CENTRAL JERSEY FAMILY HEALTH CONSORTIUM INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CENTRAL JERSEY FAMILY HEALTH CONSORTIUM INC (EIN 22-3197191)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202521339349301322
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-13T07:52:18-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 223604710 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JAMES M WOOD CPA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 603B OMNI DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HILLSBOROUGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 08844 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 223197191 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CENTRAL JERSEY FAMILY HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CONSORTIUM INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CENT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7329375437 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 SILVERLINE DRIVE 2ND FLOOR 1 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH BRUNSWICK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 08902 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | ROBYN DORIA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7329375437 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JAMES M WOOD | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00310420 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9084311700 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-05-12 | PreparationDt |
| Self Employed | Yes (X) | SelfEmployedInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | ROBYN DORIA | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 SILVERLINE DRIVE 2ND FLOOR 1 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH BRUNSWICK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 08902 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $17,633,183 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.CJFHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1992 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NJ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 38 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 38 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 167 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 4 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $14,432,733 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $16,308,947 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $951,373 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $1,215,982 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $41,836 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $81,177 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $27,482 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $27,077 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $15,453,424 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,633,183 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,066,710 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,259,600 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,843,570 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,933,430 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,254,479 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,127,071 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $15,164,759 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $17,320,101 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $288,665 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $313,082 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $7,993,447 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $9,350,637 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,920,342 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $5,956,610 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,073,105 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,394,027 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROMOTE AN EQUITABLE AND HEALTHY FUTURE FOR FAMILIES THROUGH SERVICES, ADVOCACY, EDUCATION, AND COLLABORATION.THROUGH COLLABORATION WITH HOSPITALS, EDUCATORS, PUBLIC HEALTH AGENCIES, COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS, CONSUMERS, AND HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS, CJFHC: ASSISTS HOSPITALS, COMMUNITY-BASED ORGANIZATIONS, AND PROFESSIONALS IN PROVIDING ACCESS TO MATERNAL AND INFANT HEALTHCARE AND SUPPORT SERVICES. PROVIDES PROGRAMS AND SERVICES SUPPORTING MATERNAL AND INFANT HEALTH DIRECTLY TO CONSUMERS. DEVELOPS AND DISTRIBUTES INFORMATION ABOUT MATERNAL HEALTH PROGRAMS, INITIATIVES, AND LEGISLATURE TO PROFESSIONALS AND CONSUMERS. COLLECTS, INTERPRETS, AND DISSEMINATES DATA THROUGH THE VITAL INFORMATION PLATFORM (VIP). | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $3,717,532 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | GROW NJ KIDS IS THE QUALITY RATING IMPROVEMENT SYSTEM FOR LICENSED EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAMS IN THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY. ITS GOALS INCLUDE COORDINATING A RATING SYSTEM FOR CENTERS, SCHOOL DISTRICTS, HEAD START AND HOME-BASED CARE THAT WILL ASSIST FAMILIES IN UNDERSTANDING AND SEEKING THE BEST PROGRAM FOR THEIR INFANT, TODDLER AND PRESCHOOL AGE CHILDREN. ANOTHER GOAL IS TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF THE WORKFORCE IN EARLY CHILDHOOD PROGRAMS. SINCE 2015 THERE ARE THREE REGIONAL TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE CENTERS (TAC) IN GROW NJ KIDS WHO ARE FUNDED TO PROVIDE COACHING, MENTORING, CLASSROOM RESOURCES, CLASSROOM ENVIRONMENT FEEDBACK, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND CURRICULUM SUPPORT IN ORDER TO REACH A QUALITY RATING. TO DATE, MANY CENTERS AND CHILD CARE PROVIDERS AROUND NJ HAVE REACHED A QUALITY RATING WITH THE PROGRAM'S ASSISTANCE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $3,859,097 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $1,176,800 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | OPERATE A PERINATAL HEALTH SERVICES GRANT WHICH INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING SERVICES:IN 2024, CJFHC CONDUCTED A VARIETY OF PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATION AND DIRECT SERVICE PROGRAMS UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE HEALTH SERVICE GRANT. THE PERINATAL MOOD DISORDER INITIATIVE PROVIDED TRAINING AND EDUCATION RELATED TO PERINATAL MOOD DISORDERS AND POSTPARTUM DEPRESSION TO PHYSICIANS, NURSES, SOCIAL WORKERS AND OTHER HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS. IN 2024, STAFF FACILITATED GROUPS IN THE 6 COUNTY REGION SUPPORTING WOMEN AS THEY ADJUST TO THE NEW ROLE OF MOTHERHOOD AND CONDUCTED PHONE FOLLOW-UP PROGRAM, FIELDING ABOUT 12,000 CALLS MADE TO "AT RISK" WOMEN REFERRED BY SELF, HOSPITALS, CLINICS AND PROVIDERS. 268 SUPPORT GROUPS WERE HELD SERVING MORE THAN 3,500 INDIVIDUALS. THEY ALSO OFFERED OVER 75 COMMUNITY PRESENTATIONS FOR WOMEN. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,682,270 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | THE MID-JERSEY CARES REGIONAL EARLY INTERVENTION COLLABORATIVE IS A PROGRAM OF CJFHC WHICH WORKS IN PARTNERSHIP WITH FAMILIES, SERVICE COORDINATION UNITS AND EARLY INTERVENTION PROVIDERS TO ENSURE HIGH QUALITY EARLY INTERVENTION SERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS (FROM BIRTH TO 3 YEARS OF AGE) LIVING IN CENTRAL NEW JERSEY. MID-JERSEY CARES WORKS TO INCREASE ACCESS TO AND AVAILABILITY OF INDIVIDUALIZED EARLY INTERVENTION SERVICES AND ASSIST FAMILIES AS THEY WORK TO MEET THEIR CHILD'S NEEDS. OVER 8,300 INFANTS/TODDLERS AND THEIR FAMILIES WERE REFERRED FOR SERVICES. MID JERSEY CARES ALSO OFFERS TRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, FAMILY SUPPORT AND ADVOCACY, AND DATA COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS FOR A SIX-COUNTY REGION. IN 2024 STAFF CONDUCTED OVER 40 TRAININGS REACHING EARLY INTERVENTION PROFESSIONALS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,612,602 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $82,800 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,243,059 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | VARIOUS PROGRAMS INCLUDING CORE CONSORTIUM SERVICES (REGIONAL PLANNING, INFANT FOLLOW-UP, MATERNAL & NEONATAL TRANSPORTATION, QUALITY ASSURANCE), HEALTHY WOMEN HEALTHY FAMILIES, GROW NJ KIDS, NEW JERSEY IMMUNIZATION INFORMATION SYSTEM TRAINING/QUALITY ASSURANCE/EDUCATION, TEEN OUTREACH PROGRAM, PRECONCEPTION PEER EDUCATION, HEALTH FAMILIES-TIP, CENTRAL INTAKE RESOURCE AND REFERRAL, MERCER SERVICE COORDINATOR AND VARIOUS OTHER HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAMS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $6,612,602 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $82,800 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $1,243,059 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $16,871,501 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 38 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 167 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 38 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 38 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | 0 | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NJ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7329375437 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 30 SILVERLINE DRIVE 2ND FLOOR 1 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NORTH BRUNSWICK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 08902 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (44 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHLEEN MAHONEY | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PAM HARMON | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID HENRY | |||||||
| TREASURER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOHN WOROBEY | |||||||
| MEMBERSHIP NOMINATING & BYLAWS, CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WAYNE FELLMETH | |||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARGARET WOLAN SULLIVAN | |||||||
| MEMBER-AT-LARGE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHERINE MENCK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER HOLLANDER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CASSANDRA GARCIA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANNE CHELAK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALEXANDRA NELSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GABRIELE HALLBAUER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER COFFIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER ROCHESKEY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LISA MCNALLY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LYDIA LEFCHUCK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAREN FLUHR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEPHANIE LANCE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NOELLE AIKMAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BARBARA OSTFELD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BEVERLY O'SHEA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BLANCA PODINKER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RACHEL EVANS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MANUEL E JIMENEZ | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PAUL MCCLOUD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SARA STERNBACH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TAMAR GOTTLIEB | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NADIA PRIMUS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHAKIRA LINZEY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALYCE BROPHY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FELICIA TAYLOR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GINA POLESE-GROSSO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY JANE NAVIN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL BLATT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SOL HECKELMAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VELVA DAWSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TRASHAUN M POWELL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEMI ALLI | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBYN DORIA | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $259,775 | $0 | $71,272 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOCELYN CLAUDIO | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | $170,898 | $0 | $60,334 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANN MRUK | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PROFESSIONAL ED | 40.00 | $144,404 | $0 | $27,732 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAURA TAYLOR | |||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40.00 | $161,072 | $0 | $27,796 | Yes (X) | ||
| EDWARD SNYDER | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | 40.00 | $152,963 | $0 | $24,719 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHERYL MCFARLAND | |||||||
| DATA DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $127,681 | $0 | $20,671 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,016,793 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $232,524 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA | |||||
| PO BOX 15796 | WILMINGTON | DE | 19886 | VISA PAYMENTS | $1,724,680 |
| EMPOWER RETIREMENT | |||||
| 8515 E ORCHARD RD | GREENWOOD VILLAGE | CO | 80111 | 403 (B) EMPLOYER AND EMPLOYEE | $1,507,882 |
| BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF NJ | |||||
| PO BOX 1738 | NEWARK | NJ | 07101 | MEDICAL INSURANCE | $1,402,433 |
| NORTH BRUNSWICK II LLC | |||||
| 195 MORRISTOWN RD | BASKING RIDGE | NJ | 07920 | RENTAL OF OFFICE FACILITIES | $272,548 |
| THE CHILDREN'S HOME SOCIETY OF NEW JERSE | |||||
| 635 S CLINTON AVENUE | TRENTON | NJ | 08611 | NJ DEPT OF HEALTH SUBGRANT | $216,177 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 18 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Membership Dues | $927,854 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Government Grants | $15,078,128 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $302,965 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $16,308,947 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | 900099 | $1,185,050 | $1,185,050 |
| CONFERENCE FEES | 900099 | $30,932 | $30,932 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $1,215,982 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $81,177 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $81,177 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $27,077 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $27,077 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $27,077 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,633,183 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,243,059 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $81,177 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,259,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,259,600 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,719,856 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,424,844 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $295,012 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $676,604 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $671,104 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,675,920 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,662,296 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,624 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $861,050 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $854,050 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,526 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,526 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,963 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,177 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,786 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,133,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,121,972 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,784 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $46,156 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,066 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,090 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $340,801 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $314,098 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,703 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $159,836 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $135,164 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,672 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,496 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,498 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,998 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,406 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $66,059 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,347 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM | $717,049 | $715,056 | $1,993 |
| SUPPLIES | $355,260 | $339,049 | $16,211 |
| TELEPHONE | $98,660 | $94,514 | $4,146 |
| INDIRECT COSTS | $30,866 | $30,866 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $97,296 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $90,562 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,734 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,320,101 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,871,501 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $448,600 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,905,243 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,109,487 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,465,728 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,169,589 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $260,551 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $454,561 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $159,779 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $152,833 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $104,387 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $97,984 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,403 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,317,488 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,600,672 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,870,759 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,857,092 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,993,447 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,350,637 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,448,012 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $620,810 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,472,330 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,335,800 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,920,342 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,956,610 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,979,252 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,354,580 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $93,853 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,447 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,073,105 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,394,027 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,993,447 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,350,637 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $313,082 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $7,840 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,079,116 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,880,242 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,531,227 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,432,733 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,308,947 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $67,232,265 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,079,116 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $11,880,242 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,531,227 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,432,733 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,308,947 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $67,232,265 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $67,232,265 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,429 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $613 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,768 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $41,836 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $81,177 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $141,823 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $21,660 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $36,164 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $69,705 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $61,643 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $58,009 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $247,181 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $67,621,269 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $4,079,789 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99420 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99520 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $104,387 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $97,984 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,403 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $6,403 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT | Desc |
| Book Value | $1,600,672 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $1,600,672 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $21,073 |
| ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE | $551,563 |
| OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS | $1,284,456 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,857,092 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| GOVERNMENT GRANTS RECEIVED IN ADVANCE | $4,051,344 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITIES | $1,284,456 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $5,335,800 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,641,023 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $7,840 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $7,840 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $17,633,183 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,633,183 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,320,101 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $17,320,101 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $17,320,101 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (28 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFORMED CHURCH OF HIGHLAND PARK | ||||||||
| 19 S 2ND AVE | HIGHLAND PARK | NJ | 08904 | 205012410 | 501 (C)(3) | $201,090 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| UCNJ UNION COLLEGE OF UNION COUNTY NJ | ||||||||
| 995 SPRINGFIELD AVE | CRANFORD | NJ | 07016 | 222218627 | 501 (C)(3) | $180,336 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| RUTGERS THE STATE UNIVERSITY | ||||||||
| 33 KNIGHTS BRIDGE ROAD | PISCATAWAY | NJ | 08854 | 226001086 | 501 (C)(3) | $144,868 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| RVCC COLLEGE | ||||||||
| PO BOX 3300 | SOMERVILLE | NJ | 08876 | 221815636 | 501 (C)(3) | $140,140 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| THINK EQUITY LLC | ||||||||
| PO BOX 21908 DEPT 5082 | KANSAS CITY | MO | 64112 | 882691930 | $140,000 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT | |
| MERCER COUNTY CC | ||||||||
| 1200 OLD TRENTON RD | WEST WINDSOR | NJ | 08550 | 221804242 | 501 (C)(3) | $79,157 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| CAMDEN COUNTY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| PO BOX 200 | BLACKWOOD | NJ | 08012 | 221821290 | 501 (C)(3) | $69,628 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| OCEAN COUNTY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| PO BOX 2001 | TOMS RIVER | NJ | 08754 | 222303358 | 501 (C)(3) | $31,200 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| HARVEST FSC | ||||||||
| 4 WALTER FORAN BLVD SUITE 410 | FLEMINGTON | NJ | 08822 | 237215126 | 501 (C)(3) | $29,799 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| ESSEX COUNTY COLLEGE | ||||||||
| 303 UNIVERSITY AVE | NEWARK | NJ | 07102 | 510171183 | 501 (C)(3) | $28,448 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| JEFFERSON PARK MINISTRIES INC | ||||||||
| PO BOX 163 | ELIZABETH | NJ | 07207 | 106593070 | 501 (C)(3) | $26,700 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| LALDEF | ||||||||
| 714-716 SOUTH CLINTON AVE | TRENTON | NJ | 08611 | 202484231 | 501 (C)(3) | $25,307 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| THE CHILDREN'S HOME SOCIETY OF NEW JERSEY | ||||||||
| 635 S CLINTON AVENUE | TRENTON | NJ | 08611 | 210634966 | 501 (C)(3) | $21,025 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| NEW JERSEY HEALTH CARE QUALITY INSTITUTE | ||||||||
| 3628 US HIGHWAY 1 | PRINCETON | NJ | 08540 | 311530922 | 501 (C)(3) | $18,000 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| JBN CONSULTING LLC | ||||||||
| 30 NANCY TERRACE | HACKETTSTOWN | NJ | 07840 | $15,030 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT | ||
| KIMME CARLOS | ||||||||
| 1338 VETERANS HIGHWAY APT U05 | LEVITTOWN | PA | 19056 | 863589346 | $15,000 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT | |
| ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| ONE ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON PLACE | NEW BRUNSWICK | NJ | 08903 | 222378007 | 501 (C)(3) | $8,600 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| YOSEFA LEBEAU MD | ||||||||
| 68 CEDAR AVE | HIGHLAND PARK | NJ | 08904 | 461732065 | $8,100 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT | |
| VIP COMMUNITY SERVICES INC | ||||||||
| 2 STERLING COURT | BLACKWOOD | NJ | 08012 | 272886680 | LLC | $6,821 | $0 | DOH SUBGRANT |
| UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 150 BERGEN ST M-228 | NEWARK | NJ | 07101 | 471686351 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| ST JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 703 MAIN ST | PATERSON | NJ | 07503 | 221487602 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| MORRISTOWN MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 100 MADISON AVE | MORRISTOWN | NJ | 07960 | 223392808 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| MONMOUTH MEDICAL CENTER SOUTHERN CAMPUS | ||||||||
| 300 SECOND AVENUE | LONG BRANCH | NJ | 07740 | 222456079 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| JERSEY CITY MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 355 GRAND ST | JERSEY CITY | NJ | 07302 | 223113911 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| HACKENSACK UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 30 PROSPECT AVENUE - G834 | HACKENSACK | NJ | 07601 | 222339534 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| CHILDREN'S SPECIALIZED HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 150 NEW PROVIDENCE ROAD | MOUNTAINSIDE | NJ | 07092 | 136844298 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| CHILDREN'S REGIONAL HOSPITAL AT COOPER | ||||||||
| ONE COOPER PLAZA | CAMDEN | NJ | 08103 | 222700904 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
| CAPITAL HEALTH REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR | ||||||||
| ONE CAPITAL WAY | PENNINGTON | NJ | 08534 | 223548695 | 501 (C)(3) | $6,500 | $0 | SAFE KIDS PROGRAM |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SUB-GRANTS AWARDED FOR SPECIFIC GRANT COMPONENTS. MEASURABLE OUTCOMES MONITORED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBYN DORIA | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $259,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $50,900 | $0 | $20,372 | $0 | $331,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOCELYN CLAUDIO | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $170,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,392 | $0 | $24,942 | $0 | $231,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LAURA TAYLOR | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $161,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,536 | $0 | $4,260 | $0 | $188,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EDWARD SNYDER | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | $152,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,135 | $0 | $12,584 | $0 | $177,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANN MRUK | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PROFESSIONAL ED | $144,404 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $172,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | NO COMMITTEE MAY ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT PRIOR TO FILING, AND COPIES ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO BOARD MEMBERS UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | UPON REQUEST |
| PART XII, LINE 2C | SAME AS LAST YEAR. |