UNITED HERITAGE CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- UNITED HERITAGE CREDIT UNION (EIN 74-1288659)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202303199349303880
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-11-15T12:02:23-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 109 N MAIN STREET SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55912 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 741288659 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNITED HERITAGE CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | UNIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5124354270 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 202020 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78720 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MICHAEL VER SCHUUR | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5124354270 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-11-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | MICHAEL | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | VER SCHUUR | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | TANYA MEDGAARDEN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01717240 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5074347000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2023-11-14 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MICHAEL VER SCHUUR | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 202020 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78720 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $66,954,834 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.UHCU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1957 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | UHCU IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT COOPERATIVE PROVIDING FINANCIAL SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 322 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $1,663,018 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $1,180,888 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $54,304,388 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $64,856,318 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $746,812 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,098,516 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $55,051,200 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $66,954,834 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $4,866,217 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $4,497,978 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $19,357,646 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,776,436 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $18,893,257 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $22,702,547 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $43,117,120 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $49,976,961 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $11,934,080 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $16,977,873 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,405,950,790 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,520,494,758 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,300,239,269 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,397,052,594 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $105,711,521 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $123,442,164 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | UHCU PROVIDES A VARIETY OF FINANCIAL SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERS AND PROVIDES INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT BROKERAGE SERVICES TO MEMBERS THROUGH THIRD PARTY RELATIONSHIPS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | LOANS: CREDIT UNIONS PROVIDE CONSUMER LOANS OF ALL TYPES, INCLUDING VEHICLE LOANS, UNSECURED LOANS, AND CREDIT CARDS. SOME CREDIT UNIONS OFFER RESIDENTAIL MORTGAGES AND SMALL BUSINESS LOANS. CREDIT UNIONS MAY ALSO OFFER RELATED SERVICES SUCH AS CREDIT, LIFE, OR DISABILITY INSURANCE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SHARE SAVINGS ACCOUNTS: ALL CREDIT UNIONS OFFER SHARE SAVINGS ACCOUNTS WHICH PAY DIVIDENDS MONTHLY. MANY CREDIT UNIONS OFFER SPECIAL SAVINGS ACCOUNTS FOR MINORS OR ACCOUNTS FOR HOLIDAY SAVINGS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CHECKING ACCOUNTS: CREDIT UNIONS OFFER CHECKING ACCOUNTS WITH VARYING FEATURES, FROM FREE ACCOUNTS TO MONEY MARKET ACCOUNTS. MANY CHECKING ACCOUNTS HAVE ATM ACCESS, DEBIT CARD ACCESS, AS WELL AS ON-LINE BENEFITS, SUCH AS BILL PAYING. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 18702 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 322 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | REBECCA ELLIOTT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5124354270 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 202020 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78720 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAROLD KEYES | |||||||
| CHAIRPERSON | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROBERT HOOTKINS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOMMY LUEDERS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROBERT SPURCK | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL TREVINO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VALENTIN VELASQUEZ | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMBER SHAMMAS | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| EDWARD CLEMENTS | |||||||
| ASSOC. BOARD MEMBER | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $11,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES NORTH | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRENDA HENRY | |||||||
| ASSOC. BOARD MEMBER | 1.50 | Yes (X) | $11,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILFORD SCHROEDER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $804,434 | $0 | $50,480 | ||
| MICHAEL VER SCHUUR | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP/CSO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $664,163 | $0 | $61,461 | ||
| SEBRINA CRAWFORD | |||||||
| VP OPERATIONS | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $282,695 | $0 | $26,353 | ||
| JACOB BERNHARD | |||||||
| VP RE LENDING/CRELO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $248,300 | $0 | $46,224 | ||
| KAREN WILKERSON | |||||||
| VP RISK MGT/ISO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $231,288 | $0 | $45,046 | ||
| JOSHUA ROBLES | |||||||
| VP COMMERCIAL LENDING/CCLO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $229,562 | $0 | $32,392 | ||
| SARA VARA | |||||||
| VP HR/CHRO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $255,907 | $0 | $42,569 | ||
| KRISTIE SIMO | |||||||
| VP CONSUMER LENDING/CCLO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $231,247 | $0 | $24,431 | ||
| REBECCA ELLIOTT | |||||||
| VP ACCOUNTING/CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $189,687 | $0 | $40,995 | ||
| SAMANTHA HESS | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $238,102 | $0 | $38,127 | ||
| ROBERT HWANG | |||||||
| AVP ALM & CAPITAL MARKETS | 40.00 | $178,604 | $0 | $46,884 | Yes (X) | ||
| DIANE BROWN | |||||||
| AVP INFO SVCS/CORE SVCS | 40.00 | $216,528 | $0 | $30,737 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEVIN FARLEY | |||||||
| VP EXPERIENCE & ENGAGEMENT | 40.00 | $181,245 | $0 | $17,672 | Yes (X) | ||
| DALE TRIPP | |||||||
| VP OF COMPLIANCE | 40.00 | $171,429 | $0 | $38,268 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEENA MASSA | |||||||
| VP BRANCH OPS | 40.00 | $183,360 | $0 | $39,162 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $4,416,551 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $580,801 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 15 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHI CORPORATION | |||||
| PO BOX 952121 | DALLAS | TX | 753952121 | COMPUTER HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE | $1,609,256 |
| RAND CONSTRUCTION CORP | |||||
| 2815 EXPOSITION BLVD STE 100 | AUSTIN | TX | 78703 | BUILDING CONSTRUCTION - 2ND FLOOR BUILDO | $1,515,929 |
| JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES | |||||
| PO BOX 609 | MONETT | MO | 65708 | CORE AND GL SOFTWARE SYSTEM | $949,882 |
| Q2 SOFTWARE | |||||
| PO BOX 205970 | DALLAS | TX | 753205970 | MOBILE BANKING SERVICES | $757,067 |
| GOOGLE LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 883654 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 900883654 | PUBLICITY/ADVERTISING | $632,612 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 40 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOAN INTEREST | 522100 | $46,583,169 | $46,583,169 | |
| FEE INCOME | 522100 | $12,148,052 | $12,148,052 | |
| OTHER OPERATING INCOME | 522100 | $6,125,097 | $4,462,079 | $1,663,018 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $64,856,318 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,098,516 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,098,516 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $66,954,834 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $63,193,300 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $1,663,018 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,098,516 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,497,978 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,893,463 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,870,809 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,085,603 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,615,729 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,310,832 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $292,895 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,700 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,543 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,717,883 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,168,755 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,007,031 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,498,298 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $283,895 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,893,414 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,249,832 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $149,712 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| AUTOMATIC TELLER PROCES | $2,909,634 |
| DATA PROCESSING | $1,850,859 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $915,532 |
| LOAN SERVICING | $430,860 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $195,704 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,976,961 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $124,368,742 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,865,532 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,331,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,060,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $6,625 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,154,057,796 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,331,717,258 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,320,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,148,673 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $99,250,099 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $27,545,782 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $69,705,360 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,704,317 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,434,657 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,016,990 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,732,661 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,975,363 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,405,950,790 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,520,494,758 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,476,824 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,822,825 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $75,000,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,279,762,445 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,304,229,769 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,300,239,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,397,052,594 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,471,964 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,239,557 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $123,442,164 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $105,711,521 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $123,442,164 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,405,950,790 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,520,494,758 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $16,977,873 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$2,085,111 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $2,837,881 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,490,706 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $13,490,706 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $64,511,471 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $13,618,835 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $50,892,636 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,269,575 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,269,575 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $19,978,347 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $12,657,372 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,320,975 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $71,704,317 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MEMBERS SHARE AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTS | Desc |
| Amt | $1,304,229,769 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,304,229,769 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $66,954,834 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $66,954,834 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $66,954,834 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,976,961 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $49,976,961 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $49,976,961 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT, UNDER IRC 501(C)(14), FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. THE CREDIT UNION HAS FILED TAX RETURNS IN THE PAST FOR ACTIVITIES IT HAS DEEMED TAXABLE. THE TAXING AUTHORITIES HAVE THE ABILITY TO ASSESS TAXES, PENALTIES, AND INTEREST FOR ANY YEARS FOR WHICH NO TAX RETURN WAS FILED. IN THE OPINION OF MANAGEMENT, ANY LIABILITY RESULTING FROM TAXING AUTHORITIES IMPOSING INCOME TAXES ON THE NET TAXABLE INCOME FROM ACTIVITES POTENTIALLY DEEMED TO BE UNRELATED TO THE CREDIT UNION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE IS NOT EXPECTED TO HAVE A MATERIAL EFFECT ON THE CREDIT UNION'S FINANICAL POSITION OR RESULTS OF OPERATIONS. THE CREDIT UNION EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND DETERMINED NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS EXIST AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2022 AND 2021. THE CREDIT UNION'S 2019 THROUGH 2021 TAX YEARS ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILFORD SCHROEDER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $500,431 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $269,003 | $0 | $38,200 | $0 | $12,280 | $0 | $854,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL VER SCHUUR | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VP/CSO | $398,493 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $215,670 | $0 | $39,200 | $0 | $22,261 | $0 | $725,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SEBRINA CRAWFORD | ||||||||||||||
| VP OPERATIONS | $239,701 | $0 | $41,200 | $0 | $1,794 | $0 | $13,000 | $0 | $13,353 | $0 | $309,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SARA VARA | ||||||||||||||
| VP HR/CHRO | $218,927 | $0 | $36,200 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $29,777 | $0 | $12,792 | $0 | $298,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JACOB BERNHARD | ||||||||||||||
| VP RE LENDING/CRELO | $209,820 | $0 | $37,700 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $28,744 | $0 | $17,480 | $0 | $294,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KAREN WILKERSON | ||||||||||||||
| VP RISK MGT/ISO | $199,939 | $0 | $26,200 | $0 | $5,149 | $0 | $20,186 | $0 | $24,860 | $0 | $276,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SAMANTHA HESS | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $216,201 | $0 | $21,200 | $0 | $701 | $0 | $23,998 | $0 | $14,129 | $0 | $276,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSHUA ROBLES | ||||||||||||||
| VP COMMERCIAL LENDING/CCLO | $205,582 | $0 | $23,200 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $20,629 | $0 | $11,763 | $0 | $261,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KRISTIE SIMO | ||||||||||||||
| VP CONSUMER LENDING/CCLO | $198,253 | $0 | $31,200 | $0 | $1,794 | $0 | $5,200 | $0 | $19,231 | $0 | $255,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DIANE BROWN | ||||||||||||||
| AVP INFO SVCS/CORE SVCS | $200,046 | $0 | $13,200 | $0 | $3,282 | $0 | $16,909 | $0 | $13,828 | $0 | $247,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| REBECCA ELLIOTT | ||||||||||||||
| VP ACCOUNTING/CFO | $186,707 | $0 | $2,200 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $26,900 | $0 | $14,095 | $0 | $230,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT HWANG | ||||||||||||||
| AVP ALM & CAPITAL MARKETS | $163,695 | $0 | $13,200 | $0 | $1,709 | $0 | $33,619 | $0 | $13,265 | $0 | $225,488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEENA MASSA | ||||||||||||||
| VP BRANCH OPS | $181,380 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $780 | $0 | $11,599 | $0 | $27,563 | $0 | $222,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DALE TRIPP | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF COMPLIANCE | $168,461 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $1,768 | $0 | $26,408 | $0 | $11,860 | $0 | $209,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN FARLEY | ||||||||||||||
| VP EXPERIENCE & ENGAGEMENT | $177,876 | $0 | $2,200 | $0 | $1,169 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | $13,672 | $0 | $198,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE BOARD DETERMINES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION EACH YEAR. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CREDIT UNION HAS MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | BOARD MEMBERS ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | FINANCE EXECUTIVES AND CEO REVIEW THE COMPLETED FORM 990 FOR ACCURACY BEFORE CEO SIGNS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE RELATIONSHIPS THAT COULD CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF THERE IS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE BOARD MEMBER OR OFFICER WOULD BE EXCLUDED FROM VOTING OR DISCUSSING THE ITEM. TO MITIGATE RISKS, THE CREDIT UNION PUTS RESTRICTIONS ON BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS ACCOUNTS WHEN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCLOSED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | CEO MEETS WITH BOARD OF DIRECTORS (BOD) TO DISCUSS MARKET, PERFORMANCE AND GOALS. EXECUTIVE BOD COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS AND APPROVES. THIS PROCESS WAS MOST RECENTLY COMPLETED IN 2022. ANNUAL EVALUATIONS ARE SUBMITTED BY EXECUTIVE MANAGMENT OVER THAT OFFICER OR KEY EMPLOYEE AND REVIEWED BY CEO FOR FINAL APPROVAL. INITIAL OFFERS ARE DETERMINED WITH MARKET DATA. THE PROCESS DESCRIBED HERE WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2022. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE CREDIT UNION MAKES GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | NET GAIN ON DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 1,970,463. AMORTIZATION OF NET LOSS DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN 867,418. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UHCU FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12208 NORTH MOPAC EXPRESSWAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | AUSTIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 78758 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 722707828 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | FINANCIAL SERVICES | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $1,663,018 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $1,422,706 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNITED HERITAGE CREDIT UNION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | OwnershipOwnershipPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UHCU INSURANCE SERVICES | |||||||||||||
| PO BOX 202020 | AUSTIN | TX | 78720 | 475113893 | INSURANCE SERVICES | TX | UNITED HERITAGE CREDIT UNION | UNRELATED | $92,034 | $150,116 | 0 | 0 | 0.00990 |
| TEXAS MORGAGE LENDING LLC | |||||||||||||
| PO BOX 202020 | AUSTIN | TX | 78720 | 820953703 | CREDIT INTERMEDIARY | TX | UNITED HERITAGE CREDIT UNION | RELATED | $12,411 | $835,210 | 0 | 0 | 0.50000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |