STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH (EIN 92-0047965)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-04-19
IRS object ID
202341099349301209
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-04-19T11:53:19-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190AddressLine1Txt
CitySPRINGFIELDCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP658062523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN920047965EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% VADETTE FOWLERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlANCHBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9077437200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14951 BUSINESS PARK BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99503ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVADETTE FOWLERPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9077437200PhoneNum
Signature2023-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLISAPersonFirstNm
Person LastAQUINOPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKrystal K CreachPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01248198PTIN
Phone4178658701PhoneNum
Preparation2023-05-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted CustomerTrustedCustomerGrp
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLISA AQUINOPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14951 BUSINESS PARK BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99503ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$38,815,459GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ANHC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1974FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCOMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL AND ANCILLARY CARE SERVICES TO THE LOW INCOME, UNDER AND UNINSURED INDIVIDUALS WITHOUT REGARD TO THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee217TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,641,195PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$12,066,460CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$10,904,598PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$11,046,233CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$59,196PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$94,669CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,206,630PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,704,792CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$21,811,619PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$26,912,154CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,635,723PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,212,395CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$3,378CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,585,714PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,634,298CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$21,221,437PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$23,846,693CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$590,182PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,065,461CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$36,965,804TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$38,249,678TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,111,312TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,689,390TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$32,854,492NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$35,560,288NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION ORGANIZED TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL AND ANCILLARY CARE SERVICES TO THE LOW INCOME, UNDER AND UNINSURED INDIVIDUALS WITHOUT REGARD TO THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$19,514,258ExpenseAmt
Revenue$14,751,025RevenueAmt
DescA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER THAT PROVIDES MEDICAL AND DENTAL SERVICES FOR APPROXIMATELY 9,855 LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS OF ANCHORAGE AND THE SURROUNDING AREA. APPROXIMATELY 38,391 VISITS OCCUR DURING THE YEAR.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$19,514,258TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document35IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee217EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonVADETTE FOWLERPersonNm
Phone9077437321PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14951 BUSINESS PARK BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityANCHORAGECityNm
State AbbreviationAKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP99053ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndOfficerOfficerIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
RACHEL SAMUELSON
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$281,348$0$9,205
DENNIS LINDERMAN
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$273,749$0$8,977Yes (X)
GHAZAL RINGLER
CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER40.00.0Yes (X)$243,749$0$23,909
CASEY GOKEY
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$200,067$0$44,374Yes (X)
TAMARA GREEN
CEO END 01/2240.00.0$233,546$0$9,117Yes (X)
BARBARA PIROMALLI
PHYSICIAN34.00.0$209,587$0$7,587Yes (X)
CHARLES PROCKNOW
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$195,307$0$15,499Yes (X)
ELIZABETH FISHER
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$185,990$0$24,643Yes (X)
PHILLIP MENDOZA
FORMER CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER25.00.0$184,043$0$3,577Yes (X)
VADETTE FOWLER
CFO40.00.0$174,984$0$6,009Yes (X)
JONATHON HARRISON
PHARMACY DIRECTOR END 09/2240.00.0Yes (X)$157,238$0$14,669
LISA AQUINO
CEO BEG 12/2140.00.0$9,697$0$8,045Yes (X)
JOSHUA HEMSATH
BOARD V. CHAIR;CHAIR BEG 11/211.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
TERRI LOMAX
BOARD SEC;V. CHAIR BEG 11/211.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
BRANDI ZEMAN
BOARD TREASURER1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
LEROY WILLIAMS
BOARD DIR;SECRETARY BEG 11/211.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
MICHELLE NESBETT
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MOLLY O'MALLEY
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
HAROLD JOHNSTON
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERT ONDERS
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
KAREN TURNER
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LEAH VAN SANDT
DIRECTOR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
CINDY GILDER
DIRECTOR BEG 11/211.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
SARAH NASH
BOARD CHAIR END 10/211.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,349,305TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$175,611TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K36IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FORVIS LLP
910 E ST LOUIS ST STE 200SPRINGFIELDMO65801AUDITING$144,311
RX FOR HEALTH LLC
PO BOX 771793EAGLE RIVERAK99577RELIEF PHARMACISTS$136,208
JANCO COMMERCIAL CLEANING LLC
4900 HOMER DRANCHORAGEAK99503JANITORIAL$130,660
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$34,676FederatedCampaignsAmt
Government Grants$11,084,082GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$947,702AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$100,064NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$12,066,460TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621498$11,005,748$11,005,748
OTHER REVENUE900099$40,485$40,485
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$11,046,233TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$111,877TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$111,877ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,224,961SecuritiesAmt
Other$89,771OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,237,624SecuritiesAmt
Other$94,316OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$12,663SecuritiesAmt
Other-$4,545OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$17,208TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$17,208ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$7,276,157GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$3,571,365CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,704,792TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,704,792RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,912,154TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$14,751,025RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$94,669ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,171,516TotalAmt
Program Services$730,118ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$441,398ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$187,620TotalAmt
Program Services$187,620ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,827,551TotalAmt
Program Services$9,722,698ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,104,518ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$335FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$233,237TotalAmt
Program Services$188,644ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,585ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,751,196TotalAmt
Program Services$1,402,497ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$348,626ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$73FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,041,275TotalAmt
Program Services$839,061ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$202,189ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$25FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,591TotalAmt
Management And General$52,591ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,215TotalAmt
Management And General$98,215ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,587TotalAmt
Management And General$17,587ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,575,590TotalAmt
Program Services$1,434,349ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$140,971ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$270FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$970,971TotalAmt
Program Services$665,450ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$304,215ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,306FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$355,437TotalAmt
Program Services$314,578ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,380ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$479FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,030TotalAmt
Program Services$34,884ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,146ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,546TotalAmt
Program Services$56,278ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,268ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,076,767TotalAmt
Program Services$990,561ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$85,327ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$879FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$117,140TotalAmt
Management And General$117,140ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS$1,352,873$1,352,873
LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS$882,092$716,700$165,390$2
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$560,276$560,276
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$224,391$203,620$20,771

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$182,792TotalAmt
Program Services$114,051ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,740ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,846,693TotalAmt
Program Services$19,514,258ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,329,057ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,378FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,961,651BOYAmt
EOY$801,826EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$497,826BOYAmt
EOY$1,916,143EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$1,227,855EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,771,522BOYAmt
EOY$1,950,215EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$461,445BOYAmt
EOY$774,381EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$239,748BOYAmt
EOY$375,930EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$33,715,452LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$10,565,187LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,473,348BOYAmt
EOY$23,150,265EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,560,264BOYAmt
EOY$6,679,473EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$834,401EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$539,189EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,965,804BOYAmt
EOY$38,249,678EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,111,312BOYAmt
EOY$2,093,422EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$19,816EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$576,152EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,111,312BOYAmt
EOY$2,689,390EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,635,578BOYAmt
EOY$35,423,287EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$218,914BOYAmt
EOY$137,001EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,854,492BOYAmt
EOY$35,560,288EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,965,804BOYAmt
EOY$38,249,678EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,065,461ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$335,130NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$24,535PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,790,639CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,664,642CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,458,345CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,641,195CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,066,460CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,621,281TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,790,639CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,664,642CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,458,345CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,641,195CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,066,460CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,621,281TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$34,621,281PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,765CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$74,895CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$72,293CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$54,965CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$111,877CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$341,795TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$34,963,076TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$52,930,037GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99022PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99130PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind
Public Support CY5090.00000PublicSupportCY509Pct

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,527,449OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,527,449BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,618,052OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,917,704DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,700,348BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$429,132OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$318,014DepreciationAmt
Book Value$111,118BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,075,819OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,329,469DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,746,350BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$65,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$65,000BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$23,150,265TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO THIRD PARTY PAYERSDesc
Amt$576,152Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$576,152TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$29,656,984TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$335,130NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$478,363OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$813,493RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$30,470,477RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$17,587InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$3,575,910OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$3,558,323RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$26,912,154TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$26,844,740TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$3,575,910OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$3,575,910ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$23,268,830ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$17,587InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$560,276OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$577,863ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$23,846,693TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1, BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ 81,913 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS ( 560,276) BAD DEBT EXPENSE ------------ $( 478,363)
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $( 4,545) LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS (3,571,365) PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD ------------ $(3,575,910)
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1, BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 4,545 LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSET 3,751,365 PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD ------------ $ 3,575,910
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25 BUT NOT ONE LINE 1: $ 560,276 BAD DEBT EXPENSE

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TAMARA GREEN
CEO END 01/22$206,252$0$14,455$0$12,839$0$6,990$0$2,127$0$242,663$0$0$0
VADETTE FOWLER
CFO$174,708$0$0$0$276$0$5,241$0$768$0$180,993$0$0$0
DENNIS LINDERMAN
PHYSICIAN$248,124$0$25,500$0$125$0$8,209$0$768$0$282,726$0$0$0
CHARLES PROCKNOW
PHYSICIAN$188,711$0$6,500$0$96$0$5,423$0$10,076$0$210,806$0$0$0
BARBARA PIROMALLI
PHYSICIAN$205,467$0$4,000$0$120$0$6,287$0$1,300$0$217,174$0$0$0
ELIZABETH FISHER
PHYSICIAN$184,390$0$1,500$0$100$0$5,863$0$18,780$0$210,633$0$0$0
CASEY GOKEY
PHYSICIAN$180,459$0$0$0$19,608$0$1,358$0$43,016$0$244,441$0$0$0
GHAZAL RINGLER
CHIEF DENTAL OFFICER$206,596$0$0$0$37,153$0$7,572$0$16,337$0$267,658$0$0$0
PHILLIP MENDOZA
FORMER CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$150,156$0$0$0$33,887$0$3,386$0$191$0$187,620$0$0$0
RACHEL SAMUELSON
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$254,978$0$26,250$0$120$0$8,437$0$768$0$290,553$0$0$0
JONATHON HARRISON
PHARMACY DIRECTOR END 09/22$157,188$0$0$0$50$0$762$0$13,907$0$171,907$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNONFIXED PAYMENTS: INDIVIDUALS RECEIVING BONUS COMPENSATION ON PART II OF SCHEDULE J ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE THESE PAYMENTS BASED ON ACTIVITY OR ACHIEVEMENT FOR ADDITIONAL DUTIES, OR MEETING A SET GOAL. INDIVIDUALS RECEIVING INCENTIVE COMPENSATION ON PART II OF SCHEDULE J ARE ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE THESE PAYMENTS IF THEY ARE AN OB PROVIDER AND EXCEED THE SET GOALS RELATED TO OB RELATED ACTIVITIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp

Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,449NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp
Securities Publicly TradedSecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,251NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution16ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$94,364NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, PART 1, COLUMN BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS OR ITEMS CONTRIBUTED: THIS AMOUNT IS BASED ON THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEW THE ENTIRE 990 IN DRAFT FORM. THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW BEFORE FINALIZATION. ANY CHANGES ARE DISCUSSED AND INCORPORATED INTO THE FINAL RETURN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, OR TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EACH YEAR IN OCTOBER. SENIOR LEVEL MANAGEMENT REGULARLY MONITORS CONTRACTS FOR AFFILIATIONS THAT MAY POSE A CONFLICT THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. CONFLICTS ARE DECLARED EITHER ANNUALLY VOLUNTARILY OR THROUGHOUT THE YEAR BY CONTRACT REVIEW WHERE IT IS POSSIBLE OR PROBABLE A CONFLICT MAY ARISE FROM A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OR KEY EMPLOYEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINES 15A & 15BCOMPENSATION DETERMINATION. COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S SALARY IS DETERMINED BY THE INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHICH RELIES ON THE HUMAN RESOURCE DEPARTMENT'S COMPENSATION RANGE METHODOLOGY SUPPORTED BY INDEPENDENT SOURCES. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS IN 2021. COMPENSATION PROCESS FOR OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES SALARIES ARE DETERMINED BY WAGE STUDIES PERFORMED BY INDEPENDENT SOURCES IN COLLABORATION WITH THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT. THE MOST RECENT COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS IN 2021.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENT AVAILABILITY: CERTAIN ASPECTS OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS OF ANCHORAGE NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.