STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

MICHIGAN MASONIC HOME: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MICHIGAN MASONIC HOME (EIN 23-7259307)
Tax period
2020-04-01 to 2021-03-31
Filed
2022-02-14
IRS object ID
202210459349302216
Schema version
2020v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-02-14T03:58:29-00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-03-31TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237259307EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MICHIGAN MASONIC HOMEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMICHBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9894633141PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11200 WRIGHT AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityALMACityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48801ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMICHAEL J LOGANPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9894633141PhoneNum
Signature2022-02-04SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerfalseDiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstMICHAEL J LOGANPersonFirstNm
Person LastCEOPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MASONIC PATHWAYS & WARWICK LIVING CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMIKE LOGANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11200 WRIGHT AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityALMACityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$42,067,095GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MICHIGANMASONS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1996FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINSPIRED BY THE TRUE SPIRIT OF FREEMASONRY, WE ENHANCE LIVES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee618TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,099,146PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,673,548CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$40,981,080PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$33,915,205CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$20,368PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$8,564CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$521,608PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$6,469,778CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$43,622,202PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$42,067,095CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$702,155PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$789,042CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,801,485PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,198,887CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$19,115,124PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$19,541,438CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$43,618,764PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$43,529,367CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,438PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,462,272CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$52,789,973TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$60,837,249TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$17,684,811TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$27,533,430TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$35,105,162NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$33,303,819NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMICHIGAN MASONIC HOME AND ITS RELATED SERVICES WILL MAINTAIN A CHARITABLE MISSION WHILE PROVIDING QUALITY RETIREMENT SERVICES TO MASONIC FAMILY MEMBERS AND TO THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH THEY LIVEMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$44,659ExpenseAmt
Revenue$500RevenueAmt
DescCHARITABLE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO FRATERNAL MEMBERS/SPOUSES IN THE COMMUNITY SETTING TO HELP MAINTAIN INDEPENDENCE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$36,900,733ExpenseAmt
DescOPERATE MASONIC PATHWAYS, A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, THAT INCLUDES 221 LICENSED HFA BEDS ALONG WITH A 204 BED MEDICARE/MEDICAID CERTIFIED NURSING CARE CENTER AND 38 INDEPENDENT DUPLEXES. APPROXIMATELY ONE HALF OF THE RESIDENTS ARE ON CHARITABLE ASSISTANCE MASONIC ASSISTANCE PROGRAM AND/OR MEDICAID. ALSO OPERATE A 45 BED MEDICARE/MEDICAID CERTIFIED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY, WARWICK LIVING CENTER. APPROXIMATELY 75 OF THE RESIDENTS QUALIFY FOR MEDICAID.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$500,000ExpenseAmt
DescGRANT ALLOCATION FOR JOINT VENTURE IN THE OPERATION OF PROGRAM FOR ALL INCLUSIVE CARE OF THE ELDERLY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$244,383TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$37,689,775TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgYes (true)TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document29IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee618EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTODD J MOEGGENBORG EAPersonNm
Phone9894663824PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11200 WRIGHT AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityALMACityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48801ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
MICHAEL J LOGAN
CEO050.00Yes (X)$248,101$0$28,023
VICKI RITZ
COO050.00Yes (X)$195,069$0$9,753Yes (X)Yes (X)
TODD J MOEGGENBORG
CFO050.00Yes (X)$181,016$0$15,132
VICKY JOHNSON
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER050.00Yes (X)$118,880$0$11,956Yes (X)Yes (X)
BRUCE CASWELL
TRUSTEE001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFF MOYER
TRUSTEE001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LARRY A INSCHO
MWGM001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID G BORING
TREASURER001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LEONARD K DAVIS
RWDGM001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEN ROBBINS
TRUSTEE001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JACQUES GREEN
VICE PRESIDENT001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DON FERGUSON
PRESIDENT001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TAMELA RUSCH-D'AGUANNO
SECRETARY001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BILL BROTT
TRUSTEE001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
OMAR FLORES
TRUSTEE001.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$743,066TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$64,864TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
MORRISON COMMUNITY LIVING
PO BOX 102289ATLANTAGA30389DIETARY SERVICES$3,495,362
CONCEPT REHABILITATION
7150 GRANITE CIRCLE SUITE 200TOLEDOOH43617REHABILITATION SERVICES$2,066,047
NXGEN MDX
801 BROADWAY AVE NW SUITE 203GRAND RAPIDSMI49504COVID TESTING LAB FEES$823,000
NIELSEN CONSTRUCTION
PO BOX 7 4604 W HOLT RDHOLTMI48842CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR$1,508,555
SPENCE BROTHERS
203 S WASHINGTON AVENUESAGINAWMI48607CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR$4,193,899
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K17CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$1,673,548AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,673,548TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MEDICAID/MEDICARE REVENUES623000$21,108,956$21,108,956
RESIDENT SERVICES623000$12,748,512$12,748,512
GIFT SHOP/CAFETERIA SALES900099$11,994$11,994
RENTAL INCOME900099$45,428$45,428
CATERING INCOME722320$315$315
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$33,915,205TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,564TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$8,564ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CORPORATE MGT FEE900099$1,089,245$1,089,245
COVID TESTING/WAGE PASS THRU900099$2,675,055$2,675,055
CARES ACT REVENUE900099$2,692,428$2,692,428

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,050TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$13,050RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$6,469,778OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$42,067,095TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$40,384,983RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$8,564ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$789,042TotalAmt
Program Services$789,042ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$433,520TotalAmt
Management And General$433,520ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,513,883TotalAmt
Program Services$15,721,746ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,792,137ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$518,214TotalAmt
Program Services$453,956ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,258ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,371,713TotalAmt
Program Services$2,953,621ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$418,092ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,361,557TotalAmt
Program Services$1,176,392ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$185,165ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$180,263TotalAmt
Program Services$88ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$180,175ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,200TotalAmt
Management And General$66,200ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees For Services Prof FundraisingFeesForServicesProfFundraising

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,056,448TotalAmt
Program Services$5,703,422ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$353,026ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$112,318TotalAmt
Program Services$627ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$111,691ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,933,246TotalAmt
Program Services$4,486,546ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$446,700ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$351,820TotalAmt
Program Services$213,694ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138,126ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,278,624TotalAmt
Program Services$1,162,197ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$116,427ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,858TotalAmt
Program Services$12,123ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,735ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$350,369TotalAmt
Program Services$119,970ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$230,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,773,731TotalAmt
Program Services$2,128,749ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$644,982ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$325,119TotalAmt
Management And General$325,119ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
QAS/QMI EXPENSE$1,734,278$1,734,278
MASONIC ASSISTANCE PRG EXPENSES$282,189$282,189
REPAIRS MAINT/EQUIP/DONATED EXP$687,231$661,110$26,121
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$251,516$34,097$217,419

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$128,228TotalAmt
Program Services$55,928ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$72,300ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,529,367TotalAmt
Program Services$37,689,775ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,839,592ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,581,317BOYAmt
EOY$7,964,681EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,940,361BOYAmt
EOY$5,818,380EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,708BOYAmt
EOY$102,888EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$224,035BOYAmt
EOY$567,564EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$87,633,320LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$59,635,551LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,708,545BOYAmt
EOY$36,981,510EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,930,327BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,300,680BOYAmt
EOY$9,402,226EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,789,973BOYAmt
EOY$60,837,249EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,511,151BOYAmt
EOY$3,995,749EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$476,174BOYAmt
EOY$437,993EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,630,932BOYAmt
EOY$21,827,065EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,779,000BOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,287,554BOYAmt
EOY$1,272,623EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,684,811BOYAmt
EOY$27,533,430EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,920,845BOYAmt
EOY$24,035,358EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,184,317BOYAmt
EOY$9,268,461EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,105,162BOYAmt
EOY$33,303,819EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$52,789,973BOYAmt
EOY$60,837,249EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,462,272ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,591,256NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1,930,327OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind
Public Support Total170$0PublicSupportTotal170Amt
Public Support CY1700.00000PublicSupportCY170Pct

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,682,168CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,695,261CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,301,183CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,099,146CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,673,548CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,451,306TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$37,540,331CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$39,094,428CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$41,678,177CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$40,981,080CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$33,915,203CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$193,209,219TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$39,222,499CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$40,789,689CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$42,979,360CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$43,080,226CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$35,588,751CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$201,660,525TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$201,660,525PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,029CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,227CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$20,302CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$20,368CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,564CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$96,490TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$19,029CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,227CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$20,302CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$20,368CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$8,564CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$96,490TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$164,739CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$136,452CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$147,888CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$521,608CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,469,778CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,440,465TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$39,406,267CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$40,954,368CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$43,147,550CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$43,622,202CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$42,067,093CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$209,197,480TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96400PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99000PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00050InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00050InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabfalseInclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,080,709OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$781,495BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$64,007,100OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$46,974,133DepreciationAmt
Book Value$17,457,738BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,939,260OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$10,092,729DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,152,285BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,589,992OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,253,216DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,589,992BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$36,981,510TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDesc
Financial derivatives and other financial products
Closely-held equity interests

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
INTEREST IN NET ASSETS OF MICHIGAN MASONIC HOME CHARITABLE FND$5,760,242
INTEREST IN DOIG PERPETUAL TRUST$3,488,409
DEFERRED CHARGE - BOND ISSUE COSTS NET OF AMORTIZATION$53,326
OTHER ASSETS RTF CKG, RTF CDS, SCOUT TROOPS$100,249
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$9,402,226TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal income taxes
OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES$1,120,807
REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES$151,816
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,272,623TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$43,658,351TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$1,591,256OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,591,256RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$42,067,095RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$42,067,095TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$45,459,694TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$1,930,327OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,930,327ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$43,529,367ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$43,529,367TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
IX 2DTHE CHANGES IN NET ASSETS ARE COMPRISED OF THE FOLLOWING CHANGE IN THE VALUE OF NET ASSETS OF THE CHARITABLE FDN - 723,815, CHANGE IN THE VALUE OF THE DOIG TRUST - 867,442.
XII 2DWRITE OF WARWICK LIVING CENTER GOODWILL OF 1,930,327

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PACE CENTRAL MICHIGANBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11750 BELLOWSAddressLine1Txt
CityMT PLEASANTCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48858ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN823763156RecipientEIN
IRC Section501C3IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$500,000CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantOPERATIONAL SUPPORTPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeOUTSIDE RELIEF PROGRAMGrantTypeTxt
Recipient6RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$44,659CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
VICKI RITZ
COO$195,069$9,753$204,822
VICKY JOHNSON
CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER$118,880$11,956$130,836
MICHAEL J LOGAN
CEO$244,146$28,023$278,669$6,500
TODD J MOEGGENBORG
CFO$181,016$15,132$196,148

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF THE COUNTY OF GRATIOTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN386004853BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2015-03-11BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$6,500,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeMichigan Masonic Home Project Warwick acquisitionPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$182,751RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$6,500,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$66,657IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$6,500,000CapitalExpendituresAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsfalseRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4dProgram Service Expenses 244,383, Grants and allocations 0, Revenue 0 COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROGRAMS ADMINISTERED AS A PASS THRU EXPENSE BY MMH BUT FUNDED BY MI MASONIC CHARITABLE FDN INCLUDES SCHOLARSHIPS, MASONIC RELIEF, COMMUNITIES CHARITIES, AND WIDOWS ORPHANS PROGRAM.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11BTHE COMPLETED FORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING DEADLINE.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12COFFICERS, BOARD MEMBERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED ANNUALLY TO SIGN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT/POLICY, WHICH IS KEPT ON FILE WITH ADMINISTRATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15BTHE ORGANIZATION UTILIZES THE SKILLS AND BACKGROUND OF ITS HR DIRECTOR, IN CONJUCTION WITH TRADE SURVEYS, TO DETERMINE MEDIAN PAY RANGES FOR ALL POSITIONS, INCLUDING THE CEO AND HCES. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES APPROVES THE EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT WITH THE CEO.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY, AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9THE CHANGES IN NET ASSETS ARE COMPRISED OF THE FOLLOWING CHANGE IN THE VALUE OF NET ASSETS OF THE MI MASONIC CHARITABLE FDN OF 793,815 AND CHANGE IN THE VALUE OF THE DOIG TRUST OF 867,442.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 11GNON EMPLOYEE FEE FOR SERVICES INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING THERAPY SVS OF 1,928,691, BEAUTY SHOP SVS OF 33,035, MEDICAL DIRECTOR SVS OF 165,004, DIETARY SVS OF 2,337,324, VENT SVS CONSULTANT OF 25,000, FINANCE SVS OF 128,993, IT SVS OF 36,916, AGENCY STAFFING OF 831,864, DIALYSIS FEE OF 34,730, MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS OF 191,775, AND HR SVS OF 86,488.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt
GRAND LODGE OF F&AM OF MICHIGAN
1204 WRIGHT AVENUEALMAMI48801380557455FRATERNAL ORGMI501C8N/Afalse
MI MASONIC CHARITABLE FND
1200 WRIGHT AVENUEALMAMI48801383266089FUNDRAISINGMI501C3N/Afalse7
PACE CENTRAL MICHIGAN
1750 BELLOWSMT PLEASANTMI48858823763156PACE SVSMI501C3N/Afalse7
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmt
MI MASONIC CHARITABLE FND
q$3,614,513
GRAND LODGE OF F&AM OF MICHIGAN
k$42,000
MI MASONIC CHARITABLE FND
o$849,912
GRAND LODGE OF F&AM OF MICHIGAN
o$100,996
PACE CENTRAL MICHIGAN
o$138,337