STRATEGY STUDIO / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

COMMUNITY CARE CLINIC OF ROWAN COUNTY INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COMMUNITY CARE CLINIC OF ROWAN COUNTY INC (EIN 56-1964773)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-08-22
IRS object ID
202212349349301111
Schema version
2021v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-08-22T11:52:03-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN201842362PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1J ALAN RUTHERFORD CPA PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1225 N MAIN ST STE 302AddressLine1Txt
CitySALISBURYCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28144ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN561964773EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY CARE CLINIC OF ROWANBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2COUNTY INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7046364523PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1315 MOCKSVILLE AVENUE SUITE GAddressLine1Txt
CitySALISBURYCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP281443346ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKRISTA WOOLLYPersonNm
Person TitleEXEC DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone7046364523PhoneNum
Signature2022-08-22SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstKRISTAPersonFirstNm
Person LastWOOLLYPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSNXXX-XX-XXXXSSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJ ALAN RUTHERFORD CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00206851PTIN
Phone7046334060PhoneNum
Preparation2022-08-22PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKRISTA WOOLLYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1315 MOCKSVILLE AVENUE SUITE GAddressLine1Txt
CitySALISBURYCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP281443346ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,457,070GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1996FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDES MEDICAL, DENTAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL CARE TO UNINSURED OR UNDERSERVED ROWAN COUNTY RESIDENTS USING PAID AND VOLUNTEER MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS AND SKILLED SUPPORT STAFF.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee10TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers22TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$6,472,698PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,993,153CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$129,227PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$202,280CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$202,301PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$260,643CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$6,804,226PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,456,076CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$404,858PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$427,938CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$7,729CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,636,075PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,223,298CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$6,040,933PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,651,236CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$763,293PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$804,840CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$4,310,718TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$5,025,157TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$113,681TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$23,280TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$4,197,037NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$5,001,877NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDES MEDICAL, DENTAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL CARE TO UNINSURED OR UNDERSERVED ROWAN COUNTY RESIDENTS USING PAID AND VOLUNTEER MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS AND SKILLED SUPPORT STAFF.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,391,358ExpenseAmt
DescMEDICAL, DENTAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL CARE TO ROWAN COUNTY'S MEDICALLY INDIGENT USING PAID AND VOLUNTEER PROFESSIONALS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$4,391,358TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredfalseScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document6IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee10EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY CARE CLINICBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2OF ROWAN COUNTY INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7046364523PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1315-G MOCKSVILLE AVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySALISBURYCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28144ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
KRISTA WOOLLY
EXEC DIRECTO40.00Yes (X)$88,736$0$2,646
BRAD BRADY
DIRECTOR4.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAY DEES
DIRECTOR4.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR HENRY DIGGS
DIRECTOR4.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHAWN EDMAN
CO-CHAIR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MIKE FULLER
DIRECTOR4.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
WADE FURCHES
TREASURER4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR ERIN GREY
DIRECTOR4.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR BRETT HENSON
CO-CHAIR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TAYLOR HUTCHINS
DIRECTOR4.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FRAN MISNER
SECRETARY4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ENID RODRIQUEZ
DIRECTOR4.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR AERIK WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR4.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$88,736TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$2,646TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Government Grants$20,233GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$4,972,920AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$3,812,296NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,993,153TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$203,274TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$203,274RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$994OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$994OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$994TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$994RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$166,101FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$166,101TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$166,101ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
PPP LOAN FORGIVENESS$80,912$80,912
MISC INCOME$13,631$13,631
ROUNDING-$1-$1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$94,542OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,456,076TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$202,280RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$260,643ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,736TotalAmt
Program Services$13,310ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$75,426ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$314,110TotalAmt
Program Services$235,331ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$78,779ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,092TotalAmt
Program Services$19,024ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,068ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,670TotalAmt
Management And General$10,670ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,419TotalAmt
Program Services$45,446ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,973ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,420TotalAmt
Management And General$2,420ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,916TotalAmt
Program Services$7,493ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,423ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,831TotalAmt
Management And General$10,831ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PHARMACEUTICAL$3,772,780$3,772,780
CONTRACT LABOR$292,650$292,650
MISCELLANEOUS$15,648$15,648
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$13,228$4,515$8,713

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$30,736TotalAmt
Program Services$809ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,198ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,729FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,651,236TotalAmt
Program Services$4,391,358ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$252,149ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,729FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$362,980BOYAmt
EOY$337,105EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,659BOYAmt
EOY$4,706EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,265,070BOYAmt
EOY$2,265,177EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$476,774LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$94,503LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$275,116BOYAmt
EOY$382,271EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,404,893BOYAmt
EOY$2,035,898EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,310,718BOYAmt
EOY$5,025,157EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,769BOYAmt
EOY$23,280EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,912BOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$113,681BOYAmt
EOY$23,280EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,197,037BOYAmt
EOY$5,001,877EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,197,037BOYAmt
EOY$5,001,877EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,310,718BOYAmt
EOY$5,025,157EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$804,840ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,079,459CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,481,617CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,746,306CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,472,698CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,993,153CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$28,773,233TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,079,459CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,481,617CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,746,306CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,472,698CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,993,153CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$28,773,233TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$28,773,233PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$156,355CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$161,576CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$184,923CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$202,301CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$260,643CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$965,798TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$29,739,031TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$480,250GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.96750PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.96970PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II, LINE 10FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER INCOME 705,155ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$306,601OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,475DepreciationAmt
Book Value$287,126BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$170,173OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$75,028DepreciationAmt
Book Value$95,145BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$382,271TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$5,649,287TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$192,217DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$994OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$193,211RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,456,076RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,456,076TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,844,447TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$192,217DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$994OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$193,211ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,651,236ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,651,236TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DLOSS SALE OF ASSETS, EXPENSE ON FS 994
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DLOSS SALE OF ASSETS. EXPENSE ON FIN STMT 994

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GUARDIAN ANGELEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$96,668GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$96,668GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Event2ANNUAL APPEALEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$54,433GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$54,433GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$15,000GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$15,000GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$166,101GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$166,101GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$166,101NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$39,410NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesPUBLICLY LISTED PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$3,772,886NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesAVERAGE WHOLESALE PRICEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BFORM 990 AND ATTACHMENTS ARE REVIEWED FOR COMPLETENESS AND ACCURACY BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND THE BUSINESS MANAGER, AND THEN REVIEWED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CACCOMPLISHED ON A DAILY BASIS BY HANDS-ON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, AN ACTIVE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AND AN EMPLOYEE HANDBOOK WHICH PROVIDES A CLEAR CHAIN OF COMMAND. THE ORGANIZATION HAS A WRITTEN CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ASALARY OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS REVIEWED PERIODICALLY BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE, MEMBERS OF WHOM ARE INDEPENDENT OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, USING COMPARATIVE LOCAL AND REGIONAL COMPENSATION DATA AVAIALBLE TO THEM. DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS ARE DOCUMENTED CONTEMPORANEOUSLY IN COMMITTEE MINUTES. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS NOT INVOLVED IN THE DISCUSSIONS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19NO DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9LOSS SALE OF ASSETS, EXPENSE ON FS 994 LOSS SALE OF ASSETS. EXPENSE ON FIN STMT -994