STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

PINE SCHOOL INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PINE SCHOOL INC (EIN 59-1276282)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-05-06
IRS object ID
202521269349301767
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-05-06T11:18:26-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN651083521PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Holyfield & Thomas LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1125 Butler StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityWest Palm BeachCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33407ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN591276282EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Pine School IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPINEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7726757005PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112350 SE Federal HighwayAddressLine1Txt
CityHobe SoundCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33455ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKristi JacksonPersonNm
Person TitleDir. of FinancePersonTitleTxt
Phone7726757005PhoneNum
Signature2025-05-04SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonScott Y Haynes CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01366363PTIN
Phone5616896000PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKristi JacksonPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112350 SE Federal HighwayAddressLine1Txt
CityHobe SoundCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33455ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$22,122,176GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.thepineschool.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1969FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionThe Pine School is an independent college preparatory school, Kindergarten through 12th Grade. We promote academic, artistic, and athletic excellence in a close-knit learning environment that extends from the classroom to our expansive natural campus and beyond. Our challenging curriculum cultivates intellectual curiosity and honors each student's voice as we strive for inclusivity. From a strong sense of community and connection, Pine School students become inspired and prepared to navigate a complex and changing world.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body20VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent20VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee121TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers15TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,334,175PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,463,978CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$12,942,203PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$15,606,225CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$120,437PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$332,859CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$694,382PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$209,951CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,091,197PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$17,193,111CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,894,798PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,869,880CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,722,946PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,746,437CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$987,244CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,978,549PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,688,835CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$13,596,293PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$15,305,152CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,494,904PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,887,959CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$27,333,120TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$30,304,025TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$14,729,141TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$15,487,060TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$12,603,979NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$14,816,965NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe Pine School's mission is to promote academic, artistic, and athletic excellence.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,522,342ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,869,880GrantAmt
Revenue$15,606,225RevenueAmt
DescThe Pine School is a college preparatory nonsectarian day school which provides a superior college preparatory education for children of kindergarten age through 12th grade by providing instruction and student activities. Average enrollment is over 420 students. Accomplishments include:Two scholarship programs - the "Pine School Scholarship Program" is awarded to students judged to be academically strong. The "Patriot Scholarship Program" is awarded to students of veterans and qualify on a financial needs basis.Academic program - staffed by learning (continued on Schedule O) specialists that develop a child's learning profile which includes the student's strengths and natural interests. The student support team develops a plan that matches the student's specific academic ability, developmental level and intellectual potential.Fine Arts Program - The Pine School is passionate about arts education. We believe that every student who attends our school should have a chance to develop their artistic talents. We encourage creativity and collaboration and will continue to offer opportunities for our students to contribute to our school and community through their artistic expressions.Athletic Program - The Pine School athletic program emphasizes the value of physical activity, good sportsmanship, fitness for life, and the joy of athletic competition.Other events and accomplishments include food fairs, book fairs, concerts, golf tournament, fund raising auctions, etc.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$12,522,342TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsYes (1)ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document14IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee121EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members20GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member20IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldFLStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Kristi D JacksonBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7726755000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112350 SE Federal HighwayAddressLine1Txt
CityHobe SoundCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33455ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Russell Katz
Chairman2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Cris Branden
Treasurer1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Trantor
Secretary1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kimberly Crook
Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tony Julian
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ellen Koo
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Teresa Krastel
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AJ Longmaid
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Don Mader
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Scott Berry
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tom McNicholas
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Grant Mortell
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Rhys
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Chris Saia
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bill Sarcia
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tammy Skelly
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Amy Swan
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephanie Critchfield
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Matt Kuntz
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Chris Sadaka
Trustee1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Binney P Caffrey
Head of School40.00$296,797$0$13,468Yes (X)
John Boyer
Director of Development40.00$118,500$0$2,270Yes (X)
Kelly Hilton-Green
Assistant Head of School40.00$115,200$0$3,000Yes (X)
Paul Needham
Director of Technology40.00$109,500$0$2,730Yes (X)
Kelly Carlson
Controller40.00$125,000$0$2,250Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$764,997TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$23,718TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Flik Independent Schools
PO Box 50196Los AngelesCA90074Lunch and Catering Service$840,216
Professional Bank (Seacoast)
PO Box 9012StuartFL349959012Mortgage payment & interest$448,319
Grand Classroom
PO Box 7166CharlottesvilleVA22906Educational Experiences provider$257,382
Trane
POBox 406469AtlantaGA303846469Air Handler$218,000
Sand Court Experts LLC
35816 Pinegate TrailEustisFL32736Sand Court Construction$214,765
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$502,824FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$961,154AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$112,618NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,463,978TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Tuition & Fees Revenue900099$14,730,494$14,730,494
Auxillary Income900099$836,592$836,592
Pine Store Income900099$39,139$39,139
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$15,606,225TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$312,232TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$312,232ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,506,603SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,485,976SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$20,627SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$20,627TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$20,627ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$87,001FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$502,824ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$443,089FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$356,088TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$356,088ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Other Revenues900099$132,533$132,533
Derivative Instruments900099$13,604$13,604
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$146,137OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,193,111TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,606,225RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$122,908ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,869,880TotalAmt
Program Services$2,869,880ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$822,847TotalAmt
Program Services$634,102ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$108,700ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$80,045FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,811,636TotalAmt
Program Services$4,478,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$767,736ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$565,344FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,867TotalAmt
Program Services$57,694ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,890ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,283FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$568,841TotalAmt
Program Services$438,359ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$75,146ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$55,336FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$468,246TotalAmt
Program Services$360,839ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$61,857ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$45,550FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,003TotalAmt
Management And General$16,003ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$87,172TotalAmt
Management And General$87,172ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,200TotalAmt
Management And General$1,200ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$245,569TotalAmt
Program Services$40,947ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$154,622ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$50,000FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$564,646TotalAmt
Program Services$474,939ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,663ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$38,044FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$107,377TotalAmt
Program Services$68,423ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$38,954FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$281,695TotalAmt
Program Services$217,079ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,213ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,403FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$529,583TotalAmt
Program Services$408,106ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,960ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$51,517FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$285,445TotalAmt
Program Services$219,969ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,708ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,768FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Teaching and School Sup$955,060$955,060
Lunch Program$748,222$748,222
Repairs & Maintenance$477,841$303,114$174,727
Summer & Day Camp$138,216$138,216

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$250,806TotalAmt
Program Services$108,837ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$141,969ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,305,152TotalAmt
Program Services$12,522,342ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,795,566ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$987,244FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,423BOYAmt
EOY$20,904EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,863,694BOYAmt
EOY$9,714,058EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$174,560BOYAmt
EOY$53,333EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,104BOYAmt
EOY$63,532EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$514,663BOYAmt
EOY$707,856EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$19,752,587LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,761,605LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,415,980BOYAmt
EOY$15,990,982EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,569,062BOYAmt
EOY$2,965,540EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$748,634BOYAmt
EOY$787,820EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,333,120BOYAmt
EOY$30,304,025EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$425,118BOYAmt
EOY$599,827EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,933,192BOYAmt
EOY$6,657,444EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,343,556BOYAmt
EOY$8,176,932EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,275BOYAmt
EOY$52,857EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,729,141BOYAmt
EOY$15,487,060EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,291,359BOYAmt
EOY$11,393,029EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,312,620BOYAmt
EOY$3,423,936EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,603,979BOYAmt
EOY$14,816,965EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,333,120BOYAmt
EOY$30,304,025EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,887,959ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$325,027NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Protection Natural HabitatYes (X)ProtectionNaturalHabitatInd
Preservation Open SpaceYes (X)PreservationOpenSpaceInd
Written Policy Monitoring0WrittenPolicyMonitoringInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,405,253BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$54,224ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$372,330InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$2,831,807EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,267,799BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,150ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$171,502InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$35,198AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,405,253EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,483,285BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$11,890ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$182,453InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$44,923AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,267,799EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,901,816BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$67,478ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$553,789InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$39,798AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,483,285EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,056,683BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$25,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$179,867InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,901,816EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,470,872OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,470,872BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,510,730OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,901,641DepreciationAmt
Book Value$12,609,089BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,261,405OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,859,964DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,401,441BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$509,580OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$509,580BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$15,990,982TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLeases PayableDesc
Amt$52,857Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$52,857TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,077,743TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$325,027NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$443,089OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$768,116RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$14,309,627RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$2,883,484OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$2,883,484RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$17,193,111TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$12,878,361TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$443,089OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$443,089ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$12,435,272ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,869,880OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,869,880ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$15,305,152TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:During fiscal year 2014, the School adopted FASB ASC 740-10, Accounting for Uncertainty in Income Taxes. This pronouncement seeks to reduce the diversity in practice associated with certain aspects of measurement and recognition in accounting for income taxes. It prescribes a recognition threshold and measurement attribute for financial statement recognition and measurement of a tax position which an entity takes or expects to take in a tax return. An entity may only recognize or continue to recognize tax positions which meet a "more likely than not" threshold. The School assesses its income tax positions based on management's evaluation of the facts, circumstances and information available at the reporting date. The School uses the prescribed "more likely than not" threshold when making its assessment. At adoption, the School did not record any cumulative effect adjustment, and the School did not accrue any interest expense or penalties related to tax positions. There are currently no open federal or state tax years under audit. There is currently no unrelated business taxable income for tax year 2023.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Special Fundraising Event Expenses 443,089.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Tuition Discounts 2,869,880. Gain on derivative financial instrument 13,604.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Special Fundraising Event Expenses 443,089.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Tuition Discounts 2,869,880.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid Rcvd0GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule E, Part I, Line 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationWe at The Pine School are committed to continuous growth by examining and learning from diverse perspectives as an active, necessary pursuit. We encourage the respectful expression of different life experiences, thoughts, and opinions and cultivate an atmosphere in which thoughtful dialogue can flourish. We recognize and appreciate all abilities, colors, family structures, gender identities, national or ethnic origins, races, religions, sexual orientations, and socioeconomic backgrounds. Those who learn from, work at and support The Pine School commit to building an inclusive community.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Auction EventEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$589,825GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$502,824CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$87,001GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$321,569RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$121,520OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$589,825GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$502,824CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$87,001GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$321,569RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$121,520OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$443,089DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$356,088NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (4 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc
Tuition Discounts - Siblings134$231,848Sibling discount, 5% 2nd, 10% 3rd
Scholarships21$360,284The Pine School, The Patriot, The Merit scholarships
Tuition Remissions40$589,625Faculty/Staff 50% discount on tuition
Financial Aid113$1,688,123Financial assistance

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTuition discounts are determined by policy. Tuition remission is 50% for children of full time employees. Sibling discount is 5% for 1st and 2nd siblings and 10% for 3rd and more. Scholarships are awarded based upon evaluation criteria. Grades, test scores, recommendations and interviews are used to determine scholarship awards.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBinney P CaffreyPersonNm
TitleHead of SchoolTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$296,797BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$5,068DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$8,400NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$310,265TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Florida Development Finance Corporation Educational Facilities Rev BondsBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN591276282BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2022-01-26BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$8,750,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeAcquisition, renovation, and improvement of Educational FacilitiesPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$166,624RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$8,750,000TotalProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2022SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledYes (1)Form8038TFiledInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (1)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Professional BankBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge10.000000000000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$102,618NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesPublic ExchangeMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescPianoDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$10,000NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFair Market ValueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6The Pine School is a not-for-profit school governed by a board of trustees.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA copy of Form 990 is reviewed by the finance committee, then it is reviewed by the full board before it is filed.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cExecutive committee monitor and enforce the policy.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The compensation levels are determined by the board using the National Association of Independent Schools compensation records as a benchmark.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The Organization makes its governing documents, financial statement, etc. available upon request.
Part XII Line 2bThe audit report is reviewed at the annual audit report review meeting.