INSPIRENOLA CHARTER SCHOOLS: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INSPIRENOLA CHARTER SCHOOLS (EIN 46-0675150)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202511359349314076
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-15T16:02:43-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 720549733 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ERICKSEN KRENTEL LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4227 CANAL STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW ORLEANS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70119 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 460675150 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INSPIRENOLA CHARTER SCHOOLS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INSP | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5042273057 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2401 WESTBEND PARKWAY 4040 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW ORLEANS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70114 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CHARLIE MACKLES | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5042273057 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JEREMY THIBODEAUX CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01232904 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5044867275 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CHARLIE MACKLES | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2401 WESTBEND PARKWAY 4040 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW ORLEANS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70114 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $93,949,837 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.INSPIRENOLACHARTERSCHOOLS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2012 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | LA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO INSPIRE AN EDUCATIONAL MOVEMENT WHERE STUDENTS CAN DEVELOP ACADEMIC AND PERSONAL SKILLS IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR COLLEGE, THEIR COMMUNITY AND THE WORLD. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 1185 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $105,399,741 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $87,435,035 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $68,815 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $111,030 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $442,576 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,327,557 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $877,561 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $5,076,215 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $106,788,693 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $93,949,837 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $61,078,202 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $61,265,238 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $32,647,048 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $31,675,119 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $93,725,250 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $92,940,357 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $13,063,443 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,009,480 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $42,512,034 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $46,151,414 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $8,103,993 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $10,733,893 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $34,408,041 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $35,417,521 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO INSPIRE AN EDUCATIONAL MOVEMENT WHERE STUDENTS CAN DEVELOP ACADEMIC AND PERSONAL SKILLS IN ORDER TO BE PREPARED FOR COLLEGE, THEIR COMMUNITY AND THE WORLD. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $87,747,575 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $5,187,245 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION WAS GRANTED A CHARTER BY THE ORLEANS PARISH SCHOOL BOARD AND APPROVED BY THE STATE BOARD OF ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION TO OPERATE ONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, ALICE M. HARTE ELEMENTARY, TWO HIGH SCHOOLS, EDNA KARR SENIOR HIGH AND MCDONOUGH 35 SENIOR HIGH, THREE CHARTER SCHOOLS, ANDREW WILSON, CAPDAU S.T.E.A.M. AND DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER, AND ONE SECONDARY SCHOOL ELEANOR MCMAIN IN NEW ORLEANS, LOUISIANA. THE CHARTERS ARE EFFECTIVE FOR VARIOUS YEARS EXPIRING JUNE 30, 2025 THROUGH JUNE 30, 2029. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $87,747,575 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 250 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 1185 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHARLIE MACKLES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5042273057 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2401 WESTBEND PARKWAY SUITE 4040 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW ORLEANS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | LA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 70114 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JO ROBERTS | ||||||||
| BOARD PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHAWN ROGERS | ||||||||
| BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAY DANIELS | ||||||||
| BOARD SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEPHEN J BOYARD JR | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KARREN Y ALEXANDER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES DABNEY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DANA WADE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHARLES MACKLES | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $191,026 | $0 | $68,754 | |||
| JAMAR MCKNEELY | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $320,635 | $0 | $88,039 | |||
| JOHN GREEN | ||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $146,557 | $0 | $43,511 | |||
| KEVIN BARNES | ||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $143,107 | $0 | $41,709 | |||
| WYLENE SORAPURU | ||||||||
| CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | 40.00 | $198,976 | $0 | $54,696 | Yes (X) | |||
| LEE GREEN | ||||||||
| HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40.00 | $134,896 | $0 | $46,006 | Yes (X) | |||
| LATOYE BROWN | ||||||||
| CHIEF OF STRATEGY | 40.00 | $141,730 | $0 | $43,631 | Yes (X) | |||
| JUAQUANA LEWIS | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF CURR | 40.00 | $135,066 | $0 | $40,686 | Yes (X) | |||
| DIANNE B LEWIS | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF EXCE | 40.00 | $129,875 | $0 | $38,468 | Yes (X) | |||
| TOMIKA WASHINGTON | ||||||||
| HEAD OF SCHOOL | 40.00 | $130,025 | $0 | $31,749 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,671,893 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $497,249 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A&S TRANSPORTATION INC | |||||
| PO BOX 841879 | DALLAS | TX | 75284 | TRANSPORTATION | $5,538,277 |
| CHARTWELLS DINING SERVICE | |||||
| 2 WILLIAM T MORRISSEY BLVD | DORCHESTER | MA | 02125 | FOOD SERVICE PROVIDER | $3,740,774 |
| FIRST STUDENTFIRST GROUP AMERICA | |||||
| 22157 NETWORK PLACE | CHICAGO | IL | 60673 | STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $2,811,436 |
| GCA SERVICES GROUP | |||||
| PO BOX 534198 | ATLANTA | GA | 30353 | CUSTODIAL SERVICES | $1,466,321 |
| CMC CORPORATE SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 7070 EXCHEQUER DRIVE | BATON ROUGE | LA | 70809 | MAINTENANCE | $628,919 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $87,321,488 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $113,547 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $70,093 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $87,435,035 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DISTRICT ACTIVITY FEES | 611710 | $56,270 | $56,270 |
| ADMISSIONS | 611710 | $26,006 | $26,006 |
| TUITION PAYMENTS | 611710 | $20,550 | $20,550 |
| MEALS | 611710 | $8,204 | $8,204 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $111,030 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,327,557 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,327,557 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| REFUND OF PRIOR YEAR EXPENDITURES | 611710 | $4,439,006 | $4,439,006 |
| MEDICAID REIMBURSEMENTS | 611710 | $362,964 | $362,964 |
| MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE FROM LOCAL | 611710 | $171,412 | $171,412 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $102,833 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $102,833 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $5,076,215 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $93,949,837 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,187,245 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,327,557 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,000,301 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $937,912 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,389 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,755,033 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $41,026,011 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,729,022 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,576,802 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,929,947 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $646,855 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,172,040 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,929,205 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $242,835 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $761,062 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $716,365 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,697 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,565,709 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,048,939 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $516,770 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $146,917 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,660 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $98,257 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,097,409 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,006,654 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $90,755 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $295,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $252,538 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $43,040 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,994 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,994 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $836,358 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $836,358 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $150,878 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $77,325 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,553 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| STUDENT TRANSPORTATION | $8,430,794 | $8,430,794 | |
| FOOD SERVICE | $3,690,724 | $3,618,719 | $72,005 |
| REPAIRS & MAINTANANCE | $3,402,750 | $3,402,750 | |
| MATERIALS & SUPPLIES | $2,807,552 | $2,597,009 | $210,543 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,248,456 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,888,389 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $360,067 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $92,940,357 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $87,747,575 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,192,782 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,499,319 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,952,564 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,130,819 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,743,443 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $192,543 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $252,212 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,212,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,592,562 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $4,256,048 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,838,724 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,034,805 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,417,324 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,715,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,806,109 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $725,812 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $387,200 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,512,034 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,151,414 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,819,752 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,974,590 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $200,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $100,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,084,241 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $659,303 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,103,993 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,733,893 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,351,349 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,972,732 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,056,692 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,444,789 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,408,041 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,417,521 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,512,034 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,151,414 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,009,480 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,593,532 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,558,163 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,035,369 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $662,516 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $280,561 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $381,955 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,417,324 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LOUISIANA ASSET MANAGEMENT POOL | Desc |
| Book Value | $26,806,109 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | C | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $26,806,109 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| STUDENT ACTIVITY FUNDS | $390,738 |
| OPERATING LEASES - CURRENT | $169,838 |
| OPERATING LEASES - NON-CURRENT | $98,727 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $659,303 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $93,949,837 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $93,949,837 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $93,949,837 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $92,940,357 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $92,940,357 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $92,940,357 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | INSPIRENOLA IS A LOUISIANA NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS A SECTION 501(C)(3) TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. AN IRS FORM 990, RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX, MUST BE FILED ANNUALLY. INSPIRENOLA BELIEVES THAT IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AND, AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENT TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. PENALTIES AND INTEREST, IF ANY, WOULD BE INCLUDED IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | 0 | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | SEE PART II |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 4 | 4B. N/A; THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT OFFER ANY SCHOLARSHIPS OR OTHER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | INSPIRENOLA RECEIVES ITS SUPPORT PRIMARILY FROM THE LOUISIANA STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND THE UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. |
| LINE 3 | ALL INSPIRE NOLA SCHOOLS ADMIT STUDENTS OF ANY RACE, COLOR, NATIONAL ORIGIN, AND ETHNIC ORIGIN TO ALL THE RIGHTS, PRIVILEGES, PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES GENERALLY ACCORDED OR MADE AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS AT THE SCHOOL. INSPIRENOLA DOES NOT DISCRIMINATE ON THE BASIS OF RACE, COLOR, NATIONAL ORIGIN, SEX, DISABILITY, RELIGION, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, GENDER IDENTITY, GENDER EXPRESSION, OR AGE IN ITS PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES AND PROVIDES EQUAL ACCESS TO BOY SCOUTS AND OTHER DESIGNATED YOUTH GROUPS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMAR MCKNEELY | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $320,635 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $75,588 | $0 | $12,451 | $0 | $408,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES MACKLES | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $191,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $49,571 | $0 | $19,183 | $0 | $259,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WYLENE SORAPURU | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | $198,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $46,476 | $0 | $8,220 | $0 | $253,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN GREEN | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $146,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,291 | $0 | $8,220 | $0 | $190,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LATOYE BROWN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF STRATEGY | $141,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,383 | $0 | $9,248 | $0 | $185,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN BARNES | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF | $143,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,977 | $0 | $6,732 | $0 | $184,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LEE GREEN | ||||||||||||||
| HEAD OF SCHOOL | $134,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,546 | $0 | $13,460 | $0 | $180,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUAQUANA LEWIS | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF CURR | $135,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,466 | $0 | $8,220 | $0 | $175,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DIANNE B LEWIS | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF EXCE | $129,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,736 | $0 | $6,732 | $0 | $168,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TOMIKA WASHINGTON | ||||||||||||||
| HEAD OF SCHOOL | $130,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $161,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WAS BASED UPON MARKET RESEARCH. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $70,093 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR MARKET VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE 990 TO ITS BOARD PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION'S ATTORNEYS GATHER INFORMATION REGARDING CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND FORWARD THE INFORMATION TO THE STATE PURSUANT TO LOUISIANA REVISED STATUTE 42:1119. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION WAS BASED UPON MARKET RESEARCH. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC EITHER THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990- PAGE 12- PART XII- LINE 2(C) | THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT CHANGED ITS OVERSIGHT OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR. |