PRIMARY CARE COALITION OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY MD INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PRIMARY CARE COALITION OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY MD INC (EIN 52-1847976)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202511359349313016
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-15T15:17:12-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 521392008 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GELMAN ROSENBERG & FREEDMAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4550 MONTGOMERY AVE SUITE 800N | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 208142930 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521847976 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRIMARY CARE COALITION OF | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | MONTGOMERY COUNTY MARYLAND INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PRIM | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3016283405 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8757 GEORGIA AVENUE 10TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 209103741 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ANNICE CODY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3016283405 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RICHARD J LOCASTRO CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00288314 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3019519090 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ANNICE CODY | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8757 GEORGIA AVENUE 10TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 209103741 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $27,111,406 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PRIMARYCARECOALITION.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1993 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE PART III, LINE 1. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 18 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 17 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 96 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $20,726,352 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $25,099,305 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $1,795,154 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $760,287 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $8,006 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $90,910 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $22,529,512 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $25,950,502 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $12,685,771 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $16,188,705 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,098,733 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,936,403 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,224,340 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,554,866 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,008,844 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,679,974 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$479,332 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $270,528 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $8,735,112 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $9,796,766 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,234,588 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,025,714 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $4,500,524 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $4,771,052 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE PRIMARY CARE COALITION IS A 501(C)(3) THAT ENVISIONS A VIBRANT COMMUNITY THAT SUPPORTS ALL PEOPLE IN ACHIEVING HEALTHY LIVES. OUR MISSION IS TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF VULNERABLE PEOPLE AND FAMILIES BY BUILDING PARTNERSHIPS AND STRENGTHENING SYSTEMS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $13,320,876 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $9,999,620 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $97,546 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MONTGOMERY CARES PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO ADULTS WHO LIVE IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY, MARYLAND AND HAVE INCOMES BELOW 250% OF THE FEDERAL POVERTY LEVEL. IN FISCAL YEAR 2024, 25,097 PATIENTS RECEIVED SERVICES THROUGH MONTGOMERY CARES, INCLUDING PRIMARY AND PREVENTIVE HEALTH VISITS, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES, REFERRALS FOR SPECIALTY CARE, AND ACCESS TO MEDICATIONS. MONTGOMERY CARES IS A PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP COMPOSED OF INDEPENDENT SAFETY-NET PRIMARY CARE ORGANIZATIONS, SIX HOSPITALS, THE MONTGOMERY COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, AND THE PRIMARY CARE COALITION, AS WELL AS VOLUNTEER HEALTH PRACTITIONERS AND OTHER COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS.CONTINUED ON SCHEDULE OTHE PRIMARY CARE COALITION ADMINISTERS MONTGOMERY CARES AND IS RESPONSIBLE FOR COORDINATING THE SERVICES OF THE PARTICIPATING HEALTH CARE PARTNERS TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY, EFFICIENT, ACCESSIBLE, AND EQUITABLE HEALTH SERVICES TO LOW INCOME, UNINSURED ADULTS IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,911,150 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,293,588 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | LATINO HEALTH INITIATIVE: POR NUESTRA SALUD Y BIENESTAR (LHI-PNSB) BEGAN IN FISCAL YEAR 2021 IN RESPONSE TO THE INEQUITIES MANY LATINOS FACED IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY WITH COVID-19, INCLUDING HAVING ESSENTIAL JOBS, HIGHER POVERTY RATES, RELIANCE ON PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, TIGHT LIVING CONDITIONS, LACK OF HEALTH INSURANCE, AND A GREATER INCIDENCE OF PREEXISTING HEALTH CONDITIONS LIKE DIABETES. PCC ADMINISTERS THIS MULTI-PARTNER COUNTY HEALTH EQUITY PROGRAM FOR THE HISPANIC/ LATINO COMMUNITY ON BEHALF OF THE MONTGOMERY COUNTY LATINO HEALTH INITIATIVE. THE PROGRAM INCLUDES AN AWARD-WINNING COMMUNICATIONS CAMPAIGN, HEALTH PROMOTERS, CASE MANAGEMENT, COVID TESTING, AND VACCINE OUTREACH. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,784,245 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $1,072,175 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | CARE FOR KIDS PROVIDES AFFORDABLE PRIMARY, SPECIALTY, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND DENTAL CARE FOR CHILDREN OF LOW-INCOME FAMILIES IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY WHO ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR OTHER STATE OR FEDERAL HEALTH PROGRAMS. IN FISCAL YEAR 2024, 10,898 CHILDREN PARTICIPATED IN THE PROGRRAM, WHICH PROVIDES ACCESS TO SERVICES RANGING FROM WELL CHILD VISITS TO CASE MANAGEMENT FOR CHILDREN WITH COMPLEX MEDICAL NEEDS. CARE FOR KIDS IS A PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP COMPOSED OF THE MONTGOMERY COUNTY DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, MONTGOMERY COUNTY SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTERS, PRIVATE HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS AND SAFETY-NET CLINICS, KAISER PERMANENTE OF THE MID-ATLANTIC STATES AND THE PRIMARY CARE COALITION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | GrantGrantAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|---|
| $625,575 | $16,624 | $662,741 | NEXUS MONTGOMERY IS A COLLABORATION AMONG MONTGOMERY COUNTY, MARYLAND'S SIX HOSPITALS AND COMMUNITY PARTNERS TO PROMOTE HEALTH, REDUCE HOSPITAL UTILIZATION AND MANAGE TOTAL COST OF CARE FOR THE SHARED COMMUNITY IN WAYS THAT NO SINGLE HOSPITAL COULD ACHIEVE ON ITS OWN. THE PRIMARY CARE COALITION HAS SERVED AS THE MANAGEMENT ENTITY FOR NEXUS MONTGOMERY SINCE ITS INCEPTION IN 2015, PROVIDING ORGANIZATIONAL INFRASTRUCTURE, STAFFING, DATA ANALYTICS, EVALUATION AND PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION.PROGRAMS INCLUDE:- SNF ALLIANCE: A LEARNING COLLABORATIVE WITH THE HOSPITALS AND 30+ SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES (SNFS) TO IMPROVE SNF CAPACITY FOR QUALITY CARE, REDUCE READMISSIONS TO HOSPITALS, AND DECREASE TOTAL COST OF CARE.- BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CRISIS SYSTEMS: BUILD COMMUNITY CAPACITY (CRISIS BEDS, MEDICAL RESPITE CARE PROGRAM FOR HOMELESS), AND FACILITATE COLLABORATIVE EFFORTS TO SET STRATEGY AND IMPROVE PROCESSES ACROSS ENTITIES FOR ENHANCED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CRISIS RESPONSE. |
| $4,502,072 | $2,806,698 | OTHER PROGRAMS AND SERVICES: THE PRIMARY CARE COALITION WORKS ON MANY LEVELS TO INCREASE ACCESS TO HEALTH CARE AND IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND LIVES OF OUR NEIGHBORS WHO ARE EXPERIENCING VULNERABILITY. WE CONNECT PEOPLE TO SERVICES. WE SUPPORT HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS WITH TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE IN AREAS INCLUDING QUALITY ASSURANCE, DATA ANALYSIS AND HEALTH INFORMATICS, AND PROCESS IMPROVEMENT. WE BUILD SYSTEMS BY ENGAGING DIVERSE STAKEHOLDERS TO DISCUSS SHARED CHALLENGES AND DEVELOP SYSTEMS OF CARE THAT MEET THE NEEDS OF OUR COMMUNITY. EXAMPLES OF ADDITIONAL PCC PROGRAMS DESIGNED TO IMPROVE SYSTEMS OF CARE FOR VULNERABLE RESIDENTS:- CONNECTING TO HEALTH COVERAGE. THE PRIMARY CARE COALITION SERVES AS THE PERFORMANCE MANAGER FOR THE CAPITAL SOUTH REGION CONNECTOR PROGRAM, WHICH ASSISTS PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY RESIDENTS IN ENROLLING IN MEDICAID AND PRIVATE HEALTH INSURANCE COVERAGE THROUGH THE MARYLAND HEALTH CONNECTION-THE STATE-BASED INSURANCE MARKETPLACE.- POINT OF ENTRY PROJECT (PEP). WORKING WITH MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL ADMISSIONS, A PCC CLIENT NAVIGATOR CONNECTS NEWLY IMMIGRANT FAMILIES WITH CARE FOR KIDS AND SOCIAL SERVICES. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $5,127,647 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $2,823,322 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $662,741 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $23,143,918 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 57 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 96 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 18 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 17 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ANNICE CODY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3016283405 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8757 GEORGIA AVENUE 10TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SILVER SPRING | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 209103741 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE GRAHAM | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $237,885 | $0 | $21,069 | |
| SHAWN D BARTLEY | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEVIN SEXTON | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| STEVEN RAETZMAN | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RON BIALEK | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RICHARD BOHRER | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LING CHIN | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RAVI MELWANI | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JULIA DOHERTY | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DONNA PERRY | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HELAINE RESNICK | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JESSICA WILSON | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRISTRAM KRUGER | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JACY D'AIUTOLO | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANA MARIA ESPINOZA | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RUTH ENID ZAMBRANA | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KIRSTEN HAALBOOM | |||||||
| MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VAHE HOVIAN | |||||||
| MEMBER (FROM 9/2023) | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HILLERY TSUMBA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR, ORGANIZATIONAL STRATEGY | 40.00 | $151,817 | $0 | $39,304 | Yes (X) | ||
| MINDY PIERCE | |||||||
| SR. DIR, CTR FOR HEALTH IMPROVEMENT | 40.00 | $151,968 | $0 | $6,758 | Yes (X) | ||
| FAREED MOHAMMAD ANJUM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR, DATA & INFORMATICS | 40.00 | $110,569 | $0 | $34,484 | Yes (X) | ||
| OGECHUKWU OKEKE | |||||||
| PRG. DIR, CENTER FOR MEDICINE ACCESS | 40.00 | $108,543 | $0 | $16,085 | Yes (X) | ||
| SARAH FRAZELL | |||||||
| BHP PROJECT DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $108,188 | $0 | $23,271 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $868,970 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $140,971 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt | Address Line1ContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/CityNm | CountryContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/CountryCd | Foreign PostalContractorAddress/ForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECH IMPACT | |||||||||
| PO BOX 825375 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 191825375 | TECHNICAL SUPPORT | $184,501 | ||||
| HARTMAN EXECUTIVE ADV LLC | |||||||||
| 19 GREENSPRING DR STE 320 | TIMONIUM | MD | 21093 | IT CONSULTING | $166,939 | ||||
| BETHANY SANDERS | |||||||||
| PROGRAM CONSULTANT | $140,879 | FLAT 8 69 WOODSTOCK ROAD | OXFORD | UK | OX2 6EY | ||||
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 02284 | EMR SERVICES | $118,697 | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $24,323,011 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $776,294 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $25,099,305 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOSPITAL CONTRACTS | 900099 | $662,741 | $662,741 |
| SERVICE INCOME | 900099 | $97,546 | $97,546 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $760,287 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $31,329 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $31,329 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,220,485 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,160,904 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $59,581 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $59,581 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $59,581 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,950,502 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $760,287 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $90,910 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,032,172 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,032,172 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,533 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $156,533 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $252,995 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $252,995 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,186,057 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,115,529 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,070,528 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $168,271 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $134,865 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,406 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $915,369 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $699,213 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $216,156 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $413,711 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $312,261 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $101,450 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,334 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,905 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,429 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $80,410 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $80,410 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,485 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $5,485 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,769,849 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,336,909 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $432,940 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,168 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,168 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $103,221 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $60,444 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,777 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,027 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $66,810 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $39,217 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $223,353 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $131,554 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $91,799 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,514 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,770 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,744 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,482 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,769 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,713 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,385 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $6,385 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,205 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $50,205 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRAINING / PROF. DEV. | $30,321 | $15,183 | $15,138 |
| RECRUITING | $25,784 | $5,640 | $20,144 |
| EQUIPMENT & MAINTENANCE | $23,041 | $14,590 | $8,451 |
| GRANT ADMIN FEES | $20,896 | $20,896 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,391 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,603 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,788 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,679,974 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $23,143,918 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,536,056 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $918,107 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,887,945 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,617,224 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $275,951 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $690,665 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,200,544 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,900,155 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,054,539 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $109,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,122 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $97,776 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $69,170 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,698 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,606 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $1,011,550 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,482,870 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,281,509 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,735,112 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,796,766 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,822,081 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,869,356 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,412,507 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,156,358 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,234,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,025,714 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,295,318 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,250,774 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $205,206 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $520,278 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,500,524 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,771,052 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,735,112 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,796,766 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $270,528 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,556,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,111,952 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $28,806,105 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,726,352 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,099,305 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $118,299,784 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,556,070 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,111,952 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $28,806,105 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $20,726,352 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,099,305 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $118,299,784 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $118,299,784 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,454 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,616 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $463 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,006 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $31,329 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $42,868 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Total | $2 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $118,342,654 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $10,406,369 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99960 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99930 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $7,500 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $7,500 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $90,276 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $61,670 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $28,606 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $28,606 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RIGHT-OF-USE ASSET | Desc |
| Book Value | $1,281,509 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,281,509 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $1,156,358 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,156,358 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,004,234 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $1,059,217 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,059,217 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $25,945,017 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $5,485 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $5,485 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $25,950,502 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,733,706 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $1,059,217 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $1,059,217 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,674,489 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $5,485 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $5,485 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,679,974 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (75 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHOLIC CHARITIES DC | ||||||||
| 924 G STREET NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20001 | 530196524 | 501(C)(3) | $453,420 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| CHINESE CULTURE & COMM | ||||||||
| 9366 GAITHER RD | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20877 | 521307918 | 501(C)(3) | $295,190 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES / AAHI |
| COMMUNITY CLINIC INCORPORATED | ||||||||
| 8630 FENTON ST STE 1204 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | 520988386 | 501(C)(3) | $1,128,339 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES / CARE FOR KIDS |
| HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL HEALTH CENTER | ||||||||
| 1500 FOREST GLEN ROAD | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | 520738041 | 501(C)(3) | $1,704,683 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| CARE FOR YOUR HEALTH | ||||||||
| 11120 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE SUITE 509 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20904 | 263333964 | 501(C)(3) | $98,633 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| MARY'S CENTER | ||||||||
| 2333 ONTARIO RD NW | WASHINGTON | DC | 20009 | 521594116 | 501(C)(3) | $310,778 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES / CARE FOR KIDS |
| MERCY HEALTH CLINIC | ||||||||
| 7 METROPOLITAN COURT SUITE 1 | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20878 | 522230932 | 501(C)(3) | $691,499 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| MOBILE MEDICAL CARE INC | ||||||||
| 9309 OLD GEORGETOWN ROAD | BETHESDA | MD | 20814 | 237022588 | 501(C)(3) | $1,440,724 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| MUSLIM COMMUNITY CENTER | ||||||||
| 13350 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVE | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20904 | 521072792 | 501(C)(3) | $932,194 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| PROYECTO SALUD | ||||||||
| 11002 VEIRS MILL RD SUITE 700 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20902 | 311591753 | 501(C)(3) | $1,339,369 | $0 | LHI- PUESTRA NUESTRA SALUD, BCCP |
| KOREAN COMMUNITY SERV CTR | ||||||||
| 7700 LITTLE RIVER TNPK 406 | ANNADALE | VA | 22003 | 521005984 | 501(C)(3) | $144,761 | $0 | AAHI |
| MARYLAND VIETNAMESE MUTUAL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | ||||||||
| 10770 COLUMBIA PIKE 300 E17 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20901 | 521263654 | 501(C)(3) | $159,110 | $0 | AAHI |
| VIETNAMESE AMERICAN SERVICES | ||||||||
| 12621 OLD COLUMBIA PIKE | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20904 | 475530373 | 501(C)(3) | $145,589 | $0 | AAHI |
| IDENTITY INC TOTAL | ||||||||
| 414 EAST DIAMOND AVENUE MD | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20877 | 522120012 | 501(C)(3) | $2,172,080 | $0 | LHI- PUESTRA NUESTRA SALUD |
| AMERICAN DIVERSITY GROUP | ||||||||
| 8815 CENTRE PARK DRIVE SUITE 430 | COLUMBIA | MD | 21045 | 473510206 | 501(C)(3) | $183,501 | $0 | AAHI |
| COMMUNITY REACH OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | ||||||||
| 1010 GRANDIN AVE STE A1 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20851 | 520910334 | 501(C)(3) | $324,735 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| CHINESE AMERICAN COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES INC | ||||||||
| 9841 WASHINGTON BLVD SUITE 200-1004 | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20878 | 811699154 | 501(C)(3) | $138,926 | $0 | AAHI |
| AMERICAN MUSLIM SENIOR SOCIETY INC | ||||||||
| 15124 MIDDLEGATE RD | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20905 | 810785191 | 501(C)(3) | $198,319 | $0 | AAHI |
| ASIAN AMERICAN LEAD | ||||||||
| 14 RIDGE SQUARE NW SUITE 300 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20016 | 522102012 | 501(C)(3) | $69,801 | $0 | AAHI |
| HEPATITIS B INITIATIVE OF WASHINGTON DC INC | ||||||||
| 1725 I ST NW STE 300 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20006 | 205841637 | 501(C)(3) | $150,820 | $0 | AAHI |
| ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY CENTER IN MARYLAND | ||||||||
| 8701 GEORGIA AVENUE 201-B | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | 461874022 | 501(C)(3) | $21,830 | $0 | GRANT |
| IMAAM INC | ||||||||
| 9100 GEORGIA AVENUE | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | 521907723 | 501(C)(3) | $120,583 | $0 | AAHI |
| CHINESE AMERICAN PARENTS ASSOCIATION OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | ||||||||
| 12774 WISTERIA DR 115 | GERMANTOWN | MD | 20875 | 813893959 | 501(C)(3) | $42,900 | $0 | AAHI |
| SENIOR CONNECTION OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY INC | ||||||||
| 3950 FERRARA DRIVE | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20906 | 521842801 | 501(C)(3) | $75,043 | $0 | AAHI |
| ISLAMIC CENTER OF MARYLAND INC | ||||||||
| 19411 WOODFIELD ROAD | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20879 | 521718751 | 501(C)(3) | $9,083 | $0 | AAHI |
| ACTION IN MONTGOMERY | ||||||||
| 6106 HARVARD AVENUE 687 | GLEN ECHO | MD | 20812 | 522032072 | 501(C)(3) | $9,152 | $0 | GRANT |
| ASHIYANAA INC | ||||||||
| 6701 DEMOCRACY BLVD SUITE 300 | BETHESDA | MD | 20817 | 522193753 | 501(C)(3) | $9,100 | $0 | AAHI |
| CHINESE AMERICAN PARENTS AND STUDENTS ASSOCIATION MONTGOMERY COUNTY | ||||||||
| 11113 FREAS DRIVE | NORTH POTOMAC | MD | 20878 | 521785909 | 501(C)(3) | $12,306 | $0 | AAHI |
| MEDICAL REVENUE CYCLE SPECIALISTS | ||||||||
| 1500 POINTER RIDGE PLACE UNIT 1775 | BOWIE | MD | 20716 | 473591766 | N/A | $27,000 | $0 | GRANT |
| OLDER ADULTS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | ||||||||
| 168 7TH STREET SUITE 3A | BROOKLYN | NY | 11215 | 550882599 | 501(C)(3) | $120,000 | $0 | AAHI |
| MEDSTAR MEDICAL GROUP | ||||||||
| 10980 GRANTCHESTER WAY | COLUMBIA | MD | 21044 | 521542230 | 501(C)(3) | $211,412 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| SANDSTONE CARE MARYLAND LLC | ||||||||
| 7555 EAST HAMPTON AVENUE 103 | DENVER | CO | 80231 | 822247118 | N/A | $48,000 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| ALFA SPECIALTY PHARMACY | ||||||||
| 8920 ROUTE 108 SUITE B | COLUMBIA | MD | 20145 | 364600565 | N/A | $251,335 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| COMMUNITY RADIOLOGY ASSO | ||||||||
| 7700 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 606930077 | 521183370 | N/A | $161,911 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/MCF/DHMH/UNINA |
| T ANN TONNU MD LLC | ||||||||
| 9057 SHADY GROVE CT | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20877 | 522321028 | N/A | $46,484 | $0 | CANCER CRUSADE |
| SHAH MUSHTAQ | ||||||||
| 7227A HANOVER PARKWAY | GREENBELT | MD | 20770 | 521308945 | N/A | $18,545 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/UNINH/UNINA |
| GREENBELT ENDOSCOPY CENTER LLC | ||||||||
| 9821 GREENBELT ROAD | LANHAM | MD | 20706 | 521950078 | N/A | $21,286 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/UNINH/UNINA |
| MONTGOMERY SURGERY CENTER | ||||||||
| 46 W GUDE DRIVE | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20850 | 521401868 | N/A | $9,813 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| PHARMADEX | ||||||||
| 3281 WHIPPLE ROAD | UNION CITY | CA | 945871218 | 943163919 | N/A | $1,008,503 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/UNHCH |
| QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC | ||||||||
| 7700 COLLECTION CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 606930077 | 520890739 | N/A | $30,169 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/MCF/UNINH/UNINA/MEDBANK |
| ADVENTIST HEALTHCARE INCORPORATED | ||||||||
| PO BOX 62153 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21264 | 521532556 | 501(C)(3) | $11,244 | $0 | CANCER CRUSADE/MONTGOMERY CARES |
| ADVENTIST PHYSICIAN SERVICES INC DBA ADVENTIST HEALTHCARE MEDICAL GROUP | ||||||||
| PO BOX 64742 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21264 | 204600646 | 501(C)(3) | $102,756 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/MCF/UNINH/UNINA |
| OMFS MD PA | ||||||||
| 77 SOUTH WASHINGTON STREET 205 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20850 | 010655292 | N/A | $13,806 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS-DELTA DENTAL |
| VU TRAN DDS PC | ||||||||
| 11243 LOCKWOOD DRIVE | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20901 | 753170166 | N/A | $95,887 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| MOGHADDAME-JAFARI SASAN | ||||||||
| 11921 ROCKVILLE PIKE 405 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20852 | 261694250 | N/A | $5,166 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS-DELTA DENTAL |
| ROCKVILLE PEDIATRIC DENTAL LLC | ||||||||
| 121 CONGRESSIONAL LANE 500 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20852 | 204713800 | N/A | $35,655 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| ENDODONTIC ASSOCIATES OF GREATER WASHINGTON | ||||||||
| 11125 ROCKVILLE PIKE 103 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20852 | 522061840 | N/A | $6,366 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| GREENBELT ANESTHESIA ASSOCIATES LLC | ||||||||
| 9821 GREENBELT ROAD 103 | LANHAM | MD | 20706 | 736298020 | N/A | $7,245 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/UNINH/UNINA |
| MID ATLANTIC EPILEPSY AND SLEEP CENTER | ||||||||
| 6410 ROCKLEDGE DRIVE 410 | BETHESDA | MD | 20817 | 352202368 | N/A | $28,330 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/UNINH/UNINA |
| ADVANCED NEURO AND ORTHO PHYS | ||||||||
| 12718 W OLD BALTIMORE ROAD | BOYDS | MD | 20841 | 471829339 | N/A | $7,000 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| PRECISION ORTHOPEDICS AND SPORTS MEDICINE LLC | ||||||||
| 14201 PAK CENTER DRIVE 410 | LAUREL | MD | 20707 | 454196640 | N/A | $46,105 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/UNINH/UNINA |
| HOLY CROSS HEALTH | ||||||||
| 1500 FOREST GLEN ROAD | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20910 | 520738041 | 501(C)(3) | $24,979 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| KESSOUS & KESSOUS MD PC | ||||||||
| 800 S FREDERICK AVENUE 110 | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20877 | 464273509 | N/A | $6,109 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| MONTGOMERY SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER | ||||||||
| 11120 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE 411 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20904 | 263415618 | N/A | $12,712 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/UNINA |
| OPTUMRX INC | ||||||||
| PO BOX 888765 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 900888765 | 330441200 | N/A | $63,006 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| PFIZER INC | ||||||||
| PO BOX 417510 | BOSTON | MA | 022417510 | 135315170 | N/A | $25,058 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| VAXSERVE INC | ||||||||
| 12566 COLLECTIONS CENTER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60693 | 232970998 | N/A | $74,723 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| MRB COUNSELING SERVICES INC | ||||||||
| 1029 BEXHILL DRIVE | FREDRICK | MD | 21702 | 020625380 | N/A | $19,125 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| ENDO SURGICAL CTRE OF MARYLAND | ||||||||
| 12510 PROSPERITY DRIVE 200 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20904 | 205988845 | N/A | $27,389 | $0 | CANCER CRUSADE |
| ENDO SURGICAL CTRE OF MD NORTH | ||||||||
| 12510 PROSPERITY DRIVE 200 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20904 | 208004241 | N/A | $22,302 | $0 | CANCER CRUSADE |
| COMFORT SEDATION LLC | ||||||||
| PO BOX 7247-6471 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 191706471 | 204340445 | N/A | $14,175 | $0 | CANCER CRUSADE |
| CAPITAL ANESTHESIA PARTNERS LLC | ||||||||
| 5530 WISCONSIN AVENUE 500 | CHEVY CHASE | MD | 20815 | 453171333 | N/A | $7,482 | $0 | CANCER CRUSADE |
| ADVANCED SURGERY CENTER LLC | ||||||||
| 10110 MOLECULARR DR 100 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20850 | 200526162 | N/A | $55,163 | $0 | CANCER CRUSADE |
| CAPITAL CHILDREN'S HEALTHCARE LLC | ||||||||
| 1220 CARAWAY CT SUITE 1050 | UPPER MARLBORO | MD | 20774 | 812837189 | N/A | $76,911 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| POLYMEDCO INC | ||||||||
| 510 FURNACE DOCK ROAD | CORTLANDT MANOR | NY | 10567 | 133045754 | N/A | $18,064 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES |
| POTOMAC ONCOLOGY AND HEMATOLOGY LLC | ||||||||
| 6000 EXECUTIVE BLVD 501 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20852 | 813805288 | N/A | $63,267 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/MCF/UNINA |
| THE RADIOLOGY CLINIC | ||||||||
| 14995 SHADY GROVE ROAD 140 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20850 | 473934112 | N/A | $38,322 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/CARE FOR KIDS-GENERAL/MCF/UNINH/UNINA |
| A PLUS PEDIATRICS LLC | ||||||||
| 50 W EDMONSTON DRIVE 502 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20852 | 833889528 | N/A | $21,202 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| CASA RUBEN INC | ||||||||
| 1700 ELTON ROAD SUITE 200 | SILVER SPRING | MD | 20903 | 260340539 | 501(C)(3) | $239,410 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| FALLSGROVE ENDOSCOPY CENTER LLC | ||||||||
| PO BOX 37614 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21297 | 842186338 | N/A | $12,789 | $0 | CANCER CRUSADE |
| REHABNEEDS | ||||||||
| 2401 RESEARCH BLVD 101 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20850 | 454853642 | N/A | $30,885 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/UNINA |
| GOLD PEDIATRICS LLC | ||||||||
| 15005 SHADY GROVE RD SUITE 450 | ROCKVILLE | MD | 20850 | 862143840 | N/A | $7,428 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| MY EYE DR | ||||||||
| 8614 WESTWOOD CENTER DR 9TH FL | VIENNA | VA | 22182 | 464746102 | N/A | $44,165 | $0 | CARE FOR KIDS |
| BLACKWELL PHYSICIANS LLC DBA AHC IMAGING | ||||||||
| 820 WEST DIAMON AVE SUITE 600 | GAITHERSBURG | MD | 20878 | 871714938 | N/A | $87,926 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES/MCF/UNINH/UNINA/DHMH |
| POTOMAC CARE PHARMACY INC | ||||||||
| 12103 DARNESTOWN ROAD | NORTH POTOMAC | MD | 20878 | 475361591 | N/A | $15,435 | $0 | MONTGOMERY CARES / CARE FOR KIDS |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 34 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 41 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | NURSING SCHOOL TUITION ASSISTANCE | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 7 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $156,533 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE PRIMARY CARE COALITION ASSIGNS A PROGRAM MANAGER TO MONITOR AND COLLABORATE WITH THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION. THAT PROGRAM MANAGER MEETS REGULARLY WITH THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAM MANAGEMENT, REVIEWS THE REPORTS ON PROGRESS AND EXPENDITURES, AND JOINTLY PROBLEM SOLVES WITH THE RECIPIENT ORGANIZATION TO ENSURE THE PROGRAM GOALS ARE TIMELY MET. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE GRAHAM | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $222,367 | $0 | $15,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,515 | $0 | $11,554 | $0 | $258,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HILLERY TSUMBA | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, ORGANIZATIONAL STRATEGY | $151,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,073 | $0 | $33,231 | $0 | $191,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MINDY PIERCE | ||||||||||||||
| SR. DIR, CTR FOR HEALTH IMPROVEMENT | $151,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,079 | $0 | $679 | $0 | $158,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | LESLIE GRAHAM RECEIVED A PERFORMANCE-BASED BONUS PAYMENT OF $15,518. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | THE BYLAWS WERE AMENDED TO REMOVE THE PUBLIC RELATIONS AND FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE AND ADD THE RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE AND THE STRATEGIC COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY THE ORGANIZATIONS OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM, AND REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CONTROLLER. THE DRAFT IS PROVIDED TO THE CEO/PRESIDENT AND THE BOARD FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. ANY CHANGES ARE MADE BY THE OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. THE BOARD FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE APPROVES THE FILING OF THE RETURN, WITH THE APPROVED FORM 990 PROVIDED TO THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING. THE PRESIDENT/CEO SIGNS THE RETURN; IT IS SUBMITTED BY THE OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | EACH DIRECTOR, PRINCIPAL OFFICER AND MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH GOVERNING BOARD DELEGATED POWERS MUST ANNUALLY SIGN A STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS THAT SUCH PERSON: A. HAS RECEIVED A COPY OF THE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY, B. HAS READ AND UNDERSTANDS THE POLICY, C. HAS AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY, AND D. UNDERSTANDS THE COALITION IS CHARITABLE AND IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN ITS FEDERAL TAX EXEMPTION IT MUST ENGAGE PRIMARILY IN ACTIVITIES WHICH ACCOMPLISH ONE OF MORE ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSES. THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE MONITORS COMPLIANCE WITH THE ANNUAL STATEMENT REQUIREMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | PER THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS, THE DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS SERVE WITHOUT COMPENSATION FOR THEIR SERVICES AS DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS. AN EMPLOYEE OF THE ORGANIZATION IS ENTITLED TO BE COMPENSATED FOR HIS OR HER SERVICES AS AN EMPLOYEE EVEN IF THE EMPLOYEE IS ALSO AN OFFICER OR DIRECTOR. THE CEO'S COMPENSATION IS EVALUATED BY THE BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, AND IS INFORMED BY A SALARY BENCHMARKING SURVEY CONDUCTED BY A SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. ANY SALARY ADJUSTMENT IS COMMUNICATED IN WRITING FROM THE BOARD CHAIR TO THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT. THE LAST COMPENSATION REVIEW FOR THE CEO TOOK PLACE IN NOVEMBER 2023. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | PRIMARY CARE COALITION MAKES THESE DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE EITHER ON THEIR WEBSITE OR UPON REQUEST. |