STRATEGY STUDIO / NONPROFIT PEOPLE SEARCH

COMMUNITY CARE COOPERATIVE INC: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
COMMUNITY CARE COOPERATIVE INC (EIN 81-3005904)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-09-06
IRS object ID
202212499349300226
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-09-06T12:22:30-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN042571780PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AAFCPAS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line150 WASHINGTON STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWESTBOROUGHCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01581ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN813005904EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY CARE COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCOMMBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8666769226PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line175 FEDERAL STREET 7TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02110ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCHRISTINA SEVERINPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8666769226PhoneNum
Signature2022-09-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstCHRISTINAPersonFirstNm
Person LastSEVERINPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN813005904SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMATTHEW HUTT CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01070603PTIN
Phone5083669100PhoneNum
Preparation2022-09-01PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCHRISTINA SEVERINPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line175 FEDERAL STREET 7TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$48,013,134GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.COMMUNITYCARECOOPERATIVE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2016FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionC3'S MISSION IS TO LEVERAGE THE COLLECTIVE STRENGTHS OF FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS (FQHC) TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELLNESS OF THE PEOPLE WE SERVE. WE ARE A 501(C)(3) ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORGANIZATION (ACO) GOVERNED BY FQHCS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body35VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent34VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee102TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers34TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$37,177,921PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$23,575,022CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$17,575,745PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$24,067,712CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$303,935PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$370,400CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$606PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$55,058,207PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$48,013,134CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$13,807,466PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$14,257,234CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,475,245PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,401,146CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$13,531,852PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,771,608CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$36,814,563PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$35,429,988CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$18,243,644PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$12,583,146CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$45,400,666TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$58,957,905TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,989,599TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,555,409TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$40,411,067NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$53,402,496NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionC3'S MISSION IS TO LEVERAGE THE COLLECTIVE STRENGTHS OF FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS (FQHC) TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH AND WELLNESS OF THE PEOPLE WE SERVE. WE ARE A 501(C)(3) ACCOUNTABLE CARE ORGANIZATION (ACO) GOVERNED BY FQHCS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$33,528,672ExpenseAmt
Grant$14,257,234GrantAmt
Revenue$24,067,712RevenueAmt
DescC3 STARTED A FULL, FIVE-YEAR MASSHEALTH (MASSACHUSETTS MEDICAID) ACO PROGRAM ON MARCH 1, 2018. THE ACO IS MADE UP ENTIRELY OF 18 FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$33,528,672TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document32IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee102EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members35GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member34IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MATTHEW MULLANEY CHIEF FINANCE AND STRATEGY OFFICERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7815404206PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line175 FEDERAL STREET 7TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02110ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (45 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
CHRISTINA SEVERIN
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$465,562$0$28,381
MANNY LOPES
CHAIR (UNTIL 10/21)1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN GARDNER
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGARET BRENNAN
CLERK1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIAME MAHANIAH MD
BOARD MEMBER/CHAIR (AS OF 10/21)1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAMIAN ARCHER MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACKIE FANTES MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAY BREINES
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEJANDRO ESPARAZA MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PABLO HERNANDEZ MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUE JOSS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID TAGER MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEX GONZALEZ MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH BROWNE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAY TRIVEDI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZA LAKE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES E LUISI
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNE MURRAY-CHIRIBOGA MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN DEMALIA
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE PANERIO-LANGER MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN SEGATORE DNP
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE KERRIGAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LOUIS BRADY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL GELTMAN MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CYNTHIA MITCHELL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEOFF PECHINSKY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALLISON VAN DER VELDEN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KHLEDA JABBAR MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES ANDERSON MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELLEN LAPOINTE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EUGENE FLAHERTY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARISELA FERMIN-SCHON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK FRANCOISA
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES WOLFF MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NANDINI SENGUPTA MD
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HOLLY OH
BOARD MEMBER (UNTIL 07/21)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VALERIE PIETRY
BOARD MEMBER (UNTIL 07/21)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JONATHAN LIEBMAN
BOARD MEMBER (UNTIL 03/21)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER GERONDEAU
BOARD MEMBER (UNTIL 01/21)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATTHEW MULLANEY
CHIEF FINANCE AND STRATEGY OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$300,426$0$23,224
DEBORAH YOLIN
CHIEF OF CLINICAL PERFORMANCE40.00$167,692$0$18,305Yes (X)
KRISTOPHER DACOSTA
CHIEF PHARMACY OFFICER40.00$239,700$0$16,217Yes (X)
JULITA MIR
CMO32.00$231,920$0$9,848Yes (X)
AMY TRAVERS
DIRECTOR OF MEDICAL ECONOMICS AND PERF. ANALYTICS40.00$164,111$0$13,163Yes (X)
DANIEL JOO
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND STRATEGY40.00$164,070$0$13,050Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,733,481TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$122,188TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K22IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ARCADIA SOLUTIONS LLC
20 BLANCHARD ROADBURLINGTONMA01803POPULATION HEALTH SERVICES$1,244,083
RISK STRATEGIES
160 FEDERAL ST 4TH FLOORBOSTONMA02110INSURANCE BROKER$664,472
ROCKHILL MANAGEMENT
500 BOYLSTON STBOSTONMA02216PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES$601,329
INSOURCE SERVICES INC
148 LINDEN STWELLESLEYMA02482IT, HR, RECRUITING, AND FINANCIAL SERVIC$438,664
MILLIMAN
201 EDGEWATER DRIVE SUITE 289WAKEFIELDMA01880ACTUARIAL SERVICES$388,367
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$21,493,166GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,081,856AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$23,575,022TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
ADMINISTRATIVE REVENUE621498$23,758,072$23,758,072
CONSULTING621498$309,640$309,640
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$24,067,712TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$370,400TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$370,400ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$48,013,134TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$24,067,712RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$370,400ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,257,234TotalAmt
Program Services$14,257,234ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$817,688TotalAmt
Program Services$581,739ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$235,949ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,213,992TotalAmt
Program Services$5,916,717ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$297,275ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$204,575TotalAmt
Program Services$195,206ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,369ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$586,142TotalAmt
Program Services$548,948ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,194ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$578,749TotalAmt
Program Services$535,853ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,896ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$598,926TotalAmt
Program Services$415,845ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$183,081ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,500TotalAmt
Management And General$23,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,000TotalAmt
Management And General$72,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,859TotalAmt
Management And General$38,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,693,044TotalAmt
Program Services$2,103,294ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$589,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$81,307TotalAmt
Management And General$81,307ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$547,829TotalAmt
Program Services$507,225ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,604ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,373TotalAmt
Management And General$9,373ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$68,682TotalAmt
Program Services$63,591ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,091ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$399,773TotalAmt
Program Services$252,825ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$146,948ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FLEXIBLE SPENDING$5,101,134$5,101,134
TELEHEALTH EXPENSE$2,342,379$2,342,379
SOFTWARE$273,773$273,773
MISCELLANEOUS$246,727$158,607$88,120

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$274,302TotalAmt
Program Services$274,302ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,429,988TotalAmt
Program Services$33,528,672ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,901,316ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,645,497BOYAmt
EOY$2,593,189EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,446,589BOYAmt
EOY$31,925,346EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,058,720BOYAmt
EOY$428,290EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,000,000BOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$366,282BOYAmt
EOY$1,973,987EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,133,536LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$141,650LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$196,907BOYAmt
EOY$991,886EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,686,671BOYAmt
EOY$21,045,207EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,400,666BOYAmt
EOY$58,957,905EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,603,596BOYAmt
EOY$5,218,978EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$386,003BOYAmt
EOY$336,431EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,989,599BOYAmt
EOY$5,555,409EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,194,329BOYAmt
EOY$46,426,342EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,216,738BOYAmt
EOY$6,976,154EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,411,067BOYAmt
EOY$53,402,496EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,400,666BOYAmt
EOY$58,957,905EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$12,583,146ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$408,283NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,609,749CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$34,725,273CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$26,545,788CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,177,921CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,575,022CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$130,633,753TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,458,250CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,948,059CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,575,745CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,067,712CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$59,049,766TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,609,749CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$41,183,523CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,493,847CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$54,753,666CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$47,642,734CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$189,683,519TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,945,456CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,502,709CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,025,163CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,277,941CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$56,751,269TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,945,456CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,502,709CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,025,163CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,277,941CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$56,751,269TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$132,932,250PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,537CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$95,922CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$294,504CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$303,935CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$370,400CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,072,298TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,537CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$95,922CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$294,504CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$303,935CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$370,400CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,072,298TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$183CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$606CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$789TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,617,286CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$41,279,445CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,788,534CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$55,058,207CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$48,013,134CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$190,756,606TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.69690PublicSupportCY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00560InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART III, LINE 1C:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION FILED A SHORT YEAR RETURN FOR THE PERIOD 10/1/17 THROUGH 12/31/17.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$72,000OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$72,000TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION HAS RETAINED SANCHEZ STRATEGIES FOR LOBBYING TO THE MASSACHUSETTS STATE HOUSE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,133,536OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$141,650DepreciationAmt
Book Value$991,886BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$991,886TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEFERRED RENTDesc
Amt$336,431Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$336,431TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$48,382,558TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$408,283NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$408,283RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$47,974,275RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$38,859InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$38,859RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$48,013,134TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$35,391,129TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$35,391,129ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$38,859InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$38,859ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$35,429,988TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES IN ACCORDANCE WITH ASC TOPIC, INCOME TAXES. THIS STANDARD CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN TAX POSITIONS AND PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS REGARDING A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE ORGANIZATION HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS WHICH QUALIFY FOR EITHER RECOGNITION OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AT DECEMBER 31, 2021. THE ORGANIZATION'S INFORMATION RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE FEDERAL AND STATE JURISDICTIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (18 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
BROCKTON NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER INC
63 MAIN STREETBROCKTONMA02301043165044501(C)(3)$1,283,401$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
CHARLES RIVER COMMUNITY HEALTH INC
495 WESTERN AVENUEBRIGHTONMA02135237221597501(C)(3)$177,651$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF CAPE COD
107 COMMERCIAL STREETMASHPEEMA02649043370560501(C)(3)$325,097$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER OF FRANKLIN COUNTY INC
102 MAIN STREETGREENFIELDMA01301043312968501(C)(3)$144,957$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
EAST BOSTON NEIGHBORHOOD HEALTH CENTER INC
10 GOVE STREETBOSTONMA02128237425849501(C)(3)$1,694,824$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
EDWARD M KENNEDY HEALTH CENTER INC
650 LINCOLN STREETWORCESTERMA01605042513817501(C)(3)$933,768$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
FAMILY HEALTH CENTER OF WORCESTER INC
26 QUEEN STREETWORCESTERMA01610042485308501(C)(3)$1,475,178$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
FENWAY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC
1340 BOYLSTON STREETBOSTONMA02215042510564501(C)(3)$121,926$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
HILLTOWN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS INC
58 OLD NORTH ROADWORTHINGTONMA01098042161484501(C)(3)$77,189$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
HOLYOKE HEALTH CENTER INC
230 MAPLE STREETHOLYOKEMA01040042492730501(C)(3)$917,330$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
LYNN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC
269 UNION STREETLYNNMA01901042525066501(C)(3)$1,332,629$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
NORTH END COMMUNITY HEALTH COMMITTEE INC
332 HANOVER STREETBOSTONMA02113237089746501(C)(3)$56,367$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
NORTH SHORE COMMUNITY HEALTH INC
47 CONGRESS STREETSALEMMA01970042610447501(C)(3)$277,015$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
DIMOCK COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC
55 DIMOCK STREETBOSTONMA02119043487835501(C)(3)$306,288$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
UPHAM'S CORNER HEALTH CENTER
547 COLUMBIA ROADDORCHESTERMA02125237211732501(C)(3)$430,014$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
COMMUNITY HEALTH CONNECTIONS
326 NICHOLS ROADFITCHBURGMA01420043452697501(C)(3)$540,526$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
ISLAND HEALTH INC
245 EDGARTOWN-VINEYARD HAVEN ROADWEST TISBURYMA02539470870772501(C)(3)$62,521$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
CITY OF SPRINGFIELD HEALTH SERVICES FOR THE HOMELESS
755 WORTHINGTON STREETSPRINGFIELDMA01105046001415$46,103$0DSRIP - ACO MODEL MANAGEMENT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org17Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationALL GRANTS ARE SUBJECT TO A BOARD APPROVED POLICY. GRANTS ARE AWARDED BASED UPON CRITERIA AS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. ALL GRANTS ARE MONITORED AND TRACKED INTERNALLY AND ARE PERIODICALLY REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
CHRISTINA SEVERIN
PRESIDENT & CEO$465,562$0$0$0$0$0$11,600$0$16,781$0$493,943$0$0$0
MATTHEW MULLANEY
CHIEF FINANCE AND STRATEGY OFFICER$300,426$0$0$0$0$0$11,538$0$11,686$0$323,650$0$0$0
KRISTOPHER DACOSTA
CHIEF PHARMACY OFFICER$239,700$0$0$0$0$0$9,600$0$6,617$0$255,917$0$0$0
JULITA MIR
CMO$231,920$0$0$0$0$0$8,189$0$1,659$0$241,768$0$0$0
DEBORAH YOLIN
CHIEF OF CLINICAL PERFORMANCE$167,692$0$0$0$0$0$6,745$0$11,560$0$185,997$0$0$0
AMY TRAVERS
DIRECTOR OF MEDICAL ECONOMICS AND PE$164,111$0$0$0$0$0$6,560$0$6,603$0$177,274$0$0$0
DANIEL JOO
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND STRATEGY$164,070$0$0$0$0$0$6,520$0$6,530$0$177,120$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION USED THE SERVICES OF AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING COMPANY TO DETERMINE THE ADEQUACY AND REASONABLENESS OF THE EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6C3'S MEMBER ORGANIZATIONS ARE MASSACHUSETTS-BASED COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE ORGANIZATIONS'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS MADE UP OF MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OF MEMBER ORGANIZATIONS. THESE PERSONNEL LEAVE THE C3 BOARD OF DIRECTORS IF THEIR EMPLOYMENT WITH THE MEMBER ORGANIZATION ENDS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BADMISSION OF NEW CORPORATE MEMBERS (FQHCS) IS RESERVED FOR THE EXISTING MEMBERS WHO GET ONE VOTE EACH.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 990 IS SHARED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, BUT DOES NOT REQUIRE BOARD APPROVAL BEFORE FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CC3'S BOARD MEMEBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURES ON AN ANNUAL BASIS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15C3 USED THE SERVICES OF AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING COMPANY TO DETERMINE THE ADEQUACY AND REASONABLENESS OF THE CEO'S COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19C3 MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GCONSULTING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 2,062,730. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 589,750. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 2,652,480. MARKETING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 40,564. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 40,564.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY COOPERATIVE LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line175 FEDERAL STREET 7TH FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORT COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERSPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$0TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$863,660EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY CARE COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt