STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

COLUMBIA VALLEY COMMUNITY HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COLUMBIA VALLEY COMMUNITY HEALTH (EIN 23-7297657)
Tax period
2024-04-01 to 2025-03-31
Filed
2025-09-26
IRS object ID
202512699349301726
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-09-26T16:45:52-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-03-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110700 NORTHUP WAY SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityBELLEVUECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237297657EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COLUMBIA VALLEY COMMUNITY HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOLUBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5096626000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ORONDO AVENUE 1AddressLine1Txt
CityWENATCHEECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98801ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMANUEL NAVARROPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5096626000PhoneNum
Signature2025-09-24SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKURT BENNION CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01469618PTIN
Phone4252506100PhoneNum
Preparation2025-09-24PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMANUEL NAVARROPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ORONDO AVENUE 1AddressLine1Txt
CityWENATCHEECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$73,232,061GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.CVCH.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1972FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPARTNERING TO ACHIEVE OPTIMAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS WITH COMPASSION AND RESPECT FOR ALL.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee619TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers13TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$10,228,747PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$9,445,943CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$49,577,240PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$58,216,044CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$941,944PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,014,215CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$127,457PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$44,832CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$60,875,388PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$68,721,034CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$32,538PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$62,474CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$40,880,536PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$46,481,364CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$19,546,917PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$24,695,395CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$60,459,991PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$71,239,233CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$415,397PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,518,199CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$104,313,200TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$114,489,315TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$34,720,563TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$47,301,334TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$69,592,637NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$67,187,981NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE MISSION OF COLUMBIA VALLEY COMMUNITY HEALTH IS PARTNERING TO ACHIEVE OPTIMAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS WITH COMPASSION AND RESPECT FOR ALL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$54,862,152ExpenseAmt
Grant$62,474GrantAmt
Revenue$58,216,044RevenueAmt
DescCOLUMBIA VALLEY COMMUNITY HEALTH (CVCH) PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY CARE SERVICES TO UNDERSERVED INDIVIDUALS LIVING IN RURAL COMMUNITIES IN NORTH CENTRAL WASHINGTON, INCLUDING LOW-INCOME AGRICULTURAL WORKERS. OUR INTEGRATED CARE MODEL INCLUDES MEDICAL, DENTAL, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER TREATMENT, AND PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPORT. SERVICES ARE DELIVERED THROUGH OUTPATIENT CLINICS, MOBILE UNITS, AND COMMUNITY-BASED PROGRAMS DESIGNED TO REDUCE BARRIERS TO CARE AND IMPROVE HEALTH OUTCOMES. CVCH REMAINS COMMITTED TO ADDRESSING SOCIAL DETERMINANTS OF HEALTH THROUGH PARTNERSHIPS WITH LOCAL ORGANIZATIONS, HOUSING PROVIDERS, AND FOOD SECURITY PROGRAMS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$625,257ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescINTERMEDIARY FOR PROVIDING SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION PROGRAM FOR WOMEN, INFANTS AND CHILDREN ("WIC"). THIS INCLUDES NUTRITION EDUCATION, REFERRAL FOR HEALTH CARE FOR LOW-INCOME WOMEN AS WELL AS INFANTS AND CHILDREN UNDER AGE FIVE. THE PROGRAM'S FOCUS IS FOR BOTH INFANTS AND CHILDREN IN THE CRITICAL PERIODS OF GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT UNDER AGE FIVE.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$55,487,409TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document41IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee619EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUMMER KELLEYPersonNm
Phone5096626000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 ORONDO AVENUE SUITE 1AddressLine1Txt
CityWENATCHEECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98801ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndOfficerOfficerIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
TOBE HARBERD
RTT SITE DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$366,339$0$45,181
DR FELIPE GUTIERREZ
CMO40.00$378,957$0$16,903Yes (X)
JENNIFER SNYDER
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$341,651$0$44,532
MANUEL NAVARRO
CEO40.00$316,742$0$42,966Yes (X)
NATHAN SCHREIBER
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$301,032$0$43,121
DR SCOTT HIPPE
PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$292,365$0$46,571
DR JEFFERY HINCKLEY
DENTIST & DENTAL DIRECTOR40.00$286,162$0$42,739Yes (X)
DR ANDREW GRAY
PHYSICIAN40.00Yes (X)$272,510$0$33,472
MALCOLM BUTLER
FORMER CMO40.00$271,907$0$29,224Yes (X)
DANIELLE NOELL
COO40.00$210,317$0$27,364Yes (X)
SUMMER KELLEY
CFO (AS OF JULY 2024)40.00$197,683$0$27,342Yes (X)
DR SUSAN CAVERLY EXECUTIVE
DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH40.00$188,102$0$19,673Yes (X)
MICHAEL ROMINE
CFO (THROUGH JULY 2024)40.00$178,509$0$21,321Yes (X)
CLARK HANSEN
PRESIDENT2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DIANA COBOS
VICE PRESIDENT (THROUGH AUGUST 2024)2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
KRISTINA STEPPER SECRETARY
VICE PRESIDENT (THROUGH MARCH 2025)2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
CHERYL COOPER
BOARD MEMBER & VICE PRESIDENT2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
DUSTI MAHONEY
BOARD MEMBER & SECRETARY2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
ROBERT SCOTT JR
TREASURER2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)Yes (X)
KEVIN BROWN
BOARD MEMBER (THROUGH MARCH 2025)2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LOLY LARSON
BOARD MEMBER (THROUGH JANUARY 2025)2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL MACHADO
BOARD MEMBER2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
YVONNE MAYORGA
BOARD MEMBER2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
AMY PIERCE
BOARD MEMBER2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
EMILIO VELA JR
BOARD MEMBER2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PHIL WILLIAMS
BOARD MEMBER2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$3,602,276TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$440,409TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K85IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CHERVENELL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
107422 E DETRICK PR SEKENNEWICKWA99338CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$15,198,694
ATHENAHEALTH
PO BOX 415615BOSTONMA022415615EHR, PRACTICE MGMT & PATIENT BILLING$1,279,357
ABM JANITORIAL SERVICES
14141 SOUTHWEST FREEWAY SUITE 400SUGARLANDTX77478JANITORIAL SERVICES$505,472
KDA ARCHITECTURE
1310 N 16TH AVENUEYAKIMAWA98902ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES$495,138
APFS STAFFING INC
7076 SOLUTIONS CENTERCHICAGOIL60677IT CONSULTING SERVICES$320,527
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K14CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$9,115,444GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$330,499AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,366,912NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$9,445,943TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621400$38,419,652$38,419,652
ENHANCEMENT REVENUE621400$16,614,405$16,614,405
CAPITATION REVENUE621400$3,137,326$3,137,326
MEDICAL RECORD REVENUE621400$44,661$44,661
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$58,216,044TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$925,079TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$925,079ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,600,163SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,511,027SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$89,136SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$89,136TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$89,136ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUS INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$44,832TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$44,832ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$44,832OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$68,721,034TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$58,216,044RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,059,047ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,551TotalAmt
Program Services$31,551ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,923TotalAmt
Program Services$30,923ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,900,733TotalAmt
Program Services$243,427ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,657,306ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$298,570TotalAmt
Program Services$298,570ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,297,888TotalAmt
Program Services$30,125,925ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,171,963ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,245,600TotalAmt
Program Services$1,222,461ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,139ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,175,978TotalAmt
Program Services$5,185,282ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$990,696ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,562,595TotalAmt
Program Services$2,124,936ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$437,659ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,141TotalAmt
Management And General$8,141ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$41,783TotalAmt
Management And General$41,783ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,304TotalAmt
Management And General$75,304ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,523,461TotalAmt
Program Services$1,143,408ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,380,053ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$342,193TotalAmt
Program Services$266,230ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$75,963ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$869,858TotalAmt
Program Services$381,275ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$488,583ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,891,334TotalAmt
Program Services$2,177,467ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,713,867ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,625,702TotalAmt
Program Services$1,346,251ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$279,451ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,411TotalAmt
Program Services$50,663ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,748ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,234,906TotalAmt
Management And General$1,234,906ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,191,188TotalAmt
Program Services$2,611,123ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$580,065ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,352TotalAmt
Management And General$149,352ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$8,312,791$6,944,205$1,368,586
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES$725,229$233,253$491,976
CONTINUING EDUCATION$659,458$316,436$343,022
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$632,111$632,111

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$356,173TotalAmt
Program Services$121,912ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$234,261ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$71,239,233TotalAmt
Program Services$55,487,409ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,751,824ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,284,581BOYAmt
EOY$11,200,557EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,845,177BOYAmt
EOY$2,143,357EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$87,829BOYAmt
EOY$78,864EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,441,524BOYAmt
EOY$9,798,306EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$492,934BOYAmt
EOY$770,368EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,531,616BOYAmt
EOY$1,264,486EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$102,150,585LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$29,377,166LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,682,020BOYAmt
EOY$72,773,419EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,451,165BOYAmt
EOY$14,247,998EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,200,000BOYAmt
EOY$1,200,000EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,296,354BOYAmt
EOY$1,011,960EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,313,200BOYAmt
EOY$114,489,315EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,474,038BOYAmt
EOY$6,256,286EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$1,800,000EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,820,225BOYAmt
EOY$37,607,974EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,426,300BOYAmt
EOY$1,637,074EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,720,563BOYAmt
EOY$47,301,334EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$69,285,344BOYAmt
EOY$66,821,177EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$307,293BOYAmt
EOY$366,804EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$69,592,637BOYAmt
EOY$67,187,981EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,313,200BOYAmt
EOY$114,489,315EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$2,518,199ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$197,360NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$83,817OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,096,006OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,096,006BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$83,539,770OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$20,390,486DepreciationAmt
Book Value$63,149,284BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$792,644OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$617,949DepreciationAmt
Book Value$174,695BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,535,014OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,368,731DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,166,283BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$187,151OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$187,151BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$72,773,419TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FAIR MARKET VALUE OF SWAP AGREEMENT$200,244
RIGHT-OF-USE LEASE LIABILITIES$1,024,947
ESTIMATED THIRD-PARTY PAYOR SETTLEMENTS$411,883
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,637,074TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$68,123,045TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$197,360NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$197,360RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$67,925,685RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$75,304InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$720,045OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$795,349RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$68,721,034TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$70,531,818TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$70,531,818ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$75,304InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$632,111OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$707,415ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$71,239,233TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION AND HAS BEEN RECOGNIZED AS TAX-EXEMPT PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAX UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE IRC EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT OF UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME AS DEFINED UNDER IRC SECTIONS 511 THROUGH 515. THE ORGANIZATION ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS USING A STANDARD THAT PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT PROCESS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. AS OF MARCH 31, 2025 AND 2024, THE ORGANIZATION HAD NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CONTRIBUTIONS WITH DONOR RESTRICTIONS 87,934. BAD DEBT EXPENSE 632,111.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:BAD DEBT EXPENSE 632,111.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeHELPING HANDS FUNDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient160RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$30,923CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANTS ARE MADE TO LOCAL CHARITIES AND GOVERNMENT AGENCIES THAT ARE WELL KNOWN IN THE COMMUNITY. GRANTS ARE INTENDED FOR GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT SO NO FOLLOW-UP IS CONDUCTED RELATED TO THE USE OF THE FUNDS. PER THE FUNDING POLICY, TO BE CONSIDERED FOR THE HELPING HANDS FUND, THE PATIENT'S HOUSEHOLD INCOME SHOULD NOT EXCEED TWO HUNDRED PERCENT (200%) OF THE POVERTY GUIDELINES. THE COMMITTEE WILL REVIEW AND VOTE ON ELIGIBLE APPLICATIONS ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS. FOR APPLICATIONS REFERRED BY PROVIDERS, AN URGENT NEED REQUEST FORM WILL BE COMPLETED BY THE PROVIDER AND SIGNED BY A COMMITTEE MEMBER. IF THE ESTIMATED COST IS BETWEEN $200 AND $299, A MANAGEMENT TEAM MEMBER'S SIGNATURE IS ALSO REQUIRED. URGENT NEED REQUEST EQUAL TO OR GREATER THAN $300 MUST BE APPROVED BY THE COMMITTEE VIA EMAIL VOTE BEFORE FUNDING CAN OCCUR. NON URGENT NEED APPLICATIONS WILL BE REVIEWED AT MONTHLY COMMITTEE MEETINGS. PAYMENTS ARE MADE DIRECTLY TO CREDITORS TO ENSURE PROPER USE OF ALL FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgYes (1)CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TOBE HARBERD
RTT SITE DIRECTOR$347,661$0$17,640$0$1,038$0$14,919$0$30,262$0$411,520$0$0$0
DR FELIPE GUTIERREZ
CMO$363,005$0$12,500$0$3,452$0$15,525$0$1,378$0$395,860$0$0$0
JENNIFER SNYDER
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR$323,815$0$17,836$0$0$0$14,270$0$30,262$0$386,183$0$0$0
MANUEL NAVARRO
CEO$279,629$0$37,113$0$0$0$12,704$0$30,262$0$359,708$0$0$0
NATHAN SCHREIBER
ASSOCIATE MEDICAL DIRECTOR$283,252$0$17,426$0$354$0$12,859$0$30,262$0$344,153$0$0$0
DR SCOTT HIPPE
PHYSICIAN$285,802$0$6,563$0$0$0$12,109$0$34,462$0$338,936$0$0$0
DR JEFFERY HINCKLEY
DENTIST & DENTAL DIRECTOR$273,927$0$12,235$0$0$0$12,477$0$30,262$0$328,901$0$0$0
DR ANDREW GRAY
PHYSICIAN$262,211$0$9,881$0$418$0$11,066$0$22,406$0$305,982$0$0$0
MALCOLM BUTLER
FORMER CMO$257,908$0$12,337$0$1,662$0$11,689$0$17,535$0$301,131$0$0$0
DANIELLE NOELL
COO$199,939$0$10,378$0$0$0$9,045$0$18,319$0$237,681$0$0$0
SUMMER KELLEY
CFO (AS OF JULY 2024)$173,743$0$17,064$0$6,876$0$7,872$0$19,470$0$225,025$0$0$0
DR SUSAN CAVERLY EXECUTIVE
DIRECTOR OF BEHAVIORAL HEALTH$177,721$0$9,375$0$1,006$0$8,052$0$11,621$0$207,775$0$0$0
MICHAEL ROMINE
CFO (THROUGH JULY 2024)$165,369$0$12,500$0$640$0$7,520$0$13,801$0$199,830$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES EITHER A $30 MONTHLY REIMBURSEMENT FOR GYM MEMBERSHIPS OR A $150 ANNUAL REIMBURSEMENT FOR WORKOUT PROGRAMS. THIS BENEFIT IS OFFERED TO ALL EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING THE INDIVIDUALS LISTED IN FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A. THIS AMOUNT IS INCLUDED IN EMPLOYEES' TAXABLE COMPENSATION.
PART I, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION'S LEADERSHIP TEAM PARTICIPATES IN AN INCENTIVE-BASED PROGRAM WITH FOUR PILLARS, INCLUDING FINANCIAL SUSTAINABILITY (I.E. OPERATING MARGIN), CUSTOMER SATISFACTION, QUALITY AND EXCELLENCE OF CARE, AND EMPLOYEE SATISFACTION AND RETENTION. EACH PILLAR IS EQUALLY WEIGHTED.
PART I, LINE 7IN 2024, THE CEO RECEIVED A DISCRETIONARY BONUS AS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
WASHINGTON HEALTH CARE FACILITIES AUTHORITY
A9111089292022-02-17$24,600,000BUILDING EXPANSION AND REFINANCE SERIES 2017 BONDS000
WASHINGTON HEALTH CARE FACILITIES AUTHORITY
B9111089292024-03-22$15,000,000BUILDING EXPANSION000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr
A$1,631,583$24,600,000$220,013$16,823,243$7,556,744Yes (1)000
B$15,000,000$179,509$14,820,49100Yes (1)Yes (1)2025

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctPrivate Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPctTotal Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A00000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)
B00000.000000.000000.0000000Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A0Yes (1)000000Yes (1)
B0Yes (1)00Yes (1)000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (1)
BYes (1)

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution13564ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,366,912NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesINVOICE PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN (B):FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAMOUNTS REPORTED IN PART I, COLUMN B REPRESENT THE NUMBER OF DONATED ITEMS RECEIVED DURING THE FISCAL YEAR.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTING OF THE OFFICERS OF THE BOARD AND ONE AT-LARGE BOARD MEMBER. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS AUTHORIZED TO REVIEW AND TAKE ANY NECESSARY ACTION THAT, IN THE OPINION OF A MAJORITY OF THE COMMITTEE, CANNOT WAIT FOR THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED BOARD MEETING OR WHERE THE CALLING OF A SPECIAL BOARD MEETING IS NOT PRACTICAL. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CHAIR MUST REPORT TO THE BOARD AT ITS NEXT REGULAR MEETING ALL ACTIONS TAKEN BY THE COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS, A DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE ACCOUNTING TEAM AND THE CFO, THEN PRESENTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, A SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWED THE FORM 990 AND THEN PRESENTED ITS RECOMMENDATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO FILE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH BOARD MEMBER SIGNS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT WHEN THEY JOIN THE BOARD. IN ADDITION, AT THE ANNUAL BOARD MEETING IN MARCH ALL BOARD MEMBERS SIGN THE STATEMENT AGAIN TO ENSURE NOTHING HAS CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR OR TO BRING ATTENTION TO SOMETHING THAT HAS. ALSO, BOARD MEMBERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO DISCLOSE NEW INFORMATION THAT MIGHT COME UP AFTER THE STATEMENT WAS SIGNED. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THAT BOARD MEMBER DOES NOT VOTE ON THE MATTER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ASALARY DATA IS PULLED FROM MULTIPLE SALARY SURVEY SOURCES, IN ADDITION TO INDEPENDENT SALARY SURVEYS CONDUCTED THROUGH HR. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. THE CEO REVIEWS AND APPROVES ALL OTHER EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION. THE PROCESS WAS LAST COMPLETED IN 2025.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST, BUT THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP AGREEMENT -83,817.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE AUTHORITY AND PROCESS FOR SELECTING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDITOR AND FOR OVERSEEING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT DID NOT CHANGE DURING THE FISCAL YEAR.