STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

Together Credit Union: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
Together Credit Union (EIN 43-0160998)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-11-07
IRS object ID
202333119349301698
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-11-07T10:04:22-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430160998EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Together Credit UnionBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTOGEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3147717700PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLawrence SkubePersonNm
Person TitleVP & ControllerPersonTitleTxt
Phone3146579401PhoneNum
Signature2023-11-07SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer1TrustedCustomerCd
OOB Security Verification11OOBSecurityVerificationCd
Last Submission Rqr OOB0LastSubmissionRqrOOBCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL2AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Profile Password ChangeYes (X)ProfilePasswordChangeInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRobert McKayPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$110,258,983GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website Addresswww.togethercu.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Other Organization DscCooperativeOtherOrganizationDsc
Formation1939FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAll activities pertain to a state chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 140,000ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee524TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers14TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$101,742TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$99,683,148PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$103,957,594CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$7,735,719PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,301,389CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$107,418,867PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$110,258,983CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$17,250PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$37,667,154PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$39,810,196CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$48,953,819PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$62,584,206CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$86,638,223PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$102,394,402CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$20,780,644PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$7,864,581CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,310,446,798TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,446,406,107TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,092,542,241TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,255,490,599TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$217,904,557NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$190,915,508NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionAll activities pertain to a state-chartered credit union that provides deposit and lending services to its membership which approximates 140,000MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$71,820,074ExpenseAmt
Revenue$77,336,341RevenueAmt
DescLoans to membersDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$24,722,406ExpenseAmt
Revenue$26,621,253RevenueAmt
DescService feesDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,851,922ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,301,389RevenueAmt
DescInvestmentsDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$0TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$0TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$0TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$102,394,402TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee524EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLawrence SkubePersonNm
Phone3146579401PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1423 Lynch StreetAddressLine1Txt
CitySaint LouisCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63118ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
R McKay
President/CEO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$940,951$0$967,739
M Dougherty
CLO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$366,505$0$207,178
R Kampwerth
CFO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$392,463$0$120,231Yes (X)
T Kraus
COO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$361,379$0$50,368
C Trunko
CPO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$363,073$0$40,806
J Boyer
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$221,189$0$39,780
J Moran
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$201,291$0$50,075
V Vernon
MLO40Yes (X)$231,169$0$13,841
P Sheahan
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$211,897$0$29,416
H Brandvein
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$199,359$0$28,632Yes (X)
D Wyatt
CIO40Yes (X)Yes (X)Yes (X)$207,648$0$18,302
C Lindauer
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$179,583$0$41,423
K Kunze
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$175,485$0$39,030
M Imo-Moffitt
MLO40Yes (X)$164,964$0$38,303
J Thacker
Director40Yes (X)$162,227$0$38,177
P Marz
Auto Finance Representative40Yes (X)$163,129$0$28,173
L Skube
VP40Yes (X)Yes (X)$176,174$0$13,427
S Boyd III
Auto Finance Representative40Yes (X)$157,301$0$27,823
P Alsup
Chief DE&I Officer40Yes (X)Yes (X)$147,221$0$1,875Yes (X)
A Dierkes
Board Member0$1,773$0$0Yes (X)
M Chapman
Board Member0$1,662$0$0Yes (X)
C Klauke
Board Member (Emeritus)0$1,504$0$0Yes (X)
R Kraus
Board Member0$1,014$0$0Yes (X)
S Stobbs
Board Member0$664$0$0Yes (X)
T Jacobs
Board Member0$470$0$0Yes (X)
J Fugel
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
B Rickmann
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
C Laughlin
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J Knapper
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
M Harris
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
B Tuffli
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
F Kuhn
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
J Mize
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
B Rickman
Board Member0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,030,095TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,794,599TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K39IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
PSCU
560 Carillon ParkwaySaint PetersburgFL33716Card Processing$4,487,859
L Keeley Construction Co
500 S Ewing AvernueSaint LouisMO63103Branch Construction$2,102,856Suite G
RSM
5155 Payshere CircleChicagoIL60674IT Consulting$2,070,998
VISA
PO Box 8999San FranciscoCA94128Card services provider$1,745,332
NCR Corporation
864 Spring St NWAtlantaGA30308Online and Mobile Banking Service$1,058,679
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K61CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Income from Loans522130$77,336,341$77,336,341$0$0
Income from Fees522130$26,621,253$26,519,511$101,742$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$103,957,594TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,301,389TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,301,389RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$110,258,983TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$110,157,241RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$101,742UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,817,607TotalAmt
Program Services$6,817,607ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,691,047TotalAmt
Program Services$21,691,047ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,799,321TotalAmt
Program Services$1,799,321ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,528,288TotalAmt
Program Services$7,528,288ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,973,933TotalAmt
Program Services$1,973,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$638,558TotalAmt
Program Services$638,558ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$420,248TotalAmt
Program Services$420,248ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$348,149TotalAmt
Program Services$348,149ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,567,975TotalAmt
Program Services$3,567,975ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,222,584TotalAmt
Program Services$7,222,584ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,646,991TotalAmt
Program Services$6,646,991ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,828,339TotalAmt
Program Services$2,828,339ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$418,084TotalAmt
Program Services$418,084ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$418,084TotalAmt
Program Services$418,084ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,950,760TotalAmt
Program Services$12,950,760ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,112,985TotalAmt
Program Services$4,112,985ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$336,688TotalAmt
Program Services$336,688ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Provision for Loan Losses$4,450,000$4,450,000$0$0
Loan Servicing$7,814,006$7,814,006$0$0
ATM/ITM Expenses$833,688$833,688$0$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,577,067TotalAmt
Program Services$9,577,067ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,394,402TotalAmt
Program Services$102,394,402ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,163,965BOYAmt
EOY$10,080,561EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,866,124BOYAmt
EOY$2,814,068EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,529,127BOYAmt
EOY$23,104,430EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,051,597BOYAmt
EOY$6,379,508EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,660,999,746BOYAmt
EOY$1,930,668,697EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,048,157BOYAmt
EOY$23,000,920EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$85,398,202LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$36,874,048LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,458,425BOYAmt
EOY$48,524,154EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$520,217,515BOYAmt
EOY$358,343,103EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,112,142BOYAmt
EOY$43,490,666EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,310,446,798BOYAmt
EOY$2,446,406,107EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,308,490BOYAmt
EOY$23,956,610EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,560,268BOYAmt
EOY$1,344,267EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$139,000,000EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,037,673,483BOYAmt
EOY$2,091,189,722EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,092,542,241BOYAmt
EOY$2,255,490,599EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$217,904,557BOYAmt
EOY$190,915,508EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$217,904,557BOYAmt
EOY$190,915,508EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,310,446,798BOYAmt
EOY$2,446,406,107EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$7,864,581ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$34,853,630NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$0InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$0PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewYes (1)AccountantCompileOrReviewInd

Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,457,230OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$14,457,230BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$34,016,557OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,134,128DepreciationAmt
Book Value$22,882,429BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,254,183OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,097,769DepreciationAmt
Book Value$156,414BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$24,395,020OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,544,583DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,850,437BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,275,212OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,097,568DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,177,644BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$48,524,154TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Savings Accounts$509,636,549
IRA Accounts$108,510,226
Certificates of Deposit$297,349,206
Money Market Accounts$758,392,689
Checking Accounts$417,301,052
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,091,189,722TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$110,258,983TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$0NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Recoveries Prior Year Grants$0RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$110,258,983RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$110,258,983TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$102,394,402TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$0DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Prior Year Adjustments$0PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt
Losses Reported$0LossesReportedAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$102,394,402ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$0InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$102,394,402TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
R McKay
President/CEO$930,151$0$0$0$10,800$0$946,795$0$20,944$0$1,908,690$0$0$0
R Kampwerth
CFO$385,983$0$0$0$6,480$0$92,152$0$28,079$0$512,694$0$0$0
M Dougherty
CLO$360,025$0$0$0$6,480$0$187,294$0$19,884$0$573,683$0$0$0
C Trunko
CPO$353,593$0$0$0$9,480$0$15,684$0$25,121$0$403,878$0$0$0
T Kraus
COO$351,899$0$0$0$9,480$0$19,358$0$31,010$0$411,747$0$0$0
V Vernon
MLO$230,689$0$0$0$480$0$13,841$0$0$0$245,010$0$0$0
D Wyatt
CIO$203,328$0$0$0$4,320$0$11,631$0$6,671$0$225,950$0$0$0
J Boyer
VP$220,709$0$0$0$480$0$5,732$0$34,048$0$260,969$0$0$0
P Sheahan
VP$211,417$0$0$0$480$0$12,210$0$17,206$0$241,313$0$0$0
J Moran
VP$194,811$0$0$0$6,480$0$19,815$0$30,260$0$251,366$0$0$0
H Brandvein
VP$198,919$0$0$0$440$0$11,962$0$16,670$0$227,991$0$0$0
C Lindauer
VP$179,583$0$0$0$0$0$11,134$0$30,289$0$221,006$0$0$0
L Skube
VP$176,174$0$0$0$0$0$10,677$0$2,750$0$189,601$0$0$0
K Kunze
VP$175,485$0$0$0$0$0$10,770$0$28,260$0$214,515$0$0$0
M Imo-Moffitt
MLO$164,069$0$0$0$894$0$10,043$0$28,260$0$203,266$0$0$0
P Marz
Auto Finance Representative$151,849$0$0$0$11,280$0$9,229$0$18,944$0$191,302$0$0$0
J Thacker
Director$161,267$0$0$0$960$0$9,917$0$28,260$0$200,404$0$0$0
S Boyd III
Auto Finance Representative$146,021$0$0$0$11,280$0$8,878$0$18,944$0$185,123$0$0$0
P Alsup
Chief DE&I Officer$9,018$0$0$0$138,203$0$1,875$0$0$0$149,096$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1aBoard member spouse travel: M Chapman - $2,694; A Dierkes - $1,773; C Klauke - $1,504; R Kraus- $1,014; S Stobbs - $664;T Jacobs - $470
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4Schedule J, Part I, question 4a - P Alsup, Severance - $138,203 Schedule J, Part I, question 4b - R McKay, Supplemental Retirement Plan Payout - $100,000

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (58 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
A Dierkes
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$173,000$55,7110Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$6,400$5,9120Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$5820Yes (1)Yes (1)
A Dierkes
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$1,6870Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$172,000$132,3400Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$3,4250Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Klauke
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$21,632$16,9480Yes (1)Yes (1)
C Laughlin
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$36,918$9,1360Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Fugel
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$1,0630Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Fugel
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$12,311$10,9470Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$212,000$178,6940Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$114,000$71,5290Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$84,175$65,6790Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$3,0560Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$10,2840Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Moran
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$19,500$19,2110Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Thacker
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$180,000$164,307Yes (1)00
J Thacker
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$30,464$7,5330Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Thacker
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$41,489$41,4890Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Boyer
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$380,000$365,6010Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Boyer
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$61,060$50,6460Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$652,000$617,1750Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$350,212$306,5260Yes (1)Yes (1)
J Mize
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$35,557$21,5140Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$340,000$319,5400Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeHome EquityYes (X)$150,000$149,3590Yes (1)Yes (1)
K Kunze
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$6,3400Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$309,000$284,4180Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$6,800$3,2950Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$7,8900Yes (1)Yes (1)
L Skube
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$82,538$35,7160Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Harris
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$255,848$244,3300Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Imo-Moffitt
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$187,800$164,9770Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Imo-Moffitt
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$339,500$282,0980Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Dougherty
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$855,000$767,9900Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Dougherty
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$40,000$16,0000Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberHELOCYes (X)$30,000$8,2220Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberAutomobileYes (X)$29,626$26,2530Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$1$10,2390Yes (1)Yes (1)
M Chapman
Board MemberStudent LoanYes (X)$40,301$48,7490Yes (1)Yes (1)
P Marz
EmployeeSignatureYes (X)$59,700$52,0130Yes (1)Yes (1)
P Marz
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$50,290$32,9520Yes (1)Yes (1)
P Sheahan
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$1,0520Yes (1)Yes (1)
R McKay
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$778,300$576,8850Yes (1)Yes (1)
R McKay
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$20,8060Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Boyd III
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$30,834$20,6040Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberMortgageYes (X)$85,000$81,6630Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberHELOCYes (X)$23,005$22,9550Yes (1)Yes (1)
S Stobbs
Board MemberCredit CardYes (X)$30,000$740Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$399,600$370,1510Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$100,000$19,0480Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$21,969$20,0850Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeCredit CardYes (X)$1$300Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeStudent LoanYes (X)$82,771$83,1310Yes (1)Yes (1)
T Kraus
EmployeeAutomobileYes (X)$93,127$70,8440Yes (1)Yes (1)
V Vernon
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$229,500$228,0890Yes (1)Yes (1)
V Vernon
EmployeeMortgageYes (X)$182,750$100,7190Yes (1)Yes (1)
V Vernon
EmployeeHELOCYes (X)$63,722$51,3040Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$6,288,816TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6The Credit Union has approximately 140,000 members
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7aThe Board of Directors are elected positions that are voted on by the general membership at the Annual Membership meeting.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bThe IRS Form 990 is completed and then review by Finance Leadership before submitting
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cOur internal auditors review on a regular basis for compliance with company policies and regulations as do the State and Federal examiners.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15We have an independent third party review ALL job grades and job description to determine compensation and it is also compared to peer data from like size organizations. Process is completed annually.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19The Form 990 is available to the public upon written request.