WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC (EIN 58-1327731)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-10-11
- IRS object ID
- 202312849349301926
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-10-11T16:47:12-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 580692043 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAULDIN & JENKINS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 GALLERIA PKWY SE STE 1700 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ATLANTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 303395946 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 581327731 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WEST | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 926 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ALEX PATTERSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-10-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | ALEX | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | PATTERSON | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JEFF T FUCITO | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00120748 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7709558600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-10-11 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 0 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE ATHENS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ALEX PATTERSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 301 EAST SCREVEN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $18,164,480 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PHGAINC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1998 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | GA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | DEVELOPMENT OF A HOUSING FACILITY FOR THE ELDERLY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 251 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 42 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $119,130 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $175,046 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $8,846,043 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $17,333,027 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $5,427 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $339,753 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $336,247 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $316,654 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $9,306,847 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $18,164,480 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $200,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,703,685 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,942,782 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $15,031 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $15,797,797 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $18,874,075 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $19,701,482 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $24,816,857 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$10,394,635 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$6,652,377 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $182,288,167 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $186,298,762 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $193,691,413 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $203,108,932 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$11,403,246 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$16,810,170 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IS A CHRISTIAN MINISTRY PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL SERVICES TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR SENIOR ADULTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $22,494,053 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $17,333,027 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES IS AN ESTABLISHED GEORGIA NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION. WESTMINSTER WAS ORGANIZED TO CONSTRUCT A LONG-TERM CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY ON A PARCEL OF LAND IN OCONEE COUNTY, GEORGIA. IN MARCH 2021, WESTMINSTER COMMENCED OPERATIONS AND BEGAN MOVING REISDENTS INTO THE INDIVIDUAL COTTAGES AND APARTMENTS. WESTMINSTER OPERATES FACILITIES WHICH INCLUDE 40 NURSING HOME BEDS, 30 PERSONAL CARE BEDS, 30 MEMORY SUPPORTIVE SERVICES BEDS, AS WELL AS 115 COTTAGES, 12 VILLAS, AND 101 APARTMENT HOMES. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $22,494,053 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 20 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 251 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | GA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2292636191 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 301 EAST SCREVEN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | QUITMAN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | GA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 31643 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (17 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX PATTERSON | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $371,172 | $61,744 | |
| REV TONY SUNDERMEIER | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JACK BENEDICT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SAMUEL W ESKEW | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LATIVIA ALSTON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| C DUNCAN BEARD | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARION GLOVER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS E JONES JR | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KAREN LEABO-BARRY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| J GILBERT MILNER | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT H NEEL | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| S MARK ROBERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVIS C STEWART | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GWEN HARDY | ||||||||
| COO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $275,922 | $9,170 | ||
| DIANNE ARRENDALE | ||||||||
| CFO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $174,593 | $22,738 | ||
| CAMERON HONEYCUTT | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $175,095 | $0 | $55,151 | ||
| CALVIN E WALKER JR | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HEALTHCARE SERVICES | 40.00 | 0.00 | $105,782 | $0 | $6,737 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $280,877 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $821,687 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $155,540 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIFTKEY | |||||
| 4228 N CENTRAL EXPY | DALLAS | TX | 75206 | SCHEDULING AND CREDENTIAL MANAGEMENT PLA | $1,350,298 |
| PRECISION LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT | |||||
| 1041 COMMERCE COURT | BOGART | GA | 30622 | LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT | $442,244 |
| AEGIS THERAPIES INC | |||||
| PO BOX 936653 | ATLANTA | GA | 31193 | THERAPY | $346,584 |
| POLARIS GROUP | |||||
| 3030 N ROCKY POINT DRIVE SUITE 240 | TAMPA | FL | 33607 | HEALTHCARE CONSULTING | $279,992 |
| TWO MAIDS AND A MOP | |||||
| 5140 E LA PALMA AVE 104 | ANAHEIM | CA | 92807 | CLEANING COMPANY | $273,883 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $98,020 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $77,026 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $175,046 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROOM & BOARD | 623000 | $15,567,475 | $15,567,475 |
| MEDICARE/MEDICAID PAYMENTS | 623000 | $1,765,552 | $1,765,552 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $17,333,027 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $339,753 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $339,753 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| UTILITY | 623000 | $204,890 | $204,890 |
| CAFE SALES | 623000 | $65,561 | $65,561 |
| GUEST ROOM | 623000 | $6,010 | $6,010 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $40,193 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $40,193 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $316,654 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $18,164,480 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $17,333,027 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $656,407 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $230,246 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $230,246 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,052,039 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,655,534 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $396,505 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,179 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,179 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $246,440 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $223,603 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,837 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $404,878 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $374,220 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,658 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,654 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $98,654 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,316 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $35,316 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,656 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $36,656 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,641,184 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,641,184 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $150,035 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $150,035 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $604,974 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $589,943 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,031 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $335,496 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $335,496 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $904,441 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $904,441 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,699 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $18,699 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,210,226 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,210,226 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,102,326 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,102,326 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $789,715 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $789,715 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,254,584 | $2,254,584 | |
| PHARMACY SUPPLIES | $469,318 | $469,318 | |
| CABLE | $189,507 | $189,507 | |
| RESIDENT INCENTIVES | $143,981 | $143,981 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $888,963 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $150,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $738,963 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,816,857 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $22,494,053 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,307,773 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $15,031 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $34,157,165 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,147,974 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $151,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,393,810 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,074,183 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $70,342 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,781 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,944 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $153,344 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $150,553,953 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $7,628,601 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $143,344,888 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $142,925,352 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,117,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,949,128 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $182,288,167 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $186,298,762 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,067,583 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,622,285 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $85,927,746 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $96,113,185 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $82,840,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,840,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,500,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,370,833 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,356,084 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,162,629 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $193,691,413 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $203,108,932 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$11,555,085 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$16,959,731 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $151,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $149,561 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$11,403,246 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$16,810,170 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $182,288,167 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $186,298,762 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$6,652,377 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,297,626 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$1,052,173 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $389,331 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,305,737 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $123,005 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $119,130 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $175,046 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,112,249 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $66,800 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $624,115 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,668,428 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,846,043 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,333,027 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $28,538,413 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $456,131 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,929,852 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,791,433 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,965,173 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $17,508,073 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $30,650,662 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $75,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,795 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $104,795 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $75,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,795 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $104,795 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $30,545,867 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $158,715 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $880,393 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $85,025 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,427 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $339,753 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,469,313 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $158,715 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $880,393 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $85,025 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,427 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $339,753 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,469,313 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $336,247 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $316,654 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $652,901 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $614,846 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,810,245 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $1,876,458 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $9,306,847 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $18,164,480 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $32,772,876 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.93200 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.86720 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.04480 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.08210 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER INCOME - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 12,442. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 40,193. UTILITY - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 130,591. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 204,890. CAFE SALES - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 21,765. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 65,561. GUEST ROOM - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 171,449. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 6,010. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,630,036 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,630,036 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $125,867,657 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,691,870 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $120,175,787 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,204,642 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $912,775 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,291,867 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,851,618 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,023,956 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $15,827,662 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $142,925,352 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $4,534,321 |
| DEPOSITS | $1,613,611 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $14,697 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $6,162,629 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $20,462,106 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,297,626 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,297,626 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $18,164,480 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $18,164,480 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,816,857 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $24,816,857 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $24,816,857 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS REPORTED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS UNDER FIN 48 AND ASC 740-10. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX PATTERSON | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $0 | $371,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,863 | $0 | $49,881 | $0 | $432,916 | $0 | $0 |
| GWEN HARDY | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $0 | $274,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $975 | $0 | $8,947 | $0 | $223 | $0 | $285,092 | $0 | $0 |
| CAMERON HONEYCUTT | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECOR | $175,095 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $55,151 | $0 | $230,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DIANNE ARRENDALE | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $174,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,050 | $0 | $14,688 | $0 | $197,331 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OCONEE COUNTY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 521417335 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 67556TCZ4 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2018-12-19 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $127,840,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | CONSTRUCTION OF NEW FACILITY | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Total Proceeds | $122,571,420 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| In Reserve Fund | $3,105,988 | InReserveFundAmt |
| Capitalized Interest | $8,658,261 | CapitalizedInterestAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $2,162,592 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Working Capital Expenditures | $113,913,159 | WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | 0 | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (1) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (1) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (1) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (1) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA PERFORMS ADMINISTRATIVE DUTIES, ASSET MANAGEMENT, AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENTS ARE SIGNED ANNUALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | NURSING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,122,376. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,122,376. ASSISTED LIVING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 325,951. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 325,951. PHARMACY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 107,543. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 107,543. PHYSICAL THERAPY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 193,908. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 193,908. SPEECH THERAPY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 51,635. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 51,635. CHAPLAIN: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 13,020. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 13,020. HOUSEKEEPING & LAUNDRY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 346,544. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 346,544. SECURITY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 149,943. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 149,943. OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 120,719. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 120,719. DINING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 27,686. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 27,686. OTHER CONTRACT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,181,859. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,181,859. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE PROCESS OF AUDITOR SELECTION AND REVIEW OF FINANCIALS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 8 | THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WERE ADJUSTED FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2021 TO REFLECT WRITING OFF BOND ISSUANCE COSTS AND BOND DISCOUNT RELATED TO BOND PRINCIPAL THAT WAS RETIRED IN THE PREVIOUS FISCAL YEAR STILL RECORDED ON THE STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION. THE ADJUSTMENT FOR WRITING OFF BOND ISSUANCE COSTS AND DISCOUNT RELATED TO BOND PRINCIPAL THAT WAS RETIRED IN THE PREVIOUS FISCAL YEAR HAD THE EFFECT OF INCREASING THE OPERATING LOSS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2021 BY $1,052,173. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (7 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN RETIREMENT INC | ||||||||||
| 1903 WEST SCREVEN ST | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 020708789 | RETIRED LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | Yes (1) |
| PHILIPS TOWER DECATUR INC | ||||||||||
| 218 EAST TRINITY PLACE | DECATUR | GA | 30030 | 581112549 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||||||||||
| 301 EAST SCREVEN ST | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 581944849 | CORPORATE OFFICE | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOME QUITMAN INC | ||||||||||
| 1901 WEST SCREVEN ST | QUITMAN | GA | 31643 | 580648693 | NURSING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE AUSTELL INC | ||||||||||
| 2000 EAST WEST CONNECTOR | AUSTELL | GA | 30106 | 581649443 | CCRC | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | Yes (1) |
| CALVIN COURT ATLANTA INC | ||||||||||
| 479 EAST PACES FERRY RD NE | DECATUR | GA | 30305 | 581075322 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | Yes (1) |
| SWAINSBORO PRESBYTERIAN APARTMENTS | ||||||||||
| 310 MARY ANN ST | SWAINSBORO | GA | 30401 | 581406304 | SENIOR INDEPENDENT LIVING | GA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | WESTMINISTER PRESBYTERIAN HOMES INC | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| E | $4,463,139 | BOOK |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| P | $462,786 | COST |
| PRESBYTERIAN HOMES OF GEORGIA INC | ||
| M | $98,654 | COST |