STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

CAMDEN-CLARK PHYSICIAN CORPORATION: Form 990, tax year 2022

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CAMDEN-CLARK PHYSICIAN CORPORATION (EIN 26-4058719)
Tax period
2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
Filed
2023-11-13
IRS object ID
202333179349309743
Schema version
2022v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2023-11-13T01:08:47-00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2022-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2022-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN264058719EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Camden-Clark Physician CorporationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCAMDBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3044242817PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1604 Ann StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityParkersburgCityNm
State AbbreviationWVStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP26101ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKyle PiersonPersonNm
Person TitleVP FinancePersonTitleTxt
Phone3044242817PhoneNum
Signature2023-05-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerfalseDiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstKylePersonFirstNm
Person LastPiersonPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2022TaxYr
Build TS2023-04-26 12:10:37ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSteve AltmillerPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 Garfield AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityParkersburgCityNm
State AbbreviationWVStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP26101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$70,241,046GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2008FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWVLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo support, manage, and furnish facilities, personnel, and medical services to individuals in need.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent2VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee232TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers2TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$62,716,780PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$69,815,306CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$314,712PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$401,740CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$63,031,492PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$70,217,046CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$40,124,664PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$50,047,283CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$22,868,572PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$20,169,767CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$62,993,236PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$70,217,050CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$38,256PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$4CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$7,022,477TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$14,372,228TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$3,911,560TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$11,457,705TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$3,110,917NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,914,523NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionThe general purposes of the corporation are as follows to establish, support, manage, and furnish facilities, personnel, and services to provide diagnostic, therapeautic, wellness, health promotion, surgical, and other professional medical services to sick, injured, or disabled personsMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$10,655,116ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,800,705RevenueAmt
DescCamden Clark Physician Corporation offers Hospitalist coverage through a term of employed physicians and in collaboration with Camden Clark Medical Center. In 2022, Hospitalists reported 85,907 work relative value units wRVUs.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$11,525,411ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,138,538RevenueAmt
DescCamden Clark Physician Corporation offers Cardiac Services through Parkersburg Cardiology. This specialization works with top of the line heart care. In 2022, Cardiac Services reported 105,454 work relative value units wRVUs and had a total of 27,232 visits.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,985,117ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,841,751RevenueAmt
DescCamden Clark Physician Corporation offers 6 Primary Care clinics across Parkersburg, WV and into Belpre, OH. These clinics work with the general public to provide patient well being. In 2022, Primary Care reported 105,941 work relative value units wRVUs and had a total of 51,255 visits.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$37,749,887TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$53,406,861TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$67,915,531TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document38IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee121EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member2IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (true)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWVStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMary F RussellPersonNm
Phone3044242817PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 Garfield AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityParkersburgCityNm
State AbbreviationWVStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP26101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
Michael Shockley MD
Physician040.00Yes (X)$980,019$0$31,601
David Mendoza MD
Physician040.00Yes (X)$875,412$0$42,654
Patrick Dugan MD
Physician040.00Yes (X)$824,170$0$42,654
Steve Altmiller
Ex Offico Director/ CCMC President CEO001.00$0$801,758$35,213041.50Yes (X)Yes (X)
Bairava Kuppuswamy MD
Director - Vice Chairman040.00$768,964$0$42,350Yes (X)Yes (X)
Abiy Kelil MD
Physician040.00Yes (X)$739,041$0$42,641
Matthew Yoak MD
Physician040.00Yes (X)$716,219$0$29,299
Heather Irvin MD
Director040.00$387,589$0$42,320Yes (X)
Kyle Pierson
Board Treasurer - non voting, CCMC VP Finance - West Region001.00$0$307,174$66,101039.00Yes (X)Yes (X)
John Forester
VP of Provider Network Services001.00$0$334,142$39,033039.00Yes (X)
Brandon Koehler
VP of Finance - Provider Network Services through August 2022006.00$33,597$190,382$19,727034.00Yes (X)
Sean Smith
Board Secretary -non voting, CCMC VP Operations/WCH President001.00$0$175,578$32,083039.00Yes (X)Yes (X)
Orton Armstrong MD
Director - Chairman001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lindsey Anderson
Director001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Sister Joan Kreyenbuhl
Director001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,325,011TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,809,034TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$465,676TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K84IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Parkersburg Cardiology Assoc Inc
600 18th St Suite 512ParkersburgWV261013236Healthcare Staffing Services$3,644,494
Weatherby Locums Inc
PO Box 972633DallasTX753972633Healthcare Staffing Services$371,411
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Net Patient Revenue621110$44,536,746$44,536,746
Hospital Support Revenue621110$11,612,887$11,612,887
CARES Act Funding900099$2,276,720$2,276,720
Contracted Services621110$11,388,953$11,388,953
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$69,815,306TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$52,669RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$24,000RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$28,669RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$28,669TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$28,669ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
Other Miscellaneous Revenue900099$372,131$372,131
Rebate Revenue900099$522$522
Cash Discounts900099$418$418
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$373,071OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$70,217,046TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$70,187,855RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$29,191ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,241,224TotalAmt
Program Services$1,241,224ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$41,103,756TotalAmt
Program Services$39,621,118ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,482,638ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$794,800TotalAmt
Program Services$765,141ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,659ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,563,523TotalAmt
Program Services$5,360,779ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$202,744ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,343,980TotalAmt
Program Services$1,295,502ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,478ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50TotalAmt
Program Services$50ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees For Services Prof FundraisingFeesForServicesProfFundraising

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,567,563TotalAmt
Program Services$5,447,299ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$120,264ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40TotalAmt
Program Services$40ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$240,434TotalAmt
Program Services$199,868ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,566ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,440TotalAmt
Program Services$5,110ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$330ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$628,601TotalAmt
Program Services$532,895ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$95,706ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,984TotalAmt
Program Services$1,678ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,306ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,325TotalAmt
Program Services$27,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$325ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,343TotalAmt
Program Services$24,343ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,102,949TotalAmt
Program Services$8,101,106ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,843ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$473,823TotalAmt
Program Services$351,529ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$122,294ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$871,422TotalAmt
Program Services$866,783ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,639ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Provision for Doubtful Accounts$2,655,711$2,655,711
Medical Supplies$799,134$799,134
Taxes, Licenses Fees$97,919$4,875$93,044
Educational Training$269,578$263,153$6,425

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$399,451TotalAmt
Program Services$351,193ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,258ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,217,050TotalAmt
Program Services$67,915,531ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,301,519ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$662,769BOYAmt
EOY$1,132,204EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$108,811BOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,954,003BOYAmt
EOY$8,601,976EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,000BOYAmt
EOY$16,500EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$249,754BOYAmt
EOY$139,048EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$4,708,627LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,967,396LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,756,980BOYAmt
EOY$2,741,231EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,754,840BOYAmt
EOY$1,741,269EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,022,477BOYAmt
EOY$14,372,228EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,953,085BOYAmt
EOY$8,386,678EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$428,948BOYAmt
EOY$653,090EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,529,527BOYAmt
EOY$2,417,937EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,911,560BOYAmt
EOY$11,457,705EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,110,917BOYAmt
EOY$2,914,523EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,110,917BOYAmt
EOY$2,914,523EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,022,477BOYAmt
EOY$14,372,228EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$4ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$196,390OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd
Facts And Circumstances TestPart II Section A Line 3 Although the organization qualifies as a hospital under IRC Section 170B1AIII as shown on Schedule A, Part I, Line III, the organization is not a licensed hospital in the state of West Virginia, and therefore, it is not required to complete Form 990, Schedule H.FactsAndCircumstancesTestTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,090,080OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,785,122DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,304,958BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,618,547OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$182,274DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,436,273BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$2,741,231TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDesc
Financial derivatives and other financial products
Closely-held equity interests

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Due from third party payors$1,631,574
Due from Related Organization - Accr$109,695
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$1,741,269TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal income taxes
Accrued wages, benefits, vacation, fringes and payroll taxes$2,382,803
Deferred FICA tax payable
Long term lease liability$35,134
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,417,937TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$67,591,915TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue-$2,649,132OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$2,649,132RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$70,241,047RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$24,000OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$24,000RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$70,217,047TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$67,591,916TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$24,000OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$24,000ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$67,567,916ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,649,132OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,649,132ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$70,217,048TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
X 2Most of the entities that comprise the System are tax-exempt organizations and not subject to federal or state income taxes in accordance with Section 501c3 of the Internal Revenue Code. On such basis, they will not incur any liability for income taxes, except for possible unrelated business income. AHS, WVUIS and GHC are organizations subject to federal and/or state income taxes. The System does not have any material uncertain tax positions as of December 31, 2022 and 2021
XI 2dThe amount shown on line 2d consists of 2,649,132 provision for doubtful accounts - patients.
XI 4bThe amount shown on line 4b consists of 2,649,132 provision for doubtful accounts - patients.
XI 4bThe amount shown on line 4b consists of 24,000 rental expenses reported an as offset to rental revenue but not on the financial statements.
XII 2dThe amount shown on line 2d consists of 24,000 rental expenses reported an as offset to rental revenue but not on the financial statements.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgYes (true)CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Heather Irvin MD
Director$377,704$9,000$885$13,725$28,595$429,909
Steve Altmiller
Ex Offico Director/ CCMC President CEO$497,031$177,816$126,911$13,725$21,488$836,971
Bairava Kuppuswamy MD
Director - Vice Chairman$476,426$291,232$1,306$13,725$28,625$811,314
Sean Smith
Board Secretary -non voting, CCMC VP Operations/WCH President$142,625$29,880$3,073$17,895$14,188$207,661
Kyle Pierson
Board Treasurer - non voting, CCMC VP Finance - West Region$251,567$54,181$1,426$37,277$28,824$373,275
Brandon Koehler
VP of Finance - Provider Network Services through August 2022$23,875$8,987$735$2,858$101$36,556$135,290$50,927$4,165$16,195$573$207,150
Patrick Dugan MD
Physician$731,361$91,567$1,242$13,725$28,929$866,824
Matthew Yoak MD
Physician$646,691$67,131$2,397$11,250$18,049$745,518
David Mendoza MD
Physician$741,861$131,154$2,397$13,725$28,929$918,066
Abiy Kelil MD
Physician$519,905$218,251$885$13,725$28,916$781,682
Michael Shockley MD
Physician$562,814$412,708$4,497$1,973$29,628$1,011,620
John Forester
VP of Provider Network Services$268,698$64,253$1,191$10,285$28,748$373,175

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I Line 3Compensation for CEOs is determined by the WV United Health System compensation committee. The System engages an independent group to perform an executive compensation review and compensation survey every two years. This information is provided to the committee, which is made up of independent board members who are then responsible for setting the compensation packages offered to each executive, ensuring that the compensation package offered does not exceed fair market value.
Part I Line 4bBrandon Koehler had 12,100 of deferred CAA contributions in 2022. John Forester had 40,519 of deferred CAA contributions in 2022. Sean Smith had deferred compensation contributions of 29,125 from a related organization. Steve Altmiller had cash distributions of 89,690 from a related party.
Part I Line 5Some but not all physicians have a productivity bonus in their contract. This bonus is based on producing over a set relative value unit RVU during the year. Physician compensation is capped at the 90 MGMA or at an alternative amount as determined by an independent third party valuation firm.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (15 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4dProgram Service Expenses 37,749,887, Grants and allocations 0, Revenue 53,406,861 CCPC strives to offer a comprehensive range of inpatient, outpatient and outreach clinic services, including prevention, guidance, diagnosis, treatment, restoration, rehabilitation and other efforts as may be required to meet the health care needs of the community in which it serves. In addition to the Cardiac, Primary Care and Hospitalists program services described above, the organization employs physicians who specialize in surgery, diabetes and nutritional management, behavioral health. CCPC has started to grow a network of employed primary care physicians throughout the community in an effort to address what is believed to be a significant shortage of available primary care for the residents of the mid-ohio valley. Although reimbursement for services rendered is critica to the operation and stability of the organization, it is recognized that not all individuals possess the ability to purchase essential medical services. Our mission, in conjunction with Camden Clark Medical Hospital, is to serve the community by providing health care services and health care education.
Form 990, Part I, Line 5Camden-Clark Physician Corporation has common paymaster agreements with related parties. Therefore, total employee count may differ from the total W-2 count reported on Form W-3.
Form 990, Part III, Line 1Without regard to race, creed, color, sex, national origin, or financial status, and to otherwise promote the quality, accessibility, and affordability of such professional medical services.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 4The organizations articles and bylaws were updated during 2022 to reflect that Camden Clark Health Services CCHS has sole right to vote at any meeting of the members of the Corporation and shall have all rights granted to members of nonstock, nonprofit corporations by the laws of the State of West Virginia. West Virginia United Health System, Inc., a 501c3 charitable organization WVUHS, is the sole member of the organization, is the sole member of CCHS. WVUHS has certain reserved powers with respect to both the Corporation and CCHS, and the following corporate powers of the Corporation shall be reserved to and exercisable by the board of directors of WVUHS, subject to prior approval of CCHS as reflected in the organizations articles of incorporation and bylaws, and update the organizations rules and regulations to be consistent with the governance processess followed by the other tax-exempt hospitals of which WVUHS is the sole member.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 6Camden-Clark Health Services, Inc. As of March 1, 2011, affiliated with West Virginia United Health System, a non-profit, tax-exempt corporation is the sole member of the organization.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7aCamden-Clark Health Services Inc., the organizations sole member, nominates all board members of the organization. Board members are elected by West Virginia Health System, WVUHS from the CCHS nominations.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, Line 7bCamden-Clark Health Services, Inc., the organizations sole member, approves certain reserved items regarding Camden-Clark Physician Corporation.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bThe Form 990 is prepared by the WVUHS Tax Team and is provided for review to the VP of Finance and Director of Accounting. It is then presented to/reviewed by the Finance Committee. After being presented to the committee, it is provided to all board members for comments prior to filing with the IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cTo identify and monitor any conflicts, a signed conflict of interest statement is required from board members of the organization and key individuals that are in a position to make or influence decisions. If an actual or possible conflict of interest is observed or disclosed, the organization invokes the procedures set out in the policy/bylaws for addressing the conflict of interest. For key individuals employees, a specific conflict of interest standard in the organizations code of ethics and business conduct also exists.
Form 990, Part VI, Section 5, Line 15aThe compensation of the CEO if applicable is determined by the WV United Health System Compensation Committee based upon a salary and benefit survey prepared by an independent company using data of comparable facilities. This information is provided to the compensation committee which is made up of independent board members who are then responsible for setting the compensation packages offered to each executive, ensuring that the compensation package does not exceed fair market value based on the data from the consultant group. The minutes of the compensation committee are contemporaneously documented and retained. A full compensation survey was completed in 2021 for 2022 compensation amounts.
Form 990, Part VI, Section 5, Line 15bThe compensation of all officers at the Vice President level and below is determined based upon a salary and benefit survey prepared by an independent company using data of comparable facilities. This data is then interpreted and provided to an independent compensation committee. The independent compensation committee then uses this data to determine a fair and reasonable compensation package. All relevant data as well as minutes from each meeting are retained.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19The organizations governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are made available upon request. The organizations financial statements are also available on the WV Healthcare Authoritys website.
Form 990, Part VII, Section A, Line 1In accordance with IRS regulations and Form 990 instructions Former officers, key employees, and Board of Directors have been listed as appropriate.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 11gExpenses reported on line 11g consist of the following items Contracted Labor of 4,188,760 of which 4,068,496 is considered program service expense and 120,264 is considered management and general expense Contracted Labor - Patient Care of 53,954 all of which is considered program service expense and Collection Agency Fees of 1,324,849 all of which is considered program service expense.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9Other changes in net assets includes 196,392 of related organization capitalization and 2 rounding.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (35 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
Camden-Clark Health Services Inc
800 Garfield AvenueParkersburgWV26101550769602Healthcare AccessWV501c312 Type IWest Virginia United Health Systemfalse
Camden-Clark Memorial Hospital Corporation
