IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN (EIN 41-1384754)
- Tax period
- 2020-05-01 to 2021-04-30
- Filed
- 2022-03-14
- IRS object ID
- 202200739349301680
- Schema version
- 2020v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-03-14T15:17:08-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-04-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 SOUTH SIXTH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-05-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 411384754 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IBEW 292 HEALTH CARE PLAN | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | IBEW | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD N NO 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAVID MANDERSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-03-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | DAVID | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | MANDERSON | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | STACY MEYER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00970265 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123764500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-03-14 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DAVID MANDERSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD ROAD N NO 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $175,467,793 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.IBEW292BENEFITS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1980 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 156 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 8 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $74,235,385 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $66,505,620 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $4,050,107 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $5,660,953 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $73,078 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,457 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $78,358,570 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $72,168,030 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $62,449,391 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $56,078,172 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $138,156 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $714,033 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $742,909 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $741,648 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $63,330,456 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $57,533,853 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $15,028,114 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $14,634,177 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $154,174,573 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $175,025,978 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $6,505,710 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,684,846 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $147,668,863 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $173,341,132 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR BENEFICIARIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PLAN DOCUMENT FOR 4,533 MEMBERS. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 14 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 156 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CARLA GRUETZMACHER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7634938830 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N SUITE 425 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MAPLE GROVE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55311 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MANDERSON | |||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $225,164 | $49,803 |
| JENNIFER MUDGE | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE - ALTERNATE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $121,000 | $74,048 | |
| DAVID FRARY | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $117,695 | $59,407 |
| DANIEL FERGUSON | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE, CHAIRMAN | 2.00 | 48.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $124,283 | $55,183 | |
| JEFFREY HEIMERL | |||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $157,989 | $72,172 | |
| LAURA KAROW | |||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE, SECRETARY | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PAUL KOSMIDES | |||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JERRY HEIN | |||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE - ALTERNATE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CARLA GRUETZMACHER | |||||||
| ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | 4.00 | 36.00 | Yes (X) | $134,980 | $0 | $50,451 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $134,980 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $746,131 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $361,064 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED HEALTHCARE | |||||
| PO BOX 1459 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55440 | CLAIMS NETWORK ACCESS | $365,584 |
| INNOVATIVE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 3000 SOUTH LENOLA ROAD | MAPLE SHADE | NJ | 08052 | COMPUTER CONSULTING | $305,258 |
| BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD | |||||
| 3535 BLUE CROSS RD | EAGAN | MN | 55122 | CLAIMS NETWORK ACCESS | $269,943 |
| DELTA DENTAL | |||||
| 500 WASHINGTON AVE S STE 2060 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | CLAIMS NETWORK ACCESS | $237,892 |
| KUTAK ROCK LLP | |||||
| 60 S 6TH ST STE 3400 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | LEGAL | $109,611 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 525100 | $58,839,091 | $58,839,091 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTI | 525100 | $5,667,571 | $5,667,571 |
| STOP-LOSS REIMBURSEMEN | 525100 | $1,374,404 | $1,374,404 |
| PRESCRIPTION REBATES | 525100 | $514,217 | $514,217 |
| SUBROGATION SETTLEMENT | 525100 | $110,337 | $110,337 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $66,505,620 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,289,506 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,289,506 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $105,671,210 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $103,299,763 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,371,447 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,371,447 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,371,447 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,457 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,457 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,457 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $72,168,030 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $66,507,077 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $5,660,953 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,078,172 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,560 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,127 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $386,986 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,905 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,110 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $132,345 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $210,071 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $53,775 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $112,951 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $272,070 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,877 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,363 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,738 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,682 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,776 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,469 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | Desc |
| Total | $876 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $57,533,853 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,269,977 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,792,881 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,868,759 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,029,054 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,790,418 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,551,116 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $106,399 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $557,046 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $213,531 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $256,863 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $343,515 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $83,974,327 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $101,924,221 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,014,229 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,278,792 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $154,174,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $175,025,978 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,505,710 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,510,345 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $174,501 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,505,710 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,684,846 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $147,668,863 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $173,341,132 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $147,668,863 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $173,341,132 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $154,174,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $175,025,978 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $14,634,177 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $11,038,092 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $114,308 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $104,793 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,515 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $442,738 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $108,738 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $334,000 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $343,515 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| GUARANTEED INVESTMENT CONTRACTS | $38,265,811 | F |
| LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS | $8,115,365 | F |
| AFL-CIO HOUSING INVESTMENT TRUST | $4,529,412 | F |
| LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES | $5,368,204 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $56,278,792 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | DUE TO BROKER | Desc |
| Amt | $174,501 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $174,501 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $81,094,213 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $11,038,092 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $11,038,092 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $70,056,121 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $112,951 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $1,998,958 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $2,111,909 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $72,168,030 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $55,421,944 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $55,421,944 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $112,951 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,998,958 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $2,111,909 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $57,533,853 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE VEBA TRUST FUNDING CERTAIN BENEFITS OF THE PLAN RECEIVED AN EXEMPTION LETTER FROM THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) DATED MARCH 26, 1981, STATING THAT THE TRUST IS TAX-EXEMPT UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501(C)9 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). HOWEVER, AS A RESULT OF THE PLAN'S FUNDING POLICY, FROM TIME TO TIME THE TRUST MAY BE SUBJECT TO INCOME TAXES. IN ADDITION, THE PLAN AND THE TRUST ARE REQUIRED TO OPERATE IN CONFORMITY WITH THE IRC TO MAINTAIN THE TAX-EXEMPT STATUS OF THE TRUST. THE PLAN ADMINISTRATOR BELIEVES THAT THE PLAN IS BEING OPERATED IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICABLE REQUIREMENTS OF THE IRC AND, THEREFORE, BELIEVES THAT THE RELATED TRUST IS TAX-EXEMPT. ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE PLAN MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF IT HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE IRS. THE PLAN IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PRESCRIPTION DRUG REBATES 514,217. SUBROGATION SETTLEMENTS 110,337. STOP-LOSS REIMBURSEMENTS 1,374,404. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PRESCRIPTION DRUG REBATES 514,217. SUBROGATION SETTLEMENTS 110,337. STOP-LOSS REIMBURSEMENTS 1,374,404. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MANDERSON | ||||||||||||||
| MANAGEMENT TRUSTEE | $0 | $203,000 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $2,164 | $0 | $29,260 | $0 | $20,543 | $0 | $274,967 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFREY HEIMERL | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | $0 | $157,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $47,494 | $0 | $24,678 | $0 | $230,161 | $0 | $0 |
| JENNIFER MUDGE | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE - ALTERNATE | $0 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $49,370 | $0 | $24,678 | $0 | $195,048 | $0 | $0 |
| CARLA GRUETZMACHER | ||||||||||||||
| ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER | $130,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | $32,316 | $0 | $18,135 | $0 | $185,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL FERGUSON | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE, CHAIRMAN | $0 | $124,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,285 | $0 | $23,898 | $0 | $179,466 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID FRARY | ||||||||||||||
| LABOR TRUSTEE | $0 | $117,695 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,509 | $0 | $23,898 | $0 | $177,102 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THREE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE UNION AND THREE TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION. THE UNION AND THE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION MAY ALSO APPOINT UP TO ONE ALTERNATE TRUSTEE, WHO WILL BE QUALIFIED TO ACT ONLY IN THE ABSENCE OF A TRUSTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | THERE ARE NO COMMITTEES WITH THE AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON INFORMATION PROVIDED BY MANAGEMENT. THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO AND REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE TRUSTEES REVIEW THE PLAN'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY WITH THE PLAN ATTORNEY AND ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN AN ANNUAL CERTIFICATION OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE POLICY. IN ADDITION, TO ENSURE THE PLAN OPERATES IN A MANNER CONSISTENT WITH ITS PURPOSES AND DOES NOT ENGAGE IN ACTIVITIES THAT COULD JEOPARDIZE ITS LAWFUL STATUS AND FIDUCIARY OBLIGATIONS, PERIODIC REVIEWS OF COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE CONDUCTED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE PLAN MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE PLAN OFFICE. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (38 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO 292 PENSION PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 416035616 | PROVIDES PENSION BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | MN | 401(A) | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO 292 DEFINED CONTRIBUTION AND 401K | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411760754 | PROVIDES ANNUITY AND RETIREMENT BENEFITS TO MEMBERS AND BENEFICIARIES | MN | 401(A) | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO 292 SUPPLEMENTAL UNEMP BENEFIT PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411876011 | PROVIDES UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFITS TO MEMBERS | MN | 501(C)(9) | 0 |
| ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO 292 VACATION AND HOLIDAY PLAN | ||||||||
| 6900 WEDGWOOD RD N 425 | MAPLE GROVE | MN | 55311 | 411701466 | PROVIDES VACATION BENEFITS TO MEMBERS | MN | 501(C)(9) | 0 |
| CITY OF MINNEAPOLIS | ||||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS CHAPTER NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | ||||||||
| IBEW LOCAL 292 | ||||||||
| UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA | ||||||||
| LOCAL 160 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 48 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 714 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 347 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 712 | ||||||||
| STATEWIDE LIMITED ENERGY JATC | ||||||||
| LOCAL 191 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 294 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 405 | ||||||||
| MINNEAPOLIS PUBLIC HOUSING | ||||||||
| LOCAL 110 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 364 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 197 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 343 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 76 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 11 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 43 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 46 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 176 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 58 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 915 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 354 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 158 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 479 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 494 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 68 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 426 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 1186 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 288 | ||||||||
| LOCAL 401 | ||||||||
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (32 entries)
| A & M ELECTRIC LLC |
| ADVANCED SYSTEMS INT LLC |
| APPLIED BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS OF MN LLC |
| BHI ENERGY SPECIALTY SERVICES LLC |
| BLACKWOODS ELECTRIC |
| BRAUN ELECTRIC LLC |
| COMPLETE ELECTRIC LLC |
| COMPLETE INGROUND SERVICES LLC |
| DEHMER ELECTRIC SERVICES |
| DIVISION 16 ELECTRIC LLC |
| DOWNTOWN MECHANICAL LLC |
| EXCEL SYSTEM LLC |
| ELEMENT ELECTRIC LLC |
| ELITE LINE SERVICES |
| MILLER CLARK ELECTRIC LLC |
| MP TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
| MUZAK LLC |
| NEO ELECTRICAL LLC |
| POWERSOURCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC |
| RAYMOND ELECTRIC LLC |
| REBEL ELECTRIC LLC |
| REGENCY ELECTRIC LLC |
| SE ENERGY LLC |
| SIGNAL PERFECTION LLC |
| STANLEY ACCESS TECH LLC |
| STAR TRIBUNE |
| TAYLOR ELECTRIC COMPANY LLC |
| TRADEWINDS ELECTRIC LLC |
| UNITECH ELECTRONIC CONTRACTING LLC |
| WDW ELECTRIC LLC |
| WJRJ ELECTRIC LLC |
| WITZEL ELECTRIC |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (125 entries)
| ACE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC |
| ADVANCED WIREWORKS INC |
| AID ELECTRIC CORPORATION |
| ALL STATE COMM INC |
| AL'S ELECTRIC - METRO INC |
| AMERICAN MIDWEST POWER INC |
| ANDERSON TECHNOLOGY INC |
| ANDREW NYKANEN - INSPECTIONS |
| ARCHITECT MECHANICAL |
| ASSOCIATED ALARMS |
| ASSURANCE TECHNOLOGIES |
| AUGUSTA ELECTRIC |
| BANKS ELECTRIC CORP |
| BEN FRANKLIN ELECTRIC |
| BETHEL ELECTRIC |
| BLOOMINGTON ELECTRIC |
| BLUE SKY ELECTRIC CO |
| BOB KILIAN ELECTRIC |
| BOB MARTY ELECTRIC INC |
| BROTHERS FIRE AND SECURITY INC |
| CASTREJON INC |
| CHOICE ELECTRIC INC |
| COLLINS ELECTRICAL |
| COMPASS ELECTRIC INC |
| CREST ELECTRIC |
| CROSSTOWN ELECTRIC |
| DELANEY TELECOM INC |
| DELL COMM INC |
| E2 ELECTRICAL SERVICES |
| EGAN COMPANY |
| ELECTRIC MOTOR SERV INC |
| ELECTRIC SIGN AND |
| ELECTRICAL CONTSTRUC INC |
| ELECTRICAL PROCESS INC |
| ELECTRO-MECHANICAL INDUS |
| ELECTRONIC DESIGN&INT |
| ERICKSON ELECTRIC CO INC |
| ERICKSON PLUMBING |
| FIBER & DATA RESOURSE INC |
| FRASER-MORRIS ELECTRIC CO |
| GB TECHNOLOGIES |
| GEPHART ELECTRIC |
| GERALD JONES INSPECTIONS |
| GILBERT MECHANICAL |
| GRANITE LEDGE ELECTRICAL |
| GREG BEDNARK ELECTRIC |
| GUNNAR ELECTRIC CO INC |
| HARRIS COMPANIES |
| HELM ELECTRIC-LAKEVILLE |
| HENRY COMMUNICATIONS |
| HOLDEN ELECTRIC CO INC |
| HORWITZ INC |
| HUNT ELECTRIC CORP |
| HUNT ELECTRIC CORP |
| J T ELECTRIC SERVICE INC |
| J BECHER & ASSOC INC |
| K & M ELECTRIC INC |
| KB ELECTRIC |
| KILLMER ELECTRIC CO INC |
| KIRTLAND ELECTRIC |
| LAKES AREA ELECTRIC |
| LANDMARK ELECTRIC INC |
| LETOURNEAU ELECTRIC INC |
| LIFE SAFETY SYSTEMS INC |
| LIVE WIRE ELECTRIC |
| LVC COMPANIES INC |
| LVC COMPANIES INC |
| M & T ELECTRIC |
| MANOR ELECTRIC INC |
| MASTER ELECTRIC CO |
| MAXIMUM TECHNOLOGIES INC |
| MCCLAIN ELECTRIC |
| MEDINA ELECTRIC INC |
| METROPOLITAN AIRPORTS COMMISSION INC |
| METROPOLITAN MECHANICAL |
| MIDWEST ELECTICAL CO |
| MINNEAPOLIS BUILDING |
| MINNEAPOLIS ELECTRICAL |
| MODERN ELECTRICAL |
| MUSKA ELECTRIC CO |
| MUSKA ELECTRIC CO |
| NAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRIC |
| NEI ELECTRIC INC |
| NORTH STAR ELECTRICAL |
| NORTHERN AIR CORPORATION |
| NORTHERN ELECTRIC CO |
| NORTHERN STATES POWER CO |
| NORTHLAND MECHANICAL |
| OLYMPIATECH ELECTRICAL |
| PARSONS ELECTRIC CO |
| PAUL'S ELECTRIC |
| PEC SOLUTIONS DBA AR |
| PERFORMANCE CABLING |
| PHASOR ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| PRAIRIE ELECTRIC |
| PRAIRIE TECH INC OF MN |
| PREFERRED ELECTRIC |
| PREMIER ELECTRICAL CORP |
| PROGRESS VALLEY ELECTRIC |
| PRO-TEC DESIGN INC |
| PULSE ELECTRIC INC |
| QUALITY ELECTRIC |
| RECORD AUTOMATIC DOORS INC |
| RESCOM ELECTRIC INC |
| RIVER CITY ELECTRIC |
| RIVERROAD ELECTRIC INC |
| S & K MC INC |
| SECO ELECTRIC |
| SECURITY CONTROL SYS |
| SHERMAN ELECTRIC INC |
| SNYDER ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| SPECIAL SCHOOL DIST #1 |
| SR MECHANICAL |
| STATES ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CO |
| STERNE ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| STRUCTURED NETWORK SOLUTIONS INC |
| TELESYSTEMS INC |
| TILLER CORP |
| TOTAL CONSTRUCTION & EQUI |
| TOTAL SYSTEMS INTEGRATION |
| TWENTY 4 SEVEN FIRE |
| UHL COMPANY INC |
| VETS A AND C ELECTRIC |
| WALLACE ELECTRIC CONST |
| ZIEGLER INC |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |