STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CAPITAL CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CAPITAL CREDIT UNION (EIN 39-0394240)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-11-14
IRS object ID
202313189349302871
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-11-14T08:39:59-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN390912608PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HAWKINS ASH CPAS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1520 N BROADWAY SUITE 250AddressLine1Txt
CityGREEN BAYCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54303ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN390394240EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CAPITAL CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCAPIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9204942828PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1825 MORRIS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREEN BAYCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP543044525ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA HUGUETPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9204944541PhoneNum
Signature2023-11-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLISAPersonFirstNm
Person LastHUGUETPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJEFFREY DANEN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01236582PTIN
Phone9203369850PhoneNum
Preparation2023-11-10PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLAURIE BUTZPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1825 MORRIS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREEN BAYCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP543044525ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$97,559,309GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.CAPITALCU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1934FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCAPITAL CREDIT UNION IS A FULL SERVICE FINANCIAL INSTITUTION THAT OFFERS OUR MEMBERS MULTIPLE LOAN PRODUCTS AS WELL AS SHARE, SHARE DRAFT, CD AND IRA PRODUCTS. IN ADDITION, CAPITAL SERVES MEMBERS BY OFFERING AUTOMATED TELLER MACHINES, DIRECT DEPOSIT, CALL 24 ONLINE BANKING, DEBIT AND CREDIT CARDS, GIFT CARDS, SAFE DEPOSIT BOXES, E-STATEMENTS, BILL PAY AND MANY OTHER SERVICES. CAPITAL SERVES OVER 119,000 MEMBERS IN 12 NORTHEAST WISCONSIN COUNTIES: BROWN, CALUMET, DOOR, KEWAUNEE, MANITOWOC, MARINETTE, MENOMINEE, OCONTO, OUTAGAMIE, SHAWANO, WAUPACA, AND WINNEBAGO.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee553TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers9TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$305,178TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$81,437,883PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$85,035,131CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,613,704PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$11,713,483CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$28,228PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$19,728CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$85,079,815PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$96,768,342CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$565,428PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$481,724CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,114,430PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$28,595,751CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$32,650,658PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$42,242,439CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$58,330,516PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$71,319,914CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$26,749,299PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$25,448,428CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,195,744,286TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,319,322,053TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,949,382,451TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,059,825,291TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$246,361,835NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$259,496,762NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionA NONPROFIT MEMBER-OWNED THRIFT INSTITUTION ORGANIZED TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS. CAPITAL CREDIT UNION IS A FULL SERVICE FINANCIAL INSTITUTION THAT OFFERS OUR MEMBERS MULTIPLE LOAN PRODUCTS AS WELL AS SHARE, SHARE DRAFT, CD AND IRA PRODUCTS. IN ADDITION, CAPITAL SERVES MEMBERS BY OFFERING AUTOMATED TELLER MACHINES, DIRECT DEPOSIT, CALL 24 ONLINE BANKING, DEBIT AND CREDIT CARDS, GIFT CARDS, SAFE DEPOSIT BOXES, E-STATEMENTS, BILL PAY AND MANY OTHER SERVICES. CAPITAL SERVES OVER 119,000 MEMBERS IN 12 NORTHEAST WISCONSIN COUNTIES: BROWN, CALUMET, DOOR, KEWAUNEE, MANITOWOC, MARINETTE, MENOMINE, OCONTO, OUTAGAMIE, SHAWANO, WAUPACA, AND WINNEBAGO.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescCAPITAL CREDIT UNION PROVIDES A FULL MENU OF LOAN PRODUCTS TO ITS 119,120 MEMBERS, BOTH CONSUMER LOANS AND MORTGAGES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescWITH A HIGH-RATE CHECKING ACCOUNT AND MONEY MARKET RATES THAT WERE AT THE TOP OF THE MARKET, WE WERE ABLE TO PROVIDE MEMBERS WITH INSURED,LIQUID ALTERNATIVES FOR THEIR DEPOSIT NEEDS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCAPITAL DONATED IN EXCESS OF $481,000 TO VARIOUS LOCAL CHARITIES THROUGHOUT THE YEAR THROUGH OUR ELEVATE COMMUNITIES PROGRAM. CAPITAL CONTINUES TO SUPPORT LOCAL HOMELESS SHELTERS, MENTAL HEALTH INITIATIVES, AND MANY COMMUNITY EVENTS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document93172IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee553EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LISA HUGUETBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9204944541PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1825 MORRIS AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREEN BAYCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54306ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
RANDALL SANDERS
TREASURER1.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$1,839$0$0
STEVEN FRASSETTO
CHAIRMAN3.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$1,984$0$0
COLLEEN VANZEELAND
DIRECTOR1.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MELANIE HAEN
VICE CHAIR3.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
NANCY RIETVELD
DIRECTOR1.50Yes (X)$1,768$0$0
HEATHER KARCZ
DIRECTOR1.50Yes (X)$3,651$0$0
KEITH LUCIUS
SECRETARY1.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN CARRIER
DIRECTOR1.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
RACHEL NELSON
DIRECTOR1.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN CAREW
EXECUTIVE VP/COO40.00Yes (X)$268,273$0$11,967
LISA HUGUET
CFO40.00Yes (X)$214,087$0$24,461
LAURIE BUTZ
PRESIDENT40.00Yes (X)$417,098$0$21,449
WENDY WOHR
SVP - MEMBER RELATIONS40.00$195,967$0$26,480Yes (X)
TIMOTHY WYNGAARD
VP - COMMERCIAL LENDING40.00$177,088$0$26,411Yes (X)
JONATHAN PROBST
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER40.00$163,237$0$16,770Yes (X)
BRAD ROETHLISBERGER
VP - FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS40.00$130,254$0$9,761Yes (X)
PATTI BANI
CHIEF CULTURE OFFICER40.00$147,470$0$17,910Yes (X)
AMY OTIS
VP - HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$145,545$0$12,878Yes (X)
DANIELLE KROENING
VP - MEMBER SERVICES40.00$139,947$0$17,690Yes (X)
JACQUELINE HAGMANN
VP - MORTGAGE LENDING40.00$124,264$0$20,937Yes (X)
THOMAS YOUNG
PRESIDENT40.00$246,634$0$7,537Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,379,106TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$214,251TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K19IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FISERV
PO BOX 934057ATLANTAGA31193CORE PROCESSOR$3,969,922
VISA USA INC
PO BOX 742233LOS ANGELESCA90074DEBT CARD PROCESSING$1,302,982
BLUEPOP DIGITIAL
1464 BRADBURY CTGREEN BAYWI54313MARKETING CONSULTANT$625,268
TRISERV APPRAISAL MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS
875 OLD ROSWELL RD STE G300ROSWELLGA30076APPRAISER$492,571
TRANS UNION LLC
555 WEST ADAMS STCHICAGOIL60661CREDIT BUREAU$407,015
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K27CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$63,499,548$63,499,548
INTERCHANGE INCOME522100$8,314,758$8,314,758
FEE INCOME522100$7,836,340$7,807,219$29,121
OTHER OPERATING INCOME522100$2,513,392$2,513,392
INSURANCE INCOME522100$2,506,387$2,230,330$276,057

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$364,706TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$364,706RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$85,035,131TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,502,630TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$12,502,630ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$19,728RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$19,728RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$19,728TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$19,728ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$1,820OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$768,228SecuritiesAmt
Other$22,739OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$768,228SecuritiesAmt
Other-$20,919OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$789,147TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$789,147RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$96,768,342TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$83,940,806RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$305,178UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$12,522,358ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$481,724TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,444,992TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,201,624TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,336,510TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,888,926TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,723,699TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,342TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,532TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$908,386TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,976,289TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,655,892TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,958,834TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$141,627TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$255,416TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,097,653TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,036,308TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$181,665TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
DIVIDENDS ON SHARES$10,805,255
PROCESSING$4,897,518
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$2,791,177
LOAN SERVICING$1,904,143

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,605,402TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,319,914TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$439,405,029BOYAmt
EOY$178,018,843EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,732,250BOYAmt
EOY$30,046,000EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,400,093BOYAmt
EOY$19,630,986EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,498,656,691BOYAmt
EOY$1,882,426,980EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,452,170BOYAmt
EOY$1,626,598EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$52,470,843LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$29,290,394LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,984,021BOYAmt
EOY$23,180,449EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$87,048,010BOYAmt
EOY$110,196,506EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,431,308BOYAmt
EOY$25,082,953EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,553,464BOYAmt
EOY$10,368,910EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,081,250BOYAmt
EOY$38,743,828EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,195,744,286BOYAmt
EOY$2,319,322,053EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,609,365BOYAmt
EOY$31,169,192EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$271BOYAmt
EOY$141EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,005,540BOYAmt
EOY$2,071,738EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$101,000,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,881,767,275BOYAmt
EOY$1,925,584,220EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,949,382,451BOYAmt
EOY$2,059,825,291EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,350,466BOYAmt
EOY$11,350,466EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$235,011,369BOYAmt
EOY$248,146,296EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$246,361,835BOYAmt
EOY$259,496,762EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,195,744,286BOYAmt
EOY$2,319,322,053EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$25,448,428ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$12,313,496NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$5OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,582,572OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$7,582,572BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$27,812,390OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,068,533DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,743,857BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,144,274OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,935,307DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,208,967BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,931,607OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,286,554DepreciationAmt
Book Value$645,053BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$23,180,449TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSHARESDesc
Amt$1,925,584,220Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,925,584,220TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$96,768,342TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$96,768,342RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$96,768,342TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$71,319,914TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$71,319,914ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$71,319,914TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE CREDIT UNION MAINTAINS ESCROW ACCOUNTS ASSOCIATED WITH REAL ESTATE MORTGAGES (PROPERTY TAXES AND INSURANCE) ON BEHALF OF ITS MEMBERS.
PART X, LINE 2:GAAP REQUIRES MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE CREDIT UNION AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE CREDIT UNION HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY A TAXING AUTHORITY. MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE CREDIT UNION AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2022 AND 2021, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CREDIT UNION IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE CREDIT UNION WILL RECOGNIZE FUTURE ACCRUED INTEREST AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS IN INCOME TAX EXPENSE IF INCURRED.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (16 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
SALVATION ARMY - FOX CITIES
130 E NORTH STAPPLETONWI54911362167910509(A)(1)$16,905$0GENERAL SUPPORT
BROWN COUNTY SHERIFF
2684 DEVELOPMENT DRGREEN BAYWI54311396005671$21,374$0GENERAL SUPPORT
BROWN COUNTY UNITED WAY
112 N ADAMS STGREEN BAYWI54301390806299501(C)(3)$10,528$0GENERAL SUPPORT
CIVIC SYMPHONY OF GREEN BAY
PO BOX 302GREEN BAYWI543050302391832060501(C)(3)$7,230$0GENERAL SUPPORT
COUNTY RESCUE SERVICES
1765 ALLOUEZ AVEGREEN BAYWI54311391353486501(C)(3)$8,125$0GENERAL SUPPORT
FOUNDATIONS HEALTH & WHOLENESS
1061 W MASON STGREEN BAYWI54303391047205501(C)(3)$45,718$0GENERAL SUPPORT
FRIENDS OF COMMUNITY EMERGENCY RESPONSE TEAM
N1073 QUARRY VIEW RDHORTONVILLEWI54944364895357501(C)(3)$15,000$0GENERAL SUPPORT
GREENLEAF VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT
PO BOX 57GREENLEAFWI54126843971868$5,070$0GENERAL SUPPORT
HOWARD FIRE RESCUE
2456 GLENDALE AVEGREEN BAYWI54313391053841$16,423$0GENERAL SUPPORT
OSHKOSH FIRE DEPARTMENT
101 COURT STOSHKOSHWI54901336005563$14,370$0GENERAL SUPPORT
RIAH'S RAINBOW
PO BOX 253SUAMICOWI54173264313710501(C)(3)$6,100$0GENERAL SUPPORT
RIBBON OF HOPE FOUNDATION
PO BOX 148DE PEREWI54115810577926501(C)(3)$5,105$0GENERAL SUPPORT
SAMARITAN
1478 KENWOOD DR STE 1MENASHAWI54952391214216501(C)(3)$18,158$0GENERAL SUPPORT
SHAWANO POLICE DEPARTMENT
145 SOUTH SAWYER STSHAWANOWI54166396005594$10,200$0GENERAL SUPPORT
STURGEON BAY POLICE DEPARTMENT
421 MICHIGAN STSTURGEON BAYWI54235396005627$9,448$0GENERAL SUPPORT
UNITED WAY FOX CITIES
1455 MIDWAY RDMENASHAWI54952390912895501(C)(3)$20,528$0GENERAL SUPPORT

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNONE - GRANTS AND ASSISTANCE ARE GENERALLY LIMITED TO KNOWN LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LAURIE BUTZ
PRESIDENT$392,791$0$218$0$24,089$0$12,200$0$9,249$0$438,547$0$0$0
KAREN CAREW
EXECUTIVE VP/COO$79,813$0$33,100$0$155,360$0$9,483$0$2,484$0$280,240$0$0$0
THOMAS YOUNG
PRESIDENT$100,164$0$3,200$0$143,270$0$7,537$0$0$0$254,171$0$0$0
LISA HUGUET
CFO$164,849$0$20,205$0$29,033$0$12,183$0$12,278$0$238,548$0$0$0
WENDY WOHR
SVP - MEMBER RELATIONS$182,408$0$231$0$13,328$0$13,943$0$12,537$0$222,447$0$0$0
TIMOTHY WYNGAARD
VP - COMMERCIAL LENDING$150,430$0$13,839$0$12,819$0$12,574$0$13,837$0$203,499$0$0$0
JONATHAN PROBST
CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$133,920$0$14,203$0$15,114$0$10,421$0$6,349$0$180,007$0$0$0
PATTI BANI
CHIEF CULTURE OFFICER$132,251$0$211$0$15,008$0$9,980$0$7,930$0$165,380$0$0$0
AMY OTIS
VP - HUMAN RESOURCES$123,387$0$10,941$0$11,217$0$9,222$0$3,656$0$158,423$0$0$0
DANIELLE KROENING
VP - MEMBER SERVICES$117,749$0$11,237$0$10,961$0$9,516$0$8,174$0$157,637$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION HAS NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION AGREEMENTS WITH KEY EMPLOYEES. THE AGREEMENTS VARY AS SOME ALLOW THE CREDIT UNION TO MAKE CONTRIBUTIONS AT ITS DISCRETION WHILE OTHERS ALLOW FOR ONLY PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS. THE TOTAL BALANCE OF THESE ACCOUNTS IS APPROXIMATELY $657,000.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
THOMAS YOUNG
PRESIDENT (FORMER)SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$6,104,265$5,058,0120Yes (1)Yes (1)
KAREN CAREW
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENTSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$2,248,845$2,047,3210Yes (1)Yes (1)
LAURIE BUTZ
PRESIDENTSPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCEYes (X)$12,719,274$12,525,6530Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$19,630,986TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6MEMBERS ARE INDIVIDUALS LIVING OR WORKING IN THE COUNTIES OF BROWN, CALUMET, DOOR, KEWAUNEE, MANITOWOC, MARINETTE, MENOMINEE, OCONTO, OUTAGAMIE, SHAWANO, WAUPACA, AND WINNEBAGO THAT HAVE DEPOSITS WITH THE CREDIT UNION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ABOARD OF DIRECTORS IS ELECTED BY MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BREVIEWED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CFO PRIOR TO SUBMISSION WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT COVERS ALL EMPLOYEES AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE DETERMINATION AND REVIEW OF PERCEIVED CONFLICT IS DONE AT THE MANAGEMENT TEAM LEVEL. UPON DETERMINATION OF A CONFLICT, THE PERSON INVOLVED IN SAID CONFLICT CANNOT PARTICIPATE IN DELIBERATIONS OR DECISIONS. STAFF AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED TO REVIEW THE POLICY MANUAL.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE PROCESS OF DETERMINING PROPER COMPENSATION IS COMPLETED DURING THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETINGS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19POLICIES ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST, SUMMARIZED FINANCIALS ARE POSTED IN THE BRANCHES.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:ROUNDING -5.
LINE 2C EXPLANATIONNO CHANGES FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CAPITAL CREDIT UNION SERVICE CORPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1825 MORRIS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityGREEN BAYCityNm
State AbbreviationWIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP54304ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN391852107EIN
Primary ActivitiesINSURANCE COMMISSIONSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateWILegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CAPITAL CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd