STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

KINGS BRIDGE RETIREMENT INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KINGS BRIDGE RETIREMENT INC (EIN 58-1491527)
Tax period
2021-10-01 to 2022-09-30
Filed
2023-08-14
IRS object ID
202302269349302450
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-08-14T14:10:02-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SMITH & HOWARD ADVISORY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1271 17TH STREET NW SUITE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30363ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN581491527EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KINGS BRIDGE RETIREMENT CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% KEVIN SHAWInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlKINGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4043210263PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13055 BRIARCLIFF RDAddressLine1Txt
CityAtlantaCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303292601ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Personkevin shawPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone4044839671PhoneNum
Signature2023-08-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstkevinPersonFirstNm
Person LastshawPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSABRE J LINAHANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01372980PTIN
Phone4048746244PhoneNum
Preparation2023-08-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal Officerkevin shawPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13055 BRIARCLIFF RDAddressLine1Txt
CityAtlantaCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303292601ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$8,184,170GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.KINGSBRIDGE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1981FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOur mission is to provide high-quality housing with a community environment and homelike atmosphere for senior adults.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee132TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$370,142PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$348,333CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$7,112,233PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$7,811,371CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,652PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,215CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$64,606PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$6,083CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$7,548,633PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$8,168,002CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,258,313PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,531,157CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,080,251PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,408,484CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$8,338,564PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$8,939,641CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$789,931PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$771,639CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$16,501,315TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$19,968,434TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$7,859,275TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$11,041,080TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,642,040NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$8,927,354NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionOUR MISSION IS TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY HOUSING WITH A COMMUNITY ENVIRONMENT AND HOMELIKE ATMOSPHERE FOR SENIOR ADULTS. KING'S BRIDGE IS DEDICATED TO ENSURING THAT RESIDENTS ARE AFFORDED THE BEST IN ENVIRONMENT, OPPORTUNITIES, AND CARE THROUGH THE SERVICES, PROGRAMS, AND PLANNED ACTIVITIES IT OFFERS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$8,113,592ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,778,956RevenueAmt
DescINDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY PROVIDES RETIREMENT HOUSING AND INDEPENDENT LIVING SUPPORT TO APPROXIMATELY 129 RESIDENTS AND ASSISTED LIVING SUPPORT TO 51 RESIDENTS. MEMORY CARE UNIT PROVIDES ADDITIONAL RESIDENT SPECIFIC ACTIVITIES TO 12 DIFFERENT RESIDENTS AS PART OF ITS ASSISTED LIVING UNIT.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$8,113,592TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document25IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee132EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKEVIN SHAWPersonNm
Phone4049829185PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13055 BRIARCLIFF RD NEAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303292601ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Kevin Shaw
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR50.00.0Yes (X)$212,268$0$28,421
Brandy Robinson
Director of Marketing40.00.0$107,689$0$7,439Yes (X)
Randy Black
Business Manager40.00.0Yes (X)$78,058$0$22,597
Mary Geurin
SECRETARY-TREASURER1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ray Perez
BOARD MEMBER1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jack English
Board Member1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Anthony Ferrara
Board Member1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Danny Spinks
Board Member1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Karen Lucas
Board Member1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Betsy Smith
Board Member1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
David Sullivan
vice-chair1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
JoAnn Williams
Board Member1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Weyman Perry
VICE CHAIR1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Fred Runner
Board Member1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$398,015TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$58,457TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ICS GENERAL CONTRACTOR
5605 Glenridge Dr STE 345ATLANTAGA30342CONSTRUCTION$1,546,418
MORRISON LIVING
400 NORTHRIDGE RDATLANTAGA30350FOOD SERVICES$1,816,358
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$339,955GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$8,378AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$348,333TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
RESIDENCE RENTALS721310$4,367,285$4,367,285
OTHER INCOME900099$78,449$78,449
MEALS722410$32,415$32,415
ASSISTED LIVING623000$2,458,877$2,458,877
MEMORY CARE623000$874,345$874,345
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$7,811,371TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,215TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,215ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$8,760RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$8,760RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,760TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$8,760ExclusionAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$13,491GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$16,168CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$2,677TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$2,677ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,168,002TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$7,778,956RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$40,713ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$338,717TotalAmt
Program Services$294,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,784ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,745,967TotalAmt
Program Services$2,391,009ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$354,958ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,908TotalAmt
Program Services$39,404ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,504ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$175,537TotalAmt
Program Services$156,796ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,741ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$227,028TotalAmt
Program Services$201,853ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,175ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,451TotalAmt
Management And General$30,451ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,903,722TotalAmt
Program Services$1,903,722ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$193,256TotalAmt
Program Services$193,256ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$193,089TotalAmt
Program Services$173,510ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,579ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$848,828TotalAmt
Program Services$763,945ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$84,883ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,773TotalAmt
Management And General$2,773ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$318,454TotalAmt
Program Services$286,609ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,845ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,375,377TotalAmt
Program Services$1,198,458ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$176,919ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$270,312TotalAmt
Program Services$237,875ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,437ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRESIDENT SERVICESDesc
Total$272,222TotalAmt
Program Services$272,222ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,939,641TotalAmt
Program Services$8,113,592ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$826,049ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$268,417BOYAmt
EOY$2,259,367EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$496,428BOYAmt
EOY$828,875EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,804BOYAmt
EOY$25,673EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,732BOYAmt
EOY$40,315EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$37,236,335LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$20,505,633LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,606,234BOYAmt
EOY$16,730,702EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,700BOYAmt
EOY$83,502EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,501,315BOYAmt
EOY$19,968,434EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$293,800BOYAmt
EOY$335,347EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$9,950,363EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,456,069BOYAmt
EOY$665,745EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$109,406BOYAmt
EOY$89,625EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,859,275BOYAmt
EOY$11,041,080EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,642,040BOYAmt
EOY$8,927,354EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,642,040BOYAmt
EOY$8,927,354EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,501,315BOYAmt
EOY$19,968,434EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$771,639ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,056,953OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$407,467CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$370,142CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$339,955CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,117,564TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,733,590CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,576,242CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,472,886CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,125,796CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,833,240CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$34,741,754TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,733,590CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,576,242CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,880,353CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,495,938CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,173,195CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$35,859,318TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,695CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,682CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,925CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$15,331CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$51,633TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,695CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,682CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,925CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year$15,331CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$51,633TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$35,807,685PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$64,419CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$107,679CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$74,574CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$67,096CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,975CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$324,743TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$64,419CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$107,679CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$74,574CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$67,096CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,975CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$324,743TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$6,798,009CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,683,921CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,954,927CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,563,034CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,184,170CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$36,184,061TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98960PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98817PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00898InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01066InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 1FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDuring 2021, the Center received federal grants, Provider Relief Funds ("PRF") Phases II and III, from the Department of Health and Human Services in the amounts $128,856 and $192,256, respectively. During 2022, the Center received PRF Phase IV funds, from the Department of Health and Human Services in the amount of $339,955. The PRF is conditioned upon certain performance requirements and the incurrence of allowable qualifying expenses.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$588,967OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$588,967BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$30,437,137OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,343,157DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,093,980BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$313,023OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$218,417DepreciationAmt
Book Value$94,606BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,897,207OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$944,058DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,953,149BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$16,730,702TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SECURITY DEPOSIT PAYABLE$83,300
OTHER LIABILITIES$6,325
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$89,625TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,241,123TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$1,073,121OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,073,121RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$8,168,002RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$8,168,002TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,955,809TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$16,168OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$16,168ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$8,939,641ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$8,939,641TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
ASC 740 FOOTNOTEThe Center has been recognized as an organization exempt from federal income taxes under internal revenue code (the "Code") Section 501(a) as an organization described in section 501(c)(3) whereby only unrelated business income, as defined by section 512(a) of the code, is subject to Federal income tax. Accordingly, no provision for income taxes is required. The center annually evaluates all federal and state income tax positions. this process includes an analysis of whether these income tax positions the center takes meet the definition of an uncertain tax position under the income taxes topic of the financial accounting standards codification. in the normal course of business, the center is subject to examination by the federal and state taxing authorities. in general, the center is no longer subject to tax examinations for the years ending before September 30, 2019.
Part XI, Line 2DAmounts Included on line 1 but not on Form 990, Part VIII, Line 12: Cost of Goods Sold....16,168 Interest Rate Swap....1,056,953 -------------------------------- 1,073,121 TOTAL AMOUNTS NOT INCLUDED ON PART VIII
PART XII, LINE 2DAmounts Included on Line 1, but not on Form 990, Part IX, Line 25: Cost of Goods Sold....16,168

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKevin ShawPersonNm
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$209,268BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$3,000BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$8,868DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$19,628NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$240,764TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART 1, LINE 7:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationBONUSES ARE AWARDED TO EMPLOYEES BASED ON PERFORMANCE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF DEKALB COUNTYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN581500666BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2022-03-01BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$9,950,363IssuePriceAmt
PurposeRE-FINANCE MORTGAGEPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$0RetiredAmt
Bond Defeased$0BondDefeasedAmt
Total Proceeds$9,950,363TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$0InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$0CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$0RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$179,107IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Credit Enhancement$0CreditEnhancementAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$1,200,000WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$0CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$8,571,235OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Unspent$0UnspentAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadefalseFinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledYes (true)Form8038TFiledInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (true)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (true)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TRUISTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge25.TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated HedgefalseSuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge TerminatedfalseHedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line10BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsfalseWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDIANA SHAWPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionMARRIED TO EXECUTIVE DIRECTORRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$12,915TransactionAmt
TransactionCONTRACTOR PAYMENT - DesignTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part VI, Line 11ATHE AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE FORM 990 AND MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE BOARD THAT IT BE FILED. ALL VOTING MEMBERS OF THE BOARD RECEIVE A COPY OF THE FORM 990.
Part VI, Line 12CON AN ANNUAL BASIS, THE TRUSTEES ARE ASKED TO SIGN THAT THEY ARE NOT IN VIOLATION OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ASKED TO DO THE SAME.
Part VI, Line 15THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION IS SET AND ADJUSTED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. OTHER EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, AND MERIT INCREASES ARE DETERMINED BY HIM WITH THE APPROVAL OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
Part VI, Line 19ALL GOVERNING POLICIES, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY WRITTEN REQUEST TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
Part IX, Line 11GOTHER FEES FOR SERVICES ARE COMPRISED OF THE FOLLOWING: CHAPLAIN $37,410 OUTSIDE CONSULTING $12,552 FOOD SERVICE $1,817,118 MAINTENANCE SERVICES $36,642 ============================================= TOTAL $1,903,722
PART XI, LINE 9$1,056,953 - CHANGE IN INTEREST RATE SWAP
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:OTHER FEES TOTAL FEES:1903722