STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

BROADMEAD INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BROADMEAD INC (EIN 52-1056690)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-05
IRS object ID
202321259349301507
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-05T09:53:11-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1150 S WARNER ROAD SUITE 310AddressLine1Txt
CityKING OF PRUSSIACityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP19406ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN521056690EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BROADMEAD INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBROABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4435788001PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113801 YORK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOCKEYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP210301825ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJENNIFER SCHILPPPersonNm
Person TitleTREASURER/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4435788001PhoneNum
Signature2023-04-26SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstJENNIFERPersonFirstNm
Person LastSCHILPPPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLAUREN N WESTPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01970042PTIN
Phone2156433900PhoneNum
Preparation2023-04-26PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJENNIFER SCHILPPPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113801 YORK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOCKEYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP210301825ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$54,536,832GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.BROADMEAD.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1976FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE HOUSING, NURSING, MEALS, MEDICAL AND SOCIAL CARE, AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES FOR THE ELDERLYActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee384TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers30TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$636,124PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$639,005CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$28,861,742PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$32,289,653CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$8,039,264PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,138,715CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$501,523PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,823,786CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$38,038,653PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$37,891,159CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$751,949PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$553,669CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,914,953PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,779,316CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$107,618CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$14,665,491PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$16,719,609CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$28,332,393PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$32,052,594CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$9,706,260PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,838,565CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$212,067,178TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$198,670,500TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$140,074,040TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$136,573,648TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$71,993,138NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$62,096,852NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO FOSTER INDEPENDENCE, GROWTH AND OPPORTUNITIES IN ELDERHOOD BY SUPPORTING A DYNAMIC COMMUNITY, PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL HEALTH SERVICES, DEVELOPING COLLABORATIVE RELATIONSHIPS AND UPHOLDING QUAKER VALUES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcYes (1)SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$24,524,124ExpenseAmt
Grant$553,669GrantAmt
Revenue$31,531,468RevenueAmt
DescCONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY PROGRAM: THERE ARE THREE LEVELS OF CARE CONSISTING OF INDEPENDENT LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING, AND THE HEALTH CARE CENTER. INDEPENDENT LIVING - TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE, INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES FOR AGING PEOPLE, INCLUDING MEDICAL, DIETARY, SOCIAL, AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES FOR RESIDENTS. BROADMEAD HAD APPROXIMATELY 135,366 INDEPENDENT LIVING CENSUS DAYS DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2022. (CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE O.)ASSISTED LIVING - TO PROVIDE AN INTERMEDIATE LEVEL OF CARE WHEN RESIDENTS NEED HELP WITH SOME ACTIVITIES OF DAILY LIVING, BUT DO NOT REQUIRE 24 HOUR SKILLED NURSING CARE, THAT ENCOURAGES RESIDENTS TO FUNCTION AT THEIR HIGHEST LEVEL OF INDEPENDENCE. BROADMEAD HAD APPROXIMATELY 8,298 ASSISTED LIVING CENSUS DAYS DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2022. HEALTH CARE CENTER - TO PROVIDE QUALITY NURSING CARE IN A COMFORTABLE HEALTH CARE CENTER. THIS LEVEL OF CARE IS AVAILABLE ON BOTH A LONG TERM AND SHORT TERM BASIS AND PROVIDES FOR 24 HOUR SKILLED NURSING CARE. BROADMEAD HAD APPROXIMATELY 7,390 HEALTH CARE CENTER CENSUS DAYS DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2022.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$769,993ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$758,185RevenueAmt
DescRESIDENTIAL SERVICES AGENCY LICENSED BY THE STATE OF MARYLAND.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$25,294,117TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsYes (1)ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document89IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee384EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJENNIFER SCHILPPPersonNm
Phone4105271900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113801 YORK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOCKEYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP210301825ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
ROBIN SOMERS
PRESIDENT/CEO38.002.00Yes (X)$351,792$0$21,687
KRISTY KRUEGER
VP OF SALES & MARKETING40.000.00$293,079$0$8,774Yes (X)
YOLANDA JOHNSON
VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES40.000.00$191,452$0$22,000Yes (X)
ANN PATTERSON
VP OF HEALTH SERVICES40.000.00$187,778$0$21,953Yes (X)
JENNIFER SCHILPP
TREASURER/CFO38.002.00Yes (X)$182,638$0$12,517
CINDY YINGLING
VP OF DEVELOPMENT TO MAR 202240.000.00$153,120$0$20,674Yes (X)
JOYCE MALONE
VP OF FACILITIES40.000.00$146,553$0$20,399Yes (X)
PUSHPAVATHAMMA NALLABOTULA
DIRECTOR OF NURSING40.000.00$145,445$0$20,229Yes (X)
KRISTEN MYERS
SALES RESIDENCY COUNSELOR40.000.00$146,617$0$0Yes (X)
MAGDALENE ANOKWUTE
REGISTERED NURSE40.000.00$113,540$0$5,021Yes (X)
ROB WHITE
CHAIRPERSON8.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JACKIE MINTZ
VICE CHAIRPERSON1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELEANOR LANDAUER
SECRETARY1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFFREY ASH
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BILL BREAKEY
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOE CREDIT
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CAROL CURROTTO
TRUSTEE1.001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELIZABETH HARLAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DARREN LACEY
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANITA LANGFORD
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LINDA LOUBERT
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRUCE MANGER
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEVE RIVES
TRUSTEE1.001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEPHANIE SCHARPF
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KERRY ZIMMERMAN
TRUSTEE1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,912,014TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$153,254TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K21IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
WOHLSEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
PO BOX 4612LANCASTERPA17604CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$12,294,514
GENESIS REHAB SERVICES
PO BOX 821322PHILADELPHIAPA19182MEDICAL THERAPY SERVICES$1,888,154
ARK SYSTEMS INC
9176 RED BRANCH RDCOLUMBIAMD21045SECURITY IT SERVICES$663,015
THRIVEWELL TECH
5285 WESTVIEW DRIVE SUITE 200FREDERICKMD21703IT SERVICES$399,765
SIMPSON OF MARYLAND INC
7476 CANDLEWOOD ROADHANOVERMD21076CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$390,641
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K17CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$639,005AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$10,000NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$639,005TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENT CARE SERVICES623000$22,612,950$22,612,950
AMORTIZATION OF ENTRANCE FEES623000$6,793,706$6,793,706
MEDICAL REVENUE623000$2,121,979$2,121,979
RESIDENTIAL SERVICES AGENCY621610$758,185$758,185
MANAGEMENT FEES561000$2,833$2,833
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$32,289,653TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,688,286TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,688,286ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$25,434RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$192RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$25,242RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$25,242TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$25,242ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$16,187,895SecuritiesAmt
Other$834,036OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$15,701,312SecuritiesAmt
Other$870,190OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$486,583SecuritiesAmt
Other-$36,154OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$450,429TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$450,429ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$38,931GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$73,979CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$35,048TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$35,048ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
PPP LOAN FORGIVENESS900099$2,318,300$2,318,300
BEAUTY SHOP INCOME623000$123,299$123,299
COFFEE SHOP INCOME623000$81,954$81,954

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$310,039TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$310,039ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,833,592OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37,891,159TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$32,289,653RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$4,962,501ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$553,669TotalAmt
Program Services$553,669ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,350,021TotalAmt
Program Services$11,251ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,338,770ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,295,897TotalAmt
Program Services$10,623,877ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$583,782ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$88,238FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$244,754TotalAmt
Program Services$216,405ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,718ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,631FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$878,672TotalAmt
Program Services$813,222ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,505ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,945FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,009,972TotalAmt
Program Services$856,113ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$146,126ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,733FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$161,058TotalAmt
Management And General$161,058ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,927TotalAmt
Management And General$63,927ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,714TotalAmt
Management And General$98,714ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,224,505TotalAmt
Program Services$925,025ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$299,480ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$299,100TotalAmt
Management And General$299,100ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$117,729TotalAmt
Program Services$63,737ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,671ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,321FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,152,963TotalAmt
Program Services$230,593ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$922,370ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,616,337TotalAmt
Program Services$1,374,561ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$241,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$60,965TotalAmt
Program Services$26,239ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,691ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$35FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2TotalAmt
Fundraising$2FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,458,137TotalAmt
Program Services$1,239,417ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$218,720ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,365,067TotalAmt
Program Services$3,342,046ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,023,021ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$702,029TotalAmt
Program Services$596,725ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$105,304ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
FOOD/DINING$1,873,176$1,867,665$5,511
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$1,390,588$1,390,588
PHARMACY/LAB/DRUGS$522,316$522,316
DUES AND LICENSES$122,538$62,753$59,010$775

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,490,458TotalAmt
Program Services$577,915ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$911,605ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$938FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,052,594TotalAmt
Program Services$25,294,117ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,650,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$107,618FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,467,094BOYAmt
EOY$6,499,574EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,927,691BOYAmt
EOY$1,979,103EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,553BOYAmt
EOY$75,553EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,101,116BOYAmt
EOY$906,933EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$171,684,044LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$64,508,544LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$96,776,766BOYAmt
EOY$107,175,500EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$85,888,713BOYAmt
EOY$70,291,587EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,635,539BOYAmt
EOY$11,582,487EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$194,706BOYAmt
EOY$159,763EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$212,067,178BOYAmt
EOY$198,670,500EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,961,311BOYAmt
EOY$2,681,251EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,004,931BOYAmt
EOY$35,654,843EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,773,206BOYAmt
EOY$61,963,485EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,212,359BOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,122,233BOYAmt
EOY$36,274,069EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$140,074,040BOYAmt
EOY$136,573,648EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,768,246BOYAmt
EOY$44,050,413EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,224,892BOYAmt
EOY$18,046,439EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,993,138BOYAmt
EOY$62,096,852EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$212,067,178BOYAmt
EOY$198,670,500EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,838,565ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$13,486,055NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$2,455,066PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$206,270OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$229,663CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$202,157CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$43,428CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$636,124CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$639,005CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,750,377TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$25,068,549CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,687,772CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$26,923,967CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,861,742CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$32,289,653CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$138,831,683TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$912,483CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,006,712CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$921,105CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$877,879CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$536,323CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,254,502TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,210,695CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,896,641CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,888,500CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$30,375,745CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$33,464,981CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$144,836,562TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,725CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,300CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,141CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,303CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,260CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$67,729TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,725CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,300CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,141CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,303CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$12,260CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$67,729TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$144,768,833PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,773,626CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,721,174CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,954,383CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,881,342CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,713,720CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,044,245TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,773,626CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,721,174CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,954,383CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,881,342CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,713,720CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,044,245TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$13,100CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,100CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$11,100CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,500CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,346,200CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,401,000TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$27,997,421CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,631,915CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$29,853,983CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,273,587CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$37,524,901CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$156,281,807TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.92630PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.94140PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.05790InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.05770InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAPPLICATION FEES - 2017 AMOUNT: $ 13,100. 2018 AMOUNT: $ 14,100. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 11,100. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 16,500. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 27,900. PPP LOAN FORGIVENESS - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 2,318,300.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Historic StructureYes (X)HistoricStructureInd
Total Easements3TotalEasementsCnt
Total Acreage37.00TotalAcreageCnt
Historic Structure Easements1HistoricStructureEasementsCnt
Historic Strctr Easements Aftr0HistoricStrctrEasementsAftrCnt
Modified Easements0ModifiedEasementsCnt
States Easements Held1StatesEasementsHeldCnt
Written Policy MonitoringYes (1)WrittenPolicyMonitoringInd
Staff Hours Spent Enforcement0.00StaffHoursSpentEnforcementCnt
Expenses Incurred Enforcement$0ExpensesIncurredEnforcementAmt

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$29,635,094BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,383,298ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$5,302,027InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$73,258OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$29,643,107EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$21,490,057BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$7,059,258ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,446,019InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$3,360,240OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$29,635,094EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,270,514BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$58,743ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$581,055InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,420,255OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$21,490,057EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,213,603BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$116,002ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$969,002InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,028,093OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$22,270,514EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$21,095,740BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$126,415ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,117,914InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$126,466OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$22,213,603EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.78752BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.12956PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.08293TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,590,974OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,590,974BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$141,427,571OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$50,643,431DepreciationAmt
Book Value$90,784,140BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$19,137,511OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,865,113DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,272,398BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,527,988OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$9,527,988BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$107,175,500TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS$11,394,907F
CAPTIVE INSURANCE PROGRAM$187,580F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$11,582,487TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES$33,905,363
DEPOSITS FROM PROSPECTIVE RESIDENTS$718,960
BOND INTEREST PAYABLE$1,484,461
ANNUITIES PAYABLE$71,448
OPERATING LEASES PAYABLE$93,837
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$36,274,069TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$24,512,660TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$13,486,055NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$206,270OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$13,279,785RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$37,792,445RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$98,714InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$98,714RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$37,891,159TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$31,953,880TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$31,953,880ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$98,714InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$98,714ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$32,052,594TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART II, LINE 9:THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT REPORT CONSERVATION EASEMENTS IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS BECAUSE THEY ARE IMMATERIAL.
PART V, LINE 4:PERMANENT ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE BRUCK ACTIVITIES. UNRESTRICTED AND TEMPORARY RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION.
PART X, LINE 2:BROADMEAD, INC. IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 509(A) OF THE IRC. THE CORPORATION FOLLOWS THE PROVISIONS OF THE INCOME TAX STANDARD REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. MANAGEMENT HAS DETERMINED THAT THIS STANDARD DOES NOT HAVE A MATERIAL IMPACT ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CORPORATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:TRANSFER OF FRIENDS CONNECT, LLC 206,270.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEANRegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedINVESTMENTSTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$3,539,290RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$3,539,290SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$3,539,290TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign Corp0TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (1)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign Partnership0ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:
FORM 990, SCHEDULE F, PART IV:AS PART OF THE ORGANIZATION'S INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO, THERE MAY BE DIRECT OR INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTS IN FOREIGN CORPORATIONS. THE ORGANIZATIONS'S INTERESTS DO NOT INCLUDE ACTIVITY OR AN OWNERSHIP INTEREST THAT REQUIRES THE FILING OF FORM 926 OR FORM 5471 IN THIS FISCAL YEAR.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt
GRANTS TO RESIDENTS FOR MONTHLY FEES7$523,691$0
SCHOLARSHIP ASSISTANCE7$29,978$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANTS TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONS: BROADMEAD IS ABLE TO MONITOR FRIENDS CARE, INC.'S USE OF THE FUNDS THROUGH ITS ACCESS TO THEIR FINANCIAL RECORDS. GRANTS TO RESIDENTS FOR MONTHLY FEES: APPLICATIONS ARE SUBMITTED TO THE CFO AND ARE EVALUATED ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS. AFTER APPROVAL BY THE CFO, APPLICATIONS ARE SUBMITTED TO THE CEO FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT. THE CEO THEN SUBMITS THE APPLICATIONS TO THE BROADMEAD RESIDENTS ASSISTANCE FUND (BRAF) COUNCIL FOR FINAL APPROVAL. PERIODIC REVIEWS ARE PERFORMED TO REVIEW THE FINANCIAL STATUS OF EACH RECIPIENT OF BRAF ASSISTANCE. THE BRAF COUNCIL SHALL BE ASKED FOR APPROVAL OF ANY SIGNIFICANT CHANGE IN THE AMOUNT OF ASSISTANCE. REVIEWS SHALL BE MADE AS NEEDED OR AT THE REQUEST OF THE BRAF COUNCIL, BUT AT LEAST ANNUALLY. SCHOLARSHIP ASSISTANCE: THE SCHOLARSHIP ASSISTANCE FUND IS ADMINISTERED BY THE SCHOLARSHIP COUNCIL, COMPRISED OF THREE RESIDENTS. APPLICATIONS ARE SUBMITTED TO THE COUNCIL FOR REVIEW. WHEN THE COUNCIL DECIDES TO AWARD FUNDS, THE CFO IS NOTIFIED, AND THE MONEY IS SENT DIRECTLY TO THE RECIPIENT'S SCHOOL WHICH HELPS ENSURES PROPER USE OF THE FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgYes (1)CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ROBIN SOMERS
PRESIDENT/CEO$302,230$0$30,000$0$19,562$0$7,099$0$14,588$0$373,479$0$0$0
KRISTY KRUEGER
VP OF SALES & MARKETING$168,267$0$123,712$0$1,100$0$8,774$0$0$0$301,853$0$0$0
YOLANDA JOHNSON
VP OF HUMAN RESOURCES$182,155$0$5,733$0$3,564$0$7,412$0$14,588$0$213,452$0$0$0
ANN PATTERSON
VP OF HEALTH SERVICES$165,248$0$5,168$0$17,362$0$7,366$0$14,587$0$209,731$0$0$0
JENNIFER SCHILPP
TREASURER/CFO$177,405$0$0$0$5,233$0$5,215$0$7,302$0$195,155$0$0$0
CINDY YINGLING
VP OF DEVELOPMENT TO MAR 2022$147,298$0$4,722$0$1,100$0$6,086$0$14,588$0$173,794$0$0$0
JOYCE MALONE
VP OF FACILITIES$133,198$0$4,275$0$9,080$0$5,811$0$14,588$0$166,952$0$0$0
PUSHPAVATHAMMA NALLABOTULA
DIRECTOR OF NURSING$139,554$0$5,291$0$600$0$5,759$0$14,470$0$165,674$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 5COMMISSIONS, INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(II), WERE PAID AS FOLLOWS: KRISTY KRUEGER, VP OF SALES & MARKETING - $116,994 KRISTEN MYERS, SALES RESIDENCY COUNSELOR - $82,692
PART I, LINE 7BONUSES ARE DISCRETIONARY AND ARE BASED ON A MAXIMUM OF 3.2% OF SALARY.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARYLAND HEALTH AND HIGHER EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN520936091BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP5742185G4CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2018-10-18BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$79,125,777IssuePriceAmt
PurposeFINANCE EXPANSION/RENOVATION AND REFINANCE 7/14/2010 REVENUE BONDSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$16,084,700RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$79,125,777TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$5,684,357InReserveFundAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$1,503,883IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$60,973,579CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$5,458,352OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$5,505,606UnspentAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsYes (1)AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00870PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00870TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (1)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 2DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2022, FRIENDS CARE, INC., A RELATED 501(C)(3) PUBLIC CHARITY, TRANSFERRED ITS RESIDENTIAL SERVICES AGENCY, FRIENDS CONNECT, LLC, TO THE ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST OF THOSE OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION WHO ARE TRUSTEES AND THREE OTHER TRUSTEES RECOMMENDED BY THE COMMITTEE ON TRUSTEES AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD. THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD IS THE CHAIR OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS AUTHORIZED BY THE BOARD TO CONDUCT ROUTINE TIME-SENSITIVE BUSINESS BETWEEN SCHEDULED MEETINGS OF THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS ALSO AUTHORIZED BY THE BOARD TO ADDRESS ISSUES OF AN EMERGENCY NATURE BETWEEN SCHEDULED MEETINGS OF THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL REPORT ALL ACTIONS TAKEN AT THE NEXT SCHEDULED MEETING OF THE BOARD. ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD SHALL BE GIVEN NOTICE OF THE COMMITTEE'S MEETINGS AT THE SAME TIME AND MANNER IN WHICH NOTICE IS GIVEN TO THE COMMITTEE MEMBERS AND SHALL BE ENTITLED TO ATTEND MEETINGS OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION IS FRIENDS CARE, INC., A MARYLAND NONSTOCK CORPORATION (THE "MEMBER").
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AALL TRUSTEES SHALL BE APPOINTED AND THE CLASS OF EACH TRUSTEE SHALL BE DETERMINED BY THE MEMBER, PROVIDED, HOWEVER, THAT AT ALL TIMES AT LEAST A MAJORITY OF THE TRUSTEES MUST BE MEMBERS OF THE RELIGIOUS SOCIETY OF FRIENDS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BACTION BY THE MEMBER: ANY ACTION REQUIRED OR PERMITTED TO BE TAKEN AT A MEETING OF THE MEMBERSHIP MAY BE APPROVED BY THE MEMBER AT SUCH MEETING OR WITHOUT A MEETING IF A UNANIMOUS WRITTEN CONSENT WHICH SETS FORTH THE ACTION IS: (I) SIGNED BY THE MEMBER; AND (II) FILED WITH THE MINUTES OF THE PROCEEDINGS OF THE MEMERSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED INITIALLY BY THE TREASURER/CFO AND THE ENTIRE BOARD FOR ACCURACY AND COMPLETENESS. AFTER REVIEW, COMMENTS WERE PROVIDED TO THE INDEPENDENT PREPARER TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS. ONCE ADJUSTMENTS WERE MADE, A FINALIZED COPY WAS PROVIDED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CAS PART OF BROADMEAD'S QUAKER RELIGIOUS TENETS, THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT USE CHECKLISTS OR REQUIRE SIGNATURES ON CERTAIN DOCUMENTS. THERE IS A VERBAL AND WRITTEN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF BOTH INDEPENDENCE AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST ISSUES ANNUALLY, WHICH IS REPORTED TO THE COMMITTEE OF TRUSTEES. TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO REPORT CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR INDEPENDENCE ISSUES THAT ARISE DURING THE YEAR TO THE COMMITTEE OF TRUSTEES. THE COMMITTEE OF TRUSTEES THEN DETERMINES WHETHER A POTENTIAL CONFLICT IS AN ACTUAL CONFLICT. WHEN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DETERMINED TO EXIST, THE INTERESTED PARTY IS NOT PERMITTED TO PARTICIPATE IN DECIDING ON THE MATTER. THIS IS ADDRESSED IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS AND THE BOARD'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE PROCESS USED TO DETERMINE THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS TO USE AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT TO PERIODICALLY REVIEW COMPENSATION FOR SIMILAR EXECUTIVES. THIS INFORMATION IS PROVIDED TO THE EXECUTIVE EVALUATION AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, WHICH CONSISTS OF BOARD MEMBERS, AND THEY DETERMINE WHETHER THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS APPROPRIATE AND RECOMMEND ANY CHANGE FOR THE NEXT FISCAL YEAR TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE EXECUTIVE EVALUATION AND COMPENSATION COMMITTEE PRESENTS THEIR COMPENSATION RECOMMENDATION TO THE FULL BOARD THROUGH EXECUTIVE SESSION. THE DELIBERATION AND FINAL DECISION BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ARE TIMELY AND DOCUMENTED IN THE COMMITTEE MINUTES. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION WAS LAST REVIEWED IN 2022.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. QUARTERLY FINANCIAL RESULTS ARE PUBLICLY POSTED IN CONJUNCTION WITH 2018 BOND REQUIREMENTS.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:TRANSFER OF FRIENDS CONNECT, LLC 206,270.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FRIENDS CONNECT LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113801 YORK ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOCKEYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21030ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN871699697EIN
Primary ActivitiesOPERATE A RESIDENTIAL SERVICES AGENCYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$758,185TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$856,636EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BROADMEAD INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
BROADMEAD MEDICAL SERVICES INC
13801 YORK ROADCOCKEYSVILLEMD21030521405983PROVIDE PHYSICIAN AND RELATED SERVICES TO THE RESIDENTS OF BROADMEADMD501(C)(3)LINE 10BROADMEAD INCYes (1)
FRIENDS CARE INC
13801 YORK ROADCOCKEYSVILLEMD21030522014213TO CARRY OUT THE PURPOSES OF ITS SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONSMD501(C)(3)LINE 12B, II0N/A
FRIENDS SHARE INC
13801 YORK ROADCOCKEYSVILLEMD21030522012524PROVIDE FUND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES TO SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONSMD501(C)(3)LINE 12D, III-O0N/A
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd