VILLAGE CENTER FOR CARE: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- VILLAGE CENTER FOR CARE (EIN 13-2911059)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 202313199349313611
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-11-15T12:43:15-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FORVIS LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1155 Avenue of the Americas 1200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | New York | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10036 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 132911059 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Village Center for Care | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % DEBRA TIRADO | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | VILL | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2123375600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 Broadway Suite 2840 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | New York | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10271 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | EMMA DEVITO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT AND CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2123375710 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-10-25 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | EMMA | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | DEVITO | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Aaron Shapiro | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01333816 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2128674000 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | EMMA DEVITO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 Broadway | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | New York | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10271 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $53,466,299 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.VILLAGECARE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Village Center for Care operates a 105- bed skilled nursing facility. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 17 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 156 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 16 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,345,291 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,249,799 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $22,487,953 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $27,810,082 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $7,506,749 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,079,335 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $32,339,993 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $30,139,216 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,829,043 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,241,222 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,343,754 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $9,568,917 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,172,797 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $21,810,139 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $9,167,196 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $8,329,077 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $99,938,636 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $102,193,260 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $18,867,105 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $22,862,152 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $81,071,531 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $79,331,108 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE CENTER CURRENTLY OPERATES A 105-BED skilled NURSING FACILITY. THE CENTER IS FUNDED PRIMARILY BY PATIENT SERVICE FEES PAID BY MEDICAID, MEDICARE AND PRIVATE INSURANCE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $17,606,280 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $27,810,082 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SKILLED NURSING FACILITY - PROVIDED 35,843 DAYS OF QUALITY CARE AND REHABILITATION SERVICES TO 1,126 PATIENTS IN A REHABILITATION AND NURSING FACILITY IN 2022. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $17,606,280 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (true) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (true) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | false | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 65 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 156 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 17 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DEBRA TIRADO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2123375710 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 BROADWAY SUITE 2840 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10271 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMMA DEVITO | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO/DIRECTOR | 7.0 | 28.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $1,226,152 | $77,733 | ||
| JILL MOSCOWITZ | |||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 10.5 | 24.5 | $0 | $624,115 | $77,733 | Yes (X) | |||
| DEBRA TIRADO | |||||||||
| CFO | 7.0 | 28.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $557,781 | $43,962 | |||
| MICHAEL SCHRIEBER | |||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | 37.5 | 0.0 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| NEIL RUBIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ADMISSIONS | 37.5 | 0.0 | $149,377 | $0 | $20,403 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAMELA VILLAVICENCIO | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ASSESSMENT & CLINI | 37.5 | 0.0 | $139,773 | $0 | $16,179 | Yes (X) | |||
| AYLEEN SEIDNER-MAIR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 37.5 | 0.0 | $155,769 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| CAMILLE FLORENDO | |||||||||
| DIR OF NURSING (Through 11/22) | 37.5 | 0.0 | $134,828 | $0 | $7,114 | Yes (X) | |||
| ALEXANDER SOLOVEY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 37.5 | 0.0 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN W BEHRE | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 0.14 | 0.78 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUDY CHOI | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 0.11 | 0.62 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY CARACAPPA | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 0.11 | 0.62 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DANIEL M FOX | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.02 | 0.13 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES R KNICKMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.01 | 0.08 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LYNN LAW | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.02 | 0.13 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GLENNA R MICHAELS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.05 | 0.29 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ELIZABETH M BUTSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.02 | 0.13 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID H SIDWELL | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.06 | 0.34 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ELEANOR S APPLEWHAITE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.02 | 0.01 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GAIL DONOVAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.08 | 0.47 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LYNNE P BROWN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.01 | 0.03 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JAMES J GARDINER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.02 | 0.1 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JUDITH SMITH | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.02 | 0.13 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RUTH LEVIN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.04 | 0.25 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LEROY SHARER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.02 | 0.13 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $969,747 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,408,048 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $243,124 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERADYNAMICS PHYSICAL REHAB PC | |||||
| 337 CROSSWAYS PARK DRIVE | WOODBURY | NY | 11797 | THERAPY SERVICES | $2,669,274 |
| CASSENA CARE LLC | |||||
| 225 CROSSWAYS PARK DRIVE | WOODBURY | NY | 11797 | CONSULTING & SUPPORT | $483,494 |
| ALLIED UNIVERSAL SECURITY SERVICES | |||||
| PO BOX 828854 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19182 | SECURITY | $210,726 |
| OPTIQUEST RESOURCES LLC | |||||
| 229 EAST 21ST STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10010 | TEMP AGENCY | $343,105 |
| HAMILTON JOHNSTON CO INC | |||||
| 600 COLLEGE ROAD EAST | PRINCETON | NJ | 08540 | INVESTMENT SERVICES | $246,487 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,249,799 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,249,799 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SKILLED NURSING | Desc |
| Business | 623000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $27,810,082 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $27,810,082 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $27,810,082 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $416,962 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $416,962 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $23,989,456 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $23,327,083 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $662,373 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $662,373 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $662,373 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $30,139,216 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $27,810,082 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,079,335 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $250,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $243,933 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,067 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,424,079 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,195,384 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $228,695 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $590,668 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $576,334 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,334 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,339,766 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,307,254 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,512 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $636,709 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $621,258 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,451 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,000 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $100,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,893 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $3,893 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $93,600 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $93,600 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,370 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $5,370 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $371,677 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $371,677 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,484,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,777,807 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $707,060 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,029 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,029 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $841,014 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $310,759 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $530,255 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,388 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,263 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,125 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $952,416 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $118,456 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $833,960 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,058 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,231 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,827 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $305,582 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $259,291 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $46,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NY STATE ASSESSMENT | $124,281 | $124,281 | |
| BAD DEBT | $1,177,742 | $1,177,742 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,810,139 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,606,280 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,203,859 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,440,546 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,155,613 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $265,659 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,219 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,450,540 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $440,976 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,184,313 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,744,484 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $889,206 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $767,398 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $47,359,740 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $21,983,857 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,091,155 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $25,375,883 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,642,217 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $44,659,355 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,975,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,039,332 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $99,938,636 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,193,260 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,594,462 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,297,970 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,092 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,015,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,455,000 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,219 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,219 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,247,424 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,094,871 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,867,105 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,862,152 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,071,531 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,331,108 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,071,531 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,331,108 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $99,938,636 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $102,193,260 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $8,329,077 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$10,069,500 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,949,503 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,612,831 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,085,524 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,345,291 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,249,799 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $12,242,948 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $31,818,655 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,939,443 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,410,533 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $22,487,953 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $27,810,082 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $125,466,666 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $34,768,158 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $28,552,274 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $20,496,057 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,833,244 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $29,059,881 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $137,709,614 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $137,709,614 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $615,905 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $748,586 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $630,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $484,072 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $416,962 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,896,125 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $615,905 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $748,586 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $630,600 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $484,072 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $416,962 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,896,125 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $25,550 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Total | $25,550 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $35,409,613 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,300,860 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,126,657 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $25,317,316 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $29,476,843 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $140,631,289 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97923 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98018 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.02059 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01875 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $5,370 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $5,370 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | the organization paid $20,500 in membership dues to Leadingage. $5,370 of this is considered lobbying activities. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| Agent Trustee Etc | false | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (true) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,250,336 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $8,250,336 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $38,176,170 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $21,609,125 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $16,567,045 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $167,011 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $167,011 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $766,223 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $374,732 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $391,491 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $25,375,883 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO THIRD PARTIES | $131,137 |
| LEGAL INSURANCE PAYABLE | $775,000 |
| REFUND LIABILITIES | $255,961 |
| DUE TO RELATED ENTITIES | $7,668,441 |
| LEASE LIABILITY | $264,332 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $9,094,871 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,698,039 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$10,069,500 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$10,069,500 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $29,767,539 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $371,677 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $371,677 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $30,139,216 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $21,438,462 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $21,438,462 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $371,677 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $371,677 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $21,810,139 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule D, PART IV, LINE 2B | RESIDENT PERSONAL FUNDS ARE MAINTAINED IN BANK ACCOUNTS AND INVESTMENTS SEPARATE FROM THE CENTER'S ACCOUNTS. INTEREST EARNED ON RESIDE FUNDS IS CREDITED TO THE RESIDENTS' ACCOUNTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | ASC 740 FOOTNOTE MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTITFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBRA TIRADO | ||||||||||||
| CFO | $0 | $493,391 | $0 | $62,775 | $0 | $1,615 | $0 | $36,600 | $0 | $7,362 | $0 | $601,743 |
| EMMA DEVITO | ||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT AND CEO/DIRECTOR | $0 | $999,141 | $0 | $192,734 | $0 | $34,277 | $0 | $57,100 | $0 | $20,633 | $0 | $1,303,885 |
| NEIL RUBIN | ||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ADMISSIONS | $146,128 | $0 | $3,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,085 | $0 | $12,318 | $0 | $169,780 | $0 |
| PAMELA VILLAVICENCIO | ||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ASSESSMENT & CLINI | $139,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,426 | $0 | $8,753 | $0 | $155,952 | $0 |
| AYLEEN SEIDNER-MAIR | ||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | $155,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $155,769 | $0 |
| JILL MOSCOWITZ | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | $0 | $521,909 | $0 | $69,750 | $0 | $32,456 | $0 | $57,100 | $0 | $20,633 | $0 | $701,848 |
| MICHAEL SCHRIEBER | ||||||||||||
| ADMINISTRATOR | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The EMPLOYEE RECEIVED A PERFORMANCE BONUS NOT STRUCTURED IN CURRENT SALARY. The bonus was approved by the board. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BUILD NYC RESOURCE CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 454040561 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 000000000 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2013-10-01 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $15,805,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | REFUND PRIOR ISSUE | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | false | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | false | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $4,350,000 | RetiredAmt |
| Bond Defeased | $0 | BondDefeasedAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $15,805,000 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| In Reserve Fund | $0 | InReserveFundAmt |
| Capitalized Interest | $0 | CapitalizedInterestAmt |
| Refunding Escrow | $0 | RefundingEscrowAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $305,778 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Credit Enhancement | $0 | CreditEnhancementAmt |
| Working Capital Expenditures | $0 | WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $1,719,222 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Other Spent Proceeds | $13,780,000 | OtherSpentProceedsAmt |
| Unspent | $0 | UnspentAmt |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (true) | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | false | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | Yes (true) | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | Yes (true) | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | false | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | false | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | false | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | false | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Private Bus Use By Others | 0 | PrivateBusUseByOthersPct |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | false | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | false | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Remedial Action Taken | false | RemedialActionTakenInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | Yes (true) | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | false | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | false | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | Yes (true) | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | Yes (true) | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | false | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | false | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 0 | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Superintegrated Hedge | false | SuperintegratedHedgeInd |
| Hedge Terminated | false | HedgeTerminatedInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | false | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
GIC Provider Name GICProviderName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 0 | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | Yes (true) | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | Yes (true) | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (17 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | VILLAGE CARE OF NEW YORK (VCNY) IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | VILLAGE CARE OF NEW YORK (VCNY), AS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION, HAS THE POWER TO APPOINT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | VILLAGE CARE OF NEW YORK (VCNY), AS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE ORGANIZATION, HAS THE POWER TO REMOVE DIRECTORS WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE AND THE FULL BOARD FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS THAT COME UP ARE ADDRESSED BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION HAS ADOPTED VILLAGE CARE OF NEW YORK'S (VCNY) CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. EACH BOARD MEMBER, PRINCIPAL OFFICER, AND MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH BOARD DELEGATING POWER SHALL ANNUALLY SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. THE STATEMENT IS DISCLOSED TO THE SUBSIDIARIES' CORPORATE COMPLIANCE OFFICER WHO REPORTS THE FINDINGS TO THE VCNY BOARD AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE WOULD REVIEW AND ADDRESS THE MATTER IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS AND THE NY NOT FOR PROFIT CORPORATION LAW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS CURRENTLY TASKED WITH THE REVIEW OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND WORKS WITH A CONTRACTED COMPENSATION CONSULTANT. VCNY'S CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER ALSO WORKS WITH THE CONSULTANT AND OVERSEES HR INVOLVEMENT. THIS PROCESS WAS PERFORMED IN 2022 FOR 2022 SALARIES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15B | A compensation consultant, Korn Ferry, was brought in to complete a review in 2022. This is done in conjunction with with VCNY's legal officer. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | VILLAGE CENTER FOR CARE MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:PHYSICAL THERAPIST TOTAL FEES:1210147 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST TOTAL FEES:1007529 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:SPEECH THERAPIST TOTAL FEES:190379 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONSULTING TOTAL FEES:651965 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:TEMPORARY HEALTH TOTAL FEES:332681 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONTRACTED SERVICES TOTAL FEES:816773 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:LAB FEES TOTAL FEES:128044 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:SECURITY SERVICES TOTAL FEES:120536 |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:OTHER TOTAL FEES:1026813 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VILLAGE CARE OF NEW YORK | |||||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 133854754 | MANAGEMENT | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A,II | NA | false | |
| VILLAGE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FUND CORP | |||||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 131619096 | SENIOR HOUSIN | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | VCNY | false | |
| VILLAGE CENTER FOR CARE FUND | |||||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 133471553 | FUNDRAISING | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | VCNY | false | |
| VILLAGE SERVICES CORPORATION | |||||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 134188104 | INACTIVE | NY | 501(C)(3) | PF | VCNY | false | |
| VILLAGE SENIOR SERVICES CORP | |||||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 262006545 | LONGTERM CARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | VCNY | false | |
| ASSOCIATION OF VOLUNTARY NURSING HOMES | |||||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 133171979 | INACTIVE | NY | false | N/A | |||
| VILLAGE HOME AND COMMUNITY SERVICES | |||||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 262534779 | INACTIVE | NY | false | N/A | |||
| Multitasking Systems Inc | |||||||||||
| 120 Broadway | New York | NY | 10271 | 133346371 | Inactive | NY | 501(c)(3) | Line 10 | VCNY | false | |
| Village Diagnostics and Treatment Center | |||||||||||
| 120 Broadway | New York | NY | 10271 | 134215186 | Inactive | NY | 501(c)(3) | Line 3 | NA | false | |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VILLAGE CARE HOLDING | |||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 134161623 | HOLDING COMPANY | NY | VCNY | C CORPORATION | false |
| VILLAGE CARE PLUS INC | |||||||||
| 120 BROADWAY | NEW YORK | NY | 10271 | 133959371 | HEALTH AGENCY | NY | VCNY | C CORPORATION | false |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |