STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

AFFORDABLE HOUSING EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT INC: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AFFORDABLE HOUSING EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT INC (EIN 22-3159643)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-06-14
IRS object ID
202311659349300421
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-06-14T08:59:58-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010523282PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12211 Congress StAddressLine1Txt
CityPortlandCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223159643EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Affordable Housing Education &BusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2Development IncBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlAFFOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6034441377PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1262 Cottage StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityLittletonCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03561ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHarrison KanzlerPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Phone6034441377PhoneNum
Signature2023-06-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstHarrisonPersonFirstNm
Person LastKanzlerPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMelissa Magoon CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01712842PTIN
Phone2077752387PhoneNum
Preparation2023-06-12PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSusan RetzPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1262 Cottage StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityLittletonCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03561ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$3,261,470GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.homesahead.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1991FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAHEAD creates pathways to safe, affordable housing which strengthens and revitalizes rural communities.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee42TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,017,490PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$816,266CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$2,380,064PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$1,951,074CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$23,315PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$7,159CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$8,541PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$21,040CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$3,412,328PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$2,795,539CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$649,440PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$39,894CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,851,273PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,896,097CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$70,292CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$732,943PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$915,670CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,233,656PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,851,661CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$178,672PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$56,122CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$10,124,613TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$10,271,285TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,455,854TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,752,766TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$7,668,759NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,518,519NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe primary purpose of Affordable Housing, Education and Development (AHEAD) Inc. (the "Corporation") is to provide opportunities for decent, safe, sanitary, affordable housing to the region's lower income people through comprehensive, cooperative programs which use community resources and emphasize education, personal initiative, democratic values, and economic empowerment. To provide opportunities to strengthen the standard of living for all community residents through retention, expansion, attraction of jobs, outreach programs and business development projects. The Corporation will be a membership-based entity.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,610,543ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,981,074RevenueAmt
DescProperty Management - AHEAD owns and manages a portfolio of low/moderate income rental properties in nine Northern New Hampshire communities and two Northern Vermont communities.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$202,371ExpenseAmt
Grant$39,894GrantAmt
DescHousing Development - AHEAD acquires and rehabilitates primarily substandard rental housing into quality affordable housing, and also constructs new affordable rental housing. AHEAD intends to keep thishousing available and affordable to households at or below 80% of median income for a minimum of 20 years.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$461,804ExpenseAmt
DescHomeowner and Foreclosure Counseling - AHEAD provides education and counseling services to prepare individuals for homeownership and/or financial stability.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$2,274,718TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgYes (1)TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document13IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee42EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Carla AllenBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6034441377PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1262 Cottage Street Suite 116AddressLine1Txt
CityLittletonCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03561ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
Susan Retz
President0.502.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Hesler
Vice President0.502.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christine Jessen
Treasurer0.502.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark MacDonald
Secretary0.502.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Erica Antonucci
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Barbara Ashley
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Fran Day
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Martha McLeod
Past President0.502.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kaela Tavares
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Benjamin Tilton
Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Louise Caouette
Past Director0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Claflin
Past Executive Director20.0022.50Yes (X)$72,458$0$16,133
Harrison Kanzler
Executive Director20.0022.50Yes (X)$43,789$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$116,247TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$16,133TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$34,500FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$781,766AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$816,266TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Fees for Services513110$1,678,539$1,678,539
Rental Income531110$245,731$245,731
Other Income531110$26,804$26,804
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$1,951,074TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$11,679TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$11,679ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$363,226SecuritiesAmt
Other$82,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$407,487SecuritiesAmt
Other$42,259OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$44,261SecuritiesAmt
Other$39,741OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$4,520TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$4,520ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$7,225FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$34,500ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$16,185FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$8,960TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$8,960ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescForgiveness of DebtDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$30,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,000RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$30,000OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,795,539TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,981,074RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$1,801ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,378TotalAmt
Program Services$25,378ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,516TotalAmt
Program Services$14,516ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$132,380TotalAmt
Management And General$132,380ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,333,994TotalAmt
Program Services$1,194,365ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$112,383ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,246FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,853TotalAmt
Program Services$58,819ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,692ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,342FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$245,394TotalAmt
Program Services$232,793ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$12,601FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,476TotalAmt
Program Services$94,914ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,146FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,258TotalAmt
Program Services$5,700ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,558ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,203TotalAmt
Program Services$7,726ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$61FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,808TotalAmt
Program Services$8,716ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,036ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,056FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$141,667TotalAmt
Program Services$116,859ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,032FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,230TotalAmt
Program Services$39,860ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,370ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$198,277TotalAmt
Program Services$165,414ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,863ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,943TotalAmt
Program Services$75,231ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,422ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$290FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,378TotalAmt
Program Services$28,066ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,794ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$518FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,291TotalAmt
Program Services$45,863ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,428ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,641TotalAmt
Program Services$55,802ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,839ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,639TotalAmt
Program Services$22,321ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,318ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Other$99,843$77,883$21,960
Equipment Lease$4,492$4,492

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,851,661TotalAmt
Program Services$2,274,718ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$506,651ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$70,292FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$811,415BOYAmt
EOY$399,887EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$200,286BOYAmt
EOY$265,909EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$133,468BOYAmt
EOY$101,670EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$261,684BOYAmt
EOY$491,270EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,054,792BOYAmt
EOY$4,384,565EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,821BOYAmt
EOY$41,050EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,779,496LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,518,318LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,414,665BOYAmt
EOY$1,261,178EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$994,545BOYAmt
EOY$873,446EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$801,245BOYAmt
EOY$801,245EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$393,968EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,416,692BOYAmt
EOY$1,257,097EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,124,613BOYAmt
EOY$10,271,285EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$153,028BOYAmt
EOY$159,584EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,243BOYAmt
EOY$2,640EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,835,483BOYAmt
EOY$1,928,957EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$465,100BOYAmt
EOY$661,585EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,455,854BOYAmt
EOY$2,752,766EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,025,741BOYAmt
EOY$6,894,164EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$643,018BOYAmt
EOY$624,355EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,668,759BOYAmt
EOY$7,518,519EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,124,613BOYAmt
EOY$10,271,285EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$56,122ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$94,118NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$525,867CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$655,933CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,293,960CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,017,490CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$816,266CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,309,516TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,074,325CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,409,980CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,736,480CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,380,064CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,951,074CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,551,923TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,600,192CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,065,913CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,030,440CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,397,554CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,767,340CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,861,439TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$945,649CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$816,725CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$672,018CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,169,284CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$823,490CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,427,166TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$945,649CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$816,725CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$672,018CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,169,284CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$823,490CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,427,166TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$9,434,273PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,648CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,979CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,001CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,842CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,679CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,149TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,648CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,979CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$8,001CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,842CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$11,679CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$52,149TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$9,600CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$9,600TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$30,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$30,000TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,606,840CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,091,492CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,038,441CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,407,396CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,809,019CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,953,188TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.67610PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.66900PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00370InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00410InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$164,156OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$164,156BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,171,261OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,106,976DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,064,285BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$215,319OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$202,291DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,028BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$228,760OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$209,051DepreciationAmt
Book Value$19,709BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,261,178TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescInvestment in Low-Income Housing PartnershipsDesc
Book Value$801,245BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$801,245TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Advances- Related Parties$554,094
Development Fees Receivable$654,832
Beneficial Interest in Perpetual Trust$40,711
Tenant Security Deposits$7,460
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$1,257,097TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Tenant security deposits$7,460
Line of Credit$256,431
Lease Liability$397,694
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$661,585TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,678,718TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$94,118NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$853DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$16,185OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$77,080RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$2,755,798RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$39,741OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$39,741RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$2,795,539TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,828,668TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$853DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$16,185OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$17,038ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,811,630ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$40,031OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$40,031ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,851,661TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising Expenses 16,185.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Realized gain 39,741.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising Expenses 16,185.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Realized gain 39,741. Other Expense Adjustment 290.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Annual DinnerEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$41,725GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$34,500CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$7,225GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$11,656RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$4,529OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$41,725GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$34,500CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$7,225GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$11,656RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$4,529OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$16,185DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$8,960NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Oxbow Senior Independence Program IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 25AddressLine1Txt
CityNewburyCityNm
State AbbreviationVTStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP05051ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN030313835RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$25,378CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantGeneral SupportPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFinancial Assistance to IndividualsGrantTypeTxt
Recipient13RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$14,516CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe Organization makes grants to related entities and therefore has oversight over the use of grant funds by each entity.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bReviewed by Finance Committee and Treasurer prior to filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cCompliance with the conflict of interest policy is discussed at a board meeting. All board members are given the conflict of interest forms to sign. If this changed during the year, forms would be updated prior to start of business with them.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15AHEAD participates in various surveys regarding compensation for non-profits in order to obtain this information to make sure we are compensating appropriately. The Executive Director is reviewed by the Board. Senior staff is reviewed by the Executive Director. Budgets for salary increases are approved by the Board yearly.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Upon request.
Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and EquipmentSection 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: Affordable Housing, Education & Development, Inc. 262 Cottage Street Littleton, NH 03561 EIN: 22-3159643 Affordable Housing, Education & Development, Inc. is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n).

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
Better Homes AHEAD
262 Main StreetLittletonNH03561464279587Sale of Manufactured and Modular HomesNH$5,211$44Affordable Housing Education & Development Inc
Lisbon Renewal Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561550851935Rental Low-Income HousingNH$165,338$1,248,778Affordable Housing Education & Development Inc

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Beattie House Inc
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561830424723Rental low-income housingNH501(c)(3)Line 10Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)
Littleton Town & Country Family Housing Inc
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561270836646Rental low-income housingNH501(c)(3)Line 10Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)
Groveton Housing Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561222540933Rental low-income housingNH501(c)(3)Line 10Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)
Northern Lights Housing Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561030272205Rental low-income housingNH501(c)(3)Line 10Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)
AHEAD Qtr Inc
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561464378899Rental commercial propertyNH501(c)(2)Affordable Housing Education & Development IncYes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (11 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndOwnershipOwnershipPct
Littleton South-West Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020494421Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$5,973$182,544Yes (1)Yes (1)1.00000
Ammonoosuc Green Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020507644Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$53,258$2,199,9440Yes (1)1.00000
Woodsville Maple-Walnut Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020505028Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$58,292$395,822Yes (1)Yes (1)1.00000
Bethlehem-Pine Manor Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020485485Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$36,412$144,7650Yes (1)1.00000
Lisbon Inn Company
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561030276598Rental low-income housingNHNorthern Housing Development CorporationRelated-$86,533$1,690,384Yes (1)Yes (1)1.00000
Woodsville Opera Block Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561274445703Rental low-income housingNHCached IncRelated-$8$3800Yes (1)0.00010
McKee Inn Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561274445578Rental low-income housingNHCached IncRelated-$6$2820Yes (1)0.00010
Littleton Town & Country Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561263725601Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$17$4160Yes (1)0.00010
Senior Living at Notre Dame Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561462701829Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$19$6280Yes (1)0.00010
Community Living at Lloyd's Hills Limited Partnership
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561472022104Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated-$47$9970Yes (1)0.00010
Peeling Village at Gordon Pond LP
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561832499993Rental low-income housingNHUpper Grafton Housing CorporationRelated$575,0760Yes (1)1.00000

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Upper Grafton Housing Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020494422Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncC-$4641.00000Yes (1)
Northern Housing Development Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561030275342Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncC-$8221.00000Yes (1)-$3,328
Northern New Hampshire Housing Corporation
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561020498982Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncC1.00000Yes (1)
Cached Inc
262 Cottage StreetLittletonNH03561823826155Rental low-income housingNHAffordable Housing Education & Development IncC-$110.79000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (21 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Beattie House Inc
L$67,902Actual Amount
Northern Lights Housing Corporation
L$259,139Actual Amount
Littleton Town & Country Family Housing Corp
L$62,333Actual Amount
Lisbon Inn Company LP
L$80,492Actual Amount
McKee Inn Limited Partnership
L$116,030Actual Amount
Woodsville Opera Block Limited Partnership
L$124,652Actual Amount
Senior Living at Notre Dame Limited Partnership
L$135,059Actual Amount
Littleton Town & Country Limited Partnership
L$53,239Actual Amount
Community Living at Lloyd's Hills Limited Partnership
L$62,420Actual Amount
AHEAD Qtr Inc
L$100,890Actual Amount
AHEAD Qtr Inc
D$511,984Promissory Note
Community Living at Lloyd's Hills Limited Partnership
D$716,627Promissory Note
Beattie House Inc
D$184,000Promissory Note
Littleton Town & Country Family Housing Corp
D$261,579Promissory Note
Lisbon Inn Company LP
D$243,812Promissory Note
McKee Inn Limited Partnership
D$239,649Promissory Note
Woodsville Opera Block Limited Partnership
D$1,116,424Promissory Note
Senior Living at Notre Dame Limited Partnership
D$641,662Promissory Note
Littleton Town & Country Limited Partnership
D$340,315Promissory Note
Littleton South-West Limited Partnership
D$130,146Promissory Note
Woodsville Maple-Walnut Limited Partnership
D$156,448Promissory Note