IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY CORP: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY CORP (EIN 42-1137531)
- Tax period
- 2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
- Filed
- 2023-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202331359349306288
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-05-15T11:16:33-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135565207 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KPMG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 666 GRAND AVENUE STE 2500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DES MOINES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 503092578 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 421137531 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IOWA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5152737210 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6805 VISTA DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST DES MOINES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 502669307 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ERIN LACEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EVP & TREASURER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5152737210 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ERIN | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | LACEY | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MONROE JORDAN GIERL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01413237 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5152887465 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-05-05 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ERIN LACEY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6805 VISTA DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST DES MOINES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 502669307 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $50,940,391 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.STUDENTLOAN.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1979 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO HELP IOWA STUDENTS AND FAMILIES OBTAIN THE RESOURCES NECESSARY TO SUCCEED IN POSTSECONDARY EDUCATION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 84 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $45,328,558 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $50,346,009 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $347,601 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $252,661 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $12,500 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $23,231 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $45,688,659 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $50,621,901 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $765,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $700,000 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,160,515 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,629,425 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $48,793,712 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $52,374,344 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $60,719,227 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $63,703,769 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$15,030,568 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$13,081,868 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,230,053,718 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,901,708,317 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $733,135,854 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,414,998,162 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $496,917,864 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $486,710,155 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO HELP IOWA STUDENTS AND FAMILIES OBTAIN THE RESOURCES NECESSARY TO SUCCEED IN POSTSECONDARY EDUCATION. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $59,314,348 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $700,000 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $50,621,901 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY CORPORATION PROVIDES FUNDS FOR THE ACQUISITION AND SERVICING OF STUDENT LOANS UNDER THE U.S. HIGHER EDUCATION ACT OF 1965, AS AMENDED, AND OTHER NON-HIGHER EDUCATION ACT STUDENT LOAN PROGRAMS. AS OF JUNE 30, 2022, THE CORPORATION OWNED AND SERVICED LOANS TOTALING 241,266 WITH AN OUTSTANDING BALANCE OF $1,726,144,574. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $59,314,348 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | Yes (1) | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 44 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 84 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RON W FORESMAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5152737210 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6805 VISTA DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST DES MOINES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 50266 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTINE HENSLEY | |||||||||
| BOARD CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $17,144 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| LAURIE HEMPIN | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $8,334 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| TAMMY BRAMLEY | |||||||||
| BOARD VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $14,188 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| DANIEL CLUTE | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $10,306 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ADAM VOIGTS | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $9,712 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JULIE PINGEL | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,781 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| SCOTT SCHNEIDERMANN | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $9,712 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ROB DENSON | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $7,740 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JIM SCHIPPER | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $8,334 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MARCIA ROGERS | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $8,730 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| NANCY DUNKEL | |||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $7,740 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| STEVE MCCULLOUGH | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | $423,741 | $0 | $53,398 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ERIN LACEY | |||||||||
| EVP & TREASURER | 40.00 | $276,967 | $0 | $51,037 | Yes (X) | ||||
| MARY KAY DEBOLT | |||||||||
| SR. OPERATIONS VP & SECRETARY | 1.00 | $0 | $220,245 | $35,497 | Yes (X) | 39.00 | |||
| CINDY BARTZ | |||||||||
| CIO & PROJ MGMT VP | 40.00 | $220,390 | $0 | $46,303 | Yes (X) | ||||
| GREG NICHOLS | |||||||||
| SR. PUB AFFAIRS & COMM REL VP | 40.00 | $207,000 | $0 | $28,632 | Yes (X) | ||||
| RON FORESMAN | |||||||||
| ACCOUNTING & RISK MGMT VP | 40.00 | $222,197 | $0 | $35,663 | Yes (X) | ||||
| MARC HENDEL | |||||||||
| SR. RESEARCHER & DATA MGR | 40.00 | $199,846 | $0 | $25,667 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CHI-MING J LIN | |||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNICAL ARCHITECT | 40.00 | $143,217 | $0 | $27,831 | Yes (X) | ||||
| MARSHA BOENDER | |||||||||
| DIR, LENDER & SCHOOL SERV. | 40.00 | $162,512 | $0 | $33,800 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CHRIS HAMMERSTROM | |||||||||
| PROD. DEV. DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $161,593 | $0 | $27,363 | Yes (X) | ||||
| SHAWN SMITH | |||||||||
| LEAD DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR | 40.00 | $152,755 | $0 | $21,657 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,275,939 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $220,245 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $386,848 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 26 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPMG LLP | |||||
| 666 GRAND AVENUE SUITE 2500 | DES MOINES | IA | 50309 | AUDIT & TAX SERVICES | $360,500 |
| AHLERS & COONEY PC | |||||
| 100 COURT AVE SUITE 600 | DES MOINES | IA | 50309 | LEGAL | $335,601 |
| SUZANNE M BUWALDA | |||||
| 1028 WAYMAKER CT | APEX | NC | 27502 | CONSULTING - IT | $146,020 |
| JASON GLADFELDER | |||||
| 756 BROOK FOREST RD | NIXA | MO | 65714 | CONSULTING - IT | $116,112 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| STUDENT LOAN INTEREST | 522291 | $45,400,638 | $45,400,638 |
| OTHER STUDENT LOAN REV | 522291 | $4,945,371 | $4,945,371 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $50,346,009 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $310,051 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $310,051 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $261,100 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $318,490 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$57,390 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$57,390 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$57,390 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 522291 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $23,231 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $23,231 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $23,231 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $50,621,901 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $50,621,901 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $700,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $700,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,275,939 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,275,939 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,317,748 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,317,748 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $746,474 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $605,032 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $141,442 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $725,618 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $616,530 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $109,088 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $563,646 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $370,381 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $193,265 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,659 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $144,659 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $439,194 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $439,194 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $147,720 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $147,720 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $602,155 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $602,155 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $774,412 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $774,412 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $965,470 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $965,470 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $304,044 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $304,044 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,880 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,880 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,188 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,188 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,012,260 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,012,260 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,085,834 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,085,834 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE CHARGES & FEES | $14,181,339 | $14,181,339 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $5,018,212 | $5,018,212 |
| PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS | $3,532,017 | $3,532,017 |
| DEBT RELATED EXPENSES | $3,090,828 | $3,090,828 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,986,132 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,986,132 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,703,769 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $59,314,348 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,389,421 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,192,433 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,303,372 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $225,701,998 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $186,745,547 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $903,723,402 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,594,030,903 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $990,385 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,565,392 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $43,960,333 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $34,771,596 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,610,977 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,188,737 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,755,186 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,683,992 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $37,120,478 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,262,741 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,958,859 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,927,633 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,230,053,718 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,901,708,317 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,340,542 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,127,995 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,128,403 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,194,250 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $138,371,447 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $136,279,919 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $564,208,800 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,250,907,520 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,086,662 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,488,478 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $733,135,854 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,414,998,162 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $496,917,864 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $486,710,155 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $496,917,864 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $486,710,155 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,230,053,718 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,901,708,317 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$13,081,868 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$88,334 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $2,962,493 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,800 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $118,400 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $121,200 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $65,734,870 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $65,163,176 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $56,165,802 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $45,328,558 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $50,346,009 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $282,738,415 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $65,737,670 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $65,163,176 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $56,284,202 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $45,328,558 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $50,346,009 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $282,859,615 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $282,859,615 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,610,542 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,561,370 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,605,460 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $512,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $310,051 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,599,543 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,610,542 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,561,370 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,605,460 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $512,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $310,051 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $8,599,543 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,992 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $196 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $109 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $23,231 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $67,028 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $68,379,204 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $67,724,742 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $58,889,771 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $45,853,178 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $50,679,291 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $291,526,186 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97030 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.96850 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.02950 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.03130 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2017 AMOUNT: $ 30,992. 2018 AMOUNT: $ 196. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 109. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 12,500. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 23,231. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Total Grassroots Lobbying TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $147,720 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $147,720 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $63,703,769 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $63,851,489 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $1,000,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $250,000 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $1,000,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $4,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $6,000,000 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $153,669 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $151,353 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $142,237 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $147,720 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $594,979 | TotalAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $250,000 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $250,000 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $1,000,000 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $1,500,000 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,129,449 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,129,449 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,696,205 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,658,360 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,037,845 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,376,897 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,376,289 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $608 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $10,660,332 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,531,389 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,128,943 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,097,450 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $20,205,558 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $891,892 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $9,188,737 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | ACCRUED INTEREST PAYABLE | Desc |
| Amt | $1,488,478 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,488,478 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $50,675,831 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$88,334 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $142,264 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $53,930 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $50,621,901 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $50,621,901 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $60,883,542 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $60,883,542 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $2,820,227 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,820,227 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $63,703,769 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE CORPORATION IS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, AND ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN MADE IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. AS SUCH, THE CORPORATION IS SUBJECT TO FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ONLY ON ANY NET UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 511 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARY 142,264. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | AMORTIZATION OF BOND EXTINGUISHMENT 2,820,227. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IOWA COLLEGE ACCESS NETWORK | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1770 BOYSON STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HIAWATHA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 52233 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 270915418 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Cash Grant | $700,000 | CashGrantAmt |
| Non Cash Assistance | $0 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Purpose Of Grant | GENERAL SUPPORT | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2009 ISL SPUN OFF A SEGMENT OF ITS BUSINESS INTO A SEPARATE TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION (ICAN). ISL'S CEO/PRESIDENT IS A BOARD MEMBER OF ICAN AND ISL CONTRIBUTES A SIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF MONEY ANNUALLY TO ICAN TO SUPPORT ITS OPERATIONS. DURING FY 2022 ISL CONTRIBUTED $700,000. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MCCULLOUGH | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $423,741 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,550 | $0 | $25,848 | $0 | $477,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIN LACEY | ||||||||||||||
| EVP & TREASURER | $276,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,688 | $0 | $23,349 | $0 | $328,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CINDY BARTZ | ||||||||||||||
| CIO & PROJ MGMT VP | $220,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,166 | $0 | $24,137 | $0 | $266,693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RON FORESMAN | ||||||||||||||
| ACCOUNTING & RISK MGMT VP | $222,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,972 | $0 | $13,692 | $0 | $257,861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY KAY DEBOLT | ||||||||||||||
| SR. OPERATIONS VP & SECRETARY | $0 | $220,245 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $21,805 | $0 | $13,692 | $0 | $255,742 | $0 | $0 |
| GREG NICHOLS | ||||||||||||||
| SR. PUB AFFAIRS & COMM REL VP | $207,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $20,262 | $0 | $8,370 | $0 | $235,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARC HENDEL | ||||||||||||||
| SR. RESEARCHER & DATA MGR | $199,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,013 | $0 | $6,654 | $0 | $225,513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARSHA BOENDER | ||||||||||||||
| DIR, LENDER & SCHOOL SERV. | $162,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,049 | $0 | $17,750 | $0 | $196,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRIS HAMMERSTROM | ||||||||||||||
| PROD. DEV. DIRECTOR | $161,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,062 | $0 | $11,301 | $0 | $188,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHAWN SMITH | ||||||||||||||
| LEAD DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR | $152,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,847 | $0 | $6,810 | $0 | $174,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHI-MING J LIN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNICAL ARCHITECT | $143,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,928 | $0 | $17,903 | $0 | $171,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY CORPORATION | ||||||||
| A | 421137531 | 462590JU5 | 2015-05-13 | $37,800,000 | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ELIGIBLE STUDENT | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY CORPORATION | ||||||||
| B | 421137531 | 462590LR9 | 2018-06-06 | $74,290,000 | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ELIGIBLE STUDENT | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY CORPORATION | ||||||||
| C | 421137531 | 462590MJ6 | 2019-10-23 | $92,740,000 | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ELIGIBLE STUDENT | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IOWA STUDENT LOAN LIQUIDITY CORPORATION | ||||||||
| D | 421137531 | 462590NH9 | 2022-06-23 | $26,400,000 | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ELIGIBLE STUDENT | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd | UnspentUnspentAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $27,600,000 | $40,587,485 | $408,000 | $745,976 | 2016 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | |
| B | $52,100,000 | $75,707,259 | $742,900 | $1,432,488 | 2019 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | |
| C | $23,170,000 | $99,501,506 | $1,391,400 | $1,175,030 | 2021 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | |
| D | $29,535,390 | $528,000 | $435,000 | 2022 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $111,565 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| C | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| D | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
| C | Yes (1) |
| D | Yes (1) |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | ALL COMPLETED FORMS TO BE FILED ARE PRESENTED TO AND REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | A DIRECTOR SHOULD BE SENSITIVE TO ANY INTEREST AND POTENTIAL CONFLICT HE OR SHE MAY HAVE IN A DECISION TO BE MADE BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND, AS FAR AS POSSIBLE, RECOGNIZE SUCH INTEREST AND POTENTIAL CONFLICT PRIOR TO THE DISCUSSION OR PRESENTATION OF SUCH A MATTER BEFORE THE BOARD. WHEN A DIRECTOR HAS AN INTEREST IN A TRANSACTION BEING CONSIDERED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE DIRECTOR SHOULD DISCLOSE THE CONFLICT BEFORE THE BOARD TAKES ACTION ON THE MATTER. UPON DISCLOSURE BY THE DIRECTOR, THE BOARD SHOULD TAKE APPROPRIATE PROTECTIVE STEPS. ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, ALL DIRECTORS ARE ASKED TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THROUGH A COMPLETED AND SIGNED SUBMITTED FORM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE ISL BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONDUCTS A PERFORMANCE REVIEW OF THE CEO ANNUALLY. THE SALARY RANGE FOR THE CEO IS ESTABLISHED WITH THE HELP OF AN OUTSIDE INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION EXPERT. SEVERAL SALARY SURVEYS ARE CONDUCTED TO MAKE SURE THE CORPORATION IS COMPENSATING THE CEO AT A COMPETITIVE YET REASONABLE RATE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES IT DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990 PART VI LINE 11A | ALL COMPLETED FORMS TO BE FILED ARE PRESENTED TO AND REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VII - COMPENSATION OF THE FIVE HIGHEST PAID IND. CONTRACTORS | NAME AND ADDRESS DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES COMPENSATION AHLERS & COONEY, PC LEGAL 335,601. 100 COURT AVE, SUITE 600 DES MOINES, IA 50309 KPMG LLP AUDIT & TAX SERVICES 360,500. 666 GRAND AVENUE, SUITE 2500 DES MOINES, IA 50309 JASON GLADFELDER CONSULTING - IT 116,112. 756 BROOK FOREST RD NIXA, MO 65714 SUZANNE M BUWALDA CONSULTING - IT 146,020. 1028 WAYMAKER CT APEX, NC 27502 |
| FROM 990 PART X LINE 23 | LENDER: BONDS PAYABLE BEGINNING BALANCE DUE ................................ 679,106,096 ENDING BALANCE DUE ................................... 729,643,468 LENDER: NOTES PAYABLE BEGINNING BALANCE DUE ................................. 23,474,151 ENDING BALANCE DUE .................................... 657,543,971 TOTAL BEGINNING MORTGAGES AND OTHER NOTES PAYABLE 702,580,247 TOTAL ENDING MORTGAGES AND OTHER NOTES PAYABLE 1,387,187,439 |
| FORM 990, PART XI - RECONCILIATION OF NET ASSETS, LINE 9 | AMORTIZATION OF BOND EXTINGUISHMENT GAIN 2,820,227 REVENUE OF SUBSIDIARY 142,264 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ASPIRE RESOURCES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6805 VISTA DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WEST DES MOINES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 50266 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 421520183 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | LOAN SERVICING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | IA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ISLLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $142,266 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $37,262,741 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| ASPIRE RESOURCES INC | ||
| N | $2,318,854 | COMPANY RECORDS |
| ASPIRE RESOURCES INC | ||
| O | $2,386,658 | COMPANY RECORDS |