WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 56-1852922)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-05-18
- IRS object ID
- 202311389349300821
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-05-18T09:02:58-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 561852922 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WEST | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8282850622 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29 TURTLE CREEK DR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ASHEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 28803 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KIM WAGENAAR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8282850622 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-05-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | KIM | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | WAGENAAR | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TERRY HORNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-05-18 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Federated Assurance Level | FAL1 | FederatedAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KIM WAGENAAR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29 TURTLE CREEK DR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ASHEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 28803 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,351,306 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WNCCHS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1994 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS IN BUNCOMBE COUNTY, NORTH CAROLINA. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 307 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $11,434,619 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $9,787,738 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,914,882 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $16,503,629 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $270 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $31,062 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $5,962 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,349,771 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,328,391 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,762,628 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $14,994,266 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,285,005 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,066,961 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $22,047,633 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $26,061,227 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,302,138 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $267,164 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $13,404,909 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,917,920 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,034,980 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,219,094 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $11,369,929 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,698,826 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS IN BUNCOMBE COUNTY, NORTH CAROLINA. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $24,530,884 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $16,503,629 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGARDLESS OF THE PATIENTS' ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 40,800 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $24,530,884 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (true) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (true) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 52 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 307 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | false | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | false | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CODY MCKINNEY | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8282850622 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 29 TURTLE CREEK | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ASHEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 28803 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS VAN BLARICOM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHUCK GUTIERREZ | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LELAND EDWARDS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GABRIELA VOLKOMER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARIA SPADARO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAN MULLINIX | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GREGORY WHEELER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TARA IRBY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRENT WYATT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAURA ZAPATER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMY STEVENS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KIM WAGENAAR | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $225,954 | $0 | $19,377 | Yes (X) | ||
| CODY MCKINNEY | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $139,829 | $0 | $16,836 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANN RUBINO | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $157,739 | $0 | $6,220 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOSEPH BLIZZARD | |||||||
| CHIEF PHARMACY OFFICER | 40.00 | $157,325 | $0 | $6,608 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEVEN WALLENIUS | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $219,870 | $0 | $22,228 | Yes (X) | ||
| KASEE METCALF | |||||||
| DENTAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $219,207 | $0 | $11,462 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY HAYES | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $203,340 | $0 | $25,381 | Yes (X) | ||
| ADDISON FULLER | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $204,383 | $0 | $17,817 | Yes (X) | ||
| WADE DAVIS | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $204,772 | $0 | $15,501 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER ABBOTT | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $190,156 | $0 | $38,609 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMIT PATEL | |||||||
| STAFF PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $180,631 | $0 | $25,335 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,103,206 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $205,374 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENWAY HEALTH LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 203658 | DALLAS | TX | 75320 | CONTRACT EHR SERVICES | $205,503 |
| LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA HOLDINGS | |||||
| PO BOX 12140 | BURLINGTON | NC | 27216 | CONTRACT LAB SERVICES | $170,553 |
| OCHIN INC | |||||
| PO BOX 5426 | PORTLAND | OR | 97228 | CONTRACT EHR SERVICES | $1,017,857 |
| CHOICE TRANSLATING INC | |||||
| 338 S SHARON AMITY RD 404 | CHARLOTTE | NC | 28211 | CONTRACT TRANSLATION SERVICES | $169,902 |
| AMP HEALTH INC | |||||
| 3229 PREMIER DR SUITE 200 | IRVING | TX | 75063 | CONTRACT RECRUITING SERVICES | $164,743 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $9,235,644 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $552,094 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $78,613 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $9,787,738 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT FEES | Desc |
| Business | 621111 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $16,503,629 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $16,503,629 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,447 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,447 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $5,962 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $5,962 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,962 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,962 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $42,530 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $22,915 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $19,615 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,615 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $19,615 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,328,391 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,503,629 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $37,024 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,119,924 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,068,306 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,618 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,657,387 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,120,094 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $537,293 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $177,094 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $168,932 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,162 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,141,229 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,088,629 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,600 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $898,632 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $857,214 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,418 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,237 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,370 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,867 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,345 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $75,876 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,469 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,866,630 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,836,566 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,064 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,278,225 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $795,845 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $482,380 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $561,739 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $447,781 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $113,958 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $192,094 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $71,759 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $120,335 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,482 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,786 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $696 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $321,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $263,967 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $57,614 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,791 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $89,922 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,869 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAB SERVICES | $172,877 | $172,877 | $0 | $0 |
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $6,438,960 | $6,438,960 | $0 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,061,227 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,530,884 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,530,343 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,131,637 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,879,592 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $333,843 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $503,617 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $389,017 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $844,361 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,687,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,319,813 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $372,565 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $374,778 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $229,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $643,638 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,793,803 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,796,049 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,261,489 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,997,754 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $993,737 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $2,065,852 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $2,294,778 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,404,909 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,917,920 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,907,014 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,575,021 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $316,946 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $127,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,327,127 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,034,980 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,219,094 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,909,938 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,534,793 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $459,991 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $164,033 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,369,929 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,698,826 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,404,909 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,917,920 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $267,164 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $55,720 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Investment Expense | -$238 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $327,209 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$320,958 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,651,350 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,553,034 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,647,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,434,619 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,787,738 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,074,436 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $592,635 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $732,635 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $893,298 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $889,704 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $893,304 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,001,576 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,243,985 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,285,669 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,540,993 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,324,323 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,681,042 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $50,076,012 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $50,076,012 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $31,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $362 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,409 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $49,541 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $50,125,553 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $61,440,536 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99900 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99930 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $77,489 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $77,489 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $2,789,528 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $569,424 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,220,104 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $2,969,735 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,226,625 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $743,110 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $957,051 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $957,051 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,997,754 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT | Desc |
| Book Value | $993,737 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $993,737 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ENDOWMENT AT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | Desc |
| Book Value | $2,065,852 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $2,065,852 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | $2,197,047 |
| FINANCE LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | $97,731 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,294,778 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CAPITAL LEASE PAYABLE | $0 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $2,228,696 |
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITY | $98,431 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,327,127 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,615,258 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $55,720 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $1,231,385 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,287,105 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,328,153 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $238 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $238 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,328,391 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,292,612 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $1,231,385 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,231,385 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $26,061,227 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $26,061,227 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIM WAGENAAR | |||||||||||||
| $225,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,735 | $0 | $12,642 | $0 | $245,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CODY MCKINNEY | |||||||||||||
| $139,829 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,254 | $0 | $12,582 | $0 | $156,665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANN RUBINO | |||||||||||||
| $157,739 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,158 | $0 | $2,062 | $0 | $163,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSEPH BLIZZARD | |||||||||||||
| $157,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,034 | $0 | $2,574 | $0 | $163,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN WALLENIUS | |||||||||||||
| $219,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,081 | $0 | $16,147 | $0 | $242,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KASEE METCALF | |||||||||||||
| $219,207 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,558 | $0 | $7,904 | $0 | $230,669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY HAYES | |||||||||||||
| $203,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,765 | $0 | $19,616 | $0 | $228,721 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ADDISON FULLER | |||||||||||||
| $204,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,175 | $0 | $12,642 | $0 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WADE DAVIS | |||||||||||||
| $204,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,087 | $0 | $12,414 | $0 | $220,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER ABBOTT | |||||||||||||
| $190,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,799 | $0 | $32,810 | $0 | $228,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMIT PATEL | |||||||||||||
| $188,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,940 | $0 | $19,395 | $0 | $213,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 5241 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $78,613 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (18 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 11b | FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO TREASURER AND CFO. SUBSEQUENT |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | TO 990 ISSUANCE, THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWED THE 990 |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | WITH APPROVAL BY THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES MUST ANSWER AN |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | INQUIRY ASKING IF A POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | THE ORGANIZATION REVIEWS THE RESPONSES AND TAKES |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | APPROPRIATE ACTION TO AVOID CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION IS APRROVED BY THE |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | GOVERNING BOARD. COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATION IS |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | COMPARED TO PEER DATA OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHLY PAID EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | IS MONITORED AND APPROVED BY THE CEO. THE COMPENSATION |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | IS COMPARED TO PEER DATA FOR THE GIVEN ROLES AND |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | RESPONSIBILITIES. |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | AVAILABLE AT CORPORATE OFFICE FOR PUBLIC REVIEW UPON |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | REQUEST. |
| Pt XI | LINE 9 REPRESENTS THE NET CHANGE IN NET ASSETS WITH |
| Pt XI | DONOR RESTRICTIONS FOR THE YEAR. |