RESIDENTIAL CARE AND SKILLED NURSING (LONG TERM CARE) FACILITIES. ALL FACILITIES OFFER RESIDENT AND FAMILY SERVICES INCLUDING SOCIAL SERVICES; DAILY ACTIVITIES A MONTHLY OUTINGS; BEAUTY AND BARBER SERVICES; VISITS FROM COMMUNITY AND SCHOOL ORGANIZATIONS; AND LAUNDRY, CHURCH AND PHARMACY SERVICES. MONTHLY FAMILY SUPPORT GROUPS AND RESIDENT CARE PLANNING MEETING ASSIST FAMILY MEMBERS WITH EDUCATION AND RESOURCES TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF TIME SHARED WITH LOVED ONES. IN ADDITION, IF PATIENTS NEED A LITTLE EXTRA HELP, HOMEMAKER PLUS CAN HELP THEM REMAIN INDEPENDENT IN THEIR HOME. OUR SERVICES ARE PROVIDED ON NONDISCRIMINATORY BASIS AND CAN BENEFIT EVERYONE, FROM THE ELDERLY AND PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED TO THE HEALTHY FAMILY ON THE GO. A CARING INDIVIDUAL WILL VISIT THE HOME AND ASSIST PATIENTS ON A LONG-TERM OR ONE-TIME BASIS WITH SKILLED NURSING, REHABILITATIVE SERVICES, HOUSEKEEPING CHORES, MEAL PLANNING, GROCERY SHOPPING AND A HOST OF OTHER IMPORTANT SERVICES. OUR SERVICES PROVIDED RESIDENTIAL CARE SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY TO APPROXIMATELY 18,802 RESIDENT DAYS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2BOARD MEMBER BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP: BOARD MEMBERS JANIECA HANCOCK AND BRADLEY GREGORY HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT OF THE 990 WILL BE REVIEWED BY TOP MANAGEMENT. A FINAL DRAFT WILL BE DISCUSSED AT A MEETING OF THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CMONITORING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY REVIEW: ANNUALLY, DURING THE MARCH BOARD OF DIRECTOR'S MEETING, THE OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS DISCLOSE ALL KNOWN CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. ANY BOARD MEMBER WITH A CONFLICT OF INTEREST ABSTAINS FROM VOTING ON ANY MATTER RELATED TO THAT CONFLICT. IN ADDITION, ALL CORPORATE OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ANNUALLY REQUIRED TO REPORT POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION REVIEW POLICY: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT ESTABLISHES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR BASED UPON COMPENSATION FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY. A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT DETAILS THE SALARY AND BENEFITS FOR THE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION PAYS A PERCENTAGE OF THE TOTAL BASED UPON THE ESTIMATED PERCENTAGE OF TIME SPLIT BETWEEN THE TWO ORGANIZATIONS. THIS PERCENTAGE IS NOT ANNUALLY REVIEWED OR APPROVED BY THE CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE: MANY ORGANIZATION POLICIES ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO EMPLOYEES ON THE COMPANY INTRANET, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST TO ALL BONDHOLDERS FOR A LEGITIMATE BUSINESS PURPOSE, AND THE AUDIT REPORT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL LENDERS. IN GENERAL, DOCUMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY ANY OTHER MEANS.
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION ABOARD MEMBER COMPENSATION: NO BOARD MEMBER RECEIVED COMPENSATION FOR THEIR DUTIES AS DIRECTORS. WILLIAM DONNELL IS COMPENSATED BY THE ORGANIZATION FOR SERVING AS MEDICAL DIRECTOR FOR A SKILLED NURSING FACILITY AND IS COMPENSATED BY CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, A RELATED ORGANIZATION, AS A PHYSICIAN. D. MICHEALE MEENTS IS COMPENSATED BY CITIZEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, A RELATED ORGANIZATION, AS A PHYSICIAN. GARY FULBRIGHT RECEIVES COMPENSATION FROM CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, A RELATED ORGANIZATION, FOR HIS ROLE AS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS: $ 91,080 CHANGE IN EQUITY INVESTMENTS 6,000 SCHOLARSHIPS REFUNDED -------- $ 97,080

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1500 N OAKLANDBOLIVARMO65613431142176HOSPITALMO501(C)(3)3NAfalse
RIVERSIDE MANAGEMENT AND REHABILITATION
1500 N OAKLANDBOLIVARMO65613431776752MGT AND REHABMO501(C)(3)10CMHfalse
CMH PROPERTIES
1500 N OAKLANDBOLIVARMO65613463645590RE HOLDINGSMO501(C)(3)12B IICMHCFYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BOLIVAR MED BLDGBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1BOLIVAR MO 65613AddressLine1Txt
CityBOLIVARCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65613ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN262797636EIN
Primary ActivitiesMEDICAL BUILDPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CMHCFBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Share Of Total Income$87,720ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$1,833,690ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
UBI Code V$0UBICodeVAmt
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.51000OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd