STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

LOUISIANA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LOUISIANA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION INC (EIN 72-1040949)
Tax period
2020-04-01 to 2021-03-31
Filed
2022-02-15
IRS object ID
202200469349302400
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-02-15T15:25:24-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-03-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Steven M DeRouen & AssociatesBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O Box 4265AddressLine1Txt
CityLake CharlesCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70606ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN721040949EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Louisiana Primary Care Association IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLOUIBusinessNameControlTxt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 966AddressLine1Txt
CityBaton RougeCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70821ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGerrelda DavisPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirecPersonTitleTxt
Phone2259277662PhoneNum
Signature2022-02-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstGerreldaPersonFirstNm
Person LastDavisPersonLastNm

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSteven M DeRouenPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01050140PTIN
Phone3375134915PhoneNum
Preparation2022-02-15PreparationDt
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer0TrustedCustomerCd
OOB Security Verification00OOBSecurityVerificationCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGerrelda DavisPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$3,731,780GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.lpca.netWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1982FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateLALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionThe Louisiana Primary Care Association, Inc. works to promote community based health services through advocacy, education, public awareness and leveraging resources.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body41VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent41VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee21TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers41TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$2,820TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$1,820NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,313,709PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,982,888CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$932,691PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$682,908CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$37,398PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$28,624CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$201,495PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$7,067CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,485,293PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$3,701,487CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,784,094PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,935,991CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,182,107PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,284,794CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,966,201PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$3,220,785CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$519,092PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$480,702CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$5,705,291TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$6,031,321TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$694,832TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$534,110TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$5,010,459NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$5,497,211NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionThe Louisiana Primary Care Association, Inc. works to promote community based health services through advocacy, education, public awareness and leveraging resources.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$2,880,057ExpenseAmt
Revenue$860,658RevenueAmt
DescServices include providing CME workshops for doctors, coordinating shared services, member newsletters and journals, health disparities, collaborative mentoring programs, and conferences and training.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$2,880,057TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document21IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee21EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members41GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member41IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonChristine FoerstnerPersonNm
Phone2259277662PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1503 Colonial DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityBaton RougeCityNm
State AbbreviationLAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP70806ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (45 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Gerrelda Davis
Executive Director40.000.00Yes (X)$193,740$0$14,034
Christopher Obafunwa
HIT Director40.000.00$136,475$0$6,867Yes (X)
Christine Foerstner
Finance Director40.000.00Yes (X)$117,921$0$13,019
Susie Hutchinson
Practice MgmtClinic40.000.00$111,418$0$5,000Yes (X)
Jennifer Harris
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mark Windham
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Claude Martin
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Deano Thornton
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JayVon Muhammad
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr Donald Erwin
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dodie LaMott
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jackie Schauf
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Julie Shaw
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Barbara Hutchinson
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Patricia Lewis
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mark Guidry
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Carleetha Smith
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Debra Meisch
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Kim Brunson
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Matthew Valliere
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Shawn Powers
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Tim Young
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Willie White III
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Michael Griffin
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Catherine Tonore
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Cindy Peavy
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ragan Collins
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Diem Nguyen
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Katie Parnell
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mark Keiser
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ginger Hunt
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Casey Guidry
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mary Beth Chumley
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Noel Twilbeck Jr
Trustee2.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr Stacie Bland
Secretary2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Leroy Willis
Advocacy Branch Chair2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Keith Winfrey MD
Clinical Branch Chair2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Roderick Campbell
Treasurer2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr Shondra Williams
Immediate Past President2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr Alecia Cyprian
President Elect2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Shirley Wade
Clinical Branch Vice Chair2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Tamara Boutte
Parlimentarian2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ed Carlson
LPCA Legislative Committee Ch2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Michael Andry
President2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr Gary Wiltz
Clinical Branch Secretary2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$559,554TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$38,920TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
The Picard Group LLC
1200 Camellia Blvd Ste 101LafayetteLA70508Consultant$102,000
Azara Healthcare
70 Blanchard Rd Ste 401BurlingtonMA01803Data Analytics$167,306
Certintell Inc
317 6th Avenue Suite 901Des MoinesIA50309Patient Monitoring$107,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Membership Dues$177,750MembershipDuesAmt
Government Grants$2,775,727GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$29,411AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,982,888TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Contract Fees900099$5,200$5,200
Conferences900099$161,126$161,126
Management Fees900099$516,582$516,582
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$682,908TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$28,624TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$28,624ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$33,913RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$30,293RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$3,620RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,620TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,820UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$800ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMiscellaneousDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$3,447TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,447RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$3,447OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,701,487TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$686,355RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,820UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$29,424ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$598,474TotalAmt
Program Services$564,174ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,300ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,015,438TotalAmt
Program Services$957,242ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,488TotalAmt
Program Services$41,387ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,101ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$166,572TotalAmt
Program Services$162,256ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,316ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,019TotalAmt
Program Services$107,754ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,265ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,818TotalAmt
Program Services$13,759ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,059ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,849TotalAmt
Program Services$73,877ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,972ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$947,108TotalAmt
Program Services$808,458ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138,650ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,475TotalAmt
Program Services$29,355ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,120ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,887TotalAmt
Program Services$15,778ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,109ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,644TotalAmt
Program Services$24,644ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,276TotalAmt
Program Services$8,694ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$582ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,407TotalAmt
Management And General$33,407ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,382TotalAmt
Program Services$5,531ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$851ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Dues and Subscriptions$18,358$11,451$6,907
Supplies$11,466$11,466
Miscellaneous$475$475
Meals and Entertainment$1,817$17$1,800

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,832TotalAmt
Program Services$43,739ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$93ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,220,785TotalAmt
Program Services$2,880,057ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$340,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,418,423BOYAmt
EOY$2,034,134EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,507,489BOYAmt
EOY$2,536,066EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$669,955BOYAmt
EOY$312,724EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$176,113BOYAmt
EOY$250,620EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,672BOYAmt
EOY$7,845EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,305,596LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$417,688LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$929,441BOYAmt
EOY$887,908EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,198BOYAmt
EOY$2,024EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,705,291BOYAmt
EOY$6,031,321EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$262,361BOYAmt
EOY$140,109EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$432,471BOYAmt
EOY$394,001EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$694,832BOYAmt
EOY$534,110EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,754,733BOYAmt
EOY$3,502,405EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,255,726BOYAmt
EOY$1,994,806EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,010,459BOYAmt
EOY$5,497,211EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,705,291BOYAmt
EOY$6,031,321EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$480,702ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$6,050NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,633,883CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,286,654CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,733,055CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,313,709CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,982,888CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,950,189TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,633,883CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,286,654CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,733,055CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,313,709CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,982,888CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,950,189TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$12,950,189PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$24,618CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$19,821CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$29,252CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,398CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$28,624CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$139,713TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$32,603CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$213CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,267CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,820CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,903TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,593CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,744CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$201,576CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,247CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$210,192TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$13,337,997TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$4,732,721GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.97090PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.96390PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$150,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$150,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$992,554OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$255,479DepreciationAmt
Book Value$737,075BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$163,042OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$162,209DepreciationAmt
Book Value$833BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$887,908TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Closely Held Equity Interests CloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Book Value$2,024BookValueAmt
Method ValuationCMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$2,024TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,737,830TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$6,050NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$30,293OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$36,343RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$3,701,487RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$3,701,487TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,251,078TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$30,293OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$30,293ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$3,220,785ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$3,220,785TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Other revenues not included on Form 990 (Part XI, line 2d)Rental expenses netted against rental income reported on Part VIII, line 6b.
Other expenses not included on Form 990 (Part XII, line 2d)Rental expenses netted against rental income reported on Part VIII, line 6b.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGerrelda DavisPersonNm
TitleExecutive DirectorTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$155,747BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$25,993BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Other Compensation Filing Org$12,000OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$6,011DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$8,023NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$207,774TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Members or stockholder classes and rights Part VI line 6Members consist of participating healthcare clinics.
Member election for additional members Part VI line 7aEach health clinic member votes on the hiring of the CEO position when a vacancy arises.
Form 990 governing body review Part VI line 11The Form 990 return is distributed to the board members for review and approval prior to its filing.
Conflict of interest policy compliance Part VI line 12cConflict of interest updates are documented on an annual basis. Interim updates pertaining to changes are required of each board member.
CEO executive director top management comp Part VI line 15aThe Executive Directors salary is determined by the Board of the Directors Executive Committee (Board President, President-Elect, Immediate Past President, Treasurer, Secretary and Parliamentarian) and is based on industry comparable position data along with substantiation of the deliberation and decision by the Board of Directors.
Other officer or key employee compensation Part VI line 15bOther key management salaries are detemined by the Executive Director based on industry comparable position data, duties and responsibilities as per the determined job description of each management position, and level of experience and/or education the position requires.
Governing documents etc available to public Part VI line 19Organizational documents are made available to the public upon request.
List of other fees for services expenses Part IX line 11gHealth Informatics Data Anaytic Software $167,306Contract Labor $570,802Remote Patient Monitoring and Expanded Telehealth Solutions $107,000Legislative Consultant $102,000