MAYFLOWER RETIREMENT CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2021
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MAYFLOWER RETIREMENT CENTER INC (EIN 59-2617174)
- Tax period
- 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-08-30
- IRS object ID
- 202212429349300601
- Schema version
- 2021v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-08-30T06:52:48-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 593070669 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MOORE STEPHENS LOVELACE PA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 255 S ORANGE AVE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | ORLANDO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2021-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 592617174 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAYFLOWER RETIREMENT CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MAYF | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4076721620 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1620 MAYFLOWER COURT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WINTER PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 327922500 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | STEVE KRAMER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4076721620 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-08-30 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | STEVE | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | KRAMER | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | VICKI L HINZ CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00356696 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4077405400 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2021 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | STEVE KRAMER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1620 MAYFLOWER COURT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WINTER PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 327922500 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $33,747,714 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.THEMAYFLOWER.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1973 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE HOUSING, HEALTHCARE AND PERSONAL SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 361 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 111 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,702,735 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,062,913 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $24,276,641 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $25,376,414 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $175,742 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,059,380 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $27,155,118 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $27,498,707 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $11,069 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $6,204 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,534,956 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,089,277 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $11,964,102 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $14,431,928 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $23,510,127 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $25,527,409 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,644,991 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,971,298 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $150,395,456 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $223,794,807 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $124,843,378 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $194,957,831 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $25,552,078 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $28,836,976 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE A QUALITY RETIREMENT COMMUNITY WHICH INCLUDES CONTINUING LIFE CARE CONSISTING OF BASIC SERVICES, AMENITIES, SECURITY, NUTRITION AND HEALTH CARE, ALL NECESSARY TO MEET THE NEEDS OF ITS RESIDENTS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $13,824,441 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $6,204 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $15,991,110 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | INDEPENDENT LIVING - THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS 220 RESIDENTIAL APARTMENT UNITS RANGING FROM ONE BEDROOM TO TWO BEDROOM "GRANDES" AS WELL AS 28 SINGLE-FAMILY VILLAS. THE MAYFLOWER OPERATES UNDER THE "CONTINUING CARE" CONCEPT IN WHICH RESIDENTS ENTER INTO AN OCCUPANCY AGREEMENT, WHICH REQUIRES PAYMENT OF A ONE-TIME ENTRANCE FEE AND A MONTHLY SERVICE FEE. GENERALLY, THESE PAYMENTS ENTITLE RESIDENTS TO THE USE AND PRIVILEGES OF THE MAYFLOWER FOR LIFE, INCLUDING CERTAIN NURSING SERVICES IN THE MAYFLOWER'S SKILLED NURSING FACILITY. THE OCCUPANCY AGREEMENT DOES NOT ENTITLE THE RESIDENTS TO AN INTEREST IN THE REAL ESTATE OR ANY PROPERTY OWNED BY THE MAYFLOWER. DURING THE CURENT YEAR, THERE WERE 86,609 RESIDENT DAYS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $6,749,751 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $7,807,621 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SKILLED NURSING - THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS AN ON-SITE, 60-BED, STATE LICENSED, MEDICARE-APPROVED HEALTH CENTER THAT HAS RECEIVED A 5-STAR RATING FROM CMS AND THE STATE OF FLORIDA. THE HEALTH CENTER CONTRACTS WITH A BOARD CERTIFIED GERIATRIC PHYSICIAN. IN ADDITION, RESIDENT PHYSICIANS FROM ADVENTHEALTH GROUP COMPLETE THEIR FELLOWSHIP PROGRAMS IN THE HEALTH CENTER UNDER THE GUIDANCE OF THE CENTER'S MEDICAL DIRECTOR. DURING THE CURRENT YEAR, THERE WERE 18,041 RESIDENT DAYS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,159,916 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,341,706 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ASSISTED LIVING - THE ORGANIZATION OFFERS 31 ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCES. DURING THE CURRENT YEAR, THERE WERE 9,608 RESIDENT DAYS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $204,004 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $235,977 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | INCLUDES MISCELLANEOUS PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE AND REVENUE FROM MAYFLOWER HOME HEALTH AGENCY. THE HOME HEALTH AGENCY PROVIDES PROVIDES REHABILITATION THERAPY AND OTHER HOME HEALTH SERVICES TO THE RESIDENTS OF MAYFLOWER. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $204,004 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $235,977 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $21,938,112 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 79 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 361 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | FL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CANDACE BOWLING | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 4076721620 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1620 MAYFLOWER COURT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WINTER PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32792 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN KRAMER | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | 40.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $263,549 | $0 | $29,905 | |
| CANDACE BOWLING | ||||||||
| CFO/ASSISTANT TREASURER | 40.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $172,710 | $0 | $10,295 | ||
| RON BRANOM | ||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $151,490 | $0 | $20,106 | Yes (X) | ||
| BEN ANDERSON | ||||||||
| DIRECT OF HEALTH SERVICES | 40.00 | 0.00 | $140,191 | $0 | $26,372 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIANE DEVINE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $122,741 | $0 | $27,037 | Yes (X) | ||
| ERWIN GERON | ||||||||
| MDS/UTIL REVIEW | 40.00 | 0.00 | $120,013 | $0 | $3,644 | Yes (X) | ||
| TAYLOR WOMACK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $110,093 | $0 | $24,624 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEBBIE KOMANSKI | ||||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 5.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| AUBREY DUCKER | ||||||||
| BOARD VICE-CHAIR | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ED KANIA | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MYRNA BIZER | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DR LUIS ALLEN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEN BRADLEY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BARRY BLOOM | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHAWN GARVEY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DREW MADSEN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR TRACY RHODES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEAN SHAHEEN | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,080,787 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $141,983 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAWGRASS PARTNERS LLC | |||||
| 1721 DEL OGIER DRIVE | GLENVIEW | IL | 60025 | DEVELOPMENT SERVICES | $1,020,000 |
| SFCS INC | |||||
| 305 SOUTH JEFFERSON ST | ROANOKE | VA | 24011 | ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES | $529,903 |
| BRASFIELD & GORRIE LLC | |||||
| 941 W MORSE BLVD SUITE 200 | WINTER PARK | FL | 32789 | CONTRACTOR SERVICES | $466,002 |
| JS HEALTHCARE INC | |||||
| 201 N LAKEMONT AVE STE 2100 | WINTER PARK | FL | 32792 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $321,599 |
| KEITH WILHELM DBA BELLA HANDYMAN SERVI | |||||
| 7580 FINCASTLE WAY | ORLANDO | FL | 32822 | RENOVATION SERVICES | $147,699 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 47 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $1,003,515 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $59,398 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,062,913 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT LIVING FEES | 623000 | $10,096,709 | $10,096,709 |
| HEALTHCARE SERVICE FEES | 621400 | $7,807,621 | $7,807,621 |
| EARNED ENTRANCE FEES | 623000 | $5,894,401 | $5,894,401 |
| ASSISTED LIVING REVENUE | 623000 | $1,341,706 | $1,341,706 |
| OTHER RESIDENT REVENUE | 621610 | $235,977 | $235,977 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $25,376,414 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $678,454 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $678,454 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $514,181 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $6,115,752 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $6,249,007 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $514,181 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$133,255 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $380,926 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $380,926 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $27,498,707 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $25,376,414 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,059,380 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,204 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,204 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $476,460 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $476,460 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,534,668 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,881,464 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $653,204 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $128,777 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $111,589 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,188 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,263,804 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,117,751 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $146,053 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $685,568 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $611,712 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,856 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,185 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $7,185 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $117,867 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $117,867 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,603 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $66,603 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $572,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $506,578 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $66,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $458,903 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,524 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $434,379 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $295,737 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $101,673 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $194,064 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $132,911 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $80,709 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,202 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,896,498 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,792,084 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $104,414 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,762 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,100 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,662 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $98,925 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $93,160 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,765 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,572,365 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,462,148 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $110,217 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,081,460 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,795,364 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $286,096 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $604,434 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $577,156 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,278 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD SUPPLIES | $1,649,516 | $1,649,516 | |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $1,387,705 | $1,387,705 | |
| SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT | $677,587 | $672,859 | $4,728 |
| LOSS ON REFUNDING OF DE | $566,095 | $566,095 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $227,797 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,816 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $172,981 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,527,409 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $21,938,112 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,589,297 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,263,672 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,325,444 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $604,868 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $605,828 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $692,843 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,004,410 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,716 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $318,177 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $440,681 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $89,943,073 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $52,844,011 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,234,195 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $37,099,062 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $76,688,479 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,068,238 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,565,226 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,223,428 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $150,395,456 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $223,794,807 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,431,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,482,328 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,392,880 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,816,302 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,284,566 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $144,666,886 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,734,263 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,992,315 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $124,843,378 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $194,957,831 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,364,073 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,637,186 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $188,005 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $199,790 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,552,078 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,836,976 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $150,395,456 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $223,794,807 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,971,298 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,246,730 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $66,870 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $76,656 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $425,039 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $43,211 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,702,735 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,062,913 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $4,310,554 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $23,290,827 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $23,673,309 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $24,152,355 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,276,641 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $25,376,414 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $120,769,546 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $23,367,483 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $24,098,348 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $24,195,566 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $26,979,376 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $26,439,327 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $125,080,100 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $125,080,100 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $470,774 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $444,865 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $561,381 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $405,734 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $678,454 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,561,208 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $470,774 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $444,865 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $561,381 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $405,734 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $678,454 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,561,208 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $334,071 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $352,886 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $394,357 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $1,081,314 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $24,172,328 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $24,896,099 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $25,151,304 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $27,385,110 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $27,117,781 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $128,722,622 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.97170 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.96930 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.01990 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.01920 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $652,668 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $96,702 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $21,172 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $9,591 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $718,607 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $603,710 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $77,279 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $20,812 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $7,509 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $652,668 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $532,921 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $77,944 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $7,155 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $603,710 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $582,736 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$21,752 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $20,643 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $7,420 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $532,921 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $525,347 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $84,869 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $20,186 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $7,294 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $582,736 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 1.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,452,796 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $8,452,796 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $62,259,008 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $41,547,265 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $20,711,743 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $16,928,292 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $11,296,746 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,631,546 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,302,977 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,302,977 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $37,099,062 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| US TREASURY NOTES | $12,652,019 | F |
| MONEY MARKET FUNDS | $97,582,229 | F |
| MUTUAL FUNDS | $14,833,990 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $125,068,238 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $830,258 |
| PRE-FINANCING AND EXPANSION COSTS | $56,296,965 |
| INVESTMENT IN MAYFLOWER HOME HEALTH AGENCY, LLC | $96,205 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $57,223,428 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ENTRANCE FEE DEPOSITS | $3,862,217 |
| ENTRANCE FEE REFUNDS PAYABLE | $70,947 |
| REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES | $12,059,151 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $15,992,315 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,908,866 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,246,730 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $66,870 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,313,600 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $27,595,266 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $66,603 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$163,162 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$96,559 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $27,498,707 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $25,623,968 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $163,162 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $163,162 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $25,460,806 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $66,603 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $66,603 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $25,527,409 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ENDOWMENT'S INVESTMENT POLICY IS DESIGNED TO ALLOW THE FUNDS TO BE INVESTED ON A TOTAL RETURN BASIS TO MAINTAIN AND, IF POSSIBLE, INCREASE THE REAL VALUE OF THE FUNDS, WHILE AT THE SAME TIME PROVIDING A RELATIVELY STEADY LEVEL OF DISTRIBUTIONS TO THE ORGANIZATION. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | MAYFLOWER IS ORGANIZED AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION UNDER THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA AND HAS BEEN GRANTED RECOGNITION OF ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. ACCORDINGLY, INCOME EARNED IN FURTHERANCE OF MAYFLOWER'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES. MAYFLOWER HOME HEALTH IS CLASSIFIED AS A PARTNERSHIP FOR FEDERAL INCOME TAX PURPOSES AND PROVIDES SERVICES IN COLLABORATION WITH MAYFLOWER'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE. AS SUCH, INCOME ATTRIBUTED TO MAYFLOWER FROM THE HOME HEALTH OPERATIONS IS TAX-EXEMPT. ACCORDINGLY, THESE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS INCLUDE NO PROVISION OR LIABILITY FOR INCOME TAXES. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | CHANGE IN VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 66,870. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSE RECLASS -163,162. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSE RECLASS 163,162. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | EMPLOYEE SCHOLARSHIPS | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 3 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $6,204 | CashGrantAmt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE RESIDENTS AT THE MAYFLOWER STARTED A SCHOLARSHIP FUND AND COMMITTEE TO RAISE MONEY FOR EMPLOYEES WHO ARE GOING TO SCHOOL TO HELP OFFSET THEIR EXPENSES. THE COMMITTEE MAKES THE RULES AND DECIDES HOW TO GIVE OUT THE SCHOLARSHIPS, THE REQUIREMENTS AND THE AMOUNTS TO GIVE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN KRAMER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT/CEO | $226,549 | $0 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,528 | $0 | $23,377 | $0 | $293,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CANDACE BOWLING | ||||||||||||||
| CFO/ASSISTANT TREASURER | $163,510 | $0 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,504 | $0 | $7,791 | $0 | $183,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RON BRANOM | ||||||||||||||
| PROJECT MANAGER | $150,290 | $0 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,523 | $0 | $15,583 | $0 | $171,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BEN ANDERSON | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECT OF HEALTH SERVICES | $132,991 | $0 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,225 | $0 | $24,147 | $0 | $166,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION | ||||||||
| A | 593270584 | 34061WAQ7 | 2020-11-10 | $60,135,000 | SEE SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FLORIDA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION | ||||||||
| B | 593270584 | 34061WBN3 | 2021-08-01 | $80,000,000 | SEE SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | UnspentUnspentAmt | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Refunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmt | Working Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $61,286,543 | $3,615,259 | $1,225,731 | $56,445,553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | ||||
| B | $87,264,203 | $2,824,047 | $1,745,284 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | $176,000 | $15,829,253 | $3,285,766 | $63,579,853 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
| B | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | ISSUER NAME: FLORIDA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 11/04/2021 |
| SCHEDULE K, PART II, ROW B, LINE 3 | THE TOTAL PROCEEDS FOR SERIES 2021 BOND ISSUE ARE NOT IDENTICAL TO THE ISSUE PRICE LISTED IN PART I, COLUMN (E), THE DIFFERENCE IS AN ORIGINAL ISSUE PREMIUM OF $7,264,203. |
| SCHEDULE K, ROW A, PART I(F) | IN NOVEMBER 2020, THE FLORIDA DEPARTMENT FINANCE CORPORATION ISSUED, ON BEHALF OF THE ORGANIZATION, $60,135,000 SENIOR LIVING REVENUE BONDS (THE "SERIES 2020A BONDS") TO FUND CAPITAL ADDITIONS RELATED TO A CAMPUS EXPANSION PROJECT, FUND A DEBT SERVICE RESERVE ACCOUNT AND FUNDED INTEREST ACCOUNT, AND PAY CERTAIN COSTS OF ISSUANCE. THE SERIES 2020A BONDS ARE COLLATERALIZED BY ASSETS IN TRUST, AND A MORTGAGE ON THE LAND AND BUILDING CONSTRUCTION. |
| SCHEDULE K, ROW B, PART I(C) | IN AUGUST 2021, THE FLORIDA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION ISSUED, ON BEHALF OF THE ORGANIZATION, $53,650,000 SENIOR LIVING REVENUE BONDS (THE "SERIES 2021A BONDS") AND $26,350,000 SENIOR LIVING REVENUE BONDS (THE "SERIES 2021B BONDS"), COLLECTIVELY, THE "SERIES 2021 BONDS," TO REFUND THE SERIES 2012 BONDS, FUND CAPITAL ADDITIONS RELATED TO THE CAMPUS EXPANSION PROJECT, FUND A DEBT SERVICE RESERVE ACCOUNT AND FUNDED INTEREST ACCOUNT, AND PAY CERTAIN COSTS OF ISSUANCE. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | AT THE DIRECTION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED VIA EMAIL IN ITS ENTIRETY, AND QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS RELATED TO THE RETURN ARE COMMUNICATED VIA EMAIL BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | EACH BOARD MEMBER COMPLETES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM ANNUALLY. THE COMPLETED FORMS ARE REVIEWED AND MAINTAINED ON FILE AT THE DIRECTION OF THE BOARD. WHERE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS IDENTIFIED, A CONFLICTED BOARD MEMBER WILL BE EXCLUDED FROM DISCUSSIONS AND VOTES ON THE CONFLICTED ISSUE. CONFLICT OF INTEREST ISSUES ARE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD'S COUNSEL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF THE COMPENSATION PACKAGE OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAS BEEN ASSIGNED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO THE BOARD'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE BOARD CHAIR, SECRETARY, TREASURER, AND ONE ADDITIONAL MEMBER OF THE BOARD, ALL OF WHICH ARE INDEPENDENT REGARDING THE COMPENSATION ISSUES. COMPENSATION IS BASED ON COMPARABILITY SURVEYS AND PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS. ALL DECISIONS REGARDING COMPENSATION ARE DOCUMENTED IN MEETING MINUTES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN ASSETS HELD BY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 66,870. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT PROCESS HAS BEEN DELEGATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE ADDRESSES THE SELECTION OF THE AUDIT FIRM, APPROVES THE FEES AND REVIEWS THE AUDIT RESULTS WITH THE AUDIT FIRM. THIS PROCESS IS CONSISTENT WITH PRIOR YEARS. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAYFLOWER HOME HEALTH AGENCY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1620 MAYFLOWER COURT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | WINTER PARK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | FL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 32792 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 275219456 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | HOME HEALTH CARE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | FL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MAYFLOWER RETIREMENT CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | RELATED | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | $16,969 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $116,434 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | Yes (1) | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.96000 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |