STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS IN FLORIDA: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS IN FLORIDA (EIN 59-0687423)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-11-10
IRS object ID
202333149349306228
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-11-10T20:46:11-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN382492570PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DOEREN MAYHEWBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112060 S W 129TH COURT STE 201AddressLine1Txt
CityMIAMICityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP331864582ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN590687423EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIRST COMMERCE CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFIRSBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8504880035PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12073 SUMMIT LAKE DRIVE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityTALLAHASSEECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32317ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonANGELA TERHUNEPersonNm
Person TitleEVP/CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8005335772PhoneNum
Signature2023-11-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstANGELAPersonFirstNm
Person LastTERHUNEPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJOHN J MURNANE JRPreparerPersonNm
PTINP03021572PTIN
Phone3052328272PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCECILIA HOMISONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12073 SUMMIT LAKE DRIVE SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityTALLAHASSEECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32317ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$49,646,354GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Group Exemption2106GroupExemptionNum
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.FIRSTCOMMERCECU.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1940FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE SERVICES AND EDUCATION TO MEMBERS IN THE FRAMEWORK OF A FINANCIAL COOPERATIVE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee309TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$190,707TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$44,873,304PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$45,957,017CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,536,149PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,495,456CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$448,468PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$46,857,921PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$49,452,473CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$25,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$17,165,248PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,332,390CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$22,246,324PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$24,737,873CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$39,411,572PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$41,095,263CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,446,349PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$8,357,210CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$972,658,522TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,014,264,212TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$889,433,748TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$942,949,692TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$83,224,774NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$71,314,520NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO BE OUR MEMBERS' FINANCIAL PARTNERS FOR LIFE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescTALLAHASSEE'S #1 AUTO LENDING PROGRAM FOR OVER A DECADE. FIRST COMMERCE HAS EARNED THE TITLE OF TALLAHASSEE'S NUMBER ONE AUTO LENDER YEAR AFTER YEAR. THIS TITLE HAS BEEN CONSISTENTLY EARNED BECAUSE THE CREDIT UNION OFFERS A RANGE OF AUTO LOAN CHOICES FOR ALMOST EVERY BUDGET AND CREDIT LEVEL. FIRST COMMERCE'S FLEXIBLE TERMS AND COMPETITIVE RATES ALLOW MEMBERS TO PURCHASE THE VEHICLE THEY NEED AT A MONTHLY PAYMENT THEY CAN AFFORD.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescFCCU OFFERS A FULL RANGE OF FINANCIAL PRODUCTS FOR BUSINESSES. THEY INCLUDE LENDING FOR OPERATING EXPENSES, EQUIPMENT, INVENTORY, REAL ESTATE, AND OTHER NEEDS AS WELL AS BUSINESS CREDIT CARD OFFERINGS. DEPOSIT PRODUCTS FROM BASIC BUSINESS CHECKING TO A FULL SUITE OF TREASURY SERVICES ARE ALSO AVAILABLE. FCCU INCORPORATES INTEREST BEARING ACCOUNTS, TIME DEPOSITS, FUNDS TRANSFER, AND DIGITAL AND REMOTE BUSINESS SERVICES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescFIRST COMMERCE CREDIT UNION OFFERS A WIDE ARRAY OF ELECTRONIC SERVICES TO MEMBERS. ALMOST 46,000 MEMBERS UTILIZE DIGITAL BANKING TO KEEP TRACK OF THEIR ACCOUNTS, MAKE TRANSFERS, MAKE MOBILE DEPOSITS AND PAY BILLS. FCCU'S BILL PAY OFFERS SAME DAY BILL PAY AND OVERNIGHT CHECK OPTIONS TO PROVIDE MEMBERS FLEXIBILITY IN HOW THEY MAKE THEIR PAYMENTS. ACCOUNT-TO-ACCOUNT TRANSFERS PROVIDE MEMBERS CONVENIENT OPTIONS IN MOVING THEIR FUNDS. OVER HALF OF OUR ACTIVE ONLINE BANKING USERS HAVE ENROLLED IN MOBILE BANKING. FCCU PRESENTS MEMBERS AND NON-MEMBERS WITH ONLINE OPTIONS TO OPEN AN ACCOUNT; APPLY FOR AUTO OR PERSONAL LOANS; AND APPLY FOR A MORTGAGE.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document15219IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee309EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WILMA WOOTEN CONTROLLERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8504103563PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12073 SUMMIT LAKE DRIVE SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityTALLAHASSEECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32317ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ALAN NEUBAUER
BOD CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHY ARRANT
BOD TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHONDA KNIGHT
BOD DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN GRAYSON
BOD SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY OSTERYOUNG
BOD DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CANITA PETERSON
BOD VICE CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CASEY STOUTAMIRE
BOD DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CECILIA D HOMISON
CEO40.00$581,104$0$89,486Yes (X)
DENNIS G ADAMS
SENIOR EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT40.00$376,890$0$65,695Yes (X)
ANGELA TERHUNE
CFO40.00$166,423$0$40,258Yes (X)
MARY B ESTES
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT40.00$441,630$0$74,464Yes (X)
KIMBERLY S HOWES
COO40.00$259,562$0$35,903Yes (X)
JUSTIN HOF
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER40.00$253,733$0$56,038Yes (X)
STEVEN REYNOLDS
VICE PRESIDENT OF BUSINESS SERVICES40.00$194,247$0$24,226Yes (X)
BARBARA WILLIAMS-ANDERSON
MARKET EXECUTIVE40.00$167,161$0$37,953Yes (X)
WILMA T WOOTEN
CONTROLLER40.00$160,871$0$31,737Yes (X)
WARREN SUMNER
DIRECTOR OF LENDING40.00$150,068$0$34,231Yes (X)
JOY SANDERS
VICE PRESIDENT OF MEMBER SERVICES40.00$149,405$0$43,738Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,901,094TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$533,729TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K21IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FISERV
PO BOX 745148ATLANTAGA303745148DEBIT CARD PROCESSOR/DRIVE ATMS$1,232,784
SIMPLERBUILT INC
5205 MCNEIL BLVDTALLAHASSEEFL32305CONSTRUCTION - RENOVATIONS$772,568
Q2 SOFTWARE INC
P O BOX 205970DALLASTX75320ONLINE BANKING PROVIDER$772,084
NCR
14181 COLLECTIONS CTR DRCHICAGOIL60693ATM/ITM VENDOR AND MAINTENANCE$645,303
LIGHTSTREAM GROUP INC
179 W BROAD STTELFORDPA18969MARKETING CONSULTANTS$610,548
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K41CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
LOANS TO MEMBERS522100$30,756,209$30,756,209
FEES, CHARGES, & OTHER522100$15,010,101$15,010,101
FINANCE & INSURANCE520000$190,707$190,707
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$45,957,017TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,460,957TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,460,957RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$228,380SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$193,881SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$34,499SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,499TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$34,499RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$49,452,473TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$49,261,766RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$190,707UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,000TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,441,186TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,642,313TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$617,286TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,699,446TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$932,159TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$503,661TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$173,460TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$176,631TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,357,742TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,646,904TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,455,426TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$550,553TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$839,375TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$160,682TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$65,326TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,758,430TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,898TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,730,369TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$318,818TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
DEBIT CARD FEES AND REB$3,114,961
MAINTENANCE/RENTAL/REPA$2,448,016
LOAN SERVICING$1,492,795
BILL PAY/MOBILE BANKING$887,464

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$977,362TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$41,095,263TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,756,314BOYAmt
EOY$23,163,269EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$124,241,144BOYAmt
EOY$103,406,746EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,301,789BOYAmt
EOY$8,572,852EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,145,228BOYAmt
EOY$2,115,257EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$647,990,045BOYAmt
EOY$717,861,979EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,813,235BOYAmt
EOY$2,158,636EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$61,511,674LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$25,936,069LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,063,131BOYAmt
EOY$35,575,605EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$103,627,731BOYAmt
EOY$96,110,084EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,560,366BOYAmt
EOY$659,922EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,159,539BOYAmt
EOY$24,639,862EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$972,658,522BOYAmt
EOY$1,014,264,212EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,773,264BOYAmt
EOY$15,741,549EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$470,358BOYAmt
EOY$311,842EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,233,333BOYAmt
EOY$1,433,333EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$15,000,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$857,956,793BOYAmt
EOY$910,462,968EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$889,433,748BOYAmt
EOY$942,949,692EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,224,774BOYAmt
EOY$71,314,520EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,224,774BOYAmt
EOY$71,314,520EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$972,658,522BOYAmt
EOY$1,014,264,212EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$8,357,210ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$15,791,816NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$4,475,648OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,789,035OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$8,789,035BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$39,825,445OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,578,588DepreciationAmt
Book Value$25,246,857BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,897,194OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,357,481DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,539,713BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$35,575,605TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SHARE DRAFTS$260,081,687
SHARES$213,640,522
MONEY MARKET$128,555,519
IRA SHARES$14,084,671
CERTIFICATES$294,100,569
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$910,462,968TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$49,452,473TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$49,452,473RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$49,452,473TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$41,095,263TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$41,095,263ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$41,095,263TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:AS A LOAN SERVICER, THE CREDIT UNION RECEIVES PRINCIPAL PAYMENTS, INTEREST PAYMENTS, TAX PAYMENTS AND INSURANCE PAYMENTS AND THEN REMITS THESE FUNDS TO THE APPLICABLE THIRD PARTIES ON BEHALF OF THE BORROWERS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT FROM MOST FEDERAL, STATE AND LOCAL INCOME TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND STATE TAX LAWS. HOWEVER, IRC SECTION 511 IMPOSES A TAX ON THE UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME DERIVED BY STATE-CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS. GENERALLY, THESE TAXES ARE INSIGNIFICANT TO THE CREDIT UNION.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FCCU FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12073 SUMMIT LAKE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityTALLAHASSEECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32317ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN464676285RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$25,000CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantTO ASSIST FCCU FOUNDATION INC. IN CARRYING OUT ITS PRIMARY FUNCTION OF CONDUCTING VIRTUAL AND IN-PERSON WORKSHOPS TO PROMOTE FINANCIAL LITERACY AMONG THE MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITY AND LOCAL AREA COLLEGE STUDENTSPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAMOUNTS ARE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS NOT GRANTS. THE RECIEVING FOUNDATION DETERMINES HOW THE CONTRIBUTIONS ARE ALLOCATED TO FUND ITS PROGRAM SERVICES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
CECILIA D HOMISON
CEO$426,618$0$125,000$0$29,486$0$55,576$0$33,910$0$670,590$0$0$0
MARY B ESTES
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT$252,756$0$59,280$0$129,594$0$48,132$0$26,332$0$516,094$0$0$0
DENNIS G ADAMS
SENIOR EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT$274,476$0$72,500$0$29,914$0$49,429$0$16,266$0$442,585$0$0$0
JUSTIN HOF
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$215,757$0$33,463$0$4,513$0$32,897$0$23,141$0$309,771$0$0$0
KIMBERLY S HOWES
COO$216,422$0$42,000$0$1,140$0$31,222$0$4,681$0$295,465$0$0$0
STEVEN REYNOLDS
VICE PRESIDENT OF BUSINESS SERVICES$144,841$0$44,901$0$4,505$0$18,064$0$6,162$0$218,473$0$0$0
ANGELA TERHUNE
CFO$151,380$0$0$0$15,043$0$20,822$0$19,436$0$206,681$0$0$0
BARBARA WILLIAMS-ANDERSON
MARKET EXECUTIVE$61,481$0$103,575$0$2,105$0$20,649$0$17,304$0$205,114$0$0$0
JOY SANDERS
VICE PRESIDENT OF MEMBER SERVICES$126,324$0$0$0$23,081$0$21,285$0$22,453$0$193,143$0$0$0
WILMA T WOOTEN
CONTROLLER$144,743$0$0$0$16,128$0$23,977$0$7,760$0$192,608$0$0$0
WARREN SUMNER
DIRECTOR OF LENDING$137,232$0$0$0$12,836$0$28,954$0$5,277$0$184,299$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCECILIA HOMISON PARTICIPATES IN A SECURED SPLIT DOLLAR PROGRAM WHEREBY FCCU LOANS THE OFFICER FUNDS FOR THE PURCHASE OF TWO LIFE INSURANCE POLICIES. THE FIRST POLICY IS KNOWN AS THE REPAYMENT POLICY AND IS SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED TO REPAY THE CREDIT UNION THE AMOUNT OF THE LOAN PLUS INTEREST UPON THE DEATH OF THE INSURED. THE SECOND POLICY IS THE ACCUMULATION POLICY AND IT IS DESIGNED TO PROVIDE FOR FUTURE POLICY LOANS AND DEATH BENEFIT PROTECTION FOR THE OFFICER.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCECILIA D HOMISONPersonNm
Relationship With OrgCEORelationshipWithOrgTxt
Loan PurposeLIFE INSURANCE FUNDINGLoanPurposeTxt
Loan From OrganizationYes (X)LoanFromOrganizationInd
Original Principal$1,524,027OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$2,115,257BalanceDueAmt
Default0DefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (1)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written AgreementYes (1)WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$2,115,257TotalBalanceDueAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCH L, PART IIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS THROUGH AN ARRANGEMENT REFERRED TO AS A "COLLATERAL ASSIGNED SPLIT DOLLAR." ALTHOUGH THE IRS REQUIRES REPORTING IN PART II AS A LOAN TO AN INTERESTED PARTY, THIS IS NOT AN ACTUAL LOAN. THERE IS NO TRANSFER OF FUNDS TO THE PARTICIPANT NOR AN OBLIGATION TO REPAY THE FUNDS. INSTEAD THE CREDIT UNION RECOVERS ANY OUTLAYS, PLUS INTEREST, FROM THE UNDERLYING POLICY. THAT IS, THE CREDIT UNION DEPOSITS FUNDS DIRECTLY INTO A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY TO ENSURE REPAYMENT. AT SPECIFIED TIMES, THE PARTICIPANT MAY BORROW FUNDS FROM THE CASH SURRENDER VALUE OF THE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME. THE BORROWINGS ARE MONITORED TO ENSURE THE POLICY WILL PAY A DEATH BENEFIT AT LEAST SUFFICIENT TO COVER THE CREDIT UNION'S OUTLAYS PLUS INTEREST. ANY REMAINING DEATH BENEFITS ARE DIVIDED BETWEEN THE CREDIT UNION AND THE PARTICIPANT'S BENEFICIARIES AS AGREED UPON.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION HAS MEMBERS. THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS HAVE RIGHTS TO ELECT THE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. THE CREDIT UNION'S MEMBERS ALSO RECEIVE A SHARE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S PROFITS IN THE FORM OF CASH DIVIDENDS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BMEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION HAVE THE RIGHT TO APPROVE THE GOVERNING BODY'S ELECTION AND REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY, AS WELL AS OTHER MATTERS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBERS OF THE CREDIT UNION AS THEY OCCUR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT DOES VERIFY AND TIE OUT THE FIGURES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE REPORT IS REVIEWED BY THE CONTROLLER AND THE CFO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE EXTERNAL AUDITORS PERFORM AN AUDIT OF EMPLOYEE ACCOUNTS AND THEIR RESPECTIVE FINANCIAL AND GENERAL LEDGER TRANSACTIONS ON A QUARTERLY BASIS TO MONITOR AND VERIFY THAT THERE ARE NO TRANSACTIONS PERFORMED BY THE EMPLOYEE AND/OR ON THEIR RESPECTIVE ACCOUNT THAT ARE IMPROPER AND/OR CONFLICT WITH THEIR JOB RESPONSIBILITIES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A MINIMUM OF ONCE A YEAR, COMPARABLE COMPENSATION DATA IS RESEARCHED USING MULTIPLE RESOURCES INCLUDING COMPDATASURVEYS (BANKING AND FINANCE), CUES SURVEYS AND CUNA SURVEYS. USING THE TEN POINT FACTORS, ALL POSITIONS ARE EVALUATED FOR BOTH INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL EQUITY TO DETERMINE THE APPROPRIATE SALARY RANGE. THIS RANGE IS APPROVED BY THE CEO AND REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE NOT PUBLICLY PUBLISHED. THE CALL REPORT IS FILED QUARTERLY WHICH IS PUBLIC INFORMATION AND OUR ANNUAL REPORT, WHICH INCLUDES FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, IS AVAILABLE TO ALL MEMBERS. IF REQUESTED, BY-LAWS WOULD BE MADE AVAILABLE FOR VIEWING AT THE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24EGOVERNMENT AFFAIRS/EVENTS 264,897. MISCELLANEOUS 258,306. ATM EXPENSES 242,810. EDUCATION/TRAINING 183,861. PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSSES 29,817. OREO MAINTENANCE -2,329.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CUMULATIVE CHANGE IN AN ACCOUNTING PRINCIPAL- EARLY ADOPTION OF ASC 326 -4,475,648.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHERE WERE NO CHANGES IN THE PROCESS OF THE COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDITOR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SIX PILLARS FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12073 SUMMIT LAKE DRIVE SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityTALLAHASSEECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32317ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN453322731EIN
Primary ActivitiesFINANCIAL ADVISORSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$289,303TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$162,341EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FIRST COMMERCE CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FFCU FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12073 SUMMIT LAKE DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityTALLAHASSEECityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP32317ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN464676285EIN
Primary ActivitiesWORKSHOPS TO PROMOTE FINANCIAL LITERACYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateFLLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusPFPublicCharityStatusTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FCCU FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$25,000InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationACTUALMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt