FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC (EIN 57-0604703)
- Tax period
- 2022-04-01 to 2023-03-31
- Filed
- 2023-08-28
- IRS object ID
- 202342409349301284
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-08-28T14:05:55-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-03-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 621867889 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Terry Horne CPA Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 732 West Main Street | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Lebanon | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37087 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 570604703 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FETTER HEALTH CARE NETWORK INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FETT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MICHAEL SAVINO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-08-28 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | MICHAEL | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | SAVINO | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | XXX-XX-XXXX | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TERRY HORNE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120946 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6154447293 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-08-28 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Federated Assurance Level | FAL1 | FederatedAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MICHAEL SAVINO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $24,363,773 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | SC | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THIER ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 230 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,768,061 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,409,028 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $12,716,333 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $13,873,988 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,497 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,078 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $80,151 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $79,679 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $22,569,042 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $24,363,773 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,385,846 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,740,644 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,785,470 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,806,602 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $21,171,316 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $24,547,246 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,397,726 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$183,473 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $16,533,926 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,725,106 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,917,222 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $4,109,241 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $12,616,704 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $12,615,865 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE TO INDIVIDUALS REGARDLESS OF THIER ABILITY TO PAY. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFILLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $19,184,911 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $13,873,988 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES HEALTH CARE REGUARDLESS OF THE INDIVIDUAL'S ABILITY TO PAY. THESE MEDICAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN AREAS THAT HAVE A SHORTAGE OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. THIS IS A DIRECT FULFULLMENT OF THEIR TAX EXEMPT PURPOSE. OVER 59,800 VISITS WERE PROVIDED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $19,184,911 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 90 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 230 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | SC | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MICHAEL SAVINO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 8437224112 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 51 NASSAU ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHARLESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | SC | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 29403 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICHOLAS SHUNGU | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHELI QUENGA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUWAN AYERS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALLISON MCCULLOUGH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REBA HOUGH-MARTIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CARLISLE HARRISON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HAROLD RHODES | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD FOSTER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CATHERINE O'CONNER DURHAM | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VICKY INGALLS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EDNA EDWARDS WILLIAMS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LEWANN HARPER-ARMSTRONG | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANGELA JOHNSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARETHA POWERS | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $260,190 | $0 | $30,040 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL SAVINO | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $142,664 | $0 | $27,637 | Yes (X) | ||
| NATASHA CHATMAN | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATIONAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $141,317 | $0 | $23,694 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHARVETTE SLAUGHTER | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $232,510 | $0 | $14,981 | Yes (X) | ||
| LARRY WILSON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $220,712 | $0 | $24,003 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHARLES EFFIONG | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $196,643 | $0 | $19,785 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEITH TAYLOR | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $184,201 | $0 | $18,821 | Yes (X) | ||
| DANA SIMPSON | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $177,833 | $0 | $18,120 | Yes (X) | ||
| ELEANOR JENKINS-ALFORD | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $174,745 | $0 | $23,612 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,730,815 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $200,693 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRONIC CARE STAFFING LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 2556 | MT PLEASANT | SC | 29465 | CONTRACT STAFFING SERVICES | $468,691 |
| ECLINICALWORKS LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 847950 | BOSTON | MA | 02284 | CONTRACT DATA PROCESSING & SOFTWARE SERVICES | $377,106 |
| LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA | |||||
| PO BOX 12140 | BURLINGTON | SC | 27216 | CONTRACT LAB SERVICES | $280,036 |
| PHYSICIAN SERVICES OF SC | |||||
| PO BOX 25248 | COLUMBIA | SC | 29224 | CONTRACT BILLING SERVICES | $468,252 |
| WILLIS HAGOOD CONSTRUCTION LLC | |||||
| 2561 OSCAR JOHNSON DR SUITE A | NORTH CHARLESTON | SC | 29405 | CONTRACT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $731,180 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $8,800,491 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,608,537 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $1,065,536 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,409,028 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $13,873,988 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $13,873,988 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,078 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,078 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $79,679 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $79,679 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $79,679 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $79,679 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $24,363,773 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $13,873,988 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $80,757 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $789,962 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $649,392 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $140,570 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,774,223 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,034,948 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,739,275 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $416,855 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $342,678 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $74,177 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,020,980 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $819,488 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $201,492 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $738,624 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $607,189 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $131,435 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $79,688 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $79,688 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,948 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $90,948 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,292,334 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $427,805 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $864,529 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,860,444 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,125,141 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $735,303 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $839,207 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $306,317 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $532,890 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $732,642 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $566,614 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $166,028 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $151,270 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,384 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $117,886 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $919,861 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $777,466 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $142,395 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $377,704 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,961 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $338,743 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRUGS AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $3,162,855 | $3,162,855 | $0 | $0 |
| CONTRACT 340B PHARMACY FEES | $470,439 | $470,439 | $0 | $0 |
| SECURITY SERVICES | $203,075 | $196,099 | $6,976 | $0 |
| CONTRACT PATIENT CARE AND LAB SERVICES | $1,626,135 | $1,626,135 | $0 | $0 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,547,246 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,184,911 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,362,335 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,369,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,971,918 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $110,236 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $115,907 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $179,790 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $494,022 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,670,320 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,275,301 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $111,152 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $115,608 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $251,493 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $389,945 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $15,939,481 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,052,006 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,666,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,887,475 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,730 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,574 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $114,747 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $141,036 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $277,320 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,533,926 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,725,106 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,338,078 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,484,412 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,579,144 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,342,483 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $282,346 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,917,222 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,109,241 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,585,584 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,425,381 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,120 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $190,484 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,616,704 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,615,865 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,533,926 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,725,106 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$183,473 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $26,289 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $156,345 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,677,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,394,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,190,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,768,061 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,409,028 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,438,853 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,677,268 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,394,249 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,190,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,768,061 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,409,028 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $46,438,853 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $46,438,853 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $31,869 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $33,380 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,706 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $84,648 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $80,757 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $236,360 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $46,675,213 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $58,363,689 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99490 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99630 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
| Public Support Total509 | $0 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
| Public Support CY509 | 0 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $1,054,971 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,054,971 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $9,899,374 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,169,427 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,729,947 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $4,937,368 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,882,579 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,054,789 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $47,768 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $47,768 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,887,475 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $282,346 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $282,346 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,670,913 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $26,289 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $280,851 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $307,140 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $24,363,773 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $24,363,773 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,828,097 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $280,851 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $280,851 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $24,547,246 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $24,547,246 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)
| Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARETHA POWERS | |||||||||||||
| $260,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,352 | $0 | $16,688 | $0 | $290,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL SAVINO | |||||||||||||
| $142,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,679 | $0 | $12,958 | $0 | $170,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NATASHA CHATMAN | |||||||||||||
| $141,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,627 | $0 | $15,067 | $0 | $165,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHARVETTE SLAUGHTER | |||||||||||||
| $232,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,155 | $0 | $2,826 | $0 | $247,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LARRY WILSON | |||||||||||||
| $220,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,067 | $0 | $12,936 | $0 | $244,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES EFFIONG | |||||||||||||
| $196,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,962 | $0 | $7,823 | $0 | $216,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEITH TAYLOR | |||||||||||||
| $184,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,111 | $0 | $7,710 | $0 | $203,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANA SIMPSON | |||||||||||||
| $177,833 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,120 | $0 | $11,000 | $0 | $195,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ELEANOR JENKINS-ALFORD | |||||||||||||
| $174,745 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,678 | $0 | $12,934 | $0 | $198,357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 71036 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $1,065,536 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (24 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Pt VI, Line 11b | 990 REVIEW POLICY. THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. COPIES OF THE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | FORM 990 ARE GIVEN TO MEMBERS OF THE FINANCE COMMITTEE |
| Pt VI, Line 11b | AND FULL BOARD TO REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | POLICY COVERS OFFICERS, BOARD MEMBERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | INDIVIDUALS ARE SCREENED FOR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | INTEREST. IN THE EVENT AN ISSUE ARISES, AN INVESTIGATION |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | OCCURS BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER FOR EMPLOYEES OR |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | THE HUMAN RESOURCES COMMITTEE FOR OFFICERS OR BOARD |
| Pt VI, Line 12c | MEMBERS AND CORRECTIVE ACTIONS ARE ENFORCED. |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | COMPENSATION REVIEW DURING 2021, OFFICER COMPENSATION WAS |
| Pt VI, Line 15a | REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WITH ASSISTANCE FROM |
| Pt VI, Line 15b | THE SOUTH CAROLINA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION. |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE. THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON |
| Pt VI, Line 19 | REQUEST. |
| Pt XI | LINE 9 REPRESENTS THE CHANGE IN NET ASSETS WITH DONOR |
| Pt XI | RESTRICTIONS FOR THE YEAR AND THE CUMULATIVE EFFECT |
| Pt XI | ADJUSTMENT TO NET ASSETS RESULTING FROM THE ORGANIZATION'S |
| Pt XI | IMPLEMENTATION OF FASB ASC 842. |