NEW ENGLAND QUALITY CARE ALLIANCE INC: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NEW ENGLAND QUALITY CARE ALLIANCE INC (EIN 04-3040427)
- Tax period
- 2021-10-01 to 2022-09-30
- Filed
- 2023-08-15
- IRS object ID
- 202312279349301386
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-08-15T11:10:23-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 263753134 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CBIZ MHM LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 BOYLSTON STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02116 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 043040427 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NEW ENGLAND QUALITY CARE ALLIANCE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NEWE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7813563336 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 325 WOOD RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRAINTREE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02184 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | NATHAN GAGNE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SVP OF FINANCE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7813563336 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-08-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | NATHAN | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | GAGNE | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | BRENDA L BOOTH | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01342395 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6177610600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-08-11 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Application Pending | Yes (X) | ApplicationPendingInd |
| Principal Officer | EMILY YOUNG | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 325 WOOD RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRAINTREE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02184 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $26,873,556 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.NEQCA.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1988 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | NEQCA IS A PARTNERSHIP OF COMMUNITY AND ACADEMIC PHYSICIANS DEDICATED TO PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE, INNOVATIVE, HIGH QUALITY, AND AFFORDABLE HEALTH CARE THAT BRINGS VALUE TO THEIR PATIENTS AND THE COMMUNITY, AND EXPANDS THE TEACHING AND RESEARCH MISSION OF TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 4 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 4 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $23,998,252 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $21,346,114 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $7,704,398 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,527,442 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $31,702,650 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,873,556 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,952,265 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,482,646 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,464,077 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $20,410,973 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,416,342 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $35,893,619 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $8,286,308 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$9,020,063 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $132,535,337 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $98,780,535 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $90,207,658 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $80,989,972 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $42,327,679 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $17,790,563 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | NEQCA IS A PARTNERSHIP OF COMMUNITY AND ACADEMIC PHYSICIANS DEDICATED TO PROVIDING COMPREHENSIVE, INNOVATIVE, HIGH QUALITY, AND AFFORDABLE HEALTH CARE THAT BRINGS VALUE TO THEIR PATIENTS AND THE COMMUNITY, AND EXPANDS THE TEACHING AND RESEARCH MISSION OF TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $26,140,642 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $21,346,114 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | NEW ENGLAND QUALITY CARE ALLIANCE, INC. IS A NONPROFIT CARE ORGANIZATION FORMED TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF PATIENTS, AND TO ENHANCE THE PATIENT'S EXPERIENCE OF CARE AND THE REDUCTION OF THE PER CAPITA COST OF CARE, THROUGH INTEGRATED CARE COORDINATION, SHARED SAVINGS, AND QUALITY INCENTIVES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $26,140,642 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 4 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NATHAN GAGNE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7813563336 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 325 WOOD RD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRAINTREE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02184 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN FREUND MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 39.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $587,094 | $51,963 | |||
| KELLI KENNEDY MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARK GILCHRIST MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MICHAEL WAGNER MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 49.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,964,592 | $177,648 | |||
| MICHELE CRAGE MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PETER ROMAN MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| WILLIAM GALVIN III MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 49.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $563,173 | $29,188 | |||
| JOSEPH WHITE | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 49.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,281,304 | $23,727 | |||
| DAN DRISCOLL MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 39.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $391,241 | $48,762 | |||
| DAVID CRISS MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 39.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $267,425 | $0 | |||
| EMILY YOUNG | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 49.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $444,029 | $26,232 | Yes (X) | ||
| NATHAN GAGNE | |||||||||
| INTERIM CFO | 39.00 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $388,686 | $0 | $32,585 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHARLES R WHIPPLE ESQ | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 39.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $381,654 | $42,882 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARGARET COSTELLO | |||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER(UNTIL 10/21) | 39.00 | 1.00 | $454,670 | $0 | $28,102 | Yes (X) | |||
| LISA MANN REED | |||||||||
| VP PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $235,460 | $0 | $17,279 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARGARET HOLDA | |||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF/HEAD OF COMMUNICATION | 40.00 | 0.00 | $213,494 | $0 | $8,518 | Yes (X) | |||
| JAMES HOWELL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CONTRACTING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $208,406 | $0 | $8,624 | Yes (X) | |||
| PRATIKSHA PATEL | |||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $258,357 | $0 | $16,186 | Yes (X) | |||
| BENJAMIN KRUSKAL | |||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $255,243 | $0 | $23,833 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOSEPH FROLKIS | |||||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT & CEO/TRUSTEE | 40.00 | 0.00 | $733,287 | $0 | $25,630 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL APKON | |||||||||
| FORMER TRUSTEE/CEO/PRESIDENT | 0.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $1,088,744 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CRAIG BEST | |||||||||
| FORMER TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $867,515 | $19,752 | Yes (X) | |||
| DEEB SALEM MD | |||||||||
| FORMER TRUSTEE | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $563,292 | $24,917 | Yes (X) | |||
| JEFFREY SYREK | |||||||||
| FORMER VP SYS CONTRACTING FIN. | 0.00 | 0.00 | $236,930 | $0 | $17,585 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,984,533 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $8,400,063 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $623,413 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 34 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCADIA SOLUTIONS LLC | |||||
| 20 BLANCHARD ROAD SUITE 10 | BURLINGTON | MA | 01803 | TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | $859,908 |
| WOOD ROAD LLC | |||||
| 325 WOOD ROAD | BRAINTREE | MA | 02184 | PROPERTY MANAGEMENT | $512,748 |
| ATHENAHEALTH INC | |||||
| PO BOX 415615 | BOSTON | MA | 022415615 | EHR MEDICAL BILLING | $352,792 |
| GAIA HEALTHCARE CONSULTING | |||||
| 374 HUMPHREY STREET | SWAMPSCOTT | MA | 01907 | CONSULTING SERVICES | $202,750 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INFRASTRUCTURE AND RISK REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $21,346,114 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $21,346,114 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $21,346,114 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $316,709 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $316,709 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,210,733 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $5,210,733 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,210,733 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,210,733 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,873,556 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $21,346,114 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,527,442 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,356,629 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,020,966 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $335,663 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,635,892 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,672,303 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $963,589 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $249,932 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $224,939 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,993 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,275,061 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,147,555 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $127,506 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $965,132 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $868,619 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $96,513 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,092 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $13,092 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $904,470 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $325,609 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $578,861 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,857 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $133,211 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $81,646 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $988,532 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $612,890 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $375,642 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $435,799 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $165,604 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $270,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,641 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,695 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,946 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $253,564 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $147,067 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $106,497 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $138,846 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $138,846 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELEGATION AGREEMENTS | $17,346,470 | $10,754,811 | $6,591,659 |
| EQUIPMENT | $31,500 | $9,135 | $22,365 |
| TRAINING/SEMINARS | $19,617 | $12,163 | $7,454 |
| DUES AND FEES | $15,587 | $9,664 | $5,923 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,998 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,411 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,587 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,893,619 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,140,642 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,752,977 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,101,126 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,756,104 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,842,036 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,096,231 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,806,542 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,211,662 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $142,933 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $322,556 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $3,642,817 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,475,892 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,278,605 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,166,925 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $46,549,438 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,130,692 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,814,657 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,096,365 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $132,535,337 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $98,780,535 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $48,399,255 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,661,974 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,808,403 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $40,327,998 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,207,658 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,989,972 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,327,679 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,790,563 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $42,327,679 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,790,563 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $132,535,337 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $98,780,535 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$9,020,063 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$13,917,053 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$1,600,000 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,154,288 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,323,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $25,982,687 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,998,252 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $21,346,114 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $126,804,590 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,154,288 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,323,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $25,982,687 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,998,252 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $21,346,114 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $126,804,590 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $126,804,590 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $169,186 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $165,038 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $207,226 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $260,010 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $316,709 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,118,169 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $169,186 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $165,038 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $207,226 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $260,010 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $316,709 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,118,169 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,323,474 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,488,287 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,189,913 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,258,262 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $21,662,823 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $127,922,759 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99130 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99330 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00870 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00670 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,330,188 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,328,119 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,069 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,293,579 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,147,773 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,145,806 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $19,050 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $19,050 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,166,925 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE FROM AFFILIATES | Desc |
| Book Value | $11,096,365 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $11,096,365 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $29,016,548 |
| LCO RESERVES | $11,048,366 |
| RESERVE FOR TERITIARY DISCOUNT | $263,084 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $40,327,998 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,956,503 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$13,917,053 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$13,917,053 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,873,556 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,873,556 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $35,893,619 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $35,893,619 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $35,893,619 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (1) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL WAGNER MD | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $1,159,806 | $0 | $315,435 | $0 | $489,351 | $0 | $140,771 | $0 | $36,877 | $0 | $2,142,240 | $0 | $473,302 |
| JOSEPH WHITE | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $915,140 | $0 | $299,585 | $0 | $66,579 | $0 | $8,700 | $0 | $15,027 | $0 | $1,305,031 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL APKON | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER TRUSTEE/CEO/PRESIDENT | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,088,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,088,744 | $0 | $0 |
| CRAIG BEST | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER TRUSTEE | $0 | $492,891 | $0 | $141,750 | $0 | $232,874 | $0 | $7,663 | $0 | $12,089 | $0 | $887,267 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSEPH FROLKIS | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER PRESIDENT & CEO/TRUSTEE | $320,153 | $0 | $99,038 | $0 | $314,096 | $0 | $17,250 | $0 | $8,380 | $0 | $758,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KAREN FREUND MD | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $517,760 | $0 | $56,001 | $0 | $13,333 | $0 | $29,000 | $0 | $22,963 | $0 | $639,057 | $0 | $0 |
| WILLIAM GALVIN III MD | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $470,768 | $0 | $79,547 | $0 | $12,858 | $0 | $8,196 | $0 | $20,992 | $0 | $592,361 | $0 | $1,968 |
| DEEB SALEM MD | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER TRUSTEE | $0 | $557,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $24,917 | $0 | $588,209 | $0 | $0 |
| MARGARET COSTELLO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER(UNTIL 10/21) | $333,772 | $0 | $48,699 | $0 | $72,199 | $0 | $7,747 | $0 | $20,355 | $0 | $482,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EMILY YOUNG | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | $359,097 | $0 | $84,567 | $0 | $365 | $0 | $5,825 | $0 | $20,407 | $0 | $470,261 | $0 | $0 |
| DAN DRISCOLL MD | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $275,546 | $0 | $104,127 | $0 | $11,568 | $0 | $26,167 | $0 | $22,595 | $0 | $440,003 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES R WHIPPLE ESQ | ||||||||||||||
| SECRETARY | $0 | $296,634 | $0 | $74,620 | $0 | $10,400 | $0 | $9,058 | $0 | $33,824 | $0 | $424,536 | $0 | $0 |
| NATHAN GAGNE | ||||||||||||||
| INTERIM CFO | $334,553 | $0 | $45,438 | $0 | $8,695 | $0 | $8,575 | $0 | $24,010 | $0 | $421,271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BENJAMIN KRUSKAL | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $243,173 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,833 | $0 | $279,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PRATIKSHA PATEL | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $247,325 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $1,032 | $0 | $7,476 | $0 | $8,710 | $0 | $274,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID CRISS MD | ||||||||||||||
| TRUSTEE | $0 | $267,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $267,425 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY SYREK | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER VP SYS CONTRACTING FIN. | $140,544 | $0 | $33,169 | $0 | $63,217 | $0 | $5,671 | $0 | $11,914 | $0 | $254,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LISA MANN REED | ||||||||||||||
| VP PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT | $206,724 | $0 | $27,937 | $0 | $799 | $0 | $7,372 | $0 | $9,907 | $0 | $252,739 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARGARET HOLDA | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF/HEAD OF COMMUNICATION | $184,718 | $0 | $27,540 | $0 | $1,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,518 | $0 | $222,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES HOWELL | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CONTRACTING | $185,704 | $0 | $21,822 | $0 | $880 | $0 | $7,232 | $0 | $1,392 | $0 | $217,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINES 4A-B | LINE 4A: JOSEPH FROLKIS RECEIVED $265,305 OF SEVERANCE IN CALENDAR YEAR 2021. MARGARET COSTELLO RECEIVED $60,710 OF SEVERANCE IN CALENDAR YEAR 2021. JEFFREY SYREK RECEIVED $61,699 OF SEVERANCE IN CALENDAR YEAR 2021. CRAIG BEST RECEIVED $161,538 OF SEVERANCE IN CALENDAR YEAR 2021. MICHAEL APKON RECEIVED $1,088,269 OF SEVERANCE IN CALENDAR YEAR 2021. |
| PART I, LINE 7 | BONUSES ARE PAID AS INDICATED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II. BONUS PAID TO OFFICERS ARE APPROVED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. OTHER BONUSES ARE APPROVED BY THE OFFICERS OF THE HOSPITAL. |
| LINE 4B: | SECTION 457(F) RETIREMENT PLAN EMPLOYER DEFERRALS: MICHAEL WAGNER, M.D., $473,302 CRAIG BEST, $55,569 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | TUFTS MEDICINE INTEGRATED NETWORK, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | TUFTS MEDICINE INTEGRATED NETWORK, INC., AS SOLE MEMBER, HAS THE POWER TO APPOINT THE CORPORATION'S TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | TUFTS MEDICINE INTEGRATED NETWORK, INC., AS SOLE MEMBER, HAS THE RIGHT TO APPROVE DECISIONS OF THE BOARD AS REQUIRED BY THE ORGANIZATIONS ARTICLES, BYLAWS AND THE LAWS OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE CFO AND CONTROLLER REVIEW THE FORM 990 WITH TAX ADVISORS FROM A NATIONAL ACCOUNTING FIRM. A COPY OF THE FORM 990 AS IT WILL BE ULTIMATELY FILED IS POSTED TO AN INTERNAL WEBSITE. PRIOR TO FILING , THE ORGANIZATION EMAILS ALL OF ITS GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS A LINK TO A PASSWORD PROTECTED WEBSITE, ADVISING THEM THAT THE FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW ON THAT SITE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION ENFORCES COMPLIANCE BY PROCEDURES INCLUDING ANNUAL DISCLOSURE AND REVIEW OF SUCH DISCLOSURE BY MANAGEMENT. CONFLICTS ARE RESOLVED BY THE APPROPRIATE HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT AND REVIEWED BY LEGAL. THE JOINT COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE WILL DISCUSS ANY APPEAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE TUFTS MEDICINE, INC. BOARD MEETS ANNUALLY TO REVIEW EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION. SULLIVAN AND COTTER, AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT TO THE BOARD, PROVIDED A COMPETITIVENESS ASSESSMENT BASED ON COMPARATOR INFORMATION INCLUDING NATIONAL, NORTHEAST AND BOSTON AREA DATA, TOTAL COMPENSATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE GROUP, INCLUDING THE PRESIDENT/CEO, COO AND VICE PRESIDENTS, WAS DETERMINED TO BE CONSERVATIVE AND WELL WITHIN MARKET AVERAGES. THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED SINCE THEN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WILL BE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST EITHER BY MAIL OR IN PERSON AT THE OFFICE, DEPENDING ON THE FORM OF THE REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | NET ASSET TRANSFER -1,600,000. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (47 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE INC | |||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 042767880 | HOSPITAL | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE PARENT CORPORATION | Yes (1) | |
| HALLMARK HEALTH MEDICAL ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 043140938 | MD OFFICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE PARENT CORPORATION | Yes (1) | |
| LM LONG TERM CARE SERVICES INC | |||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 042938772 | LONG-TERM CARE | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE PARENT CORPORATION | Yes (1) | |
| SAVIN LONG TERM CARE CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 043012616 | LONG-TERM CARE | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE PARENT CORPORATION | Yes (1) | |
| HALLMARK HEALTH VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION AND HOSPICE INC | |||||||||||
| 178 SAVIN ST SUITE 300 | MALDEN | MA | 02148 | 042437064 | VISITING NURSE | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICINE CARE AT HOME PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
| HALLMARK HEALTH PROPERTIES | |||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 222580542 | PROPERTY | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE PARENT CORPORATION | Yes (1) | |
| MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE PARENT CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 042103587 | PARENT | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | TUFTS MEDICINE INC | Yes (1) | |
| THE LOWELL GENERAL HOSPITAL | |||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 042103590 | HEALTH CARE | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | CIRCLE HEALTH INC | Yes (1) | |
| CIRCLE HEALTH PHYSICIANS INC | |||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 273902914 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | CIRCLE HEALTH INC | Yes (1) | |
| LGH PHYSICIAN ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 043190747 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | PF | CIRCLE HEALTH PHYSICIANS INC | Yes (1) | |
| CIRCLE HEALTH INC | |||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 222579798 | PARENT/SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | TUFTS MEDICINE INC | Yes (1) | |
| TUFTS MEDICINE INC | |||||||||||
| 800 DISTRICT AVENUE | BURLINGTON | MA | 01803 | 452250732 | PARENT/SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | N/A | |
| TUFTS MEDICINE INTEGRATED NETWORK INC | |||||||||||
| 800 DISTRICT AVENUE | BURLINGTON | MA | 01803 | 871600172 | HEALTH CARE | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICINE INC | Yes (1) | |
| CNS NURSING HOME CARE INC | |||||||||||
| 360 MERRIMACK STREET BUILDING 9 | LAWRENCE | MA | 01843 | 371836433 | HOME CARE SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | CIRCLE HOME INC | Yes (1) | |
| CIRCLE HOME INC | |||||||||||
| 360 MERRIMACK STREET BUILDING 9 | LAWRENCE | MA | 01843 | 042103812 | HOME CARE SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICINE CARE AT HOME PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 042810022 | FUNDRAISING, ADMIN. PLANNING & OTHER ACTIVITIES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | TUFTS MEDICINE INC | Yes (1) | |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043400617 | HOSPITAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
| NEW ENGLAND LONG-TERM CARE INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 042912578 | PEDIATRIC LONG-TERM CARE FACILITY | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
| NEW ENGLAND QUALITY CARE ALLIANCE INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043040427 | MEDICAL PROGRAMS & SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICINE INTEGRATED NETWORK INC | Yes (1) | |
| NEQCA ACCOUNTABLE CARE INC | |||||||||||
| 325 WOOD RD SUITE 210 | BRAINTREE | MA | 02184 | 800824142 | ACO | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICINE INTEGRATED NETWORK INC | Yes (1) | |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER COMMUNITY CARE INC | |||||||||||
| 325 WOOD RD SUITE 210 | BRAINTREE | MA | 02184 | 473046563 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| THE CAMERON M NEELY FOUNDATION | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043265628 | CHARITABLE | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
| HEART CENTER OF METROWEST INC | |||||||||||
| 99 LINCOLN STREET | FRAMINGHAM | MA | 01702 | 030390670 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT ANESTHESIOLOGY ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043418395 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT MEDICAL AND SURGICAL ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148397 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT NEUROLOGY ASSOICATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148384 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT OBGYN ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148385 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT OPHTHALMOLOGY ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148392 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 205129051 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT OTOLARYNGOLOGY | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148381 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT PATHOLOGY ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148393 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT PEDIATRIC ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148394 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT PSYCHIATRIC ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148387 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT RADIOLOGY ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148388 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT RADIATION ONCOLOGY ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148389 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT REHABILITATION MEDICINCE | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148378 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT SURGICAL ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148376 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT UROLOGY ASSOCIATES INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043148379 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| NEW ENGLAND MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043096445 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| PRATT MEDICAL GROUP INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 042743894 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 043044706 | ADMIN. | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
| LOWELL GENERAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY | |||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 223459303 | SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | 0 | N/A | |
| CARDIOVASCULAR CENTER AT TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER INC | |||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 823315703 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIANS ORG INC | Yes (1) | |
| TUFTS MEDICINE CARE AT HOME PARENT INC | |||||||||||
| 360 MERRIMACK STREET BUILDING 9 | LAWRENCE | MA | 01843 | 222587225 | MANAGEMENT SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12B, II | TUFTS MEDICINE INC | Yes (1) | |
| HOME HEALTH VNA INC | |||||||||||
| 360 MERRIMACK STREET BUILDING 9 | LAWRENCE | MA | 01843 | 042435675 | HOME HEALTH CARE | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICINE CARE AT HOME PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
| TUFTS MEDICINE CARE AT HOME INC | |||||||||||
| 360 MERRIMACK STREET BUILDING 9 | LAWRENCE | MA | 01843 | 043024278 | HOSPICE SERVICES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICINE CARE AT HOME PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
| HOME CARE INC | |||||||||||
| 360 MERRIMACK STREET BUILDING 9 | LAWRENCE | MA | 01843 | 042854358 | HOME HEALTH SUPPORTIVE SERIVCES | MA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | TUFTS MEDICINE CARE AT HOME PARENT INC | Yes (1) | |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALLMARK HEALTH INVESTMENTS LLC | ||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 020657666 | INVESTMENT | MA | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE INC | EXCLUDED | 0 | 0 |
| MONTVALE PETCT LLC | ||||||||||
| 100 BAYVIEW CIRCLE SUITE 400 | NEWPORT BEACH | CA | 92660 | 270325022 | CAT SCAN | DE | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE INC | RELATED | 0 | 0 |
| SHIELDS-TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER IMAGING MANAGEMENT LLC | ||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 320558307 | MEDICAL SERVICES (MRI) | MA | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER INC | RELATED | 0 | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (8 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALLMARK HEALTH ENTERPRISES INC | ||||||||||
| 585 LEBANON STREET | MELROSE | MA | 02176 | 042475660 | OTHER HEALTH SERVICES | MA | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE PARENT CORPORATION | C | 0 | |
| HALLMARK HEALTH PHO INC | ||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 461134759 | PHYSICIAN HOSPITAL ORGANIZATION | MA | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE INC | C | 0 | |
| LAWRENCE MELROSE MEDICAL ELECTRONICS RECORD INC | ||||||||||
| 170 GOVERNORS AVE | MEDFORD | MA | 02155 | 421685777 | ELECTRONIC MEDICAL RECORDS | MA | MELROSEWAKEFIELD HEALTHCARE INC | C | 0 | |
| LGH MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC | ||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 042919244 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | LGH SERVICES INC | C | 0 | |
| LGH MEDICAL BUILDING SERVICES INC | ||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 043058954 | MEDICAL OFFICE BUILDING | MA | LGH SERVICES INC | C | 0 | |
| LGH MEDICAL SERVICES INC | ||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 261889904 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | LGH SERVICES INC | C | 0 | |
| LGH SERVICES INC | ||||||||||
| 295 VARNUM AVENUE | LOWELL | MA | 01854 | 042854673 | MEDICAL SERVICES | MA | CIRCLE HEALTH INC | C | 0 | |
| TUFTS MEDICINE INDEMNITY COMPANY LTD | ||||||||||
| 800 WASHINGTON STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02111 | 980444573 | CAPTIVE INSURANCE | TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER INC | C | 0 | CJ | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (8 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| NEQCA ACCOUNTABLE CARE INC | ||
| D | $59,588 | BOOK VALUE |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER COMMUNITY | ||
| D | $497,953 | BOOK VALUE |
| TUFTS MEDICINE INC | ||
| D | $8,090,152 | BOOK VALUE |
| TUFTS MEDICAL CENTER INC | ||
| E | $28,772,824 | BOOK VALUE |
| TUFTS MEDICINE INTEGRATED NETWORK | ||
| D | $1,318,440 | BOOK VALUE |
| TUFTS MEDICINE INC | ||
| E | $226,931 | BOOK VALUE |
| WELLFORCE INDEMNITY COMPANY LTD | ||
| D | $1,054,000 | BOOK VALUE |
| TUFTS MEDICINE INTEGRATED NETWORK | ||
| R | $1,600,000 | BOOK VALUE |