IUOE LOCAL 30 BENEFITS FUND: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IUOE LOCAL 30 BENEFITS FUND (EIN 13-2873303)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-05-08
- IRS object ID
- 202541289349302309
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-05-08T11:08:47-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 611436956 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NOVAK FRANCELLA LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 40 MONUMENT RD 5TH FLR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALA CYNWYD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 132873303 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IUOE LOCAL 30 BENEFITS FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IUOE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7188478484 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WHITESTONE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 11357 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DARREN TURTON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | FUND ADMINISTRATOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7188478484 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-05-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LOUIS VERZELLA CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00360279 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6106689400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-05-05 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DARREN TURTON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WHITESTONE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 11357 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $107,105,666 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | HTTP://WWW.IUOELOCAL30.ORG/BENEFITS | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1951 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL BENEFITS, SECOND OPINIONS, DENTAL,HYPERTENSION, ANNUAL PHYSICALS, OPTICAL BENEFITS, PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, ACCIDENTAL DEATH & DISMEMBERMENT, HOSPITAL & SURGICAL BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 5 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 17 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $78,063,115 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $84,788,444 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,163,150 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $12,554,537 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $82,226,265 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $97,342,981 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $77,619,320 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $100,479,225 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,042,900 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $929,937 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,136,727 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,144,557 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $79,798,947 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $102,553,719 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,427,318 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$5,210,738 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $116,014,132 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $109,151,058 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $900,723 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $755,730 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $115,113,409 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $108,395,328 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL BENEFITS, SECOND OPINIONS, DENTAL,HYPERTENSION, ANNUAL PHYSICALS, OPTICAL BENEFITS, PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, ACCIDENTAL DEATH & DISMEMBERMENT, HOSPITAL & SURGICAL BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE MEDICAL BENEFITS, SECOND OPINIONS, DENTAL,HYPERTENSION, ANNUAL PHYSICALS, OPTICAL BENEFITS, PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, ACCIDENTAL DEATH & DISMEMBERMENT, HOSPITAL & SURGICAL BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR DEPENDENTS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 5 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 17 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 5 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | 0 | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MICHAEL SPILLANE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7188478484 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WHITESTONE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 11357 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM LYNN | ||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE - CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 41.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $426,856 | $120,793 | ||
| ROBERT MOCCIO | ||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 41.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $297,863 | $94,257 | ||
| ROBERT WILSON | ||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 41.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $272,053 | $89,001 | ||
| KEVIN CRUSE | ||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 41.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $272,975 | $89,195 | ||
| DANA SANDERS | ||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 41.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $272,975 | $89,195 | ||
| JOHN CULKIN | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| HOWARD FOX | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHRISTOPHER DILEONE | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FRANK GIBBONS | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| FRED SURACE | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DARREN TURTON | ||||||||
| FUND ADMINISTRATOR | 10.00 | 30.00 | $94,664 | $148,064 | $81,946 | Yes (X) | ||
| DONNA OWENS | ||||||||
| BENEFITS FUND COORDINATOR | 14.00 | 26.00 | $128,558 | $36,157 | $66,343 | Yes (X) | ||
| ARTHUR J NITTOLO | ||||||||
| BENEFITS EMPLOYEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $153,342 | $63,825 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIGID AHERN | ||||||||
| BENEFITS EMPLOYEE | 40.00 | $45,632 | $101,569 | $62,840 | Yes (X) | |||
| COLLEEN BRINDISI | ||||||||
| BENEFITS EMPLOYEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | $7,476 | $148,232 | $64,542 | Yes (X) | ||
| YUSUF CARTER | ||||||||
| BENEFITS EMPLOYEE | 1.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $130,848 | $59,311 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $276,330 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $2,260,934 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $881,248 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTUMRX INC | |||||
| PO BOX 9472 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 554449472 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $17,764,758 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS | |||||
| 3075 VANDERCAR WAY | CINCINNATI | OH | 45209 | CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION | $1,773,290 |
| COMPREHENSIVE PROFESSIONAL SYSTEMS INC | |||||
| 11 HANOVER SQUARE | NEW YORK | NY | 10005 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $382,451 |
| THE OPTIMUMU LLC | |||||
| 1991 SMITH STREET 200 | MERRICK | NY | 11566 | CLAIMS PROCESSING | $170,000 |
| MARSHALL & MOSS PAYROLL COMPLIANCE SERVI | |||||
| 1400 OLD COUNTRY RD 406 | WESTBURY | NY | 11590 | ACCOUNTING | $145,834 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $84,363,530 | $84,363,530 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $424,914 | $424,914 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $84,788,444 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,317,222 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,317,222 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $21,000,000 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $9,762,685 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $11,237,315 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,237,315 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,237,315 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $97,342,981 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $84,788,444 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $12,554,537 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,479,225 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $126,623 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $500,958 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $167,997 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,218 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,141 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,846 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $224,375 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,185 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $84,500 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $164,441 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,579 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $211,102 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,687 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,646 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $80,799 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,434 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FEES MANDATED BY THE AF | Desc |
| Total | $22,963 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $102,553,719 | TotalAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,906,211 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,264,428 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,770,520 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,836,402 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,906 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $63,618 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,209,040 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,042,508 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $223,781 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $166,532 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $32,736,831 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,350,342 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,361,883 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $52,469,736 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $116,014,132 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $109,151,058 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $310,683 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $243,883 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $590,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $511,847 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $900,723 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $755,730 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,113,409 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $108,395,328 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $115,113,409 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $108,395,328 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $116,014,132 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $109,151,058 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$5,210,738 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$1,505,938 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | -$1,405 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $29,901 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $8,177 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $21,724 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $466,457 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $447,867 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $18,590 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $712,682 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $586,464 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $126,218 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $166,532 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| COMMON COLLECTIVE TRUSTS | $38,100,941 | F |
| REAL ESTATE PARTNERSHIP | $14,368,795 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $52,469,736 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO UNION | $126,045 |
| DUE TO RELATED FUNDS AND ENTITIES | $385,802 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $511,847 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $95,761,858 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$1,505,938 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$1,505,938 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $97,267,796 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $75,185 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $75,185 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $97,342,981 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $102,478,534 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $102,478,534 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $75,185 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $75,185 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $102,553,719 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT, MORE LIKELY THAN NOT, WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE U.S. FEDERAL, STATE, OR LOCAL TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. TYPICALLY, PLAN TAX YEARS WILL REMAIN OPEN FOR THREE YEARS; HOWEVER, THIS MAY DIFFER DEPENDING UPON THE CIRCUMSTANCES OF THE PLAN. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM LYNN | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE - CHAIRMAN | $0 | $426,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $105,193 | $0 | $15,600 | $0 | $547,649 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT MOCCIO | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $297,863 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $78,657 | $0 | $15,600 | $0 | $392,120 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT WILSON | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $272,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $73,401 | $0 | $15,600 | $0 | $361,054 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN CRUSE | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $272,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $73,595 | $0 | $15,600 | $0 | $362,170 | $0 | $0 |
| DANA SANDERS | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $272,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $73,595 | $0 | $15,600 | $0 | $362,170 | $0 | $0 |
| DARREN TURTON | ||||||||||||||
| FUND ADMINISTRATOR | $94,664 | $148,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,758 | $40,288 | $6,201 | $9,699 | $126,623 | $198,051 | $0 | $0 |
| DONNA OWENS | ||||||||||||||
| BENEFITS FUND COORDINATOR | $128,558 | $36,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,370 | $11,073 | $12,410 | $3,490 | $180,338 | $50,720 | $0 | $0 |
| ARTHUR J NITTOLO | ||||||||||||||
| BENEFITS EMPLOYEE | $0 | $153,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $47,925 | $0 | $15,900 | $0 | $217,167 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIGID AHERN | ||||||||||||||
| BENEFITS EMPLOYEE | $45,632 | $101,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,551 | $32,389 | $4,929 | $10,971 | $65,112 | $144,929 | $0 | $0 |
| COLLEEN BRINDISI | ||||||||||||||
| BENEFITS EMPLOYEE | $7,476 | $148,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,336 | $46,306 | $763 | $15,137 | $10,575 | $209,675 | $0 | $0 |
| YUSUF CARTER | ||||||||||||||
| BENEFITS EMPLOYEE | $0 | $130,848 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,411 | $0 | $15,900 | $0 | $190,159 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp
Name Of Interested NameOfInterested
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IUOE LOCAL 30 PENSION FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Relationship Description | TRUSTEE OF PENSION FUND | RelationshipDescriptionTxt |
| Transaction | $14,368,795 | TransactionAmt |
| Transaction | INVESTMENT IN REAL ESTATE PARTNERSHIP | TransactionDesc |
| Sharing Of Revenues | 0 | SharingOfRevenuesInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED IN COORDINATION WITH AN OFFICER WHO WORKS FULL TIME FOR THE ORGANIZATION. ONCE COMPLETE, THE FORM WAS PROVIDED TO AND REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE FUND'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY REQUIREMENTS ARE REVIEWED PERIODICALLY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | PERIODICALLY, THE COMPENSATION OF THE TOP MANAGEMENT (FUND ADMINISTRATOR) IS REVIEWED AND COMPARED TO THE COMPENSATION OF INDIVIDUALS HOLDING THE SAME POSITION AT OTHER MULTIEMPLOYER BENEFIT FUNDS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE FUND'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO ALL MEMBERS UPON REQUEST. NONE OF THESE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY IS RESPONSIBLE FOR OVERSEEING THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT AND FOR SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT PERFORMING THE AUDIT. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (39 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATIONARY ENGINEERS STABILIZATION FUND | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | 112982220 | LABOR-MGT COORERATION FUND | NY | 501(C)(6) | 0 | |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 PENSION FUND | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | 516045848 | PENSION FUND | NY | 501(A) | 0 | 170(B)(1)(A)(II) |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 GROUP LEGAL SERVICES FUND | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | 112741909 | BENEFIT FUND | NY | 501(C)(9) | 0 | |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 APPRENTICE TRAINING & SKILL IMRPOVEMENT FUND | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | 132505715 | BENEFIT FUND | NY | 501(C)(3) | 0 | |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 ANNUITY FUND | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | 136595417 | PENSION FUND | NY | 501(A) | 0 | |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | 135159000 | LABOR UNION | NY | 501(C)(5) | 0 | |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 MUNICIPAL WELFARE TRUST | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | 136174675 | BENEFIT FUND | NY | 501(C)(9) | 0 | |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 MUNICIPAL ANNUITY TRUST | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | 116385151 | PENSION FUND | NY | 401(B) | 0 | |
| CARNEGIE HALL | |||||||||
| 292 MADISON AVENUE | NEW YORK | NY | 10017 | 131923626 | CULTURAL, HISTORICAL OF OTHER EDUC. ACTIVITIES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES INC | |||||||||
| 633 THIRD AVE 6TH FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 100176706 | 135645879 | CAREER DEVELOPMENT | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| LINCOLN CENTER | |||||||||
| 70 LINCOLN CENTER | NEW YORK | NY | 10023 | 131847137 | CULTURAL, HISTORICAL OF OTHER EDUC. ACTIVITIES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| LONG BEACH MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||||
| 455 EAST BAY DRIVE | LONG BEACH | NY | 11561 | 111635084 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| LONG ISLAND UNIVERSITY | |||||||||
| 700 NORTHERN BLVD | BROOKVILLE | NY | 11548 | 111633516 | EDUCATION | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| MARYMOUNT MANHATTAN COLLEGE | |||||||||
| 221 EAST 71ST STREET | NEW YORK | NY | 10021 | 131628206 | EDUCATION | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||||
| 1000 NORTH VILLAGE AVE | ROCKVILLE CENTRE | NY | 11570 | 111635088 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| METROPOLITAN OPERA ASSOCIATION | |||||||||
| 30 LINCOLN CENTER | NEW YORK | NY | 10023 | 131624087 | CULTURAL, HISTORICAL OF OTHER EDUC. ACTIVITIES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| MOLLOY COLLEGE | |||||||||
| 1000 HEMPSTEAD AVE | ROCKVILLE CENTRE | NY | 115715002 | 111797182 | RELIGIOUS COLLEGE | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| MONTEFIORE MED CTR OUR LADY OF MERCY BRONX | |||||||||
| 111 EAST 210TH STREET | BRONX | NY | 10467 | 131740114 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| NEW YORK PRESBYTERIAN QUEENS | |||||||||
| 43-01 37TH AVE | LONG ISLAND CITY | NY | 111010000 | 510202962 | RELIGIOUS | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| NYACK HOSPITAL | |||||||||
| 160 NORTH MIDLAND AVE | NYACK | NY | 10960 | 131740119 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| NY RACING ASSOCIATION | |||||||||
| NY | |||||||||
| NEW YORK CITY BALLET INC | |||||||||
| 20 LINCOLN CENTER PLAZA | NEW YORK | NY | 10023 | 132947386 | CULTURAL, HISTORICAL OF OTHER EDUC. ACTIVITIES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| NYU TANDON SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING | |||||||||
| 2 METROTECH CTR | BROOKLYN | NY | 11201 | 813477872 | EDUCATION | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| QUEENS COLLEGE STUDENT SERVICES CORP | |||||||||
| 65-30 KISSENA BLVD | FLUSHING | NY | 11367 | 116080523 | EDUCATION | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| RICHMOND UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||||
| 355 BARD AVENUE | STATEN ISLAND | NY | 10310 | 743177454 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| SARAH LAWRENCE COLLEGE | |||||||||
| 1 MEAD WAY | BRONX | NY | 107085999 | 237223216 | EDUCATION | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| SOUTH OAKS HOSPITAL | |||||||||
| 400 SUNRISE HIGHWAY | AMITYVILLE | NY | 11701 | 112837244 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| ST JOHN'S EPISCOPAL HOSPITAL | |||||||||
| 327 BEACH STREET | FAR ROCKAWAY | NY | 11691 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | ||
| ST JOHN'S RIVERSIDE HOSPITAL | |||||||||
| 967 NORTH BROADWAY | YONKERS | NY | 10701 | 131740126 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL | |||||||||
| 555 W 57TH STREET 5TH FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10019 | 132997301 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| ST CABRINI NURSING HOME | |||||||||
| 115 BROADWAY | DOBBS FERRY | NY | 10522 | 133742893 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| WAGNER COLLEGE | |||||||||
| ONE CAMPUS RD | STATEN ISLAND | NY | 10301 | 135604699 | EDUCATION | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| WESTCHESTER CENTRAL LABOR BODY - HARRISON ASSOC OF TEACHERS | |||||||||
| MPO BOX 43 | PURCHASE | NY | 10577 | 237363780 | LABOR UNION | NY | 501C5 | 0 | |
| NOEFCU | |||||||||
| 16-16 WHITESTONE EXPRESSWAY | WHITESTONE | NY | 11357 | FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | NY | 501C1 | 0 | ||
| NEW YORK PRESBYTERIAN LAWRENCE HOSPITAL | |||||||||
| 55 PALMER AVE | BRONXVILLE | NY | 10708 | 131740110 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| THE BROADWAY LEAGUE (LEAGUE OF AMER THEATRES) | |||||||||
| 729 SEVENTH AVE | NEW YORK | NY | 10019 | 130951470 | BUSINESS LEAGUE | NY | 501C6 | 0 | |
| MUSEUM OF MODERN ART | |||||||||
| 11 WEST 53RD ST | NEW YORK | NY | 10019 | 131624100 | CULTURAL, HISTORICAL OF OTHER EDUC. ACTIVITIES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| SAINT DOMINICS AMILY SERVICES | |||||||||
| 500 WESTERN HWY | BLAUVELT | NY | 10913 | 131740399 | HEALTH SERVICES | NY | 501C3 | 0 | |
| SHELTON BOARD OF EDUCATION | |||||||||
| 382 LONG HILL AVE | SHELTON | CT | 06484 | EDUCATION | CT | 0 | |||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 1616 WSE LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 902 CLINT MOORE RD STE 104 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOCA RATON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 33487 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (130 entries)
| A & A MAINTENANCE |
| AB FACILITY SERVICES LLC |
| ABLE ENGINEERING SERVICES |
| ABM ENGINEERING SERVICES INC |
| ABM JANITORIAL NORTHEAST SERVICES |
| AEG MANAGEMENT |
| AFCO AVPORTS MANANGMENT LLC |
| AFFINECO LLC |
| ALBERT B ASHFORTH |
| AQUINAS CONSULTING |
| ARAMARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES |
| ARROW ALLIANCE CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION |
| BARHITE & HOLZINGER |
| BMS LLC |
| BROADWAY MALL MANAGEMENT LLC |
| BROOKLYN NAVY YARD |
| BROOKLYN NAVY YARD DEVELOPMENT |
| C&S BUILDING SERVICE |
| C&S BUILDING SERVICES JCM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS |
| C&W SERVICES (FKA DTZ) |
| CALPINE CORPORATION |
| CBRE GWS LLC |
| CBRE INC |
| CLASSICO BUILDING MAINTENANCE INC |
| COMMERCIAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT |
| CORE FACILTY SERVICES LLC |
| COVANTA ENERGY SERVICE INC |
| CRESCENT BUILDING SERVICES LLC |
| CRS FACILITY SERVICES LLC |
| CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD INC |
| DAE SUNG LLC |
| DATA SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGY INC |
| DAVIS MANAGEMENT COMPANY |
| DAYTON TOWERS CORPORATION |
| DGC OPERATIONS LLC |
| DIAMANTE SERVICES INC |
| EAST RIVER HOUSING |
| EGM SERVICES INC |
| EMPIRE FACILITY SOLUTIONS |
| EMPIRE STATE REALTY OP LP |
| EMPIRE STATE REALTY OP LP |
| ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE CONCEPTS LLC |
| ETHOSENERGY POWER PLANT SERVICES LLC |
| FEDERATED STORES |
| FIRST QUALITY MAINTENANCE II LLC |
| FITT SCIENTIFIC |
| FLIK INTERNATIONAL A DIVISION OF COMPASS GROUP |
| FOX TELEVISION STATIONS |
| FOXWOODS RESORT CASINO |
| FRESH MEADOW POWER NE LLC |
| G H P REALTY |
| G1 FACILITY SERVICES JFK LLC |
| GEORGE COMFORT & SONS INC |
| GEORGE SHALL MAINTENANCEINC |
| GILBERT INTERNATIONAL |
| GUARDIAN SERVICE INDUSTRIES |
| HINES INTERESTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP |
| HUNTS POINT COOP MARKET |
| ISS LARKIN FACILTIY SERVICES INC - NJ |
| ISS WORLD ISS FACILTY SERVICES |
| ITC SERVICES INC |
| JONES LANG LA SALLE |
| KENCAL MAINTENANCE CORP |
| LAWRENCE HOSPITAL CENTER |
| LEAGUE OF AMERICAN THEATRES |
| LEITNER - POMA OF AMERICA INC |
| LINEAR CONTRACTING INC |
| MAJOR INTERIORS |
| MASSAPEQUA CENTER LLC |
| MCCONNELL GROUP INC |
| MEC DISTRIBUTION LLC |
| MERIDIAN MANAGEMENT |
| MGM YONKERS INC |
| MICHAEL JAMES INDUSTRIES INC |
| MIDLAND RYE LLC CO GEORGE COMFORT & SONS |
| MIKE'S DISTRIBUTOR SERVICE |
| MJV MECHANICAL LTD |
| MONTEFIORE NYACK HOSPITAL |
| MSG ARENA LLC |
| MUSEUM OF MODERN ART |
| NY RACING ASSOCIATION |
| NAES |
| NAESCENTRIC |
| NEW FULTON FISH MARKET COOP AT HUNTS POINT INC |
| NEW YORK CONVENTION CENTER |
| NORTH SHORE TOWERS |
| NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC |
| OAK VIEW GROUP |
| P & O PORTSITO |
| PJ MECHANICAL |
| PARKCHESTER |
| PENGUIN AIR CONDITIONING CORPORATION |
| PENN CLUB OF NEW YORK INC |
| PERFECT BUILDING MAINTENANCE |
| PRATT INDUSTRIES USA |
| PRIMUS SOLUTIONS INC PLUM ISLAND |
| PRINCIPAL BUILDING SERVICES |
| QUEENS BALLPARK COMPANY LLC |
| QUEENS FRESH MEADOWS LLC |
| RADIO CITY MUSIC HALL |
| RARITAN BUILDING SERVICES CORPORATION |
| RE-ENGINEERED BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC |
| REXCORP PLAZA SPE LLC |
| RIVER OPERATING COMPANY |
| S L GREEN MANAGEMENT |
| SAKS & COMPANY LLC |
| SDAC |
| SIEMENS ENERGY INC |
| SKAE POWER SOLUTIONS LLC |
| SMG SERVICESLLC FKA SMG MGMT |
| SOLOMON R GUGGENHEIM FOUNDATION |
| SOTHEBYS INC |
| SPITIP 619W54 PROPERTY OWNER LLC CO TACONIC MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC |
| ST DOMINIC'S FAMILY SERVICES |
| STAMFORD WASHINGTON OFFICE CO GEORGE COMFORT & SONS INC |
| STARRETT CITY ASSOCIATES |
| SUEZ ENERGY FKA TRIGEN -NASSAU ENERGY |
| SULLIVAN HEATING & COOLING LLC |
| TUCS CLEANING SERVICE |
| THE STONE GROUP |
| TISHMAN SPEYER PROPERTIES LP |
| TRIFONT CENTRAL REALTY CORPORATION |
| TRINITY BUILDING MANAGEMENT |
| TRUMP INTERNATIONAL HOTEL |
| UG2 |
| VELOCITI |
| VEOLIA ENERGY NORTH AMERICA |
| VERNON BOULEVARD REALTY |
| WESTBURY INVESTORS LLC |
| YUKON FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES INC |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (10 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| IUOE LOCAL 30 PENSION FUND | ||
| N | $191,235 | FMV |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 PENSION FUND | ||
| O | $301,108 | FMV |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 MUNICIPAL WELFARE TRUST | ||
| N | $84,199 | FMV |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 MUNICIPAL WELFARE TRUST | ||
| O | $203,426 | FMV |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 MUNICIPAL ANNUITY TRUST | ||
| N | $60,828 | FMV |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 MUNICIPAL ANNUITY TRUST | ||
| O | $82,836 | FMV |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 GROUP LEGAL SERVICES FUND | ||
| O | $166,396 | FMV |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 ANNUITY FUND | ||
| N | $452,354 | FMV |
| IUOE LOCAL 30 ANNUITY FUND | ||
| O | $445,355 | FMV |
| 1616 WSE LLC | ||
| O | $642,087 | FMV |