4 RIVERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- 4 RIVERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC (EIN 83-3492758)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-08-16
- IRS object ID
- 202342289349301304
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-08-16T12:12:53-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | EIDE BAILLY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 E 10TH ST STE 500 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SIOUX FALLS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 571046375 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 833492758 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 4 RIVERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | 4RIV | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6203642116 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 MILO TER | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEBO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KS | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 66856 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROGER COLE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6203642116 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-08-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ROGER | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | COLE | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LAURIE HANSON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00851848 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6053391999 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-08-07 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DENNIS SVANES | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 MILO TER | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEBO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KS | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 66856 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $28,279,554 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | HTTPS://4RIVERSELECTRIC.COM/ | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2020 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | KS | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE ELECTRICITY SERVICE TO MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 50 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,069,310 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $26,556,363 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $28,091,627 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $306,384 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $75,258 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $33,566 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $44,514 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $27,965,623 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $28,211,399 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,810 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,750 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $842,967 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $2,494,073 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,787,063 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,882,126 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $23,342,710 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $24,097,824 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $25,974,550 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $28,476,773 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,991,073 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$265,374 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $77,059,961 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $78,628,848 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $40,062,268 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $39,965,402 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $36,997,693 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $38,663,446 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | SERVING AND CARING. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | 4 RIVERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE IS A RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE DELIVERING ELECTRICITY TO 12,607 METERS IN EAST, CENTRAL KANSAS. THE GOAL IS TO PROVIDE CONSISTENT, RELIABLE ELECTRIC SERVICE TO OUR MEMBERS AT A REASONABLE COST, CONSISTENT WITH MAINTAINING SOUND BUSINESS PRACTICES. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 30 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 50 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Members And Shr Gross Income | $28,673,318 | MembersAndShrGrossIncomeAmt |
| Other Sources Gross Income | $302,507 | OtherSourcesGrossIncomeAmt |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ROGER COLE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6203642116 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 MILO TER | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEBO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KS | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 66856 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL SPRINGER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.10 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,150 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT CONVERSE | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 0.90 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,150 | $0 | $0 | |
| A EUGENE HUSTON | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.90 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $6,150 | $0 | $0 | |
| LARRY FELTS | |||||||
| TREASURER | 2.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $4,150 | $0 | $0 | |
| TOM AYERS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.10 | Yes (X) | $3,750 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID KUNKEL | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.20 | Yes (X) | $3,850 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WARREN SCHMIDT | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.90 | Yes (X) | $3,950 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NICK FRANKENBERY | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.30 | Yes (X) | $3,750 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RANDALL BUNNEL | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.30 | Yes (X) | $3,550 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SANDRA SMITH | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.30 | Yes (X) | $5,100 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT HARKRADER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.30 | Yes (X) | $6,600 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAROL WEHMEYER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 0.90 | Yes (X) | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STACY HEINS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.30 | Yes (X) | $3,350 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LOREN DICKENS JR | |||||||
| TRUSTEE - BEGIN 04/2022 | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $3,150 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROGER COLE | |||||||
| CFO | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $158,944 | $0 | $104,392 | ||
| MARK DOEBELE | |||||||
| COO | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $181,688 | $0 | $282,766 | ||
| DENNIS SVANES | |||||||
| CEO | 50.00 | Yes (X) | $286,585 | $0 | $105,752 | ||
| KENNETH CAUDELL | |||||||
| IT MANAGER | 50.00 | $134,469 | $0 | $80,823 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $816,636 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $573,733 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POOR BOY TREE SERVICE INC | |||||
| 273 EAST 410TH ROAD | FAIR PLAY | MO | 65649 | TREE CUTTING AND SPRAYING | $655,265 |
| OSMOSE UTILITIES SERVICES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 117284 | ATLANTA | GA | 30368 | POLE TESTING AND CHECKING | $253,099 |
| NISC | |||||
| PO BOX 1147 | MANDAN | ND | 58554 | COMPUTER SOFTWARE AND SERVICES | $217,373 |
| KANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | |||||
| PO BOX 4267 | TOPEKA | KS | 66604 | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $196,930 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALE OF ELECTRICITY | 221000 | $27,610,450 | $27,610,450 | |
| CAPITAL CREDITS | 221000 | $286,872 | $286,872 | |
| OTHER OPERATING REVENUE | 221000 | $153,526 | $153,526 | |
| RENTAL OF ELECTRIC PROPERTY | 221000 | $40,779 | $40,779 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $28,091,627 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $49,258 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $49,258 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $25,308 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $25,308 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,308 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $25,308 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $26,000 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $26,000 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,000 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $26,000 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $87,361 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $68,155 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,206 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $19,206 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,211,399 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $28,070,054 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $141,345 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,750 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,494,073 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $977,050 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $766,805 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,256 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,015 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $219,934 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,488 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $262,754 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $820 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,339,728 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,839,895 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| COST OF POWER | $13,544,886 |
| DISTRIBUTION - OPERATIO | $2,734,508 |
| DISTRIBUTION - MAINTENA | $1,767,541 |
| CUSTOMER ACCOUNTS & SER | $766,969 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $564,301 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,476,773 | TotalAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,595,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,918,603 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,207,811 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,663,495 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $196,913 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $292,670 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $352,099 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $171,170 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $96,954,477 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $34,251,237 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $62,168,717 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,703,240 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,038,632 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,207,245 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,325,518 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,497,810 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $168,776 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $168,776 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,745 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,839 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,059,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,628,848 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,795,283 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,906,051 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $253,545 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $217,475 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $35,833,716 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $34,234,831 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $600,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $579,724 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $607,045 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,062,268 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,965,402 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,997,693 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,663,446 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,059,961 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,628,848 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$265,374 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $1,931,127 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $631,834 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $631,834 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,286,836 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,649,979 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,636,857 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $86,177,936 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $32,601,258 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $53,576,678 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $857,871 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $857,871 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $62,703,240 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (9 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| OTHER COOPERATIVE INVESTMENTS | $77,948 | C |
| KANSAS ELECTRIC POWER COOP | $7,946,560 | C |
| KANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | $39,239 | C |
| FEDERATED INSURANCE | $262,098 | C |
| COBANK | $479,607 | C |
| COOPERATIVE FINANCE CORPORATION | $296,600 | C |
| NATIONAL RURAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE | $169,766 | C |
| NATIONAL INFORMATION SOLUTIONS COOPERATIVE | $143,026 | C |
| ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | $82,966 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $9,497,810 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CUSTOMER DEPOSITS | Desc |
| Amt | $607,045 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $607,045 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,211,399 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $28,211,399 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $28,211,399 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,982,700 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,982,700 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $2,494,073 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,494,073 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $28,476,773 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | IN CONFORMITY WITH ITS BYLAWS, THE COOPERATIVE CONDUCTS ITS OPERATIONS ON A COOPERATIVE BASIS. ANNUAL REVENUE, IN EXCESS OF THE COST OF PROVIDING SERVICE, IS ALLOCATED IN THE FORM OF CAPITAL CREDITS TO THE MEMBERS' CAPITAL ACCOUNTS ON THE BASIS OF PATRONAGE. THE COOPERATIVE HAS A LETTER OF EXEMPTION FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX, ISSUED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND FILES IRS FORM 990 ANNUALLY. AN EVALUATION OF WHETHER IT HAS ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IS DETERMINED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS BY THE COOPERATIVE. WHILE THE COOPERATIVE BELIEVES IT HAS ADEQUATELY PROVIDED FOR ALL TAX POSITIONS, AMOUNTS ASSERTED BY TAXING AUTHORITIES COULD BE DIFFERENT THAN THE POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE COOPERATIVE. THE COOPERATIVE RECOGNIZES ANY INTEREST AND PENALTIES ASSESSED BY TAXING AUTHORITIES IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | 2022 PATRONAGE ALLOCATION IN 2023 2,494,073. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DOEBELE | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $181,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $259,555 | $0 | $25,072 | $0 | $466,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DENNIS SVANES | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $286,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $82,540 | $0 | $25,976 | $0 | $395,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROGER COLE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $158,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $83,707 | $0 | $22,280 | $0 | $264,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KENNETH CAUDELL | ||||||||||||||
| IT MANAGER | $134,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $57,611 | $0 | $24,573 | $0 | $216,653 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 4B | THE CEO, DENNIS SVANES, PARTICIPATES IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN. CONTRIBUTIONS ADJUSTED FOR GAINS/(LOSSES) IN THIS PLAN WERE $1,388 IN 2022. |
| FORM 990, SCHEDULE J, PART II | AS REQUIRED PER THE INSTRUCTIONS OF FORM 990 AND SCHEDULE J, THE AMOUNT REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J COLUMN C IS THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE IN THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN RATHER THAN THE EXPENSE ON THE BOOKS OF THE COOPERATIVE. THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE IN THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN FOR DENNIS SVANES IS $75,957, WHEREAS THE ACTUAL EXPENSE FOR THE PLAN WAS $91,155. THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE IN THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN FOR MARK DOEBELE IS $254,235, WHEREAS THE ACTUAL EXPENSE FOR THE PLAN WAS $61,355. THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE IN THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN FOR ROGER COLE IS $79,155, WHEREAS THE ACTUAL EXPENSE FOR THE PLAN WAS $52,590. THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE IN THE DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN FOR KENNETH CAUDELL IS $53,712, WHEREAS THE ACTUAL EXPENSE FOR THE PLAN WAS $44,877. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | ALL ELECTRIC CUSTOMERS ARE VOTING MEMBERS OF THE COOPERATIVE. EACH MEMBER HAS ONE VOTE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | MEMBERS VOTE FOR THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AT THE COOPERATIVE'S ANNUAL MEETING. THE BOARD CONSISTS OF 7-14 MEMBERS WITH 3 YEAR TERMS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBERS VOTE ON CHANGES TO BY-LAWS AND ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION. THERE IS ONE CLASS OF MEMBERSHIP. DISPOSITION OF ALL OR ANY SUBSTANTIAL PORTION OF THE ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM MAY NOT OCCUR WITHOUT AUTHORIZATION BY THE MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THE COOPERATIVE DOES NOT HAVE ANY COMMITTEES WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE CFO REVIEWS THE 990 IN DETAIL. THE BOARD RECEIVES A COPY OF THE 990 PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE GENERAL MANAGER AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEW THE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS TO DETERMINE IF A CONFLICT EXISTS. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THE CONFLICTED BOARD MEMBER OR OFFICER IS EXCLUDED FROM DISCUSSIONS AND VOTING RELATED TO THE POTENTIAL OR EXISTING RELATIONSHIP INVOLVING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE REMAINING BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS WILL REVIEW, FOR FAIRNESS, ALL PAST TRANSACTIONS INVOLVING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. LEGAL REMEDIES WILL BE CONSIDERED IF NEEDED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE GENERAL MANAGER'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE GENERAL MANAGER ANNUALLY. BOTH REVIEW AND APPROVAL ARE COMPLETED ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ALL DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | RETIREMENT OF CAPITAL CREDITS -562,945. 2022 PATRONAGE ALLOCATION IN 2023 2,494,072. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LCEC SERVICES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 MILO TERRACE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LEBO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | KS | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 66856 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 481206694 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | INTERNET | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | KS | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 4 RIVERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $100 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |