SATILLA RURAL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORP: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SATILLA RURAL ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORP (EIN 58-0417350)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-04-28
- IRS object ID
- 202521189349301652
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-04-28T10:00:16-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 582475857 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NICHOLS CAULEY & ASSOCIATES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 400 CORDER ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WARNER ROBINS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 310887166 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 580417350 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE SATILLA RURAL ELECTRIC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | MEMBERSHIP CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SATI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9126327222 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 906 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Alma | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 315101006 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROMEO REYES | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9126327222 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-04-25 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CAL BRANTLEY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00636393 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4789293888 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-04-24 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ROMEO REYES | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 928 HIGHWAY 32 EAST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31510 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $141,104,659 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | www.satillaemc.com | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Other | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd |
| Formation | 1937 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO BE RECOGNIZED AS A COMPANY HAVING THE POWER TO MEET THE CHANGING NEEDS AND DEMANDS OF OUR CUSTOMERS BY PROVIDING SUPERIOR ENERGY AND NON-ENERGY RELATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 173 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $137,712,945 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $135,300,856 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $586,950 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $529,760 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $2,669,210 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $5,252,413 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $140,969,105 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $141,083,029 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $3,972,765 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $11,287,366 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,080,655 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,073,464 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $134,915,685 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $127,722,199 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $140,969,105 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $141,083,029 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $0 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $349,753,639 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $390,356,814 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $213,963,754 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $255,109,601 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $135,789,885 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $135,247,213 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO BE RECOGNIZED AS A COMPANY HAVING THE POWER TO MEET THE CHANGING NEEDS AND DEMANDS OF OUR CUSTOMERS BY PROVIDING SUPERIOR ENERGY AND NON-ENERGY RELATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $141,083,029 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | TO FURNISH OUR MEMBERS WITH DEPENDABLE ELECTRIC SERVICE AT THE LOWEST COST POSSIBLE. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $141,083,029 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 168 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 173 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $129,674,348 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $5,782,173 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JENNIFER GAINEY DIR OF ADMINISTRAT | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9126323426 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 928 GA HWY 32 EAST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31510 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS J MORRIS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR/VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $12,818 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES W WATERS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $11,918 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RL LEWIS JR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $19,887 | $0 | $0 | 2.00 | ||
| DAVID H BENNETT JR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $18,587 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| SCOTT DAY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $10,618 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| JERRY BOATRIGHT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR/SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $12,818 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HUGH L BRANTLEY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $14,618 | $0 | $0 | 2.00 | |||
| J MATT BENNETT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $11,918 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| ROMEO A REYES | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $307,668 | $0 | $100,223 | ||||
| JENNIFER LYNN GAINEY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR, ADMIN SERVICES | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $193,103 | $0 | $75,475 | ||||
| SAMUEL L BOATRIGHT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR, LINE SERVICES | 40.00 | $153,902 | $0 | $64,584 | Yes (X) | ||||
| ROBERT K BENNETT JR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF DISTRIBUTION S | 40.00 | $200,460 | $0 | $72,846 | Yes (X) | ||||
| James Tucker Jr | |||||||||
| Director of Customer Servi | 40.00 | $194,990 | $0 | $76,083 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JOHN R SWEAT | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR, SYSTEM SERVICES | 40.00 | $183,004 | $0 | $70,082 | Yes (X) | ||||
| EARL B WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| IT MANAGER | 40.00 | $195,125 | $0 | $72,737 | Yes (X) | ||||
| KEVIN D PEACOCK | |||||||||
| AMI MANAGER | 40.00 | $152,930 | $0 | $67,636 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LONNY WHITLEY | |||||||||
| SYSTEM SUPPORT MANAGER | 40.00 | $168,450 | $0 | $68,116 | Yes (X) | ||||
| DAVID WALKER | |||||||||
| ENGINEERING MANAGER | 40.00 | $155,795 | $0 | $69,095 | Yes (X) | ||||
| BRIAN SCOTT MIKELL | |||||||||
| LINE FOREMAN | 40.00 | $211,244 | $0 | $64,430 | Yes (X) | ||||
| CHRISTIE R MAUFFRAY | |||||||||
| ACCT & FINANCE MGR | 40.00 | $178,015 | $0 | $73,952 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,407,868 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $875,259 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 52 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIKE ENTERPRISES LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 746308 | ATLANTA | GA | 303746308 | LINE MAINTENANCE | $14,602,023 |
| BIGHAM CABLE CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 3171 GULF BREEZE PARKWAY | GULF BREEZE | FL | 32563 | FIBER NETWORK CONSTRUCTION | $10,762,691 |
| CONEXON LLC | |||||
| 2001 GRAND BLVD STE 700 | KANSAS CITY | MO | 64108 | FIBER NETWORK CONSTRUCTION | $5,605,555 |
| BENTON TECHNICAL SERVICES | |||||
| PO BOX 874654 | KANSAS CITY | MO | 64187 | fIBER NETWORK CONSTRUCTION | $2,543,691 |
| ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT CO | |||||
| PO BOX 827464 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19182 | LINE MAINTENANCE | $1,874,139 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALE OF ELECTRICITY | 221000 | $129,674,348 | $129,674,348 | |
| ELECTRIC SYSTEM ACCESS REVENUE | 221000 | $4,446,161 | $4,446,161 | |
| POLE RENTAL | 221000 | $1,180,347 | $1,180,347 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $135,300,856 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $318,391 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $318,391 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $683,930 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $683,930 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $232,999 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $21,630 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $211,369 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $211,369 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $211,369 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL CREDIT ALLOCATIONS | 221000 | $4,526,459 | $4,526,459 | |
| OTHER | 221000 | $42,024 | $42,024 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $4,568,483 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $141,083,029 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $130,611,671 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,471,358 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,287,366 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,073,464 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,111,910 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,183,221 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| COST OF PURCHASED POWER | $80,451,094 |
| DISTR EXP - MAINTENANCE | $12,005,606 |
| DISTR EXP - OPERATIONS | $6,902,642 |
| CONSUMER ACCOUNTS EXPEN | $5,642,424 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,425,302 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $141,083,029 | TotalAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,259,541 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,423,618 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,826,702 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,946,744 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,624,823 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,254,079 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,068,731 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,467,262 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $355,910,349 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $55,174,350 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $239,924,615 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $300,735,999 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,734,671 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,503,330 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,314,556 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,025,782 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $349,753,639 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $390,356,814 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,499,118 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,786,040 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $174,939,781 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $216,983,110 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,524,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,340,451 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $213,963,754 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $255,109,601 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,789,885 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $135,247,213 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $135,789,885 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $135,247,213 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $349,753,639 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $390,356,814 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $0 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$542,672 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $404,405 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $404,405 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $355,505,944 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $55,174,350 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $300,331,594 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $300,735,999 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (11 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| INVESTMENTS - OTHER ASSOCIATED ORGANIZATIONS | $1,700,135 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - OPC | $30,620,081 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - GTC | $8,975,553 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - GSOC | $7,024 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - NRUCFC | $2,320,494 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - SMARR | $805,799 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - GRESCO | $2,927,679 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - COBANK | $1,079,173 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - MERIDIAN | $428,290 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - FEDERATED | $637,606 | C |
| PATRONAGE CAPITAL - NRTC | $1,496 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $49,503,330 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CUSTOMER DEPOSITS | $2,134,178 |
| ACCRUED POSTRETIREMENT BENEFITS | $14,016,329 |
| DEFERRED CREDITS | $788,755 |
| OTHER CURRENT/ACCRUED EXPENSES | $5,401,189 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $22,340,451 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $140,296,884 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $140,296,884 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $786,145 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $786,145 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $141,083,029 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $129,009,518 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $129,009,518 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $12,073,511 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $12,073,511 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $141,083,029 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part X, Line 2: | THE CORPORATION OPERATES UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, SECTION 501(C)(12), AS A TAX-EXEMPT COOPERATIVE. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN MADE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CORPORATION BELIEVES IT HAS APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, AND AS SUCH, DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | POSTRETIREMENT BENEFITS EXPENSE NETTED AGAINST NONOPERATING MARGINS IN FS 786,145. |
| Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED TO MEMBERS 11,287,366. POSTRETIREMENT BENEFITS EXPENSE NETTED AGAINST NONOPERATING MARGINS IN FS 786,145. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMEO A REYES | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $295,025 | $0 | $12,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $63,352 | $0 | $36,871 | $0 | $407,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN SCOTT MIKELL | ||||||||||||||
| LINE FOREMAN | $206,777 | $0 | $4,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,559 | $0 | $36,871 | $0 | $275,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT K BENNETT JR | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF DISTRIBUTION S | $192,476 | $0 | $7,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,169 | $0 | $32,677 | $0 | $273,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| James Tucker Jr | ||||||||||||||
| Director of Customer Servi | $187,006 | $0 | $7,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $40,062 | $0 | $36,021 | $0 | $271,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER LYNN GAINEY | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, ADMIN SERVICES | $185,119 | $0 | $7,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,054 | $0 | $36,421 | $0 | $268,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EARL B WILLIAMS | ||||||||||||||
| IT MANAGER | $187,141 | $0 | $7,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $38,932 | $0 | $33,805 | $0 | $267,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN R SWEAT | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, SYSTEM SERVICES | $175,565 | $0 | $7,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $36,277 | $0 | $33,805 | $0 | $253,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTIE R MAUFFRAY | ||||||||||||||
| ACCT & FINANCE MGR | $170,617 | $0 | $7,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,081 | $0 | $36,871 | $0 | $251,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LONNY WHITLEY | ||||||||||||||
| SYSTEM SUPPORT MANAGER | $161,614 | $0 | $6,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,311 | $0 | $33,805 | $0 | $236,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID WALKER | ||||||||||||||
| ENGINEERING MANAGER | $149,151 | $0 | $6,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,224 | $0 | $36,871 | $0 | $224,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN D PEACOCK | ||||||||||||||
| AMI MANAGER | $146,555 | $0 | $6,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,115 | $0 | $36,521 | $0 | $220,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAMUEL L BOATRIGHT | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, LINE SERVICES | $147,558 | $0 | $6,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $30,779 | $0 | $33,805 | $0 | $218,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 2 | 1. BOARD MEMBER DAVID H. BENNETT, JR. HAS A CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM AND THIS FIRM PREPARES TAX RETURNS FOR OTHER BOARD MEMBERS. 2. BOARD MEMBER JAMES W. WATERS IS A MINORITY SHAREHOLDER OF FIRST SOUTHERN BANK, AND FIRST SOUTHERN BANK SERVES AS A DEPOSITORY INSTITUTION FOR THE CORPORATION. 3. BOARD MEMBER JERRY BOATRIGHT IS THE FATHER OF SAMMY BOATRIGHT, DIRECTOR OF LINE SERVICES. 4. CERTAIN BOARD MEMBERS ALSO SERVE ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR CERTAIN PROGRAM RELATED ORGANIZATIONS, SUCH AS OGLETHORPE POWER CORPORATION, GEORGIA TRANSMISSION CORPORATION AND GEORGIA SYSTEMS OPERATIONS CORPORATIONS. THESE BOARD MEMBERS MAY RECEIVE COMPENSATION FOR THEIR SERVICES DIRECTLY FROM THESE RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | INDIVIDUALS AND ENTITIES REQUESTING SERVICE ARE REQUIRED TO PAY A ONE-TIME MEMBERSHIP FEE. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | THE CORPORATION HAS EIGHT MEMBERS OF ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS. A BOARD ELECTION IS HELD ANNUALLY IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE CORPORATION'S ANNUAL MEMBER MEETING. THE MEMBERS ARE THE ONLY ONES ALLOWED TO VOTE IN THE ANNUAL ELECTION OF BOARD MEMBERS. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | CERTAIN DECISIONS, SUCH AS CHANGES TO THE CORPORATION'S CORPORATE BY-LAWS, MUST BE PRESENTED TO AND APPROVED BY THE MEMBERS. GENERALLY, SUCH CHANGES, IF ANY, ARE PRESENTED AT THE CORPORATION'S ANNUAL MEMBER MEETING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED AT REGULAR SCHEDULED BOARD MEETING WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BY MANAGEMENT PRIOR TO THE RETURN BEING FILED. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | AN ANNUAL DISCLOSURE OF ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST IS REQUIRED BY ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES, AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS THE DISCLOSURES. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS BASED ON A PAY MATRIX ESTABLISHED FOR THE POSITION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 18 | A NOTICE IS POSTED IN THE LOBBY. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | A NOTICE IS POSTED IN THE LOBBY. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 24e | ADMINISTRATIVE AND GENERAL EXPENSES 2,547,208. OTHER POSTRETIREMENT BENEFITS 786,146. OTHER DEDUCTIONS 91,948. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | INCREASE IN MEMBERSHIPS 1,585. OTHER COMPREHENSIVE LOSS -9,673,996. RETIREMENT OF MEMBERS CAPITAL CREDITS -2,878,089. INCREASE IN GAINS FROM RETIRED CAPITAL CREDITS 992,231. PATRONAGE CAPITAL ALLOCATED TO MEMBERS 11,287,366. OTHER EQUITIES -271,769. |
| FORM 990 PART XII, LINE 2C EXPLANATION | THE CORPORATION HAS NOT CHANGED ITS OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SATILLA REMC FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 928 GEORGIA HIGHWAY 32 EAST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ALMA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31510 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 582510297 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | SUPPORT OF LOCAL CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(c)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | Line 7 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
| Direct Controlling NA | N/A | DirectControllingNACd |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SATILLA REMC FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | R | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $294,339 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | CASH TRANSFERRED TO FOUNDATION | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |