STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INC (EIN 84-0519618)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-11
IRS object ID
202321319349305902
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-11T14:20:57-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORVIS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 South Tejon Suite 800AddressLine1Txt
CityColorado SpringsCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP809039848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840519618EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% COMMUNITY REACH CENTER INCInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3038533500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11870 W 122 AVE Suite STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityWESTMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80234ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRICHARD DOUCETPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3038533500PhoneNum
Signature2023-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstRICHARDPersonFirstNm
Person LastDOUCETPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAdam R Smith CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00958966PTIN
Phone7194714290PhoneNum
Preparation2023-05-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRICHARD DOUCETPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11870 W 122 AVE STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityWESTMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80234ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$46,607,501GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COMMUNITYREACHCENTER.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1957FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO ENHANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$629,542PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$6,941,908CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$37,198,644PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$39,583,202CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,087PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,682CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$82,534PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$78,709CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$37,914,807PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$46,607,501CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$8,340,214CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$32,676,369PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$30,672,864CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,897,832PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,253,029CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$39,574,201PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$46,266,107CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,659,394PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$341,394CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$18,315,098TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$20,337,493TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$12,937,716TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$14,800,126TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$5,377,382NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$5,537,367NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionCOMMUNITY REACH CENTER IS A TOP-TIER NON-PROFIT BEHAVIORAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROVIDER ESTABLISHED IN 1957 THAT SERVES PEOPLE OF ALL AGES AT EIGHT OUTPATIENT OFFICES AND MORE THAN 100 COMMUNITY-BASED SITES THROUGHOUT ADAMS AND BROOMFIELD COUNTIES IN COLORADO. THE CENTER EMPLOYS MORE THAN 380 HIGHLY SKILLED PROFESSIONALS COMMITTED TO HEALTH AND WELLNESS, CURRENTLY SERVING APPROXIMATELY 15,900 INDIVIDUALS ANNUALLY. AS A LEADING INTEGRATED CARE PROVIDER IN COLORADO, COMMUNITY REACH CENTER OFFERS MENTAL HEALTH CARE AT DOZENS OF CLINICS THROUGHOUT THE NORTH DENVER METRO AREA. IT IS ONE OF THE FIRST COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH PROVIDERS TO INCORPORATE PEDIATRIC PRIMARY CARE INTO ITS CARE CONTINUUM, AT MOUNTAINLAND PEDIATRICS AND BROOMFIELD PEDIATRICS. IT IS THE FIRST MENTAL HEALTH PROVIDER IN COLORADO TO RECEIVE ACCREDITATION FOR SEVERAL PROGRAMS FROM THE COMMISSION ON ACCREDITATION OF REHABILITATION FACILITIES - AN INDEPENDENT, NONPROFIT ACCREDITOR OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES. THE CENTER'S COMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$38,005,499ExpenseAmt
Grant$8,340,214GrantAmt
Revenue$39,661,911RevenueAmt
DescIN ORDER TO ENHANCE THE HEALTH OF OUR COMMUNITY, WE PROVIDE BOTH MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE USE SERVICES IN OVER 100 LOCATIONS THROUGHOUT ADAMS AND BROOMFIELD COUNTIES INCLUDING OUR FIVE OUTPATIENT OFFICES, SCHOOLS, HEALTH CLINICS, AND NURSING HOMES. IN ADDITION TO TRADITIONAL OUTPATIENT TREATMENT, WE HAVE RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, AS WELL AS EMERGENCY SERVICES PROVIDED AT OUR WALK IN CLINIC, IN THE COMMUNITY AND IN OUR LOCAL HOSPITALS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$38,005,499TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document45IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCOMMUNITY REACH CENTER INCPersonNm
Phone3038533500PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11870 W 122 AVE STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityWESTMINSTERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80234ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (27 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
RICHARD DOUCET
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER9.045.0Yes (X)$0$448,479$28,021
RYAN CONNOR - THRU SEP 2021
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00.0$0$297,305$37,350Yes (X)
ABDELRAHMAN SELIM
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$0$267,868$33,993Yes (X)
CHRISTINE MECILLAS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER9.045.0Yes (X)$0$219,340$21,224
EVA DIAZ
PSYCHIATRIST32.00.0$0$208,588$8,979Yes (X)
WERNER HOELLERBAUER
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER10.030.0Yes (X)$0$174,550$24,451
ADAM BEAN-THRU JUN 2022
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER10.031.0Yes (X)$0$143,127$24,435
MARY I BOBYE
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTICIONER40.00.0$0$140,198$25,804Yes (X)
BUSAYO OBIGBESAN
PYSCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONER40.00.0$0$138,904$14,546Yes (X)
MICHAEL STACKPOOL
PHYSICIAN20.00.0$0$144,310$7,342Yes (X)
CLAY CUNNINGHAM-THRU JUL 2021
CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER10.037.0Yes (X)$0$124,890$15,212
SHERYL BAIN
TREASURER1.05.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DON CASSATA
DIRECTOR1.03.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICK DAY
VICE PRESIDENT1.03.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELIZABETH FUSELIER
DIRECTOR1.05.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARGE GALLEGOS
DIRECTOR1.05.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHELE HANEY
DIRECTOR1.03.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRAD HARVEY
DIRECTOR1.05.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEB HAVILAND
PRESIDENT1.03.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL MCINTOSH
DIRECTOR1.03.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN POPOVICH
DIRECTOR1.03.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAUL SISKA
DIRECTOR1.04.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
NANCY SNEATH
DIRECTOR1.03.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID SPRENGER
DIRECTOR1.03.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRUCE VEZINA
DIRECTOR1.04.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUSAN WEBER
SECRETARY1.03.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARY ANN WISEHART
DIRECTOR1.05.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$2,307,559TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$241,357TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ARMANINO LLP
PO BOX 398285SAN FRANSICOCA94139TECHNOLOGY$111,325
NATHAN RAHM
1300 YALE PL UNIT 232MINNEAPOLISMN55403PSYCHIATRIST$294,779
LIGHTNING INTERMEDIATE GREENWAY HEA
4301 W BOY SCOUT BLVD 800TAMPAFL33607ELEC RECORD & BILLIN$183,807
NETSMART TECHNOLOGIES
3500 SUNRISE HIGHWAYGREAT RIVERNY11739ELEC RECORD & BILLIN$660,274
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234FACILITY MANAGEMENT$8,276,172
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$15,840RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$6,883,956GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$42,112AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$6,941,908TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Client Service Revenue623000$32,585,554$32,585,554
Fees & Contracts from Gov't Agencies623000$4,963,829$4,963,829
Education611710$1,959,271$1,959,271
COLORADO ACCESS900099$74,548$74,548
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$39,583,202TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,682TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,682ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Other Income900099$31,813$31,813
INSURANCE DIVIDENDS524298$46,896$46,896
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$78,709OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$46,607,501TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$39,661,911RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$3,682ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,340,214TotalAmt
Program Services$8,340,214ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,430TotalAmt
Program Services$85,790ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,550,870TotalAmt
Program Services$19,164,940ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,385,930ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$928,154TotalAmt
Program Services$724,539ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$203,615ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,284,341TotalAmt
Program Services$2,563,863ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$720,478ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,800,069TotalAmt
Program Services$1,405,198ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$394,871ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,474,382TotalAmt
Program Services$1,150,955ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$323,427ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$188,960TotalAmt
Program Services$147,508ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,452ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,033,007TotalAmt
Program Services$3,148,309ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$884,698ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,971TotalAmt
Program Services$34,325ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,646ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$333,747TotalAmt
Program Services$260,535ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,212ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$164,392TotalAmt
Program Services$128,330ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$36,062ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$459,428TotalAmt
Program Services$358,646ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$100,782ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
BAD DEBT$771$771$0
CLIENT EXPENSES$268,880$268,880$0
DUES & SUBS$93,211$72,764$20,447
EQUIPMENT RENTAL$46,659$36,424$10,235

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$145,621TotalAmt
Program Services$113,508ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,113ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,266,107TotalAmt
Program Services$38,005,499ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,260,608ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$576,908BOYAmt
EOY$669,615EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,316,166BOYAmt
EOY$7,897,010EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,197,402BOYAmt
EOY$1,531,128EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,826,322BOYAmt
EOY$1,368,644EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,159BOYAmt
EOY$84,679EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,471,226LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$848,788LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$750,766BOYAmt
EOY$622,438EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,000BOYAmt
EOY$40,000EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,532,375BOYAmt
EOY$8,123,979EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,315,098BOYAmt
EOY$20,337,493EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,342,100BOYAmt
EOY$3,179,864EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,936BOYAmt
EOY$220,148EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,600,809BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,864,871BOYAmt
EOY$11,400,114EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,937,716BOYAmt
EOY$14,800,126EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,712,779BOYAmt
EOY$5,054,173EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$664,603BOYAmt
EOY$483,194EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,377,382BOYAmt
EOY$5,537,367EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,315,098BOYAmt
EOY$20,337,493EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$341,394ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts-$181,409DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$866,739CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$717,744CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,626,977CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$629,542CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,941,908CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$10,782,910TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$44,359,863CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$44,193,484CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,333,733CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,281,178CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$39,661,911CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$205,830,169TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$45,226,602CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$44,911,228CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$41,960,710CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,910,720CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$46,603,819CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$216,613,079TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,297,921CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,600,043CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,624,906CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,486,451CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,787,456CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$19,796,777TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,297,921CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,600,043CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,624,906CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,486,451CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,787,456CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$19,796,777TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$196,816,302PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,602CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$22,278CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,296CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,087CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,682CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$68,945TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,602CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$22,278CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,296CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,087CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,682CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$68,945TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,793CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Total$1,793TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$45,234,997CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$44,933,506CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$41,993,006CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,914,807CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$46,607,501CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$216,683,817TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.90831PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.90381PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00032InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00034InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$664,603BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Other Expenditures$181,409OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$483,194EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$850,067BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Other Expenditures$185,464OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$664,603EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,136,806BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Other Expenditures$286,739OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$850,067EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,036,326BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$109,385ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,008,905OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,136,806EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,011,146BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$427,255ContributionsAmt
Other Expenditures$402,075OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,036,326EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
LandLandGrp

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$52,756OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$49,479DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,277BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,412,364OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$793,203DepreciationAmt
Book Value$619,161BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,106OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,106DepreciationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Land BuildingsOtherLandBuildingsGrp
Total Book Value Land Buildings$622,438TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue from AffiliatesDesc
Book Value$8,123,979BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$8,123,979TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDue to AffiliatesDesc
Amt$11,400,114Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$11,400,114TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$46,739,832TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$132,331DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$132,331RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$46,607,501RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$46,607,501TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$38,239,633TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$313,740DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$313,740ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$37,925,893ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$8,340,214OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$8,340,214ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$46,266,107TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4INTENDED USE OF ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS: TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS ARE THOSE WHOSE USE BY THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN LIMITED BY DONORS TO A SPECIFIC TIME PERIOD OR PURPOSE. THE TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS ARE AVAILABLE FOR OTHER MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAM, AND DONATED USE OF BUILDINGS. THE DONATED BUILDING USE REVENUE OF $181,409 INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 1E IS NOT INCLUDED AS CONTRIBUTION REVENUE ON FORM 990, PART VIII BECAUSE IT IS DONATED USE OF A FACILITY.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2Uncertain Tax Positions: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, 4BINCLUDED ON RETURN, BUT NOT ON BOOKS: TRANSFERS TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONS $8,340,214

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER FOUNDATION INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234742275552501(C)(3)$3,634,160PROGRAM SUPPORT
CORONADO RESIDENCE
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234841182070501(C)(3)$68,173PROGRAM SUPPORT
MOUNTAINLAND PEDIATRICS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234261602296501(C)(3)$3,303,652PROGRAM SUPPORT
BROOMFIELD PEDIATRICS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234844927321501(C)(3)$1,318,389PROGRAM SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org4Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPROCESS FOR MONITORING THE USE OF GRANT FUNDS: GRANTS ARE PROVIDED TO OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS IN THE COMMUNITY REACH CENTER GROUP OF AFFILIATED ORGANIZATIONS, ALL OF WHICH ARE RELATED ORGANIZATIONS SHARING LEADERSHIP, ALLOWING CLOSE MONITORING OF HOW GRANTED FUNDS ARE USED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
RICHARD DOUCET
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0$403,251$0$2,215$0$43,013$0$19,095$0$8,926$0$476,500
CHRISTINE MECILLAS
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$0$204,783$0$2,187$0$12,370$0$10,253$0$10,971$0$240,564
ADAM BEAN-THRU JUN 2022
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER$0$140,733$0$2,394$0$0$0$6,679$0$17,756$0$167,562
WERNER HOELLERBAUER
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$0$172,363$0$2,187$0$0$0$10,059$0$14,392$0$199,001
RYAN CONNOR - THRU SEP 2021
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$256,119$0$0$41,186$18,899$18,451$0$334,655
ABDELRAHMAN SELIM
PSYCHIATRIST$265,653$2,215$0$0$15,388$18,605$0$301,861
EVA DIAZ
PSYCHIATRIST$202,547$1,641$4,400$5,399$3,580$217,567
MICHAEL STACKPOOL
PHYSICIAN$143,113$1,197$0$0$6,011$1,331$0$151,652
MARY I BOBYE
PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTICIONER$137,804$2,394$0$7,401$18,403$166,002
BUSAYO OBIGBESAN
PYSCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONER$136,510$2,394$0$3,988$10,558$153,450

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCEO COMPENSATION: The CEO receives compensation from Community Reach Center Systems, Inc. Please see Schedule O, Part VI, Question 15a narrative for how compensation is determined.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2FAMILY AND BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS: THE FOLLOWING PERSONS ARE ALL EMPLOYEES OF A RELATED ORGANIZATION AND THEREFORE HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP: *RICHARD DOUCET - CEO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *CHRISTI MECILLAS - CFO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *CLAY CUNNINGHAM - COO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *WERNER HOLLENBAUER - CIO OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *ADAM BEAN - CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC. *RYAN CONNER - CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: COMMUNITY REACH SYSTEMS, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF COMMUNITY REACH CENTER, INC. COMMUNITY REACH SYSTEMS, INC. APPOINTS, REMOVES AND REPLACES THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND HAS THE SOLE AUTHORITY TO ALTER, AMEND OR REPEAL THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BDESCRIBE PROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY A THIRD PARTY PREPARER WITH A DETAIL REVIEW BEING COMPLETED BY THE SR. MANAGER OF BUDGET AND FINANCE STRATEGY AND THE CFO OF THE ORGANIZATION. A DRAFT COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS THEN EMAILED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CDESCRIBE HOW CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS MONITORED AND ENFORCED: All staff employed will receive the Corporate Compliance Plan and Code of Conduct Handbook at hire. These will be provided to the employees in the agency's Learning Management System (LMS), Relias. The Corporate Compliance Plan highlights the Code of Ethics and Federal Requirements that the Agency is expected to adhere to. The Code of Conduct defines the scope, responsibilities, operational guidelines, control, and activities which assure ethical conduct and provide guidance to employees, volunteers, and contracted individuals about behavior and conduct in accordance with the Agency's mission. Audits shall take place within the Agency to examine and maintain Federal Requirements set forth within the Corporate Compliance Plan. The Corporate Compliance Officer or designee will review identified problems, conduct risk assessments, and report on compliance issues as outlined in the Corporate Compliance Plan. The Corporate Compliance officer is named by the board of directors and reports all findings on a quarterly basis to the board.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15APROCESS FOR DETERMINING CEO COMPENSATION: THE CEO RECEIVES COMPENSATION FROM COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS, INC., A RELATED PARTY. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UTILIZES THE SALARY SURVEY OF THE COLORADO COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH CENTERS ALONG WITH A CEO EVALUATION COMPILED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN ITS DETERMINATION OF THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS NEGOTIATED BETWEEN THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE CEO. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BRINGS A COMPENSATION PROPOSAL TO A SCHEDULED MEETING OF THE FULL BOARD, WHILE IN EXECUTIVE SESSION. FOLLOWING DELIBERATION, A VOTE IS TAKEN ON THE AGREED-UPON COMPENSATION. THE CEO NOTIFIES THE HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR OF THE NEW COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BPROCESS FOR DETERMINING OTHER EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION: ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, OUR HR DIRECTOR GOES THROUGH A PROCESS CALLED COMPENSATION ADMINISTRATION. COMMUNITY REACH CENTER, A RELATED PARTY, IS A MEMBER OF EMPLOYERS COUNCIL. WE PARTICIPATE IN COMPENSATION SURVEYS AND ARE ABLE TO ACCESS INFORMATION FROM OTHER NON-PROFITS TO COMPARE OUR COMPENSATION TO. ALL EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION IS APPROVED BY THE CEO. OTHER EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION WAS LAST REVIEWED IN JULY OF 2020 BY THE DIRECTOR of human resources.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19DESCRIBE HOW DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC: THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON WRITTEN REQUEST.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 5 & 7Salaries & Wages: Salaries reported on line 7 are for employees employed by Community Reach Center Systems, Inc., a related exempt organization. The salaries reported are those allocated to Community Reach Center, Inc. THE SALARIES REPORTED ON LINE 5 ARE FOR THE CHIEF MEDICAL DIRECTOR AS IT IS ALLOCATED ONLY TO COMMUNITY REACH CENTER, INC.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER SYSTEMS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234841177594ADMINCO501(C)(3)LN12 TYPE 2NAfalse
COMMUNITY REACH CENTER FOUNDATION INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234742275552FOUNDATIONCO501(C)(3)LN12 TYPE 2SYSTEMSfalse
CORONADO RESIDENCE
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234841182070HUD PROPERTYCO501(C)(3)LINE 10SYSTEMSfalse
MOUNTAINLAND PEDIATRICS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234261602296PHYSICAL HLTHCO501(C)(3)LN12 TYPE 2SYSTEMSfalse
BROOMFIELD PEDICATRICS INC
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234844927321PHYSICAL HLTHCO501(C)(3)LINE 10SYSTEMSfalse
BRIGHTON LIFELONG LEARNING AND RESOURCE
1870 W 122ND AVE SUITE 100WESTMINSTERCO80234364639088CONDO ASSOCCO501(C)(4)FOUNDATIONfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd