STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

GRACE MEDICAL CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GRACE MEDICAL CENTER INC (EIN 52-0591555)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-05-15
IRS object ID
202511359349300041
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-05-15T06:13:25-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BDO USABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18401 GREENSBORO DRIVE 800AddressLine1Txt
CityMCLEANCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP22102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN520591555EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GRACE MEDICAL CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% NANCY KANEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlGRACBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4106016161PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 W BALTIMORE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21223ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID KRAJEWSKIPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE VP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone4106016161PhoneNum
Signature2025-05-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTODD TERESCOPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00247720PTIN
Phone7038930600PhoneNum
Preparation2025-05-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerAMY SHLOSSMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12000 W BALTIMORE STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityBALTIMORECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21223ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$9,218,035GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.LIFEBRIDGEHEALTH.ORG/GRACE/GRACE.ASPXWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1920FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE QUALITY COMPASSIONATE HEALTH CARE AND COMMUNITY-BASED SERVICES THAT SEEK TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body5VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee192TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$722,684PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$556,380CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$9,264,251PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$8,391,671CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$52,552PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$58,016CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$732,708PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$211,968CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$10,772,195PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$9,218,035CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,444,167PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,968,171CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$12,064,527PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$11,126,928CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$25,508,694PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$25,095,099CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$14,736,499PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$15,877,064CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$86,148,072TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$86,099,037TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$91,370,388TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$63,123,695TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$5,222,316NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$22,975,342NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE HEALTHCARE SERVICES FOR ALL, REGARDLESS OF PATIENTS' SOCIO-ECONOMIC STATUS AND ABILITY TO PAY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,921,496ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$8,504,606RevenueAmt
DescSEE SCHEDULE O.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$15,921,496TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document21IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee192EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members5GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMDStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNANCY KANEPersonNm
Phone4106015653PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110090 RED RUN BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityOWINGS MILLSCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21117ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
NEIL M MELTZER
DIRECTOR/LBH PRESIDENT/CEO1.040.0Yes (X)$0$3,815,188$51,240
LESLIE SIMMONS THRU 723
COO,LBH,INTERIM PRES. SHB&GMC1.040.0Yes (X)$0$1,747,479$121,087
DAVID KRAJEWSKI
EX OFFICIO-ASSISTANT TREASURER40.00.0$0$1,730,081$46,300Yes (X)
DR MATTHEW POFFENROTH MD
VICE PRESIDENT, LBH CPE1.040.0$0$1,200,508$176,317Yes (X)
JASON WEINER
EX OFFICIO-ASSISTANT SECRETARY40.00.0$0$1,002,448$205,528Yes (X)
REBECCA ALTMAN THRU 1023
VICE PRESIDENT, LBH VP1.040.0$0$476,091$64,604Yes (X)
Amy Schlossman
President (AS 0F 7/23)40.00.0Yes (X)$0$489,355$34,544Yes (X)
MICHELLE BERKLEY-BROWN
AVP OPERATIONS40.00.0$260,928$0$3,561Yes (X)
YASMEEN AHMED MD
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$248,984$0$13,322Yes (X)
DANIEL BLUM THRU 223
GMC PRES, SVP LBH/ PRES SHB1.040.0$0$198,873$1,642Yes (X)
RENEE ROBINSON
DIRECTOR CLINICAL INFORMATICS40.00.0$173,475$0$9,411Yes (X)
TERRY BROWN
DIRECTOR OPS & MONITORING40.00.0$180,265$0$2,590Yes (X)
THEODORA BALIS MD
PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN40.00.0$177,930$0$4,576Yes (X)
ARSALAN SHEIKHMD THRU 523
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.01.0$122,005$0$7,118Yes (X)
JONATHAN DAVIDOV
CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DENNIS WEINMAN
VICE CHAIR/SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL GAINES SR
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
VENROY JULY
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,163,587TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$10,660,023TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$741,840TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K6IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
JOHNSON CONTROLS
5757 NORTH GREEN BAY AVENUEMILWAUKEEWI53201EQUIP. MAINTENANCE$702,607
MEDHELP INC
1184 HAMMOCK GLEN SUITE F-GNEW BRAUNDELSTX78132BILLING SERVICES$331,781
ALLIED UNIVERSAL
PO BOX 828854PHILADELPHIAPA19182PROTECTION SERVICES$260,935
QUALIVIS LLC
5930 CORNERSTONE COURT WEST SUITESAN DIEGOCA92121AGENCY NURSES$171,597
COVE ELECTRIC INC
2101 PULASKI HIGHWAYEDGEWOODMD21040CONTRACTED SERVICES$144,506
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K9CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$556,380AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$556,380TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT SERVICE REVENUEDesc
Business621110BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$8,391,671TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,391,671RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$8,391,671TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$58,016TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$58,016ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$99,033RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$99,033RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$99,033TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$99,033ExclusionAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUS REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$112,935TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$112,935RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$112,935OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,218,035TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$8,504,606RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$157,049ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,287,322TotalAmt
Program Services$8,242,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,044,389ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$125,013TotalAmt
Program Services$103,776ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,237ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,898,914TotalAmt
Program Services$1,218,389ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$680,525ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$656,922TotalAmt
Program Services$545,323ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$111,599ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,744TotalAmt
Program Services$27,796ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,948ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,054TotalAmt
Management And General$65,054ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,412,521TotalAmt
Program Services$1,787,192ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,625,329ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,979TotalAmt
Program Services$1,400ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,579ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$860,093TotalAmt
Program Services$116,317ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$743,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,908,189TotalAmt
Program Services$1,396,452ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$511,737ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,614TotalAmt
Program Services$16,573ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,041ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,426TotalAmt
Program Services$19,181ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,245ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$654,416TotalAmt
Program Services$63,572ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$590,844ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$937,128TotalAmt
Program Services$437,331ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$499,797ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES$2,178,016$1,928,708$249,308
DUES/MEMBERSHIP$21,748$16,553$5,195

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,095,099TotalAmt
Program Services$15,921,496ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,173,603ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,386,520BOYAmt
EOY$8,703,340EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,347,208BOYAmt
EOY$6,735,817EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$311,702BOYAmt
EOY$343,904EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,678BOYAmt
EOY$103,629EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$129,229,034LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$74,616,274LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,936,430BOYAmt
EOY$54,612,760EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,089,534BOYAmt
EOY$15,599,587EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,148,072BOYAmt
EOY$86,099,037EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,973,316BOYAmt
EOY$5,444,309EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$263,492BOYAmt
EOY$1,068,181EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$78,304EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,981,540BOYAmt
EOY$30,872,758EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,152,040BOYAmt
EOY$25,660,143EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,370,388BOYAmt
EOY$63,123,695EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,722,220BOYAmt
EOY$22,656,034EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$499,904BOYAmt
EOY$319,308EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$5,222,316BOYAmt
EOY$22,975,342EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,148,072BOYAmt
EOY$86,099,037EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$15,877,064ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,136,363NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Investment Expense$7,038InvestmentExpenseAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$42,931,321OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (true)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$16,948DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$27,796OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$44,744TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind
Form4720 Filed4912 TaxfalseForm4720Filed4912TaxInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1, LOBBYING ACTIVITIES:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLOBBYING INCLUDES A PORTION OF THE MARYLAND HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION DUES RELATED TO LOBBYING ACTIVITIES PERFORMED ON BEHALF OF THE ORGANIZATION REGARDING COMMUNITY STABILIZATION AND DEVELOPMENT, HEALTH CARE MALPRACTICE AND FACILITIES, AND BUDGET INTERVENTION/PREVENTION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,369,700OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,369,700BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$72,172,772OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$28,676,889DepreciationAmt
Book Value$43,495,883BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$53,578,793OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$45,939,385DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,639,408BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,107,769OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,107,769BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$54,612,760TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ASSETS LIM TO USE - CONSTRUCT$15,187,479
RIGHT OF USE ASSET - OPERATING$412,108
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$15,599,587TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
INTERCOMPANY PAYABLES$25,246,952
LEASE LIABILITIES$413,191
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$25,660,143TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$10,289,344TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,136,363NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,136,363RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$9,152,981RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$65,054InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$65,054RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$9,218,035TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,030,045TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$25,030,045ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$65,054InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$65,054ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$25,095,099TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2B:GRACE MEDICAL CENTER HELD, SAFEGUARDED, MANAGED AND ACCOUNTED FOR THE SOCIAL SECURITY FUNDS OF CERTAIN PATIENTS. THESE FUNDS WERE HELD IN AN FDIC INSURED BANKING INSTITUTION. WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF HOSPITAL PERSONNEL, FUNDS WERE GENERALLY ACCESSED BY THE PATIENT THROUGH THE USE OF ATM CARDS OR VISA GIFT CARDS PURCHASED ON THEIR BEHALF.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2:THE CORPORATION HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS TAX-EXEMPT PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE CORPORATION ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD (FASB) ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LESLIE SIMMONS THRU 723
COO,LBH,INTERIM PRES. SHB&GMC$0$747,036$0$518,820$0$481,623$0$108,622$0$12,465$0$1,868,566$0$227,561
DAVID KRAJEWSKI
EX OFFICIO-ASSISTANT TREASURER$0$827,278$0$573,231$0$329,572$0$37,295$0$9,005$0$1,776,381$0$279,355
DR MATTHEW POFFENROTH MD
VICE PRESIDENT, LBH CPE$0$630,116$0$429,923$0$140,469$0$160,117$0$16,200$0$1,376,825$0$109,282
JASON WEINER
EX OFFICIO-ASSISTANT SECRETARY$0$499,556$0$352,829$0$150,063$0$194,443$0$11,085$0$1,207,976$0$105,764
REBECCA ALTMAN THRU 1023
VICE PRESIDENT, LBH VP$0$327,549$0$105,955$0$42,587$0$53,474$0$11,130$0$540,695$0$0
MICHELLE BERKLEY-BROWN
AVP OPERATIONS$227,451$0$33,085$0$392$0$2,920$0$641$0$264,489$0$0$0
YASMEEN AHMED MD
PHYSICIAN$247,796$0$0$0$1,188$0$3,843$0$9,479$0$262,306$0$0$0
RENEE ROBINSON
DIRECTOR CLINICAL INFORMATICS$155,219$0$18,013$0$243$0$6$0$9,405$0$182,886$0$0$0
TERRY BROWN
DIRECTOR OPS & MONITORING$151,585$0$12,272$0$16,408$0$2,116$0$474$0$182,855$0$0$0
THEODORA BALIS MD
PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIAN$177,199$0$0$0$731$0$2$0$4,574$0$182,506$0$0$0
DANIEL BLUM THRU 223
GMC PRES, SVP LBH/ PRES SHB$0$198,307$0$0$0$566$0$0$0$1,642$0$200,515$0$0
ARSALAN SHEIKHMD THRU 523
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$121,846$0$0$0$159$0$1,897$0$5,221$0$129,123$0$0$0
NEIL M MELTZER
DIRECTOR/LBH PRESIDENT/CEO$0$1,155,617$0$1,616,328$0$1,043,243$0$36,588$0$14,652$0$3,866,428$0$454,392
Amy Schlossman
President (AS 0F 7/23)$0$320,015$0$142,250$0$27,090$0$32,603$0$1,941$0$523,899$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3:SINCE NOVEMBER 1, 2019, THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN PART OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH ("LBH"). THE COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PRESIDENT IS ESTABLISHED BY LBH AS PART OF ITS PROCESS FOR SETTING EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ACROSS THE HEALTH SYSTEM. METHODS USED BY LBH INCLUDE A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT, COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY, AND APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B:THE FOLLOWING DIRECTORS, OFFICERS and key employees PARTICIPATED IN A LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH SPONSORED SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN DURING THE YEAR. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED BELOW REPRESENT EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE SECTION 457(F) PLAN MADE DURING THE YEAR: JASON WEINER $ 164,990 DR. MATTHEW POFFENROTH, MD $ 149,976 LESLIE SIMMONS $ 72,406 REBECCA ALTMAN $ 48,419 DURING THE YEAR, THE FOLLOWING DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS RECEIVED PAYMENTS AS PART OF THEIR PARTICIPATION IN A LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH SPONSORED SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: LESLIE SIMMONS $ 454,465 DAVID KRAJEWSKI $ 289,395 DR. MATTHEW POFFENROTH, MD $ 126,087 JASON WEINER $ 116,437 REBECCA ALTMAN $ 42,587 COMPENSATION PROVIDED BY RELATED ORGANIZATIONS: MR. BLUM RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS A SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC./PRESIDENT OF SINAI HOSPITAL OF BALTIMORE, INC. & GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, NOT AS A DIRECTOR. MR. KRAJEWSKI RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS AN EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS AN OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MR. WEINER RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS A SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND THE GENERAL COUNSEL OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS AN OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MR. POFFENROTH RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS A SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS AN OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MR. MELTZER RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND PRESIDENT OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS A DIRECTOR OR OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MS. ALTMAN RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS A VICE PRESIDENT AND THE CHIEF INTEGRATION OFFICER OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC., NOT AS A DIRECTOR OR OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. DR. DAUDA RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS AN EMPLOYED PHYSICIAN OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC., NOT AS A DIRECTOR OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. MS. SIMMONS RECEIVED COMPENSATION AS THE CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER AND EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT OF LIFEBRIDGE, HEALTH, INC., NOT AS A DIRECTOR OR OFFICER OF GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A, PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS:OUTPATIENT SERVICES: RENAL DIALYSIS, MENTAL HEALTH, SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT, HEALTH EDUCATION, PRIMARY CARE INCLUDING PREVENTIVE CARE, ACUTE AND CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, AND CARE COORDINATION; SPECIALTY SERVICES INCLUDING PEDIATRICS, OBGYN, CARDIOLOGY, PODIATRY, ORTHOPEDICS, INFECTIOUS DISEASE, GASTROINTESTINAL SERVICES, OPHTHALMOLOGY/EYE CARE, PULMONARY AND VASCULAR TESTING, PHYSICAL THERAPY, AND NUTRITION SERVICES; OUTPATIENT LAB, HIGH RESOLUTION 3D MAMMOGRAPHY, AND IMAGING SERVICES. THE LATEST EDITION CT SCANNER-TO HELP WITH EARLY DIAGNOSIS OF CONDITIONS SUCH AS STROKES AND IMPENDING HEART ATTACKS-IS LOCATED AT THE FACILITY. WE PROVIDE PATIENTS WITH ADDED SUPPORT PROGRAMS AND CONNECTION TO RESOURCES TO ASSIST WITH THEIR HEALTH JOURNEY. ADDITIONAL PROGRAMS AVAILABLE INCLUDE: PEER RECOVERY TO HELP PATIENTS WHO USE ILLICIT OR PRESCRIPTION DRUGS OR ALCOHOL BEGIN THE PATH TO RECOVERY, VIA THE OVERDOSE SURVIVORS OUTREACH PROGRAM (OSOP) AND SCREENING, BRIEF INTERVENTION AND REFERRAL TO TREATMENT (SBIRT).
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6:THE CORPORATION SHALL HAVE ONE MEMBER, LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC. (THE "MEMBER"), A MARYLAND NON-STOCK CORPORATION. MEMBERSHIP IN THE CORPORATION SHALL NOT BE TRANSFERABLE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A:THE MEMBER SHALL HAVE THE EXCLUSIVE POWER AND AUTHORITY TO TAKE THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: (1) EXCEPT FOR EX OFFICIO DIRECTORS AS PROVIDED FOR IN THE BYLAWS, TO NOMINATE, ELECT, AND REMOVE, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE, THE DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION; (2) TO APPOINT THE PRESIDENT OF THE CORPORATION WITH THE ADVICE AND CONSENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; (3) TO NOMINATE AND ELECT THE CORPORATION'S CHAIR, VICE CHAIR, SECRETARY, AND TREASURER; AND (4) TO REMOVE EACH OF THE ABOVE NAMED OFFICERS (WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE), PROVIDED THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL ALSO HAVE THE POWER TO REMOVE ANY OFFICER OF THE CORPORATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B:THE MEMBER HAS POWER TO APPOINT AND/OR REMOVE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B:THE LIFEBRIDGE EXEMPT ENTITIES 990'S ARE INITIALLY REVIEWED BY THE ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCIAL REPORTING. IN ADDITION, AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM ALSO REVIEWS ALL THE 990 RETURNS. A FORMAL MEETING IS THEN SCHEDULED WITH THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCIAL REPORTING, GENERAL COUNSEL AND THE ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCIAL REPORTING TO REVIEW IN THEIR ENTIRETY ALL THE LIFEBRIDGE EXEMPT ENTITIES 990'S. MANAGEMENT THEN PROVIDES A COPY OF THE 990'S TO THE AUDIT AND COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE OF THE LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH BOARD AND TO EACH INDIVIDUAL BOARD DIRECTOR PRIOR TO THE FILING DATE FOR REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C:ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES, MEDICAL STAFF MEMBERS, AND VOLUNTEERS ARE EXPECTED TO RECOGNIZE AND DISCLOSE AT THE EARLIEST POSSIBLE TIME ACTUAL AND POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. AN INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH REGARD TO A MATTER OR TRANSACTION IF THE INDIVIDUAL OR A FAMILY MEMBER OF THE INDIVIDUAL HAS A PERSONAL OR FINANCIAL INTEREST THAT HAS THE POTENTIAL TO INFLUENCE THE ACTION TAKEN BY THE INDIVIDUAL ON BEHALF OF LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING WHAT CONSTITUTES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND HOW TO DISCLOSE A CONFLICT IS OUTLINED BELOW. LIFEBRIDGE AND ALL OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES SHALL REQUIRE ALL EMPLOYEES, MEDICAL STAFF, AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD TO DISCLOSE ANY ACTIVITIES THAT COULD RESULT IN A POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT IS IDENTIFIED, THE PERSON INVOLVED WOULD RECUSE HIM/HERSELF FROM DELIBERATIONS REGARDING THE TRANSACTIONS. AN INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH REGARD TO A MATTER OR TRANSACTION IF THE INDIVIDUAL HAS A PERSONAL OR FINANCIAL INTEREST THAT HAS THE POTENTIAL TO INFLUENCE THE ACTION TAKEN BY THE INDIVIDUAL ON BEHALF OF LIFEBRIDGE OR ANY OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES. AN INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A "PERSONAL INTEREST" IN A MATTER IF IT IS LIKELY TO HAVE A DIRECT AND MATERIAL IMPACT ON THE INDIVIDUAL'S RELATIONSHIP WITH LIFEBRIDGE OR ANY OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES (E.G., THE INDIVIDUAL'S CONTINUED MEMBERSHIP ON A SUBSIDIARY HOSPITAL'S MEDICAL STAFF), OR ON THE INDIVIDUAL'S OWN HEALTH CARE, OR THE INDIVIDUAL IS PERSONALLY INVOLVED IN A SUBSTANTIAL WAY (E.G., SERVES AS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, TRUSTEE, OR KEY EMPLOYEE) WITH ANOTHER ORGANIZATION THAT HAS A SIGNIFICANT INTEREST IN THE MATTER. AN INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A "FINANCIAL INTEREST" IN A TRANSACTION IF THE INDIVIDUAL, OR THEIR FAMILY MEMBER, (I) IS A PARTY TO THE TRANSACTION, (II) WILL BENEFIT PERSONALLY FROM THE TRANSACTION, OR (III) HAS, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, A CURRENT OR ANTICIPATED OWNERSHIP OR INVESTMENT IN, OR COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT WITH, A PARTY TO THE TRANSACTION. AN OWNERSHIP INTEREST OF LESS THAN 5% IN AN ENTITY WILL NOT, IN AND OF ITSELF, GENERALLY BE CONSIDERED A FINANCIAL INTEREST; HOWEVER, TO THE EXTENT THE INDIVIDUAL'S COMPENSATION FROM THE ENTITY IS DIRECTLY LINKED TO THE ENTITY'S BUSINESS WITH LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, SUCH COMPENSATION WILL CONSTITUTE A FINANCIAL INTEREST. FOR THE PURPOSES OF THIS POLICY, A "FAMILY MEMBER" INCLUDES SPOUSE OR DOMESTIC PARTNER, PARENTS, BROTHERS AND SISTERS, CHILDREN (WHETHER NATURAL OR ADOPTED), GRANDPARENTS, GRANDCHILDREN, GREAT-GRANDCHILDREN, AND IN-LAWS, SPOUSES OF BROTHERS, SISTERS, CHILDREN, GRANDCHILDREN, AND GREAT -GRANDCHILDREN, AND ANY OTHER MEMBER OF A HOUSEHOLD OF THE INDIVIDUAL. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE TO BE REPORTED BY EMPLOYEES TO THEIR SUPERVISOR, WHO WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR DETERMINING WHETHER FURTHER DISSEMINATION IS NECESSARY. MEMBERS OF THE MEDICAL STAFF SHOULD REPORT CONFLICTS TO THE CHIEF OF THEIR DEPARTMENT, AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD SHOULD REPORT THEM TO THE CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER. QUESTIONNAIRES ARE SENT OUT TO MEMBERS OF THE BOARD ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. IF QUESTIONS ARISE OR FURTHER GUIDANCE IS SOUGHT, INDIVIDUALS CAN CONTACT THE CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER OR CONFIDENTIAL COMPLIANCE HOTLINE. NOTHING IN THIS DEFINITION IS INTENDED TO RELIEVE ANY PERSON OF ANY ADDITIONAL OBLIGATIONS THAT MAY BE IMPOSED BY STATE OR FEDERAL LAW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19:THE MEMBER SHALL HAVE THE EXCLUSIVE POWER AND AUTHORITY TO TAKE THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: (1) EXCEPT FOR EX OFFICIO DIRECTORS AS PROVIDED FOR IN THE BYLAWS, TO NOMINATE, ELECT, AND REMOVE, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE, THE DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION; (2) TO APPOINT THE PRESIDENT OF THE CORPORATION WITH THE ADVICE AND CONSENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; (3) TO NOMINATE AND ELECT THE CORPORATION'S CHAIR, VICE CHAIR, SECRETARY, AND TREASURER; AND (4) TO REMOVE EACH OF THE ABOVE NAMED OFFICERS (WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE), PROVIDED THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL ALSO HAVE THE POWER TO REMOVE ANY OFFICER OF THE CORPORATION.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9, CHANGES IN NET ASSETS:TRANSFERS TO TAX EXEMPT AFFILIATES $ 42,931,322
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEW PROCESS FOR GRACE MEDICAL CENTER, INC. FOLLOWS LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH, INC.'S AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEW PROCESS.
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:OTHER PURCHASED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:1655330
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:LAUNDRY AND EVS TOTAL FEES:1497101
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:PROFESSIONAL AND TECH TOTAL FEES:1012246
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:AGENCY TOTAL FEES:247844

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (18 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Carroll Hospital Center Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157521452024HospitalMD501(C)(3)3CCHSfalse
Bridginglife Inc
292 Stoner AvenueWestminsterMD21157521565870HospiceMD501(C)(3)7CHCfalse
Carroll Hospital Center Foundation Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157521115038HOSP. SUPPORTMD501(C)(3)12A, ICHCfalse
Partnership for a Healthier Carroll Cty
535 Old Westminster Pike 102WestminsterMD21157522156892Health SvcsMD501(C)(3)7CHCfalse
Levindale Hebrew Geriatric Center Hosp
2434 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215520607913HospitalMD501(C)(3)3LBHfalse
Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215520486540HospitalMD501(C)(3)3LBHfalse
Courtland Gardens Nursing and Rehab Ctr
2434 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215520607907NursingMD501(C)(3)10LBHfalse
Northwest Hospital Center Inc
5401 Old Court RoadRandallstownMD21133521372665HospitalMD501(C)(3)3LBHfalse
Childrens Hospital of Baltimore City Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215520591592Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
The Baltimore Jewish Health Fdn Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215522111541Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
Childrens Hospital at Sinai Foundation
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215522167587Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
The Baltimore Jewish Eldercare Fdn
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215522337669Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
Center for Hope Inc
5400 Preakness WayBaltimoreMD21215521681279CHILD SVCSMD501(C)(3)7LBHfalse
West Baltimore Renaissance Fdn Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215843355332Community CtrMD501(C)(3)7LBHfalse
Carroll County Health Services Corp
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157520691413Hospital suppMD501(C)(3)12B, IILBHfalse
LifeBridge Center for Hope Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215853920012Real EstateMD501(C)(3)12A, ISHBfalse
LifeBridge Health Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215521402373SupportMD501(C)(3)12C, IIINAfalse
The Family Tree Inc
2108 N Charles StreetBaltimoreMD21218521110645CHILD SVCSMD501(c)(3)7LBHfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (27 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndUBI Code VUBICodeVAmtGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
Carroll County Radiology LLC
7523 Ambassador RoadBaltimoreMD21244522190849RadiologyMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Carroll Occupational Health LLC
7001 Corporate Center CourtWestminsterMD21157202769332Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Cardiovascular Associates of Maryland
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462935110Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Cardiology of Parkville LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215463742313Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Community Gastroenterology
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462863298Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Community Pediatrics LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462842468Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Community Pulmonology LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215461401312Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Gynecology of Pikesville LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462949092Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Medical Associates LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215462941505Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Neurosciences LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215450719598Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Primary Care of Eldersburg
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215383897702Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Primary Care of North Carroll
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215800883321Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Homecare Maryland LLC
8028 Ritchie HighwayPasadenaMD21122261378175Home Health SrvcMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Rehabilitation Services LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215811504380Rehab ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Ellicott City ASC Management LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215522331663Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Surgicenter of Baltimore LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215521658841Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Springwell Partners LLC
2200 Pine Hill Farms LaneHunt ValleyMD21030271971171Assisted LivingMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Suburban Physician Group II
5401 Old Court RoadRandallstownMD21133814209029Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Lab Management LLC
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215821113874Lab ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Metropolitan Physician GrpII
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215814223537Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
LifeBridge Multi-Specialty LLC
41 Magna Way Suite 100WestminsterMD21157463753120Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Ellicott City Ambulatory Surgery Center
2850 N Ridge RoadEllicott CityMD21043522331663Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Oak Farm Solutions LLC
1122 Kenilworth DriveTowsonMD21204474944865Home Health SrvcMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
MNR Industries LLC
5 Bel Air South ParkwayBel AirMD21015331095434Urgent Care SrvcMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
MNR of Frederick County LLC
5 Bel Air South ParkwayBel AirMD21015813781457Urgent Care SrvcMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Baker Rehab Group LLC
197 Thomas Johnson DriveFrederickMD21702880864449Rehab ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000
Advanced Endo Ctr of Howard Cty LLC
8875 Centre Park DriveColumbiaMD21045522210078Medical ServicesMDNAN/A$0$0false$0false0.00000

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
Carroll County Med-Services Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157521891102Medical ServicesMDCCMS INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
LifeBridge Investments Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215521483166InvestmentMDLBHC Corp$0$00.00000false
Healthstar Medical Services Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215521829098HealthcareMDLB INV INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
Practice Dynamics Inc
124 Business Center DriveReisterstownMD21136521960319BillingMDLB INV INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
LifeBridge Insurance Company Ltd
980415396InsuranceLBHC Corp$0$00.00000falsePO Box 1109Grand CaymanCJKY1-1102CJ
LifeBridge Community Physicians Inc
2401 West Belvedere AvenueBaltimoreMD21215800719005HealthcareMDLB INV INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
Carroll Billing Services Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21215300026598Billing ServicesMDCHC INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
Carroll County Gen Hosp South Carroll
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157Real EstateMDNAC Corp$0$00.00000false
Med-Services Holdings Inc
200 Memorial AvenueWestminsterMD21157Medical ServicesMDCCMS INCC Corp$0$00.00000false
LifeBridge Health Israel Ltd
515804516HealthcareLB INV INCC Corp$0$00.00000false16 Abba Hillel RoadRahmat GanIS5250608IS
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd