STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

IVY TECH FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IVY TECH FOUNDATION INC (EIN 23-7073977)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-04-26
IRS object ID
202331169349300608
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-04-26T08:19:31-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN352123203PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KSM BUSINESS SERVICES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 40857AddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46240ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237073977EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IVY TECH FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlIVYTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3179214749PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 W FALL CREEK PKWY NORTH DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP462085752ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCOURTNEY ROBERTSPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone3179214749PhoneNum
Signature2023-04-17SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstCOURTNEYPersonFirstNm
Person LastROBERTSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCASSE TATEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01271193PTIN
Phone3175802000PhoneNum
Preparation2023-04-17PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCOURTNEY ROBERTSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 W FALL CREEK PKWY NORTH DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP462085752ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$60,521,896GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.IVYTECH.EDU/GIVINGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1969FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO RECEIVE, HOLD, INVEST AND ADMINISTER PROPERTY; AND TO SOLICIT AND RECEIVE CONTRIBUTIONS; AND TO MAKE EXPENDITURES TO OR FOR THE BENEFIT OF IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body58VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent55VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers400TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$26,739,003PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$36,677,542CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,877,903PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,756,584CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$1,534,628PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$833,904CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$30,082,278PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$38,600,222CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$5,680,051PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$15,958,781CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$176,685PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$223,724CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$447,858CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$13,357,489PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,560,761CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$19,214,225PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$26,743,266CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$10,868,053PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$11,856,956CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$133,152,328TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$133,213,854TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$8,585,114TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,290,930TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$124,567,214NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$127,922,924NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO RECEIVE, HOLD, INVEST AND ADMINISTER PROPERTY; AND TO SOLICIT AND RECEIVE CONTRIBUTIONS; AND TO MAKE EXPENDITURES TO OR FOR THE BENEFIT OF IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,969,449ExpenseAmt
Grant$3,969,449GrantAmt
DescSOLICITING, RECEIVING, ADMINISTERING AND DISTRIBUTING DONATIONS FOR FINANCIAL AID FOR STUDENTS ATTENDING IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGEDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$15,657,730ExpenseAmt
Grant$11,989,332GrantAmt
DescHELPING IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE WITH ITS NEEDS FOR LAND, FACILITIES, AND EQUIPMENT.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,271,243ExpenseAmt
DescPROVIDING SUPPORT FOR SPECIAL, INNOVATIVE PROGRAMS OF IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,103,496ExpenseAmt
DescHELPING FUND OTHER PROGRAM EXPENDITURES FOR IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA, INCLUDING FACULTY AND STAFF DEVELOPMENT, EMPLOYEE RECOGNITION, AND COMMUNITY OUTREACH EXPENDITURES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$2,103,496TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$23,001,918TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (1)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (1)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document77IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members58GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member55IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THOMAS SKIDMOREBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3179214749PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 WEST FALL CREEK PARKWAY NORTHAddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP462085752ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (63 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
SUE ELLSPERMANN
PRESIDENT, COLLEGE2.0038.00Yes (X)$0$404,159$149,707
JOHN MURPHY
PRESIDENT, FOUNDATION (THRU 7/21)38.002.00Yes (X)$0$242,383$54,891Yes (X)
BECKY MILLER
VICE PRESIDENT38.002.00$0$196,242$50,757Yes (X)
THOMAS SKIDMORE
ASSISTANT TREASURER38.002.00Yes (X)$0$164,163$80,724Yes (X)
KEVIN HONIGFORD
FORMER ASSISTANT TREASURER38.002.00$0$172,147$17,982Yes (X)
ANNETTE FLICKINGER
ASSISTANT SECRETARY38.002.00$0$123,645$31,130Yes (X)
BRIAN THOMAS
AVP - GRANT DEVELOPMENT38.002.00$0$106,090$42,639Yes (X)
COURTNEY ROBERTS
PRESIDENT, FOUNDATION (BEG 01/22)38.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CONSTANCE BROWN
CHAIRPERSON2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROLAND SHELTON
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICK R RALSTON
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LAUREN SALERNO
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN AHAUS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRY W ANKER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES AULT
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHIL BANE
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEO BRADDOCK
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JESSE R BRAND
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CATHRYN H BRODERICK
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE HARMLESS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CELESTE CALVITTO
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEX CURRY
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SALLY DEVOE
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JODI ENGELSTAD
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD K FAUQUHER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CONNIE FERGUSON
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID R GOODMAN JR
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES GOTHARD
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM R GUTZWILLER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALICIA HAZELWOOD
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALISA HECIMOVICH
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAULA HEIDERMAN
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARCUS HESTER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CATHERINE POPP HOFFMAN ESQ
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAULA HUGHES-SCHUH
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
J MICHAEL JARVIS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
REBECCA KUBACKI
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK MAASSEL
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS MARCUCCILLI
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GLEN MUEHLBAUER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID MURRAY
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES ORBIK
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IZABELA OZDEMIR
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALPA PATEL
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL PERKINS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA PFEIL
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LU B PORTER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAMON POWERS III
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MELISSA PROFFITT
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG RANGER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NANCY RHODES
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM F RITZMANN
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN R SCHRECKENGAST
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
A H SCHUMAKER II
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN STATER
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN STATZ
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES STEHLICK
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN R STEIN
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SEEMA VERMA
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VINCENT VIVEROS
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT WALLSMITH
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE WHITSETT
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DARRELL E ZINK JR
BOARD MEMBER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,408,829TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$427,830TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JOHNSON GROSSNICKLE & ASSOCIATESBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line129 S PARK BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityGREENWOODCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46143ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesFUNDRAISING CONSULTANTServicesDesc
Compensation$146,931CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$333,362FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$36,344,180AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$396,628NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$36,677,542TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,940,585TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,940,585ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,353TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$17,353ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$751,978RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$2,179,529RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$1,427,551RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,427,551TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$619,909RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion-$807,642ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$10,164,154SecuritiesAmt
Other$10,204,808OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,290,996SecuritiesAmt
Other$10,261,967OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$873,158SecuritiesAmt
Other-$57,159OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$815,999TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$815,999ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$77,191FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$333,362ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$189,182FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$111,991TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$111,991ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescVENDING INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$185,279TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$185,279ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$503,006TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$503,006ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$688,285OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$38,600,222TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$619,909RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,542,589ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,989,332TotalAmt
Program Services$11,989,332ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,969,449TotalAmt
Program Services$3,969,449ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$201,514TotalAmt
Management And General$201,514ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$223,724TotalAmt
Fundraising$223,724FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$507,866TotalAmt
Management And General$507,866ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$94,105TotalAmt
Program Services$69,097ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,008ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$152,128TotalAmt
Fundraising$152,128FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$355,865TotalAmt
Program Services$2,730ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$305,680ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$47,455FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,661TotalAmt
Program Services$26,661ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,876TotalAmt
Program Services$25,876ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$301,555TotalAmt
Program Services$301,555ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SPECIAL PROGRAMS$2,250,259$2,250,259
BUILDING IMPROVEMENTS$1,844,588$1,844,588
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$1,254,966$1,254,966
INSTRUCTION SUPPLIES AN$1,039,719$1,039,719

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,505,659TotalAmt
Program Services$1,482,652ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$998,456ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$24,551FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,743,266TotalAmt
Program Services$23,001,918ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,293,490ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$447,858FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$914,918BOYAmt
EOY$209,281EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,270,039BOYAmt
EOY$46,728,595EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,137,412BOYAmt
EOY$11,016,830EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$325,965BOYAmt
EOY$40,033EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$7,332,843LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,104,821LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,930,642BOYAmt
EOY$4,228,022EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,863,506BOYAmt
EOY$53,000,760EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,267,696BOYAmt
EOY$7,548,183EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,442,150BOYAmt
EOY$10,442,150EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$133,152,328BOYAmt
EOY$133,213,854EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,918,076BOYAmt
EOY$1,704,417EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,514,622BOYAmt
EOY$1,445,922EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,560,964BOYAmt
EOY$269,658EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$591,452BOYAmt
EOY$1,870,933EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,585,114BOYAmt
EOY$5,290,930EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,704,061BOYAmt
EOY$11,800,001EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$97,863,153BOYAmt
EOY$116,122,923EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$124,567,214BOYAmt
EOY$127,922,924EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$133,152,328BOYAmt
EOY$133,213,854EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$11,856,956ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$9,010,411NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$509,165OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,124,483CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,407,845CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$19,431,625CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,739,003CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$36,677,542CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,380,498TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,124,483CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,407,845CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$19,431,625CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,739,003CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$36,677,542CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,380,498TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$10,798,285SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$107,582,213PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,966,513CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,278,603CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,247,390CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,358,449CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,709,916CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$15,560,871TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$456,078CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$688,285CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,144,363TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$135,085,732TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$2,014,296GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.79640PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.76100PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationVENDING INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 235,129. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 185,279. OTHER INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 220,949. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 503,006.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd

Collection Used Other Purposes CollectionUsedOtherPurposesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Other PurposesYes (X)CollectionUsedOtherPurposesInd
Other PurposesUSE IN ART EDUCATIONOtherPurposesDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Solicited Assets Sale0SolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$46,443,682BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,400,663ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$4,870,603InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,993,783GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$42,979,959EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$39,584,332BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$938,304ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,052,118InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,131,072GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$46,443,682EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$38,967,455BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,562,718ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,227,048InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,172,889GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$39,584,332EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$36,407,586BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,525,614ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,001,367InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,967,112GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$38,967,455EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$34,478,825BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,132,904ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,073,102InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,277,245GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$36,407,586EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.97306PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.02694TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$202,833OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$202,833BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,971,767OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,786,674DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,185,093BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,158,243OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$318,147DepreciationAmt
Book Value$840,096BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,228,022TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
HEDGE FUNDS$5,971,047F
BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN TRUSTS$1,384,141F
LIFE INSURANCE CONTRACT$192,995F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$7,548,183TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescNOTE RECEIVABLE FROM BANKDesc
Book Value$10,442,150BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$10,442,150TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ANNUITIES PAYABLE$315,096
INTEREST RATE SWAP LIABILITY$103,715
RELATED PARTY PAYABLE$1,452,122
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,870,933TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$34,704,547TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$9,010,411NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$4,559,933DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$1,436,655OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$3,013,823RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$37,718,370RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$507,866InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$373,986OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$881,852RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$38,600,222TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,351,179TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$4,559,933DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$2,054,077OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$6,614,010ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$25,737,169ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$507,866InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$498,231OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,006,097ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$26,743,266TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINE 4:COLLECTION CONSISTS OF 50 PIECES OF ARTWORK IN LAFAYETTE REGION, FOR ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES: 1) FURTHERANCE OF IVY TECH ART PROGRAM, 2) TEACHING ART TO THE ART STUDENTS 3) DISPLAY AS PART OF ITS ART COLLECTIONS.
PART V, LINE 4:THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE UTILIZED TO ASSIST THE MISSION OF IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE. MOST FUNDS PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS ATTENDING THE COLLEGE. THE REMAINDER OF THE FUNDS PROVIDE PROGRAMS, FACILITIES, SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT TO THE COLLEGE. THE FOUNDATION'S POLICY IS TO ANNUALLY DISTRIBUTE 4% OF THE ENDOWMENT'S ASSET VALUE.
PART X, LINE 2:IVY TECH FOUNDATION, INC. IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES PROPERTIES, LLC AND IVY TECH LOAN FUND, LLC ARE SINGLE MEMBER, MEMBER MANAGED LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES THAT ARE TREATED AS DISREGARDED ENTITIES FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX PURPOSES, AND THUS ARE ALSO EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE IRC. IN ADDITION, IVY TECH FOUNDATION, INC. HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE NOT TO BE A PRIVATE FOUNDATION WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 509(A) OF THE IRC. HOWEVER, THE FOUNDATION IS SUBJECT TO TAX ON INCOME UNRELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSE, UNLESS THAT INCOME IS OTHERWISE EXCLUDED BY THE IRC. THERE WAS NO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX FOR THE YEARS ENDED JUNE 30, 2022 AND 2021. THE FOUNDATION FILES U.S. FEDERAL AND STATE OF INDIANA INFORMATION RETURNS. THE FOUNDATION IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO U.S. FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS BY TAX AUTHORITIES FOR YEARS BEFORE THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2019. MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THAT THE FOUNDATION'S INCOME TAX FILING POSITIONS WILL BE SUSTAINED ON AUDIT AND DOES NOT ANTICIPATE ANY ADJUSTMENTS THAT WILL RESULT IN A MATERIAL CHANGE.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 2,179,529. UNCOLLECTABLE PLEDGES -756,736. REVENUE OF SUBSIDIARIES 13,862.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ALLOWANCE FOR UNCOLLECTABLE AMOUNTS 498,230. GAIN ON RATE SWAP -154,709. CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST OF TRUST 30,465.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 2,179,529. EXPENSES OF SUBSIDIARIES 631,283. UNCOLLECTABLE PLEDGES -756,735.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ALLOWANCE FOR UNCOLLECTABLE AMOUNTS 498,231.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Solicitation Of Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (1)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdActivityActivityTxtFundraiser Control Of FundsFundraiserControlOfFundsIndGross ReceiptsGrossReceiptsAmtRetained By ContractorRetainedByContractorAmtNet To OrganizationNetToOrganizationAmt
JOHNSON GROSSNICKLE & ASSOCIATES
29 S PARK BLVDGREENWOODIN46143FUNDRAISING CONSULTANT0$19,582,868$146,931$19,435,937
VITRUVIAN
5420 CENTRAL AVEINDIANAPOLISIN46220FUNDRAISING CONSULTANT0$2,786,623$40,585$2,746,038
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$22,369,491TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$187,516TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization$22,181,975TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
Licensed StatesINLicensedStatesCd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1SCHOLARSHIP SCRAMBLEEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$62,286GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$52,611CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$9,675GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$22,546OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2CHANCELLORS SCHOLARSHIP FUNDEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$60,120GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$51,065CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$9,055GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$6,590OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total14OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$288,147GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$229,686CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$58,461GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$160,046OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$410,553GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$333,362CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$77,191GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$189,182OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$189,182DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$111,991NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANABusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 W FALL CREEK PARKWAY N DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN351180631RecipientEIN
IRC SectionSTATE OF INDIANAIRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$0CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$11,989,332NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedAPPRAISALValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceLAND AND BUILDINGSNonCashAssistanceDesc
Purpose Of GrantTO FURTHER THE EDUCATIONAL MISSION OF IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA.PurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPS AND OTHER FINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient3182RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$3,969,449CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANT ALLOCATIONS ARE DIRECTLY GIVEN TO IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE. THE COLLEGE AWARDS SCHOLARSHIPS BASED ON PRE-SET CRITERIA AND MONITORS THE USE OF THE GRANT MONEY. THE FOUNDATION ALSO PROVIDES GRANTS TO OTHER ORGANIZATIONS TO FURTHER THE EDUCATION MISSION OF IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE. THESE GRANTS ARE MONITORED ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
SUE ELLSPERMANN
PRESIDENT, COLLEGE$0$340,299$0$0$0$63,860$0$49,200$0$100,507$0$553,866$0$0
JOHN MURPHY
PRESIDENT, FOUNDATION (THRU 7/21)$0$224,253$0$0$0$18,130$0$11,497$0$43,394$0$297,274$0$0
BECKY MILLER
VICE PRESIDENT$0$178,356$0$0$0$17,886$0$4,017$0$46,740$0$246,999$0$0
THOMAS SKIDMORE
ASSISTANT TREASURER$0$142,618$0$0$0$21,545$0$39,000$0$41,724$0$244,887$0$0
KEVIN HONIGFORD
FORMER ASSISTANT TREASURER$0$73,796$0$0$0$98,351$0$0$0$17,982$0$190,129$0$0
ANNETTE FLICKINGER
ASSISTANT SECRETARY$0$117,461$0$0$0$6,184$0$0$0$31,130$0$154,775$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationON A PRE-APPROVED BASIS, CERTAIN IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE EMPLOYEES ARE PROVIDED SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIPS TO ACCOMMODATE BUSINESS NEEDS RELATED TO COLLEGE FUNCTIONS OR COMMUNITY OUTREACH. THE SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP DUES ARE PAID BY THE IVY TECH FOUNDATION. ANY PERSONAL USE OF SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIPS IS A TAXABLE FRINGE BENEFIT AND IS INCLUDED IN THE TAXABLE WAGES OF EMPLOYEES RECEIVING THE BENEFIT. ADDITIONALLY, PAY IS INCREASED/GROSSED UP TO COMPENSATE EMPLOYEES FOR THE ESTIMATED TAXES OWED AS A RESULT OF ANY DERIVED TAXABLE INCOME.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OLD NATIONAL BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN351729164BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2012-06-19BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$1,833,253IssuePriceAmt
PurposePURCHASE REAL ESTATE USED BY IVY TECHPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$37,605IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$1,833,253CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2011SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (1)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OLD NATIONAL BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge24.000000000000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Works Of Art WorksOfArtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$4,400NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$2,487NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Cars And Other Vehicles CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution8ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$90,237NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$10,371NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesSTOCK EXCHANGE PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (4 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT23$277,328FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)FOOD, ETC.22$7,965FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)OFFICE SUPPLIES13$3,240FAIR MARKET VALUE
Yes (X)ENTERTAINMENT PACKAGES17$600FAIR MARKET VALUE
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BA DRAFT OF FORM 990 WILL FIRST BE THOROUGHLY REVIEWED BY THE AUDIT AND ADMINISTRATIVE POLICIES COMMITTEE. ANY APPROPRIATE REVISIONS WILL BE MADE AND THEN THE UPDATED FORM 990 WILL BE SENT TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR THEIR REVIEW AND COMMENTS. AGAIN, ANY APPROPRIATE REVISIONS WILL BE MADE BEFORE FILING. IF SUBSTANTIAL REVISIONS ARE NEEDED, THE FORM 990 WILL BE CIRCULATED A SECOND TIME TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS BEFORE FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY INCLUDES A FORM TO BE COMPLETED AND SUBMITTED ANNUALLY. THE FORM REQUIRES INFORMATION REGARDING EACH RECIPIENTS FINANCIAL INTERESTS AND EMPLOYMENT. THE CONTENT OF EACH FORM IS REVIEWED BY THE ASSISTANT TREASURER TO ASSESS ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IF CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EXIST, THE POLICY PROVIDES THE PROCEDURAL GUIDELINES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE IVY TECH FOUNDATION HAS NO EMPLOYEES. THE FOUNDATION CONTRACTS WITH IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOR SERVICES PERFORMED BY COLLEGE EMPLOYEES THAT BENEFIT THE FOUNDATION. COLLEGE SALARIES ARE ESTABLISHED BASED UPON COMPARATIVE SALARY ANALYSIS OF COLLEGE EMPLOYEES IN COMPARABLE POSITIONS, CONSIDERATION OF ECONOMIES OF SCALE, INPUT FROM HUMAN RESOURCES AND FINAL APPROVAL OF APPROPRIATE COLLEGE OFFICER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18THE IVY TECH FOUNDATION FILES FORM 990 AND MAKES IT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AS FOLLOWS: 1) IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE'S WEBSITE, 2) IVY TECH FOUNDATION'S OFFICE LOCATION IN INDIANAPOLIS, IN AND 3) UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AS FOLLOWS: 1) IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE'S WEBSITE, 2) INCLUSION WITHIN IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE'S ANNUAL FINANCIAL REPORT, WHICH IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC, AND 3) UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:GAIN/LOSS ON INTEREST RATE SWAP 154,709. TRANSFER TO IVY TECH PROPERTIES (NET) 384,921. CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST OF TRUST -30,465.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES PROPERTIES LLC
50 W FALL CREEK PARKWAY N DRIVEINDIANAPOLISIN46208271333852REAL ESTATE HOLDINGIN-$362,851$3,383,934IVY TECH FOUNDATION INC
IVY TECH LOAN FUND LLC
50 W FALL CREEK PARKWAY N DRIVEINDIANAPOLISIN46208851557865LOAN FUNDIN$113,683$10,651,517IVY TECH FOUNDATION INC

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA
50 W FALL CREEK PARKWAY N DRIVEINDIANAPOLISIN46208351180631POST-SECONDARY EDUCATIONIN170(B)(1)(A) (II)N/A0
IVY TECH PROPERTIES INC
50 W FALL CREEK PARKWAY NORTH DRIVEINDIANAPOLISIN46208454551412ACQUIRE, OWN AND REDEVELOP PROPERTY FOR THE BENEFIT OF IVY TECH COMMUNITY COIN501(C)(2)Yes (1)IVY TECH FOUNDATION INC

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY ENTERPRISES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 W FALL CREEK PARKWAY N DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN943447601EIN
Primary ActivitiesINVESTMENTSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income-$1,600ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (7 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA - SCHOLARSHIPS
B$3,969,449CASH
IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA
O$4,162,099FMV
IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA - RENT
J$326,544FMV
IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA
R$1,801,596FMV
IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA
C$4,157,482CASH
IVY TECH PROPERTIES
B$384,921CASH
IVY TECH COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF INDIANA
B$11,989,332FMV