800 Garfield AvenueParkersburgWV26101311524546Patient CareWV501c3Line 3Camden-Clark Health Servicesfalse
Camden-Clark Foundation Inc
800 Garfield AvenueParkersburgWV26101550667789Hospital SupportWV501c3Line 7Camden-Clark Health Servicesfalse
WV United Health System
PO Box 8034MorgantownWV26506550754713Healthcare AccessWV501c312 Type IfalseN/A
West Virginia University Hospitals Inc
PO Box 8034MorgantownWV26506550643304Patient CareWV501c3Line 3West Virginia United Health Systemfalse
West Virginia University Hospitals East
121 Administrative DriveMartinsburgWV25401202337985Healthcare AccessWV501c312 Type IWV United Health Systemfalse
City Hospital Inc
2500 Foundation WayMartinsburgWV25401550383321Patient CareWV501c3Line 3West Virginia University Hospitals Eastfalse
Jefferson Memorial Hospital
300 S Preston StRansonWV25438550359755Patient CareWV501c3Line 3West Virginia University Hospitals Eastfalse
University Healthcare Foundation
121 Administrative DriveMartinsburgWV25401311118075Hospital SupportWV501c312 Type IWest Virginia University Hospitals Eastfalse
United Hospital Center Inc
327 Medical Park DriveBridgeportWV26330550525724Patient CareWV501c3Line 3West Virginia United Health Systemfalse
United Physicians Care Inc
686 South Pike StreetShinnstonWV26431550638563Patient CareWV501c3Line 3United Hospital Center Incfalse
United Health Foundation
327 Medical Park DriveBridgeportWV26330550621706Hospital SupportWV501c312 Type IUnited Hospital Center Incfalse
West Virginia Health Care Cooperative Inc
400 Fairview Heights RdSummersvilleWV26651550650441Patient CareWV501c33WV United Health Systemfalse
United Summit Center Inc
6 Hospital PlazaClarksburgWV26301550752788Behavioral HealthWV501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Potomac Valley Hospital of WVa Inc
100 Pin Oak LaneKeyserWV26726550420956Patient CareWV501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
St Joseph's Hospital of Buckhannon Inc
1 Amalia DriveBuckhannonWV26201550356996Patient CareWV501c3Line 3West Virginia United Health Systemfalse
Reynolds Memorial Hospital Inc
800 Wheeling AveGlen DaleWV26038550357045Patient CareWV501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Reynolds Memorial Foundation
800 Wheeling AveGlen DaleWV26038550710402Hospital SupportWV501c312 Type IReynolds Memorial Hospital Incfalse
St Josephs Foundation of Buckhannon
1 Amalia DriveBuckhannonWV26201550727650Hospital SupportWV501c312 Type IISt Joseph's Hospital of Buckhannon Incfalse
Braxton County Memorial Hospital
100 Hoylman DriveGassawayWV26624550611919Patient CareWV501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Community Health Association
122 Pinnell StreetRipleyWV25271550462730Patient CareWV501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Wetzel County Hospital Inc
3 E Benjamin DriveNew MartinsvilleWV26155843480493Patient CareWV501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
WVUHS Home Care LLC
PO Box 8059MorgantownWV26506852915642Home Health and HospiceWV509a2WV United Health Systemfalse
Uniontown Hospital
500 West Berkeley StreetUniontownPA15401250965588Patient CarePA501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Fayette Physician Network
500 West Berkeley StreetUniontownPA15401455440305Patient CarePA501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Wheeling Hospital Inc
1 Medical ParkWheelingWV26003550357057Patient CareWV501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Harrison Community Hospital
951 E Market StreetCadizOH43907341571750Patient CareOH501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Harrison Community Hospital Foundation
951 E Market StreetCadizOH43907341571749Hospital SupportOH509a212 Type IIHarrison Community Hospitalfalse
Barnesville Hospital Association
639 W Main StreetBarnesvilleOH43713340719172Patient CareOH501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Belmont Community Hospital
4697 Harrison StreetBellaireOH43906340714643Patient CareOH501c3Line 3Wheeling Hospital Incfalse
Medical Park Foundation
1 Medical ParkWheelingWV26003550744690ChurchWV501c3Line 1Wheeling Hospital Incfalse
Self Insurance Trust Agreement of Wheeling Hospital Inc
1 Medical ParkWheelingWV26003550676674InsuranceWV501c312 Type IfalseN/A
GRMC Inc
251 North Fourth StreetOaklandMD21550871846814Patient CareMD501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
Grant Memorial Hospital Inc
PO Box 8034MorgantownWV26506881740605Patient CareWV501c3Line 3WV United Health Systemfalse
WVU Innovation Corporation
1085 Van Voorhis Dr Ste 500MorgantownWV26505611764272SupportWV501c312 Type IIfalseN/A

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Allied Health Sourcing SolutionsBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 8034AddressLine1Txt
CityMorgantownCityNm
State AbbreviationWVStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP26506ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN842403526EIN
Primary ActivitiesSupply Chain ManagementPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateWVLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
Allied Health Services Inc
PO Box 782MorgantownWV26507550652017Medical LabWVWV United Health SystemC Corpfalse
West Virginia United Insurance Services
3040 University Avenue Suite 3200MorgantownWV26505550756055Provider NetworkWVWV United Health SystemC Corpfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangeYes (true)AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd