WHATLEY HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2022
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WHATLEY HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 63-0727781)
- Tax period
- 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Filed
- 2023-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202343179349308329
- Schema version
- 2022v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2023-11-13T14:52:54-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2022-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 630590670 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Kassouf & Co Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2101 Highland Ave S Suite 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Birmingham | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 352054009 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2022-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 630727781 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Whatley Health Services Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WHAT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2057586647 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 354015235 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Rajuan Sherman | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2053493250 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2023-11-06 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | Rajuan | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | Sherman | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | William P Bach | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01315784 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2054432500 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2022 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2023-04-26 12:10:37Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Rajuan Sherman | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35401 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $27,539,052 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | whatleyhealth.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1977 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 218 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $9,965,601 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $12,852,124 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $16,182,379 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $14,175,010 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $328,766 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $511,918 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,476,746 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $27,539,052 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,821,187 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,078,246 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $14,920,411 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,726,373 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,741,598 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $22,804,619 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,735,148 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,734,433 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $14,167,468 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $19,333,856 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,418,014 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,849,969 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $12,749,454 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $17,483,887 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $12,087,816 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,958,289 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | To provide healthcare to the medically underserved and uninsured. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,562,648 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $9,216,722 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | To provide a pharmacy service to the medically underserved and uninsured. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $17,650,464 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 40 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 218 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Rajuan Sherman | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2053493250 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 354015235 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Burton | ||||||||
| President | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dr Charlotte Carter | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Carole Hill-Smith | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dr Reginald Motley | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Maxie Thomas | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Audrey Ellis | ||||||||
| Secretary | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| James Morton | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Hon Marvin Wiggins | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Ms Kanita Sturdivant | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mayor Mickey Walker | ||||||||
| Director | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| David Gay | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $163,500 | $0 | $15,702 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Toya Burton | ||||||||
| COO/Physician | 40.00 | $120,500 | $0 | $6,750 | Yes (X) | |||
| Rajuan Sherman | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $103,000 | $0 | $10,639 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Keisha Lowther | ||||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | $214,383 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Pam Turner | ||||||||
| Controller | 40.00 | $100,309 | $0 | $10,547 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Gary Walton | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $202,000 | $0 | $18,515 | Yes (X) | |||
| Jerrod Duff | ||||||||
| Nursing Director | 40.00 | $114,155 | $0 | $14,048 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr James Whitley | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $164,641 | $0 | $15,381 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Chijioke Ulasi | ||||||||
| Dental Director | 40.00 | $130,700 | $0 | $2,594 | Yes (X) | |||
| Lesia Means | ||||||||
| Provider | 40.00 | $102,580 | $0 | $15,924 | Yes (X) | |||
| Parthenia Oliver | ||||||||
| Provider | 40.00 | $110,884 | $0 | $7,800 | Yes (X) | |||
| Yasmine Strickland | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $200,155 | $0 | $13,456 | Yes (X) | |||
| Dr Phillip Bobo | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $149,922 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Gwenn Mckenzie | ||||||||
| Physician | 40.00 | $143,850 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,020,579 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $131,356 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 14 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Health 110 Inc | ||||
| 1218 3rd Ave S | Birmingham | AL | 35233 | $4,544,007 |
| University Medical Center | ||||
| 850 Peter Bryce Boulevard | Tuscaloosa | AL | 35401 | $856,735 |
| Ochin Inc | ||||
| 1881 SW Naito Pkwy | Portland | OR | 97201 | $815,308 |
| Henry Schein | ||||
| 135 Duryea Road | Melville | NY | 11747 | $683,941 |
| Quest Diagnostics | ||||
| PO Box 740736 | Atlanta | GA | 30374 | $530,603 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $12,248,830 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $603,294 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $603,294 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $12,852,124 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340B Pharmacy Program | 621110 | $9,216,722 | $9,216,722 |
| Patient Services | 621110 | $3,921,291 | $3,921,291 |
| Other Contracts | 621110 | $1,036,997 | $1,036,997 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $14,175,010 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $4,164 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $4,164 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,164 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,164 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Other Income | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $507,754 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $507,754 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $507,754 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $27,539,052 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $14,686,928 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $686,692 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $549,354 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $137,338 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,941,869 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,353,495 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,588,374 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,904 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,723 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,181 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $760,980 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $608,784 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $152,196 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $642,801 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $514,241 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $128,560 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,274 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $34,274 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,503 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $114,503 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,937,317 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,680,264 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,257,053 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $123,818 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $123,818 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $191,501 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $181,926 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,575 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,651 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,321 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,330 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $738 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $738 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $741,487 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $704,413 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,074 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $185,224 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,045 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $148,179 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340B Expenses | $6,693,756 | $5,562,648 | $1,131,108 |
| Supplies | $1,030,710 | $900,531 | $130,179 |
| Telecommunications and | $516,613 | $490,782 | $25,831 |
| Repairs and Maintenance | $471,455 | $471,455 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$381,674 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | -$618,336 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $236,662 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,804,619 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,650,464 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,154,155 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,991,849 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,037,161 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $918,852 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,014,991 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $996,341 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $923,647 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $16,770 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $84,927 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $152,273 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $20,385,872 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $9,198,558 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,173,799 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,187,314 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,700 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,700 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,167,468 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,333,856 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,323,474 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,616,302 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,540 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $94,540 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $139,127 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,418,014 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,849,969 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,749,454 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,483,887 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,749,454 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,483,887 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,167,468 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,333,856 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,734,433 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,615,277 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,585,109 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,016,796 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,409,961 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,852,124 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $53,479,267 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,615,277 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,585,109 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,016,796 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,409,961 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,852,124 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $53,479,267 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $53,479,267 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $16,729 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,829 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,285 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $4,164 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $62,736 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $170,704 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $381,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $339,813 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $320,481 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $507,754 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,720,447 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $55,262,450 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.96770 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97230 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,060,673 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,060,673 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,308,877 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,922,429 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,386,448 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $14,377 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $13,751 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $626 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,214,237 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,165,656 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,048,581 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,787,708 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $96,722 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,690,986 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $11,187,314 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Operating Lease Obligation | Desc |
| Amt | $139,127 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $139,127 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,539,051 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $27,539,051 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $1 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $1 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $27,539,052 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,804,619 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,804,619 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $22,804,619 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Rounding 1. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Gary Walton | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $199,000 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,478 | $0 | $8,037 | $0 | $220,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Keisha Lowther | ||||||||||||||
| CMO | $211,383 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $214,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Yasmine Strickland | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $197,155 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,000 | $0 | $456 | $0 | $213,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr James Whitley | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $161,641 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,800 | $0 | $7,581 | $0 | $180,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| David Gay | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $160,500 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,700 | $0 | $1,002 | $0 | $179,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dr Phillip Bobo | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $148,922 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $149,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Gwenn Mckenzie | ||||||||||||||
| Physician | $142,350 | $0 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $143,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 22 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $603,294 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | cost | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The board of directors reviews the form 990 during a regular board meeting. The board of directors are given a copy of the 990 before filing. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Policy is disclosed and members are asked to comply with the policy. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | WHSI Reviews all salaries annually and compares the salaries with NACHC, MGMA, and Salary.com. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | Governing Documents, the conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are available to the public upon request in person or by mail. |
| Form 990, Part IX, line 11g | Contractual Services: Program service expenses 1,680,264. Management and general expenses 1,257,053. Fundraising expenses 0. Total expenses 2,937,317. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Alabama Healthcare Consortium | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2731 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Tuscaloosa | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 35401 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 201031600 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Tech Grant | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | AL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(c)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | Line 7 | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Whatley Health Services Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Alabama Health Consortium LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | P | TransactionTypeTxt |