STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS INC (EIN 31-1447726)
Tax period
2021-07-01 to 2022-06-30
Filed
2023-05-12
IRS object ID
202341329349306469
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-05-12T13:44:49-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN351178661PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BLUE & CO LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19200 WORTHINGTON RD STE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityWESTERVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43082ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN311447726EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOHIOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6147847800PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1700 ACKERMAN RD 6000AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43202ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonL ARICK FORREST MDPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone6149473700PhoneNum
Signature2023-05-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLPersonFirstNm
Person LastARICK FORREST MDPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonANGELA N CRAWFORD CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00573197PTIN
Phone6148852583PhoneNum
Preparation2023-05-12PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerL ARICK FORREST MDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1700 ACKERMAN RD 6000AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$729,695,588GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OSUPHYSICIANS.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2002FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOHIO STATE UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS ALONG WITH THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE RENDER CLINICAL SERVICES IN CONNECTION WITH THEIR TEACHING DUTIES AND PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO ALL THOSE WHO SEEK SUCH SERVICES. THE PHYSICIANS SUPPORT ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT TO THE EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS OF THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE AS WELL AS CHARITY CARE TO SUPPORT THE CLINICAL MISSION OF OSU INCLUDING PROVIDING CARE TO INDIVIDUALS THAT MAY NOT BE ABLE TO AFFORD CARE. ADDITIONALLY THEY SUPPORT PATIENTS THAT ARE A PART OF THE MEDICARE / MEDICAID PROGRAMS BY ACCEPTING PAYMENTS FOR SERVICES THAT ARE LESS THAN COST.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body31VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1721TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$11,686,052CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$656,851,996PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$714,608,473CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$12,928PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$562,842CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,918,623PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,728,256CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$658,757,691PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$729,585,623CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$15,050,804PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$6,496,702CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$524,292,300PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$575,769,641CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$109,748,162PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$132,619,509CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$649,091,266PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$714,885,852CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$9,666,425PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$14,699,771CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$394,073,448TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$461,447,285TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$178,747,936TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$240,163,935TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$215,325,512NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$221,283,350NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO ENHANCE, IMPROVE AND SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL, RESEARCH, AND CLINICAL PROGRAMS OF THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE, THE PHYSICIANS WHO RENDER CLINICAL AND RESEARCH SERVICES IN CONNECTION WITH THEIR TEACHING DUTIES AND TO PROVIDE MEDICAL CARE TO ALL THOSE WHO SEEK SUCH SERVICES. PROGRAMS PROVIDE HEALTH CARE AND TEACHING TO THE CENTRAL OHIO AREA AND MULTIPLE CLINICAL LOCATIONS. OTHER SERVICES INCLUDE BILLING AND COLLECTIONS FOR RELATED ENTITIES AND DEPARTMENTS. CARE IS PROVIDED TO PATIENTS REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. A PATIENT IS CLASSIFIED AS CHARITY CARE IN ACCORDANCE WITH FEDERAL GUIDELINES, THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM AND OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS, AND AMOUNTS DETERMINED TO QUALIFY AS CHARITY CARE ARE WRITTEN OFF.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$132,557,470ExpenseAmt
Grant$6,496,702GrantAmt
Revenue$22,408,278RevenueAmt
DescACADEMIC ENRICHMENT TO SUPPORT THE EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS OF THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$373,133,207ExpenseAmt
Revenue$167,471,756RevenueAmt
DescSUPPORT PATIENTS THAT ARE A PART OF THE MEDICARE /MEDICAID PROGRAMS BY ACCEPTING PAYMENTS FOR SERVICES THAT ARE LESS THAN COST.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,269,215ExpenseAmt
DescCHARITY CARE TO SUPPORT THE CLINICAL MISSION OF OSU INCLUDING PROVIDING CARE TO INDIVIDUALS THAT MAY NOT BE ABLE TO AFFORD CARE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$94,481,414ExpenseAmt
Revenue$527,456,695RevenueAmt
DescALL OTHER PROGRAM SERVICES INCLUDING CLINICAL CARE FOR PATIENTS TYPICAL OF AN ACADEMIC PHYSICIAN OFFICE PRACTICE.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$94,481,414TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$527,456,695TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$608,441,306TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document131IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1721EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members31GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DEBORAH CHUDZIKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6146851517PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1700 ACKERMAN RD SUITE 6000AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43202ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (41 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ADKINS ERIC
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$395,275$91,677
ANDERSON JAY
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$526,719$63,489
BRADFORD CAROL
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,102,136$123,257
CATERINO JEFF
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$608,580$124,786
CHAKRAVARTI ARNAB
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$972,833$102,884
DUNGAN KATHLEEN
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$258,832$62,197
EXLINE MATTHEW
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$461,242$74,829
FARRAR WILLIAM
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,046,319$128,851
FRANKEL WENDY
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$589,272$105,257
FREIMER MIRIAM
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$333,571$77,852
GLASSMAN ANDREW
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$912,304$113,644
HARTER RONALD
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$647,867$105,006
KING MARK
BOARD MEMBER (THROUGH 12/21)1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$546,643$123,135
LANDON MARK
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$751,378$104,544
LARMORE MARK
CFO, MEDICAL CENTER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,633,644$918,907
LEE CHERYL
VICE PRESIDENT1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$904,682$110,989Yes (X)
LONSER RUSSELL
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,403,649$141,917
LUKE WHITNEY
PHYSICIAN1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$586,650$64,865
MALLAMPALLI RAMA
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$739,802$102,374
MCQUAID DAVID
CEO, HEALTH SYSTEM1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$913,878$772,282
MOORE AMY
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$737,737$113,791
MOROI SAYOKO
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$585,201$78,283
NAIR SHALINA
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$288,181$51,268
NEEDLEMAN BRADLEY
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$567,254$116,005
PANDHARIPANDE PARI
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$50,108$7,041
PAPADAKIS MICHAEL
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$730,421$104,958
PAWLIK TIMOTHY
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,337,151$110,429Yes (X)
PAZ HAROLD
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,740,813$348,517
PHAN KINH LUAN
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$513,209$89,271
ROCCO JAMES
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$944,245$123,934
SEGAL BENJAMIN
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$615,956$113,431
THOMAS ANDREW
BOARD MEMBER / CMO1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$788,077$95,419
CHUDZIK DEBORAH
SENIOR DIRECTOR OF FINANCE40.001.00$0$168,630$43,996Yes (X)
FORREST L ARICK
PRESIDENT1.0040.00$0$861,298$102,351Yes (X)
GOERLITZ RYAN
CFO (THROUGH 8/2021)40.001.00$0$348,039$66,849Yes (X)
SHARP KYLE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.001.00$0$448,217$73,483Yes (X)
ELDER JAMES BRADLEY
PHYSICIAN1.0040.00$0$1,404,757$143,365Yes (X)
MOKADAM NAHUSH
BOARD MEMBER1.0040.00$0$914,412$114,164Yes (X)
PREVEDELLO DANIEL
PHYSICIAN1.0040.00$0$1,133,877$122,031Yes (X)
TANDON AMIT
PHYSICIAN1.0040.00$0$1,186,583$95,660Yes (X)
WHISTON BRYAN
PHYSICIAN1.0040.00$0$1,095,658$110,429Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$31,795,100TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$5,737,417TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
VISION RADIOLOGY PLLC
2825 OAK LAWN AVE 192749DALLASTX75219CONSULTING SERVICES$1,282,425
TAFT STETTINIUS & HOLLISTER LLP
65 EAST STATE ST SUITE 1000COLUMBUSOH43215LEGAL SERVICES$763,865
MILL RUN INVESTORS LLC
101 OLD SHORT HILLS RD STE PH1WEST ORANGENJ07052RENTAL SPACE$605,034
NATIONWIDE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL INC
700 CHILDRENS DRCOLUMBUSOH43205LABORATORY SERVICES$519,006
DELL MARKETING LP
1 DELL WAYROUND ROCKTX78682PROFESSIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT$497,187
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K25CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$11,686,052GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$11,686,052TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT CARE REVENUE900099$451,205,765$451,205,765
MEDICAL CENTER REVENUE900099$118,155,264$118,155,264
CONTRACT REVENUE900099$99,924,908$99,924,908
SALARY RECOVERY900099$20,987,900$20,987,900
MISCELLANEOUS PROGRAM REVENUE900099$13,251,571$13,251,571

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,083,065TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$11,083,065RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$714,608,473TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$672,807TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$672,807ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$2,728,256RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$2,728,256RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,728,256TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,728,256RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$109,965OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$109,965OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$109,965TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$109,965ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$729,585,623TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$717,336,729RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$562,842ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,496,702TotalAmt
Program Services$6,496,702ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,998,955TotalAmt
Program Services$26,039,122ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,959,833ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$443,262,315TotalAmt
Program Services$372,340,345ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,921,970ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,633,250TotalAmt
Program Services$3,051,930ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$581,320ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,511,580TotalAmt
Program Services$81,069,727ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,441,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,363,541TotalAmt
Program Services$1,145,374ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$218,167ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$592,571TotalAmt
Program Services$497,760ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,811ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$994,478TotalAmt
Program Services$835,362ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$159,116ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,974,909TotalAmt
Program Services$30,218,924ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,755,985ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$143,637TotalAmt
Program Services$120,655ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,982ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,009,007TotalAmt
Program Services$2,527,566ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$481,441ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$345,156TotalAmt
Program Services$289,931ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$55,225ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,523,438TotalAmt
Program Services$7,159,688ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,363,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,652,343TotalAmt
Program Services$1,387,968ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$264,375ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$987,369TotalAmt
Program Services$829,390ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$157,979ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,339,296TotalAmt
Program Services$2,805,009ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$534,287ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,760,318TotalAmt
Program Services$14,078,667ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,681,651ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,934,877TotalAmt
Program Services$8,345,297ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,589,580ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$792,241TotalAmt
Program Services$665,482ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$126,759ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES$17,588,793$17,588,793
BAD DEBT - PATIENT$13,842,289$13,842,289
OTHER EXP$6,459,128$5,425,666$1,033,462
INCENTIVES$5,284,586$5,284,586

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,395,073TotalAmt
Program Services$6,395,073ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$714,885,852TotalAmt
Program Services$608,441,306ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$106,444,546ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$237,247,207BOYAmt
EOY$151,452,824EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$81,916,013EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,834,952BOYAmt
EOY$44,905,461EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$5,083,980EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,203,251BOYAmt
EOY$1,197,238EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,746,255BOYAmt
EOY$2,983,403EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$149,822,615LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$51,411,559LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,753,465BOYAmt
EOY$98,411,056EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$77,288,318BOYAmt
EOY$75,497,310EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$394,073,448BOYAmt
EOY$461,447,285EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,978,907BOYAmt
EOY$61,145,195EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$5,417,894EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,754,074BOYAmt
EOY$9,635,766EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$672,554BOYAmt
EOY$275,186EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$155,342,401BOYAmt
EOY$163,689,894EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$178,747,936BOYAmt
EOY$240,163,935EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$215,325,512BOYAmt
EOY$221,283,350EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$215,325,512BOYAmt
EOY$221,283,350EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$394,073,448BOYAmt
EOY$461,447,285EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$14,699,771ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$8,899,326NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$157,393OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type3 Non FuncYes (X)SupportingOrgType3NonFuncInd
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN316025986EIN
Organization Type5OrganizationTypeCd
Governing Document ListedYes (1)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$6,496,702SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$6,496,702SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (1)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type3 Sprt Org All Form990SchAType3SprtOrgAllGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timely Provided DocumentsYes (1)TimelyProvidedDocumentsInd
Officers Close RelationshipYes (1)OfficersCloseRelationshipInd
Supported Org Voice InvestmentYes (1)SupportedOrgVoiceInvestmentInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trust Integral Part TestYes (X)TrustIntegralPartTestInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART IV, SECTION D, LINE 3:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE UNIVERSITY APPOINTS A VOTING MAJORITY OF THE BOARD OF THE MEDICAL PRACTICE GROUP FOR PHYSICIAN FACULTY MEMBERS IN THE COLLEGES OF MEDICINE AND PUBLIC HEALTH.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,090,595OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,090,595BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$18,554,663OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,211,820DepreciationAmt
Book Value$9,342,843BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,292,914OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,820,306DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,472,608BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$24,112,083OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,348,279DepreciationAmt
Book Value$8,763,804BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$95,772,360OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$22,031,154DepreciationAmt
Book Value$73,741,206BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$98,411,056TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DUE FROM AFFILIATES$65,554,626
NOTES RECEIVABLE - DUE FROM OTHERS$9,942,684
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$75,497,310TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO AFFILIATES$148,123,067
OBLIGATIONS - PENSION$1,142,095
CAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATIONS$14,424,732
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$163,689,894TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$697,009,000TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$8,899,326NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$8,899,326RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$705,908,326RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$23,677,297OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$23,677,297RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$729,585,623TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$691,208,000TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$691,208,000ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$23,677,852OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$23,677,852ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$714,885,852TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:OSUP IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(A) AS AN ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (THE CODE), EXCEPT FOR TAXES ON INCOME DETERMINED TO BE UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME. OSUP ASSESSES UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND HAS DETERMINED THERE WERE NO SUCH POSITIONS THAT HAVE A MATERIAL EFFECT ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:OTHER TAX DIFFERENCES 23,677,297.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:OTHER TAX DIFFERENCES 23,677,852.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records Maintained0GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11960 KENNY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP432101016ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN316025986RecipientEIN
IRC Section115IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$6,496,702CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantACADEMIC ENRICHMENTPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANTS MADE BY THE ORGANIZATION ARE EXCLUSIVELY GIVEN TO THE VARIOUS MEDICAL DEPARTMENTS AT THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY, A RELATED SECTION 115 ORGANIZATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (40 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LARMORE MARK
CFO, MEDICAL CENTER$0$1,134,930$0$388,125$0$110,589$0$897,637$0$21,270$0$2,552,551$0$0
PAZ HAROLD
BOARD MEMBER$0$999,670$0$507,500$0$233,643$0$332,140$0$16,377$0$2,089,330$0$0
MCQUAID DAVID
CEO, HEALTH SYSTEM$0$395,523$0$327,103$0$191,252$0$757,750$0$14,532$0$1,686,160$0$0
ELDER JAMES BRADLEY
PHYSICIAN$0$591,427$0$777,841$0$35,489$0$116,768$0$26,597$0$1,548,122$0$0
LONSER RUSSELL
BOARD MEMBER$0$1,028,427$0$279,361$0$95,861$0$116,506$0$25,411$0$1,545,566$0$0
PAWLIK TIMOTHY
SECRETARY/TREASURER$0$852,227$0$329,493$0$155,431$0$83,491$0$26,938$0$1,447,580$0$0
TANDON AMIT
PHYSICIAN$0$558,538$0$589,181$0$38,864$0$66,854$0$28,806$0$1,282,243$0$0
PREVEDELLO DANIEL
PHYSICIAN$0$709,327$0$355,406$0$69,144$0$93,965$0$28,066$0$1,255,908$0$0
BRADFORD CAROL
BOARD MEMBER$0$785,260$0$206,910$0$109,966$0$93,114$0$30,143$0$1,225,393$0$0
WHISTON BRYAN
PHYSICIAN$0$707,720$0$310,619$0$77,319$0$83,491$0$26,938$0$1,206,087$0$0
FARRAR WILLIAM
BOARD MEMBER$0$788,855$0$193,481$0$63,983$0$109,572$0$19,279$0$1,175,170$0$0
CHAKRAVARTI ARNAB
BOARD MEMBER$0$702,847$0$203,102$0$66,884$0$69,549$0$33,335$0$1,075,717$0$0
ROCCO JAMES
BOARD MEMBER$0$619,960$0$227,453$0$96,832$0$83,896$0$40,038$0$1,068,179$0$0
MOKADAM NAHUSH
BOARD MEMBER$0$741,943$0$97,500$0$74,969$0$83,491$0$30,673$0$1,028,576$0$0
GLASSMAN ANDREW
BOARD MEMBER$0$682,655$0$152,234$0$77,415$0$90,647$0$22,997$0$1,025,948$0$0
LEE CHERYL
VICE PRESIDENT$0$665,442$0$178,120$0$61,120$0$83,896$0$27,093$0$1,015,671$0$0
FORREST L ARICK
PRESIDENT$0$622,359$0$190,557$0$48,382$0$81,618$0$20,733$0$963,649$0$0
THOMAS ANDREW
BOARD MEMBER / CMO$0$648,211$0$103,837$0$36,029$0$67,382$0$28,037$0$883,496$0$0
LANDON MARK
BOARD MEMBER$0$501,334$0$153,329$0$96,715$0$86,197$0$18,347$0$855,922$0$0
MOORE AMY
BOARD MEMBER$0$558,501$0$143,100$0$36,136$0$83,896$0$29,895$0$851,528$0$0
MALLAMPALLI RAMA
BOARD MEMBER$0$489,355$0$144,019$0$106,428$0$72,686$0$29,688$0$842,176$0$0
PAPADAKIS MICHAEL
BOARD MEMBER$0$576,906$0$122,002$0$31,513$0$76,286$0$28,672$0$835,379$0$0
HARTER RONALD
BOARD MEMBER$0$503,860$0$88,575$0$55,432$0$75,659$0$29,347$0$752,873$0$0
CATERINO JEFF
BOARD MEMBER$0$425,848$0$135,216$0$47,516$0$89,664$0$35,122$0$733,366$0$0
SEGAL BENJAMIN
BOARD MEMBER$0$437,725$0$124,999$0$53,232$0$90,167$0$23,264$0$729,387$0$0
FRANKEL WENDY
BOARD MEMBER$0$399,319$0$107,751$0$82,202$0$74,125$0$31,132$0$694,529$0$0
NEEDLEMAN BRADLEY
BOARD MEMBER$0$513,972$0$19,207$0$34,075$0$81,647$0$34,358$0$683,259$0$0
KING MARK
BOARD MEMBER (THROUGH 12/21)$0$329,214$0$85,792$0$131,637$0$83,942$0$39,193$0$669,778$0$0
MOROI SAYOKO
BOARD MEMBER$0$428,232$0$114,669$0$42,300$0$70,149$0$8,134$0$663,484$0$0
LUKE WHITNEY
PHYSICIAN$0$413,978$0$79,177$0$93,495$0$55,369$0$9,496$0$651,515$0$0
PHAN KINH LUAN
BOARD MEMBER$0$336,026$0$108,680$0$68,503$0$63,553$0$25,718$0$602,480$0$0
ANDERSON JAY
BOARD MEMBER$0$470,184$0$0$0$56,535$0$50,177$0$13,312$0$590,208$0$0
EXLINE MATTHEW
BOARD MEMBER$0$382,245$0$57,799$0$21,198$0$46,407$0$28,422$0$536,071$0$0
SHARP KYLE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$305,605$0$98,680$0$43,932$0$60,200$0$13,283$0$521,700$0$0
ADKINS ERIC
BOARD MEMBER$0$251,141$0$40,914$0$103,220$0$59,973$0$31,704$0$486,952$0$0
GOERLITZ RYAN
CFO (THROUGH 8/2021)$0$254,380$0$66,037$0$27,622$0$38,082$0$28,767$0$414,888$0$0
FREIMER MIRIAM
BOARD MEMBER$0$217,157$0$43,742$0$72,672$0$49,178$0$28,674$0$411,423$0$0
NAIR SHALINA
BOARD MEMBER$0$161,551$0$3,179$0$123,451$0$40,766$0$10,502$0$339,449$0$0
DUNGAN KATHLEEN
BOARD MEMBER$0$205,193$0$10,728$0$42,911$0$32,243$0$29,954$0$321,029$0$0
CHUDZIK DEBORAH
SENIOR DIRECTOR OF FINANCE$0$141,438$0$27,192$0$0$0$25,792$0$18,204$0$212,626$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COUNTY OF FRANKLIN OHIOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN316400067BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2013-05-01BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$15,381,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFINANCE ORIGINAL FINANCE BUILDING PROJECTS AND INFORMATION SYSTEMSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$1,118,308RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$15,381,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$86,000IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$15,381,000OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2013SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE PROCESS OF REVIEWING THE FORM 990 ENTAILS A DETAILED REVIEW BY THE ORGANIZATION'S ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. THE GOVERNING BODY DISCUSSES THE DOCUMENT AT THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD AS IT IS ULTIMATELY FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND STAFF OF OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS, INC. ("OSUP") DEAL WITH A VARIETY OF ISSUES INVOLVING OSUP'S CLINICAL SERVICES AND RELATED BUSINESS ACTIVITIES. OSUP IS WELL SERVED BY THE FACT THAT MANY OF ITS EMPLOYEES WHO ARE INVOLVED IN POLICY DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION, OR OTHERWISE MAY HAVE A ROLE IN BUSINESS OR CLINICAL DECISION-MAKING FOR OSUP, HAVE DIVERSE INTERESTS AND ARE INVOLVED IN A NUMBER OF PROFESSIONAL AND BUSINESS ACTIVITIES OUTSIDE THE ORGANIZATION. THIS INTEREST AND INVOLVEMENT ENHANCE THE EXPERTISE, WHICH THESE INDIVIDUALS BRING TO THE VARIOUS ROLES THEY FILL IN REPRESENTING OSUP. ON OCCASION, SITUATIONS MAY EXIST IN WHICH AN INDIVIDUAL SERVING OSUP IN AN ELECTED OR APPOINTED POSITION OR AS AN EMPLOYEE, HAS SOME OUTSIDE INTEREST IN AN ENTITY DOING BUSINESS WITH OSUP OR COMPETING WITH OSUP WHICH WOULD CONSTITUTE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST OR WHICH COULD BE PERCEIVED AS CONSTITUTING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. GENERALLY, A CONFLICT OF INTEREST COULD BE SAID TO EXIST WHEN INDIVIDUALS HAVE MATERIAL INTERESTS OUTSIDE OSUP WHICH COULD INFLUENCE THEM OR COULD BE PERCEIVED AS INFLUENCING THEM TO ACT CONTRARY TO THE INTERESTS OF OSUP AND FOR THEIR OWN PERSONAL BENEFIT. THE PURPOSE OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS TO PROTECT BOTH THE INDIVIDUAL EMPLOYEE AND OSUP, AS A CORPORATION, WHEN OSUP IS CONTEMPLATING ENTERING INTO A BUSINESS TRANSACTION OR OTHER ARRANGEMENT THAT MIGHT BENEFIT THE PRIVATE INTEREST OF A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AN OFFICER, OR A MEMBER OF THE STAFF OF OSUP. THIS POLICY APPLIES TO THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES, EMPLOYED PHYSICIANS, INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS AND STAFF OF OSUP (EACH, AN "ASSOCIATE"). IT IS EACH ASSOCIATE'S OBLIGATION TO DISCLOSE ANY ACTUAL OR PERCEIVED CONFLICT OF INTEREST ON A WRITTEN DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ATTACHED TO THIS POLICY. IF ASSOCIATES ARE UNSURE AS TO WHETHER THEIR ACTIVITIES ARE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THEY ARE ADVISED TO ERR ON THE SIDE OF CAUTION AND DISCLOSE THE POTENTIAL FOR SUCH. IF THE INDIVIDUAL IS UNWILLING TO DISCLOSE THE DETAILS GIVING RISE TO THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, HE OR SHE SHOULD DISCLOSE THE FACT OF THE CONFLICT AND WITHDRAW FROM THE SITUATION CONCERNED. ASSOCIATES REVIEW THE OSUP CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND COMPLETE THE ATTACHED "CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENT" FOR OSUP. THIS PROCESS IS COMPLETED, INITIALLY UPON EMPLOYMENT AND ANNUALLY, AND ALSO WHEN A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST SITUATION ARISES. NOTIFICATION OF A POTENTIAL -ACTUAL OR PERCEIVED- CONFLICT OF INTEREST INVOLVING AN OSUP ASSOCIATE OR ANOTHER ASSOCIATE KNOWN TO THE OSUP ASSOCIATE SHOULD BE REPORTED TO THE INDIVIDUAL'S DIRECT SUPERVISOR. ALL DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS SHOULD INCLUDE THE COMPANY/INDIVIDUALS INVOLVED, THE NATURE AND EXTENT OF WORK/RELATIONSHIP AND AN EXPLANATION OF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT. OCCASIONALLY, INFORMATION BEING DISCLOSED COULD BE SENSITIVE IN NATURE AND SHOULD BE HANDLED WITH TACT AND A REASONABLE EFFORT MADE TO KEEP IT CONFIDENTIAL. THIRD PARTIES MAY RAISE CONCERN OF POSSIBLE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, IF THERE ARE REASONABLE AND SUBSTANTIAL GROUNDS FOR SUCH A CONFLICT TO EXIST. THE SERIOUS NATURE OF THIRD PARTY DISCLOSURES MUST BE EMPHASIZED TO AVOID FRIVOLOUS OR MISCHIEVOUS ALLEGATIONS. THE NOTIFICATION SHOULD BE TAKEN TO THE PERSON WITH RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ISSUE OR AREA (USUALLY THE DIRECT SUPERVISOR). ASSOCIATES WHO REFUSE TO TAKE THE NECESSARY STEPS TO RESOLVE THE CONFLICT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS POLICY MAY BE SUBJECT TO DISCIPLINARY ACTION UP TO AND INCLUDING TERMINATION OF EMPLOYMENT. DEPENDING ON THE SEVERITY OF CONFLICT, LEGAL ACTION MAY BE NECESSARY. THE RESPONSE TO A DISCLOSURE OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST SHOULD BE APPROPRIATE TO THE CIRCUMSTANCES. NOT ALL RELATIONSHIPS DESCRIBED IN A DISCLOSURE STATEMENT CONSTITUTE AN ACTUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. ADDITIONALLY, THE EXISTENCE OF A CONFLICT OR A POTENTIAL CONFLICT DOES NOT NECESSARILY IMPLY THAT THE ACTIVITY OR RELATIONSHIP SHOULD CEASE. THE DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE AND RISK MANAGMENT AND THE GOVERNANCE AND ETHICS COMMITTEE OF THE OSUP BOARD MONITOR OUR COMPLIANCE PROGRAM. THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF OSUP CHAIRS THE GOVERNANCE AND ETHICS COMMITTEE. THESE COMMITTEE'S ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR REVIEWING ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT TO DETERMINE IF ONE EXISTS. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS FOUND TO EXIST, THE ACTION OR DECISION BEING AFFECTED SHOULD BE REVIEWED AND THE DECISION DOCUMENTED IN WRITING BY THE PRACTICE ADMINISTRATOR/COO IN COLLABORATION WITH THE OSUP HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT. ALL DOCUMENTATION SHOULD BE MAINTAINED IN THE ASSOCIATE'S PERSONNEL FILE AND DEPARTMENT FILE. IF THE INDIVIDUAL CONCERNED DOES NOT AGREE WITH THE DECISION HE OR SHE MAY APPEAL THE DECISION TO THE NEXT LEVEL OF MANAGEMENT AS NECESSARY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ALL SALARIED POSITIONS WITHIN OSUP ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY WITH BENCHMARK DATA FROM THE ASSOCIATION OF ACADEMIC MEDICAL CENTER'S DATA TO INSURE REASONABLENESS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE THROUGH ITS LEGAL COUNSEL
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:ADOPTION OF GASB NO. 87 157,393.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (18 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
FAMILY MEDICINE FOUNDATION LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202310887246MEDICAL CAREOH$1,192$1,597,827OSUP
OSU EMERGENCY MEDICINE INC LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202311229292MEDICAL CAREOH$32,908,834$10,209,588OSUP
OSU EYE PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202310828400MEDICAL CAREOH$29,243,537$16,588,650OSUP
OSU GYN AND OB CONSULTANTS LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202310873154MEDICAL CAREOH$24,754,500$9,840,704OSUP
OSU INTERNAL MEDICINE LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202311369596MEDICAL CAREOH$241,555,450$50,573,946OSUP
OSU NEUROSCIENCE CENTER LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202311466115MEDICAL CAREOH$16,238,338$5,075,350OSUP
OSU OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD AND NECK SURGERY LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202202288402MEDICAL CAREOH$26,881,200$8,815,383OSUP
OSU PATHOLOGY SERVICES LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202310895497MEDICAL CAREOH$43,726,584$32,952,520OSUP
OSU PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202311255565MEDICAL CAREOH$11,981,016$930,482OSUP
OSU PLASTIC SURGERY LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202451800147MEDICAL CAREOH$9,715,716$3,911,277OSUP
OSU PSYCHIATRY LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202200437235MEDICAL CAREOH$16,579,694$5,987,097OSUP
OSU RADIATION ONCOLOGY LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202311408591MEDICAL CAREOH$14,776,849$6,747,153OSUP
OSU RADIOLOGY LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202412181939MEDICAL CAREOH$44,187,907$34,270,679OSUP
OSU SURGERY
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202311164903MEDICAL CAREOH$48,410,676$24,265,473OSUP
OSU UROLOGY LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202204476421MEDICAL CAREOH$11,897,562$1,269,803OSUP
OSUP CORPORATE
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202311447726MEDICAL CAREOH$1,511,772$197,594,596N/A
OSUP COMMUNITY OUTREACH LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202463580388MEDICAL CAREOH$8,225,658$40,875OSUP
MOUNT CARMEL - OSU PHYSICIAN ALLIANCE LLC
700 ACKERMAN RD STE 6000COLUMBUSOH43202464924275MEDICAL CAREOH$0$0OSUP

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
901 WOODY HAYES DRIVECOLUMBUSOH43210316025986EDUCATION AND RESEARCHOH1150
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY HEALTH SYSTEM
901 WOODY HAYES DRIVECOLUMBUSOH43210316025986EDUCATION AND RESEARCHOH1150
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
901 WOODY HAYES DRIVECOLUMBUSOH43210316025986EDUCATION AND RESEARCHOH1150
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgYes (1)AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangeYes (1)AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (6 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmt
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
B$6,496,702
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
J$2,205,823
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
K$4,564,907
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
P$636,297,446
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
Q$132,112,907
THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
R$20,775,778