STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MARY ANN MORSE HEALTHCARE CORP: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MARY ANN MORSE HEALTHCARE CORP (EIN 22-3064323)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-10-13
IRS object ID
202322869349300212
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-10-13T07:53:18-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN042571780PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AAFCPAS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 WASHINGTON STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWESTBOROUGHCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01581ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223064323EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARY ANN MORSE HEALTHCARE CORPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMARYBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5087886050PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1747 WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFRAMINGHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01701ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA KUBIAKPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5087886050PhoneNum
Signature2023-10-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLISAPersonFirstNm
Person LastKUBIAKPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCHARLES J WEBB CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01584539PTIN
Phone5083669100PhoneNum
Preparation2023-10-12PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLISA KUBIAKPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1747 WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFRAMINGHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01701ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$29,704,698GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MARYANNMORSEHEALTHCARECORP.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1990FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionMARY ANN MORSE HEALTHCARE CORP. IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION ESTABLISHED IN 1990 TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY, AFFORDABLE SENIOR LIVING, HEALTHCARE, AND HOME CARE SERVICES TO SENIORS AND THEIR FAMILIES IN METRO WEST BOSTON.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee476TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers14TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$919,452PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,515,861CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$21,015,558PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$23,088,527CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$483,903PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,182,616CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$4,361CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$22,418,913PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$26,782,643CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,969,730PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,525,316CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,519,275PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,841,850CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,489,005PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$26,367,166CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$70,092PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$415,477CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$38,027,212TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$36,569,124TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$19,186,608TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$19,819,404TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,840,604NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,749,720NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMARY ANN MORSE HEALTHCARE CORP. IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION ESTABLISHED IN 1990 TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY, AFFORDABLE SENIOR LIVING, HEALTHCARE, AND HOME CARE SERVICES TO SENIORS AND THEIR FAMILIES IN METRO WEST BOSTON.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$14,053,341ExpenseAmt
Revenue$14,236,795RevenueAmt
DescMARY ANN MORSE HEALTHCARE CENTER: A 124-BED FACILITY PROVIDING SKILLED LONG TERM CARE, LONG TERM DEMENTIA CARE, AND SHORT TERM SUB-ACUTE SERVICES. MARY ANN MORSE NURSING & REHAB CENTER IS CERTIFIED BY THE JOINT COMMISSION FOR THE ACCREDITATION OF HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONS. MARY ANN MORSE HEALTHCARE CENTER RANKS IN THE TOP 20% OF SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES IN MASSACHUSETTS BY THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND IS A 5 STAR FACILITY AS MEASURED BY CMS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$6,575,209ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,366,166RevenueAmt
DescMARY ANN MORSE AT HERITAGE:INDEPENDENT AND TRADITIONAL ASSISTED LIVING SERVICES TO RESIDENTS IN 58 APARTMENT UNITS, AND PROVIDES MEMORY CARE OR MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES IN A SECURE ENVIRONMENT TO RESIDENTS IN 40 UNITS. A LARGE MULTI-PURPOSE ROOM ALLOWS FOR JOINT ACTIVITIES PROGRAMS ATTENDED BY ALL OF THE COMMUNITY'S RESIDENTS, INCREASING THE QUALITY OF LIFE FOR ALL RESIDENTS. HERITAGE HAS A LARGE BUS AND A SMALL BUS, WHICH PROVIDES TRANSPORTATION FOR RESIDENTS TO OFFSITE ACTIVITIES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,751,333ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,819,216RevenueAmt
DescMARY ANN MORSE HOMECARE:MARY ANN MORSE HOMECARE PROVIDES PRIVATE-DUTY AND CERTIFIED HOMECARE SERVICES TO THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITY. HOMECARE PROVIDED APPROXIMATELY 31,481 HOURS IN 2022 IN PRIVATE DUTY SERVICES AND APPROXIMATELY 1,800 VISITS IN HOMECARE CERTIFIED SERVICES. IN 2022 PRIVATE DUTY HOURS WAS APPROXIMATELY 31,000 HOURS AND FOR CERTIFIED SERVICES APPROXIMATELY 3,700 VISITS FOR AN AVERAGE CENSUS OF 29.9.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$825,249ExpenseAmt
Revenue$666,350RevenueAmt
DescMARY ANN MORSE AT NEW HORIZONS:MARY ANN MORSE AT NEW HORIZONS PROVIDES CLINICAL SERVICES TO THE NEW HORIZON COMMUNITY RESIDENTS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$825,249TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$666,350TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$23,205,132TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document50IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee476EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT MAGUIRE JRBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5087886050PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1747 WATER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFRAMINGHAMCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01701ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JOHN CALCIO
BOARD CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
REBECCA HEFFERNAN
BOARD VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK JENKINS
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLAN MCLEAN
CLERK2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID UPTON
BOARD TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARNET SHERMAN
BOARD TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/2022)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA NICKERSON
BOARD TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL GOTTLIEB MD
BOARD TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/2022)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM GOODMAN MD
BOARD TRUSTEE (UNTIL 4/2022)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONALD BLOCH ESQ
BOARD TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARYBETH COTTER ESQ
BOARD TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARBARA WALSH
BOARD TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IKRAM FAROOQUI MD
BOARD TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN NAGELSCHMIDT
BOARD TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA KUBIAK
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00Yes (X)$201,259$0$6,156
MICHAEL NEAL MCCARTHY
ED - MARY ANN MORSE40.00Yes (X)$159,289$0$2,163
KRISTEN KEANE
ED - HOMECARE (AS OF 7/2022)40.00Yes (X)$127,368$0$2,108
BETHANY CAMMARANO
ED - HOMECARE (UNTIL 7/2022)40.00Yes (X)$72,201$0$0
MARC COHEN
ED - HERITAGE (UNTIL 7/2022)40.00Yes (X)$87,645$0$1,092
ROBERT MAGUIRE JR
CONTROLLER40.00Yes (X)$121,960$0$1,705
ANNYWAY MERCIER
L.P.N.40.00$161,362$0$6,673Yes (X)
MARYSE CARPIN
L.P.N.40.00$141,614$0$5,995Yes (X)
MAE MONTEZA
R.N.40.00$117,967$0$0Yes (X)
SUSAN WOODWORTH
DIRECTOR OF NURSING40.00$121,643$0$10,628Yes (X)
LUCIANA RUSSO
SPEECH THERAPIST40.00$113,426$0$6,562Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,425,734TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$43,082TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K18IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PRO EMS SOLUTIONS INC
31 SMITH PLACECAMBRIDGEMA02138COVID TESTING SERVICES$177,435
CARR ENTERPRISES LTD
100 CONIFER HILL DRIVE UNIT 315DANVERSMA01923CONSTRUCTION AT HAF$161,552
EXPERT STAFFING LLC
PO BOX 419OXFORDMA01540CONTRACT NURSING$142,488
RADIUS EXECUTIVE IT SOLUTIONS LLC
40 SHATTUCK ROAD SUITE 209ANDOVERMA01810IT CONSULTING$120,508
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$23,044FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$2,478,383GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$14,434AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,515,861TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$22,866,614$22,866,614
OTHER INCOME623000$221,913$221,913
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$23,088,527TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$267,154TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$267,154ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,818,004SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,902,542SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$915,462SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$915,462TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$915,462ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$15,152FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$23,044ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$19,513FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$4,361TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$4,361ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,782,643TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,088,527RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,178,255ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$774,896TotalAmt
Management And General$774,896ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,131,460TotalAmt
Program Services$14,507,569ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$623,891ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,470TotalAmt
Program Services$63,470ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,323,613TotalAmt
Program Services$1,217,596ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$106,017ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,231,877TotalAmt
Program Services$1,126,979ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$104,898ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,390TotalAmt
Management And General$38,390ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$76,411TotalAmt
Management And General$76,411ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,891TotalAmt
Management And General$62,891ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,103,865TotalAmt
Program Services$736,338ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$367,527ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,333,733TotalAmt
Program Services$1,249,897ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$83,836ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,292,682TotalAmt
Program Services$1,206,227ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$86,455ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES AND OTHER$2,453,025$1,616,203$836,822
FOOD$770,067$770,067
USER FEES$710,786$710,786

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,367,166TotalAmt
Program Services$23,205,132ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,162,034ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$145,887BOYAmt
EOY$127,397EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,335,138BOYAmt
EOY$786,290EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,930,108BOYAmt
EOY$3,933,654EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$484,701BOYAmt
EOY$929,766EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$40,199,350LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$22,373,701LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,371,276BOYAmt
EOY$17,825,649EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,760,102BOYAmt
EOY$12,481,406EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$484,962EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,027,212BOYAmt
EOY$36,569,124EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,415,266BOYAmt
EOY$3,578,811EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$175,455BOYAmt
EOY$373,802EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,724,023BOYAmt
EOY$14,937,822EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$464,059BOYAmt
EOY$528,969EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$400,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$407,805BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,186,608BOYAmt
EOY$19,819,404EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,840,604BOYAmt
EOY$16,749,720EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,840,604BOYAmt
EOY$16,749,720EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,027,212BOYAmt
EOY$36,569,124EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$415,477ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$3,399,128NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$892,767OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$49,218CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,342,509CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$919,452CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,515,861CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,827,040TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,292,151CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,278,318CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$18,900,649CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,015,558CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,088,527CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$102,575,203TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,292,151CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,327,536CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,243,158CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,935,010CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,604,388CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$109,402,243TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$109,402,243PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$186,645CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$195,056CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$170,728CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$215,089CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$267,154CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,034,672TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$186,645CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$195,056CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$170,728CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$215,089CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$267,154CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,034,672TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,478,796CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$20,522,592CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,413,886CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$22,150,099CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,871,542CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$110,436,915TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99060PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99110PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00940InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00890InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,430,439OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,430,439BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$32,613,355OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$17,838,179DepreciationAmt
Book Value$14,775,176BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,155,556OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,535,522DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,620,034BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$17,825,649TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$24,232,904TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$3,399,128NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$892,767OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$2,506,361RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$26,739,265RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$62,891InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$19,513OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$43,378RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$26,782,643TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$26,323,788TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$19,513OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$19,513ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$26,304,275ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$62,891InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$62,891ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$26,367,166TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE ORGANIZATION HOLDS TENANT SECURITY DEPOSITS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE COMPANY ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASC TOPIC, INCOME TAXES. THIS STANDARD CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN TAX POSITIONS AND PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS REGARDING A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE COMPANY HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WHICH QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AT DECEMBER 31, 2022. THE COMPANY'S INFORMATION RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE FEDERAL AND STATE JURISDICTIONS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:UNREALIZED GAIN ON CARRYING VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP CONTRACT 892,767.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRAISING EVENT -19,513.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRAISING EVENT 19,513.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GOLFEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$38,196GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$23,044CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$15,152GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$17,432RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$538FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$1,000EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$543OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$38,196GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$23,044CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$15,152GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$17,432RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$538FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$1,000EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$543OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$19,513DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$4,361NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LISA KUBIAK
PRESIDENT/CEO$190,000$0$11,259$0$0$0$2,238$0$3,918$0$207,415$0$0$0
ANNYWAY MERCIER
L.P.N.$160,662$0$700$0$0$0$780$0$5,893$0$168,035$0$0$0
MICHAEL NEAL MCCARTHY
ED - MARY ANN MORSE$150,000$0$9,289$0$0$0$2,008$0$155$0$161,452$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN043431814BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2010-11-19BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$25,060,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFINANCE AND EXPANSION / RENOVATIONSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$10,122,180RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$25,060,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$408,875IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$4,826,550CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$19,824,575OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2011SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (1)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SANTANDER BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge10.000000000000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY A CPA FIRM BASED ON INFORMATION PROVIDED BY MANAGEMENT. THE PRESIDENT/CEO AND CONTROLLER REVIEWS THE FORM 990 BEFORE IT IS FILED. THE FORM 990 IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR COMMENT AT THE FIRST FINANCE COMMITTEE MEETING AFTER THE 990 IS PREPARED. MANAGEMENT WILL REVIEW THE FINAL FORM 990 AFTER COMMENTS WITH THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WILL BE INFORMED THAT THE FORM 990 HAS BEEN FILED AT THE NEXT BOARD MEETING, AND A COPY OF THE COMPLETE FILED FORM 990 WILL BE PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT IS APPLICABLE TO ALL TRUSTEE MEMBERS AND MANAGEMENT LEVEL EMPLOYEES ("PERSONS"). ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, ALL PERSONS RECEIVE THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A DISCLOSURE STATEMENT IDENTIFYING ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. PRIOR TO PARTICIPATING IN OR DISCUSSING ANY MATTER CONCERNING THE CORPORATION WHICH MIGHT PRESENT A CONFLICT, ANY PERSON SHALL FIRST DISCLOSE ANY SUCH CONFLICT TO THE GROUP PARTICIPATING IN OR DISCUSSING SAID MATTER, AND THAT DISCUSSION AND DISCLOSURE SHALL BE MADE A PART OF THE RECORDS OF THE CORPORATION. ANY PERSON INVOLVED IN A CONFLICT SHALL NOT DISCUSS, VOTE ON OR USE HIS OR HER PERSONAL INFLUENCE ON SUCH MATTER AT ANY MEETING OF A BOARD OR COMMITTEE OF WHICH SUCH PERSON IS A MEMBER, AND HE OR SHE SHOULD NOT BE COUNTED IN DETERMINING THE QUORUM FOR THE MEETING, EVEN WHERE PERMITTED BY LAW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS, WHICH ARE DOCUMENTED AND RECORDED IN THE CORPORATE MINUTES. THE PROCESS INVOLVES MEETING AND CONSULTING WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S LABOR ATTORNEYS ON A REGULAR AND CONSISTENT BASIS TO GO OVER ANY AND ALL QUESTIONS AND PROCEDURES INVOLVING COMPENSATION OF TOP OFFICIALS, AS WELL AS TO REVIEW AND COMPARE THE ANALYSIS OF INDUSTRY AND MARKET DATA AS IT RELATES TO COMPENSATION FOR TOP OFFICIALS IN THE SAME OR SIMILAR INDUSTRIES. OTHER KEY EMPLOYEE WAGES ARE DETERMINED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO. BASED ON MARKET STUDIES AND COMPETITIVE WAGES REVIEWS WITHIN THE INDUSTRY TO USE AS A GUIDELINE TO DETERMINE ONE'S BASE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:UNREALIZED GAINS (LOSSES) ON CARRYING VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP 892,767.
FORM 990, PART XIII, LINE 2C:THE ORGANIZATION DID NOT CHANGE EITHER IT'S OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR.