STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (EIN 36-1558460)
Tax period
2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
Filed
2022-02-15
IRS object ID
202200469349300135
Schema version
2019v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-02-15T09:20:47-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN364049282PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PASQUESI SHEPPARD LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1585 BANK LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityLAKE FORESTCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60045ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN361558460EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNORTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8474460674PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1310 GREEN BAY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityWINNETKACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP600934094ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHOMAS FLEMMAPersonNm
Person TitleHEAD OF SCHOOLPersonTitleTxt
Phone8474460674PhoneNum
Signature2022-02-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTIMOTHY KLEINPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00008827PTIN
Phone8472345000PhoneNum
Preparation2022-01-03PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Amended ReturnYes (X)AmendedReturnInd
Principal OfficerTHOMAS FLEMMAPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1310 GREEN BAY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityWINNETKACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP600934094ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$31,630,874GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NSCDS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1912FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPRIVATE, INDEPENDENT EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION PROVIDING A COLLEGE PREPARATORY CURRICULUM TO STUDENTS FROM JUNIOR KINDERGARTEN THROUGH TWELFTH GRADE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body31VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent31VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee295TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers75TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$10,051,478PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,255,973CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$17,291,512PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,749,986CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,314,473PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,564,196CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$129,308PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$124,710CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$28,786,771PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$26,694,865CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,335,762PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,401,182CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,503,498PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,487,365CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,084,926CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,077,592PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,584,892CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,916,852PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$23,473,439CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$5,869,919PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,221,426CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$79,972,876TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$87,346,875TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$14,422,025TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$19,816,890TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$65,550,851NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$67,529,985NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionA PRIVATE INDEPENDENT CO-EDUCATIONAL DAY SCHOOL ROOTED IN TRADITION WHICH IS COMMITTED TO ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, THE PARTNERSHIP OF STUDENTS, FACULTY, PARENTS AND ALUMNI WHICH FOSTERS INTELLECTURAL CURIOUSITY, INDEPENDENT AND CRITICAL THINKERS. EMBRACE PARTICIPATION IN ACADEMICS, ATHLETICS, ARTS AND ACTIVITIES TO EMBODY OUR MOTTO, "LIVE AND SERVE."MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$14,296,806ExpenseAmt
Revenue$16,476,001RevenueAmt
DescGENERAL EDUCATION PROGRAM AND ACTIVITIES K-12Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$795,367ExpenseAmt
Revenue$491,365RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT SERVICES FOOD AND OTHER SUPPORTDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$576,850ExpenseAmt
Revenue$782,620RevenueAmt
DescSUMMER PROGRAMDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,401,182ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,401,182GrantAmt
DescSTUDENT AID ENDOWMENT GRANTS - 105 GRANTS AWARDEDDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$2,401,182TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$2,401,182TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$18,070,205TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document33IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee295EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members31GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member31IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SUSAN DOWNINGBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8474460674PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1310 GREEN BAY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityWINNETKACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60093ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (37 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
VAHE DOMBALAGIAN
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS FLICKINGER
SECRETARY5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATIE FREIBURGER
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RASHID GHAZI
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMY GRAY
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNE KELLY
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOLLY SHOTWELL OELERICH
BOARD CHAIR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KENNY OLATUNJI
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAGGIE SCHEYER
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID THOMAS
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HILLARY WIRTZ
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KWESI STEELE
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL CANMANN
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOM FLEMMA
HEAD OF SCHOOL65.00Yes (X)$353,206$0$97,841Yes (X)
JEFF FOREMAN
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GINNY GEORGE
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOM MACEJKO
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
QUI BELLOWS MILLER
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NOREEN POTEMPA
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DUFF STEVENSON
BOARD VICE-CHAIR5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRIAN CAPOZZI
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERICA CONLON
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA DOI
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOM GERAGHTY
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID KLASKIN
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE MURDOCK
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOHAN RAO
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER STONE
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLY TYSON
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSANNA VER EECKE
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN WATROUS
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICHOLE WILSON
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAWRENCE CHRISTOPHER BOYLE
ACADEMIC DEAN50.00$146,922$0$23,050Yes (X)
DAVID POTTER
UPPER SCHOOL HEAD50.00$148,645$0$67,948Yes (X)
CYNTHIA HOOPER
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS50.00$131,717$0$19,988Yes (X)
SUSAN DOWNING
CONTROLLER50.00$143,211$0$30,334Yes (X)
TIMOTHY SHEEHAN
LOWER SCHOOL HEAD50.00$120,606$0$61,258Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,044,307TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$300,419TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K6IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
VALENTI BUILDERS INC
200 W MADISON STREETCHICAGOIL60606GENERAL CONTRACTOR$2,912,250
HANDCUT FOODS
1441 W WILLOW STREETCHICAGOIL60642FOOD SERVICE$613,724
HILL MECHANICAL SERVICES
11045 GAGE AVENUEFRANKLIN PARKIL60131HVAC CONTRACTOR$252,959
MALKO COMMUNICATIONS
5401 FARGO AVENUESKOKIEIL60077COMMUNICATIONS$193,427
COMMUNITY COUNSELING SERVICE CO LLC
155 N WACKER DRIVE SUITE 1790CHICAGOIL60606CONSULTING$128,069
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$7,255,973AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$98,462NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,255,973TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION611600$16,476,001$16,476,001
SUMMER DAY CAMP611600$782,620$782,620
FOOD SERVICE611710$359,170$359,170
STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES611710$132,195$132,195
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,749,986TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$628,313TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$628,313ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$124,710RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$124,710RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$124,710TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$124,710ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,871,892SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,936,009SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$935,883SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$935,883TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$935,883ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,694,865TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,749,986RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,688,906ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,401,182TotalAmt
Program Services$2,401,182ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$353,207TotalAmt
Program Services$270,921ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,266ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,020FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,292,572TotalAmt
Program Services$7,894,741ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,989,287ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$408,544FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,841,586TotalAmt
Program Services$2,846,886ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$881,402ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$113,298FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14TotalAmt
Management And General$14ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$157,893TotalAmt
Management And General$157,893ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,550TotalAmt
Management And General$1,550ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,901TotalAmt
Management And General$5,551ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$350FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,507TotalAmt
Management And General$57,507ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$612,894TotalAmt
Program Services$612,894ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$342,058TotalAmt
Program Services$342,058ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,436,929TotalAmt
Program Services$1,096,510ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$291,223ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$49,196FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$179,924TotalAmt
Management And General$179,924ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT$567,727$567,727
FOOD SERVICE$486,630$486,630
CAPITAL CAMPAIGN EXPENS$375,738$375,738
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMEN$343,443$333,160$10,283

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,016,684TotalAmt
Program Services$1,217,496ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$685,691ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$113,497FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,473,439TotalAmt
Program Services$18,070,205ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,318,308ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,084,926FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,568,438BOYAmt
EOY$6,118,843EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,428,755BOYAmt
EOY$8,100,685EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$290,643BOYAmt
EOY$243,824EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$325,881BOYAmt
EOY$316,442EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$73,208BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,307,605BOYAmt
EOY$1,050,480EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$60,296,009LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$21,247,613LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,459,870BOYAmt
EOY$39,048,396EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,101,787BOYAmt
EOY$3,953,832EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,416,689BOYAmt
EOY$28,514,373EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,972,876BOYAmt
EOY$87,346,875EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,186,539BOYAmt
EOY$345,529EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,010,359BOYAmt
EOY$6,679,195EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,347,732BOYAmt
EOY$9,359,895EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$2,089,200EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$877,395BOYAmt
EOY$1,343,071EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,422,025BOYAmt
EOY$19,816,890EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,475,680BOYAmt
EOY$28,768,926EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,075,171BOYAmt
EOY$38,761,059EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,550,851BOYAmt
EOY$67,529,985EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,972,876BOYAmt
EOY$87,346,875EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,221,426ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1,242,292OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$27,708,908BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,495,915ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$662,593InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,496,196OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$28,371,220EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$26,642,500BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$624,911ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,057,224InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$615,727OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$27,708,908EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,671,997BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$315,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,287,727InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,632,724OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$26,642,500EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,998,966BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$64,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,674,183InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$65,152OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$25,671,997EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$23,534,883BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$859,554ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$178,247InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,217,224OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$22,998,966EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.09690PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.90310TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (1)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,170,500OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,170,500BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$38,427,742OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,322,721DepreciationAmt
Book Value$29,105,021BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,980,207OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,428,598DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,551,609BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,717,560OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,496,294DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,221,266BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$39,048,396TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN FOUNDATION$28,272,607
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$241,766
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$28,514,373TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FUNDS HELD FOR OTHERS$89,194
INTEREST RATE SWAP AGREEMENT$1,199,977
OBLIGATION HELD UNDER REMAINDER TRUST$53,900
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,343,071TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,051,391TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$474,017NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$3,169,457OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$3,643,474RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$26,694,865RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$26,694,865TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$21,072,257TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$21,072,257ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,401,182OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,401,182ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$23,473,439TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:INCOME FROM THE SCHOOL'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS IS INTENDED TO SUPPORT THE SCHOOL'S OPERATIONS AND MISSION.
PART X, LINE 2:MANAGEMENT ANNUALLY REVIEWS ITS TAX POSITIONS AND HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT REQUIRE RECOGNITION IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:UNREALIZED LOSS ON INVESTMENT IN FOUNDATION -768,275. SCHOLARSHIPS -2,401,182.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:SCHOLARSHIPS 2,401,182.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid Rcvd0GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY OF ADMISSIONS IS DISPLAYED IN ALL PRINT MEDIA INCLUDING FLYERS AND POST CARDS MAILED TO SURROUNDING COMMUNITY UTILIZING A MAIL LIST FOR SURROUNDING ZIP CODES SERVED BY THE SCHOOL.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeTUITIONGrantTypeTxt
Recipient105RecipientCnt
Non Cash Assistance$2,401,182NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFAIR VALUE BASED ON TUITION RATES DETERMINED BY GRADE LEVELValuationMethodUsedDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTUITION ASSISTANCE IS ONLY GIVEN TO CURRENT STUDENTS. THE STUDENT RECEIVES A CREDIT TO THEIR TUITION ACCOUNT TO OFFSET OR PAY THE YEARS TUITION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TOM FLEMMA
HEAD OF SCHOOL$353,206$0$0$0$0$0$15,914$0$81,927$0$451,047$0$0$0
LAWRENCE CHRISTOPHER BOYLE
ACADEMIC DEAN$146,922$0$0$0$0$0$15,474$0$7,576$0$169,972$0$0$0
DAVID POTTER
UPPER SCHOOL HEAD$148,645$0$0$0$0$0$15,691$0$52,257$0$216,593$0$0$0
CYNTHIA HOOPER
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS$131,717$0$0$0$0$0$12,412$0$7,576$0$151,705$0$0$0
SUSAN DOWNING
CONTROLLER$143,211$0$0$0$0$0$15,697$0$14,637$0$173,545$0$0$0
TIMOTHY SHEEHAN
LOWER SCHOOL HEAD$120,606$0$0$0$0$0$7,189$0$54,069$0$181,864$0$0$0

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN361558460BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP45188R6F1CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2003-07-01BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$11,500,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeTO FINANCE CONSTRUCTION & EXPANSION OF FACILITIESPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$2,000,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$11,500,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$266,448IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$1,126,797WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$10,106,755CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2004SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (4 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
CYNTHIA HOOPER
HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEE - DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONSMORTGAGE ASSISTANCEYes (X)$50,000$16,4590Yes (1)Yes (1)
DAVID POTTER
HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEE - UPPER SCHOOL HEADMORTGAGE ASSISTANCEYes (X)$254,404$254,4040Yes (1)Yes (1)
SUSAN DOWNING
HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEE - CONTROLLEREDUCATION LOANYes (X)$19,050$2,2110Yes (1)Yes (1)
TIMOTHY SHEEHAN
HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEE - LOWER SCHOOL HEADMORTGAGE ASSISTANCE & EDUCATION LOANYes (X)$55,515$43,3680Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$316,442TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution18ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$98,462NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (32 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER FOR REVIEW. ANY QUESTIONS ARE RESOLVED BY THE BUSINESS MANAGER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD MONITORS COMPLIANCE BY HAVING MEMBERS DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THE BOARD WILL DISCUSS THE NATURE, EXTENT, SEVERITY AND EXPOSURE RELATING TO THE CONFLICT. THE BOARD THEN WILL VOTE ON ACCEPTING OR REJECTING THE SITUATION RESULTING IN A CONFLICT. THE MEMBER WHO HAS THE CONFLICT WILL NOT VOTE ON THE MATTER.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15COMPENSATION WILL BE DISCUSSED DURING A BOARD MEETING. FOR THAT MEETING, THIRD PARTY INDUSTRY DATA IS USED TO ENSURE SALARIES ARE IN LINE WITH THE SIZE OF THE ORGANIZATION, LEVEL OF EMPLOYEES AND GEOGRAPHICAL LOCATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE SCHOOL DOES NOT MAKE THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OR THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AVAILABLE UNLESS REQUESTED.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:UNREALIZED LOSS ON INVESTMENT IN FOUNDATION -768,275. UNREALIZED LOSS ON INTEREST RATE SWAP -474,017.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM PRIOR YEARS.
SCHEDULE R, PART V, LINE 1M:THE SCHOOL PROVIDES THE FOUNDATION USE OF FACILITY, EQUIPMENT, MAILING LISTS AND OTHER ASSETS . THE AMOUNT OF THESE COSTS PROVIDED TO THE FOUNDATION IS INCONSEQUENTIAL AND THE SCHOOL DOES NOT CHARGE THE FOUNDATION FOR THESE COSTS.
SCHEDULE R, PART V, LINE 1N:SCHOOL EMPLOYEES SPEND AN INCONSEQUENTIAL AMOUNT OF TIME ON FOUNDATION WORK AND THE SCHOOL DOES NOT CHARGE THE FOUNDATION FOR THESE EMPLOYEES.
SCHEDULE R, PART V, LINE 1E:NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL FOUNDATION HAS A NEGATIVE PLEDGE AGREEMENT ON THE SERIES 2003 REVENUE BONDS. THE NEGATIVE PLEDGE AGREEMENT COVERS THE FULL $9,500,000 OUTSTANDING ON THE BONDS.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART IORIGINALLY FILED RETURN WAS BASED ON PRELIMINARY INFORMATION. RETURN IS BEING AMENDED TO CONFORM WITH THE FINAL AUDITED FINANCIALS FOR THE SCHOOL. ALL CHANGES ARE A RESULT OF THIS ADJUSTMENT.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART ILINES 3 & 4 DECREASED FROM 31 TO 30. LINE 5 INCREASED FROM 211 TO 295. LINE 8 INCREASED FROM 7,100,230 TO 7,255,973. LINE 9 DECREASED FROM 17,811,662 TO 17,749,986. LINE 10 DECREASED FROM 1,715,708 TO 1,564,196. LINE 11 INCREASED FROM 110,216 TO 124,710. LINE 12 DECREASED FROM 26,737,816 TO 26,694,865. LINE 13 INCREASED FROM 2,375,709 TO 2,401,182. LINE 15 DECREASED FROM 14,726,805 TO 14,487,365. LINE 17 DECREASED FROM 6,870,783 TO 6,584,892. LINE 18 DECREASED FROM 23,973,297 TO 23,473,439. LINE 19 INCREASED FROM 2,764,519 TO 3,221,426. LINE 20 DECREASED FROM 88,055,674 TO 87,346,875. LINE 21 INCREASED FROM 19,740,304 TO 19,816,890. LINE 22 DECREASED FROM 68,315,370 TO 67,529,985.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART IIILINE 4(A) EXPENSES DECREASED FROM 15,214,536 TO 14,296,806. LINE 4(A) REVENUE DECREASED FROM 16,525,496 TO 16,476,001. LINE 4(B) EXPENSES DECREASED FROM 2,090,872 TO 795,367. LINE 4(B) REVENUE DECREASED FROM 1,286,166 TO 491,365. LINE 4(C) EXPENSES DECREASED FROM 2,375,709 TO 576,850. LINE 4(C) REVENUE INCREASED FROM 0 TO 782,620. LINE 4(D) EXPENSES INCREASED FROM 0 TO 2,401,182. LINE 4(E) DECREASED FROM 19,681,117 TO 18,070,205.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART IVLINE 12(A) CHANGED FROM NO TO YES. LINE 22 CHANGED FROM NO TO YES.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART VLINE 1(A) DECREASED FROM 33 TO 18. LINE 1(C) CHANGED TO YES. LINE 2(A) INCREASED FROM 211 TO 295.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART VILINES 1(A) & 1(B) DECREASED FROM 31 TO 30.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART VII SECTION ALINE 1(A) - THOMAS FLEMMA (D) DECREASED FROM 395,297 TO 353,206. LINE 1(A) - THOMAS FLEMMA (F) INCREASED FROM 93,702 TO 97,841. LINE 1(A) - LAWRENCE CHRISTOPHER BOYLE (D) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 146,922. LINE 1(A) - LAWRENCE CHRISTOPHER BOYLE (F) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 23,050. LINE 1(A) - DAVID POTTER (D) DECREASED FROM 152,368 TO 148,645. LINE 1(A) - DAVID POTTER (F) INCREASED FROM 66,792 TO 67,948. LINE 1(A) - CYNTHIA HOOPER (D) INCREASED FROM 127,682 TO 131,717. LINE 1(A) - CYNTHIA HOOPER (F) DECREASED FROM 19,988 TO 20,055. LINE 1(A) - SUSAN DOWNING (D) DECREASED FROM 153,789 TO 143,211. LINE 1(A) - SUSAN DOWNING (F) INCREASED FROM 30,058 TO 30,334. LINE 1(A) - TIMOTHY SHEEHAN (D) DECREASED FROM 120,792 TO 120,606. LINE 1(A) - TIMOTHY SHEEHAN (F) INCREASED FROM 47,305 TO 61,258. LINE 1(A) - PARICK MCHUGH (D) DECREASED FROM 123,216 TO 0. LINE 1(A) - PARICK MCHUGH (F) DECREASED FROM 21,395 TO 0. LINE 1(B) DECREASED FROM 1,073,144 TO 353,206. LINE 1(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 691,101. LINE 1(D) DECREASED FROM 1,073,144 TO 1,044,307. LINE 2 DECREASED FROM 12 TO 6.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART VIIILINE 1(F) INCREASED FROM 7,100,230 TO 7,255,973. LINE 1(G) DECREASED FROM 591,719 TO 98,462. LINE 1(H) INCREASED FROM 7,100,230 TO 7,255,973. LINES 2(A)(A) & 2(A)(B) DECREASED FROM 16,525,496 TO 16,476,001. LINES 2(B)(A) & 2(B)(B) DECREASED FROM 1,286,166 TO 782,620. LINES 2(C)(A) & 2(C)(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 359,170. LINES 2(D)(A) & 2(D)(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 132,195. LINE 2(G) DECREASED FROM 17,811,662 TO 17,749,986. LINE 3(A) DECREASED FROM 1,715,708 TO 628,313. LINE 3(B) DECREASED FROM 857,854 TO 0. LINE 3(D) DECREASED FROM 857,854 TO 628,313. LINES 6(A)(I), 6(C)(I), 6(D)(A), & 6(D)(D) INCREASED FROM 110,216 TO 124,710. LINE 7(A)(I) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 5,871,892. LINE 7(B)(I) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 4,936,009. LINES 7(C)(I), 7(D)(A), & (D)(D) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 935,883. LINE 12(A) DECREASED FROM 26,737,816 TO 26,694,865. LINE 12(B) DECREASED FROM 18,669,516 TO 17,749,986. LINE 12(D) INCREASED FROM 968,070 TO 1,688,906.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART IXLINES 2(A) & 2(B) INCREASED FROM 2,375,709 TO 2,401,182. LINE 5(A) DECREASED FROM 395,297 TO 353,207. LINE 5(B) DECREASED FROM 304,379 TO 270,291. LINE 5(C) INCREASED FROM 67,126 TO 68,266. LINE 5(D) DECREASED FROM 23,792 TO 14,020. LINE 7(A) DECREASED FROM 10,328,223 TO 10,292,572. LINE 7(B) DECREASED FROM 7,967,732 TO 7,894,741. LINE 7(C) INCREASED FROM 1,967,362 TO 1,989,287. LINE 7(D) INCREASED FROM 393,129 TO 408,544. LINE 9(A) DECREASED FROM 4,003,285 TO 3,841,586. LINE 9(B) DECREASED FROM 3,051,529 TO 2,846,886. LINE 9(C) INCREASED FROM 803,624 TO 881,402. LINE 9(D) DECREASED FROM 148,132 TO 113,298. LINES 11(A)(A) & 11(A)(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 14. LINES 11(B)(A) & 11(B)(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 157,893. LINES 11(C)(A) & 11(C)(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 1,550. LINE 11(G)(A) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 5,901. LINE 11(G)(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 5,551. LINE 11(G)(D) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 350. LINES 12(A) & 12(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 57,507. LINE 13(A) DECREASED FROM 1,377,483 TO 0. LINE 13(B) DECREASED FROM 831,062 TO 0. LINE 13(C) DECREASED FROM 288,499 TO 0. LINE 13(D) DECREASED FROM 257,922 TO 0. LINES 16(A) & 16(B) DECREASED FROM 1,335,658 TO 612,894. LINES 20(A) & 20(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 342,058. LINE 22(A) DECREASED FROM 1,489,540 TO 1,436,929. LINE 22(B) DECREASED FROM 1,146,946 TO 1,096,510. LINE 22(C) INCREASED FROM 283,013 TO 291,223. LINE 22(D) DECREASED FROM 59,581 TO 49,196. LINE 23(A) & 23(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 179,924. LINES 24(A)(A) & 24(A)(B) DECREASED FROM 1,357,743 TO 567,727. LINES 24(B)(A) & 24(B)(B) DECREASED FROM 698,215 TO 486,630. LINE 24(C)(A) DECREASED FROM 612,144 TO 375,738. LINE 24(C)(B) DECREASED FROM 612,144 TO 0. LINE 24(C)(D) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 375,738. LINE 24(D)(A) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 343,443. LINE 24(D)(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 333,160. LINE 24(D)(D) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 10,283. LINE 24(E)(A) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 2,016,684. LINE 24(E)(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 1,217,496. LINE 24(E)(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 685,691. LINE 24(E)(D) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 113,497. LINE 25(A) DECREASED FROM 23,973,297 TO 23,473,439. LINE 25(B) DECREASED FROM 19,681,117 TO 18,070,205. LINE 25(C) INCREASED FROM 3,409,624 TO 4,318,308. LINE 25(D) INCREASED FROM 882,556 TO 1,084,926.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART XLINE 2(B) DECREASED FROM 8,910,553 TO 6,118,843. LINE 3(B) DECREASED FROM 9,038,340 TO 8,100,685. LINE 4(B) DECREASED FROM 260,220 TO 243,824. LINE 5(B) DECREASED FROM 502,820 TO 316,442. LINE 7(B) DECREASED FROM 73,208 TO 0. LINE 9(B) DECREASED FROM 1,500,921 TO 1,050,480. LINE 10(A) DECREASED FROM 60,312,038 TO 60,296,009. LINE 10(B) INCREASED FROM 21,201,522 TO 21,247,613. LINE 10(C) DECREASED FROM 39,110,516 TO 39,048,396. LINE 12(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 3,953,832. LINE 15(B) DECREASED FROM 28,659,096 TO 28,514,373. LINE 16(B) DECREASED FROM 88,055,674 TO 87,346,875. LINE 17(B) INCREASED FROM 304,239 TO 345,529. LINE 19(B) INCREASED FROM 5,941,585 TO 6,679,195. LINE 20(B) DECREASED FROM 10,078,429 TO 9,359,895. LINE 25(B) INCREASED FROM 1,326,851 TO 1,343,071. LINE 26(B) INCREASED FROM 19,740,304 TO 19,816,890. LINE 27(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 28,768,926. LINE 28(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 38,761,059. LINE 31(B) DECREASED FROM 68,315,370 TO 0. LINE 32(B) DECREASED FROM 68,315,370 TO 67,529,985. LINE 33(B) DECREASED FROM 88,055,674 TO 87,346,875.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART XILINE 1 DECREASED FROM 26,737,816 TO 26,694,865. LINE 2 DECREASED FROM 23,973,297 TO 23,473,439. LINE 3 INCREASED FROM 2,764,519 TO 3,221,426. LINE 9 DECREASED FROM 0 TO -1,242,292. LINE 10 DECREASED FROM 68,315,370 TO 67,529,985.
AMENDED RETURN - FORM 990 PART XIILINE 2(B) CHANGED FROM NO TO YES. LINE 2(C) CHANGED TO YES.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE BAMOUNTS PREVIOUSLY REPORTED AS VARIOUS, TOTALING 4,874,664. AMENDED RETURN BREAKS OUT CONTRIBUTIONS BY EACH CONTRIBUTOR, TOTALING 6,816,696.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE D PART VLINE 1(B) DECREASED FROM 1,500,915 TO 1,495,915. LINE 1(C) DECREASED FROM 735,800 TO 662,593. LINE 1(E) INCREASED FROM 1,190,321 TO 1,496,196. LINE 1(G) DECREASED FROM 28,755,302 TO 28,371,220. LINE 1(B) INCREASED FROM 9.00% TO 9.69%. LINE 1(C) DECREASED FROM 91.00% TO 90.31%.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE D PART VILINE 1(A)(A) DECREASED FROM 1,170,500 TO 0. LINE 1(A)(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 1,170,500. LINE 1(B)(A) DECREASED FROM 42,839,760 TO 0. LINE 1(B)(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 38,427,742. LINE 1(B)(C) INCREASED FROM 9,303,918 TO 9,322,721. LINE 1(B)(D) DECREASED FROM 33,535,842 TO 29,105,021. LINE 1(C)(A) DECREASED FROM 8,224,530 TO 0. LINE 1(C)(C) DECREASED FROM 6,599,039 TO 0. LINE 1(C)(D) DECREASED FROM 1,625,491 TO 0. LINE 1(D)(A) DECREASED FROM 7,678,215 TO 0. LINE 1(D)(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 7,980,207. LINE 1(D)(C) INCREASED FROM 5,298,565 TO 5,428,598. LINE 1(D)(D) INCREASED FROM 2,379,650 TO 2,551,609. LINE 1(E)(A) DECREASED FROM 399,033 TO 0. LINE 1(E)(B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 12,717,560. LINE 1(E)(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 6,496,294. LINE 1(E)(D) INCREASED FROM 399,033 TO 6,221,266. LINE TOTAL DECREASED FROM 39,110,516 TO 39,048,396.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE D PART IXLINE 1 DECREASED FROM 28,659,096 TO 28,272,607. LINE 2 INCREASED FROM 0 TO 241,766. LINE TOTAL DECREASED FROM 28,659,096 TO 28,514,373.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE D PART XLINE 2 INCREASED FROM 81,003 TO 89,194. LINE 3 INCREASED FROM 1,199,976 TO 1,199,977. LINE 4 DECREASED FROM 45,872 TO 53,900. LINE TOTAL INCREASED FROM 1,326,851 TO 1,343,071.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE D PART XILINE 1 INCREASED FROM 0 TO 23,051,391. LINE 2(A) DECREASED FROM 0 TO -474,017. LINE 2(D) DECREASED FROM 0 TO -3,169,457. LINE 2(E) DECREASED FROM 0 TO -3,643,474. LINE 3 INCREASED FROM 0 TO 26,694,865.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE D PART XIILINES 1 & 3 INCREASED FROM 0 TO 21,072,257. LINES 4(B) & 4(C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 2,401,182. LINE 5 INCREASED FROM 0 TO 23,473,439.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE J PART IILINE TOM FLEMMA (B) DECREASED FROM 395,297 TO 353,206. LINE TOM FLEMMA (C) INCREASED FROM 15,450 TO 15,914. LINE TOM FLEMMA (D) INCREASED FROM 78,252 TO 81,927. LINE TOM FLEMMA (E) DECREASED FROM 488,999 TO 451,047. LINE LAWRENCE CHRISTOPHER BOYLE (B) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 146,922. LINE LAWRENCE CHRISTOPHER BOYLE (C) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 15,474. LINE LAWRENCE CHRISTOPHER BOYLE (D) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 7,576. LINE LAWRENCE CHRISTOPHER BOYLE (E) INCREASED FROM 0 TO 169,972. LINE DAVID POTTER (B) DECREASED FROM 153,789 TO 148,645. LINE DAVID POTTER (C) INCREASED FROM 15,234 TO 15,474 LINE DAVID POTTER (D) INCREASED FROM 51,558 TO 52,527 LINE DAVID POTTER (E) DECREASED 219,160 TO 216,593. LINE CYNTHIA HOOPER (B) INCREASED FROM 127,682 TO 131,717. LINE CYNTHIA HOOPER (C) INCREASED FROM 12,050 TO 12,412. LINE CYNTHIA HOOPER (D) DECREASED FROM 8,005 TO 7,576 LINE CYNTHIA HOOPER (E) INCREASED FROM 147,737 TO 151,705. LINE SUSAN DOWNING (B) DECREASED FROM 153,789 TO 143,211. LINE SUSAN DOWNING (C) INCREASED FROM 15,240 TO 15,697. LINE SUSAN DOWNING (D) DECREASED FROM 14,818 TO 14,637. LINE SUSAN DOWNING (E) DECREASED FROM 183,847 TO 173,545. LINE TIMOTHY SHEEHAN (B) DECREASED FROM 127,682 TO 120,606. LINE TIMOTHY SHEEHAN (C) INCREASED FROM 6,980 TO 7,189. LINE TIMOTHY SHEEHAN (D) INCREASED FROM 40,325 TO 54,069. LINE TIMOTHY SHEEHAN (E) INCREASED FROM 168,097 TO 181,864. LINE PATRICK MCHUGH (B) DECREASED FROM 123,216 TO 0. LINE PATRICK MCHUGH (C) DECREASED FROM 12,321 TO 0. LINE PATRICK MCHUGH (D) DECREASED FROM 9,074 TO 0. LINE PATRICK MCHUGH (E) DECREASED FROM 144,611 TO 0.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE L PART IIBELOW ITEMS PREVIOUSLY UNREPORTED: LINE (A) SUSAN DOWNING LINE (B) HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEE LINE (C) EDUCATION LOAN LINE (D) FROM LINE (E) 19,050 LINE (F) 2,211 LINE (G) NO LINE (H) YES LINE (I) YES
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE MLINE 9(B) DECREASED FROM 24 TO 18. LINE 9(C) DECREASED FROM 591,719 TO 98,462.
AMENDED RETURN - SCHEDULE R PART VLINE 1(Q) CHANGED FROM NO TO YES. LINE 2(2)(C) DECREASED FROM 1,500,915 TO 1,495,915.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1310 GREEN BAY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityWINNETKACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60093ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN366108750EIN
Primary ActivitiesPROVIDES SUPPORT FOR NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL.PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status509(A)PublicCharityStatusTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
C$1,190,321FAIR MARKET VALUE
NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
B$1,495,915FAIR MARKET VALUE
NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
E$9,500,000FAIR MARKET VALUE
NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
N$0FAIR MARKET VALUE
NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL FOUNDATION
O$0FAIR MARKET VALUE