WAYSIDE HOUSE INC: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- WAYSIDE HOUSE INC (EIN 41-0873104)
- Tax period
- 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-05-13
- IRS object ID
- 202531339349304653
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-13T11:47:21-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2023-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 390859910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BAKER TILLY ADVISORY GROUP LP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 225 S 6TH ST 2300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 410873104 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WAYSIDE HOUSE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | WAYS | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9529265626 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3705 PARK CENTER BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST LOUIS PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55416 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | AMY MORGAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9529265626 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-09 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KAREN A GRIES | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00078514 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6128764500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-05-08 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Amended Return | Yes (X) | AmendedReturnInd |
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WAYSIDE RECOVERY CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | AMY MORGAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3705 PARK CENTER BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST LOUIS PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55416 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $9,209,131 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.WAYSIDERECOVERY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1954 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | BREAKING THE CYCLE OF ADDICTION AND TRAUMA FOR WOMEN, CHILDREN, AND FAMILIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 160 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $4,302,695 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,920,249 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $4,298,563 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $5,200,686 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $280 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $964 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $30,020 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $71,628 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $8,631,558 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,193,527 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,682,844 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,323,733 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $440,657 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,168,332 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,584,464 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,851,176 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $8,908,197 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,219,618 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $285,330 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $4,819,178 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $4,964,782 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,802,316 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,662,019 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $1,016,862 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,302,763 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO BREAK THE CYCLE OF ADDICTION AND TRAUMA FOR WOMEN, CHILDREN AND FAMILIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,824,063 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $2,269,429 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WOMEN'S TREATMENT CENTER (WTC) PROVIDES RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT FOR UP TO 41 WOMEN AT A TIME AND IS DESIGNED TO SERVE WOMEN WITH SUBSTANCE USE DISORDERS AND/OR MENTAL HEALTH CONDITIONS WHO: (1) HAVE HAD PREVIOUS UNSUCCESSFUL TREATMENT EXPERIENCES; (2) STRUGGLE WITH A SERIOUS MENTAL ILLNESS; (3) HAVE EXPERIENCED SIGNIFICANT DEVELOPMENTAL AND/OR SITUATIONAL TRAUMA; (4) ARE IMPOVERISHED AND HAVE LONG TERM HOMELESS CIRCUMSTANCES; AND/OR (5) ARE PREGNANT, POST-PARTUM, OR PARENTING. WOMEN RECEIVE COORDINATED BEHAVIORAL AND PHYSICAL HEALTH CARE TAILORED TO THEIR UNIQUE NEEDS AND TREATMENT HISTORY WHILE RECEIVING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR LONG TERM RECOVERY FROM OUR SKILLED AND CARING STAFF INCLUDING LICENSED ALCOHOL AND DRUG COUNSELORS, MENTAL HEALTH THERAPISTS, NURSES, MEDICAL DOCTOR, CASE MANAGERS AND PEER SUPPORT SPECIALISTS. WE ALSO PROVIDE MEDICATION ASSISTED TREATMENT (MAT) AND PSYCHIATRY. OUR COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES ENSURE THAT OUR CLIENT'S CHEMICAL, MENTAL AND PHYSICAL HEALTH CARE NEEDS ARE MET AND THAT AT DISCHARGE THEY ARE CONNECTED TO COMMUNITY SUPPORTS INCLUDING HOUSING, FOOD AND FINANCIAL SECURITY, INSURANCE, AND A SUPPORT NETWORK. LOCATION: ST. LOUIS PARK, MN. IN 2023, 339 WOMEN WERE ENGAGED IN WOMEN'S TREATMENT. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,042,252 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,746,526 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | FAMILY TREATMENT CENTER (FTC) MAINTAINS THE FAMILY UNIT BY ALLOWING MOTHERS TO ENTER TREATMENT PREGNANT OR ALONG WITH HER CHILDREN TO AVOID THE LONG TERM EFFECTS OF SEPARATION. MANY WOMEN ARE INVOLVED IN THE CHILD PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ARE WORKING TOWARDS REUNIFICATION OR ENTER TREATMENT WHILE PREGNANT AND DELIVER THEIR BABY WHILE IN OUR CARE. WOMEN RECEIVE SERVICES FOR ADDICTION, PARENTING, UNDERSTANDING HOW THEIR ADDICTION CONTRIBUTES TO THE ADVERSE CHILDHOOD EXPERIENCES (ACES) OF THEIR CHILDREN, AND IMPROVING RELATIONSHIP SKILLS TO ACHIEVE COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT SUCCESS AND ULTIMATELY BREAK THE MULTI-GENERATIONAL TRANSMISSION OF RISK. EVERY WOMAN AND HER CHILD(REN) RECEIVES A CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICES COUNSELOR WITH ACCESS TO PEER RECOVERY SUPPORTS AND IN-HOME CASE MANAGEMENT SERVICES. WAYSIDE PROVIDES AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMEN, CHILDREN, AND FAMILIES WITH A CULTURALLY SPECIFIC FAMILY SERVICES INCLUDING CASE MANAGERS, PEER RECOVERY SPECIALISTS, LICENSED ALCOHOL AND DRUG COUNSELORS, AND A MENTAL HEALTH THERAPIST EXPERIENCED IN PROVIDING CHILDREN'S MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES. ALL FAMILIES ALSO HAVE ACCESS TO PRIMARY CARE, MEDICATION ASSISTED TREATMENT (MAT), AND PSYCHIATRY. THEY CAN ALSO ENROLL IN CASE MANAGEMENT AND PEER SUPPORT WITH THE OPPORTUNITY FOR ONGOING SUPPORT SERVICES IN-HOME FOR UP TO 2 YEARS. LOCATION: MINNEAPOLIS, MN. IN 2023, 107 WOMEN AND THEIR 183 (98 ONSITE/85 OFFSITE) CHILDREN RECEIVED FAMILY TREATMENT. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $851,494 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,184,731 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | WELLNESS OUTPATIENT CENTERS (WWC) PROVIDE OUTPATIENT SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER AND MENTAL HEALTH TREATMENT TO WOMEN WHO: (1) ARE FROM UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS OR RECEIVED SERVICES ELSEWHERE WITHOUT SUCCESS; (2) ARE AT AN EARLIER STAGE IN THEIR DISEASE TO DIMINISH CONSEQUENCES OF THE DISEASE; (3) NEED OVERALL HEALTH OF THEMSELVES AND THEIR FAMILIES ADDRESSED; AND (4) WOULD OTHERWISE RESULT IN NEEDING EMERGENCY CARE. FOR EACH CLIENT WE CREATE AN INDIVIDUALIZED TREATMENT PLAN AND MONITOR THEIR NEEDS. THE ADDITION AND EXPANSION OF THESE SERVICES ALLOWS US TO SERVE WOMEN, CHILDREN AND FAMILIES AT WHATEVER STAGE OF NEED THEY PRESENT AND GIVES US FLEXIBILITY TO TRANSITION CLIENTS BETWEEN FACILITIES AND DIFFERENT LEVELS OF CARE TO DIMINISH RECURRENCE OF USE AND PROVIDE LONG-TERM STABILITY. LOCATIONS: ST. PAUL, MN AND MINNEAPOLIS, MN. IN 2023, 69 WOMEN RECEIVED OUTPATIENT SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER TREATMENT. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (2 entries)
| ExpenseExpenseAmt | GrantGrantAmt | RevenueRevenueAmt | DescDesc |
|---|---|---|---|
| $401,572 | $0 | $0 | HOUSING |
| $241,474 | $0 | $0 | EDUCATION AND PREVENTION |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $643,046 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $6,360,855 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 16 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 160 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AMY MORGAN CEO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9524057634 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1600 UNIVERSITY AVE WEST 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ST PAUL | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55104 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NWAY LINN | |||||||
| CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $139,558 | $0 | $7,810 | ||
| ANDREA VASQUEZ | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | $137,674 | $0 | $9,431 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMY MORGAN | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ADEKOLA ADEDIRAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF REVENUE CYCLE | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $103,230 | $0 | $7,789 | ||
| LORI HOEFENER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 4.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| SUWANA KIRKLAND | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 4.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| CHERYL DAVIDSON | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 4.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| CHERYL JENSEN | |||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANNE BRECKBILL | |||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST VICE PRESIDENT | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANNIE WHITESEL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CATHY PATTERSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| CRESTA JONES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOHN MCDONOUGH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| KAREN MCGOWAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAURIE HALVERSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY HODGE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SARAH MURPHY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| TRACY JOHNSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $515,562 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $25,030 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW HORIZON FOODS | |||||
| 211 2ND STREET NW | ST MICHAEL | MN | 55376 | FOOD SERVICE | $463,489 |
| QUALIFACTS CREDIBLE | |||||
| 315 DEADERICK SUITE 2300 | NASHVILLE | TN | 37238 | ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORDS | $125,983 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $22,549 | FundraisingAmt |
| Government Grants | $2,206,239 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,691,461 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $7,775 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,920,249 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| TREATMENT FEES | 624200 | $4,879,995 | $4,879,995 |
| HOUSING INCOME (RENT) | 623990 | $224,216 | $224,216 |
| HENNEPIN COUNTY GRANT | 624200 | $96,475 | $96,475 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $5,200,686 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,982 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,982 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,018 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$1,018 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$1,018 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$1,018 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $22,549 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $14,586 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$14,586 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$14,586 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS | 900099 | $43,820 | $43,820 |
| DEBT FORGIVENESS | 900099 | $42,394 | $42,394 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $86,214 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,193,527 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,200,686 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $72,592 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $282,205 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $199,712 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,279 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,005,719 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,545,293 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,211,399 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $249,027 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,302 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $47,910 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,180 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,212 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $487,038 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $336,700 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $113,706 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $36,632 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $479,469 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $341,215 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $114,069 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $24,185 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,056 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,598 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,458 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $44,083 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $44,083 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $222,095 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $58,758 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $161,747 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,590 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,929 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,003 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $145 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,781 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $147,465 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $119,412 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,770 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,283 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $247,526 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $98,398 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $139,016 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $10,112 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $443,902 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $279,449 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,414 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $81,039 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,365 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $792 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $454 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $119 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,466 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,345 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,087 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $34 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $52,776 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,696 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $43,080 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $323,256 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $288,832 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,424 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,377 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $51,643 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,533 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,201 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD | $402,442 | $402,165 | $277 | |
| CLIENT SERVICES | $289,131 | $282,828 | $6,303 | |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $229,230 | $225,772 | $3,458 | |
| STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $71,377 | $59,566 | $10,951 | $860 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,988 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $768 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,220 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,908,197 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,360,855 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,106,685 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $440,657 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $155,255 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $199,329 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $77,236 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $458,323 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $338,386 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,042,626 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,087,711 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $561,390 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $182,960 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $71,368 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $7,901,740 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,506,080 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,608,862 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,395,660 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $368,768 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $236,086 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,819,178 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,964,782 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $476,630 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $592,410 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $164,322 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,000 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,786,479 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,770,348 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $374,885 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $244,261 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,802,316 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,662,019 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,452 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$263,970 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $967,410 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,566,733 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,016,862 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,302,763 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,819,178 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,964,782 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $285,330 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $571 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $1,878,098 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,384,496 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,298,702 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,302,695 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,920,249 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $18,784,240 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,684,075 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,445,568 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,822,402 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,298,563 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,200,686 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $22,451,294 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,562,173 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,830,064 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,121,104 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,601,258 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,120,935 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $41,235,534 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,726 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,995 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,381 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,693 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,418 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $101,213 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $16,726 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $25,995 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $33,381 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $12,693 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,418 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $101,213 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $41,134,321 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,765 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,364 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,914 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $280 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,982 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $30,305 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $15,765 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,364 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,914 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $280 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,982 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $30,305 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $132,177 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $697,527 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $83,562 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $54,312 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $86,214 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,053,792 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $6,710,115 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $8,535,955 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,208,580 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $8,655,850 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,209,131 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $42,319,631 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97200 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99450 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00070 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00090 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 2,979. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 2,693. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 34,364. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 11,918. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 43,820. DEBT FORGIVENESS - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 129,198. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 683,135. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 49,198. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 42,394. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 42,394. INSURANCE REIMBURSEMENTS - 2019 AMOUNT: $ 0. 2020 AMOUNT: $ 11,699. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 0. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 0. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 0. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $22,224 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $22,224 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $22,224 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $22,224 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $22,224 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $81 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $81 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $22,224 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $23,042 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$818 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $22,224 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $22,565 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $477 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $23,042 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $441,311 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $441,311 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,249,973 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,581,401 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,668,572 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,210,456 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $924,679 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $285,777 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,395,660 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CURRENT MATURITIES OF OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $138,156 |
| LONG-TERM OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $106,105 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $244,261 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,208,113 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,208,113 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$14,586 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$14,586 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,193,527 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,922,783 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $14,586 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $14,586 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,908,197 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $8,908,197 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT FUND IS RESTRICTED BY THE DONOR FOR THE PURPOSE OF HELPING GRADUATES OVERCOME HOUSING BARRIERS, SUCH AS RENT, SECURITY DEPOSITS, STORAGE FEES AND OTHER HOUSING NEEDS. GRANTS ARE MADE FROM THE INTEREST INCOME OF THIS FUND. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE WAYSIDE HOUSE, INC. HAS RECEIVED NOTIFICATION THAT IT QUALIFIES AS A TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE U.S. INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND CORRESPONDING PROVISIONS OF STATE LAW AND, ACCORDINGLY, IS NOT SUBJECT TO FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAXES. HOWEVER, ANY UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME MAY BE SUBJECT TO TAXATION. WAYSIDE JERSEY AVE. SUPPORTIVE HOUSING, LLC IS A SEPARATE LEGAL ENTITY FOR STATE LAW AND BANKRUPTCY PURPOSES. HOWEVER, BECAUSE THE WAYSIDE HOUSE, INC. IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF WAYSIDE JERSEY AVE. SUPPORTING HOUSING, LLC ACTIVITIES OF WAYSIDE JERSEY AVE. SUPPORTING HOUSING, LLC ARE INCLUDED IN THE SECTION 501(C)(3) TAX FILINGS OF THE WAYSIDE HOUSE, INC. THE ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS FOR CONTINGENCIES IN EVALUATING UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THIS GUIDANCE PRESCRIBES RECOGNITION THRESHOLD PRINCIPLES FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON A TAX RETURN THAT ARE NOT CERTAIN TO BE REALIZED. NO LIABILITY HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE ORGANIZATION FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2023. THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES MOVED FROM THE FUNCTIONAL EXPENSE STATEMENT TO THE STATEMENT OF REVENUE -14,586. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSES MOVED FROM THE FUNCTIONAL EXPENSE STATEMENT TO THE STATEMENT OF REVENUE 14,586. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | BREAKFAST | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $22,549 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $22,549 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $14,586 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $22,549 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $22,549 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $14,586 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $14,586 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | -$14,586 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAY ACT IN PLACE AND INSTEAD OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BETWEEN REGULAR BOARD MEETINGS ON ALL MATTERS, EXCEPT THOSE SPECIFICALLY RESERVED TO THE BOARD IN THESE BYLAWS, PURSUANT TO DELEGATION OF AUTHORITY TO SUCH COMMITTEE BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ACTIONS OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE REPORTED TO THE BOARD FOR RATIFICATION AT THE NEXT BOARD MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | AFTER THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEW THE FORM 990, THE FULL BOARD RECEIVED A COPY OF THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO BEING FILED WITH THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CLASSES OF INDIVIDUALS WITHIN THE ORGANIZATION COVERED BY THE POLICY INCLUDE DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYEES AND CONSULTANTS, WHICH ARE COLLECTIVELY REFERRED TO AS WAYSIDE PERSONNEL. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS PROVIDED TO ALL WAYSIDE PERSONNEL UPON JOINING THE ORGANIZATION. ANNUALLY, ALL WAYSIDE PERSONNEL REVIEW THE POLICY AND DISCLOSE, IN WRITING TO THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, ALL RELATIONSHIPS, POSITIONS, OR CIRCUMSTANCES IN WHICH HE/SHE IS INVOLVED WHICH COULD REASONABLY CONTRIBUTE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, USING THE WAYSIDE RECOVERY CENTER CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ANNUALLY REVIEWS THESE CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS TO MONITOR FOR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. THOSE WHO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH RESPECT TO A CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION THAT WILL BE VOTED ON AT A MEETING SHALL NOT BE COUNTED IN DETERMINING THE PRESENCE OF A QUORUM FOR PURPOSES OF THE VOTE. THE PERSON HAVING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MAY NOT VOTE ON THE CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION AND SHALL NOT BE PRESENT IN THE MEETING ROOM WHEN THE VOTE IS TAKEN, UNLESS THE VOTE IS BY SECRET BALLOT. SUCH PERSON'S INELIGIBILITY TO VOTE SHALL BE REFLECTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING. PROCEEDINGS FROM CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE DOCUMENTED IN MEETING MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE WAYSIDE HOUSE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS ESTABLISHED THAT THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WILL SERVE AS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND WILL CONDUCT AN ANNUAL WRITTEN EVALUATION OF THE CEO'S JOB PERFORMANCE. THE COMMITTEE MEETS INDEPENDENT OF THE CEO TO DISCUSS JOB PERFORMANCE RELATIVE TO THE POSITION DESCRIPTION. THE COMMITTEE MAY ALSO CONSIDER INPUT OBTAINED FROM OTHER BOARD MEMBERS, STAFF, AND PROFESSIONAL ADVISORS, GRANT RECIPIENTS, AND OTHER INFORMED COMMUNITY LEADERS. ONCE A CONSENSUS IS REACHED REGARDING JOB PERFORMANCE, THE COMMITTEE WILL DISCUSS COMPENSATION RELATIVE TO ANNUAL EXTERNAL BENCHMARKS, THE CEO'S ESTABLISHED OBJECTIVES, AND THE ORGANIZATION'S BUDGET AND RESOURCES. THE COMMITTEE WILL PRESENT ITS FINDINGS AND RECOMMENDATIONS, IN A CLOSED SESSION WITHOUT THE CEO PRESENT, TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. APPROVAL OF THE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND SALARY WILL BE REFLECTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING. THE COMMITTEE DESIGNEE AND BOARD CHAIR WILL MEET WITH THE CEO TO DISCUSS AND DOCUMENT STRENGTHS, WEAKNESSES, GOALS, AND COMPENSATION FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR. CEO DETERMINES COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES AFTER CONSULTATION WITH EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF BOARD. COMPENSATION IS BASED ON PERFORMANCE, MARKET COMPARISONS, AND BUDGET LIMITATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO BE VIEWED AT THE MAIN ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AS WELL AS AVAILABLE BY EMAIL TO ANY INTERESTED PARTY. |
| FORM 990 - AMENDED RETURN CHANGES | FORM 990 WAS AMENDED FOR CALENDAR 2023 AS THE RETURN WAS ORIGINALLY PREPARED ON UNAUDITED NUMBERS. THE CHANGES MADE WERE TO REFLECT CHANGES BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. 1. PART I, LINE 8, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $3,920,248 TO $3,920,249. 2. PART I, LINE 9, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $5,200,685 TO $5,200,686. 3. PART I, LINE 12, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,193,525 TO $9,193,527. 4. PART I, LINE 16B, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $433,762 TO $440,657. 5. PART I, LINE 17, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $2,584,184 TO $2,584,464. 6. PART I, LINE 18, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $8,907,917 TO $8,908,197. 7. PART I, LINE 19, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $285,608 TO $285,330. 8. PART I, LINE 20, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $4,996,754 TO $4,964,782. 9. PART I, LINE 21, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $3,694,710 TO $3,662,019. 10. PART I, LINE 22, CURRENT YEAR COLUMN, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $1,302,044 TO $1,302,763. 11. PART III, LINE 1, THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION STATEMENT WAS UPDATED. 12. PART III, LINE 4A, EXPENSES WERE CHANGED FROM $2,787,164 TO $2,824,063 AND REVENUE WAS CHANGED FROM $2,269,428 TO $2,269,429. 13. PART III, LINE 4B, EXPENSES WERE CHANGED FROM $2,438,688 TO $2,042,252. 14. PART III, LINE 4C, EXPENSES WERE CHANGED FROM $1,775,147 TO $851,494. 15. PART III, LINE 4D, EXPENSES WERE CHANGED FROM $0 TO $643,046. 16. PART III, LINE 4E, TOTAL PROGRAM SERVICES EXPENSES WERE CHANGED FROM $7,000,999 TO $6,360,855. 17. PART IV, LINE 23 THE RESPONSE WAS CHANGED FROM YES TO NO. 18. PART V, LINE 1A CHANGED FROM 13 TO 16. 19. PART VI, LINE 15B, THE RESPONSE WAS CHANGED FROM NO TO YES. 20. PART VI, LINE 20, THE TITLE AND ADDRESS WAS UPDATED. 21. PART VII, LINE 4, RESPONSE WAS CHANGED FROM YES TO NO. 22. PART VII, SECTION B, REMOVED BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF MN FROM DISCLOSURE. 23. PART VIII, LINE 1E, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $2,214,013 TO $2,206,239. 24. PART VIII, LINE 1F, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $1,683,686 TO $1,691,461. 25. PART VIII, LINE 1H, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $3,920,248 TO $3,920,249. 26. PART VIII, LINE 2A, COLUMN (A) AND (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $4,879,994 TO $4,879,995. 27. PART VIII, LINE 2G, COLUMN (A), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $5,200,685 TO $5,200,686. 28. PART VIII, LINE 12, COLUMN (A), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,193,525 TO $9,193,527. 29. PART VIII, LINE 12, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $5,200,685 TO $5,200,686. 30. PART IX, LINE 25, THE AMOUNT IN COLUMN (A) CHANGED FROM $8,907,917 TO $8,908,197; THE AMOUNT IN COLUMN (B) CHANGED FROM $7,000,999 TO $6,360,855; THE AMOUNT IN COLUMN (C) CHANGED FROM $1,473,156 TO $2,106,685; AND THE AMOUNT IN COLUMN (D) CHANGED FROM $433,762 TO $440,657. THE AMOUNTS IN LINES 5 THROUGH 24 CHANGED IN COMPOSITION FROM WHAT WAS PREVIOUSLY REPORTED. 31. PART X, LINE 1, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $198,612 TO $199,329. 32. PART X, LINE 3, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $889,824 TO $1,042,626. 33. PART X, LINE 4, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $714,192 TO $561,390. 34. PART X, LINE 9, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $104,057 TO $71,368. 35. PART X, LINE 16, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $4,996,754 TO $4,964,782. 36. PART X, LINE 17, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $579,068 TO $592,410. 37. PART X, LINE 23, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $2,770,350 TO $2,770,348. 38. PART X, LINE 25, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $290,292 TO $244,261. 39. PART X, LINE 26, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $3,694,710 TO $3,662,019. 40. PART X, LINE 27, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $1,302,044 TO ($263,970). 41. PART X, LINE 28, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $0 TO $1,566,733. 42. PART X, LINE 32, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $1,302,044 TO $1,302,763. 43. PART X, LINE 33, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $4,996,754 TO $4,964,782. 44. PART XI, LINE 1, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,193,525 TO $9,193,527. 45. PART XI, LINE 2, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $8,907,917 TO $8,908,197. 46. PART XI, LINE 3, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $285,608 TO $285,330. 47. PART XI, LINE 8, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM ($426) TO $571. 48. PART XI, LINE 10, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $1,302,044 TO $1,302,763. 49. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 1, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $3,405,663 TO $3,384,496; COLUMN (C), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $5,309,286 TO $5,298,702; COLUMN (E), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $3,920,248 TO $3,920,249 AND COLUMN (F) CHANGED FROM $18,815,990 TO $18,784,240. 50. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 2, COLUMN (E), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $5,200,685 TO $5,200,686 AND COLUMN (F) CHANGED FROM $22,451,293 TO $22,451,294. 51. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 7A, COLUMN (E) CHANGED FROM $0 TO $12,418 AND COLUMN (F) CHANGED FROM $88,795 TO $101,213. 52. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 8 CHANGED FROM $41,178,488 TO $41,134,321. 53. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 9, COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $7,851,231 TO $7,830,064; COLUMN (C), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,131,688 TO $9,121,104; COLUMN (E), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,120,933 TO $9,120,935 AND COLUMN (F) CHANGED FROM $41,267,283 TO $41,235,534. 54. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, COLUMN (A), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $2,979 TO $132,177; COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $14,392 TO $697,527; COLUMN (C), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $34,364 TO $83,562; COLUMN (D), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $11,918 TO $54,312; COLUMN (E), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $43,820 TO $86,214; COLUMN (F), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $107,473 TO $1,053,792. 55. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 13, COLUMN (A), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $6,580,917 TO $6,710,115; COLUMN (B), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $7,873,987 TO $8,535,955; COLUMN (C), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,169,966 TO $9,208,580; COLUMN (D), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $8,613,456 TO $8,655,850; COLUMN (E), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,166,735 TO $9,209,131; COLUMN (F), THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $41,405,061 TO $42,319,631. 56. SCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 15, THE PUBLIC SUPPORT PERCENTAGE CHANGED FROM 99.45% TO 97.20%. 57. SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 2B WAS UPDATED TO REPORT 100%. 58. SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 1, THE TOTAL AMOUNT WAS CHANGED FROM $290,292 TO $244,261. 59. SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 1 AND 3, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,193,525 TO $9,208,113 60. SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B AND 4C, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $0 TO $14,586. 61. SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 5, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $9,193,525 TO $9,193,527. 62. SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 1, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $8,907,917 TO $8,922,783. 63. SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D AND 2E, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $0 TO $14,586. 64. SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 3 AND 5, THE AMOUNT CHANGED FROM $8,907,197 TO $8,908,197. 65. SCHEDULE J WAS REMOVED. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WAYSIDE JERSEY AVE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3705 PARK CENTER BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55416 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | TO PROTECT THE ASSETS OF WAYSIDE, INC. SUPPORTIVE HOUSING APARTMENT BUILDING | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $4,894 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $746,410 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WAYSIDE HOUSE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |