PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC (EIN 58-0648693)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-10-11
- IRS object ID
- 202302849349301965
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-10-11T16:47:12-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 580692043 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAULDIN & JENKINS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 GALLERIA PKWY SE STE 1700 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 303395946 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 580648693 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PRES | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 926 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALEX PATTERSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO/PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-10-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ALEX | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | PATTERSON | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MARY JO ALEXANDER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00002534 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7709558600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-10-11 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ALEX PATTERSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 301 EAST SCREVEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $17,214,589 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PHGAINC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1946 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN PROVIDES EXCEPTIONAL CARE TO SENIOR ADULTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 286 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 18 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $296,323 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,324,350 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,582,607 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,829,790 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,120 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,171 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $31,323 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $56,278 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $15,914,373 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,214,589 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,633,899 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,806,235 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,875,688 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,288,558 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $16,509,587 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $17,094,793 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$595,214 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $119,796 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $9,055,708 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $7,188,604 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $12,521,320 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $10,534,420 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$3,465,612 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$3,345,816 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN IS A CHRISTIAN MINISTRY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL SERVICES TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR SENIOR ADULTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,455,279 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $14,829,790 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PRESBYTERIAN HOME, QUITMAN OPERATES FACILITIES WHICH INCLUDE 188 NURSING HOME BEDS. IT ALSO HAS 16 PERSONAL CARE UNITS. RESIDENTS ARE SERVED REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,455,279 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 17 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 286 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 301 EAST SCREVEN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX PATTERSON | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $371,172 | $61,744 | |
| REV TONY SUNDERMEIER | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JACK BENEDICT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SAMUEL W ESKEW | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LATIVIA ALSTON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| C DUNCAN BEARD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARION GLOVER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS E JONES JR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KAREN LEABO-BARRY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| J GILBERT MILNER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT H NEEL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| S MARK ROBERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVIS C STEWART | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GWEN HARDY | ||||||||
| COO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $275,922 | $9,170 | ||
| DIANNE ARRENDALE | ||||||||
| CFO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $174,593 | $22,738 | ||
| SHELLY L KIRKENDOLL | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $136,296 | $0 | $50,023 | ||
| SANDRA M JONES | ||||||||
| PHARMACIST | 40.00 | 0.00 | $116,776 | $0 | $45,662 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $253,072 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $821,687 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $189,337 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AEGIS THERAPIES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 936653 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31193 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | THERAPY | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $990,935 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $1,996,909 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $327,441 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,324,350 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICARE/MEDICAID PAYMENTS | 623000 | $10,745,026 | $10,745,026 |
| ROOM AND BOARD | 623000 | $3,118,353 | $3,118,353 |
| PHARMACY | 623000 | $942,879 | $942,879 |
| REHABILITATION SERVICE | 623000 | $23,532 | $23,532 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,829,790 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,171 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,171 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAFE SALES | 623000 | $31,279 | $31,279 |
| TELEPHONE | 623000 | $13,109 | $13,109 |
| REIMBURSEMENTS | 900099 | $9,589 | $9,589 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,301 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,301 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $56,278 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,214,589 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,829,790 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $60,449 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $186,318 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $186,318 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,043,196 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,746,064 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $297,132 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,540 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,540 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $905,118 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $878,708 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,410 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $633,063 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $616,237 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,826 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $739,810 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $739,810 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,871 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $18,871 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,589 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $41,589 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,026,909 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,026,909 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,057 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $105,057 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $280,291 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $280,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $183,598 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $183,598 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $532,538 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $532,538 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,937 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $10,937 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $505,098 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $505,098 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $162,500 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $162,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $407,776 | $407,776 | |
| REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $170,993 | $170,993 | |
| PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT | $102,591 | $102,591 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,094,793 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,455,279 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,639,514 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,363,144 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,571,095 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,347,548 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,672,830 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,909 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,626 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $132,479 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $103,962 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,920 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,617 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $22,405,577 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $19,809,282 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,992,266 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,596,295 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $119,442 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $115,179 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,055,708 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,188,604 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $296,583 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $202,183 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $478,308 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $499,032 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,263,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,118,319 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,848,490 | BOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,634,270 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,714,886 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,521,320 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,534,420 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$3,465,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$3,345,816 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$3,465,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$3,345,816 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,055,708 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,188,604 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $119,796 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $250,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,636,462 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $674,013 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,324,350 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,884,825 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,170,069 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,164,601 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,995,573 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,207,926 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,820,790 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $77,358,959 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,170,069 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,414,601 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,632,035 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,881,939 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,145,140 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,243,784 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $53,442 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,853 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,167 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $57,462 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $53,442 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,853 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,167 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $57,462 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $82,186,322 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,018 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,709 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,171 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $16,867 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,018 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,709 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,120 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,171 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $16,867 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $48,861 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $56,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,629 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $28,318 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $56,278 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $223,610 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,220,948 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,473,834 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,669,513 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $15,914,377 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,205,589 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,484,261 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99640 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.97490 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00020 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 93. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 170. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 0. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 0. CAFE SALES - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 32,706. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 33,458. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 23,332. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 26,749. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 31,279. TRANSPORTATION - 2018 AMOUNT: $ 16,062. 2019 AMOUNT: $ 22,896. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 10,297. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 1,162. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 2,301. MEDICAL RECORDS - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 407. REIMBURSEMENTS - 2022 AMOUNT: $ 9,589. TELEPHONE - 2022 AMOUNT: $ 13,109. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,077 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,077 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,141,322 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $13,248,698 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,892,624 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,856,615 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $6,229,098 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $627,517 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $403,563 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $331,486 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $72,077 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,596,295 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $3,274,635 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $4,248 |
| ACCRUED COMPENSATION | $436,003 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $3,714,886 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,111,998 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$102,591 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$102,591 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $17,214,589 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,214,589 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,992,202 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $16,992,202 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $102,591 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $102,591 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $17,094,793 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS REPORTED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS UNDER FIN 48 AND ASC 740-10. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT -102,591. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | RECLASS PROVISION FOR BAD DEBT 102,591. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX PATTERSON | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | $371,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,863 | $0 | $49,881 | $0 | $432,916 | $0 | $0 |
| GWEN HARDY | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $0 | $274,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $975 | $0 | $9,600 | $0 | $223 | $0 | $285,745 | $0 | $0 |
| DIANNE ARRENDALE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $174,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,125 | $0 | $7,096 | $0 | $207,814 | $0 | $0 |
| SHELLY L KIRKENDOLL | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $136,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,023 | $0 | $186,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SANDRA M JONES | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACIST | $116,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $45,662 | $0 | $162,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE MANAGEMENT FUNCTION IS PERFORMED BY PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA TO WHICH A MANAGEMENT FEE IS PAID. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE SIGNED ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED USING THE CEMO WAGE AND SALARY AS BASE COMPARISON. COMPENSATION PACKAGES ARE REVIEWED BY THE PERSONNEL/EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | NO CHANGES WERE MADE IN THE AUDITOR SELECTION PROCESS OR OVERSIGHT PROCESS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN RETIREMENT INC | |||||||||
| 1903 WEST SCREVEN ST | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 020708789 | RETIRED LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| PHILIPS TOWER DECATUR INC | |||||||||
| 218 EAST TRINITY PLACE | DECATUR | GA | 30030 | 581112549 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | |||||||||
| 301 EAST SCREVEN ST | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 581944849 | CORPORATE OFFICE | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | |||||||||
| 1400 LIVE OAK LANE | ATHENS | GA | 30606 | 581327731 | CCRC | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC | |||||||||
| 2000 EAST WEST CONNECTOR | AUSTELL | GA | 30106 | 581649443 | CCRC | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| CALVIN COURT ATLANTA INC | |||||||||
| 479 EAST PACES FERRY RD NE | DECATUR | GA | 30305 | 581075322 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| SWAINSBORO PRESBYTERIAN APARTMENTS | |||||||||
| 310 MARY ANN ST | SWAINSBORO | GA | 30401 | 581406304 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| M | $739,810 | COST |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| D | $2,971,780 | BOOK |
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC | ||
| D | $165,661 | BOOK |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| P | $99,240 | COST |