STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE FOUNDAT ION INC: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE FOUNDAT ION INC (EIN 62-1844686)
Tax period
2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
Filed
2025-05-15
IRS object ID
202531359349303808
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-05-15T09:59:38-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN621170651PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BROWN JAKE & MCDANIEL PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12607 KINGSTON PIKE SUITE 110AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379193336ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN621844686EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEEBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNIVBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8659748926PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 UNIVERSITY AVENUE ROOM 223AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379214848ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonADAM HELLERPersonNm
Person TitleTREASURER & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8659748926PhoneNum
Signature2025-05-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJAMES E BOOHER CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00286127PTIN
Phone8656378600PhoneNum
Preparation2025-05-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerADAM HELLERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 UNIVERSITY AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
Address Line2ROOM 223AddressLine2Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379214848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$315,326,525GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.UTFI.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2001FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE FOUNDATION ENRICHES THE LIVES OF THE STUDENTS, FACULTY, STAFF, ALUMNI AND FRIENDS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE THROUGH ALUMNI ENGAGEMENT, FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP AND PRIVATE GIFT SUPPORT.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body24VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee266TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers2402TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$149,486,966PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$252,324,884CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$29,563,424PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$31,242,945CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$32,738,727PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$31,758,696CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$211,789,117PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$315,326,525CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$76,670,452PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$95,900,593CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$39,224,352PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$41,369,282CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$51,579PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$77,893CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$77,893CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$43,920,399PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$61,816,785CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$159,866,782PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$199,164,553CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$51,922,335PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$116,161,972CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$879,180,812TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,011,600,489TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$67,687,000TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$51,807,634TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$811,493,812NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$959,792,855NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE FOUNDATION ENRICHES THE LIVES OF THE STUDENTS, FACULTY, STAFF, ALUMNI AND FRIENDS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE THROUGH ALUMNI ENGAGEMENT, FINANCIAL STEWARDSHIP AND PRIVATE GIFT SUPPORT.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$144,740,848ExpenseAmt
Grant$95,900,593GrantAmt
DescTO COMPLY WITH DONOR STIPULATIONS, EARNINGS FROM INVESTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS WERE TRANSFERRED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE. THE EARNINGS WILL BE USED FOR SCHOLARSHIPS, FELLOWSHIPS, LIBRARIES, RESEARCH, AND OTHER ACADEMIC RELATED PURPOSES. ALSO, AMOUNTS FUNDED BY RESTRICTED GIFTS FROM DONORS WERE PAID TO THE UNIVERSITY TO COVER THE COSTS OF CONSTRUCTION, RENOVATIONS AND VARIOUS OTHER PROJECTS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$144,740,848TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document50IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee266EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members24GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonADAM HELLERPersonNm
Phone8659748926PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 UNIVERSITY AVENUE ROOM 223AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379214848ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (52 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
RONALD E FRIESON
CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN WILSON
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHILIP A WENK
PAST CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEE ANN ADAMS
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
K JEANNIE BEAUCHAMP
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ISAAC BENNETT
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN BOWLING
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDAL D BOYD
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS A BROWN
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
C DOUGLAS HANEY
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDITH HERBERT
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
RENEE IACONA
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBORAH A INGRAM
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
EMILY C LOVE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHANEA A MCKINNEY
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
J PHENISE POOLE
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
ARTHUR L SPARKS JR
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES A WAGNER III
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD WARREN
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR YANCY FREEMAN
CHANCELLOR40.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR PETER F BUCKLEY
CHANCELLOR40.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KERRY W WITCHER
PRESIDENT &40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$387,308$0$73,231
ADAM HELLER
TREASURER &40.00Yes (X)$239,015$0$55,112
RACHAEL R LEBLANC
SECRETARY40.00Yes (X)$76,806$0$44,639
JAMES F OBEAR
DEVELOPMENT40.00$217,173$0$55,912Yes (X)
BRIAN BROYLES
DEVELOPMENT40.00$312,367$0$50,814Yes (X)
WOODROW M HENDERSON
DEVELOPMENT40.00$351,942$0$66,454Yes (X)
BRIGITTE GRANT
DEVELOPMENT40.00$248,210$0$57,111Yes (X)
DUANE WILES
DEVELOPMENT40.00$295,700$0$58,693Yes (X)
JOSEPH SCOGIN
DEVELOPMENT40.00$286,084$0$53,936Yes (X)
BETHANY K GOOLSBY
DEVELOPMENT40.00$287,533$0$55,327Yes (X)
CHARLES DEAL
DEVELOPMENT40.00$274,036$0$50,057Yes (X)
STATLER S REAGAN
DEVELOPMENT40.00$229,942$0$52,058Yes (X)
MICHAEL O CARTER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$238,276$0$57,415Yes (X)
STEPHEN H CATLETT
DEVELOPMENT40.00$223,174$0$36,312Yes (X)
BRADY HART
DEVELOPMENT40.00$231,365$0$40,859Yes (X)
ANDREW THOMAS SHEEHY
DEVELOPMENT40.00$221,048$0$80,426Yes (X)
A ERICK WEBER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$187,568$0$53,580Yes (X)
MICHELLE GELLER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$169,619$0$31,355Yes (X)
ELIZABETH WEATHERLY
DEVELOPMENT40.00$184,108$0$21,221Yes (X)
PAUL CLARK
DEVELOPMENT40.00$169,577$0$31,266Yes (X)
JESSICA LAWRENCE
DEVELOPMENT40.00$178,205$0$39,733Yes (X)
GREGORY R HARRIS
DEVELOPMENT40.00$178,489$0$49,196Yes (X)
MICHAEL MCCAY
DEVELOPMENT40.00$172,842$0$67,324Yes (X)
CHANDRA TUGGLE
DEVELOPMENT40.00$171,736$0$55,286Yes (X)
THOMAS BEECH
DEVELOPMENT40.00$167,534$0$33,528Yes (X)
WINFORD HUDSON
DEVELOPMENT40.00$151,100$0$33,018Yes (X)
ANDREA PIERCY
DEVELOPMENT40.00$159,507$0$35,654Yes (X)
TIMOTHY P LANIER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$167,304$0$49,211Yes (X)
MATTHEW KOMMER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$155,568$0$45,223Yes (X)
ELAINE EBERHART
DEVELOPMENT40.00$146,978$0$32,739Yes (X)
MARK GELLER
DEVELOPMENT40.00$132,319$0$37,209Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$6,612,433TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,503,899TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K33IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
All Other Contributions$252,324,884AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$17,083,880NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$252,324,884TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,242,945TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$31,242,945ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
CONTRACT WITH UT$31,077,274$31,077,274
UTRF DIRECT SUPPORT$395,792$395,792
RE CONTRACT REVENUE$271,077$271,077

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,553TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$14,553ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$31,758,696OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$315,326,525TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$63,001,641ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$95,900,593TotalAmt
Program Services$95,900,593ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,604,105TotalAmt
Management And General$9,604,105ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,643,694TotalAmt
Program Services$6,134,493ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,509,201ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,784,231TotalAmt
Program Services$474,489ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,309,742ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,233,072TotalAmt
Program Services$568,752ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,664,320ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,104,180TotalAmt
Program Services$357,807ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,746,373ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,893TotalAmt
Fundraising$77,893FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,683,068TotalAmt
Program Services$3,947,239ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,735,829ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$903,996TotalAmt
Program Services$191,024ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$712,972ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,778,624TotalAmt
Program Services$1,674,141ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,104,483ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
CAPITAL PROJECTS$28,216,899$28,216,899
OTHER$10,354,041$1,648,905$8,705,136
SUPPLIES$6,147,297$4,057,261$2,090,036
ENTERTAINMENT$4,025,711$1,361,141$2,664,570

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$707,149TotalAmt
Program Services$208,104ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$499,045ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$199,164,553TotalAmt
Program Services$144,740,848ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54,345,812ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$77,893FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,602BOYAmt
EOY$396,690EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,275,215BOYAmt
EOY$14,276,745EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$142,307,259BOYAmt
EOY$233,889,041EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,445BOYAmt
EOY$7,732,188EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$655,908,611BOYAmt
EOY$749,773,672EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,612,680BOYAmt
EOY$5,532,153EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$879,180,812BOYAmt
EOY$1,011,600,489EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$805,070BOYAmt
EOY$547,775EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$66,881,930BOYAmt
EOY$51,259,859EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,687,000BOYAmt
EOY$51,807,634EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,030,550BOYAmt
EOY$38,196,349EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$767,463,262BOYAmt
EOY$921,596,506EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$811,493,812BOYAmt
EOY$959,792,855EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$879,180,812BOYAmt
EOY$1,011,600,489EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$116,161,972ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$38,056,908NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$5,919,837OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$104,991,149CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$152,110,486CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$157,873,961CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$149,486,966CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$252,324,884CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$816,787,446TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$104,991,149CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$152,110,486CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$157,873,961CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$149,486,966CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$252,324,884CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$816,787,446TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$5,526,788SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$811,260,658PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,970,781CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$17,557,939CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$19,993,991CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,563,424CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$31,242,945CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$113,329,080TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$29,422,946CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$29,136,249CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$47,490,415CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,738,727CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$31,758,696CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$170,547,033TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$1,100,663,559TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.73710PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.71440PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II, LINE 10FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationWOOTEN FARM RENT 40,303 OTHER 17,788,398 CONTRACT WITH UT 152,718,332ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$520,879,284BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$48,141,914ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$53,286,644InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$20,347,713GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$601,960,129EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$477,198,964BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$36,411,081ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$26,481,732InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$19,212,493GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$520,879,284EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$474,042,823BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$44,246,008ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$25,409,171InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$15,680,696GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$477,198,964EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$318,493,543BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$82,158,808ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$86,638,728InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$13,248,256GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$474,042,823EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$312,493,308BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$28,359,371ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$11,268,338InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$11,090,798GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$318,493,543EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (7 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
UT INVESTMENT POOL$532,306,487F
INVESTMENTS - LCG$134,338,582F
FIRST TENNESSEE TRUST$31,215,336F
INVESTMENTS - FDIC$26,432,881F
INVESTMENTS - RAYMOND JAMES$17,291,593F
INVESTMENTS - POINTER$4,627,302F
ENDOWMENT HELD @ FIDELITY$3,561,491F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$749,773,672TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO UNIVERSITY$29,757,255
ANNUITY PAYABLE$18,763,641
ACCRUED ANNUAL LEAVE$2,738,963
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$51,259,859TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$349,555,240TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$38,056,908NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$2,091,644DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue-$5,919,837OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$34,228,715RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$315,326,525RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$315,326,525TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$201,256,197TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$2,091,644DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,091,644ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$199,164,553ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$199,164,553TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART V, LINE 4THE INTENDED USE OF THE ENDOWMENT FUND IS TO BENEFIT THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE FOR VARIOUS DONOR RESTRICTED PURPOSES.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XTHE FOUNDATION FOLLOWS THE PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC 740-10-25. UNDER THIS STANDARD, AN ORGANIZATION MUST RECOGNIZE THAT TAX BENEFIT ASSOCIATED WITH TAX TAKEN FOR TAX RETURN PURPOSES WHEN IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THE POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED. THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THIS STANDARD HAS HAD NO IMPACT ON THE FOUNDATIONS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE FOUNDATION DOES NOT BELIEVE THERE ARE ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND, ACCORDINGLY, IT WILL NOT RECOGNIZE ANY LIABILITY FOR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS. FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2024, THERE WERE NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES RECORDED OR INCLUDED IN ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE OF GIFT ANNUITIES -5,919,837

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRUFFALO NOEL LEVITZPersonNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11025 KIRKWOOD PKWY SWAddressLine1Txt
CityCEDAR RAPIDSCityNm
State AbbreviationIAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP52404ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityPART IVActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$68,026GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$72,943RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization-$4,917NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$68,026TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$72,943TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization-$4,917TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
All StatesAll StatesAllStatesCd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 ANDY HOLT TOWERAddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP37996ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN626001636RecipientEIN
IRC SectionGOVIRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$95,900,593CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantEDUCATIONALPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE FOUNDATION REIMBURSES THE UNIVERSITY AFTER THE DONOR REQUIREMENTS ARE MET.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (30 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
KERRY W WITCHER
PRESIDENT & CEO$337,598$49,710$38,205$35,026$460,539
ADAM HELLER
TREASURER & CFO$215,390$23,625$21,920$33,192$294,127
JAMES F OBEAR
DEVELOPMENT$197,679$19,494$22,978$32,934$273,085
BRIAN BROYLES
DEVELOPMENT$272,677$39,690$26,195$24,619$363,181
WOODROW M HENDERSON
DEVELOPMENT$307,669$44,273$34,578$31,876$418,396
BRIGITTE GRANT
DEVELOPMENT$224,045$24,165$30,600$26,511$305,321
DUANE WILES
DEVELOPMENT$253,303$42,397$24,978$33,715$354,393
JOSEPH SCOGIN
DEVELOPMENT$254,771$25,313$28,594$25,342$340,020$6,000
BETHANY K GOOLSBY
DEVELOPMENT$261,670$25,863$29,817$25,510$342,860
CHARLES DEAL
DEVELOPMENT$238,379$35,657$28,594$21,463$324,093
STATLER S REAGAN
DEVELOPMENT$197,513$32,429$22,003$30,055$282,000
MICHAEL O CARTER
DEVELOPMENT$214,538$23,738$24,299$33,116$295,691
STEPHEN H CATLETT
DEVELOPMENT$209,607$13,567$23,143$13,169$259,486
BRADY HART
DEVELOPMENT$214,705$16,660$20,127$20,732$272,224
ANDREW THOMAS SHEEHY
DEVELOPMENT$194,233$26,815$47,199$33,227$301,474
A ERICK WEBER
DEVELOPMENT$163,486$24,082$20,855$32,725$241,148
MICHELLE GELLER
DEVELOPMENT$154,409$15,210$15,351$16,004$200,974
ELIZABETH WEATHERLY
DEVELOPMENT$178,825$5,283$8,397$12,824$205,329
PAUL CLARK
DEVELOPMENT$153,930$15,647$13,621$17,645$200,843
JESSICA LAWRENCE
DEVELOPMENT$154,703$21,275$15,906$23,827$217,938$2,227
GREGORY R HARRIS
DEVELOPMENT$165,055$13,434$16,847$32,349$227,685
MICHAEL MCCAY
DEVELOPMENT$154,677$18,165$35,188$32,136$240,166
CHANDRA TUGGLE
DEVELOPMENT$154,727$17,009$35,301$19,985$227,022
THOMAS BEECH
DEVELOPMENT$143,479$24,055$14,455$19,073$201,062
WINFORD HUDSON
DEVELOPMENT$142,394$8,706$6,477$26,541$184,118
ANDREA PIERCY
DEVELOPMENT$143,727$15,780$16,350$19,304$195,161
TIMOTHY P LANIER
DEVELOPMENT$156,001$11,303$16,990$32,221$216,515
MATTHEW KOMMER
DEVELOPMENT$144,239$11,329$14,201$31,022$200,791
ELAINE EBERHART
DEVELOPMENT$142,783$4,195$13,958$18,781$179,717
MARK GELLER
DEVELOPMENT$125,839$6,480$14,313$22,896$169,528

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Cars And Other Vehicles CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$79,681NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution277ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$15,467,507NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesHIGH/LOW STOCK PRICE AVGMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Real Estate Residential RealEstateResidentialGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution4ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,536,692NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesAPPRAISALMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received2Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 32BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationREALTORS ARE USED TO LIST AND SELL THE REAL ESTATE GIFTS RECEIVED. STOCK BROKERS ARE USED TO SELL STOCK RECEIVED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CALL BOARD MEMBERS PROVIDE SIGNED STATEMENTS REGARDING THEIR KNOWLEDGE OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND IF A CONFLICT ARISES, DISCUSS IN ADVANCE OF ANY DECISIONS REGARDING THE CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE FOUNDATION FOLLOWS THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE PERSONNEL POLICY.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BOFFICER COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE BOARD ON RECOMMENDATION OF THE CEO PURSUANT THE FOUNDATION COMPENSATION POLICY AND BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19IF REQUESTED, HARD COPIES OF DOCUMENTS ARE PROVIDED AT THE FOUNDATION'S OFFICE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE OF GIFT ANNUITIES -5,919,837

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UTFI REAL ESTATE LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11525 UNIVERSITY AVENUE ROOM 223AddressLine1Txt
CityKNOXVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP379214848ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesREAL EST.PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateTNLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$1,595,066TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$4,376,052EndOfYearAssetsAmt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd