STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

IRONTON & LAWRENCE COUNTY AREA COMMUNITY ACTION ORGANIZATION: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IRONTON & LAWRENCE COUNTY AREA COMMUNITY ACTION ORGANIZATION (EIN 31-0714190)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-11-10
IRS object ID
202303149349302055
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-11-10T09:18:43-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN271490692PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TIDWELL GROUP LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14249 EASTON WAY STE 210AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43219ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310714190EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IRONTON AND LAWRENCE COUNTY AREABusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2COMMUNITY ACTION ORGANIZATIONBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlIRONBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7405323534PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1305 NORTH 5TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityIRONTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45638ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKELLY ADKINSPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7405323534PhoneNum
Signature2023-11-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstKELLYPersonFirstNm
Person LastADKINSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTODD FENTRESS CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01242481PTIN
Phone6145281440PhoneNum
Preparation2023-11-09PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKELLY ADKINSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1305 NORTH 5TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityIRONTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45638ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$40,704,859GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTPS://WWW.ILCAO.ORG/WebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1965FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO MEASURABLY IMPROVE THE WELL-BEING OF OUR COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR THOSE IN NEED.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee546TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers170TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$21,140,368PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$19,789,933CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$19,847,506PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$20,415,618CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$26,867PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$26,402CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$561,801PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$462,910CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$41,576,542PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$40,694,863CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$20,903,291PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,408,235CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$12,855,608PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$15,578,173CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$33,758,899PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$37,986,408CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,817,643PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,708,455CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$40,577,752TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$51,960,310TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$14,234,590TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$23,053,693TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$26,343,162NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$28,906,617NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionIT IS OUR PURPOSE TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY SERVICES TO ELIGIBLE RESIDENTS, ON A NON-DISCRIMINATORY BASIS, IN A DIGNIFIED MANNER, THAT WILL PROMOTE FAMILY VALUES. WE WILL WORK DILIGENTLY TO IMPROVE THE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS OF OUR COMMUNITY TOWARD THE ELIMINATION OF THE CAUSES OF POVERTY. WE COMMIT OURSELVES TO THESE GOALS WITH COMPASSION AND DEDICATION TO PROMOTE DECENT HOUSING, HEALTHCARE, JOB TRAINING, EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES IN A CONCENTRATED EFFORT TO REMOVE BARRIERS TO SELF-RESPECT AND REACH MAXIMUM POTENTIAL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$17,565,914ExpenseAmt
Revenue$325,948RevenueAmt
DescRURAL HEALTH - THE FAMILY MEDICAL CENTERS ARE FUNDED THROUGH THE RURAL HEALTH INITIATIVE OF THE BUREAU OF PRIMARY HEALTH CARE. THEY ARE COMMUNITY BASED HEALTH CENTERS WITH OVER 25 YEARS EXPERIENCE IN PROVIDING COST EFFECTIVE, HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR THE PEOPLE OF LAWRENCE COUNTY AND SURROUNDING AREAS. IN 1999, OUR MEDICAL CENTERS RECEIVED ACCREDITATION FROM THE JOINT COMMISSION ON ACCREDITATION OF HEALTH CARE ORGAINIZATIONS. THIS ACCREDITATION REQUIRED ALMOST TWO YEARS OF INTENSIVE PREPARATION AND WAS REWARDED WITH HIGH MARKS DURING THE ACCREDITATION PROCESS. FAMILY MEDICINE PROVIDES CARE FOR YOUNG AND OLD ALIKE. THE MEDICAL CENTERS PROVIDE ACUTE AS WELL AS CHRONIC CARE. THEY PLACE A SPECIAL EMPHASIS ON PREVENTIVE CARE SERVICE'S AND OFFER THE PERSONAL TOUCH OF THE OLD FASHIONED FAMILY DOCTOR. THE MEDICAL CENTERS SERVE THOSE WHO HAVE INSURANCE AND CAN AFFORD TO PAY, ELDERLY PERSONS ON MEDICARE, AND FAMILIES THAT CAN NOT AFFORD TO PAY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$9,177,266ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,122,425RevenueAmt
DescHEADSTART SEEKS TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY EARLY EDUCATION AND CHILD CARE TO THE COMMUNITY. THIS INCLUDES PRESCHOOL PROGRAMS FOR CHILDREN, AGES BIRTH THROUGH FIVE YEARS OLD, AND SPECIAL SERVICES FOR PREGNANT WOMEN, INFANTS AND TODDLERS. WE ALSO PROVIDE MANY OPPORTUNITIES FOR TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, AND INDIVIDUAL AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,785,604ExpenseAmt
Revenue$132,533RevenueAmt
DescWORKFORCE DEVELOPMENTDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$6,727,367ExpenseAmt
Revenue$18,297,622RevenueAmt
DescCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT - THE DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROVIDES A NUMBER OF SERVICES INCLUDING SUCH ACTIVITIES AS PROVIDING EMERGENCY HOUSING ASSISTANCE TO HOMELESS PERSONS, WORKING TO PROVIDE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT/JOB CREATION OPPORTUNITIES THROUGHOUT THE COUNTY, IMPROVING AND EXPANDING PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE TO UNSERVED AND UNDERSERVED AREAS IN THE COUNTY AND PERFORMING THE DUTIES AS THE ADMINISTERING AGENT FOR VARIOUS GRANTS AT THE COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL LEVEL.THE WORK PERFORMED BY THE DEPARTMENT EITHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY TOUCHES THE LIVES OF NEARLY ALL OF THE RESIDENTS OF LAWRENCE COUNTY.SENIOR SERVICES - A VARIETY OF SERVICES ARE OFFERED BY THE SENIOR SERVICES PROGRAM OF CAO IN AN EFFORT TO MEET THE PHYSICAL AND EMOTIONAL NEEDS OF OLDER AREA RESIDENTS. FOR MANY SENIORS, IT BECOMES LIKE FAMILY BECAUSE THEY HAVE NO ONE ELSE.HOME ENERGY ASSISTANCE PROGRAM - A PROGRAM FOCUSED ON PROVIDING HEAT AND ENERGY ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE OVER 60 YEARS OF AGE AND HAVE A MEDICAL CONDITION.HOME WEATHERIZATION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM - THIS PROGRAM IS A FEDERALLY-FUNDED, LOW-INCOME, RESIDENTIAL ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROGRAM THAT REDUCES ENERGY USE OF QUALIFIED HOUSEHOLDS THROUGHOUT THE STATE. WITH FUNDS FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY AND THE STATE OF OHIO, THE CAOHELPS LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS MAKE THEIR HOMES MORE ENERGY-EFFICIENT, ENSURING THAT LESS OF THEIR MONTHLY INCOME IS SPENT ON HEATING COSTS. ITS PURPOSES ARE TO HELP LOW-INCOME PEOPLE WITH HEATING BILLS AND TO SAVE THE NATION'S ENERGY RESOURCES.WOMEN INFANT CHILDREN PROGRAM - WIC IS THE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION PROGRAM FOR WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN. WIC HELPS INCOME ELIGIBLE PREGNANT AND BREASTFEEDING WOMEN, WOMEN WHO RECENTLY HAD A BABY, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN UP TO FIVE YEARS OF AGE WHO ARE AT HEALTH RISK DUE TO INADEQUATE NUTRITION.COMMUNITY SERVICES BLOCK GRANT - CSBG HELPS LOW-INCOME PEOPLE BY PROVIDING INFORMATION, CONDUCTING WORKSHOPS, AND MAKING REFERRALS. THE PROGRAM WORKS WITH LOW-INCOME PEOPLE TO HELP THEM MOBILIZE ALL THE RESOURCES AVAILABLE WITHIN THE COMMUNITY. THESE SERVICES INCLUDE FOOD PANTRY REFERRALS, EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE AND INDIVIDUAL CASE MANAGEMENT FOR PEOPLE WHO RECEIVE SOCIAL SECURITY BENEFITS.PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION - A NEW BUS SYSTEM IN LAWRENCE COUNTY DESIGNED TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE TRANSPORTATION FOR LAWRENCE COUNTY RESIDENTS IN ORDER TO TRAVEL THROUGHOUT THE TRI-STATE AREA.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$6,727,367TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$18,297,622TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$35,256,151TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstYes (1)ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document144IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee546EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KELLY ADKINSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7405323534PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1305 NORTH 5TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityIRONTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45638ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
RYAN BRISLIN
PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$286,397$0$40,784
SUE ADAMS
PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$242,006$0$25,198
DONALD GOSSETT
CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$205,448$0$54,977Yes (X)
BRITTANY L KISER
PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$217,605$0$14,847
LUTHER D HALL
PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$207,000$0$22,590
PEARL HENNAN-HAIN
PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$191,810$0$29,843
KELLY D ADKINS
CFO40.00$156,991$0$10,727Yes (X)
RALPH KLINE
ASSIST EX DIRECTOR40.00$135,915$0$9,514Yes (X)
DALE BURCHAM
CHAIRMAN (RETIRED 2022)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
JOY CORN
CHAIR PERSON1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
EMMERSON MOORE
VICE CHAIR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
REV JAMES CREMEANS
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
JUDITH BALMER
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEANNA HOLLIDAY
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TERRY PORTER
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LINDA HOLMES
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ELAINE PAYNE
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KAREN REED
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
WAYNE BRYANT
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LORI MORRIS
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DOUGLAS CURRY
BOARD MEMBER (RETIRED 2022)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
WENDELL MURNAHAN
BOARD MEMBER (RETIRED 2022)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR BILL DINGUS
BOARD MEMBER (RETIRED 2022)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DOROTHY BLEVINS
BOARD MEMBER (STARTED 2022)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JODI ROWE COLLINS
BOARD MEMBER (STARTED 2022)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JULIE MONROE
BOARD MEMBER (STARTED 2022)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,643,172TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$208,480TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K26IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SUPERIOR CONSTRUCTION SPECIALISTS LLC
102 PRIVATE DR 2564 COUNTY ROAD 1SOUTH POINTOH45680CONSTRUCTION$771,505
ECLINICALWORKS LLC
2 TECHNOLOGY DRWESTBOROUGHMA01581SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE$279,064
NESCO RESOURCE
PO BOX 901372CLEVELANDOH44190PAYROLL SERVICES$277,233
GUY'S FLOORING COVERING LLC
3501 S 3RD STIRONTONOH45638CONSTRUCTION$171,262
ROGER HEMMING CONTRACTOR LLC
22115 ST RTE 73-104WEST PORTSMOUTHOH45663CONSTRUCTION$131,369
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$19,789,933GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$19,789,933TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT REVENUES621110$14,004,711$14,004,711
SERVICE FEES531390$6,012,019$6,012,019
REIMBURSEMENT CONTRACT REVENUE531390$398,888$398,888
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$20,415,618TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,112TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$9,112ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$27,286OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$9,996OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$17,290OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$17,290TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$17,290ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PASSTHROUGH INCOME FROM PARTNERSH531110$253,817$253,817
MISCELLANEOUS INCOME531390$209,093$209,093
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$462,910OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$40,694,863TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,878,528RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$26,402ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,851,652TotalAmt
Program Services$1,677,905ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$173,747ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,402,079TotalAmt
Program Services$14,863,019ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,539,060ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,154,504TotalAmt
Program Services$3,617,341ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$537,163ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,833TotalAmt
Program Services$22,504ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,329ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,671TotalAmt
Program Services$97,536ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,135ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,141,604TotalAmt
Program Services$983,658ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$157,946ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,699,544TotalAmt
Program Services$1,726,369ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General-$26,825ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$328,299TotalAmt
Program Services$255,576ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,723ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$241,957TotalAmt
Program Services$241,879ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$78ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$808,418TotalAmt
Program Services$808,418ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$296,441TotalAmt
Program Services$237,366ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$59,075ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PROGRAM MATERIALS$3,859,543$3,846,625$12,918
CONTRACT SERVICES$3,359,804$3,278,962$80,842
PROGRAM ASSISTANCE$1,786,751$1,786,751
BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT$1,115,052$1,218,237-$103,185

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$786,256TotalAmt
Program Services$594,005ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$192,251ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,986,408TotalAmt
Program Services$35,256,151ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,730,257ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,629,863BOYAmt
EOY$11,683,744EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$695,588BOYAmt
EOY$1,296,980EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,573,207BOYAmt
EOY$2,324,000EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$26,740,885LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,398,725LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,758,401BOYAmt
EOY$17,342,160EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,017,230BOYAmt
EOY$2,809,263EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,903,463BOYAmt
EOY$16,504,163EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,577,752BOYAmt
EOY$51,960,310EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,242,485BOYAmt
EOY$5,854,862EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,562,589BOYAmt
EOY$14,923,419EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,429,516BOYAmt
EOY$2,275,412EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,234,590BOYAmt
EOY$23,053,693EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,294,547BOYAmt
EOY$20,855,180EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,048,615BOYAmt
EOY$8,051,437EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,343,162BOYAmt
EOY$28,906,617EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,577,752BOYAmt
EOY$51,960,310EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,708,455ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$411,096PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$556,096OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,197,011CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,489,963CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,929,777CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,140,368CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$19,789,933CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$89,547,052TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,197,011CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,489,963CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,929,777CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$21,140,368CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$19,789,933CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$89,547,052TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$89,547,052PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,819CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,358CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,797CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,112CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,112CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$23,198TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$89,570,250TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$82,522,479GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99970PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99980PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,683,962OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,683,962BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,238,129OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,419,694DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,818,435BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,337,858OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,136,065DepreciationAmt
Book Value$201,793BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,480,936OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,842,966DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,637,970BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$17,342,160TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescIRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS LLCDesc
Book Value$2,809,263BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Program Rltd$2,809,263TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DUE FROM AFFILIATES$1,055,659
NOTE RECEIVABLE - RELATED PARTIES$8,001,102
RIGHT OF USE ASSET$7,447,402
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$16,504,163TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
REFUNDABLE ADVANCES$2,253,859
DUE TO AFFILIATES$21,553
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,275,412TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$42,326,191TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,613,932DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,613,932RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$40,712,259RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$17,396OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$17,396RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$40,694,863TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$39,600,340TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,613,932DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,613,932ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$37,986,408ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$37,986,408TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:IRONTON-LAWRENCE COUNTY AREA COMMUNITY ACTION ORGANIZATION, INC. HAVE BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS AN ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. HOWEVER, INCOME FROM CERTAIN ACTIVITIES NOT DIRECTLY RELATED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE IS SUBJECT TO TAXATION AS UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. THE ORGANIZATION IS GENERALLY SUBJECT TO AUDIT BY FEDERAL AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS. NO RETURNS ARE CURRENTLY BEING EXAMINED.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PASSTHROUGH INCOME FROM PARTNERSHIP -17,396.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RYAN BRISLIN
PHYSICIAN$209,997$0$70,900$0$5,500$0$20,048$0$20,736$0$327,181$0$0$0
SUE ADAMS
PHYSICIAN$235,506$0$1,000$0$5,500$0$16,486$0$8,712$0$267,204$0$0$0
DONALD GOSSETT
CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$203,448$0$2,000$0$0$0$34,241$0$20,736$0$260,425$0$0$0
BRITTANY L KISER
PHYSICIAN$211,105$0$1,000$0$5,500$0$14,847$0$0$0$232,452$0$0$0
LUTHER D HALL
PHYSICIAN$200,500$0$1,000$0$5,500$0$14,645$0$7,945$0$229,590$0$0$0
PEARL HENNAN-HAIN
PHYSICIAN$185,310$0$1,000$0$5,500$0$9,107$0$20,736$0$221,653$0$0$0
KELLY D ADKINS
CFO$153,241$0$3,750$0$0$0$10,727$0$0$0$167,718$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE ORGANIZATIONS INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM PREPARES FORM 990. THE ORGANIZATIONS BOARD DOES NOT REVIEW THE 990 PRIOR TO FILING. THE 990 IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY MANAGERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL CONTRACTS AND PURCHASES MADE DURING THE YEAR ARE REVIEWED FOR COMPLIANCE WITH ORGANIZATION POLICIES INCLUDING CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES. DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO REQUEST A SECOND APPROVAL FOR ANY PURCHASE TRANSACTIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD WHICH GATHERS COMPARABILITY DATA, COMPLETES A FORMAL EVALUATION AND MEETS FOR DELIBERATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MADE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24EMISC. EXPENSES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 491,564. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 157,560. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 649,124. TRAINING AND EDUCATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 102,441. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 34,691. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 137,132.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:INVESTMENT INCOME 17,396. CHANGE IN ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLE -573,492.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (11 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPct
CHARLEY CREEK APARTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010743112943RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
ILJK LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638821262358RENTALOH0Yes (1)IRONTON-LAWRENCE CAORELATED-$6,531$584,4330.25000
IRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS I LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638471141289RENTALOH0Yes (1)IRONTON-LAWRENCE CAORELATED$260,717$5,872,5060.35000
LAWRENCE VILLAGE APARTMENTS LLC
PO BOX 535NEW ALBANYOH43054383841576RENTALOHN/A00
OLD ENGINEER PROPERTY LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638300597038LAND DEVELOPMENTOH0Yes (1)IRONTON-LAWRENCE CAORELATED-$349$77,8410.25000
POINT VILLAS PHASE II LP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010262608040RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
POINT VILLAS PHASE V LP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010814198154RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
PROCTORS LANDING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638475029149RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE III LP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010271383810RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE IV LP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010273146763RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
APPLEWOOD FAMILY APARTMENTS LP
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638853146617RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CHARLEY CREEK HOUSING PARTNERS INC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638200836091INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$784$7,5831.00000Yes (1)
PROCTORS LANDING HOUSING PARTNERS INC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638371805671INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$321$769,5951.00000Yes (1)
POINT VILLAS HOUSING PARTNERS INC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638262607760INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC1.00000Yes (1)
HOUSING INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638271383720INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC1.00000Yes (1)
LAWRENCE VILLAGE HOUSING PARTNERS LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638370714190INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$116-$4521.00000Yes (1)
APPLEWOOD FAMILY APARTMENTS GP
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638853146748INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC$698,0751.00000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (12 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
IRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS I LLC
L$73,822PROPERTY MANAGEMENT FEE
ILJK LLC
D$146,430ADVANCE
CHARLEY CREEK APARTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
D$1,741,646PRINCIPAL
PROCTORS LANDING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
D$750,000PRINCIPAL
IRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS I LLC
Q$80,492PAYROLL COST
IRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS I LLC
D$76,023ADVANCE
OLD ENGINEER PROPERTY LLC
D$260,174ADVANCE
PROCTORS LANDING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
D$51,216ADVANCE
POINT VILLAS PHASE II LP
D$750,000PRINCIPAL
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE IV LP
D$3,316,302PRINCIPAL
LAWRENCE VILLAGE APARTMENTS LLC
D$350,000PRINCIPAL
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE III LP
D$700,000PRINCIPAL