STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

UMPQUA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UMPQUA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC (EIN 93-1070304)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-01
IRS object ID
202301219349300825
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-01T09:44:47-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110700 NORTHUP WAY SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityBELLEVUECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN931070304EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UMPQUA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUMPQBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5416729596PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1150 NE KENNETH FORD DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityROSEBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97470ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLEAH HAMILTONPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5416729596PhoneNum
Signature2023-04-27SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLEAHPersonFirstNm
Person LastHAMILTONPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKURT BENNION CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01469618PTIN
Phone4252506100PhoneNum
Preparation2023-04-27PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AVIVA HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRUTH GALSTERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1150 NE KENNETH FORD DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityROSEBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97470ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$33,052,261GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressAVIVA.HEALTHWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1992FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE QUALITY, COMPASSIONATE, ACCESSIBLE & AFFORDABLE HEALTHCARE TO THE PEOPLE OF DOUGLAS COUNTYActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee315TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,467,940PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$10,288,244CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$16,436,457PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$19,354,723CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$70,880PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$124,869CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,738,279PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,610,571CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$26,713,556PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$31,378,407CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,197,322PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$330,444CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,529,339PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$19,902,453CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,005,530PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,056,160CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$26,732,191PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$27,289,057CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$18,635PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,089,350CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$24,495,606TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$27,410,085TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$12,162,235TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$10,987,364TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$12,333,371NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,422,721NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAVIVA HEALTH IS AN INDEPENDENT, NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT CARES FOR THE PEOPLE OF DOUGLAS COUNTY BY PROVIDING QUALITY, COMPASSIONATE, ACCESSIBLE AND AFFORDABLE HEALTHCARE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$22,387,330ExpenseAmt
Grant$330,444GrantAmt
Revenue$20,860,851RevenueAmt
DescTHE ORGANIZATION WAS FOUNDED IN 1992 TO PROVIDE MEDICAL AND DENTAL SERVICES TO ALL CITIZENS IN DOUGLAS COUNTY. THE ORGANIZATION CURRENTLY PROVIDES MEDICAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES AT FIVE LOCATIONS: ROSEBURG, GLIDE, SUTHERLIN, MYRTLE CREEK AND DRAIN. THE ORGANIZATION OPERATES A SCHOOL-BASED HEALTH CENTER WITHIN ROSEBURG HIGH SCHOOL DURING THE SCHOOL YEAR. ROSEBURG SERVES AS THE CENTRAL PRACTICE SITE, SUPPORTING ALL LOCATIONS. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO OFFERS DENTAL/ORAL HEALTH SERVICES AT THE ROSEBURG AND MYRTLE CREEK LOCATIONS. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PARTNERS WITH THE LOCAL HOSPITAL TO OPERATE THE ROSEBURG FAMILY MEDICINE RESIDENCY PROGRAM.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$22,387,330TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document48IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee315EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LEAH HAMILTONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5416729596PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1150 NE KENNETH FORD DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityROSEBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97470ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JAY RICHARDS DO
CMO40.00Yes (X)$317,739$0$40,582
KC BOLTON
CEO50.00Yes (X)$289,708$0$31,514
HEATHER STEARMAN
PHYSICIAN40.00$266,675$0$33,764Yes (X)
GLEN MONTEIRO
PHYSICIAN40.00$272,794$0$27,407Yes (X)
KANANI DILCHER
PHYSICIAN40.00$263,608$0$33,764Yes (X)
HEIDI BEERY
PHYSICIAN & RESIDENCY DIRECTOR40.00$252,944$0$38,616Yes (X)
ALIM KARIM
PHYSICIAN40.00$247,616$0$20,350Yes (X)
JOE POSPOSIL
CCO40.00Yes (X)$145,330$0$26,803
LEAH HAMILTON
CFO (AS OF AUGUST 2021)40.00Yes (X)$118,873$0$9,542
HEIDI HILL
COO (THROUGH FEBRUARY 2022)40.00Yes (X)$109,719$0$7,259
GARY HUNT
CFO (THROUGH AUGUST 2021)40.00Yes (X)$19,888$0$17,811
ROBERT BRISENO DDS
CDO20.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUTH GALSTER
PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANDREA MINER
VICE PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
GWEN GRAHAM
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANGELA MURPHY
TREASURER & MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JODEE JACKSON
MEMBER & TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TAMARA DANVILLE
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MIKE FIELDMAN
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
HAROLD HALL DDS
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ERIN HELGREN
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHARLES IRELAND
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
NICK JONES
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEVE LOOSLEY
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
NICHOLE LOUDER
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MINDY MCFERRIN
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KERI WINN
MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,304,894TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$287,412TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K32IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ATHENAHEALTH INC
311 ARSENAL STREETWATERTOWNMA02472BILLING SERVICES$710,553
BASCO LOGGING
1039 PARK HILL LANESUTHERLINOR97479LOGGING SERVICES$485,898
NW QUALITY CLEANING CO LLC
392 DAIRY LOOPROSEBURGOR97471JANITORIAL SERVICES$259,255
ELWOOD STAFFING
2368 CRATER LAKE AVENUE 103MEDFORDOR97504CONTRACT LABOR$189,543
ROBERT BRISENO DMD
505 NW WOODSON DRIVEGRANTS PASSOR97526DENTAL SERVICES$174,938
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$9,256,330GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,031,914AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$10,288,244TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621300$16,275,498$16,275,498
HEALTHCARE CONTRACT REVENUE621300$2,126,297$2,126,297
INCENTIVE REVENUE621300$952,928$952,928
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$19,354,723TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$124,869TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$124,869ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$3,179,982GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$1,673,854CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,506,128TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,506,128RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$104,443TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$104,443ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$104,443OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,378,407TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,860,851RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$229,312ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$330,444TotalAmt
Program Services$330,444ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,084,470TotalAmt
Program Services$172,706ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$911,764ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,947,492TotalAmt
Program Services$13,067,959ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,879,533ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$418,585TotalAmt
Program Services$373,986ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,599ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,321,471TotalAmt
Program Services$2,042,152ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$279,319ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,130,435TotalAmt
Program Services$959,099ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$171,336ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total-$8,727TotalAmt
Management And General-$8,727ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,993TotalAmt
Management And General$79,993ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,504,200TotalAmt
Program Services$2,248,147ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$256,053ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,672TotalAmt
Program Services$114,672ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$931,110TotalAmt
Program Services$694,131ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$236,979ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$253,787TotalAmt
Program Services$224,352ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,435ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,824TotalAmt
Program Services$34,932ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,892ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$190,460TotalAmt
Program Services$163,589ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,871ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$575,491TotalAmt
Management And General$575,491ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$196,310TotalAmt
Program Services$145,422ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,888ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$85,719TotalAmt
Program Services$15,505ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,214ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$813,169$813,169
LICENSES & PERMITS$437,292$378,022$59,270
EQUIPMENT RENT$380,911$291,031$89,880
REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE$130,914$121,088$9,826

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$332,035TotalAmt
Program Services$196,924ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$135,111ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,289,057TotalAmt
Program Services$22,387,330ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,901,727ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,403,147BOYAmt
EOY$2,851,666EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,464,230BOYAmt
EOY$5,474,557EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$140,562BOYAmt
EOY$691,543EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,078,242BOYAmt
EOY$5,113,693EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,894,900BOYAmt
EOY$11,894,900EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,758BOYAmt
EOY$30,287EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$258,795BOYAmt
EOY$139,256EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$3,495,186LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,325,662LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,192,868BOYAmt
EOY$1,169,524EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,104BOYAmt
EOY$44,659EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,495,606BOYAmt
EOY$27,410,085EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,688,195BOYAmt
EOY$1,839,873EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,883BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,459,157BOYAmt
EOY$9,147,491EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,162,235BOYAmt
EOY$10,987,364EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,108,133BOYAmt
EOY$16,422,721EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$225,238BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,333,371BOYAmt
EOY$16,422,721EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,495,606BOYAmt
EOY$27,410,085EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,089,350ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,415,653CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,094,212CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,639,038CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,467,940CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,288,244CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,905,087TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,415,653CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,094,212CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,639,038CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,467,940CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,288,244CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,905,087TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$32,905,087PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,584CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,566CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,776CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$70,880CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$124,869CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$225,675TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,567CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$33,448CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$62,171CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$204,901CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$104,443CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$424,530TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$33,555,292TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$82,080,929GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.98060PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.98410PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOMEExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$36,720OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$36,720BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$83,280OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$31,776DepreciationAmt
Book Value$51,504BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$593,746OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$397,750DepreciationAmt
Book Value$195,996BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,668,400OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,896,136DepreciationAmt
Book Value$772,264BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$113,040OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$113,040BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,169,524TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,952,944TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$1,673,854OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,673,854RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$31,279,090RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$99,317OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$99,317RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$31,378,407TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$28,646,768TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$1,673,854OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,673,854ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$26,972,914ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$316,143OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$316,143ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$27,289,057TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:AVIVA HEALTH HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE IRS)AS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE IRC AND OREGON INCOME TAXES UNDER OREGON LEGISLATURE NRS 82.021. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAX IS INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. MANAGEMENT EVALUATED AVIVA HEALTH'S TAX POSITION AND CONCLUDED THAT AVIVA HEALTH HAD TAKEN NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENTS TO THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS TO COMPLY WITH THE PROVISIONS OF TOPICS 740 OF THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC). AVIVA HEALTH'S FEDERAL EXEMPT ORGANIZATION INCOME TAX RETURNS (FORM 990) ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE IRS, GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THEY WERE FILED.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:COST OF GOODS SOLD 1,673,854.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CAPITAL CONTRIBUTIONS 99,317.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:COST OF GOODS SOLD 1,673,854.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:TRANSFER TO AFFILIATE 316,143.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
UMPQUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1140 UMPQUA COLLEGE ROADROSEBURGOR97470237287018UMPQUA COMM. COLLEGE$10,000$0FUNDRAISING EVENT SPONSORSHIPS
AVIVA QALICB
150 NE KENNETH FORD DRIVEROSEBURGOR97470853172690501(C)(3)$316,143$0GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org2Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPRIOR TO GIVING MONEY TO AN ORGANIZATION, UMPQUA CHC CONFIRMS THAT THE RECIPIENT IS A CHARITY OR THAT THE FUNDS WILL BE USED FOR A CHARITABLE PURPOSE. NO FURTHER FOLLOW-UP IS CONDUCTED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgYes (1)CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JAY RICHARDS DO
CMO$317,739$0$0$0$0$0$9,612$0$30,970$0$358,321$0$0$0
KC BOLTON
CEO$289,708$0$0$0$0$0$8,678$0$22,836$0$321,222$0$0$0
HEATHER STEARMAN
PHYSICIAN$266,675$0$0$0$0$0$5,325$0$28,439$0$300,439$0$0$0
GLEN MONTEIRO
PHYSICIAN$272,794$0$0$0$0$0$8,176$0$19,231$0$300,201$0$0$0
KANANI DILCHER
PHYSICIAN$263,608$0$0$0$0$0$5,325$0$28,439$0$297,372$0$0$0
HEIDI BEERY
PHYSICIAN & RESIDENCY DIRECTOR$252,944$0$0$0$0$0$7,586$0$31,030$0$291,560$0$0$0
ALIM KARIM
PHYSICIAN$247,616$0$0$0$0$0$4,279$0$16,071$0$267,966$0$0$0
JOE POSPOSIL
CCO$145,330$0$0$0$0$0$4,415$0$22,388$0$172,133$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 5SOME OF OUR MEDICAL PROVIDERS HAVE BONUS COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS THAT INCLUDE PRODUCTIVITY, WHICH IS CLOSELY CONNECTED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S REVENUES.
PART I, LINE 7DURING 2021, SMALL HOLIDAY BONUSES WERE GIVEN TO ALL EMPLOYEES. THESE BONUSES WERE REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTING OF THE OFFICERS OF THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAY ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN MANAGEMENT OF ALL BUSINESS AFFAIRS BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE FULL BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS REQUIRED TO BE CONSISTENT WITH THE ESTABLISHED POLICIES AND/OR DIRECTIONS OF THE BOARD AND REPORTS A SUMMARY OF ITS ACTIVITIES TO THE FULL BOARD AT THE BOARD'S NEXT REGULAR MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE CFO, BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, AND BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS WITHIN THE PERSONNEL POLICIES. THE POLICY IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY AND EMPLOYEES, OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE GIVEN AN OPPORTUNITY AT ANNUAL REVIEW TIME TO DISCLOSE CONFLICTS. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ALSO APPLIES TO BOARD MEMBERS AS PART OF THE BYLAWS. THE BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF THE POLICY WHEN THEY BECOME MEMBERS. THE POLICY IS ALSO PRESENTED TO BOARD MEMBERS ANNUALLY FOR REVIEW AND CONSIDERATION OF UPDATES. ACTIONS OR RELATIONSHIPS THAT COULD CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MUST BE DISCLOSED IN ADVANCE AND APPROVED BY THE CEO. EMPLOYEES FOUND TO BE KNOWINGLY VIOLATING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WILL BE SUBJECT TO DISCPLINARY ACTION, UP TO AND INCLUDING TERMINATION OF EMPLOYMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE EVALUATES AND REVIEWS THE CEO'S PERFORMANCE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. FOR COMPARISON OF WAGES, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE UTILIZES SALARY SURVEYS FROM THE NORTHWEST REGIONAL PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION AND NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, UTILIZING THE SAME SALARY SURVEYS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AVIVA QALICBBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1150 NE KENNETH FORD DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityROSEBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97470ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN853172690EIN
Primary ActivitiesNEW MARKETS TAX CREDITPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 12C, III-FIPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UMPQUA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
AVIVA QALICB
B$316,143CASH
AVIVA QALICB
E$11,000,000CASH