SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY (EIN 77-0031679)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 202531359349312818
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-15T15:14:56-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 320530003 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | QUIGLEY & MIRON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3580 WILSHIRE BLVD 1755 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | LOS ANGELES | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 90010 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 770031679 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS OF SANTA CLARA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | COUNTY | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | SCHO | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4082824340 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6840 VIA DEL ORO 210 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN JOSE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95119 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | STEPHANIE KLEINHEINZ | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4082842280 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JONI FUJIHARA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01370973 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2136393550 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | STEPHANIE KLEINHEINZ | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6840 VIA DEL ORO 210 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN JOSE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95119 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $9,400,342 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.SCHOOLHEALTHCLINICS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1986 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | CA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PROVIDING HIGH QUALITY, AFFORDABLE PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE FOR THE LOW INCOME COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 70 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 25 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $7,037,004 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,831,510 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,405,383 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,549,495 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,755 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $19,337 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $9,447,142 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $9,400,342 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,926,738 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,395,155 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $163,368 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $3,664,132 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,919,513 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $8,590,870 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $8,314,668 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $856,272 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,085,674 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $9,766,878 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,540,235 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,412,437 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,100,120 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $6,354,441 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $7,440,115 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY IS COMMITTED TO KEEPING KIDS HEALTHY AND IN SCHOOL BY PROVIDING HIGH QUALITY, EASILY ACCESSIBLE PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE AND PREVENTIVE HEALTH SERVICES TO LOW-INCOME FAMILIES, SERVING PATIENTS OF ALL AGES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $6,919,351 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $3,549,495 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY (SHC) IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT OPERATES FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS (FQHC) THAT ARE ENTIRELY SCHOOL-BASED. SHC PROVIDES HIGH-QUALITY, EASILY ACCESSIBLE PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE AND PREVENTIVE HEALTH SERVICES TO LOW INCOME CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS. UNDER THE GOVERNANCE OF ITS BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES THE FOLLOWING SERVICES: PREVENTATIVE CARE (INCLUDING PHYSICAL EXAMINATIONS AND IMMUNIZATIONS), URGENT CARE, CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, TREATMENT OF ILLNESS AND INJURIES, COMPREHENSIVE ADOLESCENT SERVICES, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SUPPORT, DENTAL SCREENINGS, AND REFERRALS TO SPECIALTY CARE. DURING THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2024, THE ORGANIZATION CONTINUED TO STRIVE TO PROVIDE HIGH-QUALITY, AFFORDABLE HEALTH CARE TO LOW INCOME FAMILIES IN SANTA CLARA COUNTY. SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS PROVIDED 15,272 HEALTHCARE VISITS TO 5,755 PATIENTS ACROSS ALL FIVE SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS SITES. IN SEPTEMBER 2023, SHC SUBMITTED A SERVICE AREA COMPETITION (SAC) APPLICATION TO THE HEALTH SERVICES AND RESOURCES ADMINISTRATION AND WAS AWARDED SUPPORT FOR THREE YEARS BEGINNING MARCH 1, 2024 - FEBRUARY 28, 2027. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $6,919,351 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 19 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 70 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | CA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4085138774 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3180 NEWBERRY DRIVE SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SAN JOSE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | CA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 95118 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA COSTA | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DEBRA COHEN | |||||||
| QI COMMITTEE CHAIR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUSAN ALDRICH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REENA PATEL | |||||||
| AUDIT COMMITTEE CHAIR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ELISSA LEE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOCELYN MELENDEZ | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JESSICA VO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAROLINA AMIGUET | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NORMA NAYELI RAMIREZ RUIZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FERNANDO BARRAGAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JENNIFER CASTILLO-GONZALEZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVEN SANKARAN | |||||||
| FINANCE COMMITTEE CHAIR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VIVI VO | |||||||
| BOARD VICE-CHAIR | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| STEPHANIE KLEINHEINZ | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $309,566 | $0 | $10,333 | ||
| JOCELYN HART | |||||||
| COO/CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $297,384 | $0 | $23,221 | ||
| CLAUDE ROGE MD | |||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $169,514 | $0 | $8,306 | Yes (X) | ||
| CLEMENTE CASUGA | |||||||
| IT MANAGER | 40.00 | $169,399 | $0 | $7,581 | Yes (X) | ||
| AJOOMA CHEERAMKUZHIYIL | |||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | $161,678 | $0 | $13,823 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEPHANIE CHIN | |||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | $131,033 | $0 | $15,543 | Yes (X) | ||
| REKHA KARKI | |||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | $128,103 | $0 | $13,091 | Yes (X) | ||
| HILARY CARLSON | |||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | $109,716 | $0 | $17,379 | Yes (X) | ||
| BIANCA MALDONADO | |||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | $102,622 | $0 | $17,526 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,579,015 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $126,803 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCHIN INC | |||||
| PO BOX 5426 | PORTLAND | OR | 97228 | ELECTRONIC MEDICAL RECORDS | $328,393 |
| FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICE | |||||
| 3180 NEWBERRY DR SUITE 200 | SAN JOSE | CA | 95118 | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $180,050 |
| GREG FACKTOR & ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 316 N ROSSMORE AVE SUITE 505 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90004 | FINANCE CONCULTING | $102,593 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $4,556,337 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,275,173 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $864,573 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,831,510 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | HEALTH CLINICS | Desc |
| Business | 621400 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $3,549,495 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,549,495 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,549,495 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,337 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $19,337 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,400,342 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,549,495 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $19,337 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $650,063 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $403,746 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $145,755 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $100,562 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,726,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,597,517 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $82,488 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $46,573 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $149,398 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $142,607 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,819 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $972 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $529,093 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $492,081 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $31,830 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $5,182 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $340,023 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $317,942 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,355 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,726 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,307 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $65,307 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $187,472 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $187,472 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $665,821 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $466,563 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $199,258 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $146,867 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $70,098 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,474 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,295 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,363 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,649 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,714 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,212 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,863 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,349 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,123 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $65,418 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,705 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $95,627 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $53,469 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,158 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $982,990 | $981,075 | $1,915 | |
| PURCHASED SERVICES | $340,139 | $194,276 | $145,863 | |
| BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT | $158,689 | $52,442 | $106,247 | |
| OTHER EXPENSES | $75,903 | $34,605 | $41,240 | $58 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,314,668 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,919,351 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,231,949 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $163,368 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,256,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,063,704 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,850,062 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,530,677 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,541,390 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,794,892 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $272,197 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $378,748 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,501 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $109,524 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,651,010 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,161,419 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $496,397 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $489,591 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $277,719 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $173,099 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,766,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,540,235 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,123,385 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,917,966 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $289,052 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $182,154 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,412,437 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,100,120 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,800,098 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,159,628 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $554,343 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $280,487 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,354,441 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,440,115 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,766,878 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,540,235 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,085,674 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,817,097 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,545,563 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,027,281 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,037,004 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,831,510 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $27,258,455 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $200,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $200,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $200,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $200,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $200,000 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,000,000 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,017,097 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,745,563 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,227,281 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $7,237,004 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,031,510 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $28,258,455 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $28,258,455 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,367 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,360 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,970 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,755 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $19,337 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $33,789 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $28,292,244 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $13,076,251 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99880 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99650 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $250,062 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,613 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $2,613 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $250,062 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $250,062 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $125 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $125 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $250,062 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $250,062 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $75 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $75 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $250,062 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $250,062 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $125 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $125 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $250,062 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $250,062 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $125 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $125 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $250,062 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,030,807 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $675,276 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $355,531 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $620,203 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $486,143 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $134,060 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $489,591 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $182,154 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $182,154 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $9,600,342 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $200,000 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $200,000 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $9,400,342 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $9,400,342 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,514,668 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $200,000 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $200,000 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,314,668 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $8,314,668 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2011, THE SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS WAS AWARDED A MATCHING GRANT FROM THE HEALTH TRUST, MADE POSSIBLE BY THE SAN JOSE MEDICAL FOUNDATION DONOR-ADVISED FUND. THE MATCHING GRANT CONTRIBUTIONS HAVE DONOR-IMPOSED RESTRICTIONS; ACCORDINGLY, CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE ENDOWMENT FUND ARE CLASSIFIED AS PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED NET ASSETS. THE HISTORIC VALUE OF THOSE CONTRIBUTIONS MUST BE MAINTAINED INVIOLATE. ALL INTEREST, DIVIDENDS, AND APPRECIATION IN VALUE OF THE ORIGINAL DONOR CONTRIBUTIONS ARE CLASSIFIED UNDER UNRESTRICTED NET ASSETS AND MAY BE USED, AT THE DISCRETION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS SPENDING POLICY, TO SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS ESTABLISHED A DESIGNATED FUNCTIONAL ENDOWMENT FUND FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING A PERPETUAL SOURCE OF FUNDS FOR THE SCHOOL HEALTH CLINIC'S PROGRAMS AND TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR UNFORESEEN, EXTRAORDINARY CIRCUMSTANCES. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | ACCOUNTING STANDARDS REQUIRE AN ORGANIZATION TO EVALUATE ITS TAX POSITIONS AND PROVIDE FOR A LIABILITY FOR ANY POSITIONS THAT WOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" TO BE UPHELD UNDER A TAX AUTHORITY EXAMINATION. MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED ITS TAX POSITIONS AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT A PROVISION FOR A TAX LIABILITY IS NOT NECESSARY AT JUNE 30, 2024 AND 2023. GENERALLY, THE ORGANIZATION'S INFORMATION RETURNS REMAIN OPEN FOR EXAMINATION THREE YEARS (FEDERAL) OR FOUR YEARS (STATE OF CALIFORNIA) FROM THE DATE OF FILING. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOCELYN HART | ||||||||||||||
| COO/CFO | $297,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,002 | $0 | $14,219 | $0 | $320,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHANIE KLEINHEINZ | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $309,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,173 | $0 | $4,160 | $0 | $319,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CLAUDE ROGE MD | ||||||||||||||
| MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $169,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,101 | $0 | $3,205 | $0 | $177,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CLEMENTE CASUGA | ||||||||||||||
| IT MANAGER | $169,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,074 | $0 | $2,507 | $0 | $176,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AJOOMA CHEERAMKUZHIYIL | ||||||||||||||
| NURSE PRACTITIONER | $161,678 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,836 | $0 | $8,987 | $0 | $175,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 8130 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $864,573 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR MARKET VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A COPY OF FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS FORM 990 IN DETAIL BEFORE IT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE FULL BOARD. THESE PROCESSES ARE PERFORMED PRIOR TO SIGNATURE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED ANNUALLY TO UPDATE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF THE OFFICERS BASED ON PERFORMANCE AND COMPARABILITY DATA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | SCHOOL HEALTH CLINICS PROVIDES GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE AUDIT COMMITTEE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT. THIS PROCESS IS UNCHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |