STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

RABUN GAP-NACOOCHEE SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
RABUN GAP-NACOOCHEE SCHOOL (EIN 58-0593430)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-12
IRS object ID
202301339349301000
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-12T22:47:58-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SMITH & HOWARD ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1271 17TH STREET NW SUITE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30363ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN580593430EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Rabun Gap-Nacoochee SchoolBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% SCOTT CARLSONInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlRABUBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7067467467PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1339 Nacoochee DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityRabun GapCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30568ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJEFFREY MILESPersonNm
Person TitleHEAD OF SCHOOLPersonTitleTxt
Phone7067467722PhoneNum
Signature2023-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstjeffreyPersonFirstNm
Person LastmilesPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSABRE J LINAHANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01372980PTIN
Phone4048746244PhoneNum
Preparation2023-05-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJeffrey MilesPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1339 Nacoochee DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityRabun GapCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30568ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$45,477,850GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.RABUNGAP.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1903FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionRABUN GAP - NACOOCHEE SCHOOL COMBINES ITS STRONG ACADEMIC PROGRAM, MOUNTAIN SETTING, AND PRESBYTERIAN HERITAGE TO INSPIRE YOUNG PEOPLE EAGER TO LEARN AND GROW.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee286TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers125TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$65,025TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$7,635,484PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$14,131,417CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$21,881,440PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$23,477,665CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,690,447PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,877,275CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$167,984PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$307,575CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$32,375,355PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$40,793,932CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$10,750,085PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$11,616,729CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,632,239PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,905,877CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$765,652CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,878,604PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,409,275CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$30,260,928PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$31,931,881CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,114,427PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$8,862,051CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$105,001,665TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$105,462,489TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$23,404,014TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$24,809,132TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$81,597,651NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$80,653,357NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionRABUN GAP - NACOOCHEE SCHOOL COMBINES ITS STRONG ACADEMIC PROGRAM, MOUNTAIN SETTING, AND PRESBYTERIAN HERITAGE TO INSPIRE YOUNG PEOPLE EAGER TO LEARN AND GROW. LIVING OUR MOTTO, WORK, STUDY, WORSHIP, OUR COMMUNITY NURTURES AND CHALLENGES STUDENTS OF DIVERSE BACKGROUNDS AS THEY PREPARE FOR COLLEGE AND A LIFETIME OF SERVICE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$26,195,302ExpenseAmt
Grant$11,616,729GrantAmt
Revenue$23,268,893RevenueAmt
DescInstruction - Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School (RGNS) is a nearly 120-year-old independent boarding and day school providing co-education college-preparatory in grades PK through twelve that has a historic relationship with the Presbyterian Church. RGNS educated approximately 670 students from 53 countries and 12 states for the current fiscal year with an average class size of 13. Please see Sch O for the full Activity #1 DescriptionDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,408,350ExpenseAmt
Revenue$170,932RevenueAmt
DescAuxiliary Services - RGNS provides residential housing in seven residence halls on the 1,400 acre campus for the boarding students who make up more than 60 percent of the high school student population. Residence life includes many planned weekend activities, and the halls have amenities such as computer rooms, kitchens, laundry rooms, vending machines, and common areas. The dining hall serves over 250,000 meals on an annual basis. In addition, the newly renovated student center/campus store and central postal services operate for the benefit of the students and faculty.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$563,340ExpenseAmt
Revenue$37,840RevenueAmt
DescStudent activities and athletics - RGNS participates in a variety of sports programs within the North Carolina Independent School Athletic Association. All sports continue to compete at high levels, bringing notoriety to the school in many different areas. Of particular note, the school offers competitive teams at the middle school, junior varsity, and varsity levels. The school recently added lacrosse to the sports program. The arts department continues to stress the development of human creative potential for all the students that participate in the programs at all three divisions.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$28,166,992TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsYes (true)ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsYes (true)MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonYes (true)GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document63IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee286EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSCOTT CARLSONPersonNm
Phone7067467467PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1339 NACOOCHEE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityRabun GapCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30568ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JEFFREY MILES
Head of School40.00.0Yes (X)$307,521$0$49,103
PAIGE SPIVEY
Associate Head of School (ADV)40.00.0Yes (X)$166,127$0$27,989
ANNE FORREST PRIM
Chief Operations Officer40.00.0Yes (X)$122,718$0$6,886
ROBERT CARTON
CFO (THRU APRIL 2022)40.00.0Yes (X)$94,976$0$22,554
FREDERICK ALLEN
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J PAUL AUSTIN III
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JON BARNWELL
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LIDDELL AVERY BARTLETT
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
G NILES BOLTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR WILLIAM C HORTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PIERCE LOWREY
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEVEREAUX MCCLATCHEY
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
TERRI PENDERGRAST
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV JUAN SANDOVAL
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN F SANDY SMITH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PERRY TAYLOR
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN UNDERWOOD
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
LYNDA WHITE
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
RITCHIE WILLIAMS
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
REV DR GEORGE B WIRTH
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
RT REV ROBERT WRIGHT
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
OMAR ZAVALA
TRUSTEE1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
STELL HUIE
TRUSTEE - EMERITUS1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHARLES D MOSELEY JR
TRUSTEE - EMERITUS1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
SCOTT CARLSON
CFO (BEGINNING APRIL 2022)40.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$691,342TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$106,532TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Sage Food Services Inc
1402 York RoadLUTHERVILLEMD21093Food Services$1,643,720
GREENVILLE NEWSCITIZEN-TIMES
PO BOX 677566DALLASTX752677566ADVERTISING$127,000
HOLLAND KNIGHT LLP
PO BOX 936937ATLANTAGA311936937LEGAL SERVICES$117,632
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,275,910GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$11,855,507AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$57,914NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$14,131,417TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION REVENUE AND FEES611600$23,268,893$23,268,893
AUXILIARY SERVICES621110$170,932$170,932
STUDENT ACTIVITIES & ATHLETICS611710$37,840$37,840
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$23,477,665TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,042,041TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,042,041ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$290,733RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$81,877RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$208,856RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$208,856TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$208,856ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,148,557SecuritiesAmt
Other$93,235OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,302,308SecuritiesAmt
Other$104,250OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$846,249SecuritiesAmt
Other-$11,015OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$835,234TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$835,234ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$196,519GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$195,483CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,036TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,036ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS-UBITDesc
Business525990BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$97,683TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$65,025UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$32,658ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$97,683OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$40,793,932TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,477,665RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$65,025UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,119,825ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,571,042TotalAmt
Program Services$5,571,042ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,045,687TotalAmt
Program Services$6,045,687ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$842,827TotalAmt
Program Services$652,506ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$144,588ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$45,733FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,154,421TotalAmt
Program Services$7,087,242ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,570,447ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$496,732FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$222,687TotalAmt
Program Services$172,402ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,202ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,083FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,054,977TotalAmt
Program Services$816,750ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$180,982ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$57,245FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$630,965TotalAmt
Program Services$488,486ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$108,242ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$34,237FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,151TotalAmt
Program Services$23,503ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,358FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,882TotalAmt
Management And General$105,882ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,699TotalAmt
Management And General$114,699ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,460TotalAmt
Program Services$24,661ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,276ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,523FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$341,723TotalAmt
Program Services$8,916ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$332,411ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$396FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,188TotalAmt
Program Services$24,341ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,517ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,330FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$172,868TotalAmt
Program Services$79,112ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$79,684ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,072FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,262,368TotalAmt
Program Services$1,233,956ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,950ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,462FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$334,823TotalAmt
Program Services$284,600ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,437FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,674TotalAmt
Program Services$25,804ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,435ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,435FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$198,251TotalAmt
Program Services$193,789ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,976ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,486FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,793,680TotalAmt
Program Services$1,753,421ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,406FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$443,823TotalAmt
Program Services$411,639ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,074ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,110FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
DINING SERVICES$1,934,146$1,900,207$22,626$11,313
EQUIPMENT EXPENSES$569,335$549,820$15,299$4,216
STUDENT PROGRAMS$396,382$396,382
CONTRACTED SERVICES$144,233$129,799$7,217$7,217

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$377,589TotalAmt
Program Services$292,927ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,801ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,861FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,931,881TotalAmt
Program Services$28,166,992ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,999,237ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$765,652FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$652,611BOYAmt
EOY$1,932,572EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,688,512BOYAmt
EOY$6,609,220EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$386,206BOYAmt
EOY$242,672EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,435,320BOYAmt
EOY$10,618,967EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$103,356BOYAmt
EOY$94,785EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$276,956BOYAmt
EOY$423,729EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$75,035,939LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$46,144,628LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,239,915BOYAmt
EOY$28,891,311EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,386,722BOYAmt
EOY$28,352,530EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,325,281BOYAmt
EOY$4,125,249EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,506,786BOYAmt
EOY$24,171,454EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$105,001,665BOYAmt
EOY$105,462,489EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$880,193BOYAmt
EOY$968,674EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,229,721BOYAmt
EOY$15,270,041EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,260,417BOYAmt
EOY$8,570,417EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,683BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,404,014BOYAmt
EOY$24,809,132EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,766,233BOYAmt
EOY$51,383,704EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,831,418BOYAmt
EOY$29,269,653EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,597,651BOYAmt
EOY$80,653,357EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$105,001,665BOYAmt
EOY$105,462,489EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$8,862,051ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$5,852,231NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$3,954,114OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,497,787CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,880,835CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,219,355CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,728,150CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,131,417CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$27,457,544TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,497,787CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,880,835CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,219,355CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,728,150CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,131,417CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$27,457,544TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$11,233,969SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$16,223,575PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,959,988CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,084,452CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,979,117CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,878,685CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,332,774CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,235,016TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$11,221CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,353CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,052CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$65,025CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$93,651TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$551,300CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$165,413CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$132,686CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$146,696CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,658CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total-$339,219TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$37,446,992TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$103,693,404GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.43324PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.56900PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Protection Natural HabitatYes (X)ProtectionNaturalHabitatInd
Total Easements1TotalEasementsCnt
Total Acreage11.65TotalAcreageCnt
States Easements Held1StatesEasementsHeldCnt
Written Policy MonitoringYes (true)WrittenPolicyMonitoringInd
Staff Hours Spent Enforcement4.00StaffHoursSpentEnforcementCnt
Expenses Incurred Enforcement$500ExpensesIncurredEnforcementAmt
Section170h Rqr StsfdYes (true)Section170hRqrStsfdInd
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$31,074,416BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$7,637,380ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,260,507InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,612,214OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$34,839,075EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$35,151,989BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,570,462ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,233,490InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$8,881,525OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$31,074,416EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$39,497,271BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$162,339ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$290,715InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$4,216,906OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$35,151,989EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$42,419,984BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$195,977ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,220,767InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$5,339,457OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$39,497,271EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$42,348,224BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$346,812ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,358,685InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,633,737OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$42,419,984EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.74000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.26000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$823,835OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$823,835BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$65,635,743OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$38,293,971DepreciationAmt
Book Value$27,341,772BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,549,907OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,824,203DepreciationAmt
Book Value$725,704BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,026,454OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,026,454DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$28,891,311TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
REC. FROM CHARITABLE REM. TR.$212,698
INTEREST IN BENEFICIAL TRUSTS$20,016,015
REC. FROM CHARITABLE LEAD TR.$3,506,891
INTEREST RATE SWAP$435,850
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$24,171,454TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINTEREST RATE SWAPDesc
Amt$0Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$19,528,661TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$5,852,231NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$757,908OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$5,094,323RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,622,984RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$114,699InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$16,056,249OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$16,170,948RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$40,793,932TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,472,955TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$288,375OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$288,375ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$20,184,580ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$114,699InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$11,632,602OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$11,747,301ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$31,931,881TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4Permanently restricted endowment funds are used predominately for financial aid to the students of the school. Board designated endowment funds are for the general operations of the school. Temporarily restricted endowment funds are donor-imposed restrictions of either a time constraint or purpose restriction. The school attempts to meet temporary restrictions as soon as possible. All earnings from the endowed funds are utilized to maintain a superior education and facility for all students attending RGNS.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2The School is recognized as a School exempt from income taxes under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (the "Code"). Only unrelated business income, as defined by Section 512(a)(1) of the Code is subject to income taxes. The School annually evaluates all federal and state income tax positions. This process includes an analysis of whether these income tax positions the School takes meet the definition of an uncertain tax position. In the normal course of business, the School is subject to examination by the federal and state taxing authorities. In general, the School is no longer subject to tax examinations for tax years ending before June 30, 2019.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2d469,533 Interest Rate Swap 81,877 + EXPENSES ASSOC. WITH RENTAL ACTIVITY 195,483 + EXPENSES ASSOC. WITH BOOKSTORE ACTIVITY 11,015 + LOSS ON SALE OF FIXED ASSETS REPORTED IN GAAP EXPENSES -------------------------- 757,908 =
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4b11,616,729 FIN. AID & SCHOLARSHIPS NETTED WITH F/S INCOME 4,423,647 + SPLIT VALUE INTEREST 15,873 + GAAP EXPENSES NETTED WITH F/S REVENUE ------------------------- 16,056,249 =
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2d81,877 + EXPENSES ASSOC. WITH RENTAL ACTIVITY 195,483 + EXPENSES ASSOC. WITH BOOKSTORE ACTIVITY 11,015 + LOSS ON SALE OF FIXED ASSETS REPORTED IN GAAP EXPENSES -------------------------- 288,375 =
Schedule D, Part XII, line 4b11,616,729 FIN. AID & SCHOLARSHIPS NETTED WITH F/S INCOME 15,873 + GAAP EXPENSES NETTED WITH F/S REVENUE ------------------------- 11,632,602 =

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Line 3It is the policy of the school that at any time during the year that an advertisement is published, the nondiscrimination policy is included in the advertisement. In addition, the policy is included on the school's website.
SCHEDULE E, LINE 6AThe U.S. Department of Education issued the Emergency Assistance to Non-Public Schools (EANS) program under the Coronavirus Response and Relief Supplemental Appropriations Act, 2021 (CRRSA Act), Pub. L. No. 116-260 (December 27, 2020) and the American Rescue Plan Act of 2021, Pub. L. No. 117-2 (March 11, 2021) (ARPA- EANS). The purpose of the Emergency Assistance to Non-Public Schools (EANS) program is to provide services or assistance to eligible non-public schools to address educational disruptions caused by COVID-19.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (12 entries)

RegionRegionTxtOfficesOfficesCntEmployeeEmployeeCntType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
Central America and the Caribbean00Program ServicesStudent Recruitment$18,861
East Asia and the Pacific00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$36,154
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$40,437
Middle East and North Africa00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$7,539
North America00Program ServicesSTUDENT RECRUITMENT$10,810
Central America and the Caribbean00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$555,660
East Asia and the Pacific00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$422,647
Europe (Including Iceland and Greenland)00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$3,255,607
North America00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$803,335
Sub-Saharan Africa00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$828,323
South America00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$135,915
Russia and the Newly Independent States00GrantmakingFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$44,200
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$6,159,488SubtotalSpentAmt
Total Spent$6,159,488TotalSpentAmt

Foreign Individuals Grants ForeignIndividualsGrantsGrp (7 entries)

Type Of AssistanceTypeOfAssistanceTxtRegionRegionTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmtManner Of Cash DisbursementMannerOfCashDisbursementTxtDescription Of Non Cash AsstDescriptionOfNonCashAsstTxtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc
Need-Based Financial AidCentral America and the Caribbean13$555,660ACCT. CREDITTuition CredFMV
Need-Based Financial AidEast Asia and the Pacific12$422,647ACCT. CREDITTuition CredFMV
Need-Based Financial AidEurope (Including Iceland and Greenland)63$3,255,607ACCT. CREDITTuition CredFMV
Need-Based Financial AidNorth America17$803,335ACCT. CREDITTuition CredFMV
Need-Based Financial AidSub-Saharan Africa18$828,323ACCT. CREDITTuition CredFMV
need-based financial aidSouth America3$135,915ACCT. CREDITtuition credfmv
NEED-BASED FINANCIAL AIDRussia and the Newly Independent States1$44,200ACCT. CREDITTUITION CREDFMV
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CoYes (true)PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 2Recipients for financial aid are based on a family's demonstrated financial need without regard to race, color, gender, religion, or ethnic origin. Consideration may include other relevant criteria, such as but not limited to academic, artistic, or athletic achievements.
PART IV, LINE 1THE ORGANIZATION'S TRANSFERS OF PROPERTY DURING THE CURRENT TAX YEAR DID NOT EXCEED $100,000 CASH NOR RESULT IN AT LEAST 10% OWNERSHIP IN THE FOREIGN CORPORATION. THERE IS NO FORM 926 FILING REQUIREMENT FOR THE ORGANIZATION.
PART IV, LINE 4THE ORGANIZATION IS AN INVESTOR IN ONE OR MORE "PASSIVE FOREIGN INVESTMENT COMPANIES" (PFICS). THE ORGANIZATION DID NOT RECEIVE ANY TAXABLE DISTRIBUTIONS FROM ANY OF THE PFICS DURING THE TAX YEAR. FORM 8621 IS NOT BEING FILED, PURSUANT TO IRS GUIDANCE SET FORTH IN REG. SEC. 1.1291-1(E).

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeScholarships and Financial Assistance to StudentsGrantTypeTxt
Recipient415RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$5,571,042CashGrantAmt
Valuation Method UsedbookValuationMethodUsedDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line IFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFunds are provided to students based on need.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Personal ServicesYes (X)PersonalServicesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssfalseWrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
PAIGE SPIVEY
Associate Head of School (ADV)$166,127$0$0$0$0$0$7,739$0$20,328$0$194,194$0$0$0
JEFFREY MILES
Head of School$257,521$0$50,000$0$0$0$11,963$0$37,218$0$356,702$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1aHead of School is required to live on campus in a home provided by the school. In addition to the home, the school provides maid services to the head of school. The school also provides for payment of membership fees for the officer to conduct various business matters.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7PERFORMANCE BONUS WAS PAID TO CERTAIN MEMBERS OF MANAGEMENT DURING THE TAX YEAR.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Grnt Asst Bnft Interested Prsn GrntAsstBnftInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNAPersonNm
Relationship With OrgN/ARelationshipWithOrgTxt
Cash Grant$14,000CashGrantAmt
Type Of AssistanceGRANTTypeOfAssistanceTxt
Assistance PurposeFINANCIAL AIDAssistancePurposeTxt

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKIANA MILESPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionSPOUSE OF HEAD OF SCHOOL, JEFFREY MILESRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$28,000TransactionAmt
TransactionCompensationTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution5ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$57,914NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesStock QuoteMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Column BContributions in column B signify number of contributions in total donated to the School.
Part I, Line 32Donated Securities are liquidated for cash by the school's broker.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4AInstruction - Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School (RGNS) is a nearly 120-year-old independent boarding and day school providing co-education college-preparatory in grades PK through twelve that has a historic relationship with the Presbyterian Church. RGNS educated approximately 670 students from 53 countries and 12 states for the current fiscal year with an average class size of 13. The Upper School had enrollment of 384 students, the Middle School had an enrollment of 121 students and the Lower School had enrollment of 165 students. International students comprise approximately 24 percent of the student body. The faculty averages 15+ years of teaching experience. Of the 57 classroom teachers and 1 residential faculty, 54 percent hold graduate degrees or higher. Advanced Placement (AP) courses are offered in all academic departments with over 169 students enrolled in an AP course and the majority of the AP candidates received a score of 3 or higher, making them eligible to receive college credit for their work. With approximately 35 clubs and student organizations, students participate in a wide range of activities.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11bThe form 990 will be reviewed by the finance committee of the board and then made available to the entire board prior to filing the return with the Internal Revenue Service.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12cOn an annual basis all board of trustee members are required to sign a statement that they are independent with respect to the school. Each of the board members makes this affirmative statement with the understanding that the school must maintain a governing body that is acting on behalf of the well-being of the institution.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a & 15bThe Board of Trustees and the executive committee review the activities of the Head of School on an annual basis and the use of the criteria established from the prior year to evaluate the effectiveness of the position and set criteria for the coming year. The results are communicated to the head of school along with suggestions for enhancing the experience of students and all employees.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19The school makes available for public inspection its tax filings and other information to the public upon request and at its Business office during regular business hours.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 5<5,914,647> Unrealized gain on Investments 62,416 + UNREALIZED GAIN ON VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST -------------------------- <5,852,231> = NET UNREALIZED LOSS
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9<4,423,647> Split Value Interest 469,533 + Interest Rate Swap -------------------------- <3,954,114> = NET OTHER CHANGES

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Rabun Gap-Nacoochee Guild IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line153 LAKE LATIMER DRIVE NEAddressLine1Txt
CityKENNESAWCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30144ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581794615EIN
Primary ActivitiesFundraisingPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status12PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (13 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
TR Rabun Gap NSCampbell
SUNTRUST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802586026048INVESTMENTGASUNTRUST BANKTRUST$0$16,859,9221.00000false
THE GILMER FUND
SUNTRUST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802586026049INVESTMENTGASUNTRUST BANKTRUST$0$151.00000false
MASON MEMORIAL FUND
SUNTRUST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802586026050INVESTMENTGASUNTRUST BANKTRUST$0$162,0291.00000false
ADDIE CORN RITCHIE MEMORIAL SCH FD
SUNTRUST BANK PO BOX 1908ORLANDOFL32802586050899INVESTMENTGASUNTRUST BANKTRUST$0$01.00000false
THURMAN M WALDROP IRREV TR
PO BOX 40200 MAILSTOP FL9-100-10-1JACKSONVILLEFL32203597265965GRANTSFLNATRUST$0$311,0310.50000false
CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUSTS (5)
INVESTMENTGAVARIOUSTRUST
Rosabel and MK Pentecost Memorial Fund
INVESTMENTGASUNTRUST BANKTRUST$0$29,3121.00000false
David C Way Charitable Trust
INVESTMENTSGASUNTRUST BANKTRUST$0$16,2091.00000false
Paul and Flora Hubbard Trust
INVESTMENTSGASUNTRUST BANKTRUST$0$14,6621.00000false
Smyth Trust
INVESTMENTSGASUNTRUST BANKTRUST$0$19,5331.00000false
Elsie naomi Memoral Fund
InvestmentsGASuntrust BankTrust$0$2,2151.00000false
Hodgson Fund
investmentsGAsuntrust banktrust$0$01.00000false
Trust Company Fund
InvestmentsGAsuntrust banktrust$0$931.00000false
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd