STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY (EIN 31-4379560)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-12
IRS object ID
202301329349303510
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-12T15:35:03+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN350921680PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROWE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1155 West Nationwide Blvd Suite 500AddressLine1Txt
CityColumbusCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP432152570ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN314379560EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOHIOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6142514512PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11216 SUNBURY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP432192086ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAL RODACKPersonNm
Person TitleCTP, VP OF FINANCE & ADMINISTRATIONPersonTitleTxt
Signature2023-05-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstALPersonFirstNm
Person LastRODACKPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonRACHEL SPURLOCKPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00520729PTIN
Phone6144690001PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CONNIE GALLAHERBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11216 SUNBURY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP432192086ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$56,381,357GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OHIODOMINICAN.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1911FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAs a Catholic liberal arts university in the Dominican tradition, Ohio Dominican University is guided in its educational mission by the Dominican motto: to contemplate truth and to share with others the fruits of this contemplation. Ohio Dominican educates individuals committed to intellectual, spiritual and professional growth, who develop into lifelong learners, serving others in a global society. They in turn become ethical and effective leaders grounded in the pursuit of truth, justice and peace.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body24VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent24VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee545TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers8TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$52,742TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$14,789NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,846,957PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,043,373CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$38,648,840PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$36,405,336CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,878,500PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,143,456CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$753,840PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,166,820CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$50,128,137PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$45,758,985CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$16,727,343PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$15,508,451CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,849,917PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,504,693CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,089,957CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$16,759,155PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$19,357,623CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$47,336,415PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$48,370,767CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,791,722PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,611,782CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$77,838,919TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$69,902,706TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$50,830,299TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$49,691,382TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$27,008,620NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$20,211,324NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAs a Catholic liberal arts university in the Dominican tradition, Ohio Dominican University is guided in its educational mission by the Dominican motto: to contemplate truth and to share with others the fruits of this contemplation. Ohio Dominican educates individuals committed to intellectual, spiritual and professional growth, who develop into lifelong learners, serving others in a global society. They in turn become ethical and effective leaders grounded in the pursuit of truth, justice and peace.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$35,762,559ExpenseAmt
Grant$15,508,451GrantAmt
Revenue$32,178,519RevenueAmt
DescOHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY IS A CATHOLIC LIBERAL ARTS UNIVERSITY THAT ENCOURAGES ITS STUDENTS TO PURSUE A MEANINGFUL EDUCATION THAT FUELS INTELLECTUAL AND SPIRITUAL CURIOSITY. STUDENT ENROLLMENT FOR FY22 CONSISTED OF THE FOLLOWING: SUMMER 2021 = 333 FTE FALL 2021 = 1209 FTE SPRING 2022 = 1059 FTEDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$6,436,864ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$5,105,092RevenueAmt
DescAUXILIARY ENTERPRISES ROOM AND BOARD CHARGES FOR 419 RESIDENT STUDENTS. THIS ALSO INCLUDES SOME BOARD CHARGES FOR COMMUTER AND NON-RESIDENT STUDENTS, FACULTY AND STAFF.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$42,199,423TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document121IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee545EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members24GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member24IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AL RODACKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6142514512PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11216 SUNBURY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43219ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
BARKER JOHN
VICE CHAIR1.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
O'CONNOR JAMES
TREASURER1.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
TAKAVITZ FRED
CHAIRMAN ELECT1.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
WINTERS THOMAS
CHAIRMAN1.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARMOUR MERI
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BAY DR JANET
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CADWALLADER JOHN
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAMPBELL GRADY
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOLL SR GEMMA
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DUFAULT ADAM
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
EBBING WILLIAM
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELLIS PAMELA
TRUSTEEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACKSON GILDA
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACKSON PATRICIA
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLEY III JOHN F
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KILBRIDE SR ANNE
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATESICH JAMES
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MCCURDY PATRICK
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
OLSON SR SUSAN
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETERS-CARDWELL VALERIE
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
REECE II GUY
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIBERI PATRICK
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TWOHILL SR PATRICIA
PRIORESS1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
YUSKEWICH JAMES
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GALLAHER CONNIE
PRESIDENT40.0Yes (X)$173,137$0$966
RODACK ALVIN
VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION40.0Yes (X)$134,523$0$7,319
CARSTENS RONALD
FACULTY40.0$108,536$0$901Yes (X)
MARTINEZ MANUEL
VP FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS40.0$116,474$0$489Yes (X)
NAUGHTON JOHN
VICE PRESIDENT FOR ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT40.0$121,037$0$921Yes (X)
RIEDLINGER SHONNA
PROGRAM DIRECTOR, PA40.0$125,278$0$3,413Yes (X)
GERVASI ROBERT
FORMER OFFICER0.0$341,206$0$11,125Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,120,191TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$25,134TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K7IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SODEXO INC
4880 PAYSPHERE CIRCLECHICAGOIL60674DINING & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT$4,721,252
EAB GLOBAL INC
PO BOX 603519CHARLOTTENC28260CONSULTING GROUP FOR RECRUITING$404,596
ELLUCIAN INC
62578 COLLECTIONS CENTER DRCHICAGOIL606930625DATA-COMPUTER SERVICES$230,281
TP MECHANICAL
1500 KEMPER MEADOW DRCINCINNATIOH45240CONTRACTOR - HVAC & PLUMBING$186,113
CARDINAL TRANSPORTATION
700 HARRISON DRCOLUMBUSOH43204BUS SERVICES$140,971
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K9CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$62,477FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$3,867,764GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,113,132AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$29,716NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,043,373TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Tuition and Fees611310$31,300,244$31,300,244
Auxiliary Enterprises-Room and Board611310$5,105,092$5,105,092

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$36,405,336TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$327,796TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$327,796ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$245,594RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$245,594RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$245,594TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$245,594ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$11,406,760SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,591,100SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$815,660SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$815,660TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$815,660ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$20,981FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$62,477ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$31,272FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$10,291TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$10,291ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
SECURITY SERVICES561612$35,203$35,203
CELL TOWER REVENUE533110$17,539$17,539
ATHLETIC TEAM FUNDRAISING900099$243,993$243,993

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$634,782TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$634,282RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$500ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$931,517OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$45,758,985TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$37,283,611RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$52,742UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,379,259ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,508,451TotalAmt
Program Services$15,508,451ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$668,277TotalAmt
Program Services$133,655ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$534,622ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,495,638TotalAmt
Program Services$9,306,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$732,259ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$456,446FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,663TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,663ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,539,219TotalAmt
Program Services$1,302,585ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$197,288ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$39,346FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$797,896TotalAmt
Program Services$664,670ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$100,692ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$32,534FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,040TotalAmt
Program Services$53,088ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,952ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,759TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,759ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,370TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,370ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,118,357TotalAmt
Program Services$3,323,030ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$663,190ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$132,137FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$615,445TotalAmt
Program Services$7,976ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$602,115ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,354FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$608,747TotalAmt
Program Services$560,394ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,775ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,578FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$449,765TotalAmt
Program Services$186,582ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$186,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$76,203FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,840,808TotalAmt
Program Services$1,478,295ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$312,540ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$49,973FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$542,191TotalAmt
Program Services$476,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$63,996ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,639FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$406,003TotalAmt
Program Services$262,369ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$109,719ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$33,915FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,358,238TotalAmt
Program Services$2,774,771ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$497,603ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$85,864FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,647,794TotalAmt
Program Services$2,187,760ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$392,334ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$67,700FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$376,493TotalAmt
Program Services$99,736ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$276,757ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
FOOD$1,683,046$1,683,046$0$0
CARES GRANTS$1,758,857$1,758,857$0$0
ATHLETICS AND CAMPS$319,773$319,773$0$0
PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT$165,167$0$165,167$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$312,770TotalAmt
Program Services$110,896ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$111,606ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$90,268FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,370,767TotalAmt
Program Services$42,199,423ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,081,387ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,089,957FundraisingAmt

Total Joint Costs TotalJointCostsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,050BOYAmt
EOY$2,050EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,666,357BOYAmt
EOY$7,606,068EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$103,900BOYAmt
EOY$302,511EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,296,973BOYAmt
EOY$899,000EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$450,310BOYAmt
EOY$346,325EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$279BOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$106,257,775LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$65,295,719LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,173,347BOYAmt
EOY$40,962,056EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,500,735BOYAmt
EOY$18,440,869EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,644,968BOYAmt
EOY$1,343,827EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,838,919BOYAmt
EOY$69,902,706EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,766,027BOYAmt
EOY$1,605,740EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$169,639BOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,620,832BOYAmt
EOY$1,645,093EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,348,242BOYAmt
EOY$45,950,680EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$925,559BOYAmt
EOY$489,869EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,830,299BOYAmt
EOY$49,691,382EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,606,408BOYAmt
EOY-$82,723EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,402,212BOYAmt
EOY$20,294,047EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,008,620BOYAmt
EOY$20,211,324EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,838,919BOYAmt
EOY$69,902,706EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$2,611,782ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$4,016,866NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$168,648OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,074,776CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,946,971CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,391,923CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,846,957CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,043,373CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,304,000TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,074,776CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,946,971CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,391,923CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,846,957CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,043,373CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$24,304,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$326,994SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$23,977,006PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$516,171CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$485,885CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$454,282CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$375,989CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$573,390CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,405,717TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,376CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,978CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,135CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,528CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,942CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$47,959TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$61,669CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,216CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,783CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$12,584CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$20,981CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$134,233TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$26,891,909TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$201,961,873GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.8916PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.8815PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - FUNDRAISING INCOME, COLUMN A - 61669.0, COLUMN B - 16216.0, COLUMN C - 22783.0, COLUMN D - 12584.0, COLUMN E - 20981.0, COLUMN F - 134233.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$21,744,307BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$578,482ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,905,779InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$457,469GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,817,539OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$17,142,002EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$17,610,447BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$352,012ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,370,165InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$473,684GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$114,633OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$21,744,307EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$18,627,785BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$481,070ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$370,593InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$634,279GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,234,722OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$17,610,447EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,326,181BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$231,972ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$799,390InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$624,558GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$4,105,200OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$18,627,785EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$24,313,818BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$319,288ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,033,499InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$773,754GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$3,566,670OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$22,326,181EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.0448BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.6646PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.2906TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,734,959OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,734,959BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$80,575,763OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$43,129,037DepreciationAmt
Book Value$37,446,726BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,165,111OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,679,396DepreciationAmt
Book Value$485,715BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$17,781,942OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$16,487,286DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,294,656BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$40,962,056TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescGRANTS ADVANCE LIABILITYDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$26,096,292TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$4,016,866NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$15,677,099OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$19,693,965RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$45,790,257RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$31,272OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$31,272RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$45,758,985TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,893,588TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$31,272OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$31,272ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$32,862,316ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$15,508,451OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$15,508,451ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$48,370,767TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE ENDOWMENT IS MAINTAINED PRIMARILY FOR THE BENEFIT OF STUDENTS WHOM DISBURSEMENTS ARE MADE FOR SCHOLARSHIPS. A PORTION OF THE ENDOWMENT IS AVAILABLE FOR OPERATIONS ONLY IF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AUTHORIZES SUCH USE.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteThe Internal Revenue Service has ruled that the University is a tax-exempt educational institution under §501(a) of the Internal Revenue Code as an organization described in §501 (c)(3). Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America prescribes recognition thresholds and measurement attributes for the financial statement recognition and measurement of a tax position taken or expected to be taken in a tax return. Tax benefits will be recognized only if a tax position is more-likely-than-not sustained in a tax examination, with a tax examination being presumed to occur. The amount recognized will be the largest amount of tax benefit that is greater than 50% likely being realized on examination. For tax positions not meeting the more-likely-than-not test, no tax benefit will be recorded. Management has concluded that they are unaware of any tax benefits or liabilities to be recognized at June 30, 2022 and 2021. The University would recognize interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax benefits in interest and income tax expense, respectively. The University has no amounts accrued for interest or penalties for the year ended June 30, 2022 and 2021. The University does not expect the total amount of unrecognized tax benefits to significantly change in the next 12 months.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990RECLASS OF STUDENT ASSISTANCE NETTED WITH TUITION REVENUE - -15508451 CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN ASSETS HELD BY OTHERS - -168648
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsRECLASS OF FUNDRAISING EXPENSE TO REPORT IN PART VIII - -31272
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990RECLASS OF FUNDRAISING EXPENSE TO REPORT IN PART VIII - 31272
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsRECLASS OF STUDENT ASSISTANCE NETTED WITH TUITION REVENUE - 15508451

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Part I, Line 3 RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICYOHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY IS IN COMPLIANCE WITH REVENUE PROCEDURE 75-50. THE UNIVERSITY PUBLISHES A NOTICE OF ITS NON-DISCRIMINATORY POLICY WITH THE MEDIA PERIODICALLY THROUGHOUT THE YEAR AND PUBLICLY DISCLOSES THIS POLICY ON ITS WEBSITE. THIS POLICY IS ALSO PRINTED IN THE UNIVERSITY CATALOG WHICH IS DISTRIBUTED TO PROSPECTIVE STUDENTS AND ON OUR FINANCIAL AND AWARD NOTICES THAT ARE ISSUED TO CURRENTLY ENROLLED STUDENTS.
Schedule E, Part I, Line 6(a) FINANCIAL AID OR ASSISTANCE FROM A GOVERNMENTOHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY RECEIVES FEDERAL AND STATE GRANTS ALLOCATED TO STUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND GRANTS FOR SPECIFIC UNIVERSITY PROGRAMS.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Football Team Golf OutingEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$52,703GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$46,277CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$6,426GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$3,866RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$3,780FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$6,493OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2Golf Team Golf OutingEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$13,225GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$6,925CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$6,300GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$4,783RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$1,225FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$958OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total2OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$17,830GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$9,575CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$8,255GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Other Events$9,182RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Other Events$700FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$285OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$83,758GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$62,777CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$20,981GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$17,831RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$5,705FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$7,736OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$31,272DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$10,291NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (5 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
FEDERAL WORK STUDY PROGRAM81$91,716
FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS173$149,000
OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP815$10,569,563
OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY GENERAL GRANTS937$4,008,661
STAFF/EMPLOYEE BENEFITS AND OTHER DISCOUNTS148$689,511

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSCHOLARSHIPS, GRANTS AND LOANS ARE AWARDED BASED ON NEED (AS DETERMINED BY A STANDARDIZED FINANCIAL AID FORM), ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AND/OR LEADERSHIP. RECIPIENTS ARE CHOSEN BASED ON OBJECTIVE CRITERIA WHICH ARE CONSISTENT WITH THE OVERALL TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE UNIVERSITY. THE UNIVERSITY DOES NOT DISCRIMINATE ON THE BASIS OF SEX, RACE, COLOR, OR NATIONAL OR ETHNIC ORIGIN IN THE ADMINISTRATION OF ITS FINANCIAL AID PROGRAMS. ANY ESTIMATES UTILIZED ARE BASED ON CALCULATED AVERAGE AWARDS EXTENDED TO COMPARABLE GROUPS. ALL AWARDS ARE DISBURSED DIRECTLY TO THE UNIVERSITY AND NOT TO THE RECIPIENT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
GALLAHER CONNIE
PRESIDENT$158,240$0$10,000$0$4,897$0$0$0$966$0$174,103$0$0$0
GERVASI ROBERT
FORMER OFFICER$154,075$0$0$0$187,131$0$0$0$11,125$0$352,331$0$169,785$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Housing allowance or residence for personal useROBERT GERVASI'S EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT REQUIRED HIM TO LIVE ON CAMPUS. HOUSING WAS PROVIDED TO THE EX-PRESIDENT AND HIS IMMEDIATE FAMILY. THIS IS A NONTAXABLE BENEFIT UNDER CODE SECTION 119. THE CURRENT PRESIDENT, CONNIE GALLAHER, DOES NOT LIVE ON CAMPUS NOR DOES SHE RECEIVE A HOUSING ALLOWANCE.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planROBERT GERVASI, THE PRESIDENT UNTIL 6/30/2021, PARTICIPATED IN A 457F PLAN. THE 457F PLAN VESTED AND WAS PAID OUT IN 2021. THE AMOUNT WAS $169,785. THE NEW PRESIDENT DOES NOT PARTICIPANT IN A 457F PLAN.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Columbus-Franklin County Finance AuthorityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN571239430BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP199095AJ9CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2018-12-27BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$49,980,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFINANCING OF 2014 BOND ISSUE AND CAPITAL EXPENDITURESPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$4,029,320RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$47,759,849TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$3,725,229InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$804,629CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$1,017,957IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$0WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$3,115,017CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$39,175,528OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Substantial Completion2020SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadefalseFinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropYes (true)MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Engage Bond Counsel ContractsfalseEngageBondCounselContractsInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.0125PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.0PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.0125TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (true)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DuefalseNoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule K, Part IV, Line 7 Written ProceduresThe organization has adopted written procedures to monitor the organization's ability to remain in compliance with the arbitrage requirements under Section 148 of the Internal Revenue Code. The organization strives to stay abreast of federal regulations and considers the repercussions of all significant activities which could forseeably have an impact on the organization's tax exempt bonds and the associated federal tax regulations.
Schedule K, Part III, Line 3a Private Business Use- Management ContractsThe organization has management/service contracts that relate to bond financed space that qualify under the safe harbor exceptions of the applicable regulations.
Schedule K, Part III, Line 9 Written ProceduresThe organization has adopted written procedures to ensure all non-qualified bonds (if any) of the issue are re-mediated in accordance with the associated regulations. The organization strives to stay abreast of federal regulations and considers the repercussions of all significant activities which could forseeably have an impact on the organization's tax exempt bonds and the associated federal tax regulations.
Schedule K, Part V Written ProceduresThe organization has adopted written procedures which dictate how management timely identifies and corrects violations of federal tax requirements using the voluntary closing agreement program provided by the IRS when self-remediation is not available to the organization. The organization strives to stay abreast of federal regulations and considers the repercussions of all significant activities which could forseeably have an impact on the organization's tax exempt bonds and the associated federal tax regulations. In the event a violation is identified the organization's policy is to correct the violation as soon as possible, while working with the federal authorities as necessary to ensure that sufficient controls are present which will guard against future violations.
Schedule K, Part II, Line 3 TOTAL PROCEEDS OF ISSUETHE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE ISSUE PRICE IN PART I/COLUMN E VERSUS PART II/LINE 3 IS DUE TO THE ORIGINAL DISCOUNT ON THE BONDS AND INVESTMENT EARNINGS ON BOND PROCEEDS.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$29,716NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule M, Part I Explanations of reporting method for number of contributionsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSecurities - Publicly traded - Number of contributionsExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 1a Delegate broad authority to a committeeArticle IV Procedures, Section 6. Committees: The Executive Committee shall not exceed nine (9) members and consist of the Chairperson of the Board who shall serve as its chairperson, The President of the University, the Prioress of the Congregation, or designee, the Vice Chairperson of the Board, the Treasurer, the Chairperson-elect and the Chairperson of each of the duly constituted standing committees (4) and up to two (2) At Large members of the Board of Trustees nominated by the Chairperson and confirmed by the Board. It shall be subordinate and responsible to the Board of Trustees and, subject to the limitations set forth herein, and in the" Charters of the Standing Committees" A quorum shall consist of a majority of the Committee.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF AN ACCOUNTING FIRM. AFTER THE RETURNS INITIAL PREPARATION, THE RETURN IS REVIEWED BY FINANCE/ACCOUNTING MANAGEMENT AND THEN BY THE VP OF FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION. THEN EACH VOTING MEMBER OF THE AUDIT COMMITTEE IS ASKED TO REVIEW THE FORM 990 AND SUBMIT ANY QUESTIONS TO MANAGEMENT. ANY RECOMMENDED CHANGES ARE REQUESTED AND DISCUSSED WITH THE ACCOUNTING FIRM PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyALL OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE APPRAISED OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WHEN HIRED OR ADMITTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. ANNUALLY, EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES IS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE AND IDENTIFY ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT WERE TO ARISE, THE OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS AFFECTED WOULD BE PROHIBITED FROM CONDUCTING ANY OF THE ORGANIZATION'S BUSINESS RELATED TO THE CAUSE OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND WOULD RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM THE PROCEEDINGS. THE CFO &/OR PRESIDENT OF THE UNIVERSITY REVIEWS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS. IN THE EVENT A TRUSTEE IS UNCERTAIN AS TO THE APPROPRIATENESS OF LISTING A PARTICULAR RELATIONSHIP, THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES SHOULD BE CONSULTED. THE CHAIRPERSON, IN TURN, MAY ELECT TO CONSULT WITH LEGAL COUNSEL, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OR THE FULL BOARD OF TRUSTEES IN EXECUTIVE SESSION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicCOPIES OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES, AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE FROM THE FINANCIAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES OF THE UNIVERSITY.
Form 990, Part VIII, Line 11d Other Miscellaneous RevenueSODEXO CONTRACT REVENUE - Total Revenue: 190000, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 190000, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE - Total Revenue: 161809, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 161809, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; DAY CAMPS - Total Revenue: 118203, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 118203, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; SPORTING EVENTS/TICKET SALES/CONCESSIONS - Total Revenue: 115203, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 115203, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; REVENUE FROM FEES/FINES - Total Revenue: 27335, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 27335, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; NCAA DISTRIBUTION - Total Revenue: 16432, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 16432, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - Total Revenue: 5300, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: 5300, Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: ; VENDING MACHINES - Total Revenue: 500, Related or Exempt Function Revenue: , Unrelated Business Revenue: , Revenue Excluded from Tax Under Sections 512, 513, or 514: 500;
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesCHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN ASSETS HELD BY OTHERS - -168648